Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 4

Olympic Athletes Born on November 4

November 3 ▪ November 4 ▪ November 5 ▪ 

296 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Saeid Abdevali Iran Wrestling 1989
2 Alen Abramović Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1976
3 Khaled Akhtar Pakistan Sailing 1941
4 Aleksandr Aksinin Soviet Union Athletics 1954
5 Abdul Latif Al-Bulushi Oman Shooting 1955
6 Ibrahim Aldatov Ukraine Wrestling 1983
7 Stefan Aleksandrov Bulgaria Boxing 1946
8 Csaba Ali Hungary Swimming 1946
9 Lorenzo Alocén Spain Basketball 1937
10 Mario Altmann Austria Ice Hockey 1986
11 Kaj Andersen Denmark Athletics 1943 1973
12 Lauri Aus Estonia Cycling 1970 2003
13 Hennadiy Avdeienko Soviet Union Athletics 1963
14 Hernán Avilés Chile Swimming 1929
15 Per Olav Baarnaas Norway Athletics 1919 2004
16 Lal Bakhsh Pakistan Cycling 1943
17 Issi Baran Finland Athletics 1927
18 Lajarus Barla India Hockey 1979
19 Károly Bartha Hungary Swimming 1907 1991
20 Miriam Batten Great Britain Rowing 1964
21 Dmitry Bekhterev Soviet Union Rowing 1949
22 Rudolf Belin Yugoslavia Football 1942
23 Concepción Bellorin Spain Judo 1980
24 Glenn Berry United States Gymnastics 1904 1995
25 Uwe Bewersdorf East Germany Figure Skating 1958
26 Diana Bianchedi Italy Fencing 1969
27 Adrian Blincoe New Zealand Athletics 1979
28 Erik Blomqvist Sweden Athletics 1896 1967
29 Kurt Boese Canada Wrestling 1929
30 Irina Borodavko Kazakhstan Water Polo 1979
31 Jevgēņijs Borodavko Latvia Judo 1986
32 Kathrin Boron Germany Rowing 1969
33 Dustin Brown United States Ice Hockey 1984
34 Marco Büchel Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1971
35 Dick Buek United States Alpine Skiing 1929 1957
36 Vlastimil Burda Czech Republic Swimming 1975
37 Armand Burtin France Athletics 1896 1972
38 Edmund Bury Great Britain Racquets 1884 1915
39 Luigi Campanella Italy Wrestling 1918
40 Colin Campbell Great Britain Hockey 1887 1955
41 John Campbell Great Britain Athletics 1901 1975
42 Pedro Caravana Portugal Judo 1974
43 Benedetto Carrara Italy Cross Country Skiing 1955
44 João Carvalho Angola Athletics 1950
45 Harold Cassels Great Britain Hockey 1898 1975
46 Irene Castelli Italy Gymnastics 1983
47 Carolina Castillo Colombia Wrestling 1990
48 Ken Caves Australia Cycling 1926 1974
49 Benjamin Chabanet France Rowing 1988
50 Justin Chaston Great Britain Athletics 1968
51 Chen Ying China Shooting 1977
52 Andrés Chocho Ecuador Athletics 1983
53 Michela Cobisi Italy Figure Skating 1982
54 David Colvin Australia Rowing 1961
55 Ricardo Conde Spain Swimming, Water Polo 1930 1994
56 José Cossio Spain Swimming 1942
57 Francisco Costanzo Uruguay Boxing 1912
58 Vlad Bogdan Cotuna Romania Gymnastics 1990
59 Erin Cumpstone Canada Softball 1980
60 Nicol Čupková Slovakia Ice Hockey 1992
61 Albert Cuthbertson New Zealand Sailing 1909 1977
62 Hjalmar Dahlberg Sweden Athletics 1886 1962
63 Ferruccio Dalla Torre Italy Bobsleigh 1931
64 Edmond Dame France Wrestling 1893 1956
65 Abdeslem Dargouth Tunisia Athletics 1935
66 Claudia Dasca Spain Swimming 1994
67 Jonathan Davis Great Britain Fencing 1960
68 Mauricio, Duke de Gor Spain Fencing 1864 1930
69 Madeline de Jesús Puerto Rico Athletics 1957
70 Margaret de Jesús Puerto Rico Athletics 1957
71 Michel Dechmann Luxembourg Wrestling 1896 1957
72 Pierre Derivery France Canoeing 1925
73 Caridad Despaigne Cuba Basketball 1959
74 István Déván Hungary Athletics, Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1890 1977
75 Luis Díaz Colombia Cycling 1945
76 Aleksandr Domashev Soviet Union, Unified Team Hockey 1958
77 Bill Dornblaser United States Water Polo 1933
78 Panagiotis Dourakos Greece Fencing 1952
79 Romana Dubnová Czech Republic Athletics 1978
80 Odette Ducas France Athletics 1940
81 Tim Dykstra United States Handball 1961
82 Vitaliy Dyrdyra Soviet Union Sailing 1938
83 Ivelisse Echevarría Puerto Rico Softball 1956
84 Jenny Egnot New Zealand Sailing 1968
85 John Elliott Australia Wrestling 1934
86 Nils Engdahl Sweden Athletics 1898 1983
87 Gastón Etlis Argentina Tennis 1974
88 Osvaldo Fernández Cuba Baseball 1966
89 Kende Fodor Hungary Fencing 1976
90 Annemieke Fokke Netherlands Hockey 1967
91 LeLei Fonoimoana United States Swimming 1958
92 James Fraser United States Art Competitions 1876 1953
93 Yoshinobu Fujishima Japan Weightlifting 1939
94 Abebe Gessese Ethiopia Athletics 1953
95 Tatyana Goldobina Russia Shooting 1975
96 Dean Gordon Australia Sailing 1959
97 Daniel Gouffier France Sailing 1937
98 Brendan Green Canada Biathlon 1986
99 Keith Grogno Great Britain Sailing 1912
100 Lyudmila Gromova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1942
101 August Gustafsson Sweden Tug-Of-War 1875 1938
102 Ted Hargreaves Canada Ice Hockey 1943 2005
103 Dom Harington Great Britain Snowboarding 1984
104 Josef Haunzwickel Austria Athletics 1915
105 Michael Heidt Germany Ice Hockey 1963
106 Jim Heiring United States Athletics 1955
107 Gustave Heiss United States Fencing 1904 1982
108 William Henderson United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1929
109 Maju Herklotz Brazil Fencing 1975
110 Rudi Hiti Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1946
111 Georg Högström Sweden Athletics 1895 1976
112 Ture Holmberg Sweden Shooting 1886 1954
113 Leighton Hope Canada Athletics 1952
114 Huang Chien-Lung Chinese Taipei Wrestling, Judo 1970
115 Konni Huber Finland Shooting 1892 1960
116 Thomas Huber West Germany Water Polo 1963
117 Ľuboš Hudák Czechoslovakia Handball 1968
118 Ignacio Huguet Cuba Shooting 1944
119 Osmond Imadiyi Nigeria Boxing 1962
120 Carlos Iniesta Spain Sailing 1966
121 Kim Insalaco United States Ice Hockey 1980
122 Gulzira Iskakova Kazakhstan Handball 1988
123 Johan Jarlén Sweden Gymnastics 1880 1955
124 Antonín Jelínek Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1956
125 Palle Lykke Jensen Denmark Cycling 1936 2013
126 Jeon Byeong-Gwan South Korea Weightlifting 1969
127 Claes Johanson Sweden Wrestling 1884 1949
128 Louis Johnson United States Boxing 1938
129 Zoran Jovičič Slovenia Handball 1975
130 Ju Hui South Korea Handball 1989
131 Sam Kahanamoku United States Swimming 1902 1966
132 Walter Kaitna Austria Hockey 1914 1983
133 Rune Källqvist Sweden Water Polo 1929 1994
134 Fumio Kamamoto Japan Athletics 1918 2011
135 Leo Karner Austria Cycling 1952
136 Anja Käser Switzerland Sailing 1979
137 Albert Kent Canada Rowing 1877 1923
138 Ibragim Khasanov Soviet Union Canoeing 1937 2010
139 Kim Gwang-Su South Korea Volleyball 1939
140 Kim Myong-Gum North Korea Football 1990
141 Kim Su-Myeon South Korea Gymnastics 1986
142 Kim Yeong-Ja South Korea Volleyball 1949
143 Wolfgang Klotz East Germany Gymnastics 1951
144 Keijo Koivumäki Finland Rowing 1926
145 Melanie Kok Canada Rowing 1983
146 Eduard Koksharov Russia Handball 1975
147 Joe Kopsky United States Cycling 1882 1974
148 Mitja Kosmina Slovenia Sailing 1966
149 Ernst Krebs Germany Canoeing 1906 1970
150 Herman Kristoffersson Sweden Equestrianism 1895 1968
151 Christina Krogshede Denmark Handball 1981
152 Jukka Kuvaja Finland Nordic Combined 1953
153 José L'Oficial Dominican Republic Athletics 1947
154 Diane Lacombe France Swimming 1976
155 Lam Hin Chung Hong Kong Fencing 1986
156 Sigrid Lang West Germany Shooting 1963
157 Fedir Lashchonov Soviet Union Volleyball 1950
158 Manop Leeprasansakul Thailand Shooting 1956
159 Elly Lefort France Bobsleigh 1987
160 Vladimir Leontyev Soviet Union Sailing 1946 2005
161 Li Yong-Ae North Korea Athletics 1965
162 Igor Liba Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1960
163 Ulrich Lind West Germany Shooting 1942
164 Wolfgang Linger Austria Luge 1982
165 Bob Lundeen United States Ice Hockey 1952
166 Nataliya Lupu Ukraine Athletics 1987
167 Ma Ning China Athletics 1983
168 Dave MacEachern Canada Bobsleigh 1967
169 Voldemar Mägi Estonia Wrestling 1914 1954
170 Aldo Maniacco Italy Ice Hockey 1934
171 Amy Martin United States Rowing 1974
172 Michael Christian Martinez Philippines Figure Skating 1996
173 Romina Masolini Italy Snowboarding 1976
174 Horst Mattern West Germany Canoeing 1943
175 Johan Mattsson Sweden Athletics 1894 1969
176 Jürgen Mayer Austria Bobsleigh 1976
177 Millie McDaniel United States Athletics 1933 2004
178 Robert Meglič Slovenia Ski Jumping 1974
179 Ibolya Mehlmann Hungary Handball 1981
180 Viktoras Meškauskas Lithuania Athletics 1970
181 Bill Meyer Canada Water Polo 1958
182 Yassine Mezlini Tunisia Volleyball 1962
183 Lena Michaëlis Netherlands Athletics 1905 1982
184 Jules Migeot Belgium Athletics 1898 1986
185 Polde Milek Yugoslavia Athletics 1948
186 Zoltán Molnár Hungary Football 1973
187 Salvatore Morale Italy Athletics 1938
188 Herbert Mörtl Austria Ice Hockey 1948
189 Fadri Mosca Switzerland Snowboarding 1973
190 Aleksandr Moskalenko Russia Trampolining 1969
191 Viola Muir Canada Archery 1934
192 Albrecht Müller Germany Rowing 1939
193 Henning Müller Sweden Tennis 1896 1980
194 Barry Mungar Canada Basketball 1961
195 Almudena Muñoz Spain Judo 1968
196 Róbert Nagy Slovakia Cycling 1972
197 Cirilo Nassiff Argentina Shooting 1905
198 Catalien Neelissen Netherlands Rowing 1961
199 Paul Nicolas France Football 1899 1959
200 Eric Niehe Netherlands Rowing 1943
201 O Yong-Seok South Korea Speed Skating 1969
202 Kiyoki Ogawa Japan Athletics 1946
203 Alf Olsen Norway Gymnastics 1925 2001
204 John Otto United States Cycling 1900 1966
205 Ahmed Paidayesh Iran Water Polo 1947
206 Ladislav Pajerchin Czechoslovakia Football 1944
207 Jeremy Palmer-Tomkinson Great Britain Luge, Alpine Skiing 1943
208 Jeff Pamplin Ireland Bobsleigh 1973
209 Ezequiel Paraguassu Brazil Judo 1963
210 Aleksandra Patskevich Russia Synchronized Swimming 1988
211 Aleksey Pavlov Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1974
212 Aage Høy Pedersen Denmark Sailing 1898 1967
213 Ciril Pelhan Yugoslavia Swimming 1921 2011
214 Jussi Pelli Finland Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1954
215 Ferenc Pelvássy Hungary Cycling 1910 1980
216 Carole Peon France Triathlon 1978
217 Francisco Pérez Spain Shooting 1940
218 Lucy Perrett Great Britain Canoeing 1960
219 Uwe Peschel Germany Cycling 1968
220 Eva Peštová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1952
221 John Pettersson Sweden Boxing 1968
222 François Philippe France Football 1930
223 Colin Philp, Sr. Fiji Sailing 1947
224 Joanna Piwowarska Poland Athletics 1983
225 Giancarlo Primo Italy Basketball 1924 2005
226 Fausto Puccini Italy Equestrianism 1932
227 Domingos Puglisi Brazil Athletics 1911
228 Aleksey Pushkaryov Russia Bobsleigh 1986
229 Evgeniya Radanova Bulgaria Short Track Speed Skating, Cycling 1977
230 Federico Ramírez Costa Rica Cycling 1975
231 Manny Ramjohn Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1916 1998
232 Valle Rautio Finland Athletics 1921 1973
233 Goran Rađenović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1966
234 Vasileios Reppas Greece Cycling 1988
235 Sergio Rey Spain Boxing 1969
236 Ettore Reynaudi Italy Football 1895 1968
237 Andrew Richardson Australia Judo 1955
238 John Rillie Australia Basketball 1971
239 Antonio Rivas Colombia Football 1951
240 Anthony Rodriguez France Judo 1979
241 Bert Romp Netherlands Equestrianism 1958
242 Gianni Ronconi Italy Athletics 1952 2009
243 Jaime Ros Spain Alpine Skiing 1952
244 Alex Rousseau United States Water Polo 1967
245 August Ruyssevelt Belgium Football 1896
246 Oddvar Rønnestad Norway Alpine Skiing 1935 2014
247 Jefférson Sabino Brazil Athletics 1982
248 Olena Sadovnycha Ukraine Archery 1967
249 Juhani Salovaara Finland Sailing 1931
250 Bertha Sánchez Colombia Athletics 1978
251 Cliff Sander Australia Football 1931
252 Norbert Schuler Germany, West Germany Hockey 1938
253 Elisabeth Seitz Germany Gymnastics 1993
254 Iqbaljit Singh Grewal India Hockey 1959
255 Kamila Skolimowska Poland Athletics 1982 2009
256 Isamu Sonoda Japan Judo 1946
257 Marcel Spilliaert France Water Polo 1924 1992
258 George Stanich United States Athletics 1928
259 Anastasiya Starovoytova Belarus Athletics 1982
260 Gertraud Stemmler Germany Art Competitions 1889 1972
261 Claudia Strobl Austria Alpine Skiing 1965
262 Martina Strutz Germany Athletics 1981
263 Frida Svedin-Thunström Sweden Ice Hockey 1989
264 Bodil Svendsen Denmark Canoeing 1916
265 Stanley Tan Singapore Sailing 1974
266 Tang Kei Shan Hong Kong Diving 1961
267 Martin Tauber Austria Cross Country Skiing 1976
268 Florian Temengil Palau Wrestling 1986
269 Courtney Thompson United States Volleyball 1984
270 Gary Thomson Ireland Cycling 1963
271 Thyge Thøgersen Denmark Athletics 1926
272 Aleksandr Tkachov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1957
273 Conrad Trubenbach United States Swimming 1882 1961
274 Max Truex United States Athletics 1935 1991
275 Aleksey Ulanov Soviet Union Figure Skating 1947
276 George Underwood United States Athletics 1884 1943
277 Örnólfur Valdimarsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1964
278 Wim van de Schilde Netherlands Water Polo 1948
279 Vanduin Bayasgalan Mongolia Boxing 1954
280 Jason Varitek United States Baseball 1972
281 Gintarė Venčkauskaitė Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1992
282 Paulius Viktoravičius Lithuania Swimming 1984
283 Christian Vinge Sweden Sailing 1935
284 Nicola Vizzoni Italy Athletics 1973
285 Kimi Wakitashiro Japan Basketball 1950
286 Damian Warner Canada Athletics 1989
287 Jamie Wong Hong Kong Cycling 1986
288 Xu Yan China Judo 1981
289 Kirsty Yallop New Zealand Football 1986
290 Gal Yekutiel Israel Judo 1981
291 Alfred Yeoumans Great Britain Athletics 1876 1955
292 Setsuko Yoshida Japan Volleyball 1942
293 Muhammad Younis Pakistan Athletics 1948
294 Allan Zachariasen Denmark Athletics 1955
295 Dmytro Zavadskiy Ukraine Badminton 1988
296 Kacper Ziemiński Poland Sailing 1990