Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 30

November 29 ▪ November 30 ▪ December 1 ▪ 

310 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Najim Abdulrazak Kuwait Athletics 1961
2 Brigitte Acton Canada Alpine Skiing 1985
3 Edward Adamczyk Poland Athletics 1921 1993
4 Michael Ah Matt Australia Basketball 1942 1984
5 Augustine Ahinful Ghana Football 1974
6 Faisal Al-Basam Saudi Arabia Archery 1965
7 Igor Alborov Uzbekistan Boxing 1982
8 Aldair Brazil Football 1965
9 Percy Almstedt Sweden Sailing 1888 1937
10 Harald Amundsen Norway Canoeing 1962
11 Bram Appel Netherlands Football 1921 1997
12 Monika Babok Croatia Swimming 1991
13 Klaus Bahner Germany, East Germany Hockey 1937
14 Tulasidas Balaram India Football 1936
15 Michelle Banga Moudzoula Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1987
16 Michael Bänninger Switzerland Rowing 1971
17 Noelle Barahona Chile Alpine Skiing 1990
18 Natasha Barker Australia Weightlifting 1970
19 Yayuk Basuki Indonesia Tennis 1970
20 Selim Bayrak Turkey Athletics 1987
21 Erika Bello Italy Rowing 1972
22 Basil Bennett United States Athletics 1894 1938
23 Dave Berkoff United States Swimming 1966
24 Silvia Bertagna Italy Freestyle Skiing 1986
25 Michel Bibard France Football 1958
26 Kevin Blake New Zealand Weightlifting 1960
27 Madonna Blyth Australia Hockey 1985
28 Andrés Bocanegra Mexico Equestrianism 1900
29 Salvatore Bocchetti Italy Football 1986
30 Frederic Bontecou United States Equestrianism 1893 1959
31 Aleksandr Borodyuk Soviet Union Football 1962
32 Jules Bouquet France Wrestling 1888
33 Jim Boyd United States Boxing 1930 1997
34 Philippe Bozon France Ice Hockey 1966
35 Eduard Braesecke Germany Athletics 1905
36 Morten Brekke Norway Wrestling 1957
37 Aleš Brezavšček Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
38 Walter Brück Austria Ice Hockey 1900
39 William Campbell Ireland Shooting 1919
40 Magda Camps Spain Swimming 1956
41 David Carney Australia Football 1983
42 Sergio Caropreso Italy Rowing 1961
43 Paul Cerutti Monaco Shooting 1910
44 Cheng Xiaoyan China Athletics 1975
45 Anthony Chivers Great Britain Shooting 1936
46 Choi Cheor-U South Korea Football 1977
47 Bob Chow United States Shooting 1907 2003
48 Şerban Ciochină Romania Athletics 1939
49 Candi Clarkson-Lohr Canada Basketball 1958
50 Sión Cóhen Panama Wrestling 1934
51 Alice Cook United States Figure Skating 1955
52 Appie Corman Netherlands Boxing 1925 2006
53 Susie Corrock United States Alpine Skiing 1951
54 Samuel Costa Italy Nordic Combined 1992
55 Steve Crabb Great Britain Athletics 1963
56 Ildikó Cserey Hungary Rowing 1962
57 Toby Dawson United States Freestyle Skiing 1978
58 Miguel de Capriles United States Fencing 1906 1981
59 Heinrich de Fries Germany Art Competitions 1887 1938
60 Gérard de Piolenc France Sailing 1908 1979
61 Francisco de Souza Angola Judo 1965
62 Reginald de Windt Individual Olympic Athletes Judo 1983
63 Svetlana Deshevykh Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1970
64 Giacomo Di Segni Italy Boxing 1919 1995
65 Sipho Dlamini Swaziland Athletics 1972
66 Bogdan Dobrescu Romania Boxing 1976
67 Brendan Dolan Ireland Rowing 1966
68 Milan Doleček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
69 Troy Douglas Bermuda, Netherlands Athletics 1962
70 Marko Dragičević Croatia Rowing 1976
71 Steffen Driesen Germany Swimming 1981
72 Bernard Dumont France Fencing 1946
73 David Dunne Great Britain Swimming 1955
74 George Earnshaw Philippines Shooting 1953
75 Markus Eder Italy Freestyle Skiing 1990
76 Rolf Edling Sweden Fencing 1943
77 Yumi Egami-Maruyama Japan Volleyball 1957
78 Innocent Egbunike Nigeria Athletics 1961
79 Frederik Engel Netherlands Art Competitions 1872 1958
80 Marijke Engelen Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1961
81 Jason Estrada United States Boxing 1980
82 Ernie Eustice South Africa Boxing 1904 1958
83 Pierrick Fédrigo France Cycling 1978
84 Sergio Ferriani Italy Basketball 1925
85 Rosey Fletcher United States Snowboarding 1975
86 Heikki Flöjt Finland Biathlon 1943 2000
87 Johny Fonck Luxembourg Athletics 1920 2008
88 Andrés Franco Philippines Athletics 1925
89 Justin Freeman United States Cross Country Skiing 1976
90 Jaime Frontera Puerto Rico Basketball 1940
91 Wayne Frye United States Rowing 1930 2014
92 Rosa Fuentes Mexico Swimming 1965
93 Antonio Gallina Argentina Judo 1947
94 Gang Jae-Won South Korea Handball 1965
95 Andrzej Gąsienica Roj Poland Alpine Skiing 1930 1989
96 William Gates United States Canoeing 1947
97 Carsta Genäuß East Germany Canoeing 1959
98 Saude George Kenya Hockey 1931 2010
99 Giulio Gerardi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1912 2001
100 Carlo Gerosa Italy Alpine Skiing 1964
101 Sam Gerson United States Wrestling 1895 1972
102 Curt Giles Canada Ice Hockey 1958
103 Francesco Giovanelli Italy Sailing 1901
104 Guido Giovanelli Italy Sailing 1901
105 Jeannette Goergen-Philip Luxembourg Archery 1947
106 Andrés Gómez Mexico Basketball 1913 1991
107 Arthur Griffiths Great Britain Cycling 1881
108 Iván Guerrero Honduras Football 1977
109 Linda Gustavson United States Swimming 1949
110 Danny Hall Great Britain Hockey 1974
111 Sylvia Hanika West Germany Tennis 1959
112 Nicolette Hellemans Netherlands Rowing 1961
113 Otto Heller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1914
114 Mauricio Hernández Mexico Athletics 1961
115 Salman Hessam Iran Athletics 1947
116 Ulf Hielscher Germany Bobsleigh 1967
117 Diana Hinko Austria Figure Skating 1943
118 Richard Honner Australia Athletics 1897 1962
119 Waneek Horn-Miller Canada Water Polo 1975
120 Huang Shih-Chun Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1975
121 Scott Huffman United States Athletics 1964
122 Martin Hvastija Slovenia Cycling 1969
123 Elisabetta Introini Italy Canoeing 1961
124 Gergő Iváncsik Hungary Handball 1981
125 Susan Jackson Great Britain Figure Skating 1965
126 Kjell Jacobsson Sweden Shooting 1936
127 Laurent Jalabert France Cycling 1968
128 Kirsten Plum Jensen Denmark Rowing 1961
129 Knud Enemark Jensen Denmark Cycling 1936 1960
130 Finn Johannesson Sweden Gymnastics 1943
131 Jouko Jokinen Finland Speed Skating 1936
132 Maria Inês Jololo Angola Handball 1975
133 Väinö Kajander Finland Wrestling 1893 1978
134 Corrina Kennedy Canada Canoeing 1970
135 Abdul Waheed Khan Pakistan Hockey 1936
136 Haider Khan Pakistan Athletics 1932
137 Werner Kiem Italy Biathlon 1962
138 Kipkemboi Kimeli Kenya Athletics 1966 2010
139 Kyriaki Konstantinidou Greece Cycling 1984
140 Ronald Koppelent Austria Figure Skating 1955
141 Leendert Krol Netherlands Hockey 1939
142 Jürgen Kühl Germany Athletics 1934
143 Garifa Kuku Kazakhstan Athletics 1959
144 Vyacheslav Kulebyakin Soviet Union Athletics 1950
145 Anne Kyllönen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1987
146 Kyra Kyrklund Finland Equestrianism 1951
147 Yves Lamarque France Rowing 1967
148 Werner Lampe West Germany Swimming 1950
149 Lee Jeong-Su South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1989
150 Gaston Lesturgeon France Judo 1936
151 Andrew Lewis Trinidad and Tobago Sailing 1989
152 Sara Lindborg Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1983
153 István Liszkay Hungary Cycling 1912
154 Eneko Llanos Spain Triathlon 1976
155 Lo Chen-Jung Chinese Taipei Baseball 1961
156 Alberto Machaze Mozambique Boxing 1964
157 Dilshod Makhmudov Uzbekistan Boxing 1982
158 Miroslav Málek Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1915 1995
159 Malang Mané Senegal Athletics 1943
160 Nadir Manuel Angola Basketball 1986
161 Elke Markwort West Germany Rowing 1965
162 Catherina McKiernan Ireland Athletics 1969
163 Édouard Mény de Marangue France Tennis 1882 1960
164 Günter Mielke West Germany Athletics 1942 2010
165 Gail Miller Australia Water Polo 1976
166 Peter Minder Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1956
167 Ion Monea Romania Boxing 1940 2011
168 Sjoerd Mooi Wilten Netherlands Swimming 1913 1965
169 Wayne Moore United States Swimming 1931
170 John Morapedi South Africa Athletics 1976
171 Karin Moroder Italy Cross Country Skiing 1974
172 Andrew Morris Great Britain Gymnastics 1961
173 Ian Morris Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1961
174 Peter Morris Great Britain Swimming 1961
175 Magdalena Moshi Tanzania Swimming 1990
176 Anne-Marie Mouri-Nkeng Cameroon Athletics 1975
177 Laura Mulhall Argentina Hockey 1957
178 József Munk Hungary Swimming 1890
179 Alexander Munro Great Britain Tug-Of-War 1870 1934
180 László Munteán Hungary Rowing 1935 1983
181 Antoine N'Gossan Cote d'Ivoire Football 1990
182 Hisaaki Nakamine Japan Curling 1961
183 Bianca Narea Romania Alpine Skiing 1986
184 Helmuth Naudé Germany Modern Pentathlon 1904 1943
185 Ruxandră Nedelcu Romania Freestyle Skiing 1984
186 Tony Nelson Canada Athletics 1950
187 Gábor Nemes Hungary Water Polo 1964
188 Pauli Nevala Finland Athletics 1940
189 Andy Newell United States Cross Country Skiing 1983
190 Grete Nissl Austria Alpine Skiing 1911
191 Rüdiger Noack East Germany Ice Hockey 1944
192 Andrés Nocioni Argentina Basketball 1979
193 Thomas Northcote Great Britain Shooting 1893 1991
194 Nasser Nouraie Iran Football 1953
195 Teresa Nzola Meso France Athletics 1983
196 Fritz Obersiebrasse Germany Athletics 1940
197 Oei Liana Chinese Taipei Swimming 1952
198 Frithjof Olsen Norway Gymnastics 1883 1922
199 Patty Olson Canada Volleyball 1958
200 Günther Ortmann Germany Handball 1916 2002
201 Alek Osmanović Croatia Bobsleigh 1982
202 Mário Ostrčil Slovakia Canoeing 1978
203 Álvaro Pachón Colombia Cycling 1945
204 Chatchai Paholpat Thailand Football 1952
205 Adán Paniagua Guatemala Football 1955
206 Gabriel Pantelimon Romania Fencing 1968
207 Matthew Parish Great Britain Rowing 1971
208 Park Jin-Man South Korea Baseball 1976
209 Vesela Pasheva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1946
210 Peder Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1966
211 Philippe Pelissier France Figure Skating 1947
212 María Peralta Argentina Athletics 1977
213 Franck Perque France Cycling 1974
214 Frédéric Perrier France Rowing 1974
215 Ted Piccard France Freestyle Skiing 1978
216 Chirawat Pimpawatin Thailand Football 1952
217 Pedro Piñeda Mexico Football 1971
218 Jonas Pipynė Soviet Union Athletics 1935 1997
219 Terence Pitt India Athletics 1903 1957
220 Giuseppe Poli Italy Rowing 1886
221 Vlad Polyakov Kazakhstan Swimming 1983
222 Jorge Fidel Ponce Honduras Athletics 1967
223 John Pritchard Great Britain Rowing 1957
224 Jolanta Prūsienė Lithuania Table Tennis 1965
225 Armand Putzeyse Belgium Cycling 1916 2003
226 Anthony Quinn Ireland Boxing 1949
227 Andrzej Radomski Poland Wrestling 1961
228 Lazar Radović Yugoslavia Football 1935
229 Dick Rahoi United States Ski Jumping 1934
230 Lila Ram India Wrestling 1930 2003
231 Bent Ånund Ramsfjell Norway Curling 1967
232 Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja Madagascar Athletics 1975
233 Lize-Mari Retief South Africa Swimming 1986
234 Fernando Rita Spain Sailing 1961
235 Imanol Rojo Spain Cross Country Skiing 1990
236 Jean-Claude Ruiz France Boxing 1954
237 Ace Rusevski Yugoslavia Boxing 1956
238 Olga Rypakova Kazakhstan Athletics 1984
239 Sinnayah Sabapathy Malaysia Athletics 1947
240 Hiroshi Saito Japan Rowing 1937
241 José Saizozema Dominican Republic Boxing 1965
242 Andrea Sammaritani San Marino Cross Country Skiing 1957
243 Ignacio Sanz Spain Judo 1955
244 Vicente Sartorius Spain Bobsleigh 1931 2002
245 Christoph Schmölzer Austria Rowing 1962
246 Olivier Schoenfelder France Figure Skating 1977
247 David Schumacher Australia Wrestling 1931
248 Robert Sears United States Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1884 1979
249 Annika Seibel Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
250 Dragoslav Šekularac Yugoslavia Football 1937
251 Dana Sensenig United States Hockey 1984
252 Taras Shelestiuk Ukraine Boxing 1985
253 Pavel Shestakov Russia Alpine Skiing 1980
254 Chieno Shibata Japan Swimming 1953
255 Tom Simpson Great Britain Cycling 1937 1967
256 Sin Myong-Ok North Korea Gymnastics 1965
257 Jaromír Šindel Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1959
258 Stefan Sjöström Sweden Sailing 1945
259 Tracy Smith Canada Athletics 1964
260 Song Shi China Cross Country Skiing 1958
261 Andrzej Sołtan-Pereświat Poland Rowing 1906
262 Eberhard Steinböck Austria Shooting 1882
263 Trevor Steyn South Africa Rowing 1934
264 Sandro Stielicke Germany Skeleton 1986
265 Darlene Stoyka Canada Hockey 1956
266 Rudolf Strejček Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1950
267 Alejandro Suárez Mexico Athletics 1980
268 Nikolaos Syllas Greece Athletics 1914 1986
269 Bernhardt Møller Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1908 1958
270 Olaf Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1917 2008
271 Choji Taira Japan Weightlifting 1960
272 Barbro Tano Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1939
273 Margarita Tarradell Cuba Shooting 1962
274 Chris Thompson United States Swimming 1978
275 Victoria Thornley Great Britain Rowing 1987
276 Alison Thorogood Great Britain Canoeing 1960
277 Tian Lei China Wrestling 1970
278 Viktor Tišler Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1941 2013
279 Andrés Torres Guatemala Cycling 1966
280 Lilia Torriani Italy Gymnastics 1920 2003
281 Fabrizio Tosini Italy Bobsleigh 1969
282 José Triana Cuba Athletics 1948
283 Khrystalleni Trikomiti Cyprus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
284 Erdinç Türksever Turkey Alpine Skiing 1985
285 Alberto Váldes, Jr. Mexico Equestrianism 1950
286 Pieter van Ede Netherlands Hockey 1965
287 Peter van Niekerk Netherlands Sailing 1971
288 Gerard van Velde Netherlands Speed Skating 1971
289 Armen Vardanian Ukraine Wrestling 1982
290 Mick Varley Great Britain Boxing 1939
291 Jan Verheijen Netherlands Weightlifting 1896 1973
292 Stojan Vidaković Slovenia Sailing 1967
293 Vũ Bích Hương Vietnam Athletics 1969
294 René Waleff France Rowing 1874 1961
295 Pascaline Wangui Kenya Athletics 1960
296 Georgina Wheatcroft Canada Curling 1965
297 Davina Williams Australia Freestyle Skiing 1985
298 Natalie Williams United States Basketball 1970
299 Kenneth Wilson United States Canoeing 1938
300 Susi Wirz Switzerland Figure Skating 1931
301 Sontaya Chotipat Wongprates Thailand Boxing 1975
302 Ian Wynne Great Britain Canoeing 1973
303 Anton Yasynskiy Soviet Union Shooting 1911 1994
304 Roman Yazvinskiy Ukraine Luge 1986
305 Masao Yoshida Japan Sailing 1932
306 Petr Záhrobský Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1980
307 Jean-Louis Zanon France Football 1960
308 Bojan Zdešar Slovenia Swimming 1984
309 Vic Zwolak United States Athletics 1938
310 Henk Jan Zwolle Netherlands Rowing 1964