Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 3

Olympic Athletes Born on November 3

November 2 ▪ November 3 ▪ November 4 ▪ 

305 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Dallal Achour Algeria Volleyball 1994
2 Mehdi Aidet Algeria Athletics 1953
3 Nabil Al-Garbi Yemen Athletics 1993
4 Faisal Al-Mahmeed Kuwait Swimming 1983
5 Percy Allman-Smith Great Britain Hockey 1886 1969
6 Alberta Ampomah Ghana Weightlifting 1994
7 Jimmy Anak Ahar Brunei Athletics 1981
8 Birk Anders East Germany Biathlon 1967
9 Manuel Antonio Angola Athletics 1988
10 Luis Aranguren Venezuela Boxing 1930
11 Carlo Asinari Di San Marzano Italy Equestrianism 1884 1969
12 Alan Bannister Great Britain Cycling 1922 2007
13 Melville Barnett Great Britain Weightlifting 1920 1999
14 Onán Barreiros Spain Sailing 1981
15 Ned Barrett Great Britain Wrestling, Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1877
16 Tracy Baskin United States Athletics 1965
17 Rudolf Beerbohm East Germany Equestrianism 1941
18 Colbie Bell Canada Wrestling 1971
19 Lahlou Ben Younès Morocco Athletics 1964
20 Roar Berthelsen Norway Athletics 1934 1990
21 Edward Bevan Great Britain Rowing 1907 1988
22 Michel Biet Netherlands Gymnastics 1883 1948
23 Roland Blackman United States Athletics 1928
24 Bob Blatt, Jr. United States Alpine Skiing 1921 1994
25 Pyotr Bochkaryov Russia Athletics 1967
26 Giuseppe Bommarito Italy Athletics 1933
27 Victor Borghi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1912
28 Noureddine Boughanmi Tunisia Boxing 1960
29 Glen Brand United States Wrestling 1923 2008
30 Alexander Brandl Austria Swimming 1971
31 Renan Bressan Belarus Football 1988
32 Christian Breuer Germany Speed Skating 1976
33 Cal Bricker Canada Athletics 1884 1963
34 Mike Bright United States Volleyball 1937
35 Nicholas Bryan Hong Kong Sailing 1955
36 Ruth Budzisch-Schleiermacher East Germany Speed Skating 1949
37 Teresa Bugajczyk Poland Luge 1953
38 Joann Burke New Zealand Cycling 1969
39 Bernhard Busch West Germany Handball 1951
40 Lois Butler Canada Alpine Skiing 1897 1970
41 Cao Zhongrong China Modern Pentathlon 1981
42 Alberto Carmona Venezuela Equestrianism 1961
43 Rowan Carroll Great Britain Rowing 1970
44 Colleen Casey United States Gymnastics 1959
45 Galip Cav Turkey Cycling 1912
46 Rachel Cawthorn Great Britain Canoeing 1988
47 Dirkie Chamberlain South Africa Hockey 1986
48 Heather Child Great Britain Art Competitions 1911 1997
49 Bjørn Christoffersen Norway Rowing 1926
50 Serhiy Chykanov Ukraine Rowing 1979
51 Antonio Ciciliano Italy Sailing 1932
52 Casey Colby United States Ski Jumping 1974
53 Blane Comstock United States Ice Hockey 1949
54 Karl Cordin Austria Alpine Skiing 1948
55 Steve Corkin New Zealand Judo 1963
56 Saúl Craviotto Spain Canoeing 1984
57 Mustafa Dağıstanlı Turkey Wrestling 1931
58 Ashari Danudirdjo Indonesia Sailing 1922 2010
59 Rózsa Darázs Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1987
60 Jean Dauven France Bobsleigh 1900
61 Eduardo de Souza Brazil Sailing 1944
62 Richard Debrunner Switzerland Wrestling 1937
63 Jean-Louis Descloux Switzerland Athletics 1937
64 Chris Dickson New Zealand Sailing 1961
65 Juan Carlos Domínguez Argentina Football 1943
66 Marta Domínguez Spain Athletics 1975
67 Fabiana dos Santos Brazil Bobsleigh 1983
68 Uwe Dünkel East Germany Athletics 1960
69 Toni Dunlop New Zealand Rowing 1969
70 Olena Dvornichenko Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
71 Pat Dwyer Australia Athletics 1977
72 Bert Eillebrecht Netherlands Wrestling 1888 1954
73 Mona El-Hawary Egypt Shooting 1962
74 Eugénio Eleutério Portugal Athletics 1920
75 Carl Fagerberg Sweden Art Competitions 1878 1948
76 Sylvain Fauré Monaco Swimming 1978
77 Aleksandr Fedotkin Soviet Union Athletics 1955
78 Hernando Fitz-James Spain Polo 1882 1936
79 Max Forster Switzerland Bobsleigh 1934
80 Lasse Friman Finland Boxing 1954
81 Tracey Fuchs United States Hockey 1966
82 Gunhild Følstad Norway Football 1981
83 Caroline Gedde-Dahl Norway Alpine Skiing 1973
84 Marisa Gerez Argentina Football 1976
85 Borislav Gidikov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1965
86 Carlos Girón Mexico Diving 1954
87 René Gloor Switzerland Athletics 1956
88 Edmond Göldlin Switzerland Fencing 1907
89 Charles Anthoine Gonnet France Art Competitions 1897 1985
90 Enrique González Spain Fencing 1933
91 Roland Grahammer West Germany Football 1963
92 Julian Green Great Britain Speed Skating 1965
93 Steve Gregg United States Swimming 1955
94 Eric Griffin United States Boxing 1967
95 Martinius Grov Norway Archery 1974
96 Erzsébet Gulyás-Köteles Hungary Gymnastics 1924
97 Ronald Guy Great Britain Shooting 1912 2005
98 Kalle Haapasalmi Finland Wrestling 1926
99 Wendy Hale Solomon Islands Weightlifting 1987
100 Philipp Hälg Liechtenstein Cross Country Skiing 1991
101 Reinhard Hartmann Austria Wrestling 1953
102 Tibor Heinrich von Omorovicza Hungary Sailing, Ice Hockey 1898 1953
103 Magnus Hellström Sweden Sailing 1900 1980
104 Udo Hempel West Germany Cycling 1946
105 Hermann Herbold Germany Rowing 1906
106 Keith Hervey Great Britain Equestrianism 1898 1973
107 Pius Hollenstein Austria Gymnastics 1907
108 Shinichi Honma Japan Ice Hockey 1934
109 Charlie Houchin United States Swimming 1987
110 Sara Hurtado Spain Figure Skating 1992
111 Sakari Ilmanen Finland Figure Skating 1880 1968
112 Christian Iloanusi Nigeria Wrestling 1969
113 Takamasa Imai Japan Snowboarding 1976
114 Blanca Jaime Mexico Athletics 1965
115 Chris Jenner New Zealand Cycling 1974
116 Celina Jesionowska Poland Athletics 1933
117 Camilla Johansson Sweden Athletics 1976
118 Bob Joyce Australia Athletics 1936
119 Andrzej Juskowiak Poland Football 1970
120 Maiola Kalili United States Swimming 1909 1972
121 René Kalmer South Africa Athletics 1980
122 Toshiaki Kamata Japan Athletics 1951
123 Kathy Keeler United States Rowing 1956
124 Eino Kenttä Finland Athletics 1906 1952
125 Herbert Kesel Saar Rowing 1931 2011
126 Khom Ratanakmony Cambodia Judo 1982
127 Kim Nam-Ok South Korea Gymnastics 1972
128 Clarrie Kingsbury Great Britain Cycling 1882 1949
129 Karch Kiraly United States Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1960
130 Larisa Kiselyova Unified Team Handball 1970
131 Moniek Kleinsman Netherlands Speed Skating 1982
132 Marko Koers Netherlands Athletics 1972
133 Pavel Kotraba Slovakia Biathlon 1970
134 Roswitha Krause East Germany Handball, Swimming 1949
135 Sabrina Kruck Germany Ice Hockey 1981
136 Jiří Kyncl Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1962
137 Annie La Fleur Australia Basketball 1969
138 Lukáš Lacko Slovakia Tennis 1987
139 Guido Landert Switzerland Ski Jumping 1985
140 Michael Lang United States Gymnastics 1875 1962
141 Larry Brazil Football 1932
142 Akapei Latu Tonga Judo 1978
143 Charles Lebègue Belgium Shooting 1871
144 Billie Legg South Africa Athletics 1906
145 Roman Lengyel Czech Republic Football 1978
146 Julie Leprohon Canada Fencing 1980
147 Li Chun-Mi North Korea Gymnastics 1976
148 Michele Li Canada Badminton 1991
149 Tore Lie Norway Gymnastics 1945
150 Liu Guangbin China Speed Skating 1979
151 Liu Yuan China Boxing 1979
152 Bob Livingston United States Ice Hockey 1908 1974
153 Paolo Longo Italy Biathlon 1977
154 Frédéric Longuepée France Gymnastics 1965
155 Dimitrios Lordos Cyprus Shooting 1945
156 Paul Lotman United States Volleyball 1985
157 Sven-Olof Lundgren Sweden Ski Jumping 1908 1946
158 Luo Nan China Swimming 1986
159 Itzhak Luria Israel Swimming 1940
160 Georges Lutz France Cycling 1884 1915
161 Erling Maartmann Norway Football 1887 1944
162 Rolf Maartmann Norway Football 1887 1941
163 Ryszard Marchlik Poland Canoeing 1939
164 Mario Margalef Uruguay Cycling 1943
165 Paula Marosi Hungary Fencing 1936
166 Ikuo Matsumoto Japan Football 1941
167 Coline Mattel France Ski Jumping 1995
168 Hubert Matuschek Austria Art Competitions 1902 1968
169 Marian Matłoka Poland Canoeing 1918 1986
170 Frank McKinney United States Swimming 1938 1992
171 John McNally Ireland Boxing 1932
172 Julien Médécin Monaco Art Competitions 1894
173 George Mehnert United States Wrestling 1881 1948
174 Armin Meier Switzerland Cycling 1969
175 Petar Merkov Bulgaria Canoeing 1976
176 Petr Michl Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1970
177 Mykola Milchev Ukraine Shooting 1967
178 Randi Miller United States Wrestling 1983
179 Yekaterina Mironova Russia Skeleton 1977
180 Kinya Miyazaki Japan Athletics 1938
181 Adhan Mohamed Egypt Weightlifting 1966
182 Sharon Monplaisir United States Fencing 1960
183 Isidro Montoya Colombia Athletics 1990
184 Patrick Moreau France Football 1973
185 Børge Mortensen Denmark Cycling 1921 2005
186 Elías Muñoz Mexico Football 1942
187 Alphonse Munyeshyaka Rwanda Athletics 1974
188 Zsuzsa Nagy Hungary Judo 1975
189 Akira Nakaura Japan Wrestling 1935
190 Irena Nawrocka Poland Fencing 1917 2009
191 Gustavo Neffa Paraguay Football 1971
192 Karl Neukirch Germany Gymnastics 1864 1941
193 Lars Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1960
194 Martti Nieminen Finland Wrestling 1891 1941
195 Henrik Nilsen Norway Gymnastics 1896 1973
196 Junko Nishida Japan Athletics 1915
197 Edith Noeding Peru Athletics 1954
198 Rita Nwadike Nigeria Football 1974
199 Keala O'Sullivan United States Diving 1950
200 Karin Oberhofer Italy Biathlon 1985
201 Frank Olsson Sweden Rowing 1922 2010
202 Navina Omilade Germany Football 1981
203 Hiroko Oshima Japan Canoeing 1943
204 Tacettin Öztürkmen Turkey Cycling 1913
205 Pan Song China Judo 1975
206 Jan Pawlica Poland Alpine Skiing 1923 1972
207 Peder Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1945
208 Antonio Pettigrew United States Athletics 1967 2010
209 Tidye Pickett United States Athletics 1914 1986
210 Emmily Pinheiro Brazil Athletics 1985
211 Athos Pisoni Brazil Shooting 1947
212 Yevgeny Plyushchenko Russia Figure Skating 1982
213 Ernest Pohl Poland Football 1932 1995
214 Valentina Poznyak Soviet Union Swimming 1936
215 Valentin Pshenitsyn Soviet Union Biathlon 1936
216 Cynthia Quartey Ghana Athletics 1963
217 Edmondo Rabanser Italy Ice Hockey 1936
218 Gelu Radu Romania Weightlifting 1957
219 Roland Raforme Seychelles Boxing 1966
220 Ismail Rama Albania Shooting 1935
221 Essam Ramadan Egypt Volleyball 1957
222 Udom Rasmelungom Thailand Judo 1944
223 Charmaine Reid Canada Badminton 1973
224 Guntis Rēķis Latvia Luge 1974
225 Irak'li Revishvili Georgia Swimming 1989
226 Todd Reynolds United States Figure Skating 1966
227 Pierre Richard-Willm France Art Competitions 1895 1983
228 Ed Richards United States Fencing 1929 2012
229 Charles Rigoulot France Weightlifting 1903 1962
230 Osvaldo Riva Italy Wrestling 1927
231 Annmaree Roberts Australia Shooting 1976
232 Bruce Roberts Canada Athletics 1957
233 Brian Robinson Great Britain Cycling 1930
234 Art Rosenkampff United States Gymnastics 1884 1952
235 Svetlana Rudalova Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
236 Cathleen Rund Germany Swimming 1977
237 Jaakko Saari Finland Judo 1957
238 Jaska Saarivuori Finland Gymnastics 1888 1938
239 Mara Sacchi Italy Swimming 1948
240 Hiroko Sakai Japan Softball 1978
241 Óscar Salazar Mexico Taekwondo 1977
242 Teraporn Sang-Ho Thailand Boxing 1962
243 Yuki Sato Japan Softball 1980
244 Woroud Sawalha Palestine Athletics 1991
245 Eddie Scarf Australia Wrestling 1908 1980
246 Giovanni Schillaci Italy Wrestling 1967
247 Daniela Schultze Germany Rowing 1990
248 Karl Schwarzböck Austria Bobsleigh 1929
249 Franz Séchehaye Switzerland Football 1907 1982
250 Oldřich Sedlák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1922 1985
251 Dieter Semetzky East Germany Rowing 1949
252 Ferenc Seres Hungary Wrestling 1945
253 Dachhiri Sherpa Nepal Cross Country Skiing 1969
254 John Shuster United States Curling 1982
255 Manavjit Singh Sandhu India Shooting 1976
256 Xénia Siska Hungary Athletics 1957
257 Axel Sjöblad Sweden Handball 1967
258 Andrzej Skrzydlewski Poland Wrestling 1946 2006
259 Mariano Sosa Argentina Rowing 1975
260 Pavle Šovljanski Yugoslavia Boxing 1927 1995
261 Mariela Spacek Austria Judo 1974
262 Joachim Spremberg Germany Rowing 1908 1975
263 Ion Staicu Romania Bobsleigh 1927
264 Susanne Standish-White Zimbabwe Rowing 1956
265 Karen Stives United States Equestrianism 1950
266 Hans Stoermann-Næss Norway Sailing 1886 1958
267 Philippe Stott France Bobsleigh 1957
268 Jürgen Straub East Germany Athletics 1953
269 Javier Suárez Colombia Cycling 1943
270 Majed Saeed Sultan Qatar Athletics 1987
271 Tor Svendsberget Norway Biathlon 1947
272 Lidia Talpă Romania Canoeing 1982
273 John B. Taylor United States Athletics 1882 1908
274 Eddy Téllez Cuba Athletics 1943
275 Ewald Tilker Germany Canoeing 1911 1998
276 Patrice Tillie France Water Polo 1964
277 Svetlana Tkachova Russia Ice Hockey 1984
278 Priit Tomson Soviet Union Basketball 1942
279 Imre Tóth Hungary Water Polo 1963
280 Makoto Tsuruga Japan Curling 1977
281 Oleh Tverdokhlib Unified Team Athletics 1969 1995
282 Antonella Valentini Italy Swimming 1958
283 Niels van Steenis Netherlands Rowing 1969
284 Carlos Vanegas Nicaragua Athletics 1945
285 Ivanka Venkova Bulgaria Athletics 1952
286 Mariya Vergova-Petkova Bulgaria Athletics 1950
287 Ben Vincent Australia Wrestling 1976
288 Yelena Vıstropova Azerbaijan Boxing 1988
289 Roshendra Vrolijk Aruba Swimming 1984
290 Stann Waithe Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1985
291 Janusz Waluś Poland Ski Jumping 1953
292 Leo White United States Judo 1957
293 Nils Widforss Sweden Gymnastics 1880 1960
294 Ingolf Wiegert East Germany Handball 1957
295 Kimmie Williams Jamaica Athletics 1988
296 Alison Williamson Great Britain Archery 1971
297 Nicky Wilshire Great Britain Boxing 1961
298 Jimmy Wofford United States Equestrianism 1944
299 Stefan Wögerbauer Austria Athletics 1959
300 David Wright Canada Sailing 1981
301 Kyoko Yamazaki Japan Archery 1954
302 Yu Chaohong China Athletics 1975
303 Oscar Zeissner Germany Cycling 1928
304 Zeng Chunlei China Volleyball 1989
305 Reinhard Zerfowski East Germany Rowing 1947