You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 29

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 29

November 28 ▪ November 29 ▪ November 30 ▪ 

277 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Benjamin Agnel France Ice Hockey 1973
2 Nashwan Al-Harazi Yemen Gymnastics 1986
3 Aleksandr Alenitsyn Russia Tennis 1884 1922
4 Ali Aliyev Soviet Union Wrestling 1937 1995
5 Robert Allart Belgium Weightlifting 1913
6 Enrique Allyón Peru Cycling 1952
7 Anis Ananenko Belarus Athletics 1985
8 Ģirts Ankipāns Latvia Ice Hockey 1975
9 Ronalds Arājs Latvia Athletics 1987
10 Roberto Arioldi Italy Equestrianism 1955
11 Mario Arteaga Mexico Football 1970
12 Artola Spain Football 1895 1937
13 Nataliya Asanova Uzbekistan Athletics 1989
14 Lyn Ashton United States Canoeing 1951
15 Andy Astbury Great Britain Swimming 1960
16 Katsuo Bai Japan Basketball 1940
17 Robert Baird Australia Cycling 1942
18 Bill Baker United States Ice Hockey 1956
19 Direma Banasso Togo Athletics 1985
20 Clarke Beard United States Athletics 1884 1978
21 Jan Behrendt East Germany, Germany Luge 1967
22 Dennis Bekkers Netherlands Taekwondo 1980
23 Marco Belotti Italy Swimming 1988
24 Brahim Ben Bouilla Morocco Cycling 1959
25 Mohamed Ben Slimane Tunisia Volleyball 1981
26 Lindsay Benko United States Swimming 1976
27 Abby Bishop Australia Basketball 1988
28 Silvia Bonastre Spain Hockey 1981
29 Heather Bown United States Volleyball 1978
30 Louis Bozon France Bobsleigh 1899
31 Tomas Brolin Sweden Football 1969
32 Neal Broten United States Ice Hockey 1959
33 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda Swimming 1985
34 Geneviève Burdel France Figure Skating 1946
35 Thomas Burn Great Britain Football 1888
36 Raúl Campero Mexico Equestrianism 1919 1980
37 Claudio Candotti Italy Hockey 1942
38 Novica Čanović Yugoslavia Athletics 1961 1993
39 Sean Carlin Australia Athletics 1967
40 J'me Carney United States Cycling 1968
41 Kellie Casey Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
42 Héctor Castro Uruguay Football 1904 1960
43 Édouard Chabert France Sailing 1902
44 Suzy Chaffee United States Alpine Skiing 1946
45 Dan Chandler United States Wrestling 1951
46 Robert Chenaux Puerto Rico Swimming 1943
47 Nikolay Chernetsky Soviet Union Athletics 1959
48 Damu Cherry United States Athletics 1977
49 Chong Chang-Suk North Korea Speed Skating 1974
50 Mateusz Chruściński Poland Figure Skating 1987
51 Robert Ciba Poland Boxing 1969
52 Mārtiņš Cipulis Latvia Ice Hockey 1980
53 Keita Cline British Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
54 Birger Cnattingius Sweden Fencing 1875 1950
55 Laura Conter Italy Diving 1934
56 Bill Conterio United States Football 1929
57 Enrique Cortés Spain Baseball 1966
58 Jilly Curry Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1963
59 Alain Cuypers Belgium Athletics 1967
60 Derek Day Great Britain Hockey 1927 2015
61 Noël de Mille Canada Rowing 1909 1995
62 Franco De Piccoli Italy Boxing 1937
63 Matías del Solar Chile Sailing 1975
64 Pavol Demitra Slovakia Ice Hockey 1974 2011
65 Rob Derbyshire Great Britain Swimming 1878 1938
66 Cyril Dessel France Cycling 1974
67 Lajos Dunai Hungary Football 1942 2000
68 Reinhold Durnthaler Austria Bobsleigh 1942
69 Rigas Efstathiadis Greece Athletics 1931
70 Unto Elo Finland Canoeing 1944
71 María Espinoza Mexico Taekwondo 1987
72 Ria Falk Germany Figure Skating 1922 1986
73 Jane Fayer Puerto Rico Swimming 1958
74 Alessandro Fei Italy Volleyball 1978
75 Ilie Floroiu Romania Athletics 1952
76 Bror Flygare Sweden Wrestling 1888 1943
77 Johan Friele Norway Sailing 1866 1927
78 Maurice Frilot United States Boxing 1940
79 Kooyu Fujii Japan Art Competitions 1882 1958
80 Blake Gaudry Australia Trampolining 1991
81 Craig Gibbons Great Britain Swimming 1985
82 Ryan Giggs Great Britain Football 1973
83 Edmund Giraud France Football 1880 1960
84 Andi Goldberger Austria Ski Jumping 1972
85 Vladimir Golovanov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1938 2003
86 Paul Goodison Great Britain Sailing 1977
87 Yelena Guryeva Soviet Union Hockey 1958
88 Yevgeny Gutarovich Belarus Cycling 1983
89 Pascual Gutiérrez Mexico Athletics 1914 1987
90 Hreiðar Guðmundsson Iceland Handball 1980
91 Mahito Haga Japan Gymnastics 1908
92 Fumie Hama Japan Speed Skating 1939
93 Stig Raagaard Hansen Denmark Sailing 1962
94 Ernst Happel Austria Football 1925 1992
95 Joan Harrison South Africa Swimming 1935
96 Leif Kristian Haugen Norway Alpine Skiing 1987
97 Minori Hayakari Japan Athletics 1972
98 Stephanie Hazard New Zealand Sailing 1989
99 Anna Hellman Sweden Snowboarding 1978
100 Ingrid Hernández Colombia Athletics 1988
101 Elisabeth Hilmo Norway Handball 1976
102 Ayumu Hirano Japan Snowboarding 1998
103 Melanie Hoffmann Germany Football 1974
104 Hubert Höhne Germany Water Polo 1938
105 Oddrun Hokland Norway Athletics 1942
106 Ariel Hsing United States Table Tennis 1995
107 Åke Hultberg Sweden Equestrianism 1949
108 Charles Hyde Great Britain Shooting 1904 1982
109 Håkon Iversøn Norway Swimming 1955
110 Takatoshi Iwatsuki Japan Rowing 1964
111 Gabriel Janoušek Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1940
112 Jacqueline Janzen Germany Ice Hockey 1993
113 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek Poland Athletics, Gymnastics 1963
114 Jan Jarzembowski Poland Athletics 1933 1961
115 Frank Jerwood Great Britain Rowing 1885 1971
116 Jo Bun-Hui North Korea Athletics 1979
117 Brian Job United States Swimming 1951
118 Andrzej Kącki Poland Handball 1953
119 Drahomír Kadlec Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1965
120 Mikhalis Kakiouzis Greece Basketball 1976
121 Lukas Kampa Germany Volleyball 1986
122 Nikolay Karasyov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
123 Tamara Kaszala Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1975
124 Shunichi Kawano Japan Wrestling 1936 2009
125 Kasey Keller United States Football 1969
126 Aleksandar Kerčov Yugoslavia Canoeing 1940
127 Vadim Khamuttskikh Russia Volleyball 1969
128 Khin Khin Htwe Myanmar Athletics 1962
129 Kim Cheol-Min South Korea Speed Skating 1992
130 Valery Kolegov Russia Snowboarding 1995
131 Pekka Koskela Finland Speed Skating 1982
132 Käthe Krauß Germany Athletics 1906 1970
133 Ernst Krebs Switzerland Wrestling 1914
134 Stephan Krüger Germany Rowing 1988
135 Jerzy Kruża Poland Gymnastics 1943
136 Lucjan Kulej Poland Ice Hockey 1896 1971
137 Ivan Kuleshov Soviet Union Wrestling 1946
138 Hugo Lahtinen Finland Athletics 1891 1977
139 Algot Larsson Sweden Athletics 1889 1967
140 Timothy Lawson Great Britain Hockey 1943
141 Hubert Lefèbvre France Rugby 1878
142 Carlo Legutti Italy Cycling 1912
143 August Lenz Germany Football 1910 1988
144 George Lermond United States Athletics 1904 1940
145 Sarah Lewis Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
146 Ciro Liguori Italy Rowing 1969
147 Bettina Löbel East Germany Swimming 1952
148 Mervyn Luckwell Great Britain Athletics 1984
149 Stéphanie Ludwig France Handball 1972
150 Kauko Lusenius Finland Athletics 1918 2002
151 Sam Lynch Ireland Rowing 1975
152 Waleed Bakhit Maayof Qatar Football 1972
153 Panagiotis Magdanis Greece Rowing 1990
154 Chloe Magee Ireland Badminton 1988
155 Steven Maher United States Luge 1962
156 HÃ¥kan Malmrot Sweden Swimming 1900 1987
157 Bourama Mariko Mali Judo 1979
158 Larry Martin United States Cross Country Skiing 1950
159 Branko Martinović Yugoslavia Wrestling 1937 2015
160 Joanne McTaggart Canada Athletics 1954
161 John Mensah Ghana Football 1982
162 Madelein Meppelink Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1989
163 Bojana Milošević Yugoslavia Basketball 1965
164 Wally Monson Canada Ice Hockey 1908 1988
165 Víctor Mora Colombia Athletics 1944
166 Marta Moreira Portugal Athletics 1966
167 Massimo Moriconi Italy Canoeing 1956
168 Frank Morris Canada Shooting 1878 1951
169 Kelly Muncey Canada Gymnastics 1959
170 Kamol Muradov Uzbekistan Judo 1974
171 Michael Murphy Australia Diving 1973
172 Jane Ngotho Kenya Athletics 1969
173 Fredrik Norrena Finland Ice Hockey 1973
174 Olga Novokshchenova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1974
175 André Noyelle Belgium Cycling 1931 2003
176 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor Great Britain Swimming 1995
177 Jennifer Oeser Germany Athletics 1983
178 Sotoo Okushiba Japan Cross Country Skiing 1945
179 Éva Orbán Hungary Athletics 1984
180 Mikael Örn Sweden Swimming 1961
181 Andy Paulin United States Cycling 1958
182 Liv Paulsen Norway Athletics 1925 2001
183 Pavel Pegov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1956
184 Andreas Penkner Germany Rowing 1982
185 Rodrigo Pessoa Brazil Equestrianism 1972
186 Amy Peterson United States Short Track Speed Skating 1971
187 Mariya Petrova Russia Figure Skating 1977
188 Brit Pettersen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1961
189 Tatyana Podmaryova Soviet Union Diving 1958
190 Sandra Ponthus France Diving 1976
191 Bastiaan Poortenaar Netherlands Hockey 1968
192 Gus Pope United States Athletics 1898 1953
193 Sirivimon Pramongkhol Thailand Weightlifting 1994
194 Kamil Rajnert Poland Equestrianism 1976
195 Azat Rakipov Unified Team, Belarus Athletics 1968
196 Gerda Ranz West Germany Athletics 1944
197 Ben Remocker Canada Sailing 1978
198 Jean-Pierre Renevier Switzerland Sailing 1928
199 Suzanne Rigg Great Britain Athletics 1963
200 Claudio Rinaldi Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1987
201 Alcides Risco Cuba Rowing 1953
202 Birgit Rockmeier Germany Athletics 1973
203 Gabi Rockmeier Germany Athletics 1973
204 Vitaly Rudnitsky Belarus Gymnastics 1974
205 Saturnino Rustrián Guatemala Cycling 1942 2013
206 Ivan Rybovalov Ukraine Shooting 1981
207 Ján Šajbidor Slovakia Canoeing 1982
208 Guzman Salazar Cuba Fencing 1951
209 Javiera Salcedo Argentina Swimming 1977
210 Toivo Salminen Finland Hockey 1923 1991
211 Sandro Salvadore Italy Football 1939 2007
212 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1981
213 Ítalo Sartori Argentina Rowing 1919
214 Karine Schuler France Synchronized Swimming 1968
215 Frederick Scott Great Britain Hockey 1933
216 César Sebök Argentina Sailing 1931
217 Carrie Sheinberg United States Alpine Skiing 1972
218 Shin Hae-Sook South Korea Figure Skating 1957
219 Zlatko Å imenc Yugoslavia Water Polo 1938
220 Vyacheslav Sinkevich Russia Swimming 1991
221 Juraj Å karpa Yugoslavia Art Competitions 1881 1952
222 Gregory Smith Canada Canoeing 1956
223 Charles E. Smith, IV United States Basketball 1967
224 Liubov Smolka Soviet Union Athletics 1952
225 Laszlo Solyom Romania Ice Hockey 1955
226 Melesio Soto Mexico Cycling 1941
227 Ede Sperling Germany Wrestling 1902 1985
228 Rafał Sroka Poland Ice Hockey 1970
229 James Stack United States Golf 1860 1928
230 George Stampa Great Britain Art Competitions 1875 1951
231 Vasilka Stancheva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1929
232 Czesław Stanjek Poland Wrestling 1952
233 Samuel Stewart United States Boxing 1895 1950
234 Hans Strand Sweden Shooting 1955
235 Karl Sundqvist Sweden Canoeing 1962
236 Roger Surmin France Sailing 1946
237 Odd Sørli Norway Alpine Skiing 1954
238 Yusuke Tanaka Japan Gymnastics 1989
239 Tao Xiaoqiang China Badminton 1973
240 Indira Terrero Cuba Athletics 1985
241 Thio Ging Hwie Indonesia Weightlifting 1923
242 Cynthia Thompson Jamaica Athletics 1922
243 Steve Timmons United States Volleyball 1958
244 Mario Todman British Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
245 Iosif Töjär Romania Wrestling 1911 1992
246 Gábor Tóth Hungary Wrestling 1964
247 Tamás Tóth Hungary Shooting 1965
248 Pearson Trotman Barbados Athletics 1949
249 Hiroko Tsuji Japan Gymnastics 1938
250 Edmund Turton Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1932
251 Cecilio Ugarte Spain Gymnastics 1947
252 Xaver Unsinn Germany Ice Hockey 1929 2012
253 Ivana Valešová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1963
254 Vallana Spain Football 1897 1980
255 Germain Van De Moere Belgium Canoeing 1922
256 Hendrik van den Eijnde Netherlands Art Competitions 1869 1939
257 Piet van der Touw Netherlands Cycling 1940
258 Jiří Veber Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
259 Dorin Velicu Romania Skeleton 1986
260 Sergio Vergara Chile Fencing 1927 2003
261 François Verger France Hockey 1911 2001
262 Antti Viitikko Finland Badminton 1976
263 Armin Vock Switzerland Gymnastics 1952
264 Stjepan Vrbančić Yugoslavia Football 1900 1988
265 Branimir Vujević Croatia Rowing 1974
266 Ingo Weißenborn Germany Fencing 1963
267 Alfred Wróbel Poland Ice Hockey 1927 1993
268 Lode Wyns Belgium Athletics 1946
269 Xu Chen China Badminton 1984
270 Xu Xiang China Shooting 1972
271 Ye Chong China Fencing 1969
272 Dmitry Yeryomenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1980
273 Andrzej Zabawa Poland Ice Hockey 1955
274 Yousry Zagloul Egypt Judo 1954
275 Zhang Li China Fencing 1981
276 Zhong Hongyan China Canoeing 1978
277 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Kazakhstan Short Track Speed Skating 1990