Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 29

Olympic Athletes Born on November 29

November 28 ▪ November 29 ▪ November 30 ▪ 

273 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Benjamin Agnel France Ice Hockey 1973
2 Nashwan Al-Harazi Yemen Gymnastics 1986
3 Aleksandr Alenitsyn Russia Tennis 1884 1922
4 Ali Aliyev Soviet Union Wrestling 1937 1995
5 Robert Allart Belgium Weightlifting 1913
6 Enrique Allyón Peru Cycling 1952
7 Anis Ananenko Belarus Athletics 1985
8 Ģirts Ankipāns Latvia Ice Hockey 1975
9 Ronalds Arājs Latvia Athletics 1987
10 Roberto Arioldi Italy Equestrianism 1955
11 Mario Arteaga Mexico Football 1970
12 Artola Spain Football 1895 1937
13 Nataliya Asanova Uzbekistan Athletics 1989
14 Lyn Ashton United States Canoeing 1951
15 Andrew Astbury Great Britain Swimming 1960
16 Katsuo Bai Japan Basketball 1940
17 Robert Baird Australia Cycling 1942
18 Bill Baker United States Ice Hockey 1956
19 Direma Banasso Togo Athletics 1985
20 Clarke Beard United States Athletics 1884 1978
21 Jan Behrendt East Germany, Germany Luge 1967
22 Dennis Bekkers Netherlands Taekwondo 1980
23 Marco Belotti Italy Swimming 1988
24 Brahim Ben Bouilla Morocco Cycling 1959
25 Mohamed Ben Slimane Tunisia Volleyball 1981
26 Lindsay Benko United States Swimming 1976
27 Abby Bishop Australia Basketball 1988
28 Silvia Bonastre Spain Hockey 1981
29 Heather Bown United States Volleyball 1978
30 Louis Bozon France Bobsleigh 1899
31 Tomas Brolin Sweden Football 1969
32 Neal Broten United States Ice Hockey 1959
33 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda Swimming 1985
34 Geneviève Burdel France Figure Skating 1946
35 Thomas Burn Great Britain Football 1888
36 Raúl Campero Mexico Equestrianism 1919 1980
37 Claudio Candotti Italy Hockey 1942
38 Novica Čanović Yugoslavia Athletics 1961 1993
39 Sean Carlin Australia Athletics 1967
40 J'me Carney United States Cycling 1968
41 Kellie Casey Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
42 Héctor Castro Uruguay Football 1904 1960
43 Édouard Chabert France Sailing 1902
44 Suzy Chaffee United States Alpine Skiing 1946
45 Dan Chandler United States Wrestling 1951
46 Robert Chenaux Puerto Rico Swimming 1943
47 Nikolay Chernetsky Soviet Union Athletics 1959
48 Damu Cherry United States Athletics 1977
49 Chong Chang-Suk North Korea Speed Skating 1974
50 Mateusz Chruściński Poland Figure Skating 1987
51 Robert Ciba Poland Boxing 1969
52 Mārtiņš Cipulis Latvia Ice Hockey 1980
53 Keita Cline British Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
54 Birger Cnattingius Sweden Fencing 1875 1950
55 Laura Conter Italy Diving 1934
56 Bill Conterio United States Football 1929
57 Enrique Cortés Spain Baseball 1966
58 Jilly Curry Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1963
59 Alain Cuypers Belgium Athletics 1967
60 Derek Day Great Britain Hockey 1927
61 Noël de Mille Canada Rowing 1909 1995
62 Franco De Piccoli Italy Boxing 1937
63 Matías del Solar Chile Sailing 1975
64 Pavol Demitra Slovakia Ice Hockey 1974 2011
65 Rob Derbyshire Great Britain Swimming 1878 1938
66 Cyril Dessel France Cycling 1974
67 Lajos Dunai Hungary Football 1942 2000
68 Reinhold Durnthaler Austria Bobsleigh 1942
69 Rigas Efstathiadis Greece Athletics 1931
70 Unto Elo Finland Canoeing 1944
71 María Espinoza Mexico Taekwondo 1987
72 Ria Falk Germany Figure Skating 1922 1986
73 Jane Fayer Puerto Rico Swimming 1958
74 Alessandro Fei Italy Volleyball 1978
75 Ilie Floroiu Romania Athletics 1952
76 Bror Flygare Sweden Wrestling 1888 1943
77 Johan Friele Norway Sailing 1866 1927
78 Maurice Frilot United States Boxing 1940
79 Kooyu Fujii Japan Art Competitions 1882 1958
80 Blake Gaudry Australia Trampolining 1991
81 Craig Gibbons Great Britain Swimming 1985
82 Ryan Giggs Great Britain Football 1973
83 Andi Goldberger Austria Ski Jumping 1972
84 Vladimir Golovanov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1938 2003
85 Paul Goodison Great Britain Sailing 1977
86 Yelena Guryeva Soviet Union Hockey 1958
87 Yevgeny Gutarovich Belarus Cycling 1983
88 Pascual Gutiérrez Mexico Athletics 1914 1987
89 Hreiðar Guðmundsson Iceland Handball 1980
90 Mahito Haga Japan Gymnastics 1908
91 Fumie Hama Japan Speed Skating 1939
92 Stig Raagaard Hansen Denmark Sailing 1962
93 Ernst Happel Austria Football 1925 1992
94 Joan Harrison South Africa Swimming 1935
95 Leif Kristian Haugen Norway Alpine Skiing 1987
96 Minori Hayakari Japan Athletics 1972
97 Stephanie Hazard New Zealand Sailing 1989
98 Anna Hellman Sweden Snowboarding 1978
99 Ingrid Hernández Colombia Athletics 1988
100 Elisabeth Hilmo Norway Handball 1976
101 Ayumu Hirano Japan Snowboarding 1998
102 Melanie Hoffmann Germany Football 1974
103 Hubert Höhne Germany Water Polo 1938
104 Oddrun Hokland Norway Athletics 1942
105 Ariel Hsing United States Table Tennis 1995
106 Åke Hultberg Sweden Equestrianism 1949
107 Charles Hyde Great Britain Shooting 1904 1982
108 Håkon Iversøn Norway Swimming 1955
109 Takatoshi Iwatsuki Japan Rowing 1964
110 Gabriel Janoušek Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1940
111 Jacqueline Janzen Germany Ice Hockey 1993
112 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek Poland Athletics, Gymnastics 1963
113 Jan Jarzembowski Poland Athletics 1933 1961
114 Frank Jerwood Great Britain Rowing 1885 1971
115 Jo Bun-Hui North Korea Athletics 1979
116 Brian Job United States Swimming 1951
117 Andrzej Kącki Poland Handball 1953
118 Drahomír Kadlec Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1965
119 Mikhalis Kakiouzis Greece Basketball 1976
120 Lukas Kampa Germany Volleyball 1986
121 Nikolay Karasyov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
122 Tamara Kaszala Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1975
123 Shunichi Kawano Japan Wrestling 1936 2009
124 Kasey Keller United States Football 1969
125 Aleksandar Kerčov Yugoslavia Canoeing 1940
126 Vadim Khamuttskikh Russia Volleyball 1969
127 Khin Khin Htwe Myanmar Athletics 1962
128 Kim Cheol-Min South Korea Speed Skating 1992
129 Valery Kolegov Russia Snowboarding 1995
130 Pekka Koskela Finland Speed Skating 1982
131 Käthe Krauß Germany Athletics 1906 1970
132 Ernst Krebs Switzerland Wrestling 1914
133 Stephan Krüger Germany Rowing 1988
134 Jerzy Kruża Poland Gymnastics 1943
135 Lucjan Kulej Poland Ice Hockey 1896 1971
136 Ivan Kuleshov Soviet Union Wrestling 1946
137 Hugo Lahtinen Finland Athletics 1891 1977
138 Algot Larsson Sweden Athletics 1889 1967
139 Timothy Lawson Great Britain Hockey 1943
140 Hubert Lefèbvre France Rugby 1878
141 Carlo Legutti Italy Cycling 1912
142 August Lenz Germany Football 1910 1988
143 George Lermond United States Athletics 1904 1940
144 Sarah Lewis Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
145 Ciro Liguori Italy Rowing 1969
146 Bettina Löbel East Germany Swimming 1952
147 Mervyn Luckwell Great Britain Athletics 1984
148 Stéphanie Ludwig France Handball 1972
149 Kauko Lusenius Finland Athletics 1918 2002
150 Sam Lynch Ireland Rowing 1975
151 Waleed Bakhit Maayof Qatar Football 1972
152 Panagiotis Magdanis Greece Rowing 1990
153 Chloe Magee Ireland Badminton 1988
154 Steven Maher United States Luge 1962
155 Håkan Malmrot Sweden Swimming 1900 1987
156 Bourama Mariko Mali Judo 1979
157 Larry Martin United States Cross Country Skiing 1950
158 Branko Martinović Yugoslavia Wrestling 1937
159 Joanne McTaggart Canada Athletics 1954
160 John Mensah Ghana Football 1982
161 Madelein Meppelink Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1989
162 Bojana Milošević Yugoslavia Basketball 1965
163 Wally Monson Canada Ice Hockey 1908 1988
164 Víctor Mora Colombia Athletics 1944
165 Marta Moreira Portugal Athletics 1966
166 Massimo Moriconi Italy Canoeing 1956
167 Frank Morris Canada Shooting 1878 1951
168 Kelly Muncey Canada Gymnastics 1959
169 Kamol Muradov Uzbekistan Judo 1974
170 Michael Murphy Australia Diving 1973
171 Jane Ngotho Kenya Athletics 1969
172 Fredrik Norrena Finland Ice Hockey 1973
173 Olga Novokshchenova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1974
174 André Noyelle Belgium Cycling 1931 2003
175 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor Great Britain Swimming 1995
176 Jennifer Oeser Germany Athletics 1983
177 Sotoo Okushiba Japan Cross Country Skiing 1945
178 Éva Orbán Hungary Athletics 1984
179 Mikael Örn Sweden Swimming 1961
180 Andy Paulin United States Cycling 1958
181 Liv Paulsen Norway Athletics 1925 2001
182 Pavel Pegov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1956
183 Andreas Penker Germany Rowing 1982
184 Rodrigo Pessoa Brazil Equestrianism 1972
185 Amy Peterson United States Short Track Speed Skating 1971
186 Mariya Petrova Russia Figure Skating 1977
187 Brit Pettersen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1961
188 Tatyana Podmaryova Soviet Union Diving 1958
189 Sandra Ponthus France Diving 1976
190 Bastiaan Poortenaar Netherlands Hockey 1968
191 Gus Pope United States Athletics 1898 1953
192 Sirivimon Pramongkhol Thailand Weightlifting 1994
193 Kamil Rajnert Poland Equestrianism 1976
194 Azat Rakipov Unified Team, Belarus Athletics 1968
195 Gerda Ranz West Germany Athletics 1944
196 Ben Remocker Canada Sailing 1978
197 Jean-Pierre Renevier Switzerland Sailing 1928
198 Suzanne Rigg Great Britain Athletics 1963
199 Claudio Rinaldi Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1987
200 Alcides Risco Cuba Rowing 1953
201 Birgit Rockmeier Germany Athletics 1973
202 Gabi Rockmeier Germany Athletics 1973
203 Vitaly Rudnitsky Belarus Gymnastics 1974
204 Saturnino Rustrián Guatemala Cycling 1942 2013
205 Ivan Rybovalov Ukraine Shooting 1981
206 Ján Šajbidor Slovakia Canoeing 1982
207 Guzman Salazar Cuba Fencing 1951
208 Javiera Salcedo Argentina Swimming 1977
209 Toivo Salminen Finland Hockey 1923 1991
210 Sandro Salvadore Italy Football 1939 2007
211 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1981
212 Karine Schuler France Synchronized Swimming 1968
213 Frederick Scott Great Britain Hockey 1933
214 César Sebök Argentina Sailing 1931
215 Carrie Sheinberg United States Alpine Skiing 1972
216 Shin Hae-Sook South Korea Figure Skating 1957
217 Zlatko Šimenc Yugoslavia Water Polo 1938
218 Vyacheslav Sinkevich Russia Swimming 1991
219 Juraj Škarpa Yugoslavia Art Competitions 1881 1952
220 Gregory Smith Canada Canoeing 1956
221 Charles E. Smith, IV United States Basketball 1967
222 Liubov Smolka Soviet Union Athletics 1952
223 Laszlo Solyom Romania Ice Hockey 1955
224 Melesio Soto Mexico Cycling 1941
225 Ede Sperling Germany Wrestling 1902 1985
226 Rafał Sroka Poland Ice Hockey 1970
227 James Stack United States Golf 1860 1928
228 Vasilka Stancheva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1929
229 Czesław Stanjek Poland Wrestling 1952
230 Samuel Stewart United States Boxing 1895 1950
231 Hans Strand Sweden Shooting 1955
232 Karl Sundqvist Sweden Canoeing 1962
233 Roger Surmin France Sailing 1946
234 Odd Sørli Norway Alpine Skiing 1954
235 Yusuke Tanaka Japan Gymnastics 1989
236 Tao Xiaoqiang China Badminton 1973
237 Indira Terrero Cuba Athletics 1985
238 Thio Ging Hwie Indonesia Weightlifting 1923
239 Cynthia Thompson Jamaica Athletics 1922
240 Steve Timmons United States Volleyball 1958
241 Mario Todman British Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
242 Iosif Töjär Romania Wrestling 1911 1992
243 Gábor Tóth Hungary Wrestling 1964
244 Tamás Tóth Hungary Shooting 1965
245 Pearson Trotman Barbados Athletics 1949
246 Hiroko Tsuji Japan Gymnastics 1938
247 Cecilio Ugarte Spain Gymnastics 1947
248 Xaver Unsinn Germany Ice Hockey 1929 2012
249 Ivana Valešová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1963
250 Vallana Spain Football 1897 1980
251 Germain Van De Moere Belgium Canoeing 1922
252 Hendrik van den Eijnde Netherlands Art Competitions 1869 1939
253 Piet van der Touw Netherlands Cycling 1940
254 Jiří Veber Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
255 Dorin Velicu Romania Skeleton 1986
256 Sergio Vergara Chile Fencing 1927
257 François Verger France Hockey 1911 2001
258 Antti Viitikko Finland Badminton 1976
259 Armin Vock Switzerland Gymnastics 1952
260 Stjepan Vrbančić Yugoslavia Football 1900 1988
261 Branimir Vujević Croatia Rowing 1974
262 Ingo Weißenborn Germany Fencing 1963
263 Alfred Wróbel Poland Ice Hockey 1927 1993
264 Lode Wyns Belgium Athletics 1946
265 Xu Chen China Badminton 1984
266 Xu Xiang China Shooting 1972
267 Ye Chong China Fencing 1969
268 Dmitry Yeryomenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1980
269 Andrzej Zabawa Poland Ice Hockey 1955
270 Yousry Zagloul Egypt Judo 1954
271 Zhang Li China Fencing 1981
272 Zhong Hongyan China Canoeing 1978
273 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Kazakhstan Short Track Speed Skating 1990