You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 27

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 27

November 26 ▪ November 27 ▪ November 28 ▪ 

320 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adolf Abel Germany Art Competitions 1882 1968
2 Arnaldo Abrantes Portugal Athletics 1986
3 David Abrard France Swimming 1976
4 Stefan Adamczak Poland Athletics 1892 1939
5 Ahmed Al-Hatmi Oman Shooting 1984
6 Konstantin Aladashvili Russia Skeleton 1977
7 Galina Alekseyeva Soviet Union Diving 1946
8 Ejler Allert Denmark Rowing 1881 1953
9 Roberto Altamirano Mexico Canoeing 1944
10 Bruno Alves Portugal Football 1981
11 Mohamed Amir Maldives Athletics 1969
12 Sam Amukun Uganda Athletics 1940 1998
13 An Yeong-Han South Korea Athletics 1917
14 Julio Anderson Guatemala Football 1947
15 Grace Apiafi Nigeria Athletics 1958
16 Eva Arndt-Riise Denmark Swimming 1919 1993
17 Sirop Arslanian Lebanon Cycling 1966
18 Olga Arteshina Russia Basketball 1982
19 Ersin Ayrıksa Turkey Alpine Skiing 1956
20 Valerijonas Balčiūnas Lithuania Football 1904 1984
21 Ian Banbury Great Britain Cycling 1957
22 Batsükhiin Khayankhyarvaa Mongolia Cycling 1958
23 René Battaglia Monaco Weightlifting 1939
24 Lisa Bayliss Great Britain Hockey 1966
25 Monika Beer Switzerland Gymnastics 1968
26 Mohamed Habib Bel Hadj Tunisia Athletics 1972
27 Sabine Belkofer Germany Curling 1967
28 Fernando Bello Portugal Sailing 1931
29 José Beltrão Portugal Equestrianism 1905 1948
30 Petr Beneš Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1974
31 Jan Berger Czechoslovakia Football 1955
32 Fritz Bleiweiß Germany Athletics 1911 1989
33 Nikolay Bobarenko Soviet Union Cycling 1931 1996
34 Greg Boester United States Ski Jumping 1968
35 Gustaf Boivie Sweden Shooting 1864 1951
36 Barend Bonneveld Netherlands Wrestling 1887 1978
37 Klára Bonyhádi Hungary Handball 1955
38 Paolo Borghi Italy Athletics 1961
39 Jan Bosman Netherlands Judo 1945 1992
40 Cal Bouchard Canada Basketball 1977
41 Jan Bouwman Netherlands Swimming 1935 1999
42 Otto Breg Austria Bobsleigh 1949 2010
43 Juan Brotto Argentina Cycling 1939 2009
44 Cornelis Brouwer Netherlands Athletics 1900 1952
45 Dinah Browne United States Virgin Islands Luge 1969
46 Vicente Brugat Spain Water Polo 1947
47 Werner Bühse West Germany Shooting 1951
48 Thomas Byström Sweden Equestrianism 1893 1979
49 Paolo Canedi Italy Bobsleigh 1965
50 Augusto Cantón Argentina Swimming 1928
51 Henry Carr United States Athletics 1942 2015
52 Luis Carrera Spain Hockey 1948
53 Alfred Chalk Great Britain Football 1874 1954
54 Chang Won-Ku Chinese Taipei Judo 1935
55 Cédric Charlier Belgium Hockey 1987
56 Roland Chavigny France Weightlifting 1950
57 Chen Shih-Chieh Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1989
58 Chi Shu-Ju Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1982
59 Justin Chikwanda Zambia Boxing 1967
60 Patrick Chila France Table Tennis 1969
61 Margarita Chomakova Bulgaria Fencing 1988
62 Gül Çiray Turkey Athletics 1939
63 Sean Clarkson New Zealand Sailing 1969
64 Olivier Collarini Italy Fencing 1863
65 John Conroy Great Britain Hockey 1928 1985
66 Ed Cook United States Athletics 1889 1972
67 Luigi Croce Italy Sailing 1940
68 Alfredo Cubías El Salvador Athletics 1945
69 Dražen Dalipagić Yugoslavia Basketball 1951
70 Olga Danilov Israel Short Track Speed Skating 1973
71 Ismaël de Lesseps France Fencing 1871 1915
72 Mario De Negri Italy Athletics 1901 1978
73 Márcio de Oliveira Brazil Athletics 1912 1978
74 Paul De Weert Belgium Rowing 1945
75 Albert Demchenko Unified Team, Russia Luge 1971
76 Giuseppe Dermon Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1945
77 Aïda Diop Senegal Athletics 1970
78 Dorjiin Enkhbaatar Mongolia Weightlifting 1953
79 Anne-Sophie Doyen France Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
80 Thea du Pon Netherlands Diving 1943
81 Gérard Dubi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1943
82 Laetitia Dugain France Gymnastics 1992
83 Charles Dvorak United States Athletics 1878 1969
84 William Eaton United States Athletics 1882 1953
85 Henri Eberhardt France Canoeing 1913 1976
86 Crystal Emmanuel Canada Athletics 1991
87 Sabine Englert Germany Handball 1981
88 Sarah English Zimbabwe Hockey 1955
89 František Erben Bohemia Gymnastics 1874 1942
90 Simeon Ericsson Sweden Rowing 1886 1966
91 Ingo Euler Germany Rowing 1971
92 Jean-Blaise Evéquoz Switzerland Fencing 1953
93 Len Eyre Great Britain Athletics 1925 1986
94 Brian Farlow United States Virgin Islands Swimming 1964
95 Marc Freiberger United States Basketball 1928 2005
96 Dezső Frigyes Hungary Boxing 1914 1984
97 Tsuguharu-Léonard Fujita Japan Art Competitions 1886 1968
98 Eugène Gabriels Belgium Rowing 1895 1969
99 Gao Hong China Football 1967
100 Patrice Garande France Football 1960
101 Hugo Garay Argentina Boxing 1980
102 Jonathan Garrido Spain Cycling 1973
103 Hernán Gaviria Colombia Football 1969 2002
104 Ramiro Georgescu Romania Water Polo 1982
105 Janka Gereková Slovakia Biathlon 1984
106 David Giles Australia Sailing 1964
107 Santiago Giraldo Colombia Tennis 1987
108 Laura Golarsa Italy Tennis 1967
109 Naide Gomes Sao Tome and Principe, Portugal Athletics 1979
110 Oksana Grishina Russia Cycling 1968
111 Sarah Groff United States Triathlon 1981
112 Sacha Gros United States Alpine Skiing 1974
113 Georg Grozer Germany Volleyball 1984
114 Tobias Grünenfelder Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1977
115 Loes Gunnewijk Netherlands Cycling 1980
116 José Iván Gutiérrez Spain Cycling 1978
117 Gwon Taeg-Yeol South Korea Shooting 1957
118 Semoy Hackett Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1988
119 Gordie Hall United States Water Polo 1935
120 Ásta Halldórsdóttir Iceland Alpine Skiing 1970
121 Ulla Werner Hansen Denmark Rowing 1973
122 Kathleen Heddle Canada Rowing 1965
123 Heo Byeong-Ho South Korea Wrestling 1966
124 Luis Maria Heyden Germany Tennis 1893 1950
125 Chryssandra Hires United States Handball 1966
126 Ho Kim Fai Hong Kong Canoeing, Rowing 1962
127 Ho Kwan Lung Hong Kong Athletics 1976
128 Wilfriede Hoffmann Germany Athletics 1932 2010
129 Thomas Hörster West Germany Football 1956
130 Wendy Houvenaghel Great Britain Cycling 1974
131 Edward Howard-Vyse Great Britain Equestrianism 1905 1992
132 Onni Hynninen Finland Shooting 1910 2001
133 Anvar Ibragimov Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1965
134 Reginald Johansson New Zealand Hockey 1925 2007
135 Rajko Jokanović Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1971
136 Anatoly Kamnev Soviet Union Boxing 1948 1992
137 Dimitar Karov Bulgaria Volleyball 1943
138 Musa Kazanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1936
139 Brian Keast Canada Cycling 1953
140 Fatih Keleş Turkey Boxing 1989
141 Oksana Khvostenko Ukraine Biathlon 1977
142 Piotr Kiełpikowski Poland Fencing 1962
143 Kim Chung-Sim North Korea Football 1990
144 Kim Mi-Jin-Su South Korea Synchronized Swimming 1969
145 Arantxa King Bermuda Athletics 1989
146 Mariya Kircheva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1957
147 German Kontoyev Belarus Wrestling 1971
148 Canel Konvur Turkey Athletics 1939
149 Igors Kostins Latvia Wrestling 1981
150 Radoslav Kováč Czech Republic Football 1979
151 Andrej Koželj Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1955
152 István Kozma Hungary Wrestling 1939 1970
153 Olga Kryukova Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
154 Andrey Kvochinsky Belarus Diving 1968
155 Erling Stuer Lauridsen Denmark Wrestling 1916 2012
156 Gerard Lautenschutz Netherlands Sailing 1928
157 Daniel Lawton France Tennis 1881 1978
158 Yann le Pennec France Canoeing 1974
159 Karl Leban Austria Speed Skating, Modern Pentathlon 1908 1941
160 Lee Chun-Sik South Korea Weightlifting 1944
161 Kārlis Leilands Latvia Weightlifting 1895 1961
162 Aleksey Lelin Belarus Athletics 1977
163 Julius Lenhart Austria Gymnastics 1875 1962
164 Abe Lenstra Netherlands Football 1920 1985
165 Bill Leushner United States Shooting 1863 1935
166 Zenon Licznerski Poland Athletics 1954
167 Lin Shoufeng China Weightlifting 1971
168 HÃ¥kan Lindman Sweden Football 1961
169 Vicke Lindstrand Sweden Art Competitions 1904 1983
170 Andrey Loginov Russia Athletics 1972
171 Eva López Spain Synchronized Swimming 1969
172 Stanislav Lopukhov Russia Swimming 1972
173 Carl Lorenz Germany Cycling 1913 1993
174 Kurt Lundquist Sweden Athletics 1925 2011
175 Ian Luxford Australia Rowing 1952
176 Jessica Malone Australia Judo 1986
177 Konstantina Margariti Greece Gymnastics 1980
178 Ann Marshall United States Swimming 1957
179 Emil Martin Germany Shooting 1894
180 Jackie Mason Australia Figure Skating 1936
181 Moustafa Matola Malawi Athletics 1948
182 Hans Peter Mayr Austria Canoeing 1944
183 Jennifer McHugh Canada Swimming 1957
184 Chris McKivat Australasia Rugby 1879 1941
185 Pekka Mellavuo Finland Wrestling 1913 1992
186 Gina Miles United States Equestrianism 1973
187 Ferdinand Minnaert Belgium Gymnastics 1887 1975
188 Rudolf Mitteregger Austria Cycling 1944
189 Mopeli Molapo Lesotho Athletics 1957
190 Ileana Morales Venezuela Swimming 1956
191 Diego Mularoni San Marino Swimming 1979
192 Ibolya Nagy Hungary Diving 1965
193 Severine Nebie Burkina Faso Judo 1982
194 Eric Neisse France Athletics 1964
195 Andriy Nemchaninov Unified Team Athletics 1966
196 Carlheinz Neumann Germany Rowing 1905 1983
197 Roland Nilsson Sweden Football 1963
198 Shogo Nishida Japan Fencing 1982
199 Ernesto Nocco Italy Athletics 1957
200 Ole Tom Nord Norway Ski Jumping 1940
201 John Norton United States Water Polo 1899 1987
202 Eduard Novák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1946 2010
203 John Oakeley Great Britain Sailing 1932
204 Franz Offenberger Austria Speed Skating 1931
205 Clarence Oldfield South Africa Athletics 1899 1981
206 William Orpen Great Britain Art Competitions 1878 1931
207 Akinobu Osako Japan Judo 1960
208 Wayne Ough Australia Baseball 1978
209 Own Kongding China Weightlifting 1913
210 Pak Dong-Geun North Korea Weightlifting 1944
211 Kalevi Pakarinen Finland Fencing 1935 1999
212 Park Su-Yeon South Korea Badminton 1974
213 Victor Partnoi Romania Canoeing 1970
214 Alvaro Paseyro Uruguay Judo 1968
215 Michaela Pavlíčková Czech Republic Basketball 1977
216 Maya Pedersen Switzerland Skeleton 1972
217 Huguette Peeters Belgium Swimming 1936
218 Cerstin Petersmann West Germany, Germany Rowing 1964
219 Sharon Peterson United States Volleyball 1942
220 Vikram Pillay India Hockey 1981
221 Dick Ploog Australia Cycling 1936 2002
222 Jiří Pokorný Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1953
223 Jeff Porter United States Athletics 1985
224 Arnulfo Pozo Ecuador Cycling 1945
225 Christian Presciutti Italy Water Polo 1982
226 Edita Pučinskaitė Lithuania Cycling 1975
227 Parviz Qelichkhani Iran Football 1944
228 Ike Quartey Ghana Boxing 1969
229 Alfred Rabenja Madagascar Athletics 1944
230 Paul Ramelet Switzerland Sailing 1909
231 Milos Raonic Canada Tennis 1990
232 Walter Raudaschl Austria Sailing 1954
233 Raffaella Reggi-Concato Italy Tennis 1965
234 John Reid United States Sailing 1918 1954
235 Eusebia Riquelme Cuba Athletics 1969
236 Mercedes Roca Cuba Volleyball 1952
237 Ann-Sofi Roos Sweden Swimming 1959
238 Grażyna Różańska Poland Rowing 1961
239 Alexia Runggaldier Italy Biathlon 1991
240 Sirpa Ryhänen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1966
241 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle Germany Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1980
242 Korosh Malaie Saefid Dashti Iran Boxing 1974
243 Yaeko Sagara Japan Athletics 1913 1969
244 Anatoly Samotsvetov Soviet Union Athletics 1932
245 Masako Sato Japan Hockey 1987
246 Celso Scarpini Brazil Basketball 1944
247 Lucienne Schmidt-Couttet France Alpine Skiing 1926
248 Arthur Schmitt Saar Gymnastics 1910 1989
249 Sepp Schneeberger Austria Cross Country Skiing 1919
250 Nikole Schrepfer Switzerland Swimming 1964
251 Helge Muxoll Schröder Denmark Rowing 1924 2012
252 Jan Schur East Germany Cycling 1962
253 Silvana Sconciafurno Italy Fencing 1941
254 Peter Scott South Africa Alpine Skiing 1990
255 Thirumal Valavan Selvaraj India Hockey 1970
256 Jon Servold Canada Nordic Combined 1960
257 Gnohere Sery Cote d'Ivoire Boxing 1960
258 Paulo Sevciuc Brazil Volleyball 1943
259 Andrzej Seweryn Poland Basketball 1948
260 Doug Sharp United States Bobsleigh 1969
261 Naoki Shimura Japan Ski Jumping 1941
262 Eduard Sibiryakov Soviet Union Volleyball 1941 2004
263 René Silva Nicaragua Boxing 1954 1978
264 Ferdinando Smerghetto Italy Rowing 1927
265 Samantha Smith Great Britain Tennis 1971
266 Suzi Smith Canada Volleyball 1962
267 Andrey Sobolev Russia Snowboarding 1989
268 Rodney Soher Great Britain Bobsleigh 1893 1983
269 Peter Stammbach Switzerland Ice Hockey 1937
270 András Stark Hungary Weightlifting 1949
271 Manfred Steiner Austria Ski Jumping 1962
272 Radek Štěpánek Czech Republic Tennis 1978
273 Sarah Steyaert France Sailing 1986
274 Józef Stogowski Poland Ice Hockey 1899 1940
275 Dudley Storey New Zealand Rowing 1939
276 Andy Straden United States Football 1897 1967
277 Herman Suselbeek Netherlands Rowing 1943
278 Dmitry Svatkovsky Unified Team, Russia Modern Pentathlon 1971
279 Lucie Svrčinová Czechoslovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
280 Heli Syrjä Finland Judo 1967
281 Lajos Szigeti Hungary Boxing 1906 1974
282 Zoltan Sztehlo Canada Equestrianism 1921
283 Tan Kim Her Malaysia Badminton 1971
284 Tatsuya Tanaka Japan Football 1982
285 Víctor Tantalean Peru Shooting 1933
286 Yury Titov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1935
287 Paul Toussaint Belgium Hockey 1921
288 Keith Trask New Zealand Rowing 1960
289 Tseyen-Oidovyn Tserennyam Mongolia Boxing 1968
290 Ragnar Tveiten Norway Biathlon 1938
291 Sandra Valenti Italy Athletics 1939 2005
292 Lindsey Van United States Ski Jumping 1984
293 Jan van der Merwe South Africa Wrestling 1911 1999
294 Thea van Rijnsoever Netherlands Cycling 1956
295 Mette Vestergaard Denmark Handball 1975
296 Juozas Vinča Lithuania Boxing 1905 1990
297 Norberto von Baumann Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1964
298 Wilhelm, Count von Hohenau Germany Equestrianism 1884 1957
299 Géza von Teleki Hungary Hockey 1911 1983
300 Mickey Walford Great Britain Hockey 1915 2002
301 Len Walters Canada Boxing 1931
302 Wang Long China Handball 1985
303 Natasha Watley United States Softball 1981
304 Joseph Wear United States Tennis 1876 1941
305 Stanisław Wiechowicz Poland Art Competitions 1893 1963
306 Steffen Wiesinger Germany Fencing 1969
307 Eric Williams Nigeria Swimming 1977
308 Åsa Windahl Sweden Snowboarding 1972
309 Wong Nanchen China Basketball 1915
310 Xu Haifeng China Canoeing 1976
311 Shuzo Yajima Japan Water Polo 1946 2006
312 Ye Lin China Fencing 1972
313 Yen Man-Sung Chinese Taipei Archery 1957
314 Yun Byeong-Sun South Korea Handball 1963
315 Zhang Liming China Rowing 1957
316 Zhao Yanni China Athletics 1986
317 Zhao Zhiwen China Equestrianism 1983
318 Rudolf Ziegler West Germany Rowing 1957
319 Werner Zimmer Saar Wrestling 1929
320 Miroljub Ðorđević Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1938