Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 26

Olympic Athletes Born on November 26

November 25 ▪ November 26 ▪ November 27 ▪ 

303 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Edmée Abetel Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1922
2 Waqar Akbar Pakistan Hockey 1988
3 Hamad Al-Hammadi Qatar Table Tennis 1975
4 Jorge Alcalde Peru Football 1916 1990
5 Fritz Allen United States Shooting 1961
6 José Miguel Álvarez Cuba Basketball 1949
7 Eleonora Alverà Italy Curling 1982
8 Ed Anderson United States Shooting 1886 1943
9 Andrey Anufriyenko Russia Speed Skating 1970
10 Sheila Armstrong United States Fencing 1949 2010
11 Giovanni Astegiano Italy Biathlon 1940
12 Loïc Attely France Fencing 1977
13 Silver Ayoo Uganda Athletics 1950
14 Sonja Bašić Croatia Handball 1987
15 Kurt Behrens Germany Diving 1884 1928
16 Andrey Belokrinkin Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1946
17 Constant Bens Belgium Wrestling 1941
18 Iosif Berdiyev Soviet Union Gymnastics 1924 1992
19 Gabriel Berdugo Colombia Football 1947
20 Charles Billings United States Shooting 1866 1928
21 Gösta Bladin Sweden Athletics 1894 1972
22 Roberto Blanco Argentina Football 1938
23 Massimiliano Blardone Italy Alpine Skiing 1979
24 Jindřich Blažek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1933 1997
25 Ludvík Bombík Czechoslovakia Athletics 1912 1987
26 Gavin Bornholdt New Zealand Sailing 1947 2011
27 Marco Braida Italy Swimming 1966
28 Ana Brânză Romania Fencing 1984
29 Kevin Brislin Australia Cycling 1942
30 Mark Brownlee New Zealand Rowing 1942
31 John Bryant Australia Shooting 1930
32 Vasyl Bubka Ukraine Athletics 1960
33 Fritz Buchloh Germany Football 1909 1998
34 Vladimír Caldr Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1958
35 Pedro Camacho Puerto Rico Athletics 1938
36 Horacio Campi Argentina Sailing 1917
37 Carlos Campos Portugal Equestrianism 1931
38 Jesús Carballo Spain Gymnastics 1976
39 Elisa Casanova Italy Water Polo 1973
40 Cha Jong-Sok North Korea Football 1949
41 Ivan Chakarov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1966
42 Giuliana Chenal-Minuzzo Italy Alpine Skiing 1931
43 Anthony Chong Malaysia Athletics 1940
44 Jerzy Choroba Poland Hockey 1949
45 Moss Christie Australia Swimming 1902 1978
46 Giuseppe Colantuono Italy Weightlifting 1928
47 Susana Coppo Argentina Swimming 1959
48 Walter Corbett Great Britain Football 1880 1960
49 Krešimir Ćosić Yugoslavia Basketball 1948 1995
50 José D'Andrea Argentina Fencing 1915
51 Rodolfo da Ponte Paraguay Fencing 1938
52 André da Silva Brazil Athletics 1972
53 Krystyna Dąbrowska Poland Art Competitions 1906 1944
54 Olga de Angulo Colombia Swimming 1955 2011
55 Rodrigo de la Fuente Spain Basketball 1976
56 Sandra De La Riva United States Handball 1961
57 Vonette Dixon Jamaica Athletics 1975
58 Ahmet Doğu Turkey Wrestling 1973
59 Yoshikazu Doi Japan Baseball 1969
60 Matt Douglas Great Britain Athletics 1976
61 Peter Doyle Ireland Cycling 1945
62 Foy Draper United States Athletics 1913 1943
63 Bolesław Drewek Poland Rowing 1903 1972
64 Shannon Dunn United States Snowboarding 1972
65 Robert Dureville France Figure Skating 1943
66 Östen Edlund Sweden Athletics 1934
67 Ogho-Ogene Egwero Nigeria Athletics 1988
68 Oksana Ekk Russia Athletics 1974
69 Adel El-Moalem Egypt Water Polo 1946
70 Darren Eliot Canada Ice Hockey 1961
71 Levent Erdoğan Turkey Weightlifting 1958
72 Eugenia Escudero Mexico Fencing 1914 2011
73 Suzanne Farmer-Allday Great Britain Athletics 1934
74 Adam Faulkner Great Britain Swimming 1981
75 Silvester Fernandes Kenya Hockey 1936
76 Dalixia Fernández Cuba Beach Volleyball 1977
77 Ellen Fiedler East Germany Athletics 1958
78 Kostas Filippidis Greece Athletics 1986
79 Colin Fitzgerald Australia Cycling 1955
80 Juan Flores Mexico Wrestling 1940
81 Étienne Gailly Belgium Athletics 1922 1971
82 Montserrat García Andorra Canoeing 1989
83 Aaron Gate New Zealand Cycling 1990
84 Adelina Gavrilă Romania Athletics 1978
85 Agnes Geraghty United States Swimming 1907 1974
86 Peter Gerhardt United States Athletics 1877 1952
87 Suzanne Glotin France Athletics 1933
88 Pavel Gofman Israel Gymnastics 1979
89 Luis Goicoechea Venezuela Swimming 1956
90 Aleksandr Golikov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1952
91 Rob, Jonkheer Graafland Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1940
92 Dave Griffiths Great Britain Boxing 1963 2007
93 Yelena Grigoryeva Belarus Figure Skating 1974
94 Nelson Guarda Brazil Rowing 1933
95 Savino Guglielmetti Italy Gymnastics 1911 2006
96 Humberto Gutiérrez Mexico Hockey 1946
97 Helger Hallik Estonia Wrestling 1972
98 Dave Hannan Canada Ice Hockey 1961
99 Anton Hansen Norway Cycling 1886 1970
100 Hans Hansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1949
101 Edi Hauser Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1948
102 Bror Hellström Sweden Athletics 1914 1992
103 Javier Hernández Spain Sailing 1983
104 Arthur Herrdin Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1918 1995
105 Willem Hesterman Netherlands Boxing 1897 1971
106 Frank Hettinga Netherlands Sailing 1971
107 Nick Hodgson Great Britain Swimming 1964
108 Georg Höltig Germany Equestrianism 1912 1991
109 Gabriel Hottegindre Uruguay Alpine Skiing 1979
110 Robert Howard United States Athletics 1975 2004
111 Huang Yu-Shin Chinese Taipei Judo 1971
112 Sophie Huber France Swimming 1985
113 Philip Hunloke Great Britain Sailing 1868 1947
114 Antti Hyvärinen Finland Judo 1960
115 Richard Ikeda Canada Gymnastics 1974
116 Ip Pui Yi Hong Kong Shooting 1978
117 Mozes Jacobs Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1943
118 Pauline Janson Great Britain Rowing 1957
119 Toby Jenkins Australia Water Polo 1979
120 Jeon Seung-Nam South Korea Baseball 1974
121 Jeong Seong-An South Korea Sailing 1971
122 Lynne Jewell United States Sailing 1959
123 Jørn Johnson Norway Boxing 1971
124 Hans-Georg Jörger Germany Fencing 1903
125 Leena Kaarna Finland Athletics 1939
126 Wilfred Kalaugher New Zealand Athletics 1904 1999
127 William Kanerva Finland Football 1902 1956
128 Edgar Katzenstein Germany Rowing 1879
129 Bill Keith South Africa Athletics 1925 1999
130 Reinhold Kesküll Estonia Athletics 1900 1942
131 Kim Hye-Yong North Korea Table Tennis 1970
132 Gina Kingsbury Canada Ice Hockey 1981
133 Maria Kirchgasser Austria Snowboarding 1970
134 Aika Klein Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1982
135 Andrzej Klimaszewski Poland Canoeing 1954
136 Mariya Kocheva Bulgaria Swimming 1974
137 Peter Konyegwachie Nigeria Boxing 1965
138 Sergey Kopenkin Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1971
139 Oleh Kosiak Ukraine Gymnastics 1975
140 Fotios Kosmas Greece Athletics 1926
141 Grażyna Kostrzewińska Poland Figure Skating 1950
142 Zoltán Kósz Hungary Water Polo 1967
143 Imre Kovács Hungary Football 1921 1996
144 Gerda Krūmiņa Latvia Biathlon 1984
145 Helmut Kunisch Switzerland Athletics 1936
146 Kuo Hsing-Chun Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1993
147 Garrott Kuzzy United States Cross Country Skiing 1982
148 Léo Lacroix France Alpine Skiing 1937
149 Hira Lal India Alpine Skiing 1980
150 Frank Lange West Germany Bobsleigh 1934
151 Patrice Lauzon Canada Figure Skating 1975
152 Marion Lay Canada Swimming 1948
153 Kim Layton United States Luge 1942
154 Lee Hui-Cheng Chinese Taipei Athletics 1967
155 Lee Ji-Yeong South Korea Hockey 1971
156 Olavi Leimuvirta Finland Gymnastics 1935
157 Karl Leitner Austria Canoeing 1937
158 Li Shaojie China Athletics 1975
159 Sergey Lim Kazakhstan Judo 1987
160 Attila Ling Hungary Equestrianism 1962
161 Mikhail Linge Soviet Union Athletics 1958 1994
162 Tracy Little Canada Synchronized Swimming 1985
163 Liu Qiuhong China Short Track Speed Skating 1988
164 Heinz Lorenz Czechoslovakia Athletics 1915
165 Kurt Loserth Austria Bobsleigh 1914
166 Tom Lund Denmark Handball 1944 2000
167 Liudmyla Lysenko Soviet Union Athletics 1934
168 Peter MacGowan Canada Rowing 1958
169 Thomas Mack, Jr. United States Rowing 1913 2002
170 Sigfred Madsen Denmark Boxing 1915 1966
171 Petr Málek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1961
172 Abdul Mansaray Sierra Leone Athletics 1961
173 Igor Marchenko Russia Swimming 1975
174 Peder Marcussen Denmark Gymnastics 1894 1972
175 Hanna Marklund Sweden Football 1977
176 László Marosi Hungary Handball 1962
177 Hiroyoshi Matsui Japan Rowing 1966
178 Martin Matupi Malawi Athletics 1942
179 Todd McNutt Canada Cycling 1964
180 Aileen Meagher Canada Athletics 1910 1987
181 Maxime Mehinto Benin Boxing 1960
182 István Mészáros Hungary Weightlifting 1967
183 Inge Minor Germany Figure Skating 1929
184 Luís Monteiro Portugal Modern Pentathlon 1961
185 Ernesto Montemayor, Sr. Mexico Shooting 1907
186 Paul Moreau-Vauthier France Art Competitions 1871 1936
187 Michael Muller Canada Hockey 1965
188 Uichi Munakata Japan Basketball 1915
189 Antónia Munkácsi Hungary Athletics 1938
190 Nataliya Mytriuk Soviet Union Handball 1959
191 Csaba Nagy Lakatos Romania Bobsleigh 1962
192 Katja Nass Germany Fencing 1968
193 František Nekolný Czechoslovakia Boxing 1907 1990
194 Michael Nemec Austria Figure Skating 1955
195 Roland Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1924
196 Henry Nissen Denmark Weightlifting 1906 1978
197 Helen Novikov Estonia Luge 1976
198 Anders Nyblom Denmark Wrestling 1981
199 Håkan Nyblom Denmark Wrestling 1981
200 Zenji Okuzawa Japan Athletics 1937
201 Thorild Olsson Sweden Athletics 1886 1934
202 Jimmy Omagbemi Nigeria Athletics 1930 2012
203 Mohamad Orungi Kenya Boxing 1962
204 Peeter Päkk Estonia Shooting 1957
205 Peter Papps Australia Shooting 1939
206 Ernesto Parga Argentina Water Polo 1935
207 Ivan Patzaichin Romania Canoeing 1949
208 Oleg Pavlov Russia Speed Skating 1966
209 José Jacques Pena Portugal Shooting 1948
210 Rigoberto Pérez Mexico Athletics 1912
211 Rainer Pethran West Germany Basketball 1950
212 Alfredo Petrone Uruguay Boxing 1918
213 Phyo Yong-Myong North Korea Figure Skating 1989
214 Pavel Potapovich Russia Athletics 1980
215 Gordon Potter Canada Canoeing 1906
216 Kostiantyn Pronenko Ukraine Rowing 1971
217 Halyna Prozumenshchykova-Stepanova Soviet Union Swimming 1948
218 Lovro Radonjić Yugoslavia Water Polo, Swimming 1925
219 Nirinaharifidy Ramilijaona Madagascar Athletics 1982
220 Richard Ratka Germany Handball 1963
221 Cédric Ravanel France Cycling 1978
222 Dennis Raven Netherlands Judo 1967
223 Juan Roberto Redon Mexico Equestrianism 1950
224 Tommy Reidy United States Badminton 1968
225 Franz Reiner Switzerland Canoeing 1912
226 Shannon Rempel Canada Speed Skating 1984
227 Béla Rerrich Hungary Fencing 1917 2005
228 Wanda Rijo Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1979
229 Emma Robinson Canada Rowing 1971
230 Mireya Rodríguez Cuba Fencing 1936 2007
231 Raúl Rodríguez Argentina Boxing 1915
232 Danny Rombley Netherlands Baseball 1979
233 Susanne Rosenqvist Sweden Canoeing 1967
234 Rocío Ruiz Spain Swimming 1971
235 Karol Rusznyák Slovakia Ice Hockey 1967
236 Doug Ryder South Africa Cycling 1971
237 Birutė Šakickienė Lithuania Rowing 1968
238 Henry Samson Brazil Water Polo 1927
239 Javier Sánchez Mexico Football 1947
240 Lennart Sandin Sweden Bobsleigh 1919 1991
241 Salvatore Sanzo Italy Fencing 1975
242 Yuki Sato Japan Athletics 1986
243 David Scarfe Australia Cycling 1960
244 Héctor Scarone Uruguay Football 1898 1967
245 Juliane Schenk Germany Badminton 1982
246 Vreni Schneider Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1964
247 Thomas Schroll Austria Bobsleigh 1965
248 Ans Schut Netherlands Speed Skating 1944
249 Roman Šebrle Czech Republic Athletics 1974
250 Seyed Sattar Seyd Iran Cross Country Skiing 1987
251 Rashad Shafshak Egypt Basketball 1910
252 Sim Deok-Seop South Korea Athletics 1963
253 Tapio Sipilä Finland Wrestling 1958
254 Ab Sluis Netherlands Cycling 1937
255 Robyn Selby Smith Australia Rowing 1980
256 Joanna Smolarek Poland Athletics 1965
257 Jan Smyrak Poland Cycling 1950
258 Hugo Sosa Paraguay Football 1970
259 Christian Steiner West Germany Figure Skating 1960
260 Satoshi Sugawara Japan Bobsleigh 1959
261 Yasaburo Sugawara Japan Wrestling 1952
262 Zlatomir Šuvački Yugoslavia Canoeing 1945
263 Ossi Teileri Finland Athletics 1911 1988
264 Lara Teixeira Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1987
265 Jan Peter Tewes Germany Hockey 1968
266 Robyn Thorn Australia Swimming 1945
267 Barbara Tilden New Zealand Hockey 1955
268 Alfred Tischendorf Germany Wrestling 1934
269 Harry Tobin Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1944
270 Valer Toma Romania Rowing 1957
271 Angelo Tonini Italy Athletics 1888 1974
272 Juan José Torres Spain Athletics 1957
273 Wilhelm Törsleff Sweden Sailing 1906 1998
274 Sam Townsend Great Britain Rowing 1985
275 Nikolaos Tsangas Greece Water Polo 1940
276 Wendy Turnbull Australia Tennis 1952
277 Cornelia Vaida-Molnar Croatia Table Tennis 1983
278 Freddie van der Goes South Africa Swimming 1908 1976
279 Carlos Varela Cuba Wrestling 1966
280 Francisc Vaştag Romania Boxing 1969
281 Ellen Venker Netherlands Softball 1983
282 Caroline Verbraecken-De Loose Belgium Gymnastics 1924
283 Dino Verzini Italy Cycling 1943
284 Teuvo Vilen Finland Football 1953
285 Paul Vittet Switzerland Shooting 1932
286 Robert Waley Australasia Rowing 1889 1939
287 Campbell Walsh Great Britain Canoeing 1977
288 Wang Hongbing China Rowing 1962
289 David Warholm Sweden Fencing 1888 1971
290 Henri Wijnoldy-Daniëls Netherlands Fencing 1889 1932
291 Joe Williams United States Wrestling 1974
292 Anna Wilson Australia Cycling 1971
293 Keith Wilson Canada Sailing 1937
294 Greg Wiltjer Canada Basketball 1960
295 Ferd Wirtz Luxembourg Gymnastics 1885 1947
296 Jan Wojtas Poland Biathlon 1966
297 Rafael Ylönen Finland Gymnastics 1906 1997
298 Len Zaslavsky Australia Wrestling 1969
299 Zhang Chongyao China Wrestling 1985
300 Zhang Jun China Badminton 1977
301 Zheng Bo China Badminton 1983
302 John Zimmerman United States Figure Skating 1973
303 Olaf Ørvig Norway Sailing 1889 1939