Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 25

November 24 ▪ November 25 ▪ November 26 ▪ 

305 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Fakhry Abbas Egypt Diving 1932
2 Reem Abdalazem Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1992
3 Alaaeldin Abouelkassem Egypt Fencing 1990
4 Ibrahim Ahmad Qatar Football 1961
5 Abdullah Al-Shamsi North Yemen Wrestling 1967
6 Ilmar Aluvee Estonia Nordic Combined 1969 2013
7 Jan Andrew Australia Swimming 1943
8 Liz Appleby Canada Speed Skating 1958
9 Magnus Arvedson Sweden Ice Hockey 1971
10 Erasmo Baca Nicaragua Baseball 1965
11 Aleen Bailey Jamaica Athletics 1980
12 Sandrine Bailly France Biathlon 1979
13 Yvette Baker Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1991
14 Desislava Balabanova Bulgaria Shooting 1988
15 Zita Bálint Hungary Athletics 1971
16 Tony Barber Australia Boxing 1939 2004
17 Gerganiya Beckitt Australia Swimming 1940
18 Fernando Bello Portugal Sailing 1957
19 Kareem Ben Kouar Morocco Football 1979
20 Göran Bengtsson Sweden Athletics 1949
21 Werner Biel Saar Rowing 1927 2006
22 Jock Bilger New Zealand Sailing 1936
23 Robert Bogey France Athletics 1935
24 György Bokor Hungary Basketball 1928 2014
25 Edgar Bond Philippines Shooting 1935
26 Pinit Boonfuang Thailand Boxing 1954
27 Filip Borlovan Romania Wrestling 1909
28 Benoy Bose India Boxing 1929
29 Rollo Brandt Great Britain Bobsleigh 1934 1964
30 Bráz Brazil Basketball 1920
31 Klaas Breeuwer Netherlands Football 1901 1961
32 David Brink United States Cycling 1947
33 Kristina Brounéus Sweden Biathlon 1974
34 Jeremiah Brown Canada Rowing 1985
35 Franciszek Bujak Poland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1896 1975
36 Kim Bukhantsov Soviet Union Athletics 1931
37 Miloslav Buzek Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1899 1940
38 Lene Byberg Norway Cycling 1982
39 Sabrina Cakmakli Germany Freestyle Skiing 1994
40 Willy Cañas Argentina Tennis 1977
41 Rafael Carbonell Cuba Boxing 1943
42 Cheng Shu Ming Hong Kong Shooting 1945
43 Robert Choquette Canada Rowing 1954
44 Stefano Cipressi Italy Canoeing 1982
45 Doina Cojocaru Romania Handball 1948
46 Luciano Corrêa Brazil Judo 1982
47 Rezső Crettier Hungary Athletics 1878
48 Samir Dad India Hockey 1978
49 Damdinsürengiin Nyamkhüü Mongolia Judo 1979
50 Miroljub Damjanović Yugoslavia Basketball 1950
51 Christian Danuser Switzerland Biathlon 1953
52 Paul Darby-Dowman Great Britain Canoeing 1977
53 Hovhannes Davtyan Armenia Judo 1983
54 Paul Daxhelet Belgium Art Competitions 1905 1993
55 Palmira de Almeida Angola Handball 1961
56 Gérard de Balorre France Equestrianism 1899 1974
57 Juan Carlos de la Ossa Spain Athletics 1976
58 Georges de Wilde France Speed Skating 1900 1996
59 Michel Delafosse France Football 1943
60 Cameron Delaney Australia Swimming 1980
61 Edgard Delannoit Belgium Boxing 1929 1993
62 Jacques Delelienne Belgium Athletics 1928
63 Ivan Deriuhin Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1928 1996
64 Joseph Diaz Senegal Athletics 1969
65 Nate Dusing United States Swimming 1978
66 Kálmán Egri Hungary Athletics 1902 1968
67 Catherine Ewa Ekuta Nigeria Judo 1979
68 Haakon Ellingsen Norway Rowing 1894 1971
69 Alexis Enam Cameroon Football 1986
70 Günther Enescu Romania Volleyball 1955
71 Şeref Eroğlu Turkey Wrestling 1975
72 Daniel Esposito Australia Modern Pentathlon 1963
73 Yasmin Farooq United States Rowing 1965
74 Alicia Fernández Spain Gymnastics 1973
75 Costanza Fiorentini Italy Synchronized Swimming 1984
76 Irena Fleissnerová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1958
77 Ivano Fontana Italy Boxing 1926
78 Marit Malm Frafjord Norway Handball 1985
79 Giovanni Frontin Mauritius Boxing 1977
80 Khristo Furnigov Bulgaria Boxing 1966
81 Carlos Gabín Uruguay Basketball 1906
82 Greetje Gaillard Netherlands Swimming 1926
83 Jamie Gale New Zealand Sailing 1971
84 Yoel García Cuba Athletics 1973
85 Terry Gathercole Australia Swimming 1935 2001
86 Mike Gebhardt United States Sailing 1965
87 Frankie Genovese Canada Boxing 1915 1998
88 Sven Gerner-Mathisen Norway Sailing 1947
89 Graham Gillies Australia Canoeing 1946
90 Erasmo Gómez Nicaragua Athletics 1950
91 Lalonde Gordon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1988
92 Aleksandr Gorshkov Soviet Union Athletics 1928 1993
93 Joseph Goubert France Hockey 1908
94 Kseniya Grigoryeva Uzbekistan Alpine Skiing 1987
95 Gu Beibei China Synchronized Swimming 1980
96 Mohamed Guèye Senegal Table Tennis 1983
97 Jesper Guldbrandsen Denmark Hockey 1935
98 Jan Gundersrud Norway Shooting 1966
99 Marcel Gustin Belgium Athletics 1895 1977
100 Mikhail Gyonin Bulgaria Football 1941
101 Ion Györffi Romania Boxing 1949
102 Noel Hall Australia Shooting 1913 2010
103 Ahmad Hamcho Syria Equestrianism 1992
104 Han Do-Ryeong South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1976
105 Kevin Han United States Badminton 1972
106 Hans-Jürgen Helbig East Germany Shooting 1955
107 Marcus Hellner Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1985
108 Jorge Henao Colombia Shooting 1941
109 Brian Herbinson Canada Equestrianism 1930
110 Lauren Hewitt Australia Athletics 1978
111 Tore Holm Sweden Sailing 1896 1977
112 Ryuji Horii Japan Swimming 1974
113 Miloš Hrstić Yugoslavia Football 1955
114 DeHart Hubbard United States Athletics 1903 1976
115 Jorge Imaz Argentina Rowing 1950
116 Erkinzhon Isakov Uzbekistan Athletics 1974
117 Vladimer Iselidze Soviet Union Water Polo 1948
118 Kevin Jackson United States Wrestling 1964
119 Henryk Jagodziński Poland Rowing 1925 2002
120 Jiang Chengji China Swimming 1975
121 John Johansen United States Art Competitions 1876 1964
122 Sven Johanson United States Cross Country Skiing 1924 1976
123 Beverly Jones Great Britain Rowing 1956
124 Gösta Jönsson-Frändfors Sweden Wrestling 1915 1973
125 Sigurd Juslén Finland Sailing 1885 1954
126 Manon Jutras Canada Cycling 1967
127 Maude Karlén Sweden Gymnastics 1932
128 Bohuslav Karlík Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1908 1996
129 János Karlovits Hungary Athletics 1899 1986
130 Matti Karumaa Finland Ice Hockey 1924 1993
131 Mujandjae Kasuto Namibia Boxing 1985
132 Masatsugu Kawachi Japan Boxing 1985
133 Koru Kawazu Japan Athletics 1940
134 Josef Kien Austria Diving 1951
135 Kim Song-Hui North Korea Table Tennis 1968
136 Iraklis Klangas Greece Rowing 1926
137 Yuki Kobori Japan Swimming 1993
138 Hakan Koç Turkey Wrestling 1980
139 Koos Köhler Netherlands Water Polo 1905 1965
140 Väinö Kokkinen Finland Wrestling 1899 1967
141 Primož Kopač Slovenia Ski Jumping 1970
142 Pavel Korostelyov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1978
143 Andriy Kovenko Ukraine Athletics 1973
144 Adolf Krause Germany Hockey 1936
145 Guðrún Kristjánsdóttir Iceland Alpine Skiing 1967
146 Ivan Kučírek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1946
147 Olga Kudryashova Belarus Biathlon 1978
148 Wiesław Kujda Poland Rowing 1955
149 Yotham Kunda Zambia Boxing 1948
150 Christian Künzle Switzerland Figure Skating 1954
151 Karin Künzle Switzerland Figure Skating 1954
152 Aleksandr Kurlyandchik Belarus Canoeing 1971
153 Luciana Lagorara Italy Gymnastics 1936
154 Tamara Larrea Cuba Beach Volleyball 1973
155 Robert Lattermann Austria Equestrianism 1930
156 Gustave Lauvaux France Athletics 1892 1970
157 Mary Lawler United States Speed Skating 1944
158 Beki Lee Australia Athletics 1986
159 Lee Tae-Yeong South Korea Handball 1977
160 Mike Leigh Canada Sailing 1984
161 Li Huchun China Speed Skating 1956
162 Luis Ygnacio Liendo Venezuela Wrestling 1980
163 John-Michael Liles United States Ice Hockey 1980
164 Stig Lindberg Sweden Speed Skating 1921 1994
165 Jacques Lippens Belgium Sailing 1913 1994
166 Andrea Lucchetta Italy Volleyball 1962
167 France Mabiletsa Botswana Boxing 1962
168 Vasiliki Maniou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
169 Noelly Mankatu Bibiche Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1980
170 Eli Maragall Spain Hockey 1970
171 Ryszard Marczak Poland Athletics 1945
172 Rudolf Maresch Austria Cycling 1934
173 François Marits Netherlands Shooting 1884 1945
174 Eduard Marriaga Colombia Boxing 1992
175 Mikael Martinsson Sweden Ski Jumping 1968
176 Gustavo Marzi Italy Fencing 1908 1966
177 Robert Maysack United States Gymnastics 1872 1960
178 Eilish McColgan Great Britain Athletics 1990
179 Armando Melgar Retolaza Guatemala Football 1944
180 Robert Merz Austria Football 1887 1914
181 Joseph Mesmar Syria Shooting 1921
182 Rudolph Mighty Jamaica Athletics 1972
183 Guram Minashvili Soviet Union Basketball 1936
184 Aaron Mokoena South Africa Football 1980
185 Kenny Monday United States Wrestling 1961
186 Matti Mononen Finland Athletics 1983
187 Stevie Morrison Great Britain Sailing 1978
188 Anna Mrozińska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
189 Rasmus Myrgren Sweden Sailing 1978
190 Na Gyeong-Min South Korea Badminton 1976
191 Nam Seung-Gu South Korea Gymnastics 1963
192 Anthony Nesty Suriname Swimming 1967
193 Oliba Nieve Ecuador Weightlifting 1977
194 Masafumi Nishi Japan Baseball 1960
195 Mats Nordlander Sweden Archery 1963
196 Jeff Norton United States Ice Hockey 1965
197 Kazeem Nosiru Nigeria Table Tennis 1974
198 Petteri Nummelin Finland Ice Hockey 1972
199 Anja Nyffeler Switzerland Synchronized Swimming 1992
200 Peter Odhiambo Uganda Boxing 1950
201 Jürgen Oelke Germany Rowing 1940
202 Onoriode Ohwarieme Nigeria Boxing 1987
203 Om Jong-Guk North Korea Weightlifting 1943
204 Ayumi Onodera-Ogasawara Japan Curling 1978
205 Stéphane Operto Monaco Cycling 1966
206 Mary Ostergren United States Biathlon 1960
207 Yuki Ota Japan Fencing 1985
208 Khristos Papanikolaou Greece Athletics 1941
209 Park Gap-Suk South Korea Handball 1970
210 Samuel Parker Australia Wrestling 1931
211 Jack Patrick United States Rugby 1898 1959
212 Petre Pavel Romania Weightlifting 1957
213 Todd Pearson Australia Swimming 1977
214 Guillermo Pellegrini Argentina Equestrianism 1945
215 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux France Athletics 1987
216 Doriana Pigliapoco Italy Fencing 1957
217 Hélder Pinheiro Portugal Gymnastics 1969
218 Peter Pinsent Great Britain Weightlifting 1960
219 Carlos Alberto Pizzini Argentina Gymnastics 1941
220 Scott Pladel United States Bobsleigh 1962
221 Marion Platten West Germany Swimming 1958
222 Bohumír Pokorný Czechoslovakia Shooting 1956
223 Henri Préaux France Rowing 1911 1992
224 Yevgeniya Protsenko Russia Water Polo 1983
225 Tuulikki Pyykkönen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1963
226 Quách Hoài Nam Vietnam Swimming 1969
227 Ferenc Rákosi Hungary Handball 1910 1987
228 Jean Randrianjatavo Madagascar Athletics 1936
229 Sandro Rasini Italy Bobsleigh 1918
230 Istvan Raskovy Australia Wrestling 1936
231 Martin Rettl Austria Skeleton 1973
232 Bert Richardson Canada Rowing 1903 1982
233 Muhammad Rizwan Pakistan Hockey 1994
234 Federica Rocco Italy Water Polo 1984
235 Mikko Ronkainen Finland Freestyle Skiing 1978
236 Carl Rose Canada Football 1952
237 Roman Rurua Soviet Union Wrestling 1942
238 Waseelah Saad Yemen Athletics 1989
239 Jihane Samlal Morocco Canoeing 1983
240 Makiko Sanada Japan Gymnastics 1972
241 Bertil Sandström Sweden Equestrianism 1887 1964
242 Kazunari Sasaki Japan Cross Country Skiing 1962
243 Satyawan India Wrestling 1964
244 Mike Savitch United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1973
245 Jan Schepers Netherlands Fencing 1897 1997
246 Peter Schlütter Denmark Sailing 1893 1959
247 Werner Schmid Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1919
248 Clarke Scholes United States Swimming 1930 2010
249 Anke Scholz Germany Swimming 1978
250 Margit Senf Germany Figure Skating 1945
251 Ajit Singh India Athletics 1936
252 Ranjit Singh India Athletics 1957
253 Dalbir Singh Gill India Cycling 1936
254 Josef Slíva Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1898
255 Jane Smith Great Britain Diving 1975
256 Gustaf Söderström Sweden Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1865 1958
257 Gerhard Sperling Germany, East Germany Athletics 1937
258 Hugh Spooner Canada Athletics 1957
259 Nick Stacey Great Britain Athletics 1927
260 Laura Staines United States Rowing 1953
261 Benjamin Starke Germany Swimming 1986
262 Norman Stevenson Great Britain Hockey 1875 1967
263 Trygve Stokstad Norway Boxing 1902 1979
264 Tatsuo Sugimoto Japan Athletics 1970
265 Sten Suvio Finland Boxing 1911 1988
266 Yasuhiro Suzuki Japan Boxing 1987
267 Egil Søby Norway Canoeing 1945
268 Kei Takase Japan Athletics 1988
269 Akihiro Takizawa Japan Biathlon 1961
270 Leonard Tay China Athletics 1912
271 Noboru Terada Japan Swimming 1917 1986
272 Margaret Thomas Great Britain Shooting 1953
273 Louis Thomaturgé France Rowing 1878
274 Dilip Kumar Tirkey India Hockey 1977
275 Jeanine Touchard France Gymnastics 1924
276 Harald Tyrdal Norway Handball 1946
277 Nataša Urbančič Yugoslavia Athletics 1945 2011
278 Ángel Uribe Peru Football 1937 2008
279 Lyubov Vafina Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1967
280 Gennady Vaganov Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1936
281 Bert van Vlaanderen Netherlands Athletics 1964
282 Lucien Van Weydeveld Belgium Hockey 1926
283 Louis Verreydt Belgium Cycling 1950
284 Liana Vicens Puerto Rico Swimming 1956
285 Maurice Vignerot France Croquet 1879 1953
286 Olena Vitrychenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
287 Federico Vizcarra Mexico Judo 1964
288 Joel Voelkert United States Handball 1948
289 Albert Vos Belgium Sailing 1886
290 Alexander Wefald Norway Canoeing 1978
291 Hanna Westrin Sweden Swimming 1991
292 Anna Wibowo Indonesia Tennis 1963
293 August Wikström Sweden Shooting 1874 1954
294 Leo Wilkens Sweden Rowing 1893 1967
295 Tom Wilkens United States Swimming 1975
296 Anna Wojtaszek-Pazera Poland, Australia Athletics 1936
297 Adrian Woodley Canada Athletics 1975
298 Wendy Wyland United States Diving 1964 2003
299 Iona Wynter Jamaica Triathlon 1968
300 Tadashi Yamamoto Japan Athletics 1923 1998
301 Yuan Wenwei China Football 1985
302 Luis Zárate Mexico Cycling 1940
303 Klaus Zerta Germany Rowing 1946
304 Zhang Zhiwu China Canoeing 1989
305 Andreas Zingerle Italy Biathlon 1961