You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 24

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 24

November 23 ▪ November 24 ▪ November 25 ▪ 

289 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Otto Adam Germany Fencing 1909 1977
2 Edward Aggrey-Fynn Ghana Football 1934 2005
3 Fahad Al-Geaid Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1967
4 Robert Andersson Sweden Handball 1969
5 Antonis Andreou Cyprus Shooting 1974
6 Pavel Andreyev Uzbekistan Athletics 1978
7 Gottfried Arn Switzerland Wrestling 1912
8 Ketil Askildt Norway Athletics 1900 1978
9 Josef Augusta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1946
10 Vule Avdalović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1981
11 Marina Babkova Soviet Union Diving 1969
12 Sebastian Bachmann Germany Fencing 1986
13 Joann Baker Canada Swimming 1960
14 Wulfe Balk Canada Fencing 1955
15 Roper Barrett Great Britain Tennis 1873 1943
16 Rowan Barrett Canada Basketball 1972
17 Batgereliin Möngöntuyaa Mongolia Athletics 1988
18 Florentino Bautista Philippines Basketball 1930
19 Pat Bawtinheimer Canada Shooting 1961
20 Dick Beckner United States Gymnastics 1927 1997
21 Jorge Bedoya Argentina Equestrianism 1929
22 Marina Belikova Russia Shooting 1985
23 Horst Bergmann Germany Wrestling 1937
24 Zuzana Bergrová Czech Republic Athletics 1984
25 Marc Berthod Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1983
26 Yakup Kadri Birinci Turkey Alpine Skiing 1967
27 Kelly Blair United States Athletics 1970
28 Alexis Blanc France Freestyle Skiing 1970
29 Robert Blum United States Fencing 1928
30 Somsak Boontud Thailand Athletics 1952
31 Pietro Borsari Switzerland Art Competitions 1894 1959
32 Charles Brickley United States Athletics 1891 1949
33 Todd Brooker Canada Alpine Skiing 1959
34 Artur Brusenbauch Austria Art Competitions 1881 1957
35 Sigit Budiarto Indonesia Badminton 1975
36 Zlatko Čajkovski Yugoslavia Football 1923 1998
37 Nyla Carroll New Zealand Athletics 1965
38 Chen Kang China Badminton 1965
39 Chen Lu China Figure Skating 1976
40 Yinghua Cheng United States Table Tennis 1958
41 Jessica Chesney-Kürten Ireland Equestrianism 1969
42 Ron Chiodi United States Snowboarding 1974
43 Marek Chocian Poland Sailing 1965
44 Aida Chuyko Soviet Union Athletics 1936
45 Des Clark Australia Water Polo 1941
46 Ricardo Clark Guatemala Football 1937
47 Urban Cleve Germany Athletics 1930
48 Eamonn Coghlan Ireland Athletics 1952
49 Michelle Conway Canada Gymnastics 1983
50 Lillian Copeland United States Athletics 1904 1964
51 Tania Corrigan New Zealand Shooting 1965
52 Federico Cortés Argentina Cycling 1937
53 Carlos Cuque Guatemala Athletics 1945
54 Nilo da Silva Brazil Modern Pentathlon 1932
55 Jan Dam Netherlands Boxing 1905 1985
56 Santiago Darraidou Argentina Volleyball 1980
57 Ricky Davis United States Football 1958
58 Louis de Champsavin France Equestrianism 1867 1916
59 Luis de Figueroa Spain Polo 1890 1963
60 Eloy de Menezes Brazil Equestrianism 1910
61 Rein de Waal Netherlands Hockey 1904 1985
62 Zoe Derham Great Britain Athletics 1980
63 Pierre Devaux Belgium Athletics 1897 1984
64 Diao Ying China Ice Hockey 1974
65 Alejandro Díaz Cuba Gymnastics 1924 2002
66 John Dietz United States Shooting 1870 1939
67 Christine Dobson Australia Hockey 1966
68 Ibrahim Dossey Ghana Football 1972 2008
69 Christelle Douibi Algeria Alpine Skiing 1985
70 Kyeema Doyle Australia Rowing 1981
71 Éliane Droubry Cote d'Ivoire Swimming 1987
72 Zoya Dus Soviet Union Swimming 1952
73 Roger Duthil France Athletics 1899 1967
74 László Dvorák Hungary Wrestling 1964
75 Gustaf Dyrssen Sweden Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1891 1981
76 Cynthia Eager Hong Kong Swimming 1936
77 Isaac Elie Sudan Athletics 1928
78 Sheniqua Ferguson Bahamas Athletics 1989
79 Anders Flodqvist Sweden Water Polo 1959
80 Mario Fraschini Italy Athletics 1938 1983
81 Emily Freeman Great Britain Athletics 1980
82 Emilio García Spain Rowing 1938
83 Juan Pablo García Mexico Football 1981
84 Dejen Gebremeskel Ethiopia Athletics 1989
85 Anka Georgieva Bulgaria Rowing 1959
86 Stanka Georgieva Bulgaria Rowing 1950
87 Andrés Gerard, Sr. Mexico Sailing 1924
88 Giuseppe Gjergja Yugoslavia Basketball 1937
89 Gene Glazer United States Fencing 1939
90 Ana Gómez Guatemala Gymnastics 1995
91 Liliana Góngora Argentina Athletics 1965
92 Marcelo González Argentina Luge 1965
93 Mayra Marcela González Mexico Athletics 1973
94 Morgan Göransson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1972
95 Leopold Gracias Tanzania Hockey 1949
96 Peter Gray Bermuda Equestrianism 1957
97 Clare Grove Great Britain Rowing 1953
98 Ante Guberina Yugoslavia Rowing 1940
99 Héctor Guerrero Mexico Basketball 1926
100 Damla Günay Turkey Archery 1982
101 Ian Hallam Great Britain Cycling 1948
102 Herbert Havlik Austria Canoeing 1946
103 Stan Hawkins Great Britain Water Polo 1924
104 Cam Henning Canada Swimming 1960
105 Delphyne Heymann-Burlet France Biathlon 1966
106 Maria Höfl-Riesch Germany Alpine Skiing 1984
107 Helmut Höflehner Austria Alpine Skiing 1959
108 Alena Horalová Czechoslovakia Handball 1952
109 Choji Hosaka Japan Shooting 1920
110 David Howlett Great Britain Sailing 1951
111 Mahmoud Ibrahim Egypt Wrestling 1937
112 Im Jeong-Suk South Korea Hockey 1972
113 Ahmed Imthiyaz Maldives Swimming 1963
114 Borislava Ivanova Bulgaria Canoeing 1966
115 Stjepan Janić Croatia Canoeing 1980
116 Josef Jánský Czechoslovakia Athletics 1940
117 Richard Jeffrey Great Britain Bobsleigh 1917
118 Carmelita Jeter United States Athletics 1979
119 Maciej Jodko Poland Snowboarding 1982
120 Ken Johnson United States Shooting 1968
121 Katalin Juhász-Nagy Hungary Fencing 1932
122 Tomáš Jungwirth Czechoslovakia Athletics 1942 1998
123 Eszter Jurek Hungary Figure Skating 1936
124 Panagiotis Kalombratsos Greece Rowing 1934
125 László Karácson Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1918
126 Katarzyna Karasińska Poland Alpine Skiing 1982
127 Andreas Kariolou Cyprus Sailing 1982
128 Khristodoulos Katsinioridis Cyprus Judo 1969
129 David Kibet Kenya Athletics 1963
130 Naoya Kikuchi Japan Football 1984
131 Kim Hwang-Hyun North Korea Speed Skating 1967
132 Sky Kim Australia Archery 1982
133 James Kirkwood Australia Shooting 1930
134 Masayuki Kishida Japan Swimming 1985
135 Andrey Kislykh Russia Athletics 1976
136 Ernest Koehler United States Athletics 1903 1960
137 Yury Kondakov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1951
138 Kerstin Köppen Germany Rowing 1967
139 Sergey Korneyev Belarus Boxing 1988
140 Kristina Koznick United States Alpine Skiing 1975
141 Yury Kvashnin Soviet Union Figure Skating 1964
142 Phool Maya Kyapchhaki Nepal Shooting 1980
143 Aleksander Kłak Poland Football 1970
144 Juan Labrin Argentina Canoeing 1956
145 Paul Laciga Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1970
146 Hubert Lafortune Belgium Gymnastics 1889
147 Alfred Larsen Norway Sailing 1863 1950
148 Mehrullah Lassi Pakistan Boxing 1979
149 Savanah Leaf Great Britain Volleyball 1993
150 Lee Ho Ching Hong Kong Table Tennis 1992
151 Lee Wan Wah Malaysia Badminton 1975
152 Georg Lindahl Sweden Sailing 1899 1970
153 Ling Wan Ting Hong Kong Badminton 1980
154 Brendan Long Australia Rowing 1979
155 Roberto Lucero Argentina Biathlon 1966
156 Andrea Lynch Great Britain Athletics 1952
157 Mino Maccari Italy Art Competitions 1898 1989
158 Sandra Mackie New Zealand Hockey 1959
159 Matthieu Madelaine France Swimming 1983
160 Fermín Madera Cuba Football 1951
161 Jiří Malec Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1962
162 Leonard Martin Great Britain Sailing 1901 1968
163 Mirdza Martinsone Latvia Alpine Skiing 1916 1983
164 Miguel Martorell Spain Cycling 1937
165 Michael Maskell Barbados Shooting 1966
166 Mattar Brazil Football 1944
167 Gisela Mauermayer Germany Athletics 1913 1995
168 Ian McCafferty Great Britain Athletics 1944
169 Tesfayohannes Mesfin Eritrea Athletics 1974
170 Damián Migueles Argentina Handball 1983
171 Charlotte Miller Great Britain Rowing 1970
172 Yoshinobu Miyake Japan Weightlifting 1939
173 Takaji Mori Japan Football 1943 2011
174 Dorian Mortelette France Rowing 1983
175 Na Yun-Gyeong South Korea Shooting 1982
176 Nicky Neckles Barbados Swimming 1978
177 Leoul Neeraio Ethiopia Boxing 1959
178 Van Nelson United States Athletics 1945
179 Vladimir Nemshilov Soviet Union Swimming 1948
180 Jan Netopilík Czechoslovakia Athletics 1936
181 Shirley Ng Singapore Shooting 1960
182 Karen Nguyen Australia Gymnastics 1987
183 Lisa Nordén Sweden Triathlon 1984
184 Ruslan Nurudinov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1991
185 Anthony Ogogo Great Britain Boxing 1988
186 Lucille Opitz Germany Speed Skating 1977
187 Bernice Orwig United States Water Polo 1976
188 Simona Păduraru Romania Swimming 1981
189 Pampa Brazil Volleyball 1964
190 Václav Pantůček Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1934 1994
191 Raoul Paoli France Athletics, Wrestling 1887 1960
192 Alexandre Paradeda Brazil Sailing 1972
193 Park Ki-Ho South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1964
194 Roar Pedersen Norway Ice Hockey 1927 1989
195 Aarne Pelkonen Finland Gymnastics 1891 1959
196 Enrique Penabella Cuba Fencing 1938
197 Odile Petit France Synchronized Swimming 1963
198 Ans Polak Netherlands Gymnastics 1906 1943
199 Dănuţ Pop Romania Judo 1968
200 Keith Primeau Canada Ice Hockey 1971
201 Charlie Purdy New Zealand Boxing 1905
202 Branko Radivojevič Slovakia Ice Hockey 1980
203 Joanes Rail Canada Handball 1958
204 Mads Rasmussen Denmark Rowing 1981
205 Franz Reindl West Germany Ice Hockey 1954
206 Michel Reuter Luxembourg Football 1929 2008
207 Massimo Rigoni Italy Ski Jumping 1961
208 Pedro Rivas Panama Basketball 1945
209 Oscar Robertson United States Basketball 1938
210 Jules Rossignol France Fencing 1869 1955
211 Luigi Rovati Italy Boxing 1904 1989
212 Sándor Rozsnyói Hungary Athletics 1930 2014
213 Renate Rudolph East Germany Handball 1949
214 Lyndon Rush Canada Bobsleigh 1980
215 Lars Rønningen Norway Wrestling 1965
216 Angel Sánchez Cuba Judo 1974
217 Luís León Sánchez Spain Cycling 1983
218 Brian Sandy Great Britain Cycling 1932
219 Giorgio Santelli Italy Fencing 1897 1985
220 Heinrich Schiebel Austria Cycling 1926
221 Jan Schmid Switzerland, Norway Nordic Combined 1983
222 George Scholes Canada Ice Hockey 1928 2004
223 Nelya Sevostiyanova Kazakhstan Fencing 1973
224 Filippo Sgarlata Italy Art Competitions 1901 1979
225 Dorothy Shepherd-Barron Great Britain Tennis 1897 1953
226 Naoyuki Shimizu Japan Baseball 1975
227 Olena Shkhumova Ukraine Luge 1993
228 Tatyana Shlyakhto Soviet Union Athletics 1955
229 Viktor Sidyak Soviet Union Fencing 1943
230 Sarjit Singh Kyndan Malaysia Hockey 1962
231 Jaroslav Šíp Czechoslovakia Basketball 1930 2014
232 Milan Skřont Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930
233 Steve Smith United States Athletics 1951
234 Bronislav Snetkov Unified Team Speed Skating 1967
235 Víctor Sojo Spain Hockey 1983
236 Rosi Speiser West Germany Alpine Skiing 1951
237 Johnny Spillane United States Nordic Combined 1980
238 Hanneliese Spitz Austria Canoeing 1941
239 Ragnar Stare Sweden Shooting 1884 1964
240 Shevon Stoddart Jamaica Athletics 1982
241 Ioan Suciu Romania Gymnastics 1977
242 Carl Sundquist United States Cycling 1961
243 Jakob Sveinsson Iceland Swimming 1982
244 Anna Szántó Hungary Handball 1966
245 İhsan Yıldırım Tarhan Turkey Boxing 1980
246 Helmut Tepasse West Germany Gymnastics 1946
247 Alton Terry United States Athletics 1912 2003
248 Stefan Tewes Germany Hockey 1967
249 Annelies Thies Netherlands Sailing 1969
250 Arthur Thompson Great Britain Wrestling 1911 1978
251 Domingo Tibaduiza Colombia Athletics 1950
252 Katarina Timglas Sweden Ice Hockey 1985
253 Ari Tissari Finland Football 1951
254 Don Tonry United States Gymnastics 1935 2013
255 Adrienn Tóth Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1990
256 Assita Touré Cote d'Ivoire Swimming 1992
257 Soslan Tsirikhov Russia Athletics 1984
258 Nancy Vallecilla Ecuador Athletics 1957
259 Pat Vamplew Canada Shooting 1952
260 Dorian van Rijsselberge Netherlands Sailing 1988
261 Gideon van Zyl South Africa Judo 1989
262 Roger Vandergoten Belgium Volleyball 1943
263 Lise Vidal France Sailing 1977
264 Brian Viloria United States Boxing 1980
265 Václav Vokál Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1933
266 Helmut Vollprecht Germany Luge 1941
267 Idly Walpoth Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1920
268 Hanna Walter Austria Figure Skating 1939
269 Wang Xiulan China Short Track Speed Skating 1971
270 Freddie Webb Philippines Basketball 1942
271 Otto Weekhout Netherlands Rowing 1941
272 Joan Wenzel Canada Athletics 1953
273 Ryan Whiting United States Athletics 1986
274 Tracey Wickham Australia Swimming 1962
275 Israel Wijnschenk Netherlands Gymnastics 1895 1943
276 Norman Wilkinson Great Britain Art Competitions 1878 1971
277 Ulrike Winter Australia Fencing 1940
278 Xu Haiyan China Wrestling 1984
279 Hanna Yaroshchuk Ukraine Athletics 1989
280 Nina Yevteyeva Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1982
281 Aouf Abdul Rahman Youssef Iraq Athletics 1960
282 Yu Jeong-Jae South Korea Equestrianism 1970
283 Valentina Zazdravnykh Soviet Union Hockey 1954
284 Zhu Jinhong China Diving 1976
285 Roswietha Zobelt East Germany Rowing 1954
286 Nataliya Zolotukhina Ukraine Swimming 1976
287 Andi Zumbach Switzerland Shooting 1969
288 Andrzej Żyła Poland Luge 1946
289 Reidar Ødegård Norway Cross Country Skiing 1901 1972