Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 22

Olympic Athletes Born on November 22

November 21 ▪ November 22 ▪ November 23 ▪ 

314 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Abdel Khaled Tunisia Handball 1951
2 Günther Abel West Germany Nordic Combined 1956
3 Natalie Achonwa Canada Basketball 1992
4 Jiřína Adamičková-Pelcová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Biathlon 1969
5 Michael Ahey Ghana Athletics 1939
6 Chérif Baba Aidara Mauritania Athletics 1967
7 Yakubu Aiyegbeni Nigeria Football 1982
8 Taha Akgül Turkey Wrestling 1990
9 Jonathan Akinyemi Nigeria Canoeing 1988
10 Martti Aljand Estonia Swimming 1987
11 Andrés Amador El Salvador Shooting 1924
12 Caroline Ammel France Athletics 1973
13 Patrice Anderson United States Biathlon 1959
14 Lars Andersson Sweden Canoeing 1948
15 José Leandro Andrade Uruguay Football 1901 1957
16 Fumiko Aoki Japan Cross Country Skiing 1966
17 Zorana Arunović Serbia Shooting 1986
18 Hazem Awaad Egypt Handball 1973
19 Sal Ayob Malaysia Canoeing 1964
20 Henri Bachet France Sailing 1906
21 Katalin Bácsics Hungary Sailing 1973
22 Krisztina Bácsics Hungary Sailing 1973
23 Eugène Balme France Shooting 1874 1914
24 Roger Bambuck France Athletics 1945
25 Kate Barber United States Hockey 1976
26 Talía Barrios Peru Swimming 1980
27 Beata Bartków-Kwiatkowska Poland Shooting 1981
28 Dick Barton South Africa Boxing 1911 1990
29 Boris Becker Germany Tennis 1967
30 Mario Bedogni Italy Ice Hockey 1923 2012
31 Lyudmila Belousova Soviet Union Figure Skating 1935
32 Emil Beyer United States Gymnastics 1876 1934
33 Cath Bishop Great Britain Rowing 1971
34 Paul Bjarnason Canada Weightlifting 1944
35 Jana Blahová Czech Republic Canoeing 1984
36 Joaquín Blanco Spain Sailing 1957
37 Steen Blicher Denmark Football 1923
38 John Bocwinski United States Football 1936
39 Bill Boddington United States Hockey 1910 1996
40 Maloni Bole Fiji Athletics 1968
41 Alfonso Bortolotti Italy Art Competitions 1911 2005
42 Alfred Bowerman Great Britain Cricket 1873 1947
43 Chet Bowman United States Athletics 1901 1936
44 Pol Braekman Belgium Athletics 1919 1994
45 Brandão Brazil Football 1941
46 Juan Bregaliano Uruguay Boxing 1911
47 Piotr Buciarski Denmark Athletics 1975
48 Johan Bull United States Art Competitions 1893 1945
49 Bruno Burrini Italy Alpine Skiing 1931
50 Christopher Burton Australia Equestrianism 1981
51 Sandeep Byala India Judo 1967
52 Vincent Callard Canada Athletics 1895 1976
53 Filemón Camacho Venezuela Athletics 1926
54 Cassie Campbell Canada Ice Hockey 1973
55 Dionísio Castro Portugal Athletics 1963
56 Domingos Castro Portugal Athletics 1963
57 Alena Chadimová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1931
58 Daedra Charles United States Basketball 1968
59 Tatyana Chebykina Russia Athletics 1968
60 Yevhen Chelombitko Ukraine Sailing 1965
61 Chen Zhong China Taekwondo 1982
62 Godfrey Chitalu Zambia Football 1947 1993
63 Sebastian Chmara Poland Athletics 1971
64 Chueh Ming-Hui Chinese Taipei Softball 1984
65 Sante Ciacci San Marino Cycling 1941
66 Véronique Claudel France Biathlon 1966
67 Des Coe New Zealand Shooting 1958
68 Ian Collins Great Britain Swimming 1962
69 Henry Cooper Australia Boxing 1913
70 Michelle Coy Great Britain Bobsleigh 1971
71 Santiago Cuesta Cuba Rowing 1947
72 Melinda Czink Hungary Tennis 1982
73 Rodrigo da Silveira Portugal Equestrianism 1920
74 Dai Yun China Badminton 1977
75 Cyrus Dallin United States Archery 1861 1944
76 Franco De Cruz Malaysia Hockey 1946
77 Gustaf de Geer Sweden Equestrianism 1920 2003
78 Saskia de Jonge Netherlands Swimming 1986
79 Melania Decuseară Romania Diving 1945
80 Giuseppe Delfino Italy Fencing 1921 1999
81 Diána Detre Hungary Sailing 1983
82 Boubacar Diallo Senegal Athletics 1954
83 Dong Bin China Athletics 1988
84 Anthony Douglas Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1985
85 Duncan Douglas United States Biathlon 1965
86 John Downer United States Equestrianism 1881 1977
87 Sylvain Duclos France Snowboarding 1978
88 Rudolf Edinger Austria Weightlifting 1902 1997
89 Cristobal Egerstrom Mexico Equestrianism 1956
90 Monica Elfvin Sweden Gymnastics 1938
91 Trausti Eyjólfsson Iceland Athletics 1927 2010
92 Davidson Ezinwa Nigeria Athletics 1971
93 Osmond Ezinwa Nigeria Athletics 1971
94 Franz Fäh Switzerland Gymnastics 1937
95 Marouane Fellaini Belgium Football 1987
96 Douglas Fernández Venezuela Athletics 1959
97 Carol Fletcher United States Diving 1906 1998
98 Judy Forras Australia Alpine Skiing 1932
99 Ioanna Fotiadou Greece Handball 1977
100 Hans Frauenlob New Zealand Curling 1960
101 Rubie Joy Gabriel Palau Athletics 1994
102 Harry Geris Canada Wrestling 1947 2008
103 Adam Gitsham Australia Shooting 1978
104 Gerald Goddard South Africa Water Polo 1920 1986
105 Enrique González Chile Gymnastics 1985
106 Ursula González Mexico Fencing 1991
107 Josh Grace Australia Sailing 1972
108 Fred Grinham United States Cycling 1881 1972
109 Magdalena Grzybowska Poland Tennis 1978
110 Gwon Han-Na South Korea Handball 1989
111 Asamoah Gyan Ghana Football 1985
112 Sten Hagander Sweden Athletics 1891 1981
113 Kohei Hasegawa Japan Wrestling 1984
114 Mahmoud Hassaballah Egypt Handball 1986
115 Sándor Hautzinger Hungary Rowing 1885 1973
116 Ylva Hedlund Sweden Speed Skating 1949
117 Roy Heiner Netherlands Sailing 1960
118 Ben Helfgott Great Britain Weightlifting 1929
119 Aage Hellstrøm Denmark Swimming 1920 1987
120 Yasmine Helmi Egypt Shooting 1978
121 Thony Hemery France Freestyle Skiing 1972
122 Lea Henry United States Basketball 1961
123 Sigurd Herbern Norway Sailing 1900 1987
124 Pierre Hernandez France Boxing 1928
125 Bernd Herrmann West Germany Athletics 1951
126 Xaver Hoffmann Germany Snowboarding 1974
127 Annette Hohn Germany Rowing 1966
128 Ronald Holmes Jamaica Boxing 1934
129 Ladislav Hrubý Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1934
130 Siegmund Huber Austria Cycling 1924
131 Gustavo Huet Mexico Shooting 1912 1951
132 Tamer Hussein Egypt Taekwondo 1974
133 Erika Huszár Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1983
134 Ari Ichihashi Japan Athletics 1977
135 Ertuğrul İçingir Turkey Sailing 1975
136 Brunko Iliev Bulgaria Volleyball 1945
137 Ruslan Ismailov Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1986
138 Anastasiya Ivankova Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
139 Dobri Ivanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1965
140 Peter Jaffe Great Britain Sailing 1913 1982
141 Finn Jensen Denmark Swimming 1914 1987
142 Caroline Jönsson Sweden Football 1977
143 Martti Jukola Finland Athletics 1900 1952
144 Franjo Jurjević Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1932
145 Jørgen Juve Norway Football 1906 1983
146 Jozef Kalina Czechoslovakia Basketball 1924 1986
147 Zygmunt Kamiński Poland Art Competitions 1888 1969
148 Suad Karajica Yugoslavia Luge 1954
149 Benjamin Keys United States Archery 1853 1911
150 Marinos Khristopoulos Greece Bobsleigh 1965
151 Kim Hui-Hun South Korea Gymnastics 1991
152 Futaba Kioka Japan Football 1965
153 Nikolay Kirov Soviet Union Athletics 1957
154 Ferdinand Kitt Austria Art Competitions 1887 1961
155 Patrick Klas Netherlands Judo 1975
156 Christiane Klumpp Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
157 Ursula Knab Germany Athletics 1929 1989
158 Mykhailo Knysh Ukraine Athletics 1983
159 Alison Korn Canada Rowing 1970
160 Katrin Krabbe East Germany Athletics 1969
161 Adrian Krainer Austria Snowboarding 1992
162 Jasmin Krohn Sweden Speed Skating 1966
163 Lesław Kropp Poland Wrestling 1936 2013
164 Kuan King Lam Malaya Weightlifting 1934
165 Stephan Kunzelmann Germany Swimming 1978
166 Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski Poland Athletics 1932 1985
167 Malcolm Lange South Africa Cycling 1973
168 Oleksandr Lazeikin Ukraine Shooting 1982
169 Franck Le Normand France Cycling 1931
170 Lee Gyeong-Nam South Korea Speed Skating 1980
171 Sabrina Lefrançois France Figure Skating 1980
172 Leila Brazil Basketball 1974
173 Carolin Leonhardt Germany Canoeing 1984
174 Arlan Lerio Philippines Boxing 1976
175 Claudine LeRoux France Canoeing 1964
176 Jacob Lewin Sweden Football 1890
177 Matthias Liebers East Germany Football 1958
178 Merv Lincoln Australia Athletics 1933
179 Pierre Lisk Sierra Leone Athletics 1971
180 Matija Ljubek Yugoslavia Canoeing 1953 2000
181 Karl Ljungberg Sweden Sailing 1868 1943
182 Roscoe Lockwood United States Rowing 1875 1960
183 José Ramón López Spain Canoeing 1950
184 Philippe Loyen France Archery 1962
185 Lyubomir Lyubomirov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1958
186 Shukri Lyutviev Bulgaria Wrestling 1951
187 Maurice Macaire France Football 1881
188 Irene MacDonald Canada Diving 1933 2002
189 Ali Maloumat Iran Judo 1981
190 Imre Mándi Hungary Boxing 1916 1943
191 Rolando Marchinares Peru Weightlifting 1966
192 Evelyn Matz East Germany Handball 1955
193 Ayman Mazhar Egypt Shooting 1959
194 Chris McCubbins Canada Athletics 1945 2009
195 Roland Meier Switzerland Cycling 1967
196 Cecilia Molinari Italy Athletics 1949
197 Jack Montgomery United States Equestrianism, Polo 1881 1948
198 Juan Montoya Guatemala Cycling 1932
199 Richard Moran United States Canoeing 1932
200 Lidia Morant Spain Swimming 1990
201 Alwyn Morris Canada Canoeing 1957
202 Alaa Motar Iraq Athletics 1980
203 Stavros Moutaftsidis Greece Athletics 1947
204 Seira Nakayama Japan Fencing 1983
205 Edgar Nanne Guatemala Rowing 1952
206 Miguel Navarro Spain Athletics 1929
207 Farkhod Negmatov Tajikistan Taekwondo 1989
208 Mauro Nespoli Italy Archery 1987
209 Klaus-Dieter Neubert East Germany Rowing 1949
210 Antonín Nič Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1905
211 Richard Nicholson Great Britain Rowing 1937
212 Villy Moll Nielsen Denmark Hockey 1927
213 Yury Nikandrov Soviet Union Shooting 1923
214 Sture Nordlund Sweden Shooting 1919 1973
215 Vic Nurenberg Luxembourg Football 1930 2010
216 Albert Nyman Finland Diving 1872 1924
217 O Hui-Sun North Korea Football 1993
218 Maria Oberbreyer-Trösch Austria Athletics 1921
219 Francis Obikwelu Nigeria, Portugal Athletics 1978
220 Eva Ódorová Slovakia Table Tennis 1979
221 Makoto Okiguchi Japan Gymnastics 1985
222 Bogusława Olechnowicz Poland Judo 1962
223 Giuseppe Olmo Italy Cycling 1911 1992
224 Martin Olsen Denmark Boxing 1894 1971
225 Janet Omorogbe Nigeria Athletics 1942
226 Christl Paukerl Austria Swimming 1946
227 David Pelletier Canada Figure Skating 1974
228 Emy Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1908 1996
229 Phamuansak Phasuwan Thailand Boxing 1970
230 Xavier Philippe France Rowing 1980
231 Jukka Piekkanen Finland Diving 1975
232 Oscar Pistorius South Africa Athletics 1986
233 Eyk Pokorny Germany Cycling 1969
234 Ion Pool Great Britain Athletics 1857 1931
235 Hans-Dieter Pophal Germany Diving 1937
236 Yelena Prosteva Russia Alpine Skiing 1990
237 Gabriele Qoro Fiji Athletics 1970
238 Marco Ramstein Switzerland Curling 1978
239 Anatoly Raznochintsev Soviet Union Swimming 1927 1994
240 José Regalo Portugal Athletics 1963
241 Pietro Reggio Italy Sailing 1922
242 Paul Rekers United States Athletics 1908 1987
243 Juan Rivero Uruguay Boxing 1940
244 Edson Rizzo Brazil Handball 1957
245 Ellen Rochefort Canada Athletics 1954
246 Otto Röhr Germany Athletics 1891 1972
247 Rogério Romero Brazil Swimming 1969
248 Diego Rosati Argentina Judo 1978
249 Francesco Ruggero Italy Athletics 1892
250 Yaroslav Rybakov Russia Athletics 1980
251 Mikael Saglimbeni Ethiopia Cycling 1940
252 Paolo Salvi Italy Gymnastics 1891 1945
253 Jason Saunders New Zealand Sailing 1990
254 Marianne Schläger Austria Athletics 1920
255 Johny Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1942
256 Dean Semmens Australia Water Polo 1979
257 Ross Sheppard Canada Athletics 1888 1967
258 Aleksandr Shestakov Soviet Union Wrestling 1961
259 Wellison Silva Brazil Weightlifting 1983
260 Macarena Simari Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1984
261 Marianne Sjöblom Finland Fencing 1933
262 Delfina Skąpska Poland Fencing 1950
263 Robbie Slater Australia Football 1964
264 Hanna Slipenko Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1973
265 Herbert Smith Great Britain Football 1877 1951
266 Winston Smith Jamaica Athletics 1982
267 Pat Smythe Great Britain Equestrianism 1928 1996
268 Fred Spiller Great Britain Boxing 1884 1953
269 Werner Spycher Switzerland Wrestling 1916
270 Jens Stegemann Germany Canoeing 1972
271 Mark Steinle Great Britain Athletics 1974
272 Ayelén Stepnik Argentina Hockey 1975
273 Juno Stover-Irwin United States Diving 1928 2011
274 Raluca Stramaturaru Romania Luge 1985
275 Prasert Sumpradit Thailand Weightlifting 1962
276 Mehmet Suvar Turkey Weightlifting 1946
277 Hisatsugu Suzuki Japan Athletics 1970
278 István Szebeny Hungary Rowing 1890
279 Edie Tarves Canada Equestrianism 1961
280 Erika Taylforth Great Britain Figure Skating 1956
281 Jorge Telch Mexico Diving 1942
282 Assane Thiam Senegal Basketball 1948
283 Thomas Thornycroft Great Britain Motorboating 1881 1955
284 Nataliya Tobias Ukraine Athletics 1980
285 Carol Tomcala Australia Shooting 1954
286 Kiichiro Toyama Japan Gymnastics 1909
287 Ann Trombley United States Cycling 1963
288 Vitalija Tuomaitė Soviet Union Basketball 1964 2007
289 Mariëtte van Heerden Zimbabwe Athletics 1952
290 Javier Vargas Mexico Football 1942
291 Oleg Vasilyev Soviet Union Figure Skating 1959
292 Bart Veldkamp Netherlands, Belgium Speed Skating 1967
293 Ignacio Verdura Argentina Equestrianism 1931
294 Oksana Verevka Russia Swimming 1977
295 Marcos Vernal Colombia Boxing 1973
296 Csaba Vidáts Hungary Football 1947
297 Ron Volmer United States Water Polo 1935
298 Herbert von Kuhlberg Russia Swimming 1893
299 Mikhail Vostroknutov Russia Speed Skating 1969
300 Brigitte Wagner Germany Wrestling 1983
301 Andrea Wallace Great Britain Athletics 1966
302 Wang Lihong China Softball 1970
303 Lynne Watson Australia Swimming 1952
304 Butch Wedin United States Ski Jumping 1940
305 Priscilla Welch Great Britain Athletics 1944
306 Evangelia Xinou Greece Athletics 1981
307 Mayumi Yamashita Japan Judo 1975
308 Oleksandr Yatsenko Ukraine Archery 1958
309 Yeh Tzu-Cheng Chinese Taipei Swimming 1987
310 Yoko Yoneda Japan Synchronized Swimming 1975
311 Sergio Zardini Italy Bobsleigh 1931 1966
312 Dariusz Zelig Poland Basketball 1957
313 Helge Ziethen East Germany Diving 1952
314 Franco Zucchi Italy Sailing 1917