Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 21

Olympic Athletes Born on November 21

November 20 ▪ November 21 ▪ November 22 ▪ 

267 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Guido Acklin Switzerland Bobsleigh 1969
2 Noshad Alamian Iran Table Tennis 1991
3 Rosie Allwood Jamaica Athletics 1952
4 Annick Anthoine France Rowing 1945
5 Takeji Aso Japan Cross Country Skiing 1899 1993
6 Edwin Ávila Colombia Cycling 1989
7 Tony Azevedo United States Water Polo 1981
8 Péter Bacsa Hungary Wrestling 1970
9 Oleksandr Bahach Ukraine Athletics 1966
10 Marjorie Bailey Canada Athletics 1947
11 Zenon Baranowski Poland Athletics 1930 1980
12 Juan Barro Spain Swimming 1956
13 Chris Barton Great Britain Rowing 1927 2013
14 Willi Baues West Germany Canoeing 1948
15 Colin Beashel Australia Sailing 1959
16 Heidi Becker-Ramlow East Germany Diving 1954 1987
17 Jason Begg-Smith Australia Freestyle Skiing 1980
18 Mike Belenkie Canada Rowing 1974
19 Marcel Bellefeuille Canada Boxing 1940
20 Franz Berry Switzerland Ice Hockey 1938 2009
21 Gregor Betz West Germany Swimming 1948
22 Khair-ud-Din bin Zainal Malaysia Hockey 1946
23 Sadie Bjornsen United States Cross Country Skiing 1989
24 Tom Bogs Denmark Boxing 1944
25 Cam Bolton Australia Snowboarding 1990
26 Peter Borwick Great Britain Equestrianism 1913 1983
27 Mihaela Botezan Romania Athletics 1976
28 Christopher Bowie Canada Swimming 1966
29 Terry Brahm United States Athletics 1962
30 Jason Briggs Great Britain Figure Skating 1971
31 Herbert Brück Austria Ice Hockey 1902
32 Gustav Bubník Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1928
33 Walter Buchgraber Austria Canoeing 1938
34 Irvin Buhlalu South Africa Boxing 1974
35 Leonard Bundu Italy Boxing 1974
36 Sabine Busch East Germany Athletics 1962
37 Cai Xiao Li Singapore Table Tennis 1979
38 André Campos Brazil Water Polo 1960
39 Sina Candrian Switzerland Snowboarding 1988
40 Yuleidys Cascaret Cuba Rowing 1978
41 Massimo Cavaliere Italy Fencing 1962
42 Silvio Censale Puerto Rico Baseball 1971
43 Darvin Chávez Mexico Football 1989
44 Krystyna Cherepienina Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
45 Gordy Christian United States Ice Hockey 1927
46 Harry Churcher Great Britain Athletics 1910 1972
47 George Coleman Great Britain Athletics 1916 2005
48 Ross Collinge New Zealand Rowing 1944
49 Petra Dallmann Germany Swimming 1978
50 Evelyn de Lacy Australia Swimming 1917 2004
51 Elka de Levie Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1979
52 Wayne DeAtley United States Bobsleigh 1958
53 Ernesto del Castillo Mexico Equestrianism 1929
54 Henry Deloge France Athletics 1874 1961
55 Michael Denley Great Britain Athletics 1931
56 Harold Dimke East Germany Rowing 1949
57 Renato Dionisi Italy Athletics 1947
58 Terry Dischinger United States Basketball 1940
59 Mike Dixon Great Britain Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1962
60 Paul Douma Canada Rowing 1962
61 Stanisław Dragan Poland Boxing 1941 2007
62 Ivan Duke South Africa Boxing 1913 1991
63 Werner Duttweiler Switzerland Athletics 1939
64 Miguel Ebreo Philippines Athletics 1939
65 Ahmed El-Nemr Egypt Archery 1978
66 Jorge Alberto Elgueta Argentina Volleyball 1969
67 Bülent Erdem Turkey Fencing 1948
68 Unai Etxebarría Venezuela Cycling 1972
69 Ricardo Falconi Chile Modern Pentathlon 1962
70 Trevor Fernandes United States Hockey 1949
71 Goran Fiorentini Italy Water Polo 1981
72 Gert Fredriksson Sweden Canoeing 1919 2006
73 Eric Frenzel Germany Nordic Combined 1988
74 Kozo Fujita Japan Cycling 1967
75 Witold Gadomski Poland Fencing 1967
76 Ercole Gallegati Italy Wrestling 1911 1990
77 Arie Gamliel Israel Athletics 1957
78 José Garces Mexico Weightlifting 1960
79 Yordanis García Cuba Athletics 1988
80 Tom Gayford Canada Equestrianism 1928
81 Victor Georgescu Romania Cycling 1932
82 Just Göbel Netherlands Football 1891 1984
83 Sofie Goffin Belgium Swimming 1979
84 Andrew Goldman United States Sailing 1966
85 Tullio Gonnelli Italy Athletics 1912 2005
86 Jermaine Gonzales Jamaica Athletics 1982
87 Agnès Gosselin France Figure Skating 1967
88 Aksel Gresvig Norway Sailing 1941
89 Karolína Grohová Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1990
90 Urs Güller Switzerland Cycling 1967
91 Florencia Gutiérrez Argentina Sailing 1970
92 Han Myeong-U South Korea Wrestling 1956
93 Kelly Hardie Australia Softball 1969
94 Franziska Heinz Germany Handball 1972
95 Kazumasa Hirai Japan Weightlifting 1949
96 Ferenc Híres Hungary Football 1902 1957
97 Juan Holz Chile Alpine Skiing 1943
98 Paul Hürlimann Switzerland Equestrianism 1933
99 Jennifer Innis Guyana Athletics 1959
100 Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Austria Ski Jumping 1983
101 Jakobína Jakobsdóttir Iceland Alpine Skiing 1932
102 Jang Su-Ji South Korea Hockey 1987
103 Bogusław Jarecki Poland Equestrianism 1957
104 Anju Jason Marshall Islands Taekwondo 1987
105 Wendy Jeal Great Britain Athletics 1960
106 Roland Jeannerod France Cross Country Skiing 1945
107 Jeon Jae-Won South Korea Biathlon 1973
108 Stanislav Ježek Czech Republic Canoeing 1976
109 Orestes Jordán Peru Football 1913 1991
110 Graeme Jose Australia Cycling 1951 1973
111 Alberto Juantorena Cuba Athletics 1950
112 Geoff Jukes New Zealand Shooting 1950
113 Ágnes Kaczander-Kiss Hungary Swimming 1953
114 Georgios Kalogiannidis Greece Archery 1982
115 Mark Kane Ireland Cycling 1970
116 Gennady Karponosov Soviet Union Figure Skating 1950
117 Pál Katkó Hungary Shooting 1938
118 Jon Kelly Canada Swimming 1965
119 Werknesh Kidane Ethiopia Athletics 1981
120 Dani King Great Britain Cycling 1990
121 Leif Klette Norway Fencing 1927
122 Esa Klinga Finland Nordic Combined 1939
123 Jeanette Knudsen Denmark Canoeing 1967
124 Toshihiko Koga Japan Judo 1967
125 Nikolay Kolev Bulgaria Athletics 1968
126 Emma Konrad Romania Athletics 1929
127 Ainārs Kovals Latvia Athletics 1981
128 Gijs Kramer Netherlands Art Competitions 1905 2001
129 Ivan Krevs Yugoslavia Athletics 1912 1990
130 Anatoliy Kuksov Soviet Union Football 1949
131 Denis Kulakov Russia Shooting 1982
132 Kagisho Kumbane South Africa Athletics 1988
133 Ruth Kyalisima Uganda Athletics 1955
134 Dimitrios Kytteas Greece Athletics 1954
135 Jay Lambert United States Boxing 1925 2012
136 Allan Juel Larsen Denmark Cycling 1931
137 Niels Larsen Denmark Shooting 1889 1969
138 Dominic Lavoie Austria Ice Hockey 1967
139 Gert Jan Lebbink Netherlands Canoeing 1961
140 Georges Leenheere Belgium Water Polo 1919
141 Dragoje Leković Yugoslavia Football 1967
142 Axel Lerche Denmark Shooting 1903 1949
143 Tony Leuthe Germany Weightlifting 1922
144 Li Jae-Son North Korea Weightlifting 1968
145 Bo Ljungberg Sweden Athletics 1911 1984
146 Nikita Lobintsev Russia Swimming 1988
147 Todd Lodwick United States Nordic Combined 1976
148 Dave Long Great Britain Athletics 1960
149 Fernando Lopes Angola Swimming 1964
150 George MacKenzie Great Britain Wrestling 1888 1957
151 Christine Magnusson Sweden Badminton 1964
152 Roy Magowan Ireland Shooting 1939
153 Mikhail Mamiashvili Soviet Union Wrestling 1963
154 Patrícia Mamona Portugal Athletics 1988
155 Georgios Marmaridis Greece Shooting 1930
156 Jan Martin New Zealand Hockey 1959
157 Abednego Matilu Kenya Athletics 1968
158 Antonia Matos Guatemala Art Competitions 1904 1994
159 Igor Maystrenko Soviet Union Rowing 1959
160 Kirils Medjancevs Latvia Modern Pentathlon 1970
161 Viktor Mednov Soviet Union Boxing 1927 2009
162 Yelena Medvedeva Unified Team Rowing 1965
163 Mario Mendoza Belize Weightlifting 1943
164 Rune Molberg Norway Ice Hockey 1952
165 José Moreira Brazil Swimming 1961
166 Cristian Moreni Italy Cycling 1972
167 Daniel Mújica Mexico Sailing 1946
168 Gabi Müller Switzerland Canoeing 1974
169 Nadine Müller Germany Athletics 1985
170 Tom Murphy United States Athletics 1935
171 Vibeke Møller Denmark Swimming 1904 1987
172 Patricia N'Goy Benga Congo (Kinshasa) Basketball 1971
173 Henry Ngolwe Zambia Athletics 1961
174 Panagiotis Nikolaou Cyprus Sailing 1950
175 Kaori Niyanagi Japan Weightlifting 1977
176 John Noah United States Ice Hockey 1927
177 René Nyman Finland Sailing 1916 1997
178 Hans Öberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1926 2009
179 Harold Obunga Kenya Boxing 1959
180 Mario Ortíz Argentina Sailing 1911
181 Elisabeth Osl Austria Cycling 1985
182 Tomomi Otaka Japan Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1976
183 Angel Pacheco Venezuela Boxing 1952
184 Park Cheol-Seung South Korea Shooting 1955
185 Fabio Parra Colombia Cycling 1959
186 Doug Partie United States Volleyball 1961
187 Casey Patton Canada Boxing 1974
188 Raymond Paul Great Britain Fencing 1928 2013
189 Pierre Payssé France Gymnastics 1873 1938
190 Arturo Peña Spain Athletics 1903 1969
191 Rudolf Pěnkava Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1945
192 Bruce Peppin Great Britain Speed Skating 1924
193 François Perrenoud France Speed Skating 1949
194 Bogomil Petrov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1940
195 Karin Pettersen Norway Handball 1964
196 Franz Pfnür Germany Alpine Skiing 1908 1996
197 Richard Phelps Great Britain Rowing 1965
198 Liubomyr Polataiko Ukraine Cycling 1979
199 Valentina Popovová Soviet Union, Unified Team, Slovakia Table Tennis 1960
200 Qiao Hong China Table Tennis 1968
201 Klára Rajnai Hungary Canoeing 1953
202 Denise Ramsden Canada Cycling 1990
203 Jørgen Frank Rasmussen Denmark Cycling 1930
204 Nataliya Razumova Soviet Union Volleyball 1961
205 Jacques Redard Switzerland Basketball 1933
206 Marcel Rué Monaco Shooting 1926
207 Harry Ryan Great Britain Cycling 1893 1961
208 Ivan Šabjan Yugoslavia, Croatia Canoeing 1961
209 Alan Sakai Canada Judo 1954
210 Pablo Salazar Costa Rica Football 1982
211 Julio Santos Ecuador Swimming 1976
212 Noriyuki Sato Japan Fencing 1953
213 Julius Sawe Kenya Athletics 1971
214 Thomas Schleicher Austria Judo 1972 2001
215 Tasha Schwikert-Warren United States Gymnastics 1984
216 José Seguín Spain Canoeing 1951
217 Seo Hui-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1947
218 Yoshiyuki Shimizu Japan Speed Skating 1969
219 Mariya Sidorova Russia Handball 1979
220 Krzysztof Sitkowski Poland Basketball 1935 1988
221 Yasemin Smit Netherlands Water Polo 1984
222 Vladimir Solovyov Soviet Union Rowing 1946
223 María Luisa Souza Mexico Swimming 1941
224 Guglielmo Spinello Italy Boxing 1951
225 Agnieszka Stanuch Poland Canoeing 1979
226 Jason Stewart New Zealand Athletics 1981
227 Miroslav Stojanović Yugoslavia Shooting 1939
228 Arthur Stott Canada Diving 1909 1993
229 Jodie Stuhmcke Australia Water Polo 1980
230 Jamil Suaiden Brazil Cycling 1972
231 Andrew Sudduth United States Rowing 1961 2006
232 Simeon Šutev Yugoslavia Wrestling 1942
233 Shinichiro Suzuki Japan Boxing 1934
234 Gösta Svensson Sweden Athletics 1929
235 Chekrovolu Swuro India Archery 1982
236 Risto Talosela Finland Wrestling 1924
237 Ben Tan Singapore Sailing 1967
238 Kristine Tånnander Sweden Athletics 1955
239 Antonio Tarver United States Boxing 1968
240 Rupert Thomas United States Athletics 1890 1956
241 Khristos Titas Greece Cross Country Skiing 1968
242 Hiroyuki Tomita Japan Gymnastics 1980
243 Oleg Tonoritchi Moldova Cycling 1973
244 Georgy Tsybulnikov Russia Canoeing 1966
245 David Tua New Zealand Boxing 1972
246 Harri Tuohimaa Finland Ice Hockey 1959
247 Georgie Twigg Great Britain Hockey 1990
248 Luis Antonio Twose Spain Hockey 1950
249 Lenny Valjas Canada Cross Country Skiing 1988
250 Marhinde Verkerk Netherlands Judo 1985
251 Peter Vermes United States Football 1966
252 Manoel Villar Brazil Swimming 1912
253 Pontus von Rosen Sweden Fencing 1881 1951
254 Renato Vrbičić Croatia Water Polo 1970
255 Niklas Wallenlind Sweden Athletics 1968
256 Dante Washington United States Football 1970
257 Eugène Wattier France Weightlifting 1914
258 Albert Weber Germany Football 1888 1940
259 René Weller West Germany Boxing 1953
260 Wen Yimei China Sailing 1982
261 Gerardus Wesling Netherlands Gymnastics 1885 1954
262 Andrew Wheating United States Athletics 1987
263 Bram Wiertz Netherlands Football 1919
264 Paul Wolf Germany Art Competitions 1879 1957
265 Ken Wood Great Britain Athletics 1930 2008
266 Igor Yudin Belarus Alpine Skiing 1957
267 Nik Zagranitchni Israel Wrestling 1969