Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 19

Olympic Athletes Born on November 19

November 18 ▪ November 19 ▪ November 20 ▪ 

308 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Agnes Aanonsen Norway Luge 1966
2 Mouni Abderrahim Algeria Volleyball 1985
3 Tadeusz Adamowski Poland Ice Hockey 1901 1994
4 Abouhalima Al-Sa'id Egypt Wrestling 1993
5 Hassan Nour-el-Din Aman Egypt Boxing 1930
6 Shelley Andrews Australia Hockey 1971
7 Atanas Atanasov Bulgaria Basketball 1935
8 Miika Aulio Finland Archery 1975
9 Anna Avanzini Italy Gymnastics 1917 2011
10 Tahar Aziz Morocco Boxing 1950
11 Mino Balbi Di Robecco Italy Tennis 1895 1964
12 Xavier Barachet France Handball 1988
13 Luigi Beccali Italy Athletics 1907 1990
14 Lars Sigurd Bjorkstrom Brazil Sailing 1943
15 Alfonso Bobadilla Chile Equestrianism 1951
16 Michel Bonnevie France Basketball 1921
17 Louis Bonniot de Fleurac France Athletics 1876 1965
18 Tarek Boukensa Algeria Athletics 1981
19 Jean-Marie Bourgeois France Nordic Combined 1939
20 Jorge Emilio Brauer Argentina Sailing 1913
21 Stefano Brecciaroli Italy Equestrianism 1974
22 Kathleen Bridle Ireland Art Competitions 1897 1989
23 Giuseppe Brumatti Italy Basketball 1948 2011
24 Glenn Buchanan Australia Swimming 1962
25 Aleksandr Buykevich Belarus Fencing 1984
26 Vladislav Bykanov Israel Short Track Speed Skating 1989
27 Gianni Caldana Italy Athletics 1913 1995
28 Per Carlén Sweden Handball 1960
29 Nelson Carmichael United States Freestyle Skiing 1965
30 Alice Carpanese Italy Swimming 1987
31 Olivier Carrard Switzerland Fencing 1956
32 Elio Catola Italy Athletics 1935
33 Charles Chadwick United States Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1874 1953
34 Andrew Chetcuti Malta Swimming 1992
35 Luis Chiapparro Uruguay Sailing 1966
36 Choi Lee Keung Hong Kong Sailing 1961
37 Thanyalak Chotphibunsin Thailand Shooting 1990
38 Omar Cisneros Cuba Athletics 1989
39 Gene Clapp United States Rowing 1949
40 Thomas Clarke Great Britain Skeleton 1911 1969
41 Meredith Colket United States Athletics 1878 1947
42 Michael Conlan Ireland Boxing 1991
43 André Corvington Haiti Fencing 1877 1918
44 Chandra Crawford Canada Cross Country Skiing 1983
45 Robert Crowe Australia Cycling 1968
46 Gaston Cyprès France Football 1884 1925
47 Zenon Czechowski Poland Cycling 1946
48 Ferenc Cziráki Hungary Handball 1913 1986
49 Claudinei da Silva Brazil Athletics, Bobsleigh 1970
50 Mickaël Damian France Athletics 1969
51 Louis Darmanin Malta Water Polo 1908
52 Bert Darrell Bermuda Sailing 1905 1983
53 Davaasambuugiin Dorjbat Mongolia Judo 1970
54 Davi Brazil Football 1963
55 Rupert de Larrinaga Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1928
56 Dianne de Leeuw Netherlands Figure Skating 1955
57 Nimmi de Zoysa Sri Lanka Athletics 1975
58 Alex Decouteau Canada Athletics 1887 1917
59 Meseret Defar Ethiopia Athletics 1983
60 Léon Delsarte France Gymnastics 1893 1963
61 André Deryckére Belgium Sailing 1928
62 Gail Devers United States Athletics 1966
63 Boubout Dieng Mauritania Athletics 1961
64 Tervel Dlagnev United States Wrestling 1985
65 Shigeyuki Dobashi Japan Boxing 1970
66 Ileana Dobrovschi Romania Volleyball 1959
67 Mahé Drysdale New Zealand Rowing 1978
68 Sylvain Dufour France Snowboarding 1982
69 Robert Duncan Australia Rowing 1931
70 Dave Dunlap United States Rowing 1910 1994
71 Bill Dunlop Canada Boxing 1963
72 Amro El-Geziry Egypt Modern Pentathlon 1986
73 Sayed El-Nahas United Arab Republic, Egypt Boxing 1939 1994
74 Mohamed Hafez El-Sayed Egypt Weightlifting 1963
75 Ossian Elgström Sweden Art Competitions 1883 1950
76 Kurt Ettinger Austria Fencing 1901 1982
77 Zoltán Farkas Hungary Weightlifting 1974
78 Adrien Fauchier-Magnan France Tennis 1873 1965
79 Feng Zhe China Gymnastics 1987
80 Liz Ferris Great Britain Diving 1940 2012
81 Eliane Fierro Mexico Sailing 1964
82 Jack Flett Canada Lacrosse 1871 1932
83 Paul Foerster United States Sailing 1963
84 Gord Fraser Canada Cycling 1968
85 Siegfried Fricke West Germany Rowing 1954
86 Rasmus Friis Denmark Shooting 1871
87 Orlando Fuentes United States Judo 1974
88 Peter Gabbett Great Britain Athletics 1941
89 Beatrice Gafner Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1964
90 Rolando Garbey Cuba Boxing 1947
91 Daniela Gattelli Italy Beach Volleyball 1975
92 Juan Gazsó Argentina Basketball 1922
93 Jean Giubbini Switzerland Hockey 1926
94 Giorgio Goldoni Italy Volleyball 1954
95 Tatyana Gonobobleva Soviet Union Volleyball 1948 2007
96 Luis González Costa Rica Archery 1945
97 Marquise Goodwin United States Athletics 1990
98 Simon Goody Great Britain Sailing 1966
99 Zdravko Gracin Yugoslavia Rowing 1951
100 Ludwig Gredler Austria Biathlon 1967
101 Hazel Greene Pereira Ireland Archery 1960
102 Christian Grøthan Denmark Football 1890 1951
103 Bernard Guyot France Cycling 1945
104 Svitlana Haliuk Ukraine Cycling 1987
105 Erin Hamlin United States Luge 1986
106 Jesper Hansen Denmark Shooting 1980
107 Harry Haraldsen Norway Speed Skating, Cycling 1911 1966
108 Emad El-Din Hassan Egypt Judo 1963
109 Mahmoud Hassan Egypt Football 1943
110 Ville Hautala Finland Athletics 1968
111 Ernst Heincke United States Canoeing 1931
112 Olaf Hense Germany Athletics 1967
113 Christoph Herle West Germany Athletics 1955
114 Gabriel Hernández Mexico Athletics 1949
115 Pierre-Marie Hilaire France Athletics 1965
116 Paul Hofer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1928
117 Knut Höhne West Germany Fencing 1949
118 Björgvin Hólm Iceland Athletics 1934 1999
119 Sigurd Holter Norway Sailing 1886 1963
120 Sayed Houda Egypt Football 1900
121 Sandrine Ilendou Gabon Judo 1983
122 Roy Ingram South Africa Boxing 1900 1972
123 Mikio Itakura Japan Shooting 1941
124 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Volleyball 1950
125 Valentin Ivanov Soviet Union Football 1934 2011
126 Morten Ivarsen Norway Canoeing 1966
127 Alan Jackson Great Britain Cycling 1933 1974
128 Athol Jennings South Africa Athletics 1930
129 Jackie Jeschelnig United States Athletics 1979
130 Luís Jesus Portugal Athletics 1968
131 Damir Jurčević Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1978
132 Lars Käll Sweden Sailing 1933 2009
133 Yvonne Kanazawa Japan Athletics 1974
134 Patrick Kane United States Ice Hockey 1988
135 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács Hungary Diving 1962
136 Georgy Ketoyev Russia Wrestling 1985
137 Ivanka Khristova Bulgaria Athletics 1941
138 Natasha Khristova Bulgaria Swimming 1969
139 Eleni Khronopoulou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
140 Kim Nam-Young South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1958
141 Yasuko Kimura Japan Athletics 1937
142 Yoram Kochavy Israel Swimming 1962
143 Prince Amoako Koranteng Ghana Football 1973
144 Vincent Kortbeek Netherlands Bobsleigh 1982
145 Masaaki Kozu Japan Cross Country Skiing 1974
146 Iryna Krasnianska Ukraine Gymnastics 1987
147 Daniel Kreutzfeldt Denmark Cycling 1987
148 Kristine Kristiansen Norway Alpine Skiing 1975
149 Vimal Kumar India Badminton 1962
150 Kuo Koul-Hwa Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1968
151 Lai Chi Hung Hong Kong Archery 1971
152 Irina Laricheva Russia Shooting 1964
153 Lou Laurie United States Boxing 1917 2002
154 Nicola Lavery Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1960
155 Lukmon Lawal Nigeria Boxing 1988
156 Ivan Lawler Great Britain Canoeing 1966
157 Esmie Lawrence Canada Athletics 1961
158 George Leary Canada Shooting 1957
159 Lee Heung-Sun South Korea Badminton 1971
160 Jocelyne Lees New Zealand Shooting 1965
161 Yrjö Lehtilä Finland Athletics 1916 2000
162 Hans Lem Norway Gymnastics 1888 1962
163 Fabrice Levet France Sailing 1959
164 Li Yuejiu China Gymnastics 1957
165 Jenny Lidgett Australia Sailing 1964
166 Gelu Lisac Romania Water Polo 1967
167 Victor Lobo Escolar Spain Biathlon 1979
168 Branislav Lončar Yugoslavia Shooting 1938
169 Gloria López Colombia Shooting 1965
170 Marion Lotout France Athletics 1989
171 Fred Lowe United States Weightlifting 1947
172 Charles Luck Great Britain Gymnastics 1886
173 Ansgar Løvold Norway Wrestling 1888 1961
174 Barrie Mabbott New Zealand Rowing 1960
175 Cecilia Maffei Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1984
176 Germana Malabarba Italy Gymnastics 1913 2002
177 Hanne Malmberg Denmark Cycling 1964
178 Oleg Maltsev Unified Team, Russia Judo 1967
179 Tibor Mamusich Hungary Rowing 1911 1999
180 Mark Mandy Ireland Athletics 1972
181 Rod Mapstone Australia Athletics 1969
182 Luis Martínez Guatemala Athletics 1966
183 Karl Martitsch Austria Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1917 2000
184 Nataliya Martynova Unified Team, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1970
185 Kristian Mattsson Sweden Sailing 1975
186 Kate McMeeken-Ruscoe New Zealand Basketball 1979
187 Daniel Meech New Zealand Equestrianism 1973
188 Jenni Meno United States Figure Skating 1970
189 Fyodor Mezentsev Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1989
190 Michael Jackson Brazil Football 1963
191 Kurt Mitchell Canada Shooting 1951 2007
192 Wilhelm Moberg Sweden Sailing 1898 1977
193 Yipsi Moreno Cuba Athletics 1980
194 Yelena Naimushina Soviet Union Gymnastics 1964
195 Takuya Nakase Japan Gymnastics 1982
196 Martina Neubauer Austria Handball 1966
197 Peter Neusel Germany Rowing 1941
198 Frédérick Nicolas France Gymnastics 1974
199 Jürgen Nolte West Germany, Germany Fencing 1959
200 Takahiro Nozaki Japan Speed Skating 1974
201 Abel Tshaka Nzimande South Africa Athletics 1961
202 Myriam Oberwiler Switzerland Figure Skating 1962
203 Curt Onalfo United States Football 1969
204 Dismus Onyiego Kenya Shooting 1945
205 Kanybek Osmonaliyev Soviet Union Weightlifting 1953
206 Ouyang Kunpeng China Swimming 1982
207 Charles Owiso Kenya Boxing 1958
208 Magnús Pálsson Iceland Water Polo 1912 1990
209 Serge Panizza France Fencing 1942
210 Sofia Papadopoulou Greece Sailing 1983
211 Nic Pauly Luxembourg Football 1919 1981
212 Miroslav Pavelec Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1927
213 Steve Penn United States Handball 1968
214 Erik Persson Sweden Football 1909 1989
215 Wes Piermarini United States Rowing 1982
216 Ugo Pignotti Italy Fencing 1898 1989
217 Dmitry Polyansky Russia Triathlon 1986
218 Tibor Poór Hungary Canoeing 1914
219 Věra Pospíšilová-Cechlová Czech Republic Athletics 1978
220 Jon Potter Great Britain Hockey 1963
221 Tapio Pöyhönen Finland Basketball 1927 2011
222 Miguel Prat Spain Cross Country Skiing 1955
223 József Prieszol Hungary Basketball 1942
224 Viktor Radev Bulgaria Basketball 1936
225 Vladimir Radmanović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1980
226 Bernhard Rein Estonia Football 1897 1976
227 Anastacio Reyes Mexico Basketball 1949
228 Ri Un-Gyong North Korea Football 1980
229 Ricardinho Brazil Volleyball 1975
230 Dayron Robles Cuba Athletics 1986
231 Jorge Roche Cuba Gymnastics 1957
232 Joseph Rond United States Tug-Of-War 1899 1956
233 Sarah Rowell Great Britain Athletics 1962
234 Ragnheiður Runólfsdóttir Iceland Swimming 1966
235 Wojciech Rutkowski Poland Volleyball 1935 1994
236 Sergey Rylov Azerbaijan Figure Skating 1975
237 Ryom Chun-Ja North Korea Volleyball 1942
238 Pons Saldaña Philippines Basketball 1928
239 Paavo Salminen Finland Football 1911 1989
240 Reima Salonen Finland Athletics 1955
241 Mike Saunders Canada Baseball 1986
242 Jess Schipper Australia Swimming 1986
243 Hannes Paul Schmid Italy Alpine Skiing 1980
244 Tony Schumacher Australia Canoeing 1976
245 Aleksey Shidlovsky Russia Athletics 1972
246 Max Sillig Switzerland Ice Hockey 1873 1959
247 Nikola Simeonov Bulgaria Athletics 1939
248 Şakir Şıxəliyev Azerbaijan Gymnastics 1990
249 Alfred Skrobisch United States Fencing 1913 1991
250 Milan Smiljanić Serbia Football 1986
251 Kim Smith New Zealand Athletics 1981
252 Silvia Soler Spain Tennis 1987
253 James Steen United States Water Polo 1876 1949
254 Ian Stephen South Africa Rowing 1916 2000
255 Toby Stevenson United States Athletics 1976
256 Kurt Stille Denmark Speed Skating 1934
257 Arthur Stockhoff United States Rowing 1879 1934
258 Olya Stoichkova Bulgaria Rowing 1964
259 Curt Stone United States Athletics 1922
260 Liliya Stoyanova Bulgaria Rowing 1968
261 Kerri Strug United States Gymnastics 1977
262 Manuel Suárez Spain Athletics 1920 2001
263 Pravit Suwanwichit Thailand Boxing 1961
264 Rudy Suwara United States Volleyball 1941
265 Pernille Svarre Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1961
266 Sally Svendelin Switzerland Archery 1939
267 George Swanston Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1950
268 Petr Sýkora Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
269 Liliána Szilágyi Hungary Swimming 1996
270 Gizella Tary Hungary Fencing 1884 1960
271 Asuka Teramoto Japan Gymnastics 1995
272 Camilla Thomsen Denmark Handball 1974
273 Svend Aage Thomsen Denmark Wrestling 1918 1974
274 Vasily Tikhonov Soviet Union, Unified Team Rowing 1960
275 Aleksandar Trenev Bulgaria Volleyball 1945
276 Reneta Tsvetkova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1957
277 Satu Tuominen Finland Ice Hockey 1985
278 Finn Tveter Norway Rowing 1947
279 Frans van Bronckhorst Indonesia Boxing 1942
280 Gerard van den Bergh Netherlands Shooting 1882 1949
281 Evert van Linge Netherlands Football 1895 1964
282 Svetlana Varganova Soviet Union Swimming 1964
283 Jess Varnish Great Britain Cycling 1990
284 Svetlana Vasina Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1971
285 Fine Sani Vea Tonga Boxing 1959
286 Cecilia Vianini Italy Swimming 1976
287 Jesus Villafane Venezuela Beach Volleyball 1986
288 Josef Vondrka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1952
289 Clynton Wade-Lehman South Africa Sailing 1971
290 Anthony Walker Australia Rowing 1939
291 Wang Xiaojie China Synchronized Swimming 1971
292 Frans Waterreus Netherlands Cycling 1902 1962
293 Buster Watson Great Britain Athletics 1957
294 Wally Webb Great Britain Boxing 1882
295 Bogdan Wenta Germany Handball 1961
296 Dick Wilson United States Wrestling 1933 2008
297 William Wilson Philippines Swimming 1964
298 Francesco Wirz Italy Sailing 1967
299 Wu Chunlan China Synchronized Swimming 1972
300 Xu Linbei China Canoeing 1983
301 Haluk Yamaç Turkey Fencing 1957
302 Masato Yokota Japan Athletics 1987
303 Yun Tae-Il South Korea Handball 1964
304 Dmitry Yushkevich Unified Team, Russia Ice Hockey 1971
305 Alberto Zamot Puerto Rico Basketball 1942
306 Edoardo Zardini Italy Alpine Skiing 1976
307 Alexandra Zawistowska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
308 Aidan Zingel Australia Volleyball 1990