You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 18

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 18

November 17 ▪ November 18 ▪ November 19 ▪ 

306 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Tomasz ?cigaczewski Poland Athletics 1978
2 Mihai ?urca? Romania Canoeing 1942
3 Sten Abel Norway Sailing 1899 1989
4 Daniel Aceves Mexico Wrestling 1964
5 Ahmed Mohamed Achouche Egypt Athletics 1955
6 József Aczél Hungary Football 1900 1945
7 Sammi Adjei Ghana Football 1973
8 Dante Agostini Italy Canoeing 1923
9 Andrés Aguilar Costa Rica Swimming 1960
10 Olof Ahlberg Sweden Art Competitions 1876 1956
11 Mohamed Al-Thawadi Qatar Athletics 1981
12 Luis Albornoz Peru Shooting 1912
13 Jack Alexander Canada Modern Pentathlon 1954
14 Jouko Alila Finland Football 1950
15 Yuliya Anashkina Russia Luge 1980
16 Sture Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1949
17 Joseph Aoun Lebanon Shooting 1933
18 Mario Aquilina Malta Sailing 1975
19 Marcel Arntz Netherlands Cycling 1965
20 Gösta Åsbrink Sweden Gymnastics, Modern Pentathlon 1881 1966
21 Apti Aukhadov Russia Weightlifting 1992
22 María Báez Paraguay Swimming 1991
23 Bak Sung-Wun North Korea Speed Skating 1940
24 Mohamed Bakar Malaysia Football 1947
25 Brian Ballard United States Shooting 1960
26 Imogen Bankier Great Britain Badminton 1987
27 Anne-Lise Bardet France Canoeing 1969
28 Kim Barrett Jamaica Athletics 1981
29 Franz Barta Austria Boxing 1902
30 Sydney Battersby Great Britain Swimming 1887 1974
31 Roger Bean Great Britain Biathlon 1945
32 Melanie Behringer Germany Football 1985
33 Clay Bellinger Greece Baseball 1968
34 Rafik Ben Amor Tunisia Volleyball 1952
35 Naoufel Ben Rabah Tunisia Boxing 1977
36 Konstantin Beskov Soviet Union Football 1920 2006
37 Vasile Bichea Romania Athletics 1950
38 Khrysa Biskitzi Greece Rowing 1974
39 Jesús Blanco Argentina Wrestling 1946
40 Pierre Bouladou France Weightlifting 1925
41 John Boulter Great Britain Athletics 1940
42 François Bourque Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
43 Toni Breder Saar Athletics 1925 1989
44 Elaine Breeden United States Swimming 1988
45 Zdzis?aw Bromek Poland Rowing 1945
46 Linardo Bujas Yugoslavia Rowing 1904
47 Mariya Bulakhova Russia Swimming 1988
48 Günter Burghard Austria Ice Hockey 1942
49 Tricia Byrnes United States Snowboarding 1974
50 Óscar Cabral Portugal Water Polo 1921
51 Valeriu Calancea Romania Weightlifting 1980
52 Guillermo Canciani Argentina Shooting 1918
53 Chan Kin Ngai Hong Kong Badminton 1968
54 Abraham Chepkirwok Uganda Athletics 1988
55 Ivan Cherezov Russia Biathlon 1980
56 Mihai Ci?ma? Romania Wrestling 1962
57 Suzana Cimbal Spirelja Croatia Shooting 1975
58 Toni Circelli Italy Ice Hockey 1961
59 Albert Cristina Netherlands Volleyball 1970
60 Margit Csillik Hungary Gymnastics 1914 2007
61 Mariusz D?browski Poland Wrestling 1976
62 Artemis Dafni Greece Swimming 1983
63 Alfred Daley Jamaica Athletics 1949
64 Aurelio Dalla Vecchia Italy Sailing 1958
65 Esteban de la Fuente Argentina Basketball 1968
66 Bruno De Zordo Italy Ski Jumping 1941
67 Jean Degros France Basketball 1939
68 John Dellert United States Gymnastics 1884 1985
69 Deng Chueng-Hwai Chinese Taipei Cycling 1940
70 Hans Diethelm Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1967
71 Fabio Díez Spain Beach Volleyball 1965
72 Robert Dill-Bundi Switzerland Cycling 1958
73 Gyula Dobay Hungary Swimming 1937 2007
74 Maribel Domínguez Mexico Football 1978
75 Linda Douglas Australia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1965
76 Athina Douka Greece Shooting 1976
77 Apisai Driu Baibai Fiji Athletics 1970
78 Brett Dutton Australia Cycling 1966
79 Earl Eby United States Athletics 1894 1970
80 Sonja Edström-Ruthström Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1930
81 Fränz Ehringer Luxembourg Boxing 1928 1987
82 Fouad Abdel Meguid El-Kheir Egypt Basketball 1921
83 Rolf Ericsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 2000
84 Romano Espinosa Peru Art Competitions 1898 1957
85 Hannah Every-Hall Australia Rowing 1977
86 Allyson Felix United States Athletics 1985
87 Sven Felski Germany Ice Hockey 1974
88 Abdel Wahab Ferguene Algeria Athletics 1958
89 Calvin Fernandez Malaysia Hockey 1974
90 Anne Focan Belgium Shooting 1961
91 Elvis Forde Barbados Athletics 1959
92 Andreas Franke East Germany Shooting 1954
93 Angela Franke East Germany Swimming 1957
94 Martin Friis Norway Ice Hockey 1965
95 Willi Frommelt Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1952
96 Salvador García Mexico Boxing 1953
97 Margherita Gargano Italy Athletics 1952
98 Johnny Garrels United States Athletics 1885 1956
99 Marjorie Gestring United States Diving 1922 1992
100 Louis Gilliéron Switzerland Hockey 1909
101 Dinara Gimatova Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
102 Pease Glaser United States Sailing 1961
103 Jacob Gnahoui Benin Judo 1985
104 Geronimo Goeloe Netherlands Antilles Athletics 1981
105 Sergey Gorlukovich Soviet Union Football 1961
106 Albert Görtz Germany Football 1933
107 Eleanor Goss United States Tennis 1895 1982
108 M?rti?Å¡ Grundmanis Latvia Basketball 1913 1945
109 Adriano Guarnieri Italy Alpine Skiing 1914 1983
110 Markus Hacksteiner Switzerland Athletics 1964
111 Helmut Haid Austria Athletics 1938
112 Marjorie Haines United States Equestrianism 1928 2014
113 Kylie Hanigan Australia Athletics 1971
114 Peter Hansen Denmark Rowing 1921
115 Joseph Haydar Australia Weightlifting 1938
116 Amar Hecini Algeria Athletics 1971
117 Danny Heister Netherlands Table Tennis 1971
118 Katalin Hemrik Hungary Cross Country Skiing 1941 1988
119 Bjørn Heyn Norway Weightlifting 1928
120 Pat Hirst Great Britain Gymnastics 1918 1996
121 Eva Hu?ková Slovakia Alpine Skiing 1988
122 Eino Huhtala Finland Cross Country Skiing 1938
123 Manuel Ibarra Chile Football 1977
124 Lara Ilchenko Russia Swimming 1988
125 Bernd Jäger East Germany Gymnastics 1951
126 Edy Jakariya Indonesia Athletics 1983
127 Howard James Great Britain Rowing 1923
128 Dave Jarrett United States Nordic Combined 1970
129 Timo Järvinen Finland Speed Skating 1966
130 Waleed Jasem Mubarak Kuwait Football 1959
131 Natalie Jenkinson Australia Judo 1976
132 Kent-Olle Johansson Sweden Wrestling 1960
133 Ernest Johnson Great Britain Cycling 1912 1997
134 Sam Jones United States Handball 1960
135 Leon Jucewicz Poland Speed Skating 1902 1984
136 Bobby Julich United States Cycling 1971
137 Leonas Juozapaitis Lithuania Football 1901 1980
138 Kaido Kaaberma Estonia Fencing 1968
139 Matthew Kabayama Japan Ice Hockey 1965
140 Kauko Kangasniemi Finland Weightlifting 1942 2013
141 Mamadou Keita Senegal Fencing 1984
142 Brendan Kerry Australia Figure Skating 1994
143 Kristine Khachatryan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1989
144 Ivans Klementjevs Soviet Union, Latvia Canoeing 1960
145 Chris Klug United States Snowboarding 1972
146 Garrett Klugh United States Rowing 1974
147 Boris Kozlov Soviet Union Diving 1950
148 Erika Kraft Germany Figure Skating 1931
149 Plamen Krastev Bulgaria Athletics 1958
150 Alex Kruger Great Britain Athletics 1963
151 Laurie Lambert Canada Hockey 1960
152 Adolphe Lamot Belgium Wrestling 1911
153 Halvor Sannes Lande Norway Rowing 1973
154 Alfred Lanzon Malta Water Polo 1916
155 Tuffy Latour United States Bobsleigh 1909 1965
156 Brian Ledbetter United States Sailing 1963
157 Lee Im-Saeng South Korea Football 1971
158 Lee Jin-Ok South Korea Cycling 1961
159 Lee Mi-Seong South Korea Hockey 1976
160 Anton Lengauer-Stockner Austria Biathlon 1961
161 Buck Levy United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1931
162 Richard Limo Kenya Athletics 1980
163 Giovanni Linscheer Suriname Swimming 1972 2000
164 Florin Livadaru Romania Boxing 1955
165 Anna Loerper Germany Handball 1984
166 Fritzi Löwy Austria Swimming 1910 1994
167 Lu Zhuo China Speed Skating 1980
168 Luis Lucchetti Argentina Fencing 1902 1990
169 Richard Lumb Australia Sailing 1955
170 David Lurie United States Equestrianism 1939
171 José Luyindula Congo (Kinshasa) Table Tennis 1986
172 Ana Maria Maciel Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
173 Michele MacNaughton South Africa Hockey 1973
174 Ulf Magnussen Norway Handball 1946
175 Anna Marešová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
176 Gail Marquis United States Basketball 1954
177 LaVonna Martin United States Athletics 1966
178 Yoana Martínez Spain Badminton 1980
179 Leonardo Massa Italy Rowing 1967
180 Ilya Medvedev Russia Canoeing 1983
181 Dominik Meichtry Switzerland Swimming 1984
182 Ibrahim Méité Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1976
183 Gonçalvo Mello Portugal Sailing 1931
184 Ján Michalko Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1947
185 Dag Midling Norway Fencing 1946
186 Nikolay Milev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1930
187 James Mitchell Great Britain Football 1897 1975
188 Hiromi Miyake Japan Weightlifting 1985
189 Aldo Montano Italy Fencing 1978
190 Konstantinos Moragiemos Greece Athletics 1936
191 Camillo Mussi Italy Ice Hockey 1911 1940
192 Artem Nakache France Swimming 1915 1983
193 Einar Nilsen Norway Boxing 1901 1980
194 Olivia Nobs Switzerland Snowboarding 1982
195 Tiidrek Nurme Estonia Athletics 1985
196 Robin O'Connor Zimbabwe Sailing 1958
197 Andrea Ódor Hungary Badminton 1975
198 Albert Oldman Great Britain Boxing 1883 1961
199 Azubuike Oliseh Nigeria Football 1978
200 Om Yun-Chol North Korea Weightlifting 1991
201 Satomi Ono Japan Ice Hockey 1975
202 Shiho Onodera Japan Football 1973
203 Frank Opsal Canada Shooting 1928 2008
204 Nahum Orobitg Andorra Alpine Skiing 1971
205 Sikhounxay Ounkhamphanyavong Laos Swimming 1982
206 Cornelio Padilla Philippines Cycling 1946 2013
207 Dennis Pappas South Africa Water Polo 1915 1984
208 Naftaly Parrales Nicaragua Weightlifting 1940
209 Zac Payne Cook Islands Swimming 1993
210 Hannes Peckolt Germany Sailing 1982
211 Rudolf Pedersen Denmark Wrestling 1934
212 Ivan Pelizzoli Italy Football 1980
213 Cristina Petrovici Romania Handball 1950
214 Francis Plumerel Belgium Modern Pentathlon 1917
215 Pyon Kwang-Sun North Korea Gymnastics 1986
216 Svante Rasmuson Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Swimming 1955
217 Luc Rasoanaivo-Razafy Madagascar Judo 1965
218 Jim Read Canada Alpine Skiing 1962
219 Kerstin Rehders West Germany Rowing 1962
220 Thomas Reineck West Germany, Germany Canoeing 1967
221 Anna Reymer New Zealand Rowing 1985
222 Pilar Roldán Mexico Fencing 1939
223 Olena Ronzhyna-Morozova Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1970
224 Jacques Roulot France Fencing 1933
225 Larry Rundle United States Volleyball 1944
226 Nelson Saenz Cuba Taekwondo 1965
227 Emanuel Sandhu Canada Figure Skating 1980
228 Fernando Sandoval Brazil Water Polo 1942
229 Michihiro Sato Japan Ice Hockey 1943
230 Zoran Savi? Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1966
231 Karl Schranz Austria Alpine Skiing 1938
232 Greta Sebald Greece Luge 1965
233 ?ubomír Sekeráš Slovakia Ice Hockey 1968
234 Antonio Senosa Philippines Wrestling 1935
235 Zahir Shah Al-Zadah Afghanistan Hockey 1910
236 Ivaylo Sharankov Bulgaria Athletics 1933
237 Oleg Shargorodsky Russia Ice Hockey 1969
238 Roy Sharplin Canada Canoeing 1966
239 Shawn Sheldon United States Wrestling 1964
240 Enrique Sieburger, Sr. Argentina Sailing 1897 1965
241 Sanjeev Singh India Archery 1965
242 Arvid Sjöqvist Sweden Sailing 1884 1960
243 Fritz Sjöqvist Sweden Sailing 1884 1962
244 Pete Smith Great Britain Curling 1964
245 Sofia Smith Greece Football 1978
246 Tate Smith Australia Canoeing 1981
247 Marek Sol?anský Slovakia Luge 1992
248 Carlos Sotillo Spain Judo 1962
249 Yuliya Sotnikova Russia Athletics 1970
250 Nafissa Souleymane Niger Athletics 1992
251 Thomas Stephens Liberia Boxing 1969
252 Nicolae Stoenescu Romania Boxing 1938
253 Jeroen Straathof Netherlands Speed Skating, Cycling 1972
254 Shirley Strong Great Britain Athletics 1958
255 Eugen Studach Switzerland Rowing 1907
256 Ana Suboti? Serbia Athletics 1983
257 Kenyu Sugimoto Japan Football 1992
258 Isabel Swan Brazil Sailing 1983
259 Marie Sýkorová Czechoslovakia Hockey 1952
260 Volodymyr Syniavskiy Soviet Union Wrestling 1932 2012
261 Gábor Szarvas Hungary Weightlifting 1943 1992
262 György Szebeny Hungary Rowing 1887
263 Miklós Szebeny Hungary Rowing 1887
264 László Széchy Hungary Fencing 1891 1963
265 Amanda Sørensen Denmark Cycling 1985
266 Elena T?rî?? Romania Athletics 1954
267 Adriano Tancon Italy Ice Hockey 1958
268 Ernest Tassart France Fencing 1868 1930
269 Joseph Taylor Great Britain Wrestling 1907 1992
270 Testão Brazil Handball 1969
271 François Thierry-Mieg France Sailing 1908 1995
272 James Thompson South Africa Rowing 1986
273 Jonna Tilgner Germany Athletics 1984
274 Juan José Timón Uruguay Cycling 1937
275 Nigel Traverso United States Hockey 1958
276 Jelena Tripolski Israel Shooting 1967
277 Joe Túri Great Britain Equestrianism 1956 2003
278 Daulet Turlykhanov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Kazakhstan Wrestling 1963
279 Roman Vajs Slovakia Canoeing 1975
280 Charles Vallée France Archery 1861
281 Mario Vallotto Italy Cycling 1933 1966
282 Driekske van Bussel Netherlands Archery 1868 1951
283 Lucy Van Dalen New Zealand Athletics 1988
284 Jolande van der Meer Netherlands Swimming 1964
285 Louis Van Schill Belgium Cycling 1921
286 Corrado Varesco Italy Biathlon 1938
287 Minus Verheijen Netherlands Weightlifting 1889 1955
288 Virzhiniya Veselinova Bulgaria Athletics 1957
289 Carlos Vicente Spain Cross Country Skiing 1971
290 Francisco Villota Spain Basque Pelota 1873 1950
291 Wang Caixi China Weightlifting 1964
292 Estelle Weigel United States Figure Skating 1914 1967
293 Matt Welsh Australia Swimming 1976
294 René Widmer Switzerland Hockey 1936
295 Franklin Woodroffe Great Britain Sailing 1918
296 Clive Wright Jamaica Athletics 1965
297 Kenichi Yamamoto Japan Cross Country Skiing 1922
298 Yang Xia China Weightlifting 1977
299 Andrey Yurkov Russia Bobsleigh 1983
300 Ante Žaneti? Yugoslavia Football 1936 2014
301 Rick Zayonc Canada Water Polo 1959
302 Fred Zbikowski United States Football 1912 1985
303 Christian Zeitz Germany Handball 1980
304 Zhang Zhaoxu China Basketball 1987
305 Irina Zilber Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
306 Andrea Zinsli Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1972