Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 15

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 15

November 14 ▪ November 15 ▪ November 16 ▪ 

331 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jamale Aarrass France Athletics 1981
2 Carlos Abarza Chile Shooting 1969
3 Mukhammad Kadyr Abdullayev Uzbekistan Boxing 1973
4 Bob Adlard Great Britain Hockey 1915 2008
5 Shikashi Akazawa Japan Ice Hockey 1934
6 Anatoly Akimov Soviet Union Water Polo 1947 2002
7 Youssef Akrout Tunisia Sailing 1990
8 Bader Al-Muhana Saudi Arabia Swimming 1988
9 Osama Alarag Qatar Swimming 1991
10 Joseph Albert Canada Volleyball 1961
11 Maria Alevizou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1968
12 Jeff Alkire, II United States Baseball 1969
13 Jessica Amey Canada Swimming 1976
14 Mohamed Amin Egypt Boxing 1913
15 Habib Ammar Tunisia Handball 1946
16 Klaus Ampler East Germany Cycling 1940
17 Adrien Anneet Belgium Boxing 1908
18 José Aparecido Brazil Basketball 1946
19 Matthew Arneborg British Virgin Islands Sailing 1970
20 Aleksey Aydarov Belarus Biathlon 1974
21 Ivan Baglayev Kazakhstan Judo 1975
22 Dounbia Bah Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1967
23 Singaram Balasingam Malaysia Hockey 1947
24 Estelle Baskerville United States Athletics 1946
25 Manton Bayley Australia Tennis 1899 1981
26 Azouz Bechir Tunisia Boxing 1935
27 Jutta Behrendt East Germany Rowing 1960
28 Khaled Mohammed Bekhit Egypt Basketball 1961
29 Hans Bergsland Norway Fencing 1878 1956
30 Luca Bianchin Italy Swimming 1971
31 Klemens Biniakowski Poland Athletics 1902 1985
32 Ben Binnendijk Netherlands Rowing 1927
33 Frédéric Boeni Switzerland Diving 1913
34 Sándor Bognár Hungary Equestrianism 1950
35 Aureliano Bolognesi Italy Boxing 1930
36 Stéphanie Bouvier France Short Track Speed Skating 1981
37 Bruno Boyadjian France Water Polo 1958
38 Giovanni Bramucci Italy Cycling 1946
39 Jo Brandsma Netherlands Rowing 1900 1973
40 Øivind Breiby Norway Boxing 1917 1990
41 Martin Bristow Great Britain Rowing 1913 2007
42 Józef Broel-Plater Poland Bobsleigh 1890 1941
43 Toni Brutscher Germany Ski Jumping 1925 1983
44 Katarina Bulatović Montenegro Handball 1984
45 Luciano Buonfiglio Italy Canoeing 1950
46 Cédric Burdet France Handball 1974
47 Syd Byrnes South Africa Cycling 1940
48 Elvira Cabbarova Azerbaijan Athletics 1976
49 Ernst Casparsson Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1973
50 Andrew Castle Great Britain Tennis 1963
51 Jean Caudron Belgium Football 1895 1963
52 Sante Ceccherini Italy Fencing 1863 1932
53 Chang Si China Synchronized Swimming 1986
54 Somharuthai Charoensiri Thailand Badminton 1971
55 Siegfried Charoux Great Britain Art Competitions 1896 1967
56 Saifi Chaudhry Pakistan Shooting 1929
57 Cho Hye-Sook South Korea Hockey 1983
58 Lauren Cholewinski United States Speed Skating 1988
59 Chris Christensen United States Water Polo 1918 2013
60 Carl Coerse Netherlands Wrestling 1892 1953
61 Veronica Cogeanu-Cochelea Romania Rowing 1965
62 Mario Colarossi Italy Athletics 1929
63 Manuel Consiglieri Peru Athletics 1915
64 François Coulombe-Fortier Canada Taekwondo 1984
65 Antoine Crespo Andorra Alpine Skiing 1955
66 Carol Cummings Jamaica Athletics 1949
67 José de Carvalho Filho Brazil Rowing 1931
68 Roland, Count de Maille de la Tour Landry France Equestrianism 1898 1953
69 Neil De Silva Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1969
70 Karen Dieffenthaler Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1967
71 Alioune Diouf Senegal Wrestling 1966
72 Uschi Disl Germany Biathlon 1970
73 Eleni Doika Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
74 Attila Dragóner Hungary Football 1974
75 Peter Dula Kenya Boxing 1947
76 Eugeniusz Durejko Poland Basketball 1950
77 Casey Eichfeld United States Canoeing 1989
78 Moustafa El-Nechchadi Morocco Athletics 1962
79 Elena Epuran Romania Alpine Skiing 1931
80 Muhammad Fazil Pakistan Athletics 1926
81 Daniel Feraud Argentina Fencing 1953
82 Slaheddine Fessi Tunisia Football 1956
83 Folke Fleetwood Sweden Athletics 1890 1949
84 Pavlos Fotiadis Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1964
85 Thorbjørn Frydenlund Norway Wrestling 1892 1989
86 Jesús Fuentes Spain Swimming 1957
87 Tadashi Funaoka Japan Sailing 1932
88 Akel Gadallah Egypt Football 1972
89 Louis Gantois France Canoeing 1929 2011
90 Rūta Garkauskaitė Lithuania Table Tennis 1964
91 Laura Garrone Italy Tennis 1967
92 Victor Găureanu Romania Fencing 1967
93 Maurice Germot France Tennis 1882 1958
94 Giovanni Ghiselli Italy Athletics 1934 1997
95 Mokhtar Ghyaza Tunisia Basketball 1986
96 Dimitrios Golemis Greece Athletics 1874 1941
97 Stuart Gomez Australia Badminton 1982
98 Alberto González Chile Sailing 1958
99 Miguel Angel González Mexico Boxing 1970
100 Filippo Grasso Italy Boxing 1947
101 Michael Green Great Britain Swimming 1963
102 Harold Greenwood Great Britain Ice Hockey 1894 1978
103 Andreas Hagelund Norway Gymnastics 1881 1967
104 Hagbart Håkonsen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1895 1984
105 Franz Hametner Austria Wrestling 1900
106 Jamie Hamilton Great Britain Rowing 1900 1988
107 Erik Hansen Denmark Canoeing 1939 2014
108 Natasha Hansen New Zealand Cycling 1989
109 Peggy Hardwiger Germany Sailing 1967
110 Edgar Hartung West Germany Canoeing 1956
111 Delila Hatuel Israel Fencing 1980
112 Robert Hillery United States Handball 1964
113 Kuanitra Holingsvorth Turkey Basketball 1988
114 Gábor Horváth Hungary Canoeing 1971
115 Wilfried Huber Italy Luge 1970
116 Kazuyuki Iwamoto Japan Swimming 1946
117 Peter Jackson Great Britain Rowing 1912 1983
118 Wilton Jackson Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1935
119 Shirang Jadav India Wrestling 1927
120 Roberto Jalnaiz Philippines Boxing 1966
121 Jeon Ju-Won South Korea Basketball 1972
122 Khashaba Jhadav India Wrestling 1926 1984
123 Stanislav Jirkal Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1955
124 Kyle Jones Canada Triathlon 1984
125 Nodar Jorjik'ia Soviet Union Basketball 1921 2008
126 Elmar Kaljot Estonia Football 1901 1969
127 Jan Karlsson Sweden Wrestling 1945
128 Arsen Kasabijew Georgia, Poland Weightlifting 1987
129 Abdel Ali Kasbane Morocco Athletics 1962
130 Ravil Kashapov Soviet Union Athletics 1956
131 Helen Kelesi Canada Tennis 1969
132 Harry Keough United States Football 1927 2012
133 Kim Byong-Gun North Korea Judo 1955
134 Kim Hak-Gyun South Korea Badminton 1971
135 Isabelle Kinsolving United States Sailing 1979
136 Edna Kiplagat Kenya Athletics 1979
137 Kálmán Kirchmayer Hungary Tennis 1897
138 Holger Kirschke Germany Swimming 1947
139 Ulrike Klotz East Germany Gymnastics 1970
140 Oksana Komissarova Soviet Union Swimming 1964
141 Ursula Konzett Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1959
142 Lyudmila Korolik Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1975
143 Yep Kramer Netherlands Speed Skating 1957
144 Žan Kranjec Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1992
145 Lukáš Krpálek Czech Republic Judo 1990
146 Cédric Kuentz France Speed Skating 1973
147 Ramesh Kumar India Wrestling 1981
148 Mika Kuroki Japan Cycling 1971
149 Raghbir Lal India Hockey 1929
150 Brett Lancaster Australia Cycling 1979
151 Ryan Langham Australia Boxing 1981
152 Michael Lapage Great Britain Rowing 1923
153 Xiomara Larios Nicaragua Athletics 1958
154 Seen Lee Australia Weightlifting 1982
155 Lee Tae-Hwa South Korea Rowing 1968
156 Henry Leeke Great Britain Athletics 1879 1915
157 Danilo Lerio Philippines Boxing 1980
158 Alan Lerwill Great Britain Athletics 1946
159 Randy Lewis Grenada Athletics 1978
160 Carl-Johan Lindqvist Sweden Luge 1971
161 Veli-Matti Lindström Finland Ski Jumping 1983
162 Richard Lintner Slovakia Ice Hockey 1977
163 Liu Shenggang China Judo 1976
164 Sergio Llull Spain Basketball 1987
165 Roberto López Puerto Rico Baseball 1971
166 Joseph Loua Guinea Athletics 1976
167 Ally Lundström Sweden Figure Skating 1935
168 Peter Lunn Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1914 2011
169 Martina Luptáková Slovakia Basketball 1977
170 Vadim Lyalin Belarus Rowing 1982
171 Patrick M'Boma Cameroon Football 1970
172 Ma Chengqing China Basketball 1975
173 Günther Maas West Germany Wrestling 1941
174 Adlin Mair-Clarke Jamaica Athletics 1941
175 Andriy Makarchev Ukraine Athletics 1985
176 Jacqueline Makokha Kenya Volleyball 1974
177 Nikolay Maksimov Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1972
178 René Mallieux Belgium Hockey 1906
179 Hans Malmström Denmark Swimming 1912 1990
180 Ilgar Mamedov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1965
181 Einar Mangset Norway Athletics 1893 1992
182 Karin Mannewitz Germany Gymnastics 1939
183 Kathrin Marchand Germany Rowing 1990
184 István Marton Hungary Fencing 1944
185 El-Sayed Ibrahim Masoud Egypt Weightlifting 1914
186 Vasilios Mavroidis Greece Athletics 1926 2002
187 Fausto Mazzoleni Switzerland Ice Hockey 1960
188 John McCourtney Great Britain Wrestling 1943
189 Walter McCoy United States Athletics 1958
190 Junior McKee Ireland Athletics 1977
191 Patrizia Medail Italy Alpine Skiing 1945
192 Simone Meier Switzerland Athletics 1965
193 Frans Melckebeke Belgium Cycling 1940
194 Aurelio Menegazzi Italy Cycling 1900 1979
195 Paul Miller Australia Boxing 1978
196 Yoko Mimura Japan Curling 1968
197 Sania Mirza India Tennis 1986
198 Lars Ove Moen Norway Athletics 1959
199 Xavier Moreno Ecuador Athletics 1979
200 Guillermo Muñoz Mexico Table Tennis 1964
201 Jorge Murillo Costa Rica Archery 1939
202 Ami Nakamura Japan Ice Hockey 1987
203 Robert Nay Australia Swimming 1956 1992
204 Joe Ng Canada Table Tennis 1963
205 Cécile Ngambi Cameroon Athletics 1960
206 Danell Nicholson United States Boxing 1967
207 Ove Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1924
208 Marin Nikolov Bulgaria Cycling 1901
209 Mohamed Nofel Egypt Rowing 1984
210 Ferenc Nógrádi Hungary Football 1940 2009
211 Maike Nollen Germany Canoeing 1977
212 Shane O'Connor Ireland Alpine Skiing 1973
213 Hannu Oksanen Finland Ice Hockey 1957
214 Thorleif Olsen Norway Football 1921 1996
215 Nataliya Omsheva Soviet Union Luge 1947
216 Carolyne Oughton Canada Alpine Skiing 1952
217 Azzedine Ouhib Algeria Handball 1956
218 Joseph Paletta, Jr. United States Fencing 1937
219 Sonja Pannen Netherlands Softball 1968
220 Chelliah Paramalingam Malaysia Hockey 1936
221 Nadezhda Pashkova Russia Cycling 1962
222 Aleksandar Pavlović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1983
223 August Pelsmaeker Belgium Football 1899 1976
224 Valdemir Pereira Brazil Boxing 1974
225 Curdin Perl Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1984
226 Robert Peters Antigua and Barbuda Cycling 1970
227 Marine Petit France Gymnastics 1992
228 Tibor Pézsa Hungary Fencing 1935
229 Stefan Pfeiffer West Germany, Germany Swimming 1965
230 Pipoka Brazil Basketball 1963
231 István Prihoda Hungary Shooting 1891
232 Sigmund Pritchard Bahamas Sailing 1929
233 Nikola Prkačin Croatia Basketball 1975
234 Noel Purcell Great Britain, Ireland Water Polo 1891 1962
235 Antti Raita Finland Cycling 1883 1968
236 Jana Rázlová Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1974
237 Andrea Re Italy Rowing 1963
238 Lesley Reddon Canada Ice Hockey 1970
239 Jan Řehula Czech Republic Triathlon 1973
240 Adolf Reich Czechoslovakia Athletics 1901
241 Karim Ressang Netherlands Swimming 1955
242 Sándor Réthy Hungary Gymnastics 1923 1998
243 Rohan Robinson Australia Athletics 1971
244 Alfonso Rodríguez Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1948
245 Francisco Rodríguez Spain Judo 1957
246 Jesús Rodríguez Spain Weightlifting 1933
247 Giaan Rooney Australia Swimming 1982
248 Nadiya Rozhon Soviet Union Rowing 1952
249 Mauri Saarivainio Finland Boxing 1945
250 Joan Sagalés Spain Handball 1959
251 Mauritz Sandberg Sweden Football 1895 1981
252 Kęstutis Šapka Soviet Union Athletics 1949
253 Babacar Sar Mauritania Wrestling 1962
254 Konstantin Savchishkin Russia Judo 1973
255 Iwan Schmid Switzerland Cycling 1947
256 Rosemarie Schutz Canada Alpine Skiing 1930
257 Fernand Semelaigne France Fencing 1865
258 Mariana Serbezova Bulgaria Rowing 1959
259 Ahmed Shageef Maldives Athletics 1970
260 Oliver Shanks Canada Boxing 1915 1970
261 Vadim Shikarev Unified Team, Kazakhstan Archery 1968 2001
262 Penny Simmons Bermuda Sailing 1938
263 Sukhwinder Singh Canada Hockey 1978
264 Helena Smeby Norway Ski Jumping 1983
265 Nick Smith Great Britain Canoeing 1969
266 Rakhmat Sofiadi Bulgaria Wrestling 1965
267 Tiit Sokk Soviet Union Basketball 1964
268 Pavel Soukeník Czechoslovakia Shooting 1962
269 Fernanda Souza Brazil Cycling 1981
270 Nico Stahlberg Switzerland Rowing 1991
271 Melitina Stanyuta Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
272 Kevin Staut France Equestrianism 1980
273 John Stephens Australia Baseball 1979
274 Sebastian Stock Germany Curling 1977
275 Robert Sycz Poland Rowing 1973
276 Imre Szentpály Hungary Polo 1904 1987
277 August Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1896 1979
278 Kibar Tatar Turkey Boxing 1968
279 Apete Temo Fiji Boxing 1968
280 Chris Terreri United States Ice Hockey 1964
281 Charles Thias United States Tug-Of-War 1879 1922
282 Pertti Tiainen Finland Athletics 1954
283 Peter Tiepold East Germany Boxing 1945
284 Majid Torkan Iran Wrestling 1964
285 Mieczysław Tracz Poland Wrestling 1962
286 Gary Trevisiol Canada Cycling 1959
287 Tsedengiin Narmandakh Mongolia Boxing 1956
288 Ivan Tuparov Bulgaria Athletics 1959
289 John Tveiten Norway Wrestling 1933 1994
290 Antti Tyrväinen Finland Biathlon 1933 2013
291 Calister Ubah Nigeria Athletics 1973
292 Thawee Umponmaha Thailand Boxing 1959
293 Stanisław Ustupski Poland Nordic Combined 1966
294 Natalia Valeeva Unified Team, Moldova, Italy Archery 1969
295 Emmanuel Van De Merghel Belgium Hockey 1909
296 Jacob van Geuns Netherlands Fencing 1872 1952
297 Leo van Vliet Netherlands Cycling 1955
298 Ines Varenkamp West Germany Cycling 1963
299 Óscar Vásquez Chile Rowing 1986
300 Jon Grunde Vegard Norway Diving 1957
301 Ferenc Velkey Hungary Handball 1915 2008
302 Fernando Verdasco Spain Tennis 1983
303 Régine Veronnet France Fencing 1929
304 Helio Vieira Brazil Fencing 1916
305 Sandra von Giese Philippines Swimming 1939
306 Gunnar von Hohenthal Russia Modern Pentathlon 1880 1966
307 Bård Vonen Norway Fencing 1955
308 Nataliya Vorobyova Kazakhstan Athletics 1972
309 Mariya Vorona Belarus Rowing 1983
310 Shannon Vreeland United States Swimming 1991
311 Torgny Wåhlander Sweden Athletics 1935
312 Wang Wanqiang China Cycling 1964
313 Edvard Wangberg Norway Speed Skating 1913 1983
314 Kanako Watanabe Japan Swimming 1996
315 Hans-Joachim Weise Germany Sailing 1912
316 Stuart Welch Australia Rowing 1977
317 Franz Wembacher West Germany Luge 1958
318 Santi Wibowo Switzerland Badminton 1974
319 Mac Wilkins United States Athletics 1950
320 Joseph Winston United States Tug-Of-War 1888 1947
321 Johannes Wohlwend Liechtenstein Judo 1964
322 Haruhiro Yamashita Japan Gymnastics 1938
323 František Zajíček Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1912
324 Dorota Załęczna Poland Hockey 1961
325 Gabriele Zeilinger Austria Fencing 1917
326 Zhou Chunxiu China Athletics 1978
327 Zhu Qinan China Shooting 1984
328 Rachid Ziar Algeria Athletics 1973
329 Wolfgang Zimmerer West Germany Bobsleigh 1940
330 Naoui Zlassi Tunisia Athletics 1929
331 Abdullah Zubromawi Saudi Arabia Football 1973