Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 13

November 12 ▪ November 13 ▪ November 14 ▪ 

315 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gabriel Achy Cote d'Ivoire Boxing 1938
2 Sharnol Adriana Netherlands Baseball 1970
3 Ronald Agénor Haiti Tennis 1964
4 Albina Akhatova Russia Biathlon 1976
5 Alyona Aksyonova Uzbekistan Shooting 1979
6 Hussain Misfor Al-Bishi Saudi Arabia Football 1960
7 Falah Al-Majidi Kuwait Football 1970
8 Hussain Taher Al-Sabee Saudi Arabia Athletics 1979
9 Boris Aleksandrov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955 2002
10 Roger Alvarez Costa Rica Football 1952
11 Anna Alyabyeva Kazakhstan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
12 Abdul Karim Amu Nigeria Athletics 1933 2010
13 An Myong-Hwa North Korea Gymnastics 1974
14 Beth Anders United States Hockey 1951
15 Larry Andreasen United States Diving 1945 1990
16 Marie-Thérèse Armentero Switzerland Swimming 1965
17 Patrik Augusta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1969
18 László Babály, Jr. Hungary Athletics 1977
19 Stanislav Bacílek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1929 1997
20 Tord Backman Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1942
21 Sergey Bakulin Russia Athletics 1986
22 Claudia Balderrama Bolivia Athletics 1983
23 Marcel Baril France Weightlifting 1905
24 Marie Bartáková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
25 Leila Ben Youssef Tunisia Athletics 1981
26 Tetiana Berezhna Ukraine Archery 1982
27 Christian Binder Austria Sailing 1962
28 Sean Black Jamaica Boxing 1970
29 Jack Blake Great Britain Fencing 1874 1950
30 Oscar Blansaer Belgium Athletics 1890 1962
31 Tom Boast Australia Swimming 1905
32 Khristos Bonas Greece Sailing 1941
33 Carlos Borchers Brazil Sailing 1907
34 Fabrizio Bortolon Italy Swimming 1964
35 Sheryl Boyle Canada Canoeing 1965
36 Anete Brice Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1991
37 Oscar Brockmeyer United States Football 1883 1954
38 Kelly Brown Canada Gymnastics 1965
39 Adrian Bucenschi Romania Rowing 1974
40 Tonja Buford-Bailey United States Athletics 1970
41 Ilya Burov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1991
42 Jim Burton Austria Ice Hockey 1961
43 Pascal Camia Monaco Bobsleigh 1966
44 Russell Camilleri United States Wrestling 1936
45 André Capelle France Cycling 1891 1972
46 Angelo Carrara Italy Biathlon 1954
47 María Castro El Salvador Swimming 1953
48 Décio Cattaruzzi Brazil Volleyball 1948
49 Chang Yi-Ning Chinese Taipei Shooting 1957
50 Chen Chun-Ching Chinese Taipei Judo 1975
51 Antoine Chidiac Lebanon Judo 1952
52 Bruno Chimirri Italy Equestrianism 1971
53 Ajay Chuttoo Mauritius Athletics 1965
54 Tom Compernolle Belgium Athletics 1975 2008
55 Marioara Constantin Romania Rowing 1951
56 Georghe Constantinide Romania Basketball 1928
57 Nikola Čupin Yugoslavia Rowing 1938
58 Benjamin Darbelet France Judo 1980
59 Bob de Jong Netherlands Speed Skating 1976
60 Porfirio de León Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1956
61 Eleonora de Mendonça Brazil Athletics 1948
62 Jan de Natris Netherlands Football 1895 1972
63 João Paulo de Silva Angola Shooting 1964
64 Anita de St. Quentin France Figure Skating 1901
65 Betlhem Desalegn Belayneh United Arab Emirates Athletics 1991
66 Mike Devecka United States Nordic Combined 1947
67 Stelios Dimotsios Greece Athletics 1974
68 Bineta Diouf Senegal Basketball 1978
69 Dmitry Dorofeyev Russia Speed Skating 1976
70 Kyra Downton United States Equestrianism 1913 1999
71 Antonio Duque Mexico Cycling 1939
72 Vreni Eberle West Germany Swimming 1950
73 Karl Ehrenbolger Switzerland Football 1899
74 Henri Elendé Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1941
75 Roswitha Emonts-Gast Belgium Athletics 1944
76 Erling Erlandsson 1929 2011
77 Orazio Fagone Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1968
78 Alex Feneridis New Zealand Football 1989
79 Paul Fentress United States Hockey 1913 1983
80 Siona Fernandes New Zealand Boxing 1982
81 Serrana Fernández Uruguay Swimming 1973
82 Michael Fietz Germany Athletics 1967
83 Olga Fikotová-Connolly Czechoslovakia, United States Athletics 1932
84 Kumela Fituma Ethiopia Athletics 1958
85 Kenneth Flindt Denmark Fencing 1920 1990
86 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan Gymnastics 1982
87 Helge Forsberg Finland Rowing 1920
88 Bernard Fournet France Athletics 1941
89 Lindel Frater Jamaica Athletics 1977
90 Roberto Frinolli Italy Athletics 1940
91 Caesar Garcia United States Diving 1981
92 Carlie Geer United States Rowing 1957
93 Richard Gheel Ireland Swimming 1968
94 María Elena Giusti Venezuela Synchronized Swimming 1968
95 Lyudmila Golomazova Soviet Union Athletics 1947
96 Émile Gontier France Athletics 1877 1947
97 Victor Gooding Barbados Athletics 1949
98 Budd Goodwin United States Swimming, Water Polo 1883 1957
99 Yuliya Graudyn Russia Athletics 1970
100 John Grieb United States Athletics, Gymnastics 1879 1939
101 Jean Gutweniger Switzerland Gymnastics 1892 1979
102 Joan Haanappel Netherlands Figure Skating 1940
103 Amber Halliday Australia Rowing 1979
104 Brian Hamilton Ireland Fencing 1937
105 Rudy Hansen Denmark Athletics 1888 1977
106 Karl Häseli Switzerland Bobsleigh 1948
107 He Liping China Softball 1972
108 Samuel Henchoz Switzerland Art Competitions 1905 1976
109 Rasmus Henning Denmark Triathlon 1975
110 Robert Herold France Gymnastics 1910 1969
111 Mikael Hestdahl Norway Wrestling 1890 1918
112 Willi Heyn Germany Athletics 1910
113 Jim Hickey, Jr. United States Bobsleigh 1940
114 Paul Hiles Bermuda Sailing 1948
115 George Hill United States Art Competitions 1898 1969
116 Hong Seong-Sik South Korea Boxing 1967
117 Kinga Horváth Hungary Gymnastics 1976
118 Snežana Hrepevnik Yugoslavia Athletics 1948 1981
119 Karsten Huck West Germany Equestrianism 1945
120 Espen Aarnes Hvammen Norway Speed Skating 1988
121 Aki Ichijo Japan Basketball 1969
122 Yury Ilyasov Soviet Union Athletics 1926 2005
123 Dan Iuga Romania Shooting 1945
124 Tomás Iwasaki Peru Football 1937
125 Linda Jackson Canada Cycling 1958
126 Allan Jacobsen Denmark Cycling 1955
127 Kamini Jain Canada Canoeing 1969
128 Lubomír Janko Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
129 Herold Jansson Denmark Diving, Gymnastics 1899 1965
130 Stanisław Jasiński Poland Equestrianism 1959
131 François Jeanne France Fencing 1943
132 Jaromír Ježek Czech Republic Judo 1986
133 Tapfumaneyi Jonga Zimbabwe Athletics 1959
134 Joy Jordan Great Britain Athletics 1935
135 Kim Ho-Cheol South Korea Volleyball 1955
136 Kim Seon-Ju South Korea Alpine Skiing 1985
137 Aleksey Kireyev Russia Bobsleigh 1985
138 Léon Klares Luxembourg Canoeing 1935
139 Viola Kleiser Austria Bobsleigh 1990
140 Józef Klukowski Poland Art Competitions 1894 1944
141 Bernard Knubel Germany Cycling 1872 1957
142 Fred Kolberg United States Boxing 1900 1965
143 Kouassi Kouassi Cote d'Ivoire Boxing 1966
144 Iosif Kovacs Romania Football 1921
145 Zsuzsa Kovács Hungary Swimming 1945
146 Ladislaus Kurpiel Austria Football 1883 1930
147 Doug Ladret Canada Figure Skating 1961
148 Burt Lancon United States Figure Skating 1960
149 Miguel Lang-Lenton Spain Swimming 1956
150 Diego Lapera Cuba Volleyball 1950
151 Lucienne Laudré France Athletics 1907 2000
152 Law Hiu Fung Hong Kong Rowing 1983
153 Lê Huỳnh Châu Vietnam Taekwondo 1987
154 Charles Leaf Great Britain Sailing 1895 1947
155 Yelena Lebedeva Uzbekistan Canoeing 1977
156 Lee Ki-Hyun South Korea Alpine Skiing 1978
157 Kirsty Leigh-Brown Australia Gymnastics 1981
158 Gérard Lelièvre France Athletics 1949
159 Sepp Lichtenegger Austria Ski Jumping 1937
160 Poul Liebst Denmark Shooting 1885 1984
161 Lin Chun-Hong Chinese Taipei Swimming 1965
162 Tor-Kristian Lindh Finland Sailing 1906 1969
163 Vlastimil Linhart Czechoslovakia Swimming 1927
164 Josip Lipokatić Yugoslavia Canoeing 1921
165 Antônio Lira Brazil Athletics 1909 1963
166 Liu Ou China Synchronized Swimming 1986
167 Deanna Lockett Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1995
168 Roswitha Lopez Aruba Synchronized Swimming 1969
169 Lu Hsueh-Mei Chinese Taipei Softball 1987
170 Jorge Lucardi Argentina Equestrianism 1928
171 Gladys Luscombe Great Britain Diving 1908 1946
172 Irena Machovcak Netherlands Volleyball 1968
173 Vigo Meulengracht Madsen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1979
174 Remo Manelli Luxembourg Fencing 1942
175 Anne Manning Australia Athletics 1959
176 Carla Marangoni Italy Gymnastics 1915
177 Alfonso Martinez Belize Taekwondo 1982
178 Juan Martínez Spain Equestrianism 1924 1994
179 Dmitry Marushchak Russia Freestyle Skiing 1980
180 Matthias Mauritz Germany Football 1924
181 Sakti Mazumdar India Boxing 1931
182 Darryl McCormack Australia Handball 1973
183 Roland Melis Netherlands Antilles Triathlon 1974
184 Cristóbal Merlos El Salvador Archery 1978
185 Vincenzo Michelotti San Marino Alpine Skiing 1996
186 Iosif Mihalic Romania Boxing 1938 2004
187 Charlee Minkin United States Judo 1981
188 Nachi Misawa Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
189 Gyula Molnár Hungary Wrestling 1947
190 Manuèla Montebrun France Athletics 1979
191 Eleanor Montgomery United States Athletics 1946 2013
192 Patricia Moody Great Britain Canoeing 1934
193 Mario Moráles Puerto Rico Basketball 1957
194 Marijke Moser Switzerland Athletics 1946
195 Nico Motchebon Germany Athletics 1969
196 Svetlana Mugoša-Antić Yugoslavia, Austria Handball 1964
197 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva Belarus Archery 1976
198 Boniface Mweresa Kenya Athletics 1993
199 Momodou Bello N'Jie Gambia Athletics 1969
200 Habib Nasution Indonesia Swimming 1936
201 Nick Nerich United States Swimming 1893
202 Carine Ngarlemdana Chad Judo 1994
203 Guy Nickalls Great Britain Rowing 1866 1935
204 Barbara Niemczyk Poland Volleyball 1942
205 Ove Nilsson Sweden Rowing 1928 2013
206 Takashi Ohori Japan Bobsleigh 1969
207 Masumi Okawa Japan Gymnastics 1978
208 Gaetano Orlando Italy Ice Hockey 1962
209 Staffan Oscarsson Sweden Shooting 1951
210 Carlos Pages Argentina Rowing 1978
211 Grigorijs Panteļejevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1972
212 Andreas Paouris Greece Athletics 1902
213 Matija Pavšič Slovenia Rowing 1979
214 María Peláez Spain Swimming 1977
215 Andrea Penezić Croatia Handball 1985
216 Erich Pennekamp Germany Water Polo 1929 2013
217 Battista Perri Italy Baseball 1974
218 Mark Perrow South Africa Canoeing 1965
219 Alena Peterková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1960
220 Antonis Petris Greece Equestrianism 1958
221 Mariya Petrova Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
222 Uta Poreceanu Romania Gymnastics 1936
223 Arturo Porro Uruguay Shooting 1919
224 Tiffany Porter Great Britain Athletics 1987
225 Jakub Puchow Poland Diving 1947
226 Daniel Purvis Great Britain Gymnastics 1990
227 Federico Raimo Italy Snowboarding 1986
228 Savino Rebek Italy Rowing 1940
229 Rudy Reid Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1952
230 Marguerite Reuche France Fencing 1911
231 Andrew Reyes Liberia Athletics 1974
232 Pedro Reyes Chile Football 1972
233 Sam Riley Australia Swimming 1972
234 Juha Rissanen Finland Football 1958
235 Ana Roman Romania Biathlon 1975
236 Sean Rooney United States Volleyball 1982
237 John Ross Canada Athletics 1931
238 Lotfi Rouissi Tunisia Football 1965
239 Kosala Sahabandu Sri Lanka Athletics 1949
240 Matti Salminen Finland Rowing 1947
241 Renato Santos Portugal Judo 1964
242 Alessio Sartori Italy Rowing 1976
243 Gizella Sasvári-Csóka Hungary Athletics 1932
244 Yargelis Savigne Cuba Athletics 1984
245 Vlado Šćepanović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1975
246 Hartmut Schade East Germany Football 1954
247 Wolfgang Scharf West Germany Speed Skating 1959
248 Heinz Schlauch Germany Swimming 1915 1945
249 Marina Sciocchetti Italy Equestrianism 1958
250 László Sebők Hungary Boxing 1937 2012
251 Petr Šedivák Czechoslovakia Judo 1961
252 Jorge Segurado Argentina Rowing 1960
253 Anthony Sellier Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1950
254 Shen Xue China Figure Skating 1978
255 Dmitry Shevchenko Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1967
256 Liliya Shobukhova Russia Athletics 1977
257 Zhanna Shubyonok Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1970
258 Róbert Sighvatsson Iceland Handball 1972
259 Silvinho Brazil Football 1958
260 Ben Simons Great Britain Bobsleigh 1986
261 Jason Simontacchi Italy Baseball 1973
262 Sukhjit Singh India Hockey 1969
263 Karl Sinzinger, Sr. Austria Rowing 1941
264 Maksim Skavysh Belarus Football 1989
265 Jackie Smith New Zealand Softball 1969
266 Song Yi China Hockey 1980
267 Kelly Sotherton Great Britain Athletics 1976
268 Javier Souza Mexico Athletics 1929
269 Simon Spriggs Australia Rowing 1968
270 Goran Stojiljković Montenegro Athletics 1979
271 Arthur Stokes Great Britain Cycling 1875 1949
272 Luisa Striani Italy Swimming 1978
273 Karol Stuchlák Slovakia Luge 1990
274 Dominik Suchý Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1987
275 Mahau Suguimati Brazil Athletics 1984
276 Ludmila Švédová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1936
277 Karin Svingstedt Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1964
278 Zita Szabó Hungary Triathlon 1975
279 László Szollás Hungary Figure Skating 1907 1980
280 Mike Tagg Great Britain Athletics 1946
281 Mie Takeda Japan Biathlon 1976
282 Laurens ten Dam Netherlands Cycling 1980
283 Rob Tetzlaff United States Cycling 1935 2012
284 Bruce Thompson United States Wrestling 1951
285 Paul Tichelaar Canada Triathlon 1982
286 Charlie Tickner United States Figure Skating 1953
287 Khurshid Todzhiboyev Uzbekistan Boxing 1989
288 Adolf Tonn Austria Bobsleigh 1929
289 François-Louis Tremblay Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1980
290 Yvon Trèvédic France Boxing 1902
291 Dimitrios Tsourekas Greece Cross Country Skiing 1973
292 Tu Hui-Ping Chinese Taipei Softball 1970
293 William Turnbull Hong Kong Sailing 1933
294 Tom Turner Australia Shooting 1972
295 Reshika Udugampola Sri Lanka Swimming 1993
296 Yasushi Ueta Japan Athletics 1955
297 Teodora Ungureanu Romania Gymnastics 1960
298 Anne-Sophie Van Regemortel Belgium Hockey 1984
299 Worasit Vechaphut Thailand Athletics 1976
300 Anna Verouli Greece Athletics 1956
301 Isabelle Vieira Brazil Swimming 1971
302 Jessica Vieira Mozambique Swimming 1991
303 Israel Viloria Colombia Football 1954
304 Jean-Pierre Voisin Switzerland Basketball 1932
305 Dana Vollmer United States Swimming 1987
306 Miloš Vujanić Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1980
307 Yeva Vybornova Ukraine Fencing 1974
308 Eugene Zhen Wang Canada Table Tennis 1985
309 Wang Xiaoyan China Softball 1970
310 Roland Weißpflog Germany, East Germany Nordic Combined 1942
311 Tony Whiteman Great Britain Athletics 1971
312 Dixie Willis Australia Athletics 1941
313 Shinji Yamasaki Japan Water Polo 1962
314 Angelina Yushkova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
315 Joop Zalm Netherlands Weightlifting 1897 1969