Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 12

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 12

November 11 ▪ November 12 ▪ November 13 ▪ 

321 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ivan Abadzhiev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1932
2 Ignazio Abate Italy Football 1986
3 Ali Abdalla Eritrea Athletics 1982
4 Samba Adama Mauritania Wrestling 1955
5 István Adorján Hungary Cycling 1913 1987
6 Regula Aebi Switzerland Athletics 1965
7 Ali Khamis Rashid Al-Neyadi United Arab Emirates Athletics 1977
8 Ernst Albrecht Germany Football 1907 1976
9 Juan Francisco Alemany Spain Handball 1963
10 Haider Ali Pakistan Boxing 1979
11 Thamer Kamal Ali Qatar Athletics 1988
12 Manuel Alonso Spain Tennis 1895 1984
13 An Sang-Mi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1979
14 Berndt Andersson Sweden Canoeing 1951
15 Isabellah Andersson Sweden Athletics 1980
16 Carlos Andica Colombia Weightlifting 1983
17 Aleksy Antkiewicz Poland Boxing 1923 2005
18 Juan Arbós Spain Hockey 1952
19 Alfred Aufdenblatten Switzerland Cross Country Skiing, Military Ski Patrol 1897 1975
20 Ekaterina Avramova Bulgaria Swimming 1991
21 Sandra Azón Spain Sailing 1973
22 William Bagonza Uganda Boxing 1960
23 Yelizaveta Bagryantseva Soviet Union Athletics 1920 1996
24 Rosa Balaguer Spain Gymnastics 1941
25 Édouard Barbazan France Athletics 1902
26 Simone Bauer Germany Fencing 1973
27 Khaled Ben Yahia Tunisia Football 1959
28 Marcel Berré Belgium Fencing 1882 1957
29 Roger Bignon France Hockey 1935
30 Daria Bijak Germany Gymnastics 1985
31 Kiara Bisaro Canada Cycling 1975
32 Borislav Borisov Bulgaria Canoeing 1954
33 Eirik Brandsdal Norway Cross Country Skiing 1986
34 Max Breunig Germany Football 1888 1961
35 Andreas Bronst East Germany Gymnastics 1957
36 Vitaly Bubnovich Belarus Shooting 1974
37 Jim Buccheri Italy Baseball 1968
38 André Buffière France Basketball 1922
39 Gina Buggy United States Hockey 1959
40 Jean-Pierre Burny Belgium Canoeing 1944
41 Mary Burzminski Canada Athletics 1960
42 Rafaél Cal Mexico Swimming 1949
43 Nicole Callisto Australia Cycling 1987
44 Noël Calone France Sailing 1904 1978
45 Scott Cameron New Zealand Swimming 1976
46 Françoise Cantamessa Switzerland Equestrianism 1968
47 František Čapek Czechoslovakia Shooting 1914 1988
48 Gail Castro United States Beach Volleyball 1957
49 Roberto Cavanagh Argentina Polo 1914 2002
50 Malcolm Champion Australasia Swimming 1883 1939
51 Joseph Chesire Kenya Athletics 1957
52 Maksim Chudov Russia Biathlon 1982
53 Jason Chute Fiji Swimming 1971
54 Nigel Cochrane Canada Sailing 1961
55 Nadia Comăneci Romania Gymnastics 1961
56 Ray Conger United States Athletics 1903 1994
57 Remus Cosma Romania Boxing 1952
58 Nils Dahl Norway Athletics 1882 1966
59 José Damen Netherlands Swimming 1959
60 Pavla Davidová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1956
61 Angelo Davoli Italy Athletics 1896 1978
62 Sepp De Roover Belgium Football 1984
63 Irina Deleanu Romania Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
64 Patrick Delice Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1967
65 Emily deRiel United States Modern Pentathlon 1974
66 Raymond Distave Belgium Hockey 1913
67 Katalin Donáth Hungary Athletics 1979
68 Tracy Duncan Canada Rowing 1971
69 Andrey Dundukov Soviet Union, Unified Team Nordic Combined 1966
70 Günter Oskar Dyhrenfurth Switzerland Alpinism, Art Competitions 1886 1975
71 Êga Brazil Basketball 1977
72 Tualau Fale Tonga Boxing 1960
73 Chris Faulknor Jamaica Athletics 1962
74 Ricardo Fernandes Portugal Badminton 1972
75 Corsino Fernández Argentina Athletics 1920
76 Peter Fill Italy Alpine Skiing 1982
77 Linley Frame Australia Swimming 1971
78 Erik Frandsen Denmark Hockey 1923 1974
79 Erik Frank Finland Cycling 1899 1972
80 María Theresa Galindo Mexico Beach Volleyball 1970
81 Andre Gambucci United States Ice Hockey 1928
82 Isoup Ganthy Cambodia Equestrianism 1929 1976
83 Maureen Gardner Great Britain Athletics 1928 1974
84 María Virginia Garrone Argentina Swimming 1978
85 Claus Gerson United States Hockey 1917 2010
86 José Giro Spain Cross Country Skiing 1955
87 Nasser Givehchi Iran Wrestling 1932
88 Egil Gjelland Norway Biathlon 1973
89 Gong Jinjie China Cycling 1986
90 Sue Gossick United States Diving 1947
91 Katherine Grainger Great Britain Rowing 1975
92 Tina Gramkov Denmark Sailing 1970
93 Mark Gray Australia Cross Country Skiing 1967
94 Hans Grieder Switzerland Gymnastics 1901 1973
95 Aleksandr Grigoryev Soviet Union Athletics 1955
96 Koji Gushiken Japan Gymnastics 1956
97 Ebbe Gyllenstierna Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1911 2003
98 John Hall Great Britain Shooting 1906 1978
99 Åke Hallman Sweden Football 1912 1973
100 Paul Hanley Australia Tennis 1977
101 Sverre Hansen Norway Athletics 1899 1991
102 Josef Hantych Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1911 1997
103 Tonya Harding United States Figure Skating 1970
104 Henk Jan Held Netherlands Volleyball 1967
105 Tore Hem Norway Wrestling 1944
106 Steen Herschend Denmark Sailing 1888 1976
107 Grant Hillary South Africa Rowing 1969
108 Jakob Hlasek Switzerland Tennis 1964
109 Kurt Hoffmann Germany Rowing 1890 1976
110 Detlef Hofmann Germany Canoeing 1963
111 Anna Höll Germany Sailing 1981
112 Leif Holmqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1942
113 Hans Howaldt Germany Sailing 1888 1970
114 Marie Hrachová Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1963
115 Martti Huhtala Finland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1918 2005
116 Marco Huser Switzerland Snowboarding 1979
117 Toivo Hyytiäinen Finland Athletics 1925 1978
118 Sri Indriyani Indonesia Weightlifting 1978
119 Krzysztof Janczak Poland Volleyball 1974
120 Jo U-Hyeon South Korea Football 1969
121 Tom Jones Canada Volleyball 1956
122 Zaza K'edelashvili Georgia Judo 1985
123 Muhammad Danish Kalim Pakistan Hockey 1973
124 Mladen Kapor Individual Olympic Athletes Swimming 1966
125 Heribert Karches West Germany Rowing 1958
126 Roine Karlsson Sweden Athletics 1943 2013
127 Mirwan Kassouf Lebanon Boxing 1964
128 Don Keane Australia Athletics 1930
129 Pavel Kharin Soviet Union Canoeing 1927
130 Dimo Khristov Bulgaria Equestrianism 1952
131 Kim Dong-Hyeon South Korea Bobsleigh 1987
132 Kim Gyeong-Ae South Korea Shooting 1989
133 Kim Yeon-Hui South Korea Shooting 1960
134 Kim Yong-Gyu South Korea Cycling 1971
135 Hiroshi Kiyotake Japan Football 1989
136 Josef Klein Czechoslovakia Athletics 1916 1941
137 Grzegorz Kleszcz Poland Weightlifting 1977
138 Doris Kohardt East Germany Swimming 1950
139 Anne Molin Kongsgård Norway Snowboarding 1977
140 Simone Koot Netherlands Water Polo 1980
141 Vitold Kreyer Soviet Union Athletics 1932
142 Abram Kryvosheiev Soviet Union Athletics 1933
143 Mitja Kunc Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1971
144 Leslie Kwok Singapore Swimming 1973
145 Scotty Lago United States Snowboarding 1987
146 Lai Yee Lap Hong Kong Fencing 1961
147 Gianluca Lamaro Italy Sailing 1956
148 Giuseppe Lavelli Italy Athletics 1928
149 Robin Lavine South Africa Shooting 1936
150 Jean-Claude Lecante France Cycling 1934
151 Michael Lecky Jamaica Cycling 1952
152 Lee Gwi-Ju South Korea Hockey 1972
153 Lawrence Lemieux Canada Sailing 1955
154 Warino Lestanto Indonesia Weightlifting 1952
155 Joe Levins United States Alpine Skiing 1968
156 José Leyver Mexico Athletics 1985
157 Jason Lezak United States Swimming 1975
158 David Lindsay New Zealand Swimming 1906 1943
159 Stoyko Lipchev Bulgaria Fencing 1945
160 Andrew Livingston Puerto Rico Swimming 1978
161 Ivan Lönnberg Sweden Athletics 1891 1918
162 Joža Lovec Yugoslavia Rowing 1939
163 Sergio Luini Italy Gymnastics 1972
164 Fred Luke United States Athletics 1946
165 Stanislav Lusk Czechoslovakia Rowing 1931 1987
166 Ade Mafe Great Britain Athletics 1966
167 Irina Makogonova Soviet Union Volleyball 1959
168 Florent Manaudou France Swimming 1990
169 Yves Mankel Germany Luge 1970
170 Efi Mantzaraki Greece Sailing 1978
171 Nicola Marconi Italy Diving 1978
172 Christoph Marik Austria Fencing 1977
173 Katalin Marosi-Aracama Hungary Tennis 1979
174 Norge Marrero Cuba Rowing 1943
175 Renato Martini Italy Athletics 1949
176 Artyom Mastrov Russia Athletics 1976
177 Milán Matos Cuba Athletics 1949
178 István Mátrai Hungary Shooting 1949
179 Dalia Matusevičienė Soviet Union Athletics 1962
180 Gary Mawer Ireland Canoeing 1969
181 Benni McCarthy South Africa Football 1977
182 Anita Meiland Netherlands Rowing 1967
183 Henri Meiss France Wrestling 1963
184 Adolphe Mengotti Switzerland Football 1901
185 Yulis Mercedes Dominican Republic Taekwondo 1979
186 Nancy Metcalf United States Volleyball 1978
187 Tim Mickelson United States Rowing 1948
188 Marilynn Minaker Canada Gymnastics 1949
189 Carlos Miranda Puerto Rico Judo 1954
190 Danny Miranda Cuba Baseball 1978
191 Miguel Ángel Miranda Venezuela Boxing 1983
192 Mohala Mohloli Lesotho Athletics 1961
193 Juan Carlos Montiel Uruguay Boxing 1965
194 Víctor Hugo Monzón Guatemala Football 1957
195 Colin Morgan Canada Judo 1973
196 Keith Morgan Canada Judo 1973
197 István Móricz Hungary Shooting 1849
198 Gerald Mörken West Germany Swimming 1959
199 Mirko Müller Germany Figure Skating 1974
200 Irene Muyanga Uganda Athletics 1943
201 Alston Muziyo Zambia Athletics 1954
202 Mari Nakaga Japan Weightlifting 1975
203 Subramaniam Narayan India Football 1934
204 Mandiaye Ndiaye Senegal Basketball 1952
205 Jack Newman Great Britain Athletics 1916 1974
206 Ilie Niţu Romania Shooting 1931
207 Anette Norberg Sweden Curling 1966
208 Letizia Nuzzo Italy Synchronized Swimming 1976
209 Cian O'Connor Ireland Equestrianism 1979
210 Weldy Olson United States Ice Hockey 1932
211 Franz Ortner Austria Speed Skating 1905
212 Georgina Osorio Panama Swimming 1958
213 Agnese Ozoliņa Latvia Swimming 1979
214 Paulo Pimenta Brazil Shooting 1960
215 Jacques Pourtau France Wrestling 1935
216 José Luis Prado Mexico Swimming 1956
217 Irina Privalova Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1968
218 Angela Pumariega Spain Sailing 1984
219 Rosa Rakotozafy Madagascar Athletics 1977
220 David Rangel Mexico Football 1969
221 Mansour Rashidi Iran Football 1947
222 Paul Ratcliffe Great Britain Canoeing 1973
223 Colin Rattigan Great Britain Bobsleigh 1961
224 Tina Rättyä Finland Athletics 1968
225 Ivelina Raykova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1971
226 Radek Řechka Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1975
227 Börje Rendin Sweden Athletics 1921
228 David Rhodes Australia Canoeing 1975
229 Peter Rickmers Germany Curling 1979
230 Elise Ringen Norway Biathlon 1989
231 Patrick Robinson Jamaica Athletics 1943
232 Alê Rodrigues Brazil Handball 1980
233 Michelle Rohl United States Athletics 1965
234 Fides Romanin Italy Cross Country Skiing 1934
235 Cindy Rondón Dominican Republic Volleyball 1988
236 David Rosa Portugal Cycling 1986
237 Davide Rummolo Italy Swimming 1977
238 Alex Rutlidge Great Britain Water Polo 1988
239 Aleksandr Safronov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1952 1989
240 Sylvi Saimo Finland Canoeing 1914 2004
241 Sherif Saleh Egypt Shooting 1954
242 Sanjosé Spain Football 1952
243 Luguelín Santos Dominican Republic Athletics 1992
244 Enrique Sarasola Spain Equestrianism 1963
245 Francisco Sardo Mexico Athletics 1949
246 Rika Sato Japan Table Tennis 1971
247 Muslim Sattarov Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1965
248 Cinzia Savi Scarponi Italy Swimming 1963
249 Egon Schmitt West Germany Football 1948
250 Siegfried Schneider East Germany Volleyball 1939
251 Matt Schnobrich United States Rowing 1978
252 Kevin Scott Canada Speed Skating 1969
253 Philip Sears United States Art Competitions 1867 1953
254 Aleksandr Serov Russia Cycling 1982
255 Shutaro Shoji Japan Basketball 1933
256 Stefano Simoncelli Italy Fencing 1946 2013
257 Eszter Siti Hungary Handball 1977
258 Roberto Skyers Cuba Athletics 1991
259 Parviz Sobirov Tajikistan Judo 1980
260 Piotr Sobotta Poland Athletics 1940
261 Kamila Soćko Poland Rowing 1988
262 Jani Soininen Finland Ski Jumping 1972
263 Eino Soinio Finland Football 1894 1973
264 John Solomon New Zealand Rowing 1903 1981
265 Marco Sowa Luxembourg Athletics 1963
266 Lindsay Spencer Australia Swimming 1961
267 Daniel Stahle Bolivia Alpine Skiing 1974
268 Alexander Stoffel Switzerland Equestrianism 1928
269 Chris Stokes Jamaica Bobsleigh 1963
270 Mykhailo Storozhenko Soviet Union Athletics 1937
271 Stoyan Stoyanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1968
272 Olha Strazheva Soviet Union Gymnastics 1972
273 Leon Štukelj Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1898 1999
274 Perumal Subramanian India Athletics 1955
275 Roger Sumich New Zealand Cycling 1955
276 Emiko Suzuki Japan Synchronized Swimming 1981
277 Iain Sydie Canada Badminton 1969
278 Władysław Szuszkiewicz Poland Canoeing 1938 2007
279 Yukiko Takahashi Japan Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1967
280 Dimosthenis Tambakos Greece Gymnastics 1976
281 Tan Wearn Haw Singapore Sailing 1978
282 Hirokatsu Tayama Japan Triathlon 1981
283 Aya Terakawa Japan Swimming 1984
284 Gert Thys South Africa Athletics 1971
285 Irena Tomašovičová Czechoslovakia Handball 1964
286 Anita Tóth Hungary Shooting 1979
287 Éva Tóth Hungary Athletics 1952 2013
288 Torben Tryde Denmark Equestrianism 1916 1998
289 Jan Turner Australia Swimming 1944
290 Kirsi Valasti Finland Athletics 1969
291 Gijs Van Hoecke Belgium Cycling 1991
292 Christie van Wyk Namibia Athletics 1977
293 Francisco Vargas Colombia Athletics 1963
294 Dmitry Vasilenko Russia Gymnastics 1975
295 Vavá Brazil Football 1934 2002
296 Sonia Vettenburg Belgium Shooting 1954
297 Justin Vialaret France Football 1883 1916
298 Dainius Virbickas Lithuania Athletics 1971
299 Oldřich Vlasák Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1949
300 Gintarė Volungevičiūtė-Scheidt Lithuania Sailing 1982
301 Dan Wakeham Great Britain Snowboarding 1981
302 Victor Wallenberg Sweden Shooting 1875 1970
303 Brigitte Wanderer Austria Swimming 1966
304 Wang Liping China Football 1973
305 Stephanie Wartosch-Kürten Germany Ice Hockey 1978
306 Wei Pi-Hsiu Chinese Taipei Archery 1982
307 Susan Wessels-Webber South Africa Hockey 1977
308 Russell Westbrook United States Basketball 1988
309 Jorge White Costa Rica Football 1957
310 Ragnar Wickström Finland Football 1892 1950
311 Garnett Wikoff United States Athletics 1886 1959
312 Erich Wilbrecht United States Biathlon 1961
313 Wu Hui-Ju Chinese Taipei Archery 1982
314 Xiao Jiangang China Weightlifting 1972
315 Yan Zi China Tennis 1984
316 Mike Yonker United States Rowing 1940
317 Benjamin Youla Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1975
318 Vyacheslav Zaytsev Soviet Union Volleyball 1952
319 Lidia Zgajewska Poland Hockey 1961
320 Bijan Zolfaghar Nasab Iran Football 1948
321 Knut Østby Norway Canoeing 1922 2010