You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 11

November 10 ▪ November 11 ▪ November 12 ▪ 

312 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mona Abdulaziz Egypt Fencing 1985
2 Juma Abudu Kenya Weightlifting 1963
3 Bill Adcocks Great Britain Athletics 1941
4 Beatrice Adelizzi Italy Synchronized Swimming 1988
5 Ibrahim Mohamed Aden Somalia Athletics 1972
6 Ashfaq Ahmed Pakistan Hockey 1946 2005
7 Kozu Akutsu Japan Athletics 1960
8 Mohamed Al-Kaabi Qatar Sailing 1957
9 Robert Alfonso Cuba Boxing 1986
10 Baptiste Amar France Ice Hockey 1979
11 Antonio Amato Italy Rowing 1934
12 Claude Angelo Australia Wrestling 1894 1981
13 Vitaly Anichkin Kazakhstan Athletics 1988
14 Ants Antson Soviet Union Speed Skating 1938
15 Pablo Arrarte Spain Sailing 1980
16 Yevgeny Astanin Uzbekistan Canoeing 1974
17 Ivan Babaryka Ukraine Athletics 1982
18 Lamia Bahnasawy Egypt Archery 1984
19 Josette Baisse France Cross Country Skiing 1924
20 Arvīds Bārda Latvia Football 1901 1940
21 Herman Barreto Venezuela Shooting 1926
22 Frank Bartkus United States Football 1915 1986
23 Aleksandr Baryshnikov Soviet Union Athletics 1948
24 Ajanew Bayene Ethiopia Athletics 1936
25 William Beatley Great Britain Fencing 1923 2005
26 Garry Bell New Zealand Cycling 1952
27 Tore Berger Norway Canoeing 1944
28 Lobke Berkhout Netherlands Sailing 1980
29 Raouf Salim Bernaoui Algeria Fencing 1975
30 Moncef Besbes Tunisia Handball 1949
31 Sybille Boedecker East Germany Canoeing 1948
32 Antonella Bogarín Argentina Swimming 1991
33 Ernesto Bonacina Italy Athletics 1902 1944
34 François Bonnet France Canoeing 1947
35 Mohamed Bouboud Morocco Athletics 1952
36 Glenn Bourke Australia Sailing 1960
37 Klavdiya Boyarskikh Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1939 2009
38 Enrico Bruna Italy Rowing 1880 1921
39 Torfi Bryngeirsson Iceland Athletics 1926 1995
40 Mario Buckup Brazil Sailing 1947
41 Maurice Bunyan Great Britain Football 1893 1967
42 Janet Burke Jamaica Athletics 1962
43 Lloyd Butler United States Rowing 1924 1991
44 Carlo Cerioni Italy Basketball 1925 2009
45 Itai Chammah Israel Swimming 1985
46 Teeranun Chiangta Thailand Badminton 1972
47 Choi Won-Tae South Korea Archery 1967
48 Gilles Coudray Congo (Brazzaville) Swimming 1955
49 Andrzej Czarniak Poland Alpine Skiing 1931 1985
50 Giuseppe D'Angelo Italy Canoeing 1951
51 Marisa de Aniceto France Athletics 1986
52 Edgar de Oliveira Brazil Athletics 1967
53 Jacques Def France Gymnastics 1962
54 Pietro Dell'Oro Italy Boxing 1899
55 Sergio Dellachá Argentina Equestrianism 1925 2006
56 Mikhail Devyatyarov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1985
57 Guillermo Díez-Canedo Spain Canoeing 1982
58 Tibor Dombi Hungary Football 1973
59 Rafael Domínguez Dominican Republic Athletics 1941
60 Gerardo Dottori Italy Art Competitions 1884 1977
61 Raúl Duarte Peru Basketball 1944
62 Alexandra Duckworth Canada Snowboarding 1987
63 Petre Dumitru Romania Weightlifting 1957
64 Aleksey Dyachenko Russia Fencing 1978
65 Dave Edge Canada Athletics 1954
66 David Edwards Australia Sailing 1973
67 Phyllis Ellis Canada Hockey 1959
68 Şadan Derya Erke Turkey Swimming 1983
69 Julio César Falón Argentina Swimming 1964
70 Habib Fardan United Arab Emirates Football 1990
71 Lucia Faria Brazil Equestrianism 1945
72 Stacey Farnworth Greece Softball 1979
73 Maria Magnólia Figueiredo Brazil Athletics 1963
74 Arianna Follis Italy Cross Country Skiing 1977
75 Pierre Francisse Belgium Fencing 1924 2012
76 Lis Frost Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1961
77 Toshio Fukumoto Japan Water Polo 1960
78 Gheorghe Gârniţă Romania Biathlon 1950
79 Martha Genenger Germany Swimming 1911 1995
80 Matt Ghaffari United States Wrestling 1961
81 Domenico Giambonini Switzerland Shooting 1868 1956
82 Hugo Göggel Switzerland Rowing 1936
83 Friedrich Golling Austria Fencing 1883 1974
84 Isilda Gonçalves Portugal Athletics 1969
85 Frank Gorman United States Diving 1937
86 Zygmunt Gosiewski Poland Boxing 1959
87 Roger Gößner West Germany Wrestling 1964
88 Stefano Grandi Italy Swimming 1962
89 Maria Gretzer Sweden Equestrianism 1958
90 Guan Zewen China Synchronized Swimming 1971
91 Natalia Gudina Israel Figure Skating 1977
92 Hernán Gutiérrez Colombia Boxing 1964
93 Raymond Hecht Germany Athletics 1968
94 Helga Henning West Germany Athletics 1937
95 Jacob Hergenhahn Germany Gymnastics 1881 1966
96 Gaston Heuet France Athletics 1892 1979
97 Andrea Holt Great Britain Table Tennis 1970
98 Kathy Horny Peru Volleyball 1969
99 Martin Hosták Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1967
100 Anna Hřebřinová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1908 1993
101 Fazal Hussain Pakistan Athletics 1929
102 Khaled Hussain Kuwait Athletics 1958
103 Anikó Iglói Hungary Alpine Skiing 1908
104 Allan Ince Barbados Athletics 1967
105 Magnar Ingebrigtsli Norway Cross Country Skiing 1932 2001
106 Wendy Irving Canada Equestrianism 1951
107 Joseph Jackson France Athletics 1904 1981
108 Thomas Jacob East Germany Luge 1965
109 Paul James Canada Football 1963
110 Jang So-Yeon South Korea Volleyball 1974
111 Jeon Yu-Mi South Korea Hockey 1988
112 Christer Johansson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1950
113 Jan Johnson United States Athletics 1950
114 Banner Johnstone Great Britain Rowing 1882 1964
115 Marcin Jurecki Poland Wrestling 1976 2008
116 Martina Kämpfert East Germany Athletics 1959
117 Anikó Kapros Hungary Tennis 1983
118 Dudu Karakaya Turkey Athletics 1985
119 Lisa Karčić Croatia Basketball 1986
120 Mikiko Kato Japan Handball 1954
121 Ludovico Kempter Argentina Sailing 1913
122 Franz Kemser Germany Bobsleigh 1910 1986
123 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka Finland Speed Skating 1945
124 Kim Jeong-Ju South Korea Boxing 1981
125 Vladimír Kinšt Czechoslovakia Cycling 1965
126 Wolfgang Kittel Germany Ice Hockey 1899 1967
127 Cornelis Kloos Netherlands Art Competitions 1895 1976
128 Ana Kobal Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1983
129 Martin Kobau Austria Rowing 1972
130 Victor Kodei Nigeria Wrestling 1965
131 Eric Koechlin France Canoeing 1950 2014
132 Olga Konon Belarus Badminton 1989
133 Angel Koritarov Bulgaria Volleyball 1931
134 Vincent Kiplangat Kosgei Kenya Athletics 1985
135 Ernst Kovács Austria Water Polo 1884
136 Zsolt Kovács Hungary Biathlon 1962
137 Kolbrún Yr Kristjánsdóttir Iceland Swimming 1982
138 Larry Kristoff United States Wrestling 1942
139 Ninel Krutova Soviet Union Diving 1926
140 Nikolay Kryukov Russia Gymnastics 1978
141 Elżbieta Krzesińska-Duńska Poland Athletics 1934
142 Markku Kukkoaho Finland Athletics 1946
143 Lloyd Langlois Canada Freestyle Skiing 1962
144 Lee Sang-Min South Korea Basketball 1972
145 Parnel Legros Haiti Judo 1956
146 Bernhard Lehmann East Germany Bobsleigh 1948
147 Li Guangxu China Alpine Skiing 1985
148 Mariya Liver Ukraine Swimming 1990
149 Ahmed López Cuba Cycling 1984
150 Vojtěch Loudin Czech Republic Short Track Speed Skating 1990
151 Ivar Lundberg Sweden Athletics 1878 1952
152 Tage Lundin Sweden Biathlon 1933
153 Odette Lusien France Swimming 1927
154 Larry Lyden United States Wrestling 1943
155 Michele Maffei Italy Fencing 1946
156 Mike Mahood Canada Hockey 1975
157 Rabia Makhloufi Algeria Athletics 1986
158 Alexander Mann Germany Bobsleigh 1980
159 Pierre Marchand France Fencing 1948
160 José Marques Portugal Wrestling 1967
161 Louis Martin Great Britain Weightlifting 1936 2015
162 Lázaro Martínez Cuba Athletics 1962
163 Yamilé Martínez Cuba Basketball 1970
164 Rocky Marval United States Figure Skating 1965
165 Franco Marvulli Switzerland Cycling 1978
166 Mika Masoe American Samoa Boxing 1963
167 Andrés Mata Spain Weightlifting 1992
168 Ruthie Matthes United States Cycling 1965
169 Sofia Mattsson Sweden Wrestling 1989
170 Willie May United States Athletics 1936 2012
171 Kara Mbodj Senegal Football 1989
172 Athol McQueen Australia Boxing 1941
173 Amado Mediña Mexico Rowing 1946
174 Folkert Meeuw West Germany Swimming 1946
175 Nghlhav Mehtabs Singh India Boxing 1948
176 Ben Youssef Méité Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1986
177 Arturo Melcher Chile Athletics 1921
178 Jessica Mendoza United States Softball 1980
179 Zdzisław Michalski Poland Rowing 1928
180 Anne Michaut France Canoeing 1972
181 Soňa Mihoková Slovakia Biathlon 1971
182 Mílton Brazil Football 1961
183 Milton Pessanha Brazil Football 1932
184 Per Ivar Moe Norway Speed Skating 1944
185 Martín Mondragón Mexico Athletics 1953
186 José Montllor Spain Boxing 1907
187 Alvin Moore United States Equestrianism 1891 1972
188 Robeiro Moreno Colombia Football 1969
189 Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rwanda Athletics 1959
190 Paul Mutambuze Uganda Table Tennis 1964
191 Paula Jean Myers-Pope United States Diving 1934 1995
192 Nicolaas Nederpeld Netherlands Fencing 1886 1969
193 Peter Nelson Australia Cycling 1928 1977
194 Franco Neto Brazil Beach Volleyball 1966
195 Tommy Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1967
196 Anibál Nieves Puerto Rico Wrestling 1965
197 Georgios Ntoskas Greece Water Polo 1984
198 Stone Nyirenda Zambia Football 1963
199 O Yong-Gi South Korea Handball 1965
200 Taylah-Paige O'Neill Australia Freestyle Skiing 1994
201 Josef Odložil Czechoslovakia Athletics 1938 1993
202 Douglas Ogada Uganda Boxing 1948
203 Asumi Ohmura Japan Canoeing 1989
204 Dan Olaru Moldova Archery 1996
205 Vincent Olla France Canoeing 1972
206 Kaho Onodera Japan Curling 1991
207 Ngozi Opara Nigeria Handball 1971
208 József Orbán Hungary Wrestling 1958
209 Tomas Pačėsas Lithuania Basketball 1971
210 José María Pagoaga Spain Handball 1951
211 Mohan Patel New Zealand Hockey 1952
212 George Patton United States Modern Pentathlon 1885 1945
213 Robbie Peden Australia Boxing 1973
214 Keijo Pehkonen Finland Wrestling 1964
215 Raúl Pérez Argentina Football 1939
216 Giacomo Perez-Dortona France Swimming 1989
217 Josef Pick Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1958
218 Luca Piemonte Italy Canoeing 1978
219 Hermanni Pihlajamäki Finland Wrestling 1903 1982
220 Horatio Pintea Canada Table Tennis 1962
221 Māris Poikāns Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1962
222 Vyacheslav Poito Belarus Equestrianism 1982
223 Mihail Lucian Popescu Romania Ice Hockey 1960
224 Lorenzo Povegliano Italy Athletics 1984
225 Ildikó Pusztai Hungary Fencing 1964
226 Qieyang Shenjie China Athletics 1990
227 Mary Rajamani Malaysia Athletics 1943
228 Abdullah Ramadan Sudan Boxing 1966
229 Giulia Rambaldi Italy Water Polo 1986
230 Ghulam Raziq Pakistan Athletics 1932
231 Carlo Recalcati Italy Basketball 1945
232 Matty Reed United States Triathlon 1975
233 Andrea Reichstein East Germany Athletics 1959
234 Jeff Riseley Australia Athletics 1986
235 Johan Röjler Sweden Speed Skating 1981
236 María Jesús Rosa Spain Hockey 1979
237 Stephen Rowbotham Great Britain Rowing 1981
238 Yuriy Rudyk Ukraine Figure Skating 1991
239 Rubén Ruiz Paraguay Football 1969
240 Emilio Sagre Cuba Gymnastics 1950
241 Rodolfo Santillán Mexico Rowing 1947
242 Jevgēņijs Saproņenko Latvia Gymnastics 1978
243 Savin Chem Cambodia Athletics 1943
244 Marta Cristina Schonhurst Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1974
245 Hubert Schösser Austria Bobsleigh 1966
246 Hermann Schreiber Switzerland Aeronautics 1909 2003
247 Bev Scott Australia Wrestling 1922
248 Karin Seick West Germany Swimming 1961
249 Rex Sellers New Zealand Sailing 1950
250 Eino Seppälä Finland Athletics 1896 1968
251 Robert Shannon United States Boxing 1962
252 Tommy Shardelow South Africa Cycling 1931
253 Zahid Sharif Pakistan Hockey 1967
254 Wayne Shillington Australia Swimming 1966
255 Miriam Sidranski Israel Athletics 1941
256 Ramón Silfa Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1939
257 Yusidey Silié Cuba Volleyball 1984
258 Marialaura Simonetto Italy Swimming 1987
259 Palwinder Singh Cheema India Wrestling 1982
260 Roger Skauen Norway Wrestling 1934
261 Gina Smith Canada Equestrianism 1957
262 Martin Stahnke Germany Rowing 1888
263 Marek Stebnick Poland Ice Hockey 1965
264 Florentine Steenberghe Netherlands Hockey 1967
265 Krzysztof Stelmach Poland Volleyball 1967
266 Dave Stephens Australia Athletics 1928
267 Milan Stepišnik Yugoslavia Athletics 1910 1950
268 Francisco Sunara Uruguay Rowing 1905
269 Hamid Supaat Malaysia Cycling 1944
270 Shosuke Suzuki Japan Athletics 1936
271 Karl Svensson Sweden Football 1925 2000
272 Stefan Szelestowski Poland Athletics, Modern Pentathlon 1900 1987
273 Agnieszka Szymańczak Poland Cross Country Skiing 1984
274 Şərif Şərifov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1988
275 Keiko Tanaka-Ikeda Japan Gymnastics 1933
276 Aleksandr Tkachev Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1972
277 Todor Todorov Bulgaria Bobsleigh 1961
278 Laurie Topp Great Britain Football 1923
279 José Tomás Toro Spain Judo 1970
280 Zargo Touré Senegal Football 1989
281 Axel Tufvesson Denmark Football 1889 1962
282 Helmut Uhlig West Germany Basketball 1942 2014
283 Victoria Umunna Nigeria Handball 1973
284 Valdir Brazil Football 1937
285 Age van der Zee Netherlands Athletics 1903 1982
286 Yvonne Vandekerckhove Belgium Swimming 1920
287 Even Vengshoel Norway Athletics 1891 1968
288 Manuel Verde Mexico Boxing 1966
289 Peter Veselovský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1964
290 Cornelis Viruly Netherlands Shooting 1875 1938
291 Paola Vittoria Antigua and Barbuda Sailing 1960
292 Stanisław Wagner Poland Athletics 1947
293 Stephenson Wallace Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Swimming 1982
294 Margot Walle Norway Figure Skating 1921 1990
295 António Weck Portugal Sailing 1932
296 Wen Li-Hsiu Chinese Taipei Softball 1982
297 Les West Great Britain Cycling 1943
298 Sean Whitaker Ireland Sailing 1953
299 Dudley Wilkins United States Athletics 1914 1989
300 Holger Winselmann East Germany, Germany Handball 1963
301 Bo Wirhed Sweden Gymnastics 1935
302 Jack, Lord Wodehouse Great Britain Polo 1883 1941
303 Vilhelm Wolfhagen Denmark Football 1889 1958
304 Wong Pei Tty Malaysia Badminton 1981
305 Anatoly Yarkin Soviet Union Cycling 1958
306 Teófilo Yldefonso Philippines Swimming 1902 1942
307 Teri York Canada Diving 1955
308 Yugo Yoshida Japan Sailing 1983
309 Bonyx Yusak Saweho Indonesia Boxing 1982
310 Borek Zakouřil Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1976
311 Bruno Zilliacus Finland Athletics 1877 1926
312 Jo Zwaan Netherlands Athletics 1922 2012