Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 10

November 9 ▪ November 10 ▪ November 11 ▪ 

319 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Magomedgasan Abushev Soviet Union Wrestling 1959
2 Arman Adikyan Armenia Wrestling 1984
3 Mason Aguirre United States Snowboarding 1987
4 Pat Ahern United States Nordic Combined 1960
5 Salman Ghassan Al-Dosari Saudi Arabia Football 1963
6 Monique Allen Australia Gymnastics 1971
7 Andrés Anchondo Mexico Archery 1962
8 Jodi Anderson United States Athletics 1957
9 Stig Andersson Sweden Cycling 1924
10 Alain Andji France Athletics 1974
11 Panagiota Andreou Cyprus Shooting 1995
12 Nadine Angerer Germany Football 1978
13 Redouane Aouachria Algeria Handball 1969
14 Mihails Arhipovs Latvia Bobsleigh 1984
15 Faustino Asprilla Colombia Football 1969
16 Galina Atayeva Turkmenistan Judo 1971
17 Aldo Ayala Argentina Hockey 1958
18 Abdul Aziz Pakistan Athletics 1924
19 Kristina Bader Russia Bobsleigh 1981
20 Leslie Bader United States Speed Skating 1963
21 Klaus Baess Denmark Sailing 1924
22 Petra Banović Croatia Swimming 1979
23 Louis Barbey Switzerland Figure Skating 1888
24 Claudio Barrientos Chile Boxing 1935 1982
25 Kay Barsdell Great Britain Figure Skating 1952
26 Tatyana Belan Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
27 Mireia Belmonte Spain Swimming 1990
28 Zinaida Belovetskaya Soviet Union Swimming 1939
29 Mária Bencsik Hungary Gymnastics 1939
30 Filipe Bezugo Portugal Gymnastics 1980
31 Mackenzie Blackburn Chinese Taipei Short Track Speed Skating 1992
32 Marko Blazhevski Macedonia Swimming 1992
33 Stoyan Bobekov Bulgaria Cycling 1953
34 Andrea Bölk Germany Handball 1968
35 Marcel Bonin France Shooting 1904
36 Andrea Borrell Cuba Basketball 1963
37 Cathy Boswell United States Basketball 1962
38 Iain Brambell Canada Rowing 1973
39 Marcus Browne United States Boxing 1990
40 Ellen Brusewitz Sweden Tennis 1878 1952
41 Mark Buckingham Great Britain Rowing 1964
42 Andrei Buşilă Romania Water Polo 1980
43 André Byrame France Athletics 1943
44 Byun Sung-Jin South Korea Figure Skating 1970
45 Alisa Camplin Australia Freestyle Skiing 1974
46 Tuğçe Canıtez Turkey Basketball 1990
47 Shane Cansdell-Sherriff Australia Football 1982
48 Eric Carruthers Great Britain Ice Hockey 1895 1931
49 Marie-Louise Castenskiold Denmark Equestrianism 1960
50 José Cebreros Mexico Boxing 1947
51 Roberto Ceruti Italy Cycling 1953
52 Chen Wen-Xing Chinese Taipei Athletics 1964
53 Steve Christiansen United States Rowing 1956
54 Ken Clark United States Weightlifting 1955
55 Gerald Clawson Canada Swimming 1917 2001
56 Robert Colley New Zealand Boxing 1954
57 Tom Coman Ireland Athletics 1979
58 Rob Compas Netherlands Cycling 1966
59 Philip Crebbin Great Britain Sailing 1951
60 József Csák Hungary Judo 1966
61 Virág Csurgó Hungary Tennis 1972
62 Georgie Cupidon Seychelles Badminton 1981
63 Zoltán Cziffra Hungary Athletics 1942
64 Carlos da Benta Portugal Rowing 1927
65 Fatima Suleiman Dahman Yemen Athletics 1992
66 Addison Dale Zimbabwe Weightlifting 1942
67 Aleksandr Danilov Russia, Israel Shooting 1969
68 Dominique Daquin France Volleyball 1972
69 Patrice de Mullenheim France Shooting 1949
70 Wilhelm Denifl Austria Nordic Combined 1980
71 Trent Dimas United States Gymnastics 1970
72 Douglas Brazil Volleyball 1970
73 Bedřich Dvořák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1930
74 Ryszard Długosz Poland Wrestling 1941
75 Jürgen Eberwein West Germany Figure Skating 1945
76 Yrjö Ekqvist Finland Athletics 1898 1973
77 Hassan El-Sayed Attia Egypt Shooting 1931
78 Jo Ellis Great Britain Hockey 1983
79 Nikolas Epifaniou Cyprus Sailing 1971
80 Nicola Ercolani San Marino Alpine Skiing 1969
81 Bill Farley United States Swimming 1944
82 Ahmed Fathi Egypt Football 1984
83 Jean Fayolle France Athletics 1937
84 Vanessa Ferrari Italy Gymnastics 1990
85 Georg Fischer West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
86 Christian Forcellini San Marino Tennis 1969
87 Andrés Franco Cuba Judo 1966
88 Bernard Franklin Great Britain Gymnastics 1889 1937
89 Peter Frey Switzerland Sailing 1949
90 Florian Fuchs Germany Hockey 1991
91 Thomas Fuchs Switzerland Equestrianism 1957
92 Kathryn Fudge Great Britain Handball 1989
93 Hartwig Gauder East Germany, Germany Athletics 1954
94 Judy Gegan Great Britain Swimming 1944
95 Joseph Gemayel Lebanon Fencing 1944
96 Michaela Gerg-Leitner West Germany, Germany Alpine Skiing 1965
97 Bryan Gibson Canada Boxing 1947
98 Damien Godet France Cycling 1986
99 Rolando Gómez Dominican Republic Athletics 1944
100 Bruce Goodin New Zealand Equestrianism 1969
101 Sophia Gorham Great Britain Motorboating 1881 1969
102 Gösta Grandin Sweden Athletics 1908 1990
103 Mary Green Great Britain Athletics 1943
104 Ricardo Guasch Mexico Equestrianism 1933
105 Amadou Guèye Senegal Judo 1964
106 Georgi Gugava Georgia Judo 1978
107 Boniface Guobadia Nigeria Athletics 1926
108 Andrzej Głąb Poland Wrestling 1966
109 Arthur Halligan Great Britain Athletics 1886 1942
110 Han Gang China Athletics 1978
111 Mark Hartigan Ireland Modern Pentathlon 1955
112 Greg Haughton Jamaica Athletics 1973
113 Jan Havel Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1942
114 Ana Hernández Cuba Basketball 1962
115 Robert Hess United States Wrestling 1910 1998
116 Mari Hietala Finland Cross Country Skiing 1969
117 John Holliday Great Britain Judo 1960
118 Gary Holmes Canada Wrestling 1965
119 Christopher Honey Barbados Diving 1961
120 Khoren Hovhannisyan Soviet Union Football 1955
121 Hu Binyuan China Shooting 1977
122 Robert Huber Germany Rowing 1906 1942
123 Robert Hulse Belize Shooting 1946
124 Vəfa Hüseynova Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
125 Lynne Hutchison Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
126 Kemar Hyman Cayman Islands Athletics 1989
127 Gerardo Iasilli United States Art Competitions 1880 1969
128 Ilias Iliadis Greece Judo 1986
129 Vasileios Iliadis Greece Judo 1976
130 Ylva Ivarsson Sweden Archery 1964
131 Hitoki Iwase Japan Baseball 1974
132 Ivan Jensen Denmark Football 1922 2009
133 Jeong Dae-Hyeon South Korea Baseball 1978
134 Ji Seung-Hwan South Korea Cycling 1971
135 Magnus Johansson Sweden Football 1971
136 Hugh McKittrick Jones United States Tennis 1880 1960
137 Lars-Theodor Jonsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1903 1998
138 Nicole Joraanstad United States Curling 1980
139 Ju Chun-Sam North Korea Archery 1950
140 Juanito Spain Football 1954 1992
141 Takanobu Jumonji Japan Cycling 1975
142 Irina Kalentyeva Russia Cycling 1977
143 Jon-Magne Karlstad Norway Ice Hockey 1958
144 John Keller United States Basketball 1928 2000
145 Kelly Brazil Basketball 1979
146 Nikolay Khlystov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1932 1999
147 Kim Ji-Jong North Korea Shooting 1955
148 Knud Kirkeløkke Denmark Gymnastics 1892 1976
149 Jutta Kirst East Germany Athletics 1954
150 Campari Knoepffler Nicaragua Swimming 1959
151 Miki Kobayashi Japan Biathlon 1987
152 Miyuki Kobayashi Japan Canoeing 1967
153 Georgi Kochov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1955
154 Paul Kipsiele Koech Kenya Athletics 1981
155 Käthe Köhler Germany Diving 1913
156 Aleksandar Kolarov Serbia Football 1985
157 Kyle Kopp United States Water Polo 1966
158 Mariya Koroteyeva Russia Athletics 1981
159 Alena Kováčová Slovakia Basketball 1978
160 Karel Kratz Netherlands Water Polo 1893 1962
161 Ku Kuo-Chian Chinese Taipei Baseball 1968
162 Nikolay Kuchurin Soviet Union Athletics 1927
163 Michel Lacroix France Hockey 1921
164 Franz Langthaler Austria Weightlifting 1964
165 Ricardo Larios Nicaragua Athletics 1952
166 Peter Larsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1978
167 Jim Laugesen Denmark Badminton 1974
168 Marc Lazzaro France Swimming 1955
169 Corinne Le Moal France Rowing 1954
170 Alain Lebas France Canoeing 1953
171 Lee Eun-Gyeong South Korea Hockey 1972
172 Lee Yeong-Ha South Korea Speed Skating 1956
173 Tim Lewis United States Athletics 1962
174 Donghua Li Switzerland Gymnastics 1966
175 Li Man-Gu North Korea Shooting 1950
176 Li Qun China Basketball 1973
177 Carlo Lievore Italy Athletics 1937 2002
178 Liu Yuexi China Speed Skating 1968
179 Liu Zhongqing China Freestyle Skiing 1985
180 Hector Llatser France Athletics 1957
181 Jimmy LuValle United States Athletics 1912 1993
182 Daniel Machek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1959
183 Peter Macken Australia Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1938
184 Sheena Mackintosh Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1928
185 Edi Maia Portugal Athletics 1987
186 Mohamed Makhlouf Syria Athletics 1957
187 Robert Marchal France Athletics 1901 1961
188 Paul Mardle Great Britain Athletics 1962
189 Bärbel Martin Germany Figure Skating 1940
190 La Paene Masara Indonesia Boxing 1973
191 Fardin Masoumi Iran Wrestling 1977
192 Jennifer McFalls United States Softball 1971
193 David McFaull United States Sailing 1948 1997
194 Patrick Meek United States Speed Skating 1985
195 Martti Meinilä Finland Biathlon 1927
196 Jim Miller United States Nordic Combined 1947
197 Andrés Molina Cuba Boxing 1944 2003
198 Carlos Moratorio Argentina Equestrianism 1929 2010
199 Simo Morri Finland Shooting 1944
200 Vera Moskalyuk Russia Judo 1981
201 Lyudmila Muravyova Soviet Union Athletics 1940
202 Karl Nag Norway Rowing 1893 1975
203 Raffaele Nasi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1910
204 Danny Nelissen Netherlands Cycling 1970
205 Károly Németh Hungary Judo 1957
206 Ivan Némethy Czechoslovakia Shooting 1946
207 Frederick Newbery Great Britain Golf 1864
208 Kiyokazu Nishikawa Japan Archery 1972
209 Vladislav Novikov Russia Alpine Skiing 1993
210 Tadashi Okamoto Japan Boxing 1947
211 Bert Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1921 2006
212 Martin Olofsson Sweden Weightlifting 1891 1991
213 Jan Oosterbaan Netherlands Volleyball 1937
214 Bernard Ormanowski Poland Rowing 1907 1984
215 Kenkichi Oshima Japan Athletics 1908 1985
216 Joseph-Dieudonné Ouagon Central African Republic Basketball 1962
217 Konstantīns Ovčiņņikovs Latvia Judo 1983
218 Ramona Pagel United States Athletics 1961
219 Pak Song-Chol North Korea Athletics 1984
220 Apostolos Papandreou Greece Canoeing 1975
221 Zoltán Papanitz Hungary Shooting 1966
222 Stergios Pappos Greece Snowboarding 1972
223 Park Jae-Hong South Korea Football 1978
224 Gino Pasqualott Italy Ice Hockey 1955
225 Adelso Peña Cuba Shooting 1953
226 Terry Perdue Great Britain Weightlifting 1940 1998
227 Yusmary Pérez Venezuela Softball 1980
228 Anton Perwein Austria Handball 1910 1981
229 Johnny Piechnik Denmark Handball 1951 2006
230 Michael Pillay Seychelles Boxing 1955
231 Martín Pitayo Mexico Athletics 1960
232 Eugen Pleško Yugoslavia Cycling 1948
233 Maria Polyzou Greece Athletics 1968
234 Mike Powell United States Athletics 1963
235 Philip Pritchard Australia Hockey 1932
236 Andreas Prommegger Austria Snowboarding 1980
237 Kjeld Rasmussen Denmark Shooting 1954
238 Ali Raza Pakistan Hockey 1976
239 Sue Reid Canada Hockey 1970
240 Irene Robertson United States Athletics 1931
241 Aarne Roine Finland Gymnastics 1893 1938
242 Albert Rose United States Athletics 1901 1961
243 Cesare Rossi Italy Rowing 1904 1952
244 Jessica Roux South Africa Swimming 1992
245 Alfrēds Ruks Russia, Latvia Athletics 1890 1941
246 Martin Røymark Norway Ice Hockey 1986
247 Sarah Sauvey Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1983
248 Christina Schultz Germany Volleyball 1969
249 Hülya Şenyurt Turkey Judo 1973
250 Seo Yun-Hui South Korea Badminton 1984
251 Hari Setiawan Indonesia Weightlifting 1970
252 Anna Shibanova Russia Ice Hockey 1994
253 Alaa Shili Tunisia Boxing 1987
254 Alan Sidek Mohamed Malaysia Badminton 1963
255 Meaghan Simister Canada Luge 1986
256 Sin Seong-Ja South Korea Fencing 1968
257 Martin Sinković Croatia Rowing 1989
258 Kate Slatter Australia Rowing 1971
259 Rick Sloan United States Athletics 1946
260 Jaroslav Šmíd Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1955
261 Rob Smith Canada Hockey 1961
262 Vivienne Smith Ireland Swimming 1952
263 Liisa-Maria Sneck Finland Ice Hockey 1968
264 Lajos Somodi, Jr. Hungary Fencing 1953
265 Dumitru Spîrlea Romania Modern Pentathlon 1950
266 Carl Springer United States Speed Skating 1910 1980
267 Nigel Stanton Great Britain Diving 1964
268 Giovanni Stradone Italy Art Competitions 1911 1981
269 Doc Strong United States Wrestling 1916 1952
270 Nizam-ud-din Subhani Afghanistan Wrestling 1925
271 Teresa Sukniewicz Poland Athletics 1948
272 Klaus Suomela Finland Gymnastics, Art Competitions 1888 1962
273 Luciano Sušanj Yugoslavia Athletics 1948
274 Phil Sutcliffe Ireland Boxing 1959
275 Keiichi Suzuki Japan Speed Skating 1942
276 Glen Sword Great Britain Cycling 1967
277 Károly Szanyó Hungary Football 1973
278 Megumi Takase Japan Football 1990
279 Brett Tamburrino Australia Baseball 1981
280 Setsuji Tanaka Japan Rowing 1909 2001
281 Luigi Tarantino Italy Fencing 1972
282 Daniel Teklehaymanot Eritrea Cycling 1988
283 Nguse Tesfaldet Eritrea Athletics 1986
284 Amy Mbacké Thiam Senegal Athletics 1976
285 Marko Tomasović Croatia Boxing 1981
286 Issam Tombakji Syria Judo 1960
287 Iliya Topalov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1926
288 Nelson Torno Argentina Shooting 1927
289 Georgios Tsakanikas Greece Athletics 1934
290 Tsend-Ayuushiin Ochirbat Mongolia Judo 1974
291 Maja Tvrdy Slovenia Badminton 1983
292 Kazushige Ura Japan Rowing 1975
293 Nevenko Valčić Yugoslavia Cycling 1933
294 Aleksandr Vinogradov Soviet Union Canoeing 1951
295 Kristina Vogel Germany Cycling 1990
296 Guy-Pierre Volpert France Ice Hockey 1916
297 Clarence von Rosen, Jr. Sweden Equestrianism 1903 1933
298 Tihomil Vranješ Croatia Water Polo 1977
299 Dušan Vujačić Yugoslavia Athletics 1918 1984
300 Remy Wagner Luxembourg Football 1921 1997
301 Nordahl Wallem Norway Sailing 1902 1972
302 Wang Shijie China Athletics 1963
303 Wang Xin China Badminton 1985
304 Sammy Wanjiru Kenya Athletics 1986 2011
305 Grant Waterman Australia Water Polo 1971
306 Sarah-Lynn Wells Canada Athletics 1989
307 Stellan Westerdahl Sweden Sailing 1935
308 Malin Westerheim Norway Shooting 1993
309 Branden Whitehurst United States Virgin Islands Swimming 1989
310 Ludwig Wieden Austria Art Competitions 1869 1947
311 Patrick Willems Belgium Rowing 1945
312 Rudolf Wöber Austria Athletics 1911 1982
313 Angie Wright-Scott United States Athletics 1961
314 Wu Minxia China Diving 1985
315 Rustam Yambulatov Soviet Union Shooting 1950
316 Yu Hourun China Athletics 1963
317 Hermann Zander Germany Rowing 1912
318 Zou Zhenxian China Athletics 1955
319 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Norway Cross Country Skiing 1990