Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on November 1

Olympic Athletes Born on November 1

October 31 ▪ November 1 ▪ November 2 ▪ 

315 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Moustafa Ali Abdel Halim Egypt Weightlifting 1943
2 Mohamed Abdel Hamed Egypt Volleyball 1959
3 Ali Abdel Radi Egypt Rowing 1939
4 Enrique Aguilar Mexico Wrestling 1969
5 Magdalena Aicega Argentina Hockey 1973
6 Anna Aleksandrova Soviet Union Athletics 1929
7 Ana Alexander Cuba Athletics 1954
8 Álvaro Brazil Football 1977
9 Mohamed Ameur Algeria Athletics 1984
10 Hernán Andrade Mexico Athletics 1960
11 Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz Poland Rowing 1959
12 Viktor Apostolov Bulgaria Athletics 1962 2011
13 Sergey Artyukhin Belarus Wrestling 1976 2012
14 Garnet Ault Canada Swimming 1905 1993
15 Albert E. Austin Canada Golf 1888 1913
16 Otto Authén Norway Gymnastics 1886 1971
17 Philip Baker Great Britain Athletics 1889 1982
18 Norayr Bakhtamyan Armenia Shooting 1970
19 Ksenija Balta Estonia Athletics 1986
20 Edgar Basel Germany Boxing 1930 1977
21 Maurice Beke Belgium Wrestling 1907
22 Joe Benner United States Shooting 1917 1999
23 Krali Bimbalov Bulgaria Wrestling 1934
24 Joe Blewitt Great Britain Athletics 1895 1954
25 Jan Boersma Netherlands Antilles Sailing 1968
26 Fabrizio Bontempi Italy Cycling 1966
27 Martin Boonzaayer United States Judo 1972
28 Charley Borah United States Athletics 1905 1980
29 Thore Börjesson Sweden Rowing 1924 2004
30 John Boyle Australia Wrestling 1934
31 Jim Bradford United States Weightlifting 1928 2013
32 Gavin Brady New Zealand Sailing 1973
33 Osmar Bravo Nicaragua Boxing 1984
34 Hans-Ulrich Buchholz West Germany Rowing 1944
35 Ken Buffin Great Britain Gymnastics 1923 1972
36 Dawn Burrell United States Athletics 1973
37 Anja Byrial Hansen Denmark Handball 1973
38 Gustave Cabaret France Archery 1866 1917
39 Joe Caldwell United States Basketball 1941
40 Lior Carmi Israel Canoeing 1975
41 Cha Jae-Gyeong South Korea Handball 1971
42 Chang Qing China Swimming 1966
43 Somchai Chantarasamrit Thailand Cycling 1944
44 Chen Zhen China Handball 1963
45 Lyudmila Chernyshova Soviet Union Volleyball 1952
46 Lina Cheryazova Uzbekistan Freestyle Skiing 1968
47 Valentin Chistyakov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
48 Steen Christensen Denmark Sailing 1941
49 Anthony Clark Great Britain Badminton 1977
50 Linda Clark Great Britain Rowing 1949
51 Adrian Collier Great Britain Canoeing 1965
52 Cleiton Conceição Brazil Boxing 1979
53 Astrid Danielsen Norway Cycling 1968
54 Günther Danne West Germany Shooting 1942
55 Sharron Davies Great Britain Swimming 1962
56 Ad Dekkers Netherlands Cycling 1953
57 Henri Delaval Belgium Hockey 1913
58 Giovanni Delise Italy Rowing 1907 1947
59 Arrigo Delladio Italy Cross Country Skiing 1928
60 Glen Dexter Canada Sailing 1952
61 Eileen Díaz Puerto Rico Gymnastics 1979
62 Gottfried Diener Switzerland Bobsleigh 1926
63 Jānis Dimza Latvia Athletics 1906 1942
64 Anne Donovan United States Basketball 1961
65 Alfons Dorner Germany Cross Country Skiing 1936
66 Mihail Dudaš Serbia Athletics 1989
67 Roberto Dueñas Spain Basketball 1975
68 Per-Olof Edfeldt Sweden Athletics 1914 1988
69 Knut Torbjørn Eggen Norway Football 1960 2012
70 Toni Eisgruber Germany Nordic Combined 1912 1994
71 Elaine Brazil Football 1982
72 Franz Elbern Germany Football 1910 2002
73 Klára Engi Hungary Figure Skating 1967
74 Danny Joe Everett United States Athletics 1966
75 Gerard Fairlie Great Britain Bobsleigh 1899 1983
76 Iris Falcón Peru Volleyball 1973
77 Silvio Fauner Italy Cross Country Skiing 1968
78 Mihály Fekete Hungary Athletics 1894 1991
79 Geoffrey Ferreira Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1949
80 Micheline Fluchot France Athletics 1934
81 Toussaint Fouda Cameroon Cycling 1958
82 Steve Fritz United States Athletics 1967
83 Eugene Fruehauf United States Rowing 1912 1998
84 Beykhan Fuchedzhiev Bulgaria Boxing 1955
85 Ai Fukuhara Japan Table Tennis 1988
86 Jean Gaertner United States Athletics, Volleyball 1938
87 Gao Yang China Speed Skating 1980
88 Nicky Gargano Great Britain Boxing 1934
89 Anne Garrett-Audain New Zealand Athletics 1955
90 Emma George Australia Athletics 1974
91 O'Brian Gibbons Canada Athletics 1970
92 Craig Gilbert United States Handball 1956
93 Francesco Girardi Italy Equestrianism 1966
94 Manuel González Spain Athletics 1963
95 Igor González de Galdeano Spain Cycling 1973
96 Rubén Guerrero El Salvador Swimming 1954
97 Jean-Christophe Guinchard Switzerland Triathlon 1967
98 Farrah Hall United States Sailing 1981
99 Akel Hamdan Syria Athletics 1953
100 Joe Hamm United States Football 1950
101 Olaf Hampel West Germany, Germany Bobsleigh 1965
102 René Toft Hansen Denmark Handball 1984
103 Leonard Hanson Great Britain Gymnastics 1887 1949
104 Marvin Harper South Africa Hockey 1985
105 Louis Hasenknopf Austria Skeleton 1890
106 Taylor Henrich Canada Ski Jumping 1995
107 Jill Henselwood Canada Equestrianism 1962
108 Marcos Hernández Cuba Swimming 1978
109 Pablo Luis Hernández Cuba Gymnastics 1944
110 Robert Horn United States Water Polo 1931
111 Zoltán Horváth Hungary Equestrianism 1954
112 Jie Hua Italy Softball 1963
113 Huang Haiyang China Fencing 1985
114 Serdar Hudaýberdiýew Turkmenistan Boxing 1986
115 Im Ho-Geun South Korea Athletics 1939
116 Fernando Irayzoz Spain Modern Pentathlon 1924 1989
117 Afa Ismail Maldives Athletics 1993
118 Hiromichi Ito Japan Wrestling 1963
119 Mayo Itoyama Japan Synchronized Swimming 1991
120 Regina Jäger East Germany Swimming 1960
121 Blaž Jakopič Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1945
122 Anne Grethe Jeppesen Norway Shooting 1957
123 Jiang Yuyuan China Gymnastics 1991
124 Jo Deok-Haeng South Korea Cycling 1966
125 Hjalmar Johansen Denmark Gymnastics 1892 1979
126 Hugh Jones Great Britain Athletics 1955
127 Ingi Jónsson Iceland Swimming 1962
128 Jamie Kallio Canada Biathlon 1965
129 Anita Karlsson Sweden Shooting 1965
130 Kelly Kelland Canada Softball 1962
131 Susie Kelley United States Figure Skating 1954
132 Ahmed Sher Khan India Hockey 1912 1967
133 Khristos Khristoforou Cyprus Sailing 1971
134 Kim Jeong-A South Korea Hockey 1979
135 Orestes Kindelán Cuba Baseball 1964
136 Josef Kloimstein Austria Rowing 1929 2012
137 Olga Kochetkova Russia Swimming 1979
138 Koh Eng Kian Singapore Judo 1956
139 Akihiro Koike Japan Rowing 1962
140 Ivan Kolev Bulgaria Football 1930 2005
141 Cárlos Koller Chile Cycling 1890
142 Eric Koloko France Gymnastics 1950
143 Ľudovít Komadel Czechoslovakia Swimming 1927
144 Boris Kramarenko Soviet Union Wrestling 1955
145 Miloš Krasić Serbia and Montenegro Football 1984
146 Kanokwan Krittakom Thailand Shooting 1962
147 Łukasz Kruczek Poland Ski Jumping 1975
148 Henry Kungsi Papua New Guinea Boxing 1969
149 Mike Kusiewicz Canada Baseball 1976
150 Chiaki Kusuhara Japan Beach Volleyball 1975
151 Dmitry Kuzelev Russia Handball 1969
152 Aleksey Kuznetsov Soviet Union Swimming 1968
153 Santos Labaca Spain Handball 1949
154 James Lauf United States Cycling 1927
155 Darjuš Lavrinovič Lithuania Basketball 1979
156 Kšištof Lavrinovič Lithuania Basketball 1979
157 Lee Sang-Cheol South Korea Athletics 1935
158 Leong Chim Seong Malaysia Weightlifting 1940
159 Paul Lewis Australia Hockey 1966
160 Li Dashuang China Gymnastics 1973
161 Li Xiaoshuang China Gymnastics 1973
162 Liang Dejin China Wrestling 1960
163 Kurt Lindlgruber Austria Canoeing 1934
164 Eversley Linley Saint Vincent Athletics 1969
165 Liu Xirong China Rowing 1969
166 Roman Livaja Sweden Taekwondo 1974
167 Alan Lohniský Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1963
168 Jorge Lombi Argentina Hockey 1971
169 Alberto López Argentina Basketball 1926 2003
170 Dieter Losert Austria Rowing 1940
171 Pat Lovell United States Wrestling 1937
172 Jef Lowagie Belgium Cycling 1903 1985
173 Drew MacKay Cayman Islands Swimming 1985
174 Arshad Mahmood Pakistan Hockey 1947
175 Kim Malgosa Spain Hockey 1963
176 Fernando Mamede Portugal Athletics 1952
177 Maiya Maneza Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1985
178 Ida Marcussen Norway Athletics 1987
179 Dawn Marple United States Handball 1970
180 Gakologelwang Masheto Botswana Athletics 1984
181 Michele Mastromarino Italy Gymnastics 1893 1986
182 Freddy Mayola Cuba Athletics 1977
183 Emily McColl New Zealand Football 1985
184 Severino Menardi Italy Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1910
185 Karl-Heinz Merschenz Canada Athletics 1936
186 Ilse Meudtner Germany Diving 1912 1990
187 Jean-Pierre Miens France Gymnastics 1949
188 Bill Miller United States Athletics 1912 2008
189 Les Mills New Zealand Athletics 1934
190 Milo Egypt Football 1990
191 Gisele Miró Brazil Tennis 1968
192 Yevgeny Mironov Soviet Union Athletics 1949
193 Alexander Mitterhuber Austria Rowing 1929
194 Pierre Montenot France Art Competitions 1884 1953
195 Antonio Montilla Venezuela Cycling 1935
196 Harold Moody Great Britain Athletics 1915 1986
197 Cecil Moore Guyana Weightlifting 1929
198 Davey Moore United States Boxing 1933 1963
199 Victor Morales Ecuador Cycling 1943
200 Pasqualino Morbidelli Italy Boxing 1948
201 Stelian Morcov Romania Wrestling 1951
202 Anas Mostafa Egypt Fencing 1990
203 Igor Muller Luxembourg Judo 1967
204 Carmel Muscat Malta Cycling 1961
205 Vladimir Nazlymov Soviet Union Fencing 1945
206 Gary Neist United States Wrestling 1946
207 Aniela Nikiel Poland Athletics 1965
208 Charles Nkazamyampi Burundi Athletics 1969
209 Grzegorz Nowak Poland Rowing 1954
210 Andrea Nugent Canada Swimming 1968
211 Lita Nurlita Indonesia Badminton 1983
212 Nyein Nil Ba Myanmar Boxing 1923 1979
213 Imre Nyéki Hungary Swimming 1928 1995
214 Cemal Öner Turkey Boxing 1966
215 Michel Paccard France Ice Hockey 1908
216 Nataliya Paderina Russia Shooting 1975
217 Šárka Pančochová Czech Republic Snowboarding 1990
218 Anita Parmesani Italy Cross Country Skiing 1933
219 Walter Pérez Uruguay Athletics 1924 2009
220 Sergey Petrik Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1967
221 Louis Pfenninger Switzerland Cycling 1944
222 Silvia Pinheiro Brazil Handball 1981
223 Christian Pläge Switzerland Equestrianism 1956
224 Martin Polák Czech Republic Cycling 1978
225 Serhiy Postriekhin Soviet Union Canoeing 1957
226 Nina Proskura Ukraine Rowing 1974
227 Olha Puhovska Soviet Union Rowing 1942
228 Dina Qorina Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
229 Julietta Quiroga Argentina Alpine Skiing 1988
230 Raghunath Vokkaliga Ramachandra India Hockey 1988
231 Marie Bagger Rasmussen Denmark Athletics 1972
232 Jill Reeve United States Hockey 1969
233 Katie Reinprecht United States Hockey 1989
234 Klaus Richtzenhain Germany Athletics 1934
235 Eduardo Risso Uruguay Rowing 1925
236 Momir Rnić Serbia Handball 1987
237 Katy Rodolph United States Alpine Skiing 1930 1994
238 Emanuel Roggero Argentina Hockey 1964
239 David Romero Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1929
240 Jos Romersa Luxembourg Gymnastics 1915
241 Gabrielle Rose Brazil, United States Swimming 1977
242 Ru Guang China Archery 1955
243 Ahmed Saad Egypt Weightlifting 1986
244 Sambhu Saha India Water Polo 1925
245 Hermann Sailer Austria Shooting 1933
246 Rolando Salinas Chile Athletics 1889
247 Ibrahim Salleh Malaysia Football 1947
248 Salvador Sanpere United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1938
249 Anna Sarayeva Russia Judo 1978
250 Patrick Schmit Luxembourg Figure Skating 1974
251 Inge Schwalbe Germany Athletics 1935
252 Einaras Šiaudvytis Lithuania Rowing 1977
253 Alfons Sidler Switzerland Athletics 1934
254 Santa Margarita Skeet Cuba Basketball 1950
255 Andrew Smith Australia Hockey 1978
256 Dean Smith Australia Athletics 1967
257 Walker Smith United States Athletics 1896 1993
258 Soe Khin Myanmar Athletics 1950
259 Elina Sofokleous Cyprus Cycling 1978
260 Artyom Solovey Belarus Football 1990
261 Kirill Sosunov Russia Athletics 1975
262 Leonardo Sottani Italy Water Polo 1973
263 Gabriela Soukalová Czech Republic Biathlon 1989
264 Konrad Srzednicki Poland Art Competitions 1894 1993
265 Karl Stangl Austria Sailing 1930
266 Grażyna Staszak-Makowska Poland Fencing 1953
267 Lydia Stephens Kenya Athletics 1945
268 Ingo Steuer Germany Figure Skating 1966
269 Florence Steurer France Alpine Skiing 1949
270 Zoila Stewart Costa Rica Athletics 1968
271 Eddy Stibbe Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles Equestrianism 1948
272 Gennady Strakhov Soviet Union Wrestling 1944
273 Diana Sutherland Great Britain Swimming 1954
274 Tsunekazu Takeda Japan Equestrianism 1942
275 Masahiro Tanaka Japan Baseball 1988
276 Toshio Tasaki Japan Table Tennis 1974
277 Petra Teveli Hungary Athletics 1979
278 Hanna Thompson United States Fencing 1983
279 Aleksey Tikhonov Russia Figure Skating 1971
280 Karl Tilleman Canada Basketball 1960
281 Ulf Timmermann East Germany, Germany Athletics 1962
282 Rik Tommelein Belgium Athletics 1962
283 Ottó Török Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1937
284 Mathias Torstensen Norway Rowing 1892 1975
285 Yoshiyuki Tsuruta Japan Swimming 1903 1986
286 Junko Ueno Japan Figure Skating 1942
287 Sofia Usandizaga Argentina Sailing 1970
288 Jan Evert Veer Netherlands Water Polo 1950
289 Ramón Vega Puerto Rico Athletics 1939 2007
290 Rihards Veide Latvia Cycling 1991
291 Edmar Victoriano Angola Basketball 1975
292 Kārlis Vilciņš Latvia Wrestling 1892 1972
293 Jean-Paul Villain France Athletics 1946
294 Nicu Vlad Romania Weightlifting 1963
295 Henk Vogels, Sr. Australia Cycling 1942
296 Tom Waddell United States Athletics 1937 1987
297 Pál Wágner Hungary Rowing 1935
298 Mohsen Medhat Warda Egypt Basketball 1955
299 Al Warren Australia Football 1931 2004
300 Susan Watkins Australia Hockey 1957
301 Erben Wennemars Netherlands Speed Skating 1975
302 Herbert Wiedermann Austria Canoeing 1927
303 Adam Wiercioch Poland Fencing 1980
304 Peter Wiersum Netherlands Rowing 1984
305 Megan Wing Canada Figure Skating 1975
306 Józef Wiśniewski Poland Ice Hockey 1940 1996
307 Joseph Witterwulghe Belgium Art Competitions 1883 1967
308 Maja Włoszczowska Poland Cycling 1983
309 Rachel Yankey Great Britain Football 1979
310 Doug Yeats Canada Wrestling 1957
311 Mariko Yoshikawa Japan Fencing 1951
312 Mohamed Zbir Morocco Boxing 1965
313 Zhang Jingjin China Gymnastics 1977
314 Edith Zimmermann Austria Alpine Skiing 1941
315 Flavia Zoccari Italy Swimming 1986