You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 31

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 31

October 30 ▪ October 31 ▪ November 1 ▪ 

282 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Raidel Acea Cuba Athletics 1990
2 Moustafa Adam Egypt Modern Pentathlon 1968
3 Bisi Afolabi Nigeria Athletics 1975
4 Mehrdad Afsharian Tarshiz Iran Cycling 1954
5 Abbas Al-Qaisoum Saudi Arabia Weightlifting 1980
6 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Bulgaria Boxing 1984
7 Barbara Alred Great Britain Gymnastics 1953 1995
8 Tojohanitra Andriamanjatoarimanana Madagascar Swimming 1990
9 Marija Anzulović Croatia Volleyball 1968
10 Humberto Arguedas Peru Football 1937
11 Ivan Atanasov Bulgaria Wrestling 1957
12 Marios Athanasiadis Cyprus Cycling 1986
13 Carl Auteried, Jr. Austria Sailing 1943
14 Alonzo Babers United States Athletics 1961
15 Otilia Bădescu Romania Table Tennis 1970
16 Eglė Balčiūnaitė Lithuania Athletics 1988
17 Clint Banbury Canada Equestrianism 1949
18 Anders Bastiansen Norway Ice Hockey 1980
19 Rémi Berthet France Judo 1947
20 Mária Berzsenyi Hungary Handball 1946
21 Jo Inge Bjørnebye Norway Ski Jumping 1946 2013
22 Euric Bobb Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1943
23 Clare Bodensteiner New Zealand Basketball 1984
24 Sébastien Bodet France Swimming 1985
25 Sylvain Bolay France Cycling 1963
26 Hélène Bourdages Canada Fencing 1959
27 Biser Boyadzhiev Bulgaria Rowing 1948
28 Philippe Boyard France Ice Hockey 1916
29 Carla Boyd Australia Basketball 1975
30 Anna Bozsik Hungary Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1965
31 Christine Bridge Australia Sailing 1961
32 Rodney Brown Australia Equestrianism 1948
33 Józef Bujak Poland Cross Country Skiing 1898 1949
34 Ivan Buljubašić Croatia Water Polo 1987
35 Rolf Burggraf Switzerland Swimming 1937
36 Rudolf Burkert Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1904 1985
37 Irving Calkins United States Shooting 1875 1958
38 Leonida Caraiosifoglu Romania Athletics 1944
39 Stuart Carter Australia Rowing 1958
40 Andreas Cervin Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1972
41 Václav Chalupa Czechoslovakia Rowing 1934
42 Chang Tai-Shan Chinese Taipei Baseball 1976
43 Fanny Chmelar Germany Alpine Skiing 1985
44 Ludomir Chronowski Poland Fencing 1959
45 Waldemar Ciesielczyk Poland Fencing 1958 2010
46 Kerron Clement United States Athletics 1985
47 Alexandru Coci Romania Swimming 1989
48 Daciano Colbachini Italy Athletics 1893 1982
49 Michelle Coleman Sweden Swimming 1993
50 John Coon Australia Sailing 1929
51 Rob Cordemans Netherlands Baseball 1974
52 Antonio Cruz United States Cycling 1971
53 Caroline Curren Australia Judo 1962
54 Ryszard Czerwiński Poland Boxing 1954
55 Per-Olov Danielsson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1968
56 Michel Daou Netherlands Antilles Shooting 1960
57 Bob Day United States Athletics 1944 2012
58 Joseph Demicoli Malta Water Polo 1914
59 Serhiy Derevyanchenko Ukraine Boxing 1985
60 Geert-Jan Derikx Netherlands Hockey 1980
61 Aleksey Desyatchikov Soviet Union Athletics 1932
62 José Narciso Díaz Cuba Fencing 1950
63 Barbara Diribe Nigeria Handball 1976
64 Adam Dolatowski Poland Hockey 1957
65 Daniel dos Santos Brazil Modern Pentathlon 1978
66 Jack Doyle Ireland Equestrianism 1958
67 Geoffrey Doyne Great Britain Fencing 1886 1959
68 Stéphanie Dubois Canada Tennis 1986
69 Melanie Duff Ireland Equestrianism 1961
70 Sue Duggan New Zealand Hockey 1963
71 Dunga Brazil Football 1963
72 Sebo Ebbens Netherlands Hockey 1945
73 Jaime Echevarría Spain Hockey 1937
74 Andreas Ehrl West Germany Water Polo 1965
75 José Miguel Espinosa Spain Swimming 1945
76 Sylviane Félix France Athletics 1977
77 Alicia Ferguson Australia Football 1981
78 Marcel Fitoussi France Shooting 1898
79 Margarita Formeiro Argentina Athletics 1944
80 Egerton Forster Sierra Leone Boxing 1959
81 Jørgen Frandsen Denmark Handball 1944
82 Heino Freyberg Sweden Bobsleigh 1922 1978
83 Kim Fripp Canada Ski Jumping 1952
84 František Fuhrherr-Nový Czechoslovakia Athletics 1903 1985
85 Bronisław Gancarz Poland Athletics 1906 1960
86 Gao Lihua China Hockey 1979
87 Robyn Gayle Canada Football 1985
88 Ivaylo Georgiev Bulgaria Football 1942
89 Mercedes Gonzáles Peru Volleyball 1954
90 Luka Gračnar Slovenia Ice Hockey 1993
91 Gunnar Gren Sweden Football 1920 1991
92 Joy Grieveson Great Britain Athletics 1941
93 Inka Grings Germany Football 1978
94 Lisandra Guerra Cuba Cycling 1987
95 Heleen Hage Netherlands Cycling 1958
96 František Hájek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1915 2001
97 Frank Handley Great Britain Athletics 1910 1985
98 Hannes Hansen Germany Handball 1912 1944
99 Tim Harrell South Africa Baseball 1975
100 Ahmed Mohamed Hassanein Egypt Fencing 1889 1946
101 Werner Hausmann Switzerland Hockey 1923 2001
102 William Hill Great Britain Athletics 1896 1958
103 Sterling Hinds Canada Athletics 1961
104 Vítězslav Hloušek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1914
105 Hans Homberger Switzerland Rowing 1908 1986
106 Dick Hunt United States Speed Skating 1935
107 LaVonne Idlette Dominican Republic Athletics 1985
108 Michel Idoux France Water Polo 1953
109 Atsuo Irie Japan Ice Hockey 1937
110 Yumiko Ishiguro Japan Synchronized Swimming 1983
111 Emmanuel Izonritei Nigeria Boxing 1978
112 Badou Jack Gambia Boxing 1983
113 Luke Jackson United States Basketball 1941
114 Viktor Jelenić Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1970
115 Barbara Jezeršek Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1986
116 Dominic Johnson Saint Lucia Athletics 1975
117 Karoline Käfer Austria Athletics 1954
118 Joachim Karliczek Poland Swimming 1914 1993
119 Svetlana Kazanina Kazakhstan Athletics 1971
120 Nacer Keddam Algeria Boxing 1976
121 Hanny Kellner Austria Diving 1892
122 Daniel Kelly Australia Judo 1977
123 Kim Chol-Jin North Korea Weightlifting 1978
124 Juho Kinnunen Finland Wrestling 1909 1972
125 Vera Koedooder Netherlands Cycling 1983
126 Radoslav Konstantinov Bulgaria Cycling 1983
127 Joost Kooistra Netherlands Volleyball 1976
128 Konstantinos Koskinas Greece Swimming 1954
129 Joe Kotys United States Gymnastics 1925 2012
130 Marek Kuszewski Poland Fencing 1933 2012
131 Aki Lahtinen Finland Football 1958
132 Ngaire Lane New Zealand Swimming 1925
133 Heike Lange East Germany Speed Skating 1955
134 Rodrigo Leal Guatemala Swimming 1966
135 Marguerite Leduc France Alpine Skiing 1935
136 Hubert Leitgeb Italy Biathlon 1965 2012
137 Michał Ligocki Poland Snowboarding 1985
138 Jorma Liimatainen Finland Wrestling 1947
139 Dick Löf Sweden Athletics 1909 1987
140 Rolf Lofstad Norway Shooting 1953
141 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli France Cycling 1958
142 Leo Losert Austria Rowing 1902 1982
143 Vittorio Lucarelli Italy Fencing 1928 2008
144 Gunnar Lundqvist Sweden Canoeing 1915 2001
145 Egil Normann Ly Norway Sailing 1938
146 Konstantinos Lymberakis Greece Sailing 1942
147 Chris Mackintosh Great Britain Athletics 1903 1974
148 Paw Madsen Sweden, Denmark Canoeing 1972
149 Christine Magnier France Swimming 1968
150 Franziska Mally Austria Swimming 1916
151 Bob Manno Italy Ice Hockey 1956
152 Libero Marchini Italy Football 1913 2003
153 Sante Marsili Italy Water Polo 1950
154 Jeff McLaughlin United States Rowing 1965
155 Ronnie McMahon Ireland Equestrianism 1942 2010
156 Michael Meggison Great Britain Shooting 1949
157 Meng Lizhi China Hockey 1974
158 Anthony Mensah Ghana Football 1972
159 Carlos Mier y Terán Mexico Alpine Skiing 1973
160 Ville Miettunen Finland Freestyle Skiing 1992
161 Andrei Mihailov Moldova Swimming 1980
162 Rasoul Mir Malek Iran Wrestling 1938
163 Battista Mismetti Italy Cross Country Skiing 1925
164 Sigurd Moen Norway Speed Skating 1897 1967
165 Jaime Monzo Spain Swimming 1946
166 Gladys Morcom Great Britain Swimming 1918 2010
167 Simmone Morrow Australia Softball 1976
168 Aleksandr Murashko Belarus Figure Skating 1971
169 Katsuhiko Nagata Japan Wrestling 1973
170 Mats Näslund Sweden Ice Hockey 1959
171 Jules-Albert Ndemba Cameroon Judo 1954
172 Peter Newlands Great Britain Sailing 1953
173 Harry Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1930
174 Petra Nosková Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1967
175 Patricia Obee Canada Rowing 1991
176 Abiola Odumosu Nigeria Table Tennis 1973
177 Richard Olsen Denmark Rowing 1911 1956
178 Bill Orchard Australia Water Polo 1929 2014
179 Lorry Orsini Australia Weightlifting 1959
180 Aitor Osorio Andorra Swimming 1975
181 Mehmet Özal Turkey Wrestling 1973
182 Ross Parker Australia Athletics 1935
183 Marius Paškevičius Lithuania Judo 1979
184 Wojciech Pawłak Poland Cycling 1969
185 Rowan Peacock South Africa Cycling 1939
186 Poul Pedersen Denmark Football 1932
187 Svend Pedersen Denmark Rowing 1920 2009
188 Carlo Pedersoli Italy Swimming 1929
189 Mel Pender United States Athletics 1937
190 Bibiana Perez Italy Alpine Skiing 1970
191 Oscar Periche Cuba Water Polo 1949
192 Bengt Persson Sweden Athletics 1939 2013
193 Daniel Petrov Bulgaria Cycling 1982
194 John Pettigrew Australia Football 1934
195 Samuel Piasecký Slovakia Gymnastics 1984
196 Tomáš Plekanec Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1982
197 Kelly Plitz Canada Equestrianism 1957
198 Jarrod Poort Australia Swimming 1994
199 Alain Portes France Handball 1961
200 Maurice Pouzieux France Athletics 1920 1980
201 Qiu Qiaoping China Athletics 1971
202 Đorđe Rakić Serbia Football 1985
203 Ana Ramos Brazil Volleyball 1961
204 František Reich Czechoslovakia Rowing 1929
205 Gary Reid New Zealand Rowing 1960
206 Ernst Reiter West Germany Biathlon 1962
207 Carlos Reybaud Argentina Cycling 1949
208 Ronald Rhodes Great Britain Canoeing 1937 1962
209 Jaime Ríos Spain Rowing 1977
210 Sandor Rivnyak United States Handball 1937
211 María Elena Romero Mexico Diving 1972
212 Shona Rubens Canada Alpine Skiing 1986
213 Sergey Rusin Soviet Union Swimming 1959
214 Takao Sakai Japan Bobsleigh 1959
215 Anlloyd Samuel Palau Swimming 1980 2010
216 Ricardo Sanabria Paraguay Football 1969
217 Abel Sánchez Peru Diving 1971
218 Elis Sandin Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1901 1987
219 Naoji Sato Japan Rowing 1942
220 Carl Høst Saunte Denmark Equestrianism 1872 1955
221 Audrey Sauret France Basketball 1976
222 Rolf Schmidt Germany Sailing 1963
223 Kurt Schöbel Germany Shooting 1896
224 Frank Schryver Australasia Swimming 1891
225 David Schulman Netherlands Art Competitions 1881 1966
226 Rudy Schulze Canada Shooting 1928 2011
227 Josef Schwitzer Austria Ice Hockey 1946
228 Rafiga Shabanova Soviet Union Handball 1943
229 Nick Shackell Great Britain Swimming 1974
230 Eiji Shimomura Japan Volleyball 1959
231 Frank Shorter United States Athletics 1947
232 Sim Hae-In South Korea Handball 1987
233 Pramdiph Singh India Basketball 1952
234 Gunnsteinn Skúlason Iceland Handball 1947
235 Christian Smith United States Athletics 1983
236 Dave Smith United States Sailing 1925 2014
237 Fiona Smith Canada Ice Hockey 1973
238 Haakon Sörvik Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1970
239 Jean-Claude Sozzi France Ice Hockey 1943
240 Sante Spigarelli Italy Archery 1943
241 Sue Spiteri Malta Athletics 1978
242 Branko Stanković Yugoslavia Football 1921 2002
243 Imre Stefanovics Hungary Weightlifting 1954
244 Gunnar Stenbäck Finland Sailing 1880 1947
245 Sverre Stensheim Norway Cross Country Skiing 1933
246 Seibert Straughn Barbados Athletics 1967
247 Kayoko Sugiyama Japan Volleyball 1961
248 Simon Tait Great Britain Sailing 1932
249 Troy Tanner United States Volleyball 1963
250 Volmer Thomsen Denmark Gymnastics 1917 2000
251 James Thomson United States Rowing 1910 1962
252 József Tihanyi Hungary Athletics 1946
253 Vladimir Tikhonov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1956
254 Francisco Todesco Brazil Rowing 1937
255 Owen Torrey United States Sailing 1925 2001
256 Péter Tóvári Hungary Rowing 1951
257 Herman Trunk United States Art Competitions 1894 1963
258 Tserenbaataryn Tsogtbayar Mongolia Wrestling 1970
259 Sakie Tsukuda Japan Cycling 1985
260 Helen Upperton Canada Bobsleigh 1979
261 Lucila Urgelles Cuba Volleyball 1957
262 Stefan Uteß Germany Canoeing 1974
263 Robert Van Zeebroeck Belgium Figure Skating 1909
264 Ivanka Vancheva Bulgaria Athletics 1953
265 Jean-Paul Vandel France Cross Country Skiing 1951
266 Roxana Vulescu Romania Athletics 1954
267 Wendy Wagner United States Cross Country Skiing 1973
268 Wang Shao-An Chinese Taipei Swimming 1984
269 George Weightman-Smith South Africa Athletics 1905 1972
270 Oskar Wiklund Finland Wrestling 1888 1942
271 Tony Wilding Australasia Tennis 1883 1915
272 Richard Williamson Australia Sailing 1944
273 Sara Winther New Zealand Sailing 1981
274 Dan Wood Canada Ice Hockey 1962
275 Aleksey Yakimenko Russia Fencing 1983
276 Hiroshi Yamamoto Japan Archery 1962
277 Lizzy Yarnold Great Britain Skeleton 1988
278 Irina Yatchenko Unified Team, Belarus Athletics 1965
279 Yun Gyeong-Min South Korea Handball 1979
280 Larisa Zakharova Soviet Union Swimming 1950
281 Leon Zarifis Greece Tennis 1884 1963
282 Stepan Zuyev Russia Alpine Skiing 1988