You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 30

October 29 ▪ October 30 ▪ October 31 ▪ 

311 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Dmitry Abramovich Russia Bobsleigh 1982
2 Vyacheslav Alanov Soviet Union Athletics 1939 1983
3 Janice Alatoa Vanuatu Athletics 1988
4 Marc Alexandre France Judo 1959
5 Firouz Alizadeh Iran Wrestling 1946 2005
6 Maurice Allan Great Britain Wrestling 1945
7 Roger Anciaux Belgium Sailing 1919
8 Craig Anderson Australia Baseball 1980
9 Seraphino Antao Kenya Athletics 1937 2011
10 Fred Appleby Great Britain Athletics 1879 1956
11 Ryan Arabejo Philippines Swimming 1989
12 Eriko Arakawa Japan Football 1979
13 Marco Arriagada Chile Cycling 1975
14 Mohammad Arzandeh Iran Athletics 1987
15 Polina Astakhova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1936 2005
16 Horst Astroth Germany Athletics 1923
17 John Atlee United States Athletics 1882 1958
18 Alonzo Babers United States Athletics 1961
19 Andrés Ballbé Spain Athletics 1952
20 María Ballesteros Mexico Swimming 1956
21 Laurent Barbiéri France Gymnastics 1960
22 Terry Beddard Great Britain Fencing 1901 1966
23 Franco Benedetti Italy Wrestling 1932
24 Ilda Bengue Angola Handball 1974
25 Janice Bernard Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1958
26 Roger Berrio Colombia Weightlifting 1972
27 Sabrina Bertini Italy Volleyball 1969
28 Rauno Bies Finland Shooting 1961
29 Halvor Olai Birkeland Norway Sailing 1894 1971
30 Jesper Björnlund Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1985
31 Geert Blanchart Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1966
32 Lorne Bobkin Canada Gymnastics 1965
33 Ek Boonsawad Thailand Sailing 1988
34 Thierry Bourdin France Wrestling 1962
35 Joël Bouzou France Modern Pentathlon 1955
36 Per Brandt Sweden Biathlon 1972
37 Jacqueline Brisepierre France Gymnastics 1945
38 Clare-Louise Brumley Australia Cross Country Skiing 1977
39 Patryk Brzeziński Poland Rowing 1984
40 Weronika Budny Poland Cross Country Skiing 1941
41 John Butt Great Britain Shooting 1850 1939
42 Jesús Cabeza Venezuela Boxing 1959
43 Giovanni Calabrese Italy Rowing 1966
44 Miguel Calderón Cuba Basketball 1950
45 Rachelle Campbell Canada Athletics 1956
46 Alicia Cárdeñas Mexico Volleyball 1943
47 Raúl Cárdenas Mexico Football 1928
48 Tone Cerer Yugoslavia Swimming 1916 2006
49 David Chapman Great Britain Shooting 1963
50 Chen Chin-Sen Chinese Taipei Bobsleigh 1964
51 Chen Fei China Judo 1990
52 Søren Peter Christensen Denmark Gymnastics 1884 1927
53 Tim Christian Canada Rowing 1960
54 Emmanuelle Claret France Biathlon 1968 2013
55 José Antonio Colado Spain Shooting 1976
56 Olga Commandeur Netherlands Athletics 1958
57 John Cotton United States Baseball 1970
58 Robert Cranston India Boxing 1928 2014
59 Sebastian Crismanich Argentina Taekwondo 1986
60 Frank D'Osterlinck Belgium Water Polo 1942
61 Philip D'Souza Kenya Hockey 1935
62 Laurent Daignault Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1968
63 Peter Dale Australia Swimming 1963
64 Aske Dam Denmark Athletics 1941
65 Sulette Damons South Africa Hockey 1989
66 Gideon Damti Israel Football 1951
67 Henri Darricau Lebanon Fencing 1950
68 Simon De Cuyper Belgium Triathlon 1986
69 Jorge Alberto del Río Argentina Sailing 1918
70 Valentina Delion Moldova Athletics 1973
71 Moussa Dembele Senegal Athletics 1988
72 William, Lord Desborough Great Britain Fencing 1855 1945
73 Nikola Zhelyazkov Dimitrov Bulgaria Wrestling 1968
74 Gina Douglas Australia Rowing 1972
75 Andrejs DÅ«da Latvia Swimming 1981
76 Kathrin Dumitru Germany Swimming 1980
77 Leighton Dye United States Athletics 1901 1977
78 Paul Eberhard Switzerland Bobsleigh 1917
79 Rob Ehrens Netherlands Equestrianism 1957
80 Ahmed Eid Egypt Swimming 1960
81 Patrick El Mabrouk France Athletics 1928 1993
82 Mahmoud El-Khatib Egypt Football 1954
83 Elisângela Brazil Volleyball 1978
84 Jesús Elizondo Mexico Shooting 1930 2009
85 Esteban Enderica Ecuador Swimming 1990
86 Léon Epin France Archery 1858 1928
87 Gro Espeseth Norway Football 1972
88 Mark Ettles Australia Baseball 1966
89 Kris Feddersen United States Freestyle Skiing 1963
90 Rene Fortaleza Philippines Boxing 1954
91 Mary Freeman United States Swimming 1933
92 Palle Frey Denmark Fencing 1920
93 Lyndsey Fry United States Ice Hockey 1992
94 Maui Gayme Chile Alpine Skiing 1983
95 Ivana Georgieva Bulgaria Fencing 1971
96 Adam Gibson Australia Basketball 1986
97 Martin Gilbert Canada Cycling 1982
98 Marco Giungi Italy Athletics 1974
99 Go Jong-Su South Korea Football 1978
100 Krastyo Gochev Bulgaria Equestrianism 1917
101 Heinrich Gollwitzer Germany Shooting 1923
102 Rodolfo Gómez Mexico Athletics 1950
103 Piero Gros Italy Alpine Skiing 1954
104 Sergey Gubaryov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1978
105 Manuel Guerra Portugal Shooting 1889
106 Sümeyye Gülec-Manz Germany Taekwondo 1989
107 Harald Hansen Norway Gymnastics 1884 1956
108 Hao Wei China Archery 1968
109 Cliff Harrison United States Ice Hockey 1927 1988
110 Hiroshi Hashimoto Japan Fencing 1964
111 Hiroshi Hashimoto Japan Water Polo 1950
112 Jean Hauert Switzerland Fencing 1911
113 Howard Hayes United States Athletics 1877 1937
114 He Lumin China Taekwondo 1981
115 Victor Henny Netherlands Athletics 1887 1941
116 Basil Henricus Sri Lanka Boxing 1922 2002
117 Nieves Hernández Mexico Football 1901 1986
118 Jamel Herring United States Boxing 1985
119 Takao Hikigi Japan Ice Hockey 1944
120 Jim Hill United States Shooting 1929
121 Leoš Hlaváček Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1963
122 Leslie Housden Great Britain Athletics 1894 1963
123 Kateryna Hryhorenko Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1985
124 Susan Anne Humphreys Canada Figure Skating 1975
125 Elio Ibarra Argentina Boxing 1967
126 Mike Inglis Canada Gymnastics 1966
127 Youssef Omar Isahak Djibouti Judo 1969
128 Tânia Ishii Brazil Judo 1968
129 Kiyomi Ito Japan Speed Skating 1949
130 Tomohito Ito Japan Baseball 1970
131 Hironori Itsuki Japan Rowing 1940
132 Lee James United States Weightlifting 1953
133 Doug Jamison Canada Swimming 1952
134 Angelo Jank Germany Art Competitions 1868 1940
135 Bent Jensen Denmark Rowing 1925
136 Jesper Jensen Denmark Handball 1977
137 Jo Song-Nam North Korea Shooting 1957
138 Erik Johansson Sweden Rowing 1911 1961
139 Barry Johnson Australia Judo 1947
140 Cassie Johnson United States Curling 1981
141 Albert Johnston Canada Football 1879
142 Don Johnston South Africa Swimming 1929
143 Inger Jørgensen Norway Alpine Skiing 1930
144 Attila Kálnoki Kis Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1965
145 Masaru Kanbe Japan Hockey 1938
146 Zsolt Karacs Hungary Shooting 1966
147 Masaru Kashiwahara Japan Rowing 1914
148 Yuka Kato Japan Swimming 1986
149 Alican Kaynar Turkey Sailing 1988
150 Tim Kelbert United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1959
151 Kid Brazil Volleyball 1970
152 Kim Han-Su South Korea Baseball 1971
153 Ed Kirby United States Athletics 1901 1968
154 Colin Kirkham Great Britain Athletics 1944
155 Kazue Kojima Japan Swimming 1916
156 Kuriko Komori Japan Handball 1954
157 Yerkebulan Kosayev Kazakhstan Judo 1988
158 Stefan Kreiner Austria Nordic Combined 1973
159 Władysław Król Poland Ice Hockey 1907 1991
160 Jorma Kulo Finland Canoeing 1923 2006
161 Christian Lademann Germany Cycling 1975
162 Benôit Laffineur France Swimming 1957
163 Msaddak Lahmar Tunisia Volleyball 1960
164 Tara Laszlo United States Speed Skating 1971
165 Brenda Lawson New Zealand Rowing 1967
166 Lee Il-Hui South Korea Fencing 1961
167 Lee Jong-Seop South Korea Weightlifting 1935
168 Muna Lee United States Athletics 1981
169 Hernán Legizamón Argentina Rowing 1969
170 José Lei Hong Kong Shooting 1930
171 Danell Leyva United States Gymnastics 1991
172 Li Hao Jian Hong Kong Shooting 1956
173 Li Qi China Softball 1983
174 Kiki Liosi Greece Water Polo 1979
175 Liu Hsin-Hung Chinese Taipei Boxing 1969
176 Nastia Liukin United States Gymnastics 1989
177 Pascal Loustenau France Water Polo 1968
178 Carl Lundquist Sweden Cycling 1891 1916
179 Ilija Lupulesku Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, United States Table Tennis 1967
180 Ma Xiangjun China Archery 1964
181 José Magalhães Portugal Athletics 1954
182 Joanne Malar Canada Swimming 1975
183 Muhammad Asad Malik Pakistan Hockey 1941
184 Deryck Marks Jamaica Swimming 1963
185 Hans Martens Germany Athletics 1911 1970
186 Curt Mattson Finland Sailing 1900 1965
187 Aleksey Matveyev Soviet Union Swimming 1970
188 Louis Menges United States Football 1888 1969
189 Roy Mercer United States Athletics 1888 1957
190 Anne Michel Belgium Athletics 1959
191 Johnny Miles Canada Athletics 1905 2003
192 Jorge Mondragón Mexico Diving 1962
193 Paulino Monsalve Spain Hockey 1958
194 Nicole Montandon France Athletics 1948
195 Jesús Montesdeoca Spain Wrestling 1966
196 José Morales Peru Football 1909 1944
197 Thomas Morgenstern Austria Ski Jumping 1986
198 Amaechi Morton Nigeria Athletics 1989
199 Ted Murphy United States Rowing 1971
200 Yukari Nakagome Japan Cycling 1965
201 Nguyễn Kim Thiềng Vietnam Wrestling 1960
202 Bernd Niesecke East Germany Rowing 1958
203 Aleksandr Novikov Belarus Rowing 1985
204 Alf Nørgaard Norway Gymnastics 1916 1971
205 O Gwang-Su South Korea Boxing 1965
206 Kazuyoshi Oimatsu Japan Figure Skating 1911 2001
207 Michael Okantey Ghana Athletics 1939
208 Marcos José Olsen Brazil Shooting 1937
209 Tania Ortíz Cuba Volleyball 1965
210 Guntis Osis Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1962
211 Juha Ovaskainen Finland Diving 1961
212 Aleksi Patja Finland Freestyle Skiing 1995
213 Jimmy Pedro United States Judo 1970
214 Alain Penz France Alpine Skiing 1947
215 Silvina Pereira da Silva Brazil Athletics 1948
216 Cristina Pérez Spain Athletics 1965
217 Leonard Peterson Sweden Gymnastics 1885 1956
218 Maksim Pichugin Russia Cross Country Skiing 1974
219 Lucila Pini Brazil Athletics 1930 1974
220 Hans Pluijgers Netherlands Sailing 1886 1974
221 Anna Podolec Poland Volleyball 1985
222 Jens Pohlmann Germany Water Polo 1978
223 Georgios Poikilidis Greece Wrestling 1961
224 Teresa Portela Portugal Canoeing 1987
225 José Antonio Prud'homme Mexico Hockey 1947
226 Rick Pugliese Canada Water Polo 1952
227 Charles Rabaey Belgium Cycling 1934
228 Hans Raff Germany Athletics 1910 1990
229 Peter Rasmusen Greece Baseball 1980
230 Wojciech Reszko Poland Judo 1956
231 Ali Riley New Zealand Football 1987
232 Lyudmila Rogachova Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1966
233 Patrick Rölli Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1972
234 Kathy Rollo Canada Diving 1951
235 Argemiro Roque Brazil Athletics 1923 1998
236 Rhonda Ross Canada Rowing 1953
237 Emil Rotong Germany Gymnastics 1878 1970
238 Frank Salvat Great Britain Athletics 1934 2013
239 Todd Sand United States Figure Skating 1963
240 Maria Sander Germany Athletics 1924 1999
241 Su Wai'bou Sanneh Gambia Athletics 1990
242 Rahi Sarnobat India Shooting 1990
243 Angelo Savelli Italy Art Competitions 1911 1995
244 Antonella Scanavino Uruguay Swimming 1992
245 Hans-Jakob Schädler Liechtenstein Judo 1945
246 Ruslan Seilkhanov Kazakhstan Judo 1972
247 Nikolay Semyonov Soviet Union Handball 1940
248 Paavo Sepponen Finland Wrestling 1923 1998
249 Kerry Shacklock Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1971
250 Leonid Shaposhnykov Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1969
251 Mirali Sharipov Uzbekistan Judo 1987
252 Kayla Sharland New Zealand Hockey 1985
253 Shen Lihong China Hockey 1977
254 Shin Young-Sun South Korea Biathlon 1969
255 Vladislav Shiryayev Russia Athletics 1973
256 Joram Shnider Israel Swimming 1941
257 Muhammad Siddique Pakistan Athletics 1948
258 Ralf Sievers West Germany Football 1961
259 Serafino Silva Venezuela Cycling 1953
260 Toma Simionov Romania Canoeing 1955
261 Dharam Singh India Hockey 1937
262 Thomas Smith United States Shooting 1931
263 Dokan Sone Japan Gymnastics 1914
264 Laura Spector United States Biathlon 1987
265 Alice Stoffel France Swimming 1905 1983
266 Andrea Stolletz Germany Handball 1963
267 Stanislav Å trunc Czechoslovakia Football 1942 2001
268 Toshiya Sugiuchi Japan Baseball 1980
269 Heidi Sundal Norway Handball 1962
270 Anna Svärd-Le Moine Sweden Curling 1973
271 Aleksandr Sychov Soviet Union Hockey 1959
272 Jan Szpunar Poland Biathlon 1952
273 Katsutoshi Taguchi Japan Handball 1961
274 Masakuzu Takayama Japan Boxing 1945
275 Tandara Brazil Volleyball 1988
276 Karol Tchorek Poland Art Competitions 1904 1985
277 Trace Tervo United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1962
278 Dionys Thalmann Switzerland Canoeing 1953
279 Sarah Tondé Burkina Faso Athletics 1983
280 Ana María Tostado Spain Volleyball 1971
281 Kostas Tsiklitiras Greece Athletics 1888 1913
282 Yekaterina Tudegesheva Russia Snowboarding 1987
283 Dušan Tuma Yugoslavia Canoeing 1943
284 Tereza Vaculíková Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1992
285 Harry van der Meer Netherlands Water Polo 1973
286 Suzan van der Wielen Netherlands Hockey 1971
287 Pierre Van Houdt Belgium Fencing 1914
288 Yves Van Strydonk De Burkel Belgium Equestrianism 1907 1985
289 Jesús Vázquez Mexico Cycling 1969
290 Salvador Vilanova El Salvador Swimming 1952
291 Eduard Vinokurov Soviet Union Fencing 1942 2010
292 Konstantin Vorobyov Soviet Union Athletics 1930
293 Nada Wafa Qatar Swimming 1994
294 Peter Wallach Germany Athletics 1938
295 Kazumi Watanabe Japan Shooting 1947 1996
296 Wolfgang Wesemann East Germany Cycling 1949
297 Hannelore Weygand Germany Equestrianism 1924
298 Rachel White Australia Volleyball 1974
299 Ralph Whitney United States Water Polo 1936
300 Mieczysław Wilczewski Poland Cycling 1932 1993
301 Paul Willführ Germany Athletics 1885 1922
302 David Wilson Guam Athletics 1977
303 Ernst Winter Germany Gymnastics 1907 1943
304 Collier Woolard United States Virgin Islands Swimming 1968
305 Gideon Yablonka Israel Athletics 1977
306 Hiroaki Yamakage Japan Speed Skating 1974
307 Yoshikatsu Yoshida Japan Wrestling 1941
308 Kendra Zanotto United States Synchronized Swimming 1981
309 Zhong Ling China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
310 Alfredo Zibecchi Uruguay Football 1895 1958
311 Michel Zucarelli France Cycling 1953