Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on October 27

Olympic Athletes Born on October 27

October 26 ▪ October 27 ▪ October 28 ▪ 

291 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Khalid Al-Hamadi Qatar Fencing 1987
2 Arif Alaftargil Turkey Alpine Skiing 1973
3 Ang Peng Siong Singapore Swimming 1962
4 Halvard Angaard Norway Shooting 1898 1967
5 Augusts Annuss Latvia Art Competitions 1893 1984
6 John Anzrah Kenya Athletics 1954
7 Anton Arghira Romania Wrestling 1963
8 Acke Åslund Sweden Art Competitions 1881 1958
9 William Avila Costa Rica Football 1956
10 Rad Aweisat Palestine Swimming 1986
11 Shai Bachar Israel Sailing 1969
12 Richard Bachtell United States Weightlifting 1906 1990
13 Samuel Bai Papua New Guinea Athletics 1975
14 Ondřej Bank Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1980
15 Talita Baqlah Jordan Swimming 1995
16 Mike Beckmann West Germany Gymnastics 1967
17 Isaac Bentham Great Britain Water Polo 1886 1917
18 Carol Blackwood Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1953
19 Verne Booth United States Athletics 1898 1979
20 Valentin Boreyko Soviet Union Rowing 1933 2012
21 Brenda Borgh United States Swimming 1960
22 Santiago Botero Colombia Cycling 1972
23 Karl Braunsteiner Austria Football 1891 1916
24 Robbie Brightwell Great Britain Athletics 1939
25 Elisa Brocard Italy Cross Country Skiing 1984
26 Luis Brunetto Argentina Athletics 1901 1968
27 Niall Bruton Ireland Athletics 1971
28 Derek Burnett Ireland Shooting 1970
29 Jack Burton United States Equestrianism 1919
30 Orlando Cáceres Puerto Rico Wrestling 1961
31 Florence Cahn France Figure Skating 1954
32 Earl Caldwell Canada Shooting 1912 1983
33 Javier Camacho Mexico Boxing 1964
34 Delfin Campo Spain Alpine Skiing 1966
35 John Capel, Jr. United States Athletics 1978
36 Alice Capitani Italy Gymnastics 1984
37 Renata Carraretto Italy Alpine Skiing 1923
38 Frank Carter Great Britain Diving 1942
39 Walter Cecconi Italy Figure Skating 1957
40 Michèle Chardonnet France Athletics 1956
41 Léon Charlier Belgium Wrestling 1902
42 Chen Chih-Yuan Chinese Taipei Baseball 1976
43 Honoré Chevrier Canada Boxing 1903 1983
44 Victorio Cieslinskas Uruguay Basketball 1922 2007
45 Josef Císař Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1916
46 Brett Clarke Australia Table Tennis 1972
47 Trevan Clough Papua New Guinea Shooting 1942
48 Charles Cornelius India Hockey 1945
49 Johnno Cotterill Australia Water Polo 1987
50 Jorge Cravinho Portugal Rowing 1933
51 Roger Cuche Switzerland Boxing 1928
52 Élisabeth d'Ayen France Tennis 1898 1969
53 Bertrand Damaisin France Judo 1968
54 Nico de Wolf Netherlands Football 1887 1967
55 Cinzia Delisi Italy Gymnastics 1956
56 Abdel Aziz Derbal Tunisia Volleyball 1952
57 Eduard Derzsei Romania Volleyball 1934 2003
58 Friedrich Dietz von Weidenberg Austria Shooting 1871 1941
59 Ding Jinhui China Basketball 1989
60 Pascal Dobert United States Athletics 1973
61 Tomaž Dolar Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1966
62 Wilhelmus Doll Netherlands Wrestling 1900 1980
63 Helena Dow United States Fencing 1917 1998
64 Peja Drobnjak Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1975
65 Jason Duff Australia Hockey 1972
66 Aleksandr Dumchev Soviet Union Rowing 1961
67 Fanny Durack Australasia Swimming 1889 1956
68 Philip Durbrow United States Rowing 1940
69 James Duthie Great Britain Hockey 1957
70 Edith Eckbauer West Germany Rowing 1949
71 Cindy Eckert United States Rowing 1965
72 Eugen Ekman Finland Gymnastics 1937
73 Adel El-Sharkawy Egypt Handball 1966
74 Brady Ellison United States Archery 1988
75 Eberhard Encke Germany Art Competitions 1881 1936
76 Karolína Erbanová Czech Republic Speed Skating 1992
77 Tobias Etter Switzerland Sailing 1980
78 Andressa Fernandes Brazil Judo 1986
79 Pablo Figueroa Puerto Rico Judo 1981
80 Sebastián Firpo Argentina Volleyball 1976
81 Peter Fitzgerald Australia Athletics 1953
82 Carlos Julio Flores Venezuela Sailing 1980
83 Luis Flores Honduras Athletics 1967
84 Roger Fortin Canada Boxing 1951
85 Ingegerd Fredin Sweden Swimming 1930
86 Emanuele Fuamatu Samoa Athletics 1989
87 Javier Gazol Spain Athletics 1980
88 Giuliano Giardini Italy Alpine Skiing 1955
89 Calum Giles Great Britain Hockey 1972
90 Nicolas Gilliard Switzerland Swimming 1947
91 Claudia Giordani Italy Alpine Skiing 1955
92 Hans Glendrup Denmark Hockey 1938
93 Jerzy Górski Poland Canoeing 1929 1997
94 Lauma Grīva Latvia Athletics 1984
95 William Groseclose United States Golf 1858
96 Jorge Guerra Chile Cycling 1913
97 Daniel Guldemont Belgium Judo 1953
98 Éva Gulyás Hungary Basketball 1955
99 Manuel Guzmán Dominican Republic Baseball 1967
100 Han Ling China Athletics 1985
101 Han Sang-Hun South Korea Badminton 1984
102 Sirli Hanni Estonia Biathlon 1985
103 Torstein Hansen Norway Handball 1943
104 Jess Harrison France Triathlon 1977
105 Franz Haupert Luxembourg Gymnastics 1907 1996
106 Thomas Hauser Austria Alpine Skiing 1953
107 Han Heijenbrock Netherlands Rowing 1929
108 Nicole Herschmann Germany Bobsleigh 1975
109 Moe Herscovitch Canada Boxing 1897 1969
110 Jill Hetherington Canada Tennis 1964
111 Verner Hetmar Denmark Wrestling 1890 1962
112 Jan Hettema South Africa Cycling 1933
113 Narelle Hill Australia Judo 1969
114 Julius Hillemann-Jensen Denmark Shooting 1860 1930
115 Kjell Hovda Norway Biathlon 1945
116 Bob Hughes Great Britain Athletics 1947
117 Hippolyte-Jacques Hyvernaud France Fencing 1870 1914
118 Ainhoa Ibarra Spain Alpine Skiing 1968
119 Marvin James Switzerland Snowboarding 1989
120 František Jandl Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1905 1984
121 Kevin Johnson South Africa Baseball 1969
122 Jonas Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1903 1996
123 Wolfgang Junginger West Germany Alpine Skiing 1951 1982
124 Michał Jurecki Poland Handball 1984
125 Abdul Karim Kakahaji Iran Wrestling 1961
126 Danielle Kamber Switzerland Canoeing 1954
127 Ferenc Kellner Hungary Boxing 1932 2010
128 Veit Kempe East Germany Figure Skating 1955
129 Matthew Kidd Great Britain Swimming 1979
130 Nick Kimpton Australia Baseball 1983
131 Ahmet Kireççi Turkey Wrestling 1914 1979
132 Peter Knapp Great Britain Rowing 1949
133 Bohumil Kněžek Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1900 1979
134 Etsuko Komiya Japan Athletics 1919
135 Dominika Kopcik Canada Synchronized Swimming 1988
136 Yelena Korolyova Unified Team, Russia Freestyle Skiing 1973
137 Rose Marie Kouaho Cote d'Ivoire Judo 1977
138 Igor Kovačić Serbia and Montenegro Canoeing 1979
139 Csaba Köves Hungary Fencing 1966
140 Carl Kruckenberg Sweden Equestrianism 1881 1940
141 Larisa Kruglova Russia Athletics 1972
142 Mikołaj Kubica Poland Gymnastics 1945
143 Aleksandr Kuchinsky Belarus Cycling 1979
144 Anil Kumar India Wrestling 1971
145 Corrie Laddé Netherlands Swimming 1915 1996
146 Juha Lallukka Finland Cross Country Skiing 1979
147 Adelaide Lambert United States Swimming 1907 1996
148 Mats-Åke Lantz Sweden Biathlon 1951
149 Johnny Larntvet Norway Ice Hockey 1916 1996
150 Edvard Larsen Norway Athletics 1881 1914
151 Ernst Leitner Austria Athletics 1912
152 Johann Liebenberger Austria Water Polo 1930
153 Klas Lindström Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 2009
154 Liu Wei China Table Tennis 1969
155 Zaddick Longenbach United States Fencing 1971
156 Adam Lucas Australia Swimming 1983
157 Antoinette Lucas United States Hockey 1968
158 Leon Lukman Yugoslavia Athletics 1931
159 William Lyimo Tanzania Boxing 1953
160 Viktor Lyoskin Soviet Union Speed Skating 1953
161 André Lysenstøen Norway Ice Hockey 1988
162 Florence MacDonald United States Athletics 1909 2008
163 Atlee Mahorn Canada Athletics 1965
164 Vera Martelli Italy Athletics 1930
165 Paul Maruyama United States Judo 1941
166 Shina Matsudo Japan Swimming 1973
167 Martina McCarthy Ireland Athletics 1981
168 Tom McKean Great Britain Athletics 1963
169 Mary T. Meagher United States Swimming 1964
170 Christoph Meier Switzerland Equestrianism 1952
171 Raffaella Memo Italy Rowing 1965
172 Diliana Méndez Venezuela Shooting 1982
173 Ernesto Mendonça Portugal Sailing 1901
174 Joe Meyer New Zealand Equestrianism 1970
175 Cvijan Milošević Yugoslavia Football 1963
176 Sławomir Mocek Poland Fencing 1976
177 Abbas Mohamed Nigeria Athletics 1963
178 Oleg Moldovan Soviet Union, Moldova Shooting 1966
179 Werner Moring Germany Cross Country Skiing 1927
180 Barbara Mutch Canada Rowing 1953
181 Maria Mutola Mozambique Athletics 1972
182 Ferenc Nagy Hungary Boxing 1916 1977
183 František Nedvěd Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1950 2010
184 Marius Negrea Romania Figure Skating 1964
185 Ng Ka Fung Hong Kong Athletics 1992
186 Nguyễn Thị Thiết Vietnam Weightlifting 1984
187 Ivan Ninčević Croatia Handball 1981
188 Christian Nkamgang Cameroon Judo 1965
189 Johannes Nolten, Sr. Netherlands Wrestling 1888 1944
190 Isaac Ntiamoah Australia Athletics 1982
191 AJ Odumosu Nigeria Athletics 1987
192 Olavi Ojanperä Finland Canoeing 1921
193 Tomoko Oka Japan Fencing 1964
194 Keith Oliver Great Britain Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1947
195 Sayuri Osuga Japan Speed Skating, Cycling 1980
196 Steriani Pantazi Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
197 Agnese Pastare Latvia Athletics 1988
198 Jiří Paulát Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1939
199 Eleonore Pecanka Austria Hockey 1956
200 Christian Møller Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1953
201 Wilfredo Peláez Uruguay Basketball 1930
202 Mike Pelliccia Italy Basketball 1910
203 Mafalda Pereira Portugal Freestyle Skiing 1976
204 Žarko Petrović Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1964 2007
205 Brian Pockar Canada Figure Skating 1959 1992
206 Ursula Pollack Germany Swimming 1919
207 Simon Pond Canada Baseball 1976
208 Luisa Portocarrero Guatemala Gymnastics 1976
209 Cees Priem Netherlands Cycling 1950
210 Cornel Puchlanu Romania Biathlon 1989
211 Bence Pulai Hungary Swimming 1991
212 Aleksandr Purtov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1935
213 Sunitha Rao India Tennis 1985
214 Peter Renner New Zealand Athletics 1959
215 Kristi Richards Canada Freestyle Skiing 1981
216 Kelly Rickon United States Rowing 1959
217 Heidi Robbiani Switzerland Equestrianism 1950
218 Juan Roca Cuba Basketball 1950
219 Carlos Romo Mexico Swimming 1966
220 Otto Rüfenacht Switzerland Fencing 1919 1982
221 Clive Rushton Great Britain Swimming 1947
222 Svetlana Saenco Ukraine, Moldova Wrestling 1982
223 Marilú Salazar Peru Athletics 1965
224 Belarmino Salgado Cuba Judo 1966
225 Sergey Samsonov Russia Ice Hockey 1978
226 San José Spain Football 1955
227 Gabriela Sánchez Argentina Hockey 1962
228 Marlene Sánchez Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1991
229 Robert Santavy Canada Weightlifting 1947
230 Róbert Sass Hungary Rowing 1959
231 Masahiro Sato Japan Ice Hockey 1936
232 Hans Schelling Netherlands Sailing 1954
233 Herbert Schibukat Germany Ice Hockey 1914 1999
234 Charles Scott Great Britain Lacrosse 1883 1954
235 Sharolyn Scott Costa Rica Athletics 1983
236 Janet Scudder United States Art Competitions 1869 1940
237 Seo Hye-Jin South Korea Hockey 1985
238 Seo Young-Woo South Korea Bobsleigh 1991
239 Colin Seymour Great Britain Rowing 1953
240 Shen Jie China Canoeing 1986
241 José Silva Portugal Canoeing 1971
242 Silvano Simeon Italy Athletics 1945 2010
243 Areti Sinapidou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
244 Damrong Sirisakorn Thailand Sailing 1950
245 Herman Skjerven Norway Shooting 1872 1952
246 Sergey Smiryagin Soviet Union Swimming 1963
247 Lothar Spiegelberg Germany Cycling 1939
248 Rocco Spinola Italy Weightlifting 1930
249 Ryszard Stadniuk Poland Rowing 1951
250 John Steel New Zealand Swimming 1972
251 Judith Steiger Switzerland Gymnastics 1956
252 Christiane Stoll-Wartenberg East Germany Athletics 1956
253 Su Chun-Yueh Chinese Taipei Athletics 1970
254 John Sumegi Australia Canoeing 1954
255 Sompop Svadanandana Thailand Athletics 1932
256 László Szűcs Hungary Boxing 1969
257 Nils Täpp Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1917 2000
258 Ruslana Taran Ukraine Sailing 1970
259 Esperanza Tercero Spain Handball 1963
260 Ikue Teshigawara Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1978
261 Raymond Thomas Jamaica Cycling 1968
262 Bertrand Tietsia Cameroon Boxing 1972
263 Fernando Torres-Polanco Spain Hockey 1898 1971
264 Margit Tóth Hungary Gymnastics 1961
265 Johann Trestler Austria Wrestling 1887
266 Athanasios Tsimikalis Greece Alpine Skiing 1946
267 Noël Turrell France Biathlon 1947
268 Gaby Uhlenbruck West Germany Hockey 1965
269 Adri van Houwelingen Netherlands Cycling 1953
270 Vanessa Vanakorn Thailand Alpine Skiing 1978
271 Franky Vanhooren Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1963
272 Besik' Vardzelashvili Georgia Boxing 1976
273 František Ventura Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1895 1969
274 Roger Viel France Athletics 1902 1981
275 Aleksandr Vorobyov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1969
276 Marko Vukićević Serbia Alpine Skiing 1992
277 Josef Walter Austria Football 1925 1992
278 Petra Wassiluk Germany Athletics 1969
279 Earle Wells New Zealand Sailing 1933
280 Charles Wiard Great Britain Athletics 1909 1994
281 Erich Wichmann-Harbeck Chile Sailing 1900
282 Ko Willems Netherlands Cycling 1900 1983
283 Wolfgang Winkler West Germany Luge 1940
284 Erin Woods-White Canada Softball 1977
285 Rangsit Yanothai Thailand Shooting 1936
286 Yi Jianlian China Basketball 1987
287 Khawaja Zaka-ud-Din Pakistan Hockey 1936
288 Valentin Zanin Soviet Union Rowing 1937
289 Camillo Zanolli Italy Cross Country Skiing 1929
290 Oswald Zappelli Switzerland Fencing 1913 1968
291 Walenty Ziętara Poland Ice Hockey 1948