Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on October 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 26

October 25 ▪ October 26 ▪ October 27 ▪ 

301 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Abdul Hadj Malaysia Hockey 1966
2 Nicola Adams Great Britain Boxing 1982
3 Robert Adams Canada Rowing 1942
4 Mauro Airez Argentina Football 1968
5 Ibrahim Al-Idokht Iran Table Tennis 1967
6 Talak Al-Otaibi Saudi Arabia Shooting 1965
7 Ernesto Alais Argentina Shooting 1929
8 Ferdinando Alessandri Brazil Fencing 1903
9 J'maal Alexander British Virgin Islands Athletics 1993
10 Percival Alger Philippines Fencing 1964
11 Hamza Ali Egypt Football 1923
12 Nikolay Alyokhin Soviet Union Fencing 1954
13 Anders Andersen Denmark Wrestling 1881 1961
14 Gottfried Anglberger Austria Wrestling 1930
15 Renato Anselmi Italy Fencing 1891 1973
16 Paul Askham Great Britain Figure Skating 1962
17 Svetlana Badulina Soviet Union Volleyball 1960
18 Bae Yeon-Ju South Korea Badminton 1990
19 Hosam Bakr Abdin Egypt Boxing 1985
20 Robert Ball Australia Judo 1964
21 Louis Bastien France Cycling, Fencing 1881 1963
22 Tomáš Bauer Czechoslovakia Diving 1932
23 Tom Becker United States Bobsleigh 1948
24 Branko Belačić Yugoslavia Rowing 1929
25 Elena Benítez Spain Taekwondo 1966
26 Heinrich Bergmüller Austria Bobsleigh 1952
27 Michel Bertraneu France Equestrianism 1949
28 Syed Abbas Haider Bilgrami Pakistan Hockey 1989
29 Stan Bissell Great Britain Wrestling 1906 1999
30 John Black Canada Shooting 1882 1924
31 Harriet Blank Germany Swimming 1944
32 Victor Bonafède Monaco Shooting 1894
33 Roger Bourbonnais Canada Ice Hockey 1942
34 Gábor Bozsik Hungary Canoeing 1981
35 Pierre Braine Belgium Football 1900 1951
36 Hanns Braun Germany Athletics 1886 1918
37 Lucien Brouha Belgium Rowing 1899 1968
38 Charles Brown United States Ice Hockey 1947
39 Nataliya Burdyga Ukraine Biathlon 1983
40 William Burgess Canada Sailing 1930
41 Vincenzo Capelli Italy Rowing 1988
42 Cesare Caramelli Italy Swimming 1938
43 Rafael Carpio Mexico Shooting 1937
44 Kevin Carton Australia Hockey 1933
45 Deirdre Caruana Malta Athletics 1972
46 Mario Carulla Peru Badminton 1971
47 Franco Cavallo Italy Sailing 1932
48 Domenico Centurioni Italy Wrestling 1940
49 Richard Charlesworth Great Britain Swimming 1988
50 Phil Cheetham Australia Gymnastics 1954
51 Chiang Tai-Chuan Chinese Taipei Baseball 1960
52 Ernesto Cisneros Mexico Football 1940
53 Tammy Cleland-McGregor United States Synchronized Swimming 1975
54 Sasha Cohen United States Figure Skating 1984
55 Kim Cooper Australia Softball 1965
56 Kafoumba Coulibaly Cote d'Ivoire Football 1985
57 Victor Covalenco Moldova Athletics 1975
58 Mathieu Crepel France Snowboarding 1984
59 Lajos Csordás Hungary Football 1932 1968
60 Przemysław Czajkowski Poland Athletics 1988
61 Lars Dahlqvist Sweden Nordic Combined 1935 1969
62 Manuel Dalmau Puerto Rico Sailing 1961
63 T. C. Dantzler United States Wrestling 1970
64 Corrie de Bruin Netherlands Athletics 1976
65 Hector de Lima Carrilla Venezuela Shooting 1947
66 Stany Delayre France Rowing 1987
67 Dario Dentale Italy Rowing 1982
68 Laurent Depouilly France Figure Skating 1963
69 Edgard Derouet France Art Competitions 1910 2001
70 Chinadorai Deshmutu India Hockey 1932
71 Alfredo Dibona Italy Cross Country Skiing 1936
72 Charles Dieges United States Tug-Of-War 1865 1953
73 Khédafi Djelkhir France Boxing 1983
74 Gerlinde Doberschütz East Germany Rowing 1964
75 Lyuben Doychev Bulgaria Athletics 1911
76 Momodou Drammeh Gambia Athletics 1978
77 Bernd Drogan East Germany Cycling 1955
78 Bülent Eken Turkey Football 1923
79 Rupert Ellis-Brown South Africa Sailing 1880 1969
80 Anja Eržen Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1992
81 Manuel Estiarte Spain Water Polo 1961
82 Karl Etti Austria Art Competitions 1912 1996
83 Jonathan Félisaz France Nordic Combined 1985
84 Ernest Fernando Sri Lanka Wrestling 1938
85 Rudymar Fleming Venezuela Judo 1980
86 Nick Folker South Africa Swimming 1976
87 Morris Foster Ireland Cycling 1936
88 Émilie Fournel Canada Canoeing 1986
89 Nathalie Fradette Canada Softball 1969
90 Sam Francis United States Athletics 1913 2002
91 Harry Fraser United States Golf 1872 1945
92 Julius Frey Germany Swimming 1881 1960
93 Anthony Gadd Great Britain Bobsleigh 1917 1996
94 Gustavo García Colombia Shooting 1956
95 Cathy Geoffroy France Synchronized Swimming 1976
96 Konstantin Georgiev Bulgaria Basketball 1931
97 Dianne Gerace Canada Athletics 1943
98 Dumitru Gheorghe Romania Wrestling 1936
99 Anne Gibson Great Britain Badminton 1968
100 Go Gyeong-Du South Korea Judo 1971
101 Go Jin-Won South Korea Wrestling 1956
102 Wadih Gosn Lebanon Judo 1953
103 Christine Gossé France Rowing 1964
104 Ewa Grajkowska-Stańko Poland Canoeing 1948
105 Hans Granfelt Sweden Fencing, Athletics 1897 1963
106 Ed Greathouse United States Boxing 1899 1954
107 Lorena Guado Argentina Shooting 1973
108 Krasimira Gyurova Bulgaria Basketball 1953 2011
109 Muhammad Halim United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1986
110 Max Happle Switzerland Diving 1914
111 Leslie Harley Australia Boxing 1912
112 Antonio Haro Mexico Fencing 1910 2002
113 Bill Harris United States Swimming 1897 1961
114 Audley Harrison Great Britain Boxing 1971
115 Bernd Hartstein East Germany Shooting 1947 2002
116 Patrick Hasler Liechtenstein Cross Country Skiing 1947
117 Natasha Haynes Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1969
118 Arnfinn Heje Norway Sailing 1877 1958
119 Josef Hellensteiner Austria Cycling 1889 1980
120 Jan Hoffmann East Germany Figure Skating 1955
121 Bill Hogenson United States Athletics 1884 1965
122 Alex Homberger Switzerland Rowing 1912 2007
123 Hsu Jen-Hao Chinese Taipei Badminton 1991
124 Evaristo Iglesias Cuba Athletics 1925 2005
125 Lyudmila Ignatyeva-Samotyosova Soviet Union Athletics 1939
126 Mero Imai Japan Snowboarding 1987
127 Emi Inui Japan Softball 1983
128 Marianne Irniger Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1966
129 Igor Ivanov Russia Ice Hockey 1970
130 Marie Jacobsson Sweden Synchronized Swimming 1964
131 Zoltán Jelenffy-Tóth von Csejthe Hungary Shooting 1876
132 Martin Jellinghaus West Germany Athletics 1944
133 Imre Kapossy Hungary Rowing 1915
134 Sergey Karasyov Russia Basketball 1993
135 Miyuki Katagiri Japan Alpine Skiing 1948
136 Štefan Katušák Czechoslovakia Handball 1949
137 Walter Keller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1933
138 Fiona Kellock Great Britain Swimming 1948
139 Bill Kennedy Canada Swimming 1952
140 Jordan Kerr Australia Tennis 1979
141 Theresia Kiesl Austria Athletics 1963
142 Miikka Kiprusoff Finland Ice Hockey 1976
143 Karl Kögel Germany Ice Hockey 1917
144 Miloš Kralj Yugoslavia Canoeing 1946
145 Jobst Kuch Germany Art Competitions 1902
146 Sujit Kumar India Hockey 1962
147 Andrzej Kupczyk Poland Athletics 1948
148 Tony Lally Ireland Cycling 1953
149 Marcel Langsam Luxembourg Gymnastics 1891 1979
150 Yunio Lastre Cuba Athletics 1981
151 Jean Le Bret France Sailing 1872 1947
152 Ralf Leberer Germany Athletics 1973
153 Lee Chuen-Gun South Korea Figure Skating 1980
154 Lee Uk-Jong South Korea Athletics 1966
155 Virgilio Levratto Italy Football 1904 1968
156 Li Jin China Swimming 1982
157 Gertrude Liebhart Austria Canoeing 1928
158 Marcus Ljungqvist Sweden Cycling 1974
159 Sandro López Argentina Judo 1967
160 Claude Lowenstein France Rowing 1921
161 Lu Xiuzhi China Athletics 1993
162 Johnny Lunde Norway Alpine Skiing 1923 2013
163 John MacDonald New Zealand Rowing 1907 1982
164 Charles R. MacIver Great Britain Sailing 1890
165 Satu Mäkelä-Nummela Finland Shooting 1970
166 Elias Malave Venezuela Archery 1989
167 Karl Mannström Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1884 1916
168 Alexandra Mařasová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1965
169 Alex Martínez Chile Football 1959
170 Jean-Baptiste Martzluff France Volleyball 1958
171 Joel Mascoll Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Athletics 1974
172 Edward Masterson United States Rowing 1937
173 Georges Maton France Cycling 1913 1998
174 Takashi Matsuhashi Japan Cross Country Skiing 1932
175 Jitsuka Matsuoka Japan Shooting 1933
176 Andrew Matthews Great Britain Bobsleigh 1984
177 Katrin Mattscherodt Germany Speed Skating 1981
178 Bernard Mauchien Belgium Hockey 1954
179 Adrian Maycsell Mexico Hockey 1941
180 John Mayock Great Britain Athletics 1970
181 Ricky McIntosh Jamaica Bobsleigh 1967
182 Ronald Méndez Venezuela Volleyball 1982
183 Deriba Merga Ethiopia Athletics 1982
184 Ned Merriam United States Athletics 1884 1956
185 Janet Moreau United States Athletics 1927
186 Tatyana Motkova Russia Athletics 1968
187 Nguyễn Ngọc Anh Vietnam Swimming 1981
188 Nguyễn Thị Hoàng Na Vietnam Athletics 1955
189 Harald Nielsen Denmark Football 1941
190 Débora Nogueira Portugal Fencing 1985
191 Mariana Ohata Brazil Triathlon 1978
192 Takanobu Okabe Japan Ski Jumping 1970
193 Detlef Okrent Germany Hockey 1909 1983
194 Elisabeta Oleniuc-Lipă Romania Rowing 1964
195 Yolanda Ortíz Cuba Diving 1978
196 Vugar Orudzhov Unified Team, Russia Wrestling 1971
197 André Osterberger France Athletics 1920 2009
198 Carlos Pacheco Costa Rica Shooting 1925
199 Pak Jong-Chol North Korea Boxing 1987
200 Isaac Palma Mexico Athletics 1990
201 Pan Lei China Snowboarding 1988
202 Kharis Papadopoulos Cyprus Sailing 1983
203 Dimitrios Papakhrisostomou Cyprus Shooting 1940
204 Lernik Papyan Armenia Boxing 1966
205 Aki Parviainen Finland Athletics 1974
206 Evangelos Pateros Greece Water Polo 1962
207 Valentino Pellarini Italy Basketball 1919 1992
208 Maurice Perrin France Cycling 1911 1992
209 Róbert Petrovický Slovakia Ice Hockey 1973
210 Paul Pilgrim United States Athletics 1883 1958
211 Joachim Pirsch Germany Rowing 1914 1988
212 Luis Pizarro Puerto Rico Boxing 1962
213 Václav Pšenička, Sr. Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1906 1961
214 Muhammad Rashid Khan Pakistan Athletics 1952
215 Ri Ye-Gyong North Korea Football 1989
216 Aluan Ricciardi France Snowboarding 1987
217 Tracey Richardson Great Britain Diving 1982
218 Katja Riipi Finland Ice Hockey 1975
219 Chris Rinke Canada Wrestling 1960
220 Wolfram Ristau East Germany Diving 1953
221 Ulrich Robeiri France Fencing 1982
222 Karen Roberts Great Britain Judo 1976
223 Denis Rose Seychelles Athletics 1959
224 Fredrik Rosencrantz Sweden Equestrianism 1879 1957
225 Arulraj Rosli Malaysia Cycling 1940
226 Ginette Rossini Luxembourg Fencing 1939
227 Jacqueline Rouvier France Alpine Skiing 1949
228 Albert Rowland Australasia Athletics 1885 1918
229 Baldomero Rubiera Cuba Gymnastics 1924
230 Vita Rybalko Ukraine Athletics 1982
231 María del Rosario Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1973
232 Pedro Sarmiento Colombia Football 1956
233 Gertrud Schäfer West Germany Athletics 1944
234 Robert Schiel Luxembourg Fencing 1939
235 Martina Schild Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1981
236 Mark Schultz United States Wrestling 1960
237 Salim Sdiri France Athletics 1978
238 Ramzan Sebiyev Soviet Union Boxing 1969
239 Ilpo Seppälä Finland Wrestling 1953
240 Ismael Shah Al-Zadah Kuwait Handball 1962
241 Amy Sheehan Australia Freestyle Skiing 1986
242 Satoshi Shinpo Japan Speed Skating 1941
243 Tetiana Shynkarenko Ukraine Handball 1978
244 Armando Silega Cuba Canoeing 1962
245 Wessam Slamana Syria Boxing 1985
246 Zoran Slavnić Yugoslavia Basketball 1949
247 Joyce Smith Great Britain Athletics 1937
248 Eva Smits Netherlands Swimming 1906 1992
249 Róisín Smyth Ireland Athletics 1963
250 Julie Steggall Canada Freestyle Skiing 1971
251 Shelly Stokes United States Softball 1967
252 Vernon Stratton Great Britain Sailing 1927 2011
253 Ilka Štuhec Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1990
254 Lara Sullivan Australia Judo 1969
255 Jon Svendsen United States Water Polo 1953
256 Graham Sweet Great Britain Bobsleigh 1948
257 Edwin Teague United States Shooting 1934
258 Teng Zhiqiang China Canoeing 1991
259 Mladen Tepavčević Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1976
260 Olga Tereshkova Kazakhstan Athletics 1984
261 Martin Tešovič Slovakia Weightlifting, Bobsleigh 1974
262 Tanin Thaisinlp Thailand Shooting 1963
263 Jurgen Themen Suriname Athletics 1985
264 Willy Thulin Sweden Diving 1889 1967
265 Daniela Trandžíková-Nováková Czechoslovakia Handball 1956
266 Kimiko Tsukada Japan Gymnastics 1937
267 Gerard Tubier Australia Fencing 1938
268 Rebecca Tunney Great Britain Gymnastics 1996
269 Jon Åge Tyldum Norway Biathlon 1968
270 Valentina Uccheddu Italy Athletics 1966
271 Ai Ueda Japan Triathlon 1983
272 José Urbay Cuba Sailing 1965
273 Franz Urlesberger Austria Sailing 1972
274 Pavel Valach Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1953
275 Jean Valat France Equestrianism 1951
276 Tom Vano United States Hockey 1970
277 Dumitru Velicu Romania Equestrianism 1930 1997
278 Yuriy Venherovskiy Soviet Union Volleyball 1938 1998
279 Klaus Vetter Germany Hockey 1934
280 Nikolaos Vlangalis Greece Sailing 1907
281 Beat von Allmen Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1941
282 Eduard von Lütcken Germany Equestrianism 1882 1914
283 Josip Vranković Croatia Basketball 1968
284 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz Italy Biathlon 1977
285 Wang Nianchun China Speed Skating 1956
286 William Wauer Germany Art Competitions 1866 1962
287 Andrew Wightman Australia Water Polo 1967
288 Ian Williams Great Britain Fencing 1967
289 William Wilson United States Hockey 1917 1984
290 Jeremy Wotherspoon Canada Speed Skating 1976
291 Wu Lanying China Shooting 1955
292 Xia Lina China Alpine Skiing 1987
293 Xiu Lijuan China Basketball 1957
294 Ibrahim Al-Asiri Yahya Saudi Arabia Athletics 1965
295 Yang Shu-Chun Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1985
296 Aleksandr Yudin Soviet Union Cycling 1949 1986
297 Édouard Yves Belgium Fencing 1907
298 Fateh Ziadi Algeria Shooting 1976
299 Mara Zini Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1979
300 Reed Zuehlke United States Ski Jumping 1960
301 Jan Łazarski Poland Cycling 1892 1968