You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 25

October 24 ▪ October 25 ▪ October 26 ▪ 

320 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mitsuhiro Abiko Japan Athletics 1988
2 Mohammed Ahmed Iraq Swimming 1976
3 Vincent Aka-Akesse Cote d'Ivoire, France Wrestling 1975
4 Manfredo Alipala Philippines Boxing 1938 2006
5 Juan Amores Costa Rica Athletics 1963
6 Yukie Arata Japan Swimming 1914
7 Derek Archer Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1960
8 Hans-Georg Aschenbach East Germany Ski Jumping 1951
9 Nils Backlund Sweden Water Polo 1896 1964
10 Ed Ballinger United States Fencing 1951
11 Max Barandun Switzerland Athletics 1942 2010
12 Vendramino Bariviera Italy Cycling 1937 2001
13 Steve Barry Great Britain Athletics 1950
14 Paule Baudouin France Handball 1984
15 Martin Beck Germany Ice Hockey 1933
16 Astrid Beckers West Germany Gymnastics 1965
17 Ivan Belytskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1936
18 Josef Beránek Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1969
19 József Berta Hungary Football 1912 1981
20 Lucky Willie Bhembe Swaziland Athletics 1973
21 John Bicourt Great Britain Athletics 1945
22 Cawas Billimoria India Judo 1962
23 Arthur Birkett Great Britain Cricket 1875 1941
24 Cor Blommers Netherlands Boxing 1901 1983
25 Oleksandr Bondar Ukraine Diving 1993
26 Peter Breakwell New Zealand Equestrianism 1957
27 Willi Brinkmann Germany Handball 1910 1991
28 Barb Broen-Ouelette Canada Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1964
29 Michael Buchheit Germany Rowing 1967
30 Ivan Bulaja Croatia Sailing 1977
31 Anders Burvall Sweden Shooting 1964
32 Cai Yingquan China Cycling 1966
33 Pietro Camporesi Italy Canoeing 1987
34 Maricela Cantú Mexico Gymnastics 1990
35 Juan Casamajo Spain Shooting 1945
36 Olimpia Cataramă Romania Athletics 1940
37 Philippe Caux France Curling 1973
38 Adolph Cederström Sweden Shooting 1886 1982
39 Evžen Čermák Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1932
40 John Chester Great Britain Rowing 1935
41 Cristiano Citton Italy Cycling 1974
42 Abe Cohen United States Fencing 1924
43 Raymond Collier Canada Rowing 1961
44 Robson Conceição Brazil Boxing 1988
45 László Csoknyai Hungary Judo 1987
46 Christian Cuch France Cycling 1943 2014
47 Cui Lei China Handball 1980
48 Andrew Dabeka Canada Badminton 1978
49 Léon Darrien Belgium Gymnastics 1887 1973
50 David Davis Spain Handball 1976
51 Hugo Daya Colombia Cycling 1963
52 Maureen de Lange Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1978
53 Melanie de Lange Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1978
54 Alessandro De Taddei Italy Speed Skating 1971
55 Bets Dekens Netherlands Athletics 1906 1992
56 Cedric Demetris Jamaica Weightlifting 1936
57 Papa Malick Diop Senegal Basketball 1944
58 Shinji Doigawa Japan Bobsleigh 1979
59 Isabelle Doucet Canada Speed Skating 1973
60 Sándor Eckschmiedt Hungary Athletics 1938
61 Doron Egozi Israel Shooting 1980
62 Bernd Eichwurzel East Germany Rowing 1964
63 Kornelia Ender East Germany Swimming 1958
64 Timothy Eneas Bahamas Swimming 1972
65 Mike Eruzione United States Ice Hockey 1954
66 Robert Espeseth, Jr. United States Rowing 1953
67 Roger Espinoza Honduras Football 1986
68 Alex Fábregas Spain Hockey 1980
69 Rodolfo Falcón Cuba Swimming 1972
70 Fan Jie China Handball 1976
71 Fan Ye China Gymnastics 1976
72 Rachel Fenwick Great Britain Archery 1935
73 Ladislav Ferebauer Czechoslovakia Cycling 1957
74 Paulína Fialková Slovakia Biathlon 1992
75 Ezio Fiori Italy Bobsleigh 1949
76 William Fison Great Britain Rowing 1890 1964
77 Doris Fitschen Germany Football 1968
78 Gordon Flood Bermuda Sailing 1940
79 Vasile Florea Romania Table Tennis 1967
80 Eddie Flynn United States Boxing 1909 1976
81 Franz Foidl Austria Wrestling 1906
82 Nicola Fontanive Italy Ice Hockey 1985
83 Carl Forssell Sweden Fencing 1917 2005
84 Jo-Annie Fortin Canada Synchronized Swimming 1990
85 Sandra Friedli Switzerland Canoeing 1974
86 Yoshiko Fujimoto Japan Softball 1974
87 Mohamed Gaber Egypt Wrestling 1946
88 Dan Gable United States Wrestling 1948
89 Georges Ganshof van der Meersch Belgium Equestrianism 1898 1973
90 Nataliya Gaponovich Russia Sailing 1972
91 Iván García Mexico Diving 1993
92 Jim Gardiner United States Rowing 1930
93 Gord Garvie Canada Wrestling 1944 1988
94 Matt Giusto United States Athletics 1966
95 Mark Gornall Great Britain Cycling 1961
96 Aleksandr Gotsky Soviet Union Athletics 1947
97 Norey Graham United States Rowing 1906 1980
98 Peter Graves United States Rowing 1984
99 Brownlow Gray Bermuda Sailing 1931
100 Johan Greter Netherlands Equestrianism 1900 1975
101 Konrad Grilc Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1909
102 Betty Grimes United States Diving 1899 1976
103 Paola Grizzetti Italy Rowing 1965
104 Percy Hagerman Canada Athletics 1881 1960
105 Darren Hall Great Britain Badminton 1965
106 Kichijiro Hamada Japan Boxing 1942
107 Fabian Hambüchen Germany Gymnastics 1987
108 Gotthardt Handrick Germany Modern Pentathlon 1908 1978
109 Jenna Hansen New Zealand Sailing 1986
110 John Healey Great Britain Rowing 1927
111 Bud Held United States Athletics 1927
112 Georges Henry France Athletics 1907 1981
113 Luboš Hilgert Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1960
114 Henning Holst Denmark Hockey 1891 1975
115 Hua Tian China Equestrianism 1989
116 Huỳnh Châu Vietnam Cycling 1960
117 Velimir Ilić Yugoslavia Athletics 1925 2007
118 Kym Ireland Australia Hockey 1955
119 Don Jackson Canada Archery 1932 2009
120 Henry Jackson Jamaica Athletics 1947
121 Isaac Jacob Nigeria Wrestling 1973
122 Amanda James Great Britain Swimming 1960
123 Janina Brazil Volleyball 1972
124 Ángel Janiquet Spain Ski Jumping 1962
125 Rhi Jeffrey United States Swimming 1986
126 Camilla Jensen Denmark Curling 1982
127 Ditte Jensen Denmark Swimming 1980
128 Jin Seon-Guk South Korea Athletics 1970
129 Sigleif Johansen Norway Biathlon 1948
130 Alan Jones Great Britain Bobsleigh 1946
131 Ann Jones Australia Diving 1949
132 Kara Lynn Joyce United States Swimming 1985
133 George Kabuto Uganda Boxing 1955
134 Nikola Kalabić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1978
135 Viktor Kapitonov Soviet Union Cycling 1933 2005
136 Mauricio Kattan Bolivia Shooting 1942
137 Sadao Kazama Japan Wrestling 1940
138 Renata Keller Switzerland Snowboarding 1961
139 Jamill Kelly United States Wrestling 1977
140 Rudolf Keyper Denmark Equestrianism 1880 1973
141 Gagik Khachatryan Armenia Weightlifting 1971
142 Aleksandr Kibalko Russia Speed Skating 1973
143 Kim Jae-Gyeong South Korea Boxing 1969
144 Kim Jong-Cheol South Korea Athletics 1935
145 Takeo Kimura Japan Weightlifting 1943
146 Gary Kinder United States Athletics 1962
147 Jeff Kirk United States Athletics 1923 1976
148 Nikolay Kiselyov Soviet Union Nordic Combined 1939 2005
149 Katja Klepp East Germany Shooting 1967
150 Alfred Klingler Germany Handball 1912
151 Michel Knuysen Belgium Rowing 1929 2013
152 Simone Koch East Germany Figure Skating 1968
153 Bolesław Kolasa Poland Ice Hockey 1920
154 Serik Konakbayev Soviet Union Boxing 1959
155 Karel Kopp Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1903 1956
156 Konstantin Koutek Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1909
157 William Krigsman Sweden Athletics 1886 1947
158 Lenka Kulovaná Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Figure Skating 1974
159 Yuliya Kuzina Russia Judo 1976
160 Josée Lacasse Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
161 Maik Landsmann East Germany Cycling 1967
162 Helge Larsson Sweden Canoeing 1916 1971
163 Wacław Latocha Poland Cycling 1936 2006
164 Dennis Lawrence Canada Cross Country Skiing 1965
165 Diego Lazzarich Italy Gymnastics 1961
166 Walter Ledgard, Sr. Peru Swimming 1915 1999
167 Lee Byeong-Gyu South Korea Baseball 1974
168 Lee Eun-Ok South Korea Volleyball 1947
169 José Leiceaga Spain Rowing 1934
170 Levi Leipheimer United States Cycling 1973
171 Xavier Lesage France Equestrianism 1885 1968
172 Lin Tzu-Yao Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1967
173 Ling Peigeng China Athletics 1912
174 Dave Littell United States Fencing 1953
175 Liu Zhongsheng China Shooting 1973
176 Tash Lonsdale Australia Shooting 1977
177 Pierre Lorin France Ice Hockey 1912
178 Vladimir Lovetsky Soviet Union Athletics 1951
179 Max Ludwig Germany Art Competitions 1882
180 Thomas Lundgren Sweden Ski Jumping 1956
181 Sándor Magyar Hungary Ice Hockey 1907 1983
182 Todor Makhov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1961
183 Heather Mandoli Canada Rowing 1982
184 Martti Mansikka Finland Gymnastics 1933
185 Riley Mants Canada Swimming 1978
186 Elena Mărgărit-Niculeşcu Romania Gymnastics 1936
187 Martin Marinov Bulgaria, Australia Canoeing 1967
188 Ludovic Martin Switzerland Trampolining 1983
189 William Martin France Sailing 1828 1905
190 Isao Masuda Japan Swimming 1937
191 Gregory Matveieff Great Britain Diving 1901 1965
192 Victoria Max-Theurer Austria Equestrianism 1985
193 Alexander McCulloch Great Britain Rowing 1887 1951
194 David McGill Canada Athletics 1901
195 Kelli McMullen-Temple Canada Equestrianism 1960
196 Danny Meagher Canada Basketball 1962
197 Giovanni Menchi Italy Equestrianism 1975
198 César Mercado Puerto Rico Athletics 1959
199 Ferenc Mohácsi Hungary Canoeing 1929
200 Adolf Möller Germany Rowing 1877 1968
201 Michael Möllinger Switzerland Ski Jumping 1980
202 Lázaro Morales Cuba Wrestling 1955
203 Scott Mosher Canada Hockey 1973
204 Yasushi Murase Japan Rowing 1941
205 Elsa Manora Nasution Indonesia Swimming 1977
206 Suzanne Nilsson Sweden Swimming 1966
207 Peter Nocke West Germany Swimming 1955
208 Otto Oehler United States Handball 1913 1941
209 Michihiro Ogasawara Japan Baseball 1973
210 Ryuzo Okuno Japan Equestrianism 1964
211 Evaristo Oliva Guatemala Cycling 1945
212 José Rafael Ortíz Puerto Rico Basketball 1963
213 Fatiha Ouali France Athletics 1974
214 Jan Palouš Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1888 1971
215 János Panyik Hungary Biathlon 1970
216 Leonidas Pappas Greece Wrestling 1967
217 Marcel Parent France Fencing 1934
218 Park U South Korea Wrestling 1972
219 Yancho Pavlov Bulgaria Wrestling 1951
220 Jerzy Pawłowski Poland Fencing 1932 2005
221 Eduard Pechanda Austria Bobsleigh 1896
222 Carlo Pellegrini Italy Art Competitions 1866 1937
223 Moshe Pennavayre Cote d'Ivoire Judo 1971
224 Joaquín Pérez Mexico Equestrianism 1936 2011
225 Scott Perras Canada Biathlon 1983
226 Lennart Persson Sweden Sailing 1958
227 Robert Pfitscher Austria Boxing 1954
228 Marjorie Phillips United States Art Competitions 1894 1985
229 Bruno Piazzalunga Italy Alpine Skiing 1944
230 Florence Picaut France Athletics 1952
231 Henri Pleger Luxembourg Athletics 1898 1982
232 Lyuben Popov Bulgaria Shooting 1954
233 Mitică Pricop Romania Canoeing 1977
234 Birgit Prinz Germany Football 1977
235 Eila Pyrhönen Finland Swimming 1945
236 Vilmos Radasics Hungary Cycling 1983
237 Radnaasediin Amgaased Mongolia Weightlifting 1952
238 Hannelore Raepke Germany Athletics 1935
239 Milena Rašić Serbia Volleyball 1990
240 Gary Reed Canada Athletics 1981
241 Vladimir Rikkanen Soviet Union Rowing 1943
242 Patricia Rodríguez Colombia Athletics 1970
243 Carlos Rossi Chile Sailing 1955
244 Claude Rouer France Cycling 1929
245 Yakov Rylsky Soviet Union Fencing 1928 1999
246 Sai Yinjiya China Wrestling 1976
247 Kristian Sarkies Australia Football 1986
248 Ghulam Sarwar Pakistan Boxing 1937
249 Hayet Sassi Tunisia Weightlifting 1982
250 Dina Sazanovets Belarus Weightlifting 1990
251 Gabriel Scally Argentina Hockey 1947
252 Liliana Scaricabarozzi Italy Gymnastics 1934
253 Bernt Scheler Sweden Cycling 1955
254 Christina Schütze Germany Hockey 1983
255 Béla Schwalm Hungary Ice Hockey 1941
256 Kateryna Serebrianska Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
257 Alla Shabanova Russia Speed Skating 1982
258 Matt Shirvington Australia Athletics 1978
259 Yekaterina Shumilova Russia Biathlon 1986
260 Anton Sikharulidze Russia Figure Skating 1976
261 Daniel Sili Brazil Water Polo 1930
262 Gabriel Simón Argentina Athletics 1974
263 François Simons Belgium Swimming 1946
264 Tejparkash Singh Brar Kenya Hockey 1937 2012
265 Marek Skála Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1989
266 Raymond Smee Australia Water Polo 1930
267 Vitaly Smirnov Uzbekistan Athletics 1978
268 Alexia Smyrli Greece Shooting 1983
269 Marit Söderström Sweden Sailing 1962
270 Victor Sonnemans Belgium Water Polo 1874 1962
271 Karolina Å prem Croatia Tennis 1984
272 Oliver Stamm Austria Beach Volleyball 1966
273 Bill Stevenson United States Athletics 1900 1985
274 John Stollmeyer United States Football 1962
275 Stoyan Stoyanov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1931
276 Fred Stürmer Luxembourg Boxing 1927 2014
277 Jasem Sultan Kuwait Football 1953
278 Ingrid Sundberg Sweden Alpine Skiing 1948
279 Malcolm Svensson Sweden Athletics 1885 1961
280 Andrzej Świerczyński Poland Athletics 1952
281 Wallace Sykes Great Britain Shooting 1942
282 Sergey Syrtsov Unified Team, Russia Weightlifting 1966
283 Artur Szafrański Poland Speed Skating 1971
284 Lauren Tamayo United States Cycling 1983
285 Eligius Tambornino Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1986
286 Megan Taylor Great Britain Figure Skating 1920 1993
287 Mamorallo Tjoka Lesotho Athletics 1984
288 Taeko Todo Japan Table Tennis 1968
289 Léon Tom Belgium Fencing, Bobsleigh 1888
290 Masatoshi Toyota Japan Wrestling 1976
291 Tsai Chih-Hsiu Chinese Taipei Boxing 1976
292 Tserendorjiin Dagvadorj Mongolia Archery 1940
293 Raymond Uytterhaeghe France Wrestling 1947
294 Carlos Valcárcel Puerto Rico Boxing 1981
295 Florent Van Aubel Belgium Hockey 1991
296 Piet van der Horst Netherlands Cycling 1903 1983
297 Kamiel Van Dooren Belgium Rowing 1936
298 Soesoe van Oostrom Soede Netherlands Water Polo 1911 1939
299 Gabriella Verrasztó Hungary Swimming 1961
300 Sonia Vierin Italy Alpine Skiing 1977
301 Stanislav Volzhentsev Russia Cross Country Skiing 1985
302 Dries Vorster South Africa Athletics 1962
303 Jean-Claude Vuithier, Jr. Switzerland Sailing 1968
304 Wang Hao China Swimming 1962
305 Wang Xiuli China Speed Skating 1965
306 Alison Webb Canada Judo 1961
307 Bob Webster United States Diving 1938
308 Dave Weill United States Athletics 1941
309 Osvaldo Wenzel Chile Athletics 1911
310 Eric Whiteside India Athletics 1904 1997
311 Alex Williams United States Alpine Skiing 1963
312 Aarik Wilson United States Athletics 1982
313 Wu Tsung-Yi Chinese Taipei Archery 1972
314 Luis Yanez United States Boxing 1988
315 Anatoliy Yarosh Soviet Union Athletics 1952
316 Yeh Chun-Chang Chinese Taipei Baseball 1972
317 Ediz Yıldırımer Turkey Swimming 1993
318 Reni Yordanova Bulgaria Rowing 1953
319 Yu Yong-Seong South Korea Badminton 1974
320 Karel Zvonař Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1912