Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on October 21

Olympic Athletes Born on October 21

October 20 ▪ October 21 ▪ October 22 ▪ 

272 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ilyas Abbadi Algeria Boxing 1992
2 Richard Abrahamson United States Handball 1947
3 Dariusz Adamczuk Poland Football 1969
4 Isiaq Adeyanju Nigeria Athletics 1959
5 Kiera Aitken Bermuda Swimming 1983
6 Mohamed Al-Jalai Yemen Judo 1972
7 Noor Al-Malki Qatar Athletics 1994
8 Artur Aleksanyan Armenia Wrestling 1991
9 Alfreð Karl Alfreðsson Iceland Shooting 1964
10 Selma Andersson Sweden Diving 1894 1993
11 André Luís Brazil Football 1959
12 Elisabeta Anghel Romania Athletics 1967
13 Pablo Arraya Peru Tennis 1961
14 Lesley Ashburner United States Athletics 1883 1950
15 Jackson Asiku Uganda Boxing 1978
16 Karl Bach Saar Fencing 1920 1993
17 Gunnar Bahr Germany Sailing 1974
18 Ian Ballinger New Zealand Shooting 1925 2008
19 Zsolt Baló Romania, Hungary Speed Skating 1971
20 Guido Balzarini Italy Fencing 1874 1935
21 Jan Barnard South Africa Athletics 1929 2012
22 Truus Baumeister Netherlands Swimming 1907
23 Ernst Baylon Austria Fencing 1903
24 Dominique Béchard Mauritius Athletics 1963
25 Johanne Bégin Canada Water Polo 1971
26 Benito Spain Football 1946
27 Norman Bergamelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1971
28 Anders Bergström Sweden Weightlifting 1966
29 Fabian Biörck Sweden Gymnastics 1893 1977
30 Göran Bjerendal Sweden Archery 1951
31 Alicia Blagg Great Britain Diving 1996
32 Anna Bogdanova Russia Athletics 1984
33 Andrée Boisson France Fencing 1900
34 Edward Borein United States Art Competitions 1872 1945
35 Roger-Yves Bost France Equestrianism 1965
36 Georgi Bratoev Bulgaria Volleyball 1987
37 Valentin Bratoev Bulgaria Volleyball 1987
38 Ramón Bravo Mexico Swimming 1925 1998
39 Jack Brewer Great Britain Athletics 1914 1993
40 Frank Brewin India Hockey 1909 1976
41 Dag Burgos Guatemala Cross Country Skiing 1966
42 Gordon Carew Guyana Boxing 1965
43 Daniel Cerisey France Cross Country Skiing 1948
44 Ion Cernea Romania Wrestling 1936
45 Jacky Chamoun Lebanon Alpine Skiing 1991
46 Chen Chin-San Chinese Taipei Bobsleigh 1962
47 Gabriel Cherecheş Romania Diving 1977
48 Frans Chetcuti Malta Shooting 1943
49 Mihai Chezan Romania Volleyball 1935
50 Bill Chivell South Africa Athletics 1932 1996
51 Ján Cifra Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1955
52 Sam Conrad Australia Rowing 1983
53 Shelley Cramer United States Virgin Islands Swimming 1961
54 Sandro Cuomo Italy Fencing 1962
55 Georgi Dakov Bulgaria Athletics 1967 1996
56 Geert Dejonghe Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1965
57 Carlos Dilaut Cuba Volleyball 1948
58 Linda Donnelly Great Britain Swimming 1969
59 Chris Duplanty United States Water Polo 1965
60 Alan Edwards Great Britain Canoeing 1943
61 Valts Eiduks Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1986
62 Sami El-Sayed Egypt Water Polo 1940
63 Christian Eminger Austria Speed Skating 1964
64 Lars-Börje Eriksson Sweden Alpine Skiing 1966
65 Jacek Fafiński Poland Wrestling 1970
66 Hussain Fazal Afghanistan Hockey 1906
67 José Figueroa Puerto Rico Judo 1970
68 Laura Foralosso Italy Swimming 1965
69 Kevin Freeman United States Equestrianism 1941
70 Celeste García Peru Swimming 1964
71 Angelo Genuin Italy Cross Country Skiing 1939
72 Emmanuel Goldsmith Switzerland Athletics 1909
73 Jean-Pierre Gottschall Switzerland Luge 1941
74 Konrad Granström Sweden Gymnastics 1900 1982
75 François Gravel France Ice Hockey 1968
76 Andrey Grechin Russia Swimming 1987
77 Fabio Guardigli San Marino Alpine Skiing 1968
78 Antoinette Guedia Cameroon Swimming 1995
79 Kazimierz Gzowski Poland Equestrianism 1901 1986
80 Hassan Hanini Morocco Football 1958
81 Alex Hannig Chile Athletics 1897 1987
82 Phaisan Hansawong Thailand Weightlifting 1989
83 Bent Hansen Denmark Cycling 1932
84 Erzsébet Hanti Hungary Gymnastics 1964
85 Günther Heidemann Germany Boxing 1932 2010
86 Roger Hippertchen Luxembourg Weightlifting 1923 1984
87 Tom Holt Great Britain Swimming 1923 2004
88 Tore Holvik Norway Snowboarding 1988
89 Hans Houschka Austria Handball 1914 1983
90 John Huettner United States Sailing 1906 1970
91 Karl-Joachim Hürter West Germany Hockey 1960
92 Festus Igbinoghene Nigeria Athletics 1969
93 Yoichi Iijima Japan Sailing 1978
94 Kaori Inoue Japan Volleyball 1982
95 Ahmed Ismail Egypt Boxing 1975
96 Soichiro Ito Japan Shooting 1947
97 Lars Ivarsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1963
98 Luke Jackson United States Basketball 1941
99 Mária Jasenčáková Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Luge 1957
100 Jacob Kjeldberg Jensen Denmark Football 1969
101 Jeong Myeong-O South Korea Athletics 1963
102 Belita Jepson-Turner Great Britain Figure Skating 1923 2005
103 Paavo Johansson Finland Athletics 1895 1983
104 Jung Sung-Il South Korea Figure Skating 1969
105 Inga Juodeškienė Lithuania Athletics 1971
106 Mohamed Dramani Kalilu Ghana Football 1972
107 Makoto Kamada Japan Wrestling 1950
108 Gyula Kánásy Hungary Swimming 1913 1984
109 Kang Seong-Jung South Korea Hockey 1977
110 Karel Karafiát Czechoslovakia Rowing 1941
111 Hatha Karunaratne Sri Lanka Boxing 1941 1983
112 Ann Maree Kerr Australia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
113 Edmond Khachatryan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1983
114 Kim Jong-Dae South Korea Wrestling 1981
115 Kim Seong-Jun South Korea Shooting 1973
116 Kim Tal Cambodia Sailing 1940
117 Kim Un-Hyang North Korea Diving 1991
118 Andro Knego Yugoslavia Basketball 1956
119 Birgit Kowalczik West Germany Swimming 1967
120 Nathalie Krieg Switzerland Figure Skating 1977
121 János Krizsán Hungary Equestrianism 1950
122 Albert Kruschel United States Cycling 1889 1959
123 Tokuko Kubo Japan Handball 1952
124 Michio Kubota Japan Nordic Combined 1949
125 Erja Kuivalainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1964
126 Oleksandr Kuzin Ukraine Athletics 1974
127 Alphonse LaCroix United States Ice Hockey 1897 1973
128 Katarína Lamrichová Czechoslovakia Handball 1956
129 Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1984
130 Lee Chen-Chang Chinese Taipei Baseball 1986
131 Lee Chong Wei Malaysia Badminton 1982
132 Lee Seon-Hui South Korea Taekwondo 1978
133 Endre Lépold Hungary Athletics 1955
134 Tommaso Lequio di Assaba Italy Equestrianism 1893 1965
135 Alexander Lernet-Holenia Austria Art Competitions 1897 1976
136 Li Xiangyu China Athletics 1985
137 Berndt Lindfors Finland Gymnastics 1932
138 Richard Lippi France Rowing 1948
139 Gavin Lovegrove New Zealand Athletics 1967
140 Rodolfo Loza Argentina Boxing 1933
141 Severino Lucino Italy Rowing 1929
142 Klaus Ludwiczak West Germany Hockey 1951
143 Nada Mali Slovenia Canoeing 1979
144 Paula Maly Austria Art Competitions 1891 1974
145 Ehab Moustafa Mansour Egypt Hockey 1968
146 Zlatko Mašek Yugoslavia Shooting 1928 1993
147 Ragnvald Maseng Norway Shooting 1891 1920
148 Rie Matsubara Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
149 José Maurer Mexico Equestrianism 1951
150 Ethel McGary United States Swimming 1907 1975
151 Nijolė Medvedeva Lithuania Athletics 1960
152 Lyudmila Mikhaylovskaya Soviet Union Volleyball 1937
153 Lavinia Miloşovici Romania Gymnastics 1976
154 Gianni Minervini Italy Swimming 1966
155 Arakel Mirzoyan Armenia Weightlifting 1989
156 Shukichi Mitsukuri Japan Art Competitions 1895 1971
157 Aisha Mohamed Nigeria Basketball 1985
158 Elżbieta Morciniec Poland Equestrianism 1943
159 Mihkel Müller Estonia Wrestling 1887 1970
160 Tucker Murphy Bermuda Cross Country Skiing 1981
161 Carl Myerscough Great Britain Athletics 1979
162 Mario Mylius Switzerland Equestrianism 1912 1980
163 Kari Myyryläinen Finland Cycling 1963
164 Moussa Narou N'Diaye Senegal Basketball 1934
165 László Nagy Hungary Football 1949
166 Hassan Nayebagha Iran Football 1950
167 Francisco Negrete Mexico Bobsleigh 1966
168 Jürgen Nelis Netherlands Rowing 1964
169 Nguyễn Quyễn Vietnam Athletics 1952
170 Urszula Niebrzydowska Poland Rowing 1961
171 Claus Børge Nielsen Denmark Boxing 1961
172 Robert Nieman United States Modern Pentathlon 1947
173 Luki Niode Indonesia Swimming 1963
174 Jeremy O'Connor Zimbabwe Sailing 1955
175 Terry O'Malley Canada Ice Hockey 1940
176 Moritz Oeler Germany Water Polo 1985
177 Tom Ong Philippines Shooting 1939
178 Katsumasa Onishi Japan Shooting 1959
179 Bruno Orsoni France Swimming 1973
180 Kennedy Osei Ghana Athletics 1966
181 Isabell Ost Germany Speed Skating 1988
182 Tomio Ota Japan Athletics 1936
183 Ilona Pál Hungary Athletics 1954
184 Margit Pályi Hungary Gymnastics 1908 1955
185 Petar Patsev Bulgaria Rowing 1957
186 Rodolfo Pérez Argentina Hockey 1967
187 Zbigniew Pierzynka Poland Athletics 1951
188 Ben Pipes Great Britain Volleyball 1986
189 Brad Pirie Canada Ice Hockey 1955
190 Mari Piuva Finland Archery 1980
191 Domen Pociecha Slovenia Luge 1985
192 Raimondo Prinoth Italy Luge 1944
193 Eduard Pütsep Estonia Wrestling 1898 1960
194 Kathlyn Ragg Fiji Cycling 1962
195 Anant Ram India Gymnastics 1932
196 Poul Rasmussen Denmark Fencing 1896 1966
197 Yevgeny Rasskazov Soviet Union Shooting 1941
198 Aulis Reinikka Finland Athletics 1915 1998
199 Ren Liping China Football 1978
200 Neil Ritchie New Zealand Cycling 1933
201 Peter Robeson Great Britain Equestrianism 1929
202 Orlando Rodrigues Portugal Cycling 1969
203 Ricardo Rodríguez Mexico Bobsleigh 1967
204 Olle Rolén Sweden Alpine Skiing 1944
205 Ricky Rubio Spain Basketball 1990
206 Piet Ruimers Netherlands Athletics 1884 1945
207 Satu Ruotsalainen Finland Athletics 1966
208 Franz Sagmeister Germany Bobsleigh 1974
209 Bana Sailani Philippines Swimming 1937
210 Buala Sakul Thailand Boxing 1960
211 Rui Saldanha Great Britain Hockey 1947
212 Rainer Salzburger Austria Boxing 1944
213 István Sárközi Hungary Football 1947 1992
214 Giovanni Scher Italy Rowing 1915 1992
215 Rita Schmidt-Kirst East Germany Athletics 1950
216 Hans Schneider Germany Water Polo 1909 1972
217 Daniel Schorn Austria Cycling 1988
218 Felix Schulze Germany Curling 1980
219 Hans-Peter Schulze East Germany Fencing 1939
220 Ryan Semple Canada Alpine Skiing 1982
221 Raimo Seppänen Finland Biathlon 1950
222 Keith Shepherd Canada Alpine Skiing 1947
223 Christopher Sherrington Great Britain Judo 1983
224 Harry Simon Namibia Boxing 1971
225 Masini Situ-Kumbanga Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1955
226 Darius Škarnulis Lithuania Athletics 1977
227 Donatas Škarnulis Lithuania Athletics 1977
228 Katrin Šmigun Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1979
229 Charles Smith United States Sailing 1889 1969
230 Peter Šoška Slovakia Canoeing 1976
231 Andriy Sriubko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1975
232 Božidar Stanišić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1938 2014
233 Eleni Stavridou Greece Diving 1973
234 Anna Stein West Germany Gymnastics 1949
235 Troy Stockwell Australia Water Polo 1967
236 Hideo Suzuki Japan Ice Hockey 1949
237 Juri Takayama Japan Softball 1976
238 Viliami Tapaatoutai Tonga Weightlifting 1972
239 Aysel Taş Turkey Athletics 1964
240 Wayne Thomas United States Virgin Islands Wrestling 1959
241 Phil Tollestrup Canada Basketball 1949
242 Bernard Tomic Australia Tennis 1992
243 Alan Tottoh Great Britain Boxing 1944 2013
244 Maria Tsiartsiani Greece Beach Volleyball 1980
245 María Alejandra Tucat Argentina Hockey 1961
246 Mike Tully United States Athletics 1956
247 Mélanie Turgeon Canada Alpine Skiing 1976
248 Herman Tuvesson Sweden Wrestling 1902 1995
249 Sepp Uhlmann Germany Fencing 1902 1968
250 Thomas Ulsrud Norway Curling 1971
251 Ivan Valant Yugoslavia Cycling 1909
252 Georges Vallerey, Jr. France Swimming 1927 1954
253 M. D. Valsamma India Athletics 1960
254 Herman van der Kloot Meijburg Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1961
255 Heiko van Staveren Netherlands Hockey 1942
256 János Varga Hungary Wrestling 1939
257 David Veit Great Britain Hockey 1938
258 Wybo Veldman New Zealand Rowing 1946
259 Margo Velema Netherlands Gymnastics 1955
260 Stefano Venturelli Italy Judo 1967
261 Joop Vermeulen Netherlands Athletics 1907 1984
262 Manuel Vilchez Venezuela Boxing 1961
263 Maria Louiza Vryoni Greece Wrestling 1982
264 Abebe Wakgira Ethiopia Athletics 1921
265 Wang Zhenglin China Athletics 1912
266 Osamu Watanabe Japan Wrestling 1940
267 Kim Weber Finland Sailing 1945
268 André Weßels Germany Fencing 1981
269 Bronisław Wołkowicz Poland Judo 1973
270 Galina Yermolayeva Soviet Union Rowing 1948
271 Heorhiy Zantaraia Ukraine Judo 1987
272 Cem Zeng Turkey Table Tennis 1985