Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on October 14

Olympic Athletes Born on October 14

October 13 ▪ October 14 ▪ October 15 ▪ 

309 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 John Aalberg United States Cross Country Skiing 1960
2 Morten Aasen Norway Equestrianism 1957
3 Borislav Abadzhiev Bulgaria Boxing 1963
4 Kouame Aholou Togo Athletics 1970
5 Hiroyuki Akatsuka Japan Shooting 1940
6 Ali Al-Hadiyah Kuwait Football 1969
7 Kristina Albertus East Germany Athletics 1945
8 Fathia Ali Bouraleh Djibouti Athletics 1987
9 Avelina Alvarez Portugal Gymnastics 1961
10 Nikolay Andrianov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1952 2011
11 Saeed Anwar Pakistan Hockey 1943 2004
12 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1977
13 Leslie Ata Solomon Islands Weightlifting 1963
14 Michael Babb Great Britain Shooting 1963
15 Yury Bachurov Soviet Union Rowing 1933
16 Mohamed Medhat Bahgat Egypt Basketball 1926
17 László Bakos Hungary Wrestling 1919 1998
18 Bang Dae-Du South Korea Wrestling 1954
19 Banzragchiin Zundui Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1937
20 Kelly-Ann Baptiste Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1986
21 Karen Bardsley Great Britain Football 1984
22 Caroline Bartasek Australia Taekwondo 1978
23 Luigi Bartesaghi Canada Cycling 1932
24 Johannes Baumgartner Switzerland Athletics 1927
25 Əfqan Bayramov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1983
26 Aleksey Bazarov Israel Athletics 1963
27 José Alfredo Bea Spain Canoeing 1969
28 Paul Beachem United States Canoeing 1934
29 Lajos Bencze Hungary Wrestling 1918 1994
30 Christina Benecke Germany Volleyball 1974
31 Rinus Bennaars Netherlands Football 1931
32 Asbjørn Berg-Hansen Norway Boxing 1912 1998
33 Arnfinn Bergmann Norway Ski Jumping 1928 2011
34 Klaas Berkeley Australia Sailing 1929
35 Oscar Bertone Italy Diving 1967
36 Carol Ann Blackman Bermuda Equestrianism 1947
37 Rafael Blanquer Spain Athletics 1945
38 Anna Bogdanovich Belarus Athletics 1983
39 Svetlana Bolshakova Belgium Athletics 1984
40 Piet Bouman Netherlands Football 1892 1980
41 Steven Bradbury Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1973
42 Simon Brown Australia Alpine Skiing 1942
43 Piotr Brzózka Poland Cycling 1989
44 Michael Buchleitner Austria Athletics 1969
45 Maurice Bunyan, Jr. Great Britain Football 1894 1967
46 Francisco Caballer Spain Hockey 1932
47 Walter Campbell Great Britain Hockey 1886 1967
48 Auguste Caulet France Boxing 1926 2011
49 Franc Červan Yugoslavia Athletics 1936 1991
50 Gheorghe Cimpoia Romania Biathlon 1939
51 Francisc Cocoş Romania Wrestling 1910 1975
52 Don Collinge Canada Fencing 1909 1944
53 Chus Cortina Mexico Alpine Skiing 1974
54 William Cottrill Great Britain Athletics 1888 1972
55 Serghei Covaliov Romania Canoeing 1944 2011
56 Steve Cram Great Britain Athletics 1960
57 Andrea Dallaway Great Britain Canoeing 1970
58 Marlene Dayman Australia Swimming 1949
59 Chris de Cazenove France Sailing 1950
60 Patrik de Laval Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Shooting 1886 1974
61 Francisco de Mello Portugal Sailing 1963
62 Irène Debrunner Switzerland Swimming 1952
63 Claude Dehombreux Belgium Rowing 1939 2010
64 Eddie Denis Australia Water Polo 1970
65 Colin Dickinson New Zealand Cycling 1931 2006
66 Joseph Dierickx Belgium Art Competitions 1865 1959
67 Wilfried Dietrich Germany, West Germany Wrestling 1933 1992
68 Euripidis Dimosthenous Cyprus Athletics 1972
69 Reggie Doherty Great Britain Tennis 1872 1910
70 Anastasiya Dotsenko Russia Cross Country Skiing 1986
71 Peter Ducke East Germany Football 1941
72 Vladimir Dyatchin Russia Swimming 1982
73 Kevin Eastler United States Athletics 1977
74 Maki Eguchi Japan Basketball 1978
75 Rania El-Wani Egypt Swimming 1977
76 Kateřina Elhotová Czech Republic Basketball 1989
77 Alexander Eliraz Israel Shooting 1914 2004
78 Pablo Elisii Argentina Judo 1971
79 Jaime Espinal Puerto Rico Wrestling 1984
80 Ray Ewry United States Athletics 1873 1937
81 Kiko Fábregas Spain Hockey 1977
82 Vigilio Fait Italy Shooting 1962
83 Károly Ferencz Hungary Wrestling 1913 1984
84 Claude Ferragne Canada Athletics 1952
85 Andrea Fischbacher Austria Alpine Skiing 1985
86 Federica Foghetti Italy Modern Pentathlon 1968
87 Allison Forsyth Canada Alpine Skiing 1978
88 Marc Foucan France Athletics 1971
89 Kris Freeman United States Cross Country Skiing 1980
90 Vitaly Fridzon Russia Basketball 1985
91 Masaru Fuse Japan Equestrianism 1969
92 Heinz Fütterer Germany Athletics 1931
93 Gabre Gabric-Calvesi Italy Athletics 1917
94 Cindy Gentry United States Shooting 1954
95 Balázs Gercsák Hungary Swimming 1986
96 Megan Gerety United States Alpine Skiing 1971
97 Gustavo Giró Argentina Biathlon 1968
98 Alphonse Gomis Senegal Alpine Skiing 1965
99 Olivia González Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1978
100 Ian Gordon Canada Rowing 1948
101 Stephen Gough Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1972
102 Johann Grégoire France Freestyle Skiing 1972
103 Edwin Greutmann Switzerland Gymnastics 1946
104 Claudiu Grozea Romania Speed Skating 1982
105 Tage Grøndahl Denmark Rowing 1931
106 Patsy Guzzo Canada Ice Hockey 1917 1993
107 Veronika Halder Austria Luge 1980
108 Ryan Hall United States Athletics 1982
109 Nick Halsted Great Britain Fencing 1942 2007
110 René Hamel France Cycling 1902 1992
111 Karen Hargate Great Britain Gymnastics 1972
112 Benn Harradine Australia Athletics 1982
113 Richard Hart Canada Curling 1968
114 Christian Hayner Switzerland Sailing 1965
115 Daniel Hediger Switzerland Biathlon 1958
116 Birgit Heeb-Batliner Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1972
117 Betty Heidler Germany Athletics 1983
118 Siril Helljesen Norway Equestrianism 1978
119 Petra Henzi Switzerland Cycling 1969
120 Dhison Hernández Venezuela Rowing 1984
121 Sebastian Heufler Austria Bobsleigh 1991
122 Josef Heumann West Germany Ski Jumping 1964
123 Ondřej Holeček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1973
124 Nicholas Holmes-Smith Canada Equestrianism 1958
125 Sheila Hoskin Great Britain Athletics 1936
126 Erich Hotopf Germany Shooting 1909
127 Marianne Humeniuk Canada Swimming 1947
128 Jill Hunter Great Britain Athletics 1966
129 Taeko Ishikawa Japan Softball 1975
130 Rudolf Ismayr Germany Weightlifting 1908 1998
131 Toshihiko Iwasaki Japan Athletics 1967
132 Azusa Iwashimizu Japan Football 1986
133 Jüri Jaanson Soviet Union, Estonia Rowing 1965
134 Karin Janke West Germany Athletics 1963
135 Kenneth Johnson Great Britain Athletics 1928
136 Irene Joseph Indonesia Athletics 1981
137 Jan Junell Sweden Speed Skating 1956
138 Ulrika Karlsson Sweden Football 1970
139 Aleksey Kasatonov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1959
140 Nataša Kejžar Slovenia Swimming 1976
141 Nina Kemppel United States Cross Country Skiing 1970
142 Georgi Khristov Bulgaria Basketball 1947
143 Stefan Kirev Bulgaria Cycling 1942
144 Aage Kirkegaard Denmark Hockey 1914 1992
145 Yasuo Kitamura Japan Swimming 1932
146 Theo Kitt Germany Bobsleigh 1912
147 Henri Koch Luxembourg Bobsleigh 1904 1954
148 Leonid Kolumbet Soviet Union Cycling 1937 1983
149 Natella Krasnikova Soviet Union Hockey 1953
150 Sławomir Kruszkowski Poland Rowing 1975
151 Eddy Kuijpers Netherlands Fencing 1914 1992
152 Regan Lamble Australia Athletics 1991
153 Enzo Lanzarini Italy Rowing 1953
154 Marian Lazăr Romania Boxing 1952
155 Lee Gyun South Korea Shooting 1948
156 Michael Lewis Belize Cycling 1967
157 Li Huifen China Table Tennis 1963
158 Karen Like Great Britain Canoeing 1966
159 Lin Dan China Badminton 1983
160 Fernand Linssen Belgium Athletics 1928
161 Liu Lijie China Hockey 1977
162 Carlos Loredo Cuba Football 1951
163 Peter Lüscher Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1956
164 Patrick Maccari France Canoeing 1951
165 Miyuki Maeda Japan Badminton 1985
166 Asier Maeztu Spain Cycling 1977
167 Léon Maisonnave France Cycling 1882 1913
168 František Majdloch Czechoslovakia Boxing 1929 2001
169 Vladimir Maksimov Soviet Union Handball 1945
170 Oldřiška Marešová Czech Republic Athletics 1986
171 André Marie France Athletics 1925
172 Miguel Ángel Martín Spain Cycling 1972
173 Calixto Martínez Cuba Football 1952
174 Richard Mateelong Kenya Athletics 1983
175 Evelyn Mathieu Puerto Rico Athletics 1965
176 Leonel Matonse Mozambique Swimming 1988
177 Luca Matteotti Italy Snowboarding 1989
178 Alain Mazza France Ice Hockey 1948
179 Martial Mbandjock France Athletics 1985
180 Harold McCallister United States Water Polo 1903 1997
181 Ariadna Medina Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1972
182 César Menacho Bolivia Shooting 1964
183 Christa Merten West Germany Athletics 1944 1986
184 Akiko Miyamura Japan Badminton 1974
185 Mindaugas Mizgaitis Lithuania Wrestling 1979
186 Nicola Mocke South Africa Canoeing 1980
187 Calvin Mokoto South Africa Canoeing 1988
188 Roberto Muñoz Chile Cycling 1955
189 Abdel Majid Naji Tunisia Football 1936
190 Akira Nakao Japan Boxing 1909
191 Reginaldo Ndong Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1986
192 Dar'ia Nedashkivska Ukraine Fencing 1984
193 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen United States Equestrianism 1938
194 Charles Newton Robinson Great Britain Fencing 1853 1913
195 Nicolae Niţu Romania Weightlifting 1969
196 Carlos Noroña Cuba Athletics 1956
197 Stephanie Obermoser Austria Shooting 1988
198 Ashanti Obi Nigeria Athletics 1952
199 Violetta Oblinger-Peters Austria Canoeing 1977
200 Peter Odhiambo Uganda Boxing 1927
201 Gerhard Oechsle West Germany Bobsleigh 1957
202 Waltraud Oertel Germany Diving 1936
203 Hilaire Onwanlélé-Ozimo Gabon Athletics 1968
204 Rafael Ortega Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1953
205 Mario Ortíz Argentina Boxing 1953 1978
206 Masahiko Otsue Japan Alpine Skiing 1946
207 Mihoko Otsue Japan Alpine Skiing 1946
208 Kresno Eko Pambudi Indonesia Athletics 1967
209 Pavel Pazdírek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1937
210 Adam Pengilly Great Britain Skeleton 1977
211 Eliécer Pérez Cuba Shooting 1973
212 Guillermo Pérez Mexico Taekwondo 1979
213 Jorge Pérez Cuba Cycling 1951
214 Shahar Perkiss Israel Tennis 1962
215 Desanka Pešut Yugoslavia Shooting 1941
216 Yvon Petit France Rowing 1945
217 Lutz Philipp Germany, West Germany Athletics 1940 2012
218 Doris Piché Canada Badminton 1965
219 Roxanne Pierce United States Gymnastics 1954
220 Eckehard Pietzsch East Germany Volleyball 1939
221 Birgit Platzer Austria Luge 1992
222 Nataliya Podolskaya Russia Canoeing 1993
223 Jiří Pokorný Czechoslovakia Cycling 1956
224 Vladimír Popelka Czechoslovakia Cycling 1948
225 Ionuţ Pungă Romania Athletics 1979
226 Teymur Qasımov Azerbaijan Athletics 1973
227 Cristian Quintero Venezuela Swimming 1992
228 Keevan Raj Malaysia Hockey 1979
229 Kristina Ranudd Sweden Cycling 1962
230 Edward Renz United States Athletics 1891 1976
231 Tatyana Reshetnikova Russia Athletics 1966
232 Jonelle Richards New Zealand Equestrianism 1980
233 Marc Rigouts Belgium Equestrianism 1958
234 Bruce Riutta United States Ice Hockey 1944 2012
235 Heloísa Roese Brazil Volleyball 1956
236 Greg Rolle Bahamas Athletics 1959
237 Marco Romano Italy Rowing 1963
238 Valerio Romano Italy Sailing 1952
239 Viktor Röthlin Switzerland Athletics 1974
240 Carolina Ruiz Spain Alpine Skiing 1981
241 Marc Ryan New Zealand Cycling 1982
242 Pentti Salo Finland Wrestling 1941
243 Daniel Santos Puerto Rico Boxing 1975
244 Thorsten Schmidt Germany Rowing 1978
245 Ferdinand Schmitz Germany Wrestling 1919
246 Beate Schubert East Germany Fencing 1957
247 Oskar Schulz Austria Cross Country Skiing 1923
248 Alex Scott Great Britain Football 1984
249 Oscar Sevilla Peru Basketball 1942
250 Ibrahim Shameel Maldives Swimming 1991
251 Nicola Shearn Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1966
252 Mark Siebeck Germany Volleyball 1975
253 Ileana Silai Romania Athletics 1941
254 Hermes Silva Nicaragua Boxing 1950
255 Heath Sims United States Wrestling 1971
256 Peter Sjödén Sweden Biathlon 1967
257 Miloslav Škeřík Czechoslovakia Basketball 1924 2013
258 Brandon Slay United States Wrestling 1975
259 Jessica Smith United States Short Track Speed Skating 1983
260 Alexandra Soler France Gymnastics 1983
261 Rafael Soto Spain Equestrianism 1957
262 Cláudio Sousa Brazil Athletics 1973
263 Bud Spencer United States Athletics 1906 1985
264 Aleksandr Stasevich Soviet Union Athletics 1953
265 Franz Strachota Austria Hockey 1918
266 Harald Strøm Norway Speed Skating 1897 1977
267 Yvonne Sugden Great Britain Figure Skating 1939
268 Osamu Sumida Japan Cycling 1969
269 Fraser Sweatman Canada Figure Skating 1913 1991
270 Andrzej Sypytkowski Poland Cycling 1963
271 Katsuo Takaishi Japan Swimming 1906 1966
272 Eti Lesmina Tantra Indonesia Badminton 1975
273 Momcsilló Tapavicza Hungary Tennis, Weightlifting, Wrestling 1872 1949
274 Aleksandar Tasevski Yugoslavia Volleyball 1953
275 Alisha Tatham Canada Basketball 1986
276 Gary Taylor Great Britain Weightlifting 1960
277 Rodrigo Tello Chile Football 1979
278 Daniel Tjärnqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1976
279 Tatyana Tongova Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
280 Atvars Tribuncovs Latvia Ice Hockey 1976
281 Tsay Yow-Tayn Chinese Taipei Judo 1968
282 Valery Tsyganov Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1956
283 Kalervo Tuukkanen Finland Art Competitions 1909 1979
284 Tadao Uesako Japan Gymnastics 1921 1986
285 Marta Urbanová Czechoslovakia Hockey 1960
286 Svetlana Usovich Belarus Athletics 1980
287 Aad van den Hoek Netherlands Cycling 1951
288 Laurien van der Graaf Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1987
289 Joop van der Leij Netherlands Athletics 1898 1991
290 Gilbert Van Eesbeeck Belgium Speed Skating 1952
291 Charles Vandeweghe Belgium Hockey 1982
292 Marc Verbeeck Belgium Swimming 1968
293 Jessica Walter Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1984
294 William Ward Great Britain Sailing 1877 1946
295 Al Washbond United States Bobsleigh 1899 1965
296 Andreas Widhölzl Austria Ski Jumping 1976
297 Bill Williamson Canada Canoeing 1915
298 Robert Wilson Canada Rowing 1935
299 Won Hye-Gyeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1979
300 William Woodward Great Britain Rowing 1920 1987
301 Steven Woznick United States Cycling 1949
302 Xiong Qiying China Athletics 1967
303 Hisatoshi Yamazaki Japan Hockey 1935
304 Sergey Yanin Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1953
305 Sheila Young United States Speed Skating 1950
306 Zhang Huiqiang China Athletics 1976
307 Zhang Yanqing China Softball 1978
308 Raúl Zumbano Brazil Boxing 1925
309 Ole Østervold Norway Sailing 1872 1936