You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 13

October 12 ▪ October 13 ▪ October 14 ▪ 

284 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bilal Akgül Turkey Cycling 1982
2 Tadahiro Akiba Japan Football 1975
3 Prince Abdullah Al-Saud Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1984
4 John Albaret Switzerland Fencing 1878 1969
5 Karsten Albert Germany Luge 1968
6 David Alcoriza United States Shooting 1968
7 Fuad Anwar Amin Saudi Arabia Football 1972
8 Leif Andersson Sweden Wrestling 1949
9 Mark Anthony Australia Judo 1989
10 Juan Aramburu Spain Shooting 1981
11 Bob Arnott Australia Alpine Skiing 1922 2016
12 Filiberto Azcuy Cuba Wrestling 1972
13 Helge Bäckander Sweden Gymnastics 1891 1958
14 Mohamed Badr Egypt Wrestling 1929
15 José Bandeira Portugal Fencing 1961
16 Vladimir Banjanac Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes Rowing 1966
17 Carlos Banteux Cuba Boxing 1986
18 Inge Bausenwein Germany Athletics 1920 2008
19 Marie-Ève Beauchemin-Nadeau Canada Weightlifting 1988
20 John Becht United States Cycling 1886
21 Binia Beeli Switzerland Curling 1978
22 Tarek Ben Chrouda Tunisia Football 1976
23 María Paula Bernal Colombia Equestrianism 1971
24 Yahya Berrabah Morocco Athletics 1981
25 Jennie Bimson Great Britain Hockey 1976
26 Sium bin Diau North Borneo Athletics 1935
27 Adam Bischof Austria Hockey 1915
28 Lorna Blake Puerto Rico Swimming 1953
29 Elisa Blanchi Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
30 Kay Bluhm East Germany, Germany Canoeing 1968
31 Zsuzsa Boksay Hungary Basketball 1960
32 Gianni Bonichon Italy Bobsleigh 1944 2010
33 Enzo Borgonovi Italy Rowing 1953
34 Alessandro Bottoni Italy Triathlon 1972
35 Paul Bowler Great Britain Gymnastics 1967
36 Jan Břečka Czech Republic Canoeing 1975
37 Linda Brenneman United States Cycling 1965
38 Breno Brazil Football 1989
39 Richard Britton Grenada Athletics 1976
40 Gastão Brun Brazil Sailing 1944
41 František Bruna Czechoslovakia Handball 1944
42 Eduardo Buenavista Philippines Athletics 1979
43 Denis Buntić Croatia Handball 1982
44 Andrey Bushkov Russia Figure Skating 1969
45 Jaime Callejas Colombia Shooting 1940
46 Anna Maria Cantù Italy Athletics 1923 2008
47 Ulysse Cartonnet France Swimming 1911 1967
48 Aldona Česaitytė-Nenėnienė Soviet Union Handball 1949 1999
49 Choe Yong-Sim North Korea Football 1990
50 Choi Mi-Ok North Korea Alpine Skiing 1971
51 David Corrente Canada Baseball 1983
52 Dick Cortright United States Cycling 1929 2009
53 Eric Crockford Great Britain Hockey 1888 1958
54 Leandro Cunha Brazil Judo 1980
55 Anísio da Rocha Brazil Modern Pentathlon, Equestrianism 1912
56 Natalie Darwitz United States Ice Hockey 1983
57 Catherine Daugé France Gymnastics 1956
58 Alejandro Davila Colombia Equestrianism 1972
59 Mark Dean United States Swimming 1967
60 Ibrahima Diallo Senegal Judo 1959
61 Pyrros Dimas Greece Weightlifting 1971
62 Tom Doe United States Bobsleigh 1912 1969
63 Renārs Doršs Latvia Alpine Skiing 1985
64 Mari Edland Australia Handball 1969
65 Gerhard Egger Austria Equestrianism 1908 1945
66 John Eiseman United States Canoeing 1925
67 George Elias Australia Rowing 1913 2002
68 Britt-Marie Ellis Sweden Shooting 1958
69 Hans Endrerud Norway Football 1885 1957
70 Ágoston Endrődy Hungary Equestrianism 1902 1990
71 Ellen Estes United States Water Polo 1978
72 Dwayne Evans United States Athletics 1958
73 Gulli Ewerlund Sweden Swimming 1902 1985
74 Raoul Fahlin Sweden Cycling 1966
75 Archer Fausto Mozambique Boxing 1962
76 Guido Figone Italy Gymnastics 1927 1998
77 George Fissler United States Swimming 1906 1975
78 Guillaume Florent France Sailing 1973
79 Aleksandr Fominov Belarus Equestrianism 1984
80 Jean Foster United States Shooting 1972
81 Charlie Francis Canada Athletics 1948 2010
82 Mark French Australia Cycling 1984
83 Harvey Frick United States Athletics 1893 1966
84 Stanley Fuller Great Britain Athletics 1907 1988
85 Gao Lin China Volleyball 1969
86 Gunnar Garpö Sweden Bobsleigh 1919 1976
87 René Geeraert Belgium Athletics 1908 1999
88 Faten Ghattas Tunisia Swimming 1964
89 Daniel Giger Switzerland Fencing 1949
90 Franco Giorgetti Italy Cycling 1902 1983
91 Antonio González Spain Hockey 1969
92 Ricardo González Argentina Bobsleigh 1900 1947
93 Max Götze Germany Cycling 1880 1944
94 Cathrine Grage Denmark Speed Skating 1976
95 Nikos Grammatikos Greece Handball 1969
96 Ernő Gubányi Hungary Handball 1950
97 Guk In-Suk South Korea Rowing 1965
98 Manuel Guzmán Puerto Rico Swimming 1969
99 Kevin Hallett Australia Swimming 1929
100 Axel Hornemann Hansen Denmark Cycling 1899 1933
101 Andrew Hansson Sweden Cycling 1882 1964
102 Yvonne Hasler Liechtenstein Athletics 1968
103 Raoul Heide Norway Fencing 1888 1978
104 Lilla Hellesen Norway Art Competitions 1902 1963
105 Ed Hennig United States Gymnastics 1879 1960
106 Augustin Hilti Liechtenstein Shooting 1896 1955
107 Kurt Hinze Germany Biathlon 1934
108 Akihisa Hirata Japan Rowing 1963
109 Dmytro Hnidenko Ukraine Weightlifting 1975
110 Helmi Höhle Germany Fencing 1924 2012
111 Teerawat Homklin Thailand Judo 1987
112 Laith Hussein Shahib Iraq Football 1970
113 Pierre Huylebroeck Belgium Speed Skating 1922
114 Brian Hyde United States Athletics 1972
115 Magnar Isaksen Norway Football 1910 1979
116 Melinda Jacques France Handball 1971
117 Mirja Jämes Finland Athletics 1924
118 Gunnar Jansson Sweden Athletics 1897 1953
119 Vytautas Janušaitis Lithuania Swimming 1981
120 Zbigniew Jasiukiewicz Poland Volleyball 1947 2005
121 Jin Pil-Jung South Korea Baseball 1972
122 Jing Jun Hong Singapore Table Tennis 1968
123 Gwyn Jones South Africa Figure Skating 1939
124 Jorge Edson Brazil Volleyball 1966
125 Åke Julin Sweden Water Polo 1919 2008
126 Pavitr Kachasanee Thailand Shooting 1932
127 Krystyna Kacperczyk Poland Athletics 1948
128 Milan Kadlec Czech Republic Cycling 1974
129 Lydia Kahmke Australia Handball 1968
130 Frederick Kaiser United States Athletics 1889 1928
131 Ayhan Karakuş Turkey Wrestling 1989
132 Tommy Karls Sweden Canoeing 1961
133 Anke Karstens Germany Snowboarding 1985
134 Elmo Kassin Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1969
135 Mike Keogh Ireland Athletics 1950
136 Nancy Kerrigan United States Figure Skating 1969
137 Irina Khudoroshkina Russia Athletics 1968
138 Kim Min-Jae South Korea Weightlifting 1983
139 Kiril Kiryakov Bulgaria Water Polo 1953
140 Mitsushi Kuroda Japan Sailing 1952
141 Anton Kushnir Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1984
142 Henriëtte Laman Trip-de Beaufort Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1982
143 Andreas Langer East Germany Nordic Combined 1956
144 Andrej Lanišek Yugoslavia Biathlon 1957
145 Fred Lauer United States Water Polo 1898 1960
146 Lee Gwang-Gi South Korea Snowboarding 1993
147 Howie Lee Canada Ice Hockey 1929 2014
148 Alison Lever Australia Athletics 1972
149 Alfredo Leyva Cuba Wrestling 1969
150 Eddie Lim Philippines Basketball 1930 2002
151 Werner Linde Australia Basketball 1944
152 Arthur Lindegren United States Swimming 1911 1981
153 Lars-Åke Lindqvist Sweden Rowing 1959
154 Thomas Linemayr Austria Rowing 1960
155 Liu Changchun China Athletics 1909 1983
156 Liu Honglin China Athletics 1976
157 Paul Locht Denmark Rowing 1929
158 Nikolaos Loizidis Greece Wrestling 1979
159 Yovanny Lorenzo Dominican Republic Boxing 1980
160 Darren Lowe Canada Ice Hockey 1960
161 Oleg Lyashko Uzbekistan Swimming 1982
162 Øivind Løsåmoen Norway Ice Hockey 1957
163 Arthur Mabillon France Archery 1888 1961
164 Erna Maisack Germany Athletics 1941
165 Kynan Maley Australia Canoeing 1981
166 Marcel Marcilloux France Fencing 1980
167 Margit Markó-Nemesházi Hungary Athletics 1943
168 Philippe Marois Canada Speed Skating 1980
169 David Márquez Spain Athletics 1977
170 Nik Marty Switzerland Shooting 1973
171 David Mascató Spain Canoeing 1975
172 Cecil Matthews New Zealand Athletics 1914 1987
173 Sergio Matto Uruguay Basketball 1930
174 John Maxwell Australia Shooting 1951
175 Chad McConnell United States Baseball 1970
176 Christina McDonald Canada Gymnastics 1969
177 Lotte Meldgaard Denmark Sailing 1972
178 Andrej Meszároš Slovakia Ice Hockey 1985
179 Dominique Méyépa Mauritius Athletics 1972
180 Detlef Michel East Germany Athletics 1955
181 Sam Mikulak United States Gymnastics 1992
182 Félix Millán Cuba Volleyball 1967
183 Sylvia Mitchell Australia Athletics 1937
184 Caroline Molinari Brazil Gymnastics 1986
185 Johan Molund Sweden Sailing 1975
186 Christy Morgan United States Hockey 1963
187 Jørgen Moritzen Denmark Weightlifting 1918 2002
188 Aleksandr Morozov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
189 Dimitris Mougios Greece Rowing 1981
190 Armand Mouyal France Fencing 1925 1988
191 Timur Mukhamedkhanov Uzbekistan Judo 1971
192 Eefke Mulder Netherlands Hockey 1977
193 Anastasiya Muntyanu Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
194 Vakhtang Murvanidze Georgia Figure Skating 1979
195 Johan Museeuw Belgium Cycling 1965
196 Alwyn Myburgh South Africa Athletics 1980
197 Mie Naito Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1976
198 Yoshihisa Naruse Japan Baseball 1985
199 Ng Wing Biu Hong Kong Fencing 1944
200 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi Japan Triathlon 1975
201 Akemi Noda Japan Football 1969
202 Marie Ohier France Croquet 1853
203 Lars Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1932
204 Ong Ching-Ming Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1968
205 Gerardo Ortega Spain Football 1947
206 John Oxley United States Athletics 1881 1925
207 Viking Palm Sweden Wrestling 1923 2009
208 Jaroslav Pekař Czechoslovakia Shooting 1944
209 Roberto Pelizzola Italy Figure Skating 1958
210 Silvia Persi Italy Swimming 1965
211 Martin Persson Sweden Athletics 1886 1918
212 Yelena Petrova Unified Team Judo 1966
213 Elena Pirozhkova United States Wrestling 1986
214 Constantin Postoiu Romania Rowing 1959
215 Johan Praem Denmark Rowing, Fencing 1889 1967
216 Stefan Prisadov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1990
217 Hubert Prokop Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1909
218 Arturo Ramos Cuba Water Polo 1960
219 Francisco António Real Portugal Shooting 1885
220 John Regis Great Britain Athletics 1966
221 Erika Reyes Mexico Archery 1973
222 Walter Richard Switzerland Cycling 1939
223 Annegret Richter West Germany Athletics 1950
224 Lisa Robertson Canada Rowing 1961
225 Nina Rocheva Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1948
226 Daniel Rogelin Brazil Cycling 1972
227 Miloslav Roľko Czechoslovakia Swimming 1960
228 Anita Rossing-Brown Sweden Diving 1960
229 Çetin Şahiner Turkey Athletics 1934
230 Summer Sanders United States Swimming 1972
231 Clive Sands Bahamas Athletics 1952
232 Zoltán Schenker Hungary Fencing 1880 1966
233 Laura Schiavone Italy Rowing 1986
234 Daniel Schroff Switzerland Sailing 1960
235 Joachim Schür West Germany Boxing 1957
236 Ivana Sekyrová Czech Republic Athletics 1971
237 Khamlillal Shah India Swimming, Water Polo 1920
238 Bothloko Shebe Lesotho Athletics 1971
239 Sergey Shepelyev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955
240 Jakob Silfverberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1990
241 Jan Šimák Czech Republic Football 1978
242 Sin Du-Ho South Korea Fencing 1934
243 Dominique Slongo Switzerland Ice Hockey 1988
244 Javier Sotomayor Cuba Athletics 1967
245 Walter Soza Nicaragua Swimming 1972
246 Josy Staudt Luxembourg Gymnastics 1904 1937
247 Nikolajs Å telbaums Soviet Union Speed Skating 1933 2008
248 Hugh Stevenson United States Rowing 1948
249 Sun Tianjun China Hockey 1986
250 Geir Suursild Estonia Rowing 1994
251 Judith Sylvester Germany Volleyball 1977
252 Ondřej Synek Czech Republic Rowing 1982
253 Rafał Sznajder Poland Fencing 1972 2014
254 Casiano Tejeda Bolivia Weightlifting 1971
255 Ian Thorpe Australia Swimming 1982
256 Susan Thorsgaard Denmark Handball 1988
257 Joanna Toch Great Britain Rowing 1961
258 Girma Tolla Ethiopia Athletics 1975
259 Gaël Touya France Fencing 1973
260 Eduardo Tovar Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1945
261 Júlia Tudja Hungary Athletics 1979
262 Krasimir Tumanov Bulgaria Swimming 1961
263 Raili Tuominen-Hämäläinen Finland Gymnastics 1932 2014
264 Pavlo Tymoshchenko Ukraine Modern Pentathlon 1986
265 Nelson Vails United States Cycling 1960
266 Jouni Vainio Finland Shooting 1960
267 Fred van Dorp Netherlands Water Polo 1938
268 Albertine Van Roy-Moens Belgium Gymnastics 1915
269 Anton Vasilyev Russia Canoeing 1983
270 Manuel Vera Spain Rowing 1962
271 Salvador Verges Spain Rowing 1958
272 Fritz Wächtler Austria Figure Skating 1906
273 Katrin Wagner-Augustin Germany Canoeing 1977
274 Wang Daqing China Triathlon 1989
275 Wang Shilin China Athletics 1914
276 Albert Weinstein Germany Athletics 1885 1969
277 Warren Weir Jamaica Athletics 1989
278 Carl Westergren Sweden Wrestling 1895 1958
279 Faas Wilkes Netherlands Football 1923 2006
280 Frank Willis Canada Canoeing 1915 1991
281 Freddie Wolff Great Britain Athletics 1910 1988
282 Jim Wood Great Britain Biathlon 1952
283 Igor Yulchiyev Soviet Union, Unified Team Hockey 1966
284 Şamil Əfəndiyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1972