You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 11

October 10 ▪ October 11 ▪ October 12 ▪ 

314 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fehaid Al-Deehani Kuwait Shooting 1966
2 Sandy Allen-Lewis Australia Softball 1978
3 Ade Alleyne-Forte Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1988
4 Sergio Álvarez Cuba Weightlifting 1979
5 Hjalmart Andersen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1974
6 Rubén Arado Cuba Table Tennis 1970
7 Kumi Araki Japan Athletics 1965
8 Hikoroku Arimoto Japan Gymnastics 1915
9 Fernando Arlete Guinea Bissau Athletics 1968
10 Sam Arsenault United States Swimming 1981
11 Muhammad Ashraf Pakistan Wrestling 1927
12 Jan Willem Aten Brazil Sailing 1953
13 Duncan Atwood United States Athletics 1955
14 Margaret Bain Great Britain Fencing 1944
15 Zoltán Bakó Hungary Canoeing 1951
16 Robert Barrie Australia Modern Pentathlon 1951
17 Marc Bassingthwaighte Namibia Cycling 1983
18 Walter Bauza Argentina Shooting 1939
19 Reynolds Beal United States Art Competitions 1866 1951
20 Yelena Belevskaya Soviet Union Athletics 1963
21 Allen Bell United States Cycling 1933
22 Diane Bell Great Britain Judo 1963
23 Ronald Bennett Honduras Athletics 1984
24 Yelena Berezhnaya Latvia, Russia Figure Skating 1977
25 Patrick Biggs Canada Alpine Skiing 1982
26 Ian Blyth Great Britain Swimming 1942
27 Bartłomiej Bonk Poland Weightlifting 1984
28 Véronique Brisy Belgium Swimming 1960
29 Darrel Brown Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1984
30 Kazimierz Bryniarski Poland Ice Hockey 1934 2011
31 Francisco Caldeira Portugal Equestrianism 1948
32 Howard Cann United States Athletics 1895 1992
33 Ryan Carneli Australia Taekwondo 1985
34 Nesta Carter Jamaica Athletics 1985
35 Roger Cartín Costa Rica Shooting 1957
36 Vicente Catada Argentina Boxing 1903
37 Jury Chechi Italy Gymnastics 1969
38 Brien Cobcroft Australia Equestrianism 1934 2010
39 Edickson Contreras Venezuela Diving 1990
40 Robert Cook Bermuda Swimming 1932
41 Miguel Correa Argentina Canoeing 1983
42 Constantin Cotacu Romania Bobsleigh 1937
43 Liz Couch New Zealand Skeleton 1974
44 Eugène Coulon France Athletics 1902
45 Nicolae Cristea Romania Wrestling 1942
46 Bernd Cullmann Germany Athletics 1939
47 Jerzy Czajka Poland Hockey 1942
48 Bertrand Daille France Canoeing 1971
49 Georgia Davies Great Britain Swimming 1990
50 Albert Dayer Belgium Athletics 1925
51 Fon, Marquis de Portago Spain Bobsleigh 1928 1957
52 Armando De Vincentis Italy Athletics 1943
53 Michele Di Pietro Italy Swimming 1954
54 Luciana Diniz-Knippling Brazil, Portugal Equestrianism 1970
55 Anne Drungis United States Fencing 1931 2005
56 Adele du Plooy South Africa Fencing 1980
57 Miroslav Dvořák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1951 2008
58 Juan Ecker Argentina Rowing 1930
59 Sebastian Ernst Germany Athletics 1984
60 Wolfgang Faber East Germany Weightlifting 1943
61 Gabriella Fagundez Sweden Swimming 1985
62 Joel Fearon Great Britain Bobsleigh 1988
63 Imre Fekete Hungary Athletics 1906
64 Robert Felisiak Germany Fencing 1962
65 Ágnes Ferencz Hungary Shooting 1956
66 Sergio Formenti Italy Hockey 1928
67 Paul Fournelle Luxembourg Athletics 1884
68 Elricia Francis Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1975
69 Reiner Frieske East Germany Handball 1940
70 Guido Frisoni San Marino Cycling 1970
71 Nina Frolova Soviet Union Rowing 1948
72 Jørgen Gabrielsen Denmark Shooting 1935
73 Gao Ning Singapore Table Tennis 1982
74 Pauline Gardiner New Zealand Gymnastics 1945
75 Mekonnen Gebremedhin Ethiopia Athletics 1988
76 Annette Gerritsen Netherlands Speed Skating 1985
77 Angus Gillan Great Britain Rowing 1885 1981
78 Harry Glaß Germany Ski Jumping 1930 1997
79 Elio Gnagnarelli Italy Shooting 1946
80 Evelio González Cuba Fencing 1952
81 Bronisław Gosztyła Poland Ice Hockey 1935 1991
82 Raoul Got France Rugby 1900 1955
83 Georges Gourdy France Boxing 1905
84 James Grayman Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1985
85 Denis Grebeshkov Russia Ice Hockey 1983
86 Emilio Greco Italy Art Competitions 1913 1995
87 Henry Greer United States Hockey 1899 1978
88 Nikolay Gromov Soviet Union Sailing 1929
89 Frants Gufler Denmark Curling 1957
90 Thomas Hagmann Switzerland Judo 1953
91 Karl Hähnel Germany Athletics 1892 1955
92 Miki Halika Israel Swimming 1978
93 Roland Händle Germany Rowing 1967
94 Martin Lundgaard Hansen Denmark Badminton 1972
95 Olaf Hansen Norway Boxing 1906 1986
96 Bobby Joe Hatton Puerto Rico Basketball 1976
97 Kate Hector-Woods South Africa Hockey 1981
98 Adam Heidt United States Luge 1977
99 Ann Margarit Henningsen Mexico Canoeing 1949
100 Reinfried Herbst Austria Alpine Skiing 1978
101 Orlando Hernández Cuba Baseball 1965
102 Oleksandr Horbachuk Ukraine Fencing 1972
103 Cerasela Hordobețiu Romania Speed Skating 1968
104 Henry Howes Great Britain Speed Skating 1928
105 Bruce Humber Canada Athletics 1913 1988
106 Sharon Hunt Great Britain Equestrianism 1977
107 Louise Hurtubise Canada Handball 1953
108 Algis Ignatavicius Australia Basketball 1931
109 Darrell Imhoff United States Basketball 1938
110 Kyoko Ina United States Figure Skating 1972
111 Sachiko Ito Japan Softball 1975
112 Saburo Iwasaki Japan Cross Country Skiing 1904
113 Klaus Sletting Jensen Denmark Handball 1963
114 Ji Ting China Football 1982
115 Henrique Johann Brazil Rowing 1956
116 Cynthia Johnston Canada Basketball 1968
117 Charles Jones Great Britain Hockey 1934
118 David Jones United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1940
119 Ariella Kaeslin Switzerland Gymnastics 1987
120 Viktor Kakoshyn Soviet Union Rowing 1957
121 Koji Kakuta Japan Ski Jumping 1951
122 Nikolay Kalashnikov Soviet Union Water Polo 1940
123 Sawao Kato Japan Gymnastics 1946
124 Jenny Keni Solomon Islands Athletics 1982
125 Yury Kharchenko Soviet Union Luge 1963
126 Severin Kiefer Austria Figure Skating 1990
127 Kim Jung-Sub South Korea Wrestling 1975
128 Kim Un-Son North Korea Rowing 1954
129 Kim Yong-Dae South Korea Football 1979
130 Seibei Kimura Japan Water Polo 1911
131 Spyros Kladoukhas Greece Boxing 1980
132 Willy Klein Luxembourg Gymnastics 1912 2004
133 Jiří Kochta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1946
134 Mathieu Koffi M'Broh Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1949 2012
135 Fernand Kolbeck France Athletics 1944
136 Petrana Koleva Bulgaria Canoeing 1947
137 Tomáš Konečný Czech Republic Cycling 1973
138 Franciszek Koprowski Poland Modern Pentathlon 1895 1967
139 Bogusława Kozłowska-Tomasiak Poland Rowing 1952
140 Sándor Krebs Hungary Shooting 1926 2007
141 Pavel Kubec Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1966
142 Katherina Kubenk Canada Freestyle Skiing 1970
143 Leszek Kudłacik Poland Boxing 1929 1993
144 Ľubomíra Kurhajcová Slovakia Tennis 1983
145 Kie Kusakabe Japan Judo 1978
146 Roby La Mura Italy Rowing 1968
147 Byron LaBeach Jamaica Athletics 1930
148 Blandine Lachèze France Modern Pentathlon 1982
149 Valda Lake Great Britain Tennis 1968
150 Ayad Lamdassem Spain Athletics 1981
151 Lee Bong-Ju South Korea Athletics 1968
152 Lee Min-Hye South Korea Cycling 1985
153 Lee Sang-Hyeon South Korea Football 1975
154 Björn Lekman Sweden Speed Skating 1944
155 Oscar Lemming Sweden Athletics 1886 1979
156 Stamatios Lenis Greece Athletics 1978
157 Antonio Lenza Italy Hockey 1939
158 Benjie Lewis United States Canoeing 1982
159 Hans Liesche Germany Athletics 1891 1979
160 Caroline Lind United States Rowing 1982
161 Renate Lingor Germany Football 1975
162 Liu Fuk Man Hong Kong Table Tennis 1952
163 Liu Kai China Baseball 1987
164 Liu Yuxiang China Judo 1975
165 Hermann Lomba France Athletics 1960
166 John Lovell United States Sailing 1967
167 Luigi Maiocco Italy Gymnastics 1892 1965
168 Maic Malchow East Germany Cycling 1962
169 Andrzej Malina Poland Wrestling 1960
170 Robbie Manson New Zealand Rowing 1989
171 Harlan Marbley United States Boxing 1943 2008
172 Carlos Marryatt New Zealand Cycling 1968
173 Arturo Martínez Mexico Judo 1982
174 Paul Masson France Cycling 1876 1944
175 Katsuyuki Matsushima Japan Boxing 1966
176 Julianne McNamara United States Gymnastics 1965
177 Antiopi Melidoni Greece Water Polo 1977
178 Rahel Michielin Switzerland Ice Hockey 1990
179 Yuliya Milko-Chernemorets Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1975
180 Laura Moise Romania Judo 1976
181 Louis Molina United States Boxing 1938 2013
182 Richard Montpetit Canada Gymnastics 1939
183 Willy Monty Belgium Cycling 1939 2014
184 Mohamed Moslih North Yemen Judo 1966
185 Anoop Mukundan Tanzania Hockey 1957
186 Bruno Müller Germany Rowing 1902 1975
187 Martin Mølster Norway Athletics 1900 1968
188 N'Gama Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1947
189 Yair Nathan Peru Table Tennis 1970
190 Virginia Navarro Spain Gymnastics 1966
191 Yekaterina Nesterenko Russia Alpine Skiing 1976
192 Traian Nițescu Romania Bobsleigh 1902 1984
193 Tomohiro Nomura Japan Athletics 1975
194 Nabil Nosseir United Arab Republic, Egypt Football 1938 2016
195 Minna Nystedt Norway Speed Skating 1967
196 Liam O'Brien Ireland Athletics 1954
197 James O'Connell United States Athletics 1882 1942
198 Iolanda Oanță Romania Athletics 1965
199 Brigitte Oertel West Germany Fencing 1953
200 Charlie Ogletree United States Sailing 1967
201 Riitta Ollikka Finland Alpine Skiing 1956
202 Peter Ölvecký Slovakia Ice Hockey 1985
203 Györgyi Őri-Győrvári Hungary Handball 1955
204 Shinichi Ota Japan Cycling 1975
205 Eszter Óváry Hungary Gymnastics 1972
206 Jelena Ovchinnikova-Čebukina Soviet Union, Unified Team, Croatia Volleyball 1965
207 Paavo Palokangas Finland Shooting 1943
208 Aleksandr Panfilov Soviet Union Cycling 1960
209 Mariya Panfilova Ukraine Biathlon 1987
210 Raúl Papaleo Puerto Rico Beach Volleyball 1971
211 Liesbeth Pascal-de Graaff Netherlands Rowing 1946
212 Alan Pascoe Great Britain Athletics 1947
213 Susan Patterson United States Alpine Skiing 1955
214 Guillermo Pfaab Argentina Rowing 1968
215 Emilia Pikkarainen Finland Swimming 1992
216 Desmond Piper Australia Hockey 1941
217 Francesco Pittaluga Italy Rowing 1911
218 Martin Podhráský Czech Republic Shooting 1983
219 Colin Porter Great Britain Rowing 1930
220 Serhiy Priadun Ukraine Wrestling 1974
221 Eduardo Quesada Spain Modern Pentathlon 1963
222 Anton Räderscheidt Germany Art Competitions 1892 1970
223 Charles Rampelberg France Cycling 1909 1982
224 Lucas Rey Argentina Hockey 1982
225 Mike Richards New Zealand Cycling 1958
226 Maher Ridane Tunisia Athletics 1971
227 Carmelo Ríos Puerto Rico Athletics 1959
228 Garth Robinson Jamaica Athletics 1970
229 Pasquale Domenico Rocco Italy Football 1970
230 Roy Roedger West Germany Ice Hockey 1958
231 Hugo Romero Ecuador Shooting 1946
232 Don Ross United States Ice Hockey 1942
233 Sayed Mahmoudpour Roudsari Iran Boxing 1939
234 Karine Rubini France Short Track Speed Skating 1970
235 Michael Rudman Austria Ice Hockey 1954
236 Tadeusz Rut Poland Athletics 1931 2002
237 Paola Saini Italy Swimming 1945
238 Luis Salinas Nicaragua Weightlifting 1958
239 Allen Salter Canada Weightlifting 1936 2011
240 Claude Saluden France Boxing 1937
241 Marie-Noëlle Savigny France Athletics 1957
242 Edmund Schallenberg United States Handball 1913 1999
243 Michiel Schapers Netherlands Tennis 1959
244 Imre Schlosser Hungary Football 1889 1959
245 David Serrano Spain Badminton 1968
246 LaTanya Sheffield United States Athletics 1963
247 Dennis Shepherd South Africa Boxing 1926 2006
248 Ronnie Simpson Great Britain Football 1930 2004
249 Sin Tae-Yong South Korea Football 1970
250 Harpal Singh India Hockey 1983
251 Georgina Singleton Great Britain Judo 1977
252 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia Figure Skating 1984
253 Jessica Smith Canada Athletics 1989
254 Krzysztof Sosna Poland Biathlon 1969
255 Brigitte Soucy Canada Volleyball 1972
256 Christoph Soukup Austria Cycling 1980
257 Artur Społowicz Poland Equestrianism 1963
258 Sverre Stallvik Norway Ski Jumping 1927
259 Beat Stegmeier Switzerland Sailing 1962
260 Birte Steven Germany Swimming 1980
261 Matthias Stich West Germany, Germany Shooting 1963
262 Hans Helmut Stoiber Austria Art Competitions 1918 2015
263 Václav Stolař Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1893 1969
264 William Styles Great Britain Shooting 1874 1940
265 Ilirjan Suli Albania Weightlifting 1975
266 Sun Guoqiang China Baseball 1974
267 Bernard Szczepański Poland Wrestling 1945
268 László Szentgróthy Hungary Swimming 1891
269 Hans Christian Sørensen Denmark Gymnastics 1900 1984
270 Kensuke Takezawa Japan Athletics 1986
271 Tang Pui Wah Singapore Athletics 1933
272 Elemer-György Tanko Romania Cross Country Skiing 1968
273 Kikunosuke Tashiro Japan Athletics 1896
274 Remo Tellini Brazil Equestrianism 1972
275 Tetiana Tereshchuk-Antypova Ukraine Athletics 1969
276 Janet Tibbits Australia Swimming 1967
277 Mario Todorović Croatia Swimming 1988
278 Workenesh Tola Ethiopia Athletics 1980
279 Rein Tölp Soviet Union Athletics 1941
280 Tsai Yi-San Chinese Taipei Diving 1983
281 Mark Turnbull Australia Sailing 1973
282 Davide Uccellari Italy Triathlon 1991
283 Kareem Valentine Antigua and Barbuda Swimming 1992
284 Jadier Valladares Cuba Weightlifting 1982
285 Chelsea Valois Canada Bobsleigh 1987
286 Chris van der Hoef Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1933
287 Nico van der Vlies Netherlands Speed Skating 1972
288 Nel van der Voort Netherlands Gymnastics 1951
289 Menno van Meeteren Brouwer Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1974
290 Anne van Schuppen Netherlands Athletics 1960
291 Davey Vasquez United States Boxing 1948
292 Herman Veenstra Netherlands Water Polo 1911 2004
293 Gérard Verguet France Cross Country Skiing 1949
294 Jordi Villacampa Spain Basketball 1963
295 Werner Vogel Austria Cross Country Skiing 1948
296 Pilar von Carsten Spain Swimming 1947
297 Gusztáv von Pados Hungary Equestrianism 1881 1963
298 Wang Mingjuan China Weightlifting 1985
299 Henriëtte Weersing Netherlands Volleyball 1965
300 Wei Yongli China Athletics 1991
301 Albert Welti Switzerland Art Competitions 1894 1965
302 Hans Werner Germany Gymnastics 1891
303 Mal Whitfield United States Athletics 1924 2015
304 Helmut Wieser Austria Modern Pentathlon 1953
305 Helema Williams Cook Islands Sailing 1991
306 Linetta Wilson United States Athletics 1967
307 Matthias Witthaus Germany Hockey 1982
308 Niki Xanthou Greece Athletics 1973
309 Leif Yli Norway Cycling 1942
310 Denis Yuskov Russia Speed Skating 1989
311 Juan Carlos Zabala Argentina Athletics 1911 1983
312 José Zampicchiatti Argentina Cycling 1900 1984
313 Zhao Shunxin China Judo 1979
314 Zhou Peng China Basketball 1989