Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on October 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 11

October 10 ▪ October 11 ▪ October 12 ▪ 

312 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fehaid Al-Deehani Kuwait Shooting 1966
2 Sandy Allen-Lewis Australia Softball 1978
3 Ade Alleyne-Forte Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1988
4 Sergio Alvárez Cuba Weightlifting 1979
5 Hjalmart Andersen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1974
6 Rubén Arado Cuba Table Tennis 1970
7 Kumi Araki Japan Athletics 1965
8 Hikoroku Arimoto Japan Gymnastics 1915
9 Fernando Arlete Guinea Bissau Athletics 1968
10 Sam Arsenault United States Swimming 1981
11 Muhammad Ashraf Pakistan Wrestling 1927
12 Jan Willem Aten Brazil Sailing 1953
13 Duncan Atwood United States Athletics 1955
14 Margaret Bain Great Britain Fencing 1944
15 Zoltán Bakó Hungary Canoeing 1951
16 Robert Barrie Australia Modern Pentathlon 1951
17 Marc Bassingthwaighte Namibia Cycling 1983
18 Walter Bauza Argentina Shooting 1939
19 Reynolds Beal United States Art Competitions 1866 1951
20 Yelena Belevskaya Soviet Union Athletics 1963
21 Allen Bell United States Cycling 1933
22 Diane Bell Great Britain Judo 1963
23 Ronald Bennett Honduras Athletics 1984
24 Yelena Berezhnaya Latvia, Russia Figure Skating 1977
25 Patrick Biggs Canada Alpine Skiing 1982
26 Ian Blyth Great Britain Swimming 1942
27 Bartłomiej Bonk Poland Weightlifting 1984
28 Véronique Brisy Belgium Swimming 1960
29 Darrel Brown Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1984
30 Kazimierz Bryniarski Poland Ice Hockey 1934 2011
31 Francisco Caldeira Portugal Equestrianism 1948
32 Howard Cann United States Athletics 1895 1992
33 Ryan Carneli Australia Taekwondo 1985
34 Nesta Carter Jamaica Athletics 1985
35 Roger Cartín Costa Rica Shooting 1957
36 Vicente Catada Argentina Boxing 1903
37 Jury Chechi Italy Gymnastics 1969
38 Brien Cobcroft Australia Equestrianism 1934 2010
39 Edickson Contreras Venezuela Diving 1990
40 Robert Cook Bermuda Swimming 1932
41 Miguel Correa Argentina Canoeing 1983
42 Constantin Cotacu Romania Bobsleigh 1937
43 Liz Couch New Zealand Skeleton 1974
44 Eugène Coulon France Athletics 1902
45 Nicolae Cristea Romania Wrestling 1942
46 Bernd Cullmann Germany Athletics 1939
47 Jerzy Czajka Poland Hockey 1942
48 Bertrand Daille France Canoeing 1971
49 Georgia Davies Great Britain Swimming 1990
50 Albert Dayer Belgium Athletics 1925
51 Fon, Marquis de Portago Spain Bobsleigh 1928 1957
52 Armando De Vincentis Italy Athletics 1943
53 Michele Di Pietro Italy Swimming 1954
54 Luciana Diniz-Knippling Brazil, Portugal Equestrianism 1970
55 Anne Drungis United States Fencing 1931 2005
56 Adele du Plooy South Africa Fencing 1980
57 Miroslav Dvořák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1951 2008
58 Juan Ecker Argentina Rowing 1930
59 Sebastian Ernst Germany Athletics 1984
60 Wolfgang Faber East Germany Weightlifting 1943
61 Gabriella Fagundez Sweden Swimming 1985
62 Joel Fearon Great Britain Bobsleigh 1988
63 Imre Fekete Hungary Athletics 1906
64 Robert Felisiak Germany Fencing 1962
65 Ágnes Ferencz Hungary Shooting 1956
66 Sergio Formenti Italy Hockey 1928
67 Paul Fournelle Luxembourg Athletics 1884
68 Elricia Francis Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1975
69 Reiner Frieske East Germany Handball 1940
70 Guido Frisoni San Marino Cycling 1970
71 Nina Frolova Soviet Union Rowing 1948
72 Jørgen Gabrielsen Denmark Shooting 1935
73 Gao Ning Singapore Table Tennis 1982
74 Pauline Gardiner New Zealand Gymnastics 1945
75 Mekonnen Gebremedhin Ethiopia Athletics 1988
76 Annette Gerritsen Netherlands Speed Skating 1985
77 Angus Gillan Great Britain Rowing 1885 1981
78 Harry Glaß Germany Ski Jumping 1930 1997
79 Elio Gnagnarelli Italy Shooting 1946
80 Evelio González Cuba Fencing 1952
81 Bronisław Gosztyła Poland Ice Hockey 1935 1991
82 Raoul Got France Rugby 1900 1955
83 Georges Gourdy France Boxing 1905
84 James Grayman Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1985
85 Denis Grebeshkov Russia Ice Hockey 1983
86 Emilio Greco Italy Art Competitions 1913 1995
87 Henry Greer United States Hockey 1899 1978
88 Nikolay Gromov Soviet Union Sailing 1929
89 Frants Gufler Denmark Curling 1957
90 Thomas Hagmann Switzerland Judo 1953
91 Karl Hähnel Germany Athletics 1892 1955
92 Miki Halika Israel Swimming 1978
93 Martin Lundgaard Hansen Denmark Badminton 1972
94 Olaf Hansen Norway Boxing 1906 1986
95 Bobby Joe Hatton Puerto Rico Basketball 1976
96 Kate Hector-Woods South Africa Hockey 1981
97 Adam Heidt United States Luge 1977
98 Ann Margarit Henningsen Mexico Canoeing 1949
99 Reinfried Herbst Austria Alpine Skiing 1978
100 Orlando Hernández Cuba Baseball 1965
101 Oleksandr Horbachuk Ukraine Fencing 1972
102 Cerasela Hordobeţiu Romania Speed Skating 1968
103 Henry Howes Great Britain Speed Skating 1928
104 Bruce Humber Canada Athletics 1913 1988
105 Sharon Hunt Great Britain Equestrianism 1977
106 Louise Hurtubise Canada Handball 1953
107 Algis Ignatavicius Australia Basketball 1931
108 Darrell Imhoff United States Basketball 1938
109 Kyoko Ina United States Figure Skating 1972
110 Sachiko Ito Japan Softball 1975
111 Saburo Iwasaki Japan Cross Country Skiing 1904
112 Klaus Sletting Jensen Denmark Handball 1963
113 Ji Ting China Football 1982
114 Henrique Johann Brazil Rowing 1956
115 Cynthia Johnston Canada Basketball 1968
116 Charles Jones Great Britain Hockey 1934
117 David Jones United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1940
118 Ariella Kaeslin Switzerland Gymnastics 1987
119 Viktor Kakoshyn Soviet Union Rowing 1957
120 Koji Kakuta Japan Ski Jumping 1951
121 Nikolay Kalashnikov Soviet Union Water Polo 1940
122 Sawao Kato Japan Gymnastics 1946
123 Jenny Keni Solomon Islands Athletics 1982
124 Yury Kharchenko Soviet Union Luge 1963
125 Severin Kiefer Austria Figure Skating 1990
126 Kim Jung-Sub South Korea Wrestling 1975
127 Kim Un-Son North Korea Rowing 1954
128 Seibei Kimura Japan Water Polo 1911
129 Spyros Kladoukhas Greece Boxing 1980
130 Willy Klein Luxembourg Gymnastics 1912 2004
131 Jiří Kochta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1946
132 Mathieu Koffi M'Broh Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1949 2012
133 Fernand Kolbeck France Athletics 1944
134 Petrana Koleva Bulgaria Canoeing 1947
135 Tomáš Konečný Czech Republic Cycling 1973
136 Franciszek Koprowski Poland Modern Pentathlon 1895 1967
137 Bogusława Kozłowska-Tomasiak Poland Rowing 1952
138 Sándor Krebs Hungary Shooting 1926
139 Pavel Kubec Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1966
140 Katherina Kubenk Canada Freestyle Skiing 1970
141 Leszek Kudłacik Poland Boxing 1929 1993
142 Ľubomíra Kurhajcová Slovakia Tennis 1983
143 Kie Kusakabe Japan Judo 1978
144 Roby La Mura Italy Rowing 1968
145 Byron LaBeach Jamaica Athletics 1930
146 Blandine Lachèze France Modern Pentathlon 1982
147 Valda Lake Great Britain Tennis 1968
148 Ayad Lamdassem Spain Athletics 1981
149 Lee Bong-Ju South Korea Athletics 1968
150 Lee Min-Hye South Korea Cycling 1985
151 Lee Sang-Hyeon South Korea Football 1975
152 Björn Lekman Sweden Speed Skating 1944
153 Oscar Lemming Sweden Athletics 1886 1979
154 Stamatios Lenis Greece Athletics 1978
155 Antonio Lenza Italy Hockey 1939
156 Benjie Lewis United States Canoeing 1982
157 Hans Liesche Germany Athletics 1891 1979
158 Caroline Lind United States Rowing 1982
159 Renate Lingor Germany Football 1975
160 Liu Fuk Man Hong Kong Table Tennis 1952
161 Liu Kai China Baseball 1987
162 Liu Yuxiang China Judo 1975
163 Hermann Lomba France Athletics 1960
164 John Lovell United States Sailing 1967
165 Luigi Maiocco Italy Gymnastics 1892 1965
166 Maic Malchow East Germany Cycling 1962
167 Andrzej Malina Poland Wrestling 1960
168 Robbie Manson New Zealand Rowing 1989
169 Harlan Marbley United States Boxing 1943 2008
170 Carlos Marryatt New Zealand Cycling 1968
171 Arturo Martínez Mexico Judo 1982
172 Paul Masson France Cycling 1876 1944
173 Katsuyuki Matsushima Japan Boxing 1966
174 Julianne McNamara United States Gymnastics 1965
175 Antiopi Melidoni Greece Water Polo 1977
176 Rahel Michielin Switzerland Ice Hockey 1990
177 Yuliya Milko-Chernemorets Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1975
178 Laura Moise Romania Judo 1976
179 Louis Molina United States Boxing 1938 2013
180 Richard Montpetit Canada Gymnastics 1939
181 Willy Monty Belgium Cycling 1939
182 Mohamed Moslih North Yemen Judo 1966
183 Anoop Mukundan Tanzania Hockey 1957
184 Bruno Müller Germany Rowing 1902 1975
185 Martin Mølster Norway Athletics 1900 1968
186 N'Gama Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1947
187 Yair Nathan Peru Table Tennis 1970
188 Virginia Navarro Spain Gymnastics 1966
189 Yekaterina Nesterenko Russia Alpine Skiing 1976
190 Tomohiro Nomura Japan Athletics 1975
191 Nabil Nosseir United Arab Republic, Egypt Football 1938
192 Minna Nystedt Norway Speed Skating 1967
193 Liam O'Brien Ireland Athletics 1954
194 James O'Connell United States Athletics 1882 1942
195 Iolanda Oanţă Romania Athletics 1965
196 Brigitte Oertel West Germany Fencing 1953
197 Charlie Ogletree United States Sailing 1967
198 Riitta Ollikka Finland Alpine Skiing 1956
199 Peter Ölvecký Slovakia Ice Hockey 1985
200 Györgyi Őri-Győrvári Hungary Handball 1955
201 Shinichi Ota Japan Cycling 1975
202 Eszter Óváry Hungary Gymnastics 1972
203 Jelena Ovchinnikova-Čebukina Soviet Union, Unified Team, Croatia Volleyball 1965
204 Paavo Palokangas Finland Shooting 1943
205 Aleksandr Panfilov Soviet Union Cycling 1960
206 Mariya Panfilova Ukraine Biathlon 1987
207 Raúl Papaleo Puerto Rico Beach Volleyball 1971
208 Liesbeth Pascal-de Graaff Netherlands Rowing 1946
209 Alan Pascoe Great Britain Athletics 1947
210 Susan Patterson United States Alpine Skiing 1955
211 Guillermo Pfaab Argentina Rowing 1968
212 Emilia Pikkarainen Finland Swimming 1992
213 Desmond Piper Australia Hockey 1941
214 Francesco Pittaluga Italy Rowing 1911
215 Martin Podhráský Czech Republic Shooting 1983
216 Colin Porter Great Britain Rowing 1930
217 Serhiy Priadun Ukraine Wrestling 1974
218 Eduardo Quesada Spain Modern Pentathlon 1963
219 Anton Räderscheidt Germany Art Competitions 1892 1970
220 Charles Rampelberg France Cycling 1909 1982
221 Lucas Rey Argentina Hockey 1982
222 Mike Richards New Zealand Cycling 1958
223 Maher Ridane Tunisia Athletics 1971
224 Carmelo Ríos Puerto Rico Athletics 1959
225 Garth Robinson Jamaica Athletics 1970
226 Pasquale Domenico Rocco Italy Football 1970
227 Roy Roedger West Germany Ice Hockey 1958
228 Hugo Romero Ecuador Shooting 1946
229 Don Ross United States Ice Hockey 1942
230 Sayed Mahmoudpour Roudsari Iran Boxing 1939
231 Karine Rubini France Short Track Speed Skating 1970
232 Michael Rudman Austria Ice Hockey 1954
233 Tadeusz Rut Poland Athletics 1931 2002
234 Paola Saini Italy Swimming 1945
235 Luis Salinas Nicaragua Weightlifting 1958
236 Allen Salter Canada Weightlifting 1936 2011
237 Claude Saluden France Boxing 1937
238 Marie-Noëlle Savigny France Athletics 1957
239 Edmund Schallenberg United States Handball 1913 1999
240 Michiel Schapers Netherlands Tennis 1959
241 Imre Schlosser Hungary Football 1889 1959
242 David Serrano Spain Badminton 1968
243 LaTanya Sheffield United States Athletics 1963
244 Dennis Shepherd South Africa Boxing 1926 2006
245 Ronnie Simpson Great Britain Football 1930 2004
246 Sin Tae-Yong South Korea Football 1970
247 Harpal Singh India Hockey 1983
248 Georgina Singleton Great Britain Judo 1977
249 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia Figure Skating 1984
250 Jessica Smith Canada Athletics 1989
251 Krzysztof Sosna Poland Biathlon 1969
252 Brigitte Soucy Canada Volleyball 1972
253 Christoph Soukup Austria Cycling 1980
254 Artur Społowicz Poland Equestrianism 1963
255 Sverre Stallvik Norway Ski Jumping 1927
256 Beat Stegmeier Switzerland Sailing 1962
257 Birte Steven Germany Swimming 1980
258 Matthias Stich West Germany, Germany Shooting 1963
259 Hans Helmut Stoiber Austria Art Competitions 1918
260 Václav Stolař Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1893 1969
261 William Styles Great Britain Shooting 1874 1940
262 Ilirjan Suli Albania Weightlifting 1975
263 Sun Guoqiang China Baseball 1974
264 Maria Sykora Austria Athletics, Handball 1946
265 Bernard Szczepański Poland Wrestling 1945
266 László Szentgróthy Hungary Swimming 1891
267 Hans Christian Sørensen Denmark Gymnastics 1900 1984
268 Kensuke Takezawa Japan Athletics 1986
269 Tang Pai Wah Singapore Athletics 1933
270 Elemer-György Tanko Romania Cross Country Skiing 1968
271 Kikunosuke Tashiro Japan Athletics 1896
272 Remo Tellini Brazil Equestrianism 1972
273 Tetiana Tereshchuk-Antypova Ukraine Athletics 1969
274 Janet Tibbits Australia Swimming 1967
275 Mario Todorović Croatia Swimming 1988
276 Workenesh Tola Ethiopia Athletics 1980
277 Rein Tölp Soviet Union Athletics 1941
278 Tsai Yi-San Chinese Taipei Diving 1983
279 Mark Turnbull Australia Sailing 1973
280 Davide Uccellari Italy Triathlon 1991
281 Kareem Valentine Antigua and Barbuda Swimming 1992
282 Jadier Valladares Cuba Weightlifting 1982
283 Chelsea Valois Canada Bobsleigh 1987
284 Chris van der Hoef Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1933
285 Nico van der Vlies Netherlands Speed Skating 1972
286 Nel van der Voort Netherlands Gymnastics 1951
287 Menno van Meeteren Brouwer Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1974
288 Anne van Schuppen Netherlands Athletics 1960
289 Davey Vasquez United States Boxing 1948
290 Herman Veenstra Netherlands Water Polo 1911 2004
291 Gérard Verguet France Cross Country Skiing 1949
292 Jordi Villacampa Spain Basketball 1963
293 Werner Vogel Austria Cross Country Skiing 1948
294 Pilar von Carsten Spain Swimming 1947
295 Gusztáv von Pados Hungary Equestrianism 1881 1963
296 Dennis Walker Canada Swimming 1913
297 Wang Mingjuan China Weightlifting 1985
298 Henriëtte Weersing Netherlands Volleyball 1965
299 Wei Yongli China Athletics 1991
300 Albert Welti Switzerland Art Competitions 1894 1965
301 Hans Werner Germany Gymnastics 1891
302 Mal Whitfield United States Athletics 1924
303 Helmut Wieser Austria Modern Pentathlon 1953
304 Helema Williams Cook Islands Sailing 1991
305 Linetta Wilson United States Athletics 1967
306 Niki Xanthou Greece Athletics 1973
307 Leif Yli Norway Cycling 1942
308 Denis Yuskov Russia Speed Skating 1989
309 Juan Carlos Zabala Argentina Athletics 1911 1983
310 José Zampicchiatti Argentina Cycling 1900 1984
311 Zhao Shunxin China Judo 1979
312 Zhou Peng China Basketball 1989