You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on January 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on January 30

January 29 ▪ January 30 ▪ January 31 ▪ 

334 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Marek ?bik Poland Canoeing 1958
2 Anne Adams Great Britain Swimming 1960
3 Richy Adjei Germany Bobsleigh 1983
4 János Adorján Hungary Handball 1938 1995
5 Inge Aigner Austria Athletics 1943
6 Justina Akpulo Nigeria Handball 1972
7 Hicham Al-Siguéni Morocco Athletics 1993
8 Eddy Alvarez United States Short Track Speed Skating 1990
9 Mactabene Amachree Nigeria Basketball 1978
10 Flavio Anastasia Italy Cycling 1969
11 Anton Anchin Russia Swimming 1990
12 Nilson André Brazil Athletics 1986
13 Takahiro Arai Japan Baseball 1977
14 Denholm Armour Great Britain Art Competitions 1864 1949
15 Todor Artarski Bulgaria Athletics 1935
16 Alesya Babushkina Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
17 Fernand Backes Luxembourg Boxing 1930
18 Magnus Bäckstedt Sweden Cycling 1975
19 Keshia Baker United States Athletics 1988
20 Viktor Baranov Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1928 2005
21 Azzedine Basbas Algeria Weightlifting 1967
22 Frank Baum East Germany Football 1956
23 Miloslav Bedna?ík Czechoslovakia Shooting 1965 1989
24 Cristian Bermúdez Guatemala Shooting 1973
25 Adolphe Bernard France Rowing 1871
26 Jack Besford Great Britain Swimming 1911 1993
27 Erwin Bittmann Austria Rowing 1928
28 James Block Great Britain Canoeing 1968
29 Constantin Bor?scu Romania Wrestling 1974
30 Sergey Borchenko Belarus Wrestling 1976
31 Andrew Boyd United States Fencing 1910 2002
32 Shaun Boyle Australia Skeleton 1971
33 Elizabeth Bravo Ecuador Triathlon 1987
34 Jean-Pierre Bremer France Rowing 1957
35 Serhiy Breus Ukraine Swimming 1983
36 Chris Brown New Zealand Hockey 1960
37 Ursel Brunner Germany Swimming 1941
38 Jan Brussaard Netherlands Shooting 1875 1940
39 Nataliya Burdeina Ukraine Archery 1974
40 Tatiana Martine Bvegadzi Congo (Brazzaville) Judo 1979
41 Amparo Caicedo Colombia Athletics 1965
42 Quentin Caleyron France Cycling 1988
43 Libor Capalini Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1973
44 Joop Carp Netherlands Sailing 1897 1962
45 Jean-Paul Cézard France Canoeing 1953
46 Chang Hsiao-Ching Chinese Taipei Softball 1973
47 Chang Jeng-Shyuang Chinese Taipei Badminton 1974
48 Claire Chapotot France Snowboarding 1990
49 Arantxa Chávez Mexico Diving 1991
50 Chen Baoqiu China Athletics 1911
51 Xinhua Chen Great Britain Table Tennis 1960
52 Taisiya Chenchik Soviet Union Athletics 1936 2013
53 Sergey Chepikov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1967
54 ?udmila Chmelíková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1955
55 Mihaela Ciobanu Spain Handball 1973
56 Tom Clemens Great Britain Biathlon 1976
57 René Concepcion Philippines Swimming 1969
58 Edera Cordiale-Gentile Italy Athletics 1920 1993
59 Delia Córdova Peru Volleyball 1953
60 Angela Creamer Great Britain Athletics 1956
61 Hervé Dagorné France Cycling 1967
62 Tom Dakin Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1943
63 Ingolf Davidsen Norway Gymnastics 1893 1946
64 Felipe, Crown Prince de Borbón Spain Sailing 1968
65 António de Melo Portugal Swimming 1960
66 Tacariju de Paula Brazil Sailing 1917
67 Mihály Deák-Bárdos Hungary Wrestling 1975
68 Yolanda Delgado Peru Volleyball 1970
69 Teodor Demetriad Romania Bobsleigh 1978
70 Asmat Diasamidze Georgia Archery 1973
71 George Dole United States Wrestling 1885 1928
72 Nuria Domínguez Spain Rowing 1974
73 Fernand Donna France Canoeing 1922 1988
74 Heinz Döpfl Austria Figure Skating 1939
75 Douglas Dryburgh Great Britain Curling 1966
76 Tara Drysdale New Zealand Hockey 1979
77 René Dubois France Boxing 1906
78 Richard Duckett Canada Lacrosse 1885 1972
79 Gisela Dulko Argentina Tennis 1985
80 Cornel Dur?u Romania Handball 1957
81 René Duverger France Weightlifting 1911 1983
82 Hans Eidenbenz Switzerland Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing, Ski Jumping 1900 1987
83 Otmane El-Assas Morocco Football 1979
84 Shaimaa El-Gammal Egypt Fencing 1980
85 Hans Ertl Austria Ice Hockey 1909
86 Ladislav Falta Czechoslovakia Shooting 1936
87 Walter Fedorick Canada Athletics 1918 1989
88 Liene Fimbauere Latvia Alpine Skiing 1989
89 Alejandro Foglia Uruguay Sailing 1984
90 Laura Fortino Canada Ice Hockey 1991
91 Holger Frederiksen Denmark Football 1881 1936
92 Peder Fredricson Sweden Equestrianism 1972
93 Horst Freese West Germany Speed Skating 1944
94 Limor Fridman Israel Gymnastics 1968
95 Omar Gaber Egypt Football 1992
96 Monika Gachevska Bulgaria Athletics 1974
97 Tomas Gadeikis Lithuania Canoeing 1984
98 Jack Galanda Italy Basketball 1975
99 Gang Deok-Su South Korea Handball 1959
100 Camillo Gargano Italy Sailing 1942
101 Jesús Garrido Spain Volleyball 1970
102 Georgi Georgiev Bulgaria Judo 1976
103 Auguste Godinet France Sailing 1853 1936
104 Agapito Gómez Spain Boxing 1963
105 Domingo González Mexico Cycling 1970
106 Nicky Gooch Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1973
107 Andy Goode Great Britain Badminton 1960
108 Jim Gorman United States Shooting 1859 1929
109 Danielle Goyette Canada Ice Hockey 1966
110 Encarnación Granados Spain Athletics 1972
111 Mihail Gribu?encov Moldova Biathlon 1980
112 Karl Groß Germany Wrestling 1884 1941
113 Maja Grønbek Denmark Handball 1971
114 Ha Xiaoyan China Athletics 1972
115 Roger Hammond Great Britain Cycling 1974
116 Steve Hanna Bahamas Athletics 1958
117 Geoff Harris Canada Athletics 1987
118 Gert Heidler East Germany Football 1948
119 Romain Heinrich France Bobsleigh 1990
120 Steve Heinze United States Ice Hockey 1970
121 Ezra Henniger Canada Athletics 1928
122 Frank Henter West Germany Swimming 1964
123 Kelly Heuchan Australia Water Polo 1980
124 Christl Hintermaier West Germany Alpine Skiing 1946
125 Lutz Hoffmann East Germany Gymnastics 1959 1997
126 Manfred Hofmann West Germany Handball 1948
127 Róbert Honti Hungary Athletics 1943
128 Darrow Hooper United States Athletics 1932
129 Cheryl Howard Canada Rowing 1953
130 Huang Shaohua China Swimming 1984
131 Hyeon Seong-In South Korea Rowing 1967
132 Liliana Ibáñez Mexico Swimming 1991
133 Daisuke Ikeshima Japan Athletics 1975
134 Leonid Ilyichov Soviet Union Swimming 1948
135 Yasushi Imamura Japan Equestrianism 1890
136 György Ipacs Hungary Swimming 1933
137 Ihor Ishutko Ukraine Freestyle Skiing 1983
138 Igor Ivashintsov Belarus Sailing 1972
139 Jennifer Jackson Canada Speed Skating 1952
140 Tarmo Jallai Estonia Athletics 1979
141 Martina Jerant Canada Basketball 1974
142 Matías José Jerman Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1956
143 Jo Ryon-Sik North Korea Boxing 1960
144 Björn Joppien Germany Badminton 1981
145 Vikt'or K'rat'asiuk'i Soviet Union Canoeing 1949 2003
146 Mila Kajas Finland Figure Skating 1972
147 Halina Kanasz Poland Luge 1953
148 Radoslav Kasabov Bulgaria Wrestling 1938
149 Reinhold Kauder West Germany Canoeing 1950
150 Gábor Kecskeméti Hungary Gymnastics 1912 1981
151 Snezhana Kerkova Bulgaria Athletics 1938
152 Ildar Khafizov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1988
153 Oleg Khmyl Belarus Ice Hockey 1970
154 Ireneusz Kiejda Poland Judo 1964
155 Kim Ho-Gon South Korea Sailing 1971
156 Kim Sang-Gyeom South Korea Snowboarding 1989
157 Kim Se-Jin South Korea Volleyball 1974
158 George Kitchens United States Athletics 1983
159 Sergey Klevtsov Soviet Union Hockey 1954
160 Ivana Kme?ová Slovakia Canoeing 1985
161 Erik Kofoed-Hansen Denmark Fencing 1897 1965
162 Viktoriya Komova Russia Gymnastics 1995
163 Dejan Košir Slovenia Snowboarding 1973
164 Jerzy Koszutski Poland Cycling 1905 1960
165 J?nis Kr?mi?Å¡ Soviet Union Basketball 1930 1994
166 Carmen Küng Switzerland Curling 1978
167 Kwon Tong-Hyok North Korea Shooting 1985
168 Tineke Lagerberg Netherlands Swimming 1941
169 Ernesto Lagos Chile Athletics 1930
170 Flori Lang Switzerland Swimming 1983
171 Per Larsson Sweden Canoeing 1946
172 Ken Laufman Canada Ice Hockey 1932
173 Jack Laugher Great Britain Diving 1995
174 Hugo Lemay Canada Snowboarding 1983
175 Peter Lérant Slovakia Football 1977
176 Dave Lettieri United States Cycling 1964
177 Yvonne Leuthold Great Britain Handball 1980
178 Amanda Lightfoot Great Britain Biathlon 1987
179 Lutz Lischka Austria Judo 1944
180 Liu Pi-Yu Chinese Taipei Archery 1969
181 Aimo Mäenpää Finland Wrestling 1937
182 Ben Maher Great Britain Equestrianism 1983
183 Renjith Maheshwary India Athletics 1986
184 Christer Majbäck Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1964
185 Virgilio Mantegazza Italy Fencing 1889 1928
186 Lambis Manthos Greece Shooting 1934
187 Renato Marazzi Switzerland Sailing 1981
188 Muhammad Marbawi Malaysia Archery 1983
189 Olivier Marceau France, Switzerland Triathlon 1973
190 Rashid Sheban Marzouk Qatar Athletics 1967
191 Valentyna Maslovska Soviet Union Athletics 1937
192 Félix Mata Venezuela Athletics 1951
193 Andrejs Maticins Latvia Ice Hockey 1963
194 Takayoshi Matsushita Japan Archery 1953
195 James May Great Britain Gymnastics 1968
196 Svitlana Maziy Soviet Union, Ukraine Rowing 1968
197 Michel Mertes Luxembourg Weightlifting 1902 1971
198 Nina Mici? Serbia Snowboarding 1991
199 Walter Middelberg Netherlands Rowing 1875 1944
200 Nikolay Mikhaylov Bulgaria Art Competitions 1876 1960
201 Zoran Miladinovi? Yugoslavia Football 1939 1982
202 Jim Mitchel United States Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1864 1921
203 Ismail Moalla Tunisia Volleyball 1990
204 Bernhard Mock West Germany Swimming 1945
205 Thomas Mogensen Denmark Handball 1983
206 Sanah Mollo South Africa Football 1987
207 Mary Morton Great Britain Art Competitions 1926
208 Manuela Mucke Germany Canoeing 1975
209 Noriko Munekata Japan Speed Skating 1974
210 Ursula Myrén Sweden Judo 1966
211 François N'Doumbé Lea Cameroon Football 1954
212 Jack Nagel United States Alpine Skiing 1926 2004
213 Michiko Nakanishi Japan Athletics 1913
214 Ram?nas Navardauskas Lithuania Cycling 1988
215 Aubrey Newman United States Modern Pentathlon 1903 1994
216 Jean Nickels Luxembourg Canoeing 1917 1985
217 Bill Nickson Great Britain Cycling 1953
218 Nyamtserengiin Byambasüren Mongolia Archery 1954
219 Debra Ochs United States Archery 1966
220 Carl Oliver Bahamas Athletics 1969
221 Gun Olsson Sweden Athletics 1946
222 Roger Olsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1944
223 Nico Olsthoorn Netherlands Speed Skating 1928 2011
224 Yevhen Orlov Ukraine Wrestling 1989
225 Ewa Palies Great Britain Handball 1989
226 Park Do-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1993
227 John Pearson United States Gymnastics 1902 1984
228 Pepe Portugal Football 1908 1931
229 Fernanda Pérez Colombia Swimming 1961
230 Bruno Petronio Italy Sailing 1936
231 Halfdan Petterøe Norway Equestrianism 1906 1994
232 Derrick Peynado Jamaica Athletics 1960
233 Enrico Poggi Italy Sailing 1908 1976
234 Poh Seng Song Singapore Athletics 1983
235 Hans-Peter Pohl West Germany, Germany Nordic Combined 1965
236 Jože Poklukar Slovenia Biathlon 1973
237 Matjaž Poklukar Slovenia Biathlon 1973
238 Nikolay Puchkov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1930 2005
239 Puntsag-Ochiryn Pürevsüren Mongolia Athletics 1975
240 Nataliya Pyhyda Ukraine Athletics 1981
241 Qian Hong China Swimming 1971
242 Yandro Quintana Cuba Wrestling 1980
243 Limba Ram India Archery 1972
244 Hipólito Ramos Cuba Boxing 1956
245 Gunnar Rasmussen Denmark Athletics 1894 1945
246 Sonia Reyes Spain Taekwondo 1977
247 Jeremy Richards Great Britain Sailing 1956
248 Adolf Rieder Switzerland Wrestling 1915
249 Alberts Rieksti?Å¡ Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1907 2004
250 Anna Rokita Austria Speed Skating 1986
251 Peter Roth West Germany, Germany Alpine Skiing 1961
252 Herwig Röttl Austria Athletics 1968
253 William Ruff Great Britain Wrestling 1883
254 Jorma Ruissalo Finland Speed Skating 1912 2006
255 Manfred Ruthner Austria Rowing 1952
256 Slaveyka Ruzhinska Bulgaria Weightlifting 1983
257 Manny Santos Australia Weightlifting 1935
258 Luigi Sartor Italy Football 1975
259 Hiroshi Sato Japan Curling 1978
260 Luca Sbisa Switzerland Ice Hockey 1990
261 Alfred Schläppi Switzerland Bobsleigh 1898 1981
262 Anne Schleper United States Ice Hockey 1990
263 Max Schnettler Chile Swimming 1986
264 Henny Scholtz Netherlands Sailing 1911
265 Ulli Schümann Germany Sailing 1973
266 Shagdaryn Byambasüren Mongolia Archery 1954
267 Vladimir Shestakov Soviet Union Judo 1961
268 Shim Seok-Hui South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1997
269 Davide Simoncelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1979
270 Rajinder Singh Rawat India Hockey 1964
271 Timothy Slyfield New Zealand Judo 1975
272 Karen Smith Australia Hockey 1979
273 Reza Sokhtesaraie Iran Wrestling 1950
274 Marco Solfrini Italy Basketball 1958
275 Song Qitao China Judo 1978
276 Drago Šoštari? Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1943
277 Alfred Stabell Norway Shooting 1862 1942
278 Karl-Heinz Stadtmüller East Germany Athletics 1953
279 Alfred Staszewicz Poland Fencing 1896
280 Michael Stember United States Athletics 1978
281 Botond Storcz Hungary Canoeing 1975
282 Satoko Suetsuna Japan Badminton 1981
283 Sun Yujun China Water Polo 1987
284 Martyna Synoradzka Poland Fencing 1988
285 Saidi Tambwe Tanzania Boxing 1952
286 Tan Xue China Fencing 1984
287 Athos Tanzini Italy Fencing 1913 2008
288 Jevon Tarantino United States Diving 1984
289 Agnès Tchuinté Cameroon Athletics 1959 1990
290 Tong Weisong China Cycling 1988
291 Hakim Toumi Algeria Athletics 1961
292 Al Travers United States Boxing 1906 1993
293 Rudolf Trenkwitz Austria Equestrianism 1906
294 Krzysztof Trybusiewicz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1949
295 Paul Tucker Guyana Athletics 1976
296 Valo Urho Finland Sailing 1916 2001
297 Bern van Beek Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1941
298 Herman Van Den Broeck Belgium Equestrianism 1956
299 Jacobine Veenhoven Netherlands Rowing 1984
300 Tino Vegar Croatia Water Polo 1967
301 Roberto Vestrini Italy Rowing 1908 1967
302 Giulia Volpi Italy Gymnastics 1970
303 Aikaterini Vongoli Greece Athletics 1970
304 Abdoulaye Wagne Senegal Athletics 1981
305 Jadwiga Wajs-Marcinkiewicz Poland Athletics 1912 1990
306 Kazuhiko Wakasugi Japan Fencing 1947
307 Max Walter Germany Weightlifting 1905 1987
308 Wang Guohua China Weightlifting 1975
309 Jim Watters Canada Figure Skating 1946
310 Eileen Wearne Australia Athletics 1912 2007
311 Gerhard Weisenberger West Germany Wrestling 1952
312 Wen Yongyi China Athletics 1984
313 Isabelle Wendling France Handball 1971
314 Ted Wheeler United States Athletics 1931
315 Brit Wiedemann East Germany Volleyball 1967
316 Rolf Wiik Finland Fencing 1929 2007
317 Manjula Kumara Wijesekera Sri Lanka Athletics 1984
318 Angela Williams United States Athletics 1980
319 Beat Wirz Switzerland Rowing 1953
320 Ma?gorzata Wojtkowiak Poland Fencing 1982
321 Doug Wood Canada Athletics 1966
322 Xu Xiaoliang China Basketball 1962
323 Keizo Yamada Japan Athletics 1927
324 Takeshi Yamanaka Japan Ice Hockey 1971
325 Alejandro Yrizar Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1965
326 Amir Zafar Pakistan Hockey 1965
327 Urbano Zea Mexico Swimming 1969
328 Zhan Jian Singapore Table Tennis 1982
329 Zhang Yi China Triathlon 1987
330 Zhou Yuanxiang China Athletics 1964
331 Zhu Jie China Handball 1978
332 Misha Zilberman Israel Badminton 1989
333 Gad Zobari Israel Wrestling 1944
334 Albert Zürner Germany Diving 1890 1920