Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on January 2

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on January 2

January 1 ▪ January 2 ▪ January 3 ▪ 

432 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Noha Abd Rabo Egypt Taekwondo 1987
2 Ezio Acchini Italy Rowing 1922 1985
3 Jorge Aguirre Argentina Judo 1962
4 Artur Akoyev Unified Team Weightlifting 1966
5 Khaled Al-Eid Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1969
6 Ahmed Al-Sghaier Tunisia Football 1937
7 Peter Aldridge Jamaica Cycling 1961
8 Lynne Allsup United States Swimming 1949
9 Robert Alt Switzerland Bobsleigh 1927
10 Petter Andersen Norway Speed Skating 1974
11 Poul Andersen Denmark Football 1930 1995
12 Anders Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1937 1989
13 Kazuo Araya Japan Nordic Combined 1949
14 Ashiakwei Aryee Ghana Boxing 1976
15 Andy Ashurst Great Britain Athletics 1965
16 Elnur Aslanov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1983
17 Fuad Aslanov Azerbaijan Boxing 1983
18 Antonio Attanasio Italy Swimming 1950 1982
19 Mansour ul-Haq Awan Pakistan Athletics 1942
20 Nenad Babović Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1976
21 Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś Poland Alpine Skiing 1947
22 István Bagyula Hungary Athletics 1969
23 Fitzi Balaş Romania Weightlifting 1944
24 Luke Baldauf United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1969
25 Hawanatu Bangura Sierra Leone Athletics 1988
26 Bunki Bankaitis-Davis United States Cycling 1958
27 Lanny Bassham United States Shooting 1947
28 Rudolf Bauer Hungary Athletics 1879 1932
29 Peter Beaumont Great Britain Rowing 1965
30 Fred Bellars United States Athletics 1888 1971
31 Olesya Belugina Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
32 Vladimir Belyakov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1918 1996
33 Ingvar Bengtsson Sweden Sailing 1955
34 Greg Bennett Australia Triathlon 1972
35 Dumitru Berbece Romania Handball 1961
36 Alfredo Bercht Brazil Sailing 1922
37 Gianfranco Bersani Italy Basketball 1919 1965
38 Olivia Bertrand France Alpine Skiing 1989
39 Florent Bessemans Belgium Fencing 1940
40 Nada Birko-Kustec Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1931
41 Ruth Bisibori Kenya Athletics 1988
42 Madeleine Bochatay France Alpine Skiing 1944
43 Lars Bock Denmark Handball 1955
44 Joanna Bodak Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1974
45 Thyra Boldsen Denmark Art Competitions 1884 1968
46 Umberto Bonadè Italy Rowing 1909 1992
47 Anastasiya Boroda Kazakhstan Water Polo 1976
48 Lyudmila Borozna Soviet Union Volleyball 1954
49 Harald Bosio Austria Ski Jumping, Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1906 1980
50 Louis Botinelly France Art Competitions 1883 1962
51 Stephen Bourdow United States Sailing 1966
52 Yevgeny Brailovsky Russia Freestyle Skiing 1984
53 Kaye Breadsell Australia Gymnastics 1942
54 Louis Bréguet France Sailing 1880 1955
55 Virgil Brenci Romania Alpine Skiing 1947
56 Berend Brummelman Netherlands Rowing 1943
57 Svetlana Bubnenkova Russia Cycling 1973
58 Christoph Bühler Switzerland Swimming 1974
59 Florian Busch Germany Ice Hockey 1985
60 Fernand Canelle France Football 1882 1951
61 Ed Carmichael United States Gymnastics 1907 1960
62 Chen Weixiu China Cycling 1966
63 Chen Yanhao China Athletics 1972
64 Hisayo Chikusa Japan Shooting 1962
65 Chiu Ping-Kun Chinese Taipei Archery 1964
66 Cho Jae-Hyung South Korea Figure Skating 1967
67 Lal Chuni India Alpine Skiing 1971
68 Monica Cirulli Italy Synchronized Swimming 1982
69 Com Cochran United States Athletics 1902 1969
70 Rosemar Coelho Neto Brazil Athletics 1977
71 Nathan Cohen New Zealand Rowing 1986
72 Christeana Cojocaru Romania Athletics 1962
73 Jean Colbach Luxembourg Athletics 1897
74 Aaron Cook Great Britain Taekwondo 1991
75 Helio Crescencio Brazil Boxing 1933
76 John Currie Canada Cross Country Skiing 1910 1989
77 Kurt Cutkelvin Belize Cycling 1964
78 Patrycja Czepiec Poland Basketball 1973
79 Albin Dahl Sweden Football 1900 1980
80 Karen Dalton Australia Basketball 1961
81 Stephen Davies Australia Hockey 1969
82 Ottavio Dazzan Italy Cycling 1958
83 Rosana de Aleluia Brazil Handball 1970
84 Jorge de Cárdenas Cuba Sailing 1933
85 Carlos de Cárdenas Culmell Cuba Sailing 1904 1994
86 Apolinário de Silveira Angola Boxing 1965
87 Gérson de Souza Brazil Athletics 1959
88 Dingenis de Wilde Netherlands Shooting 1885 1947
89 Mark Deady United States Athletics 1967
90 Jocelyn Delecour France Athletics 1935
91 Emilio Dell'Oro Italy Bobsleigh 1900
92 Luca Devoti Italy Sailing 1963
93 Danilo Di Luca Italy Cycling 1976
94 Gabriela Díaz Argentina Cycling 1981
95 Gord Dickson Canada Athletics 1932 2015
96 Olaf Ditlev-Simonsen Norway Sailing 1897 1978
97 Władysław Dobrowolski Poland Fencing, Athletics 1896 1969
98 Ivan Dodig Croatia Tennis 1985
99 Dong Xiaoqin China Athletics 1983
100 John Dovi France Boxing 1973
101 Rok Drakšič Slovenia Judo 1987
102 Lars Dresler Denmark Figure Skating 1968 1995
103 Raúl Dubois Cuba Basketball 1959
104 Pascal Dubosquelle France Rowing 1963
105 Gilles Dupray France Athletics 1970
106 Boris Duyunov Soviet Union Rowing 1944
107 Sebastian Earl Great Britain Rowing 1900 1983
108 Phil Eatherton United States Volleyball 1974
109 André Ehrenberg Germany Canoeing 1972
110 Sheryf El-Sheryf Ukraine Athletics 1989
111 Diana Encinas Mexico Figure Skating 1968
112 Zhuldyz Eshimova Kazakhstan Wrestling 1988
113 Llewellyn Evans Great Britain Hockey 1876 1951
114 Maria Faka Greece Shooting 1979
115 Gheorghe Fazekaş Romania Figure Skating 1958
116 Andrzej Fiedor Poland Biathlon 1946
117 Csilla Fórián Hungary Badminton 1969
118 Ludmila Formanová Czech Republic Athletics 1974
119 Erick Fornaris Cuba Diving 1979
120 Eduardo Fournier Chile Football 1956
121 William Fox-Pitt Great Britain Equestrianism 1969
122 Eversleigh Freeman Canada Athletics 1893 1973
123 Robbie Ftorek United States Ice Hockey 1952
124 Fu Haifeng China Badminton 1984
125 Toshio Fukui Japan Modern Pentathlon 1943
126 Shigeo Fukushima Japan Swimming 1943
127 Christine Gabillard France Archery 1970
128 Manuel Gadea Uruguay Basketball 1942
129 Guillermo García Mexico Sailing 1944
130 Jack Garland Great Britain Boxing 1908 1985
131 Maria Gąsienica Bukowa-Kowalska Poland Cross Country Skiing 1936
132 Thomas Gerull West Germany Fencing 1962
133 Abdullah Sabt Ghulam United Arab Emirates Athletics 1975
134 Peter Gillam Great Britain Archery 1956
135 Nailya Gilyazova Soviet Union Fencing 1953
136 Arthur Wentworth Gore Great Britain Tennis 1868 1928
137 Rick Greene United States Baseball 1971
138 Janusz Gronowski Poland Athletics 1935
139 Georg Grünenfelder Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1937
140 Yılmaz Gündüz Turkey Basketball 1929
141 Guo Huaying China Swimming 1965
142 Sandor Győrffy Hungary Handball 1966
143 Cameron Hall Canada Basketball 1957
144 James Hall India Athletics 1903 1929
145 Kassem Hamzé Lebanon Athletics 1950
146 Han Hye-Sun South Korea Rowing 1968
147 Liat Hani Novitz Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1966
148 Bruce Harlan United States Diving 1926 1959
149 Maija Hassinen Finland Ice Hockey 1984
150 Burgel Heckmair Germany Snowboarding 1976
151 Raphael Herburger Austria Ice Hockey 1989
152 Gabriel Hernández Spain Water Polo 1975
153 Nađa Higl Serbia Swimming 1987
154 Knud Holm Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1972
155 Christian Holzenberg Germany Canoeing 1910 1942
156 Tamás Homonnay Hungary Athletics 1926
157 Yoshihiro Horigome Japan Athletics 1981
158 Shinji Hosokawa Japan Judo 1960
159 Hsieh Shu-Ting Chinese Taipei Swimming 1981
160 Hsieh Shu-Tzu Chinese Taipei Swimming 1981
161 Hsu Gi-Sheng Chinese Taipei Athletics 1964
162 Huang Huadong China Gymnastics 1972
163 Annie Hübler Germany Figure Skating 1885 1976
164 Serhiy Hubryniuk Ukraine Wrestling 1970
165 George Hungerford Canada Rowing 1944
166 Louis Ichard France Athletics 1901 1986
167 Kenji Iijima Japan Hockey 1935
168 Piet Ikelaar Netherlands Cycling 1896 1992
169 Frank Ingels United States Art Competitions 1866 1957
170 Yukio Inokuma Japan Shooting 1920
171 Tony Iob Italy Ice Hockey 1971
172 Helge Jacobsen Denmark Cycling 1915 1974
173 Jang Jae-Geun South Korea Athletics 1962
174 Paweł Januszewski Poland Athletics 1972
175 Vladimír Jarý Czechoslovakia Handball 1947
176 Gorm Jensen Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1968
177 Jeong Guk-Jin South Korea Football 1917 1976
178 Pitch Johnson United States Athletics 1901 1967
179 Ritchie Johnston New Zealand Cycling 1931 2001
180 Ben Jones Great Britain Cycling 1882 1963
181 Jeff Jost United States Bobsleigh 1948
182 Pavao Jurina Yugoslavia Handball 1955 2011
183 Vazha K'ach'arava Soviet Union Volleyball 1937
184 Kalimullah Pakistan Hockey 1958
185 Takaaki Kaneiri Japan Ice Hockey 1943
186 Jenny Karlsson Sweden Badminton 1975
187 Ödön Kárpáti Hungary Athletics 1892 1918
188 Seiichiro Kashio Japan Tennis 1892 1962
189 Jack Kasley United States Swimming 1916 1989
190 Rustem Kazakov Soviet Union Wrestling 1947
191 Abdel Latif Khalaf Egypt Wrestling 1966
192 Khristo Khristov Bulgaria Athletics 1935
193 Kim Byeong-Seon South Korea Volleyball 1973
194 Kim Hyeon-Ju South Korea Swimming 1986
195 Mariya Kirkova Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1986
196 Serhiy Kirsanov Soviet Union, Unified Team Canoeing 1963
197 Truus Klapwijk Netherlands Diving, Swimming 1904 1991
198 Bianca Knight United States Athletics 1989
199 Lucien Koch Switzerland Snowboarding 1996
200 Vera Koenen Netherlands Volleyball 1967
201 Urs Kohler Switzerland Sailing 1945
202 Vlastibor Konečný Czechoslovakia Cycling 1957
203 Evert Koops Netherlands Athletics 1885 1938
204 Spas Koprinkov Bulgaria Shooting 1970
205 Andrey Korikov Soviet Union Rowing 1964
206 Petro Korol Soviet Union Weightlifting 1941
207 Sergey Koryashkin Soviet Union Fencing 1960
208 Zoltán Kovács Hungary Shooting 1964
209 Hidehachi Koyasu Japan Fencing 1960
210 Nataliya Krasilnikova Kazakhstan Water Polo 1982
211 Boris Kristančič Yugoslavia Basketball 1932
212 Kyoko Kubota Japan Gymnastics 1933
213 Józef Kurek Poland Ice Hockey 1933
214 Pascal Laget France Swimming 1960
215 Olga Landik Russia Swimming 1980
216 Orlando Lanza Cuba Rowing 1932
217 Roald Larsen Norway Speed Skating 1898 1959
218 Martin Lauer Germany Athletics 1937
219 Karl-Heinz Lehmann East Germany Judo 1957
220 Tina Lek'veishvili Soviet Union Swimming 1954
221 Haldis Lenes Norway Rowing 1957
222 Yuliya Levina Russia Rowing 1973
223 Li Haisheng China Wrestling 1964
224 Li Helan China Athletics 1978
225 Matthew Lidaywa Lidaywa Kenya Rowing 1979
226 Nicolae Linca Romania Boxing 1929 2008
227 Juha Lind Finland Ice Hockey 1974
228 Erik Lindström Sweden Ski Jumping 1918 1955
229 Jirachai Linglom Thailand Athletics 1978
230 Davison Lishebo Zambia Athletics 1955
231 Paul Litschi Switzerland Cycling 1904
232 Leijn Loevesijn Netherlands Cycling 1949
233 Klaus-Dieter Ludwig East Germany Rowing 1943
234 Julius Luipa Zambia Boxing 1948
235 Håkon Lundenes Norway Ice Hockey 1954
236 Phil Lundgren Great Britain Boxing 1940
237 Olavi Luoto Finland Athletics 1927
238 Vladimir Lutchenko Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1949
239 Peter Luther West Germany Equestrianism 1939
240 Elone Lutui Tonga Boxing 1961
241 Adrienne Lyle United States Equestrianism 1985
242 Jan Maciejko Poland Ice Hockey 1913 1993
243 Chris Mahoney Great Britain Rowing 1959
244 Andrey Makarov Belarus Athletics 1971
245 Igor Marenić Croatia Sailing 1986
246 Geoffrey Marks Sri Lanka Swimming 1932 1990
247 David Martín Spain Water Polo 1977
248 Johann Martin Russia, Estonia Athletics 1893 1959
249 Walerian Maryański Poland Shooting 1875 1946
250 Fahad Marzouq Kuwait Football 1971
251 Erik Masoero Italy Canoeing 1976
252 Lameck Mbao Zambia Boxing 1963
253 Dennis McComak United States Archery 1952
254 Jake McCoy United States Ice Hockey 1942
255 Szilvia Mednyánszki Hungary Canoeing 1971
256 Ahmed Mejri Tunisia Boxing 1990
257 Alberto Melian Argentina Boxing 1990
258 Ellen Meliesie Netherlands Rowing 1963
259 Blaise Mendouo Cameroon Boxing 1985
260 Alberto Mercado Puerto Rico Boxing 1961
261 Jiří Mikšík Czechoslovakia Cycling 1952
262 Pedro Miranda Mexico Athletics 1948
263 Ulrich Moissl Germany Hockey 1974
264 Javier Molina United States Boxing 1990
265 Oscar Molina Mexico Boxing 1990
266 Luigi Moretti Italy Art Competitions 1907 1973
267 Marino Morettini Italy Cycling 1931 1990
268 Jim Morris Great Britain Athletics 1915
269 Sotirios Moutsanas Greece Athletics 1958
270 Naomi Mugo Kenya Athletics 1977
271 Camillo Müller Austria Fencing 1870
272 Gerda Munck Denmark Fencing 1901 1986
273 Tetsumi Nabeya Japan Gymnastics 1930
274 Takaharu Nakajima Japan Speed Skating 1983
275 Floyd Nattrass Canada Shooting 1918 2004
276 Bohumil Němeček Czechoslovakia Boxing 1938 2010
277 Robert Newbery Australia Diving 1979
278 Walter Newton Canada Boxing 1902 1945
279 Leonard Ngoma Zambia Swimming 1979
280 Konrad Niedźwiedzki Poland Speed Skating 1985
281 Amin Nikfar Iran Athletics 1981
282 Adrien Niyonshuti Rwanda Cycling 1987
283 No Yeong-Sik South Korea Cycling 1977
284 Mattias Norström Sweden Ice Hockey 1972
285 Jerzy Nowicki Poland Shooting 1933
286 Tapio Nurmela Finland Nordic Combined 1975
287 Heather O'Reilly United States Football 1985
288 Christian Obi Nigeria Football 1967
289 Naoyuki Ogawa Japan Sailing 1954
290 Annelise Damm Olesen Denmark Athletics 1942
291 Olzhas Orazaliyev Kazakhstan Boxing 1980
292 Orlando Paladino Orlandini Italy Art Competitions 1905 1986
293 Shigetoshi Osawa Japan Athletics 1905
294 Takuya Ota Japan Wrestling 1970
295 Yukiko Otaka Japan Swimming 1940
296 Nikolay Pankin Soviet Union Swimming 1949
297 Aleksandra Pankina Belarus Rowing 1972
298 István Pásztor Hungary Cycling 1926 2015
299 Helen Pattinson-Clitheroe Great Britain Athletics 1974
300 Sakari Peltonen Sweden Canoeing 1954
301 Barbara Pentland Canada Art Competitions 1912 2000
302 Mahesh Perera Sri Lanka Athletics 1974
303 Fred Perry Great Britain Boxing 1904 1981
304 Khriska Peycheva Bulgaria Swimming 1955
305 Jérôme Pineau France Cycling 1980
306 Ib Planck Denmark Athletics 1930
307 Ivis Poleo Venezuela Swimming 1963
308 Ludmila Prince Latvia Gymnastics 1975
309 Jakub Prüher Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1968
310 Roberto Queralt Spain Swimming, Water Polo 1931 1997
311 Gérard Quintyn France Cycling 1947
312 Claude Raffy France Swimming 1945
313 Ignacio Rambla Spain Equestrianism 1964
314 Ines Reichenbach-Müller East Germany Athletics 1959
315 Elmar Reimann Russia, Estonia Athletics 1893 1963
316 Nicole Reinhardt Germany Canoeing 1986
317 Boris Renaud Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1946
318 Peter Reynolds Australia Swimming 1948
319 Aleksandra Rodionova Russia Luge 1984
320 Franco Rossi Italy Ice Hockey 1916 2006
321 Mariana Rossi Argentina Hockey 1979
322 Rok Rozman Slovenia Rowing 1988
323 Yevhen Rudakov Soviet Union Football 1942 2011
324 Elvira Saadi Soviet Union Gymnastics 1952
325 Hitoshi Saito Japan Judo 1961 2015
326 Kenkichi Saito Japan Swimming 1895
327 Thing Baijan Sanamacha Chanu India Weightlifting 1978
328 Annemari Sandell Finland Athletics 1977
329 Angelo Scalzone Italy Shooting 1931 1987
330 Bernadette Schild Austria Alpine Skiing 1990
331 Jessica Schultz United States Curling 1985
332 Patrick Schulze Germany Canoeing 1973
333 Dorian Scott Jamaica Athletics 1982
334 Frederick Seaman India Hockey 1906 2000
335 Adolf Seger West Germany Wrestling 1945
336 Sacit Seldüz Turkey Basketball 1924
337 Jean Séphériadès France Rowing 1922 2001
338 Sri Shanmuganathan Malaysia Hockey 1947
339 Valery Shary Soviet Union Weightlifting 1947
340 Aleksandr Shimin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
341 Laurie Shong Canada Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1971
342 Yuriy Shulha Unified Team, Ukraine Speed Skating 1966
343 Sim Mun-Seop South Korea Shooting 1932
344 Sin Nam-Ho North Korea Shooting 1960
345 Prisca Singamo Malawi Athletics 1976
346 Lakha Singh India Boxing 1965
347 Yevgeny Sinyayev Soviet Union Athletics 1948 2006
348 Habib Sissoko Mali Judo 1959
349 Eloise Smith Great Britain Fencing 1978
350 Bill Smoke United States Canoeing 1938
351 Igor Sokolov Soviet Union Shooting 1958
352 Son Min-Han South Korea Baseball 1975
353 Pavel Soukup Czech Republic Athletics 1971
354 Renata Spagnolo Italy Swimming 1989
355 Brenda Spaziani Italy Diving 1984
356 Mal Spence Jamaica, West Indies Federation Athletics 1936
357 Mel Spence Jamaica Athletics 1936 2012
358 Barbara Špiler Slovenia Athletics 1992
359 Constantin Sterea Romania Volleyball 1951
360 Josef Sterff Germany Bobsleigh 1935
361 Józef Stopka Poland Biathlon 1942
362 Yoshima Suga Japan Wrestling 1947
363 Atsuko Sugimoto Japan Shooting 1959
364 Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston Russia Tennis 1893 1970
365 Heidi Suomi Finland Athletics 1975
366 Masaki Suzuki Japan Speed Skating 1945
367 Yusuke Suzuki Japan Athletics 1988
368 Róbert Švehla Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Ice Hockey 1969
369 Harry Svendsen Norway Swimming 1895 1960
370 László Szabó Hungary Rowing 1908 1992
371 Serhiy Tahirov Ukraine Weightlifting 1989
372 Mohamad Siraj Tamim Lebanon Athletics 1985
373 Vasiliu Tanas Unified Team Equestrianism 1965
374 Norm Tate United States Athletics 1942
375 Josh Taylor Great Britain Boxing 1991
376 Teng Haibin China Gymnastics 1985
377 Ine ter Laak-Spijk Netherlands Athletics 1931 2002
378 Lut Thijs Belgium Canoeing 1962
379 Vasile Ţigănaş Romania Wrestling 1951
380 Aleksandr Tikhonov Soviet Union Biathlon 1947
381 Clelia Tini San Marino Swimming 1992
382 Okilani Tinilau Tuvalu Athletics 1989
383 Boris Tishin Soviet Union Boxing 1929 1980
384 Sol Tolchinsky Canada Basketball 1929
385 Kenneth Tomlins Hong Kong Sailing 1938
386 Jovon Toppin Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1989
387 Hisakichi Toyoda Japan Swimming 1912
388 Colomán Trabado Spain Athletics 1958
389 Vittorio Tracuzzi Italy Basketball 1923 1986
390 Anastasia Tsakiri Greece Weightlifting 1979
391 Ihor Tselovalnykov Soviet Union Cycling 1944 1986
392 Athanasia Tsoumeleka Greece Athletics 1982
393 Yury Tsuranov Soviet Union Shooting 1936 2008
394 Maria Paola Turcutto Italy Cycling 1965
395 Jason Turner Canada Figure Skating 1971
396 Mehmet Türüt Turkey Wrestling 1945
397 Aleksey Ugarov Belarus Ice Hockey 1985
398 Francisco Valadas Júnior Portugal Equestrianism 1906
399 Anky van Grunsven Netherlands Equestrianism 1968
400 Pleun van Leenen Netherlands Athletics 1901 1982
401 Adlan Varayev Soviet Union Wrestling 1962
402 André Verbeke Belgium Art Competitions 1908 1978
403 Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski Germany Equestrianism 1899 1966
404 Denis Vorobyov Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1979
405 Charles Vyt Belgium Modern Pentathlon 1914
406 Margaret Walker Great Britain Athletics 1925
407 Ebbe Wallén Sweden Bobsleigh 1917 2009
408 Wallis Walters Great Britain Athletics 1878 1952
409 Wang Bing China Canoeing 1978
410 Andreas Wecker East Germany, Germany Gymnastics 1970
411 René Weissmann France Boxing 1930
412 Christian Welp West Germany Basketball 1964
413 Pernell Whitaker United States Boxing 1964
414 Klaus Woeller Germany Hockey 1934
415 Roar Woldum Norway Swimming 1933 2014
416 Sune Wretling Sweden Ice Hockey 1939 2007
417 Aleksandr Yakushev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1947
418 Cemal Yanılmaz Turkey Wrestling 1934
419 Yao Fen China Badminton 1967
420 Tatyana Yefimenko Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1981
421 Yevgeny Yevsyukov Soviet Union Athletics 1950
422 Yin Yin China Volleyball 1974
423 Teruyasu Yonekura Japan Athletics 1971
424 Yun Jeong-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1948
425 Damir Zakhartdinov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1976
426 Olga Zausaylova Russia Triathlon 1978
427 Zhang Juanjuan China Archery 1981
428 Walter Znenahlik Austria Ice Hockey 1935
429 André Zoltan Belgium Shooting 1945
430 Fränz Zuang Luxembourg Gymnastics 1895 1981
431 Frank Zuna United States Athletics 1893 1983
432 Krzysztof Zwoliński Poland Athletics 1959