You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on January 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on January 13

January 12 ▪ January 13 ▪ January 14 ▪ 

365 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ana Mirela ?ermure Romania Athletics 1975
2 Jan ?ostowski Poland Weightlifting 1951 2009
3 M'Bairo Abakar Chad Judo 1961
4 T?ran? Abbasova Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1967
5 Dariusz Adamus Poland Athletics 1957
6 Saad Al-Bishi Saudi Arabia Athletics 1953
7 Anthony Alan-Williams Great Britain Canoeing 1947
8 Lars Andersen Norway Ice Hockey 1974
9 Jean-Pierre Augert France Alpine Skiing 1946
10 Jacinto Ayala Dominican Republic Swimming 1987
11 Souleymane Bamba Cote d'Ivoire Football 1985
12 Ivano Bamberghi Italy Speed Skating 1949
13 László Baranyai Hungary Gymnastics 1920 1984
14 Vera Barbosa Portugal Athletics 1989
15 Nelly Barnet Cuba Volleyball 1951
16 Bruno Baronchelli France Football 1957
17 Vladimír Bárta Czechoslovakia Judo 1955
18 Herb Barten United States Athletics 1928
19 Gary Battistella Canada Alpine Skiing 1940 2007
20 Valentin Bazon Romania Judo 1963
21 Giacomo Bazzan Italy Cycling 1950
22 Max Beck Liechtenstein Luge 1952
23 Tom Becker Australia Baseball 1975
24 Eugene Belisle United States Rowing 1899 1983
25 Delfo Bellini Italy Football 1900 1953
26 Stefania Belmondo Italy Cross Country Skiing 1969
27 Manuel Bernabeu Spain Modern Pentathlon 1920
28 Rogier Blink Netherlands Rowing 1982
29 Yury Blinov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1949
30 Wolfgang Boos West Germany Ice Hockey 1946
31 Irina Borechko Kazakhstan Handball 1972
32 Mark Bosnich Australia Football 1972
33 Willem Bossaerts Belgium Volleyball 1941
34 Markus Bott West Germany Boxing 1962
35 Günther Brennecke Germany Hockey 1927
36 Marisol Bretón Mexico Archery 1975
37 Roberto Buitrago Colombia Cycling 1938
38 Nenad Buljan Croatia Swimming 1978
39 Pramsiri Bunphithak Thailand Weightlifting 1984
40 Charles Burnell Great Britain Rowing 1876 1969
41 Paco Buyo Spain Football 1958
42 Denia Caballero Cuba Athletics 1990
43 Nate Cartmell United States Athletics 1883 1967
44 Chiara Cassin Italy Synchronized Swimming 1978
45 José Martín Castillo Mexico Boxing 1977
46 Armand Catafago Egypt Basketball 1926 2010
47 Ralph Chalmers Great Britain Fencing 1891 1915
48 Edward Chandler Great Britain Rowing 1902
49 Nicolas Chatelain France Table Tennis 1970
50 Rare? Chintoan Romania Wrestling 1983
51 Choi Im-Heon South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1983
52 Werner Christoph East Germany Sailing 1943
53 Lucie Chroustovská Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1972
54 Paul Cooper Hong Kong Sailing 1928
55 Roberto Cravero Italy Football 1964
56 Roger Cutler United States Rowing 1916 1986
57 Omar Dabaj Jordan Boxing 1969
58 Gabrielle Daleman Canada Figure Skating 1998
59 Dashdendeviin Makhashiri Mongolia Athletics 1969
60 Jean, Count de Beaumont France Shooting 1904 2002
61 Jacques De Brouwere Belgium Sailing 1938
62 Simplicio de Castro Philippines Boxing 1914
63 Juan Pedro de Miguel Spain Handball 1958
64 Giulio Deflorian Italy Cross Country Skiing 1936 2010
65 William Dick Great Britain Art Competitions 1879 1961
66 Daniela Dodean Romania Table Tennis 1988
67 Susan Doerr United States Swimming 1945
68 Hannes Dreyer South Africa Athletics 1985
69 Robert Dunkley Bahamas Sailing 1949
70 Alan Durrett Zambia Swimming 1948
71 Carlos Echeverria United States Sailing 1930 2015
72 Edgar Eckert West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1948
73 Jihad El-Achkar Lebanon Judo 1962
74 Ali Mabrouk El-Zaidi Libya Athletics 1974
75 Jackson Fear Australia Archery 1978 2006
76 Pierre Feidt Luxembourg Boxing 1904
77 Luis Fernández Ochoa Spain Alpine Skiing 1965
78 Peter Forras Australia Alpine Skiing 1964
79 André François France Football 1886 1915
80 Michael Frankenberg Germany Archery 1978
81 Martina Franko Canada Football 1976
82 Jaakko Friman Finland Speed Skating 1904 1987
83 Emerson Frostad Canada Baseball 1983
84 Laura Fry Great Britain Equestrianism 1967 2012
85 Petr Frydrych Czech Republic Athletics 1988
86 Mara Fullin Italy Basketball 1965
87 Kamghe Gaba Germany Athletics 1984
88 Thierry Gadou France Basketball 1969
89 Renal Ganeyev Russia Fencing 1985
90 Sergey Garbuzov Russia Water Polo 1974
91 José Vicbart Geraldino Dominican Republic Judo 1978
92 Ioannis Giannouris Greece Water Polo 1958
93 István Gibicsár Hungary Athletics 1957
94 Gilmar Brazil Football 1959
95 Jaime Giralt Spain Rowing 1902 1988
96 Tshomlee Go Philippines Taekwondo 1984
97 Krishnamurthy Gobinathan Malaysia Hockey 1978
98 Gumersindo Gómez Argentina Athletics 1929 2010
99 Moisés Gosálvez Spain Swimming 1960
100 Felix Gottwald Austria Nordic Combined 1976
101 Dean Greenaway British Virgin Islands Athletics 1959
102 Jean-Pierre Grès France Athletics 1949
103 Börje Grönroos Finland Boxing 1929
104 Lionel Groulx France Art Competitions 1878 1967
105 Jorge Guillén Spain Basketball 1937
106 Bengt Gustavsson Sweden Football 1928
107 Sven Haglund Sweden Shooting 1980
108 Rasmus Hansen Denmark Gymnastics 1885 1967
109 Billy Hardin United States Athletics 1942
110 Joseph Harper United States Canoeing 1966
111 József Hátszeghy Hungary Fencing 1904 1988
112 Teneale Hatton New Zealand Canoeing 1990
113 Tor Heiestad Norway Shooting 1962
114 Harry Hinkel United States Athletics 1904 2001
115 Martin Holt Great Britain Fencing 1881 1956
116 Bruce Ibbetson United States Rowing 1953
117 Katsuhiko Ihara Japan Rowing 1943
118 Ellen Ingvadóttir Iceland Swimming 1953
119 Sofia Iosifidou Greece Water Polo 1981
120 László Ipacs Hungary Judo 1946
121 Nicolae Ivan Romania Swimming 1975
122 Ana María Izurieta Spain Gymnastics 1993
123 Laurence Jack Vanuatu Athletics 1968
124 Abbas Jadidi Iran Wrestling 1969
125 Gordon Jewett Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
126 Emil Johansson Sweden Tug-Of-War 1885 1972
127 Jack Johnson United States Ice Hockey 1987
128 László Kamuti Hungary Fencing 1940
129 Ryo Kanehama Japan Wrestling 1967
130 Nilay Kartaltepe Turkey Basketball 1979
131 Scott Kendall New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1959
132 Kenneth Kennholt Sweden Ice Hockey 1965
133 Nikolay Khabibulin Russia Ice Hockey 1973
134 Mohamed Khamis United Arab Emirates Swimming 1976
135 Panida Khamsri Thailand Weightlifting 1989
136 Kim Bong-Jo South Korea Swimming 1946
137 Kim Do-Gyun South Korea Football 1977
138 Kim Seong-Jip South Korea Weightlifting 1919
139 Andrey Kirillov Unified Team, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1967
140 Jyri Kjäll Finland Boxing 1969
141 Walter Köberle West Germany Ice Hockey 1949
142 Teresa Kodelska Poland Alpine Skiing 1929
143 Nikolay Kolomenkin Russia Shooting, Figure Skating 1874 1956
144 V. Krishnasamy Malaysia Football 1948
145 Tomislav Krizmani? Yugoslavia Boxing 1929 2005
146 Wojciech Kubik Poland Luge 1953 1992
147 Murugayan Kumaresan Malaysia Cycling 1967
148 Urs Kunz Switzerland Nordic Combined 1974
149 Pentti Laaksonen Finland Basketball 1929 2005
150 Denise Laborie-Guénard France Athletics 1934
151 Liselotte Landbeck Belgium Figure Skating 1916
152 Dominik Landertinger Austria Biathlon 1988
153 Gunhild Larking Sweden Athletics 1936
154 Denis Lathoud France Handball 1966
155 Vladimer Lavrinenk'o Soviet Union Swimming 1932 2004
156 Radcliffe Lawrence Jamaica Cycling 1949
157 Erwann Le Péchoux France Fencing 1982
158 Yannick Lebherz Germany Swimming 1989
159 Lee Geum-Taek South Korea Boxing 1942
160 Lee Hyo-Jeong South Korea Badminton 1981
161 Lee Seok-Hyeong South Korea Handball 1971
162 Walter Lehmann Switzerland Gymnastics 1919
163 Paul Leroy France Archery 1884 1949
164 Odalmis Limonta Cuba Athletics 1972
165 Angelita Lind Puerto Rico Athletics 1959
166 Liu Yunhong China Fencing 1959
167 Wolfgang Loitzl Austria Ski Jumping 1980
168 Jack London Great Britain Athletics 1905 1966
169 Miguel Lonegro Argentina Shooting 1896
170 Julio López Spain Rowing 1933
171 Laura López Spain Water Polo 1988
172 Geert Lotsij Netherlands Rowing 1878 1959
173 Hunter Lott United States Rowing 1880 1949
174 José Lovito Argentina Cycling 1970
175 Laura Ludwig Germany Beach Volleyball 1986
176 Moussa M'Bengue Senegal Basketball 1955
177 Ma Huanhuan China Water Polo 1990
178 Archie MacKinnon Canada Rowing 1937
179 Sarah Macky New Zealand Sailing 1980
180 Kayono Maeda Japan Cycling 1991
181 Hermann Magerl West Germany Athletics 1949
182 Bouzid Mahiouz Algeria Football 1952
183 Davorin Mar?elja Yugoslavia Athletics 1924 2011
184 Serghei Marcoci Soviet Union, Unified Team Water Polo 1963
185 Marsha Marescia South Africa Hockey 1983
186 Olof Mark Sweden Sailing 1873 1920
187 Flavio Martini Italy Cycling 1945
188 Patrick Matangi Zimbabwe Judo 1967
189 Robert Mateusiak Poland Badminton 1976
190 Vasyl Matviychuk Ukraine Athletics 1982
191 Frangiskos Mavrommatis Greece Shooting 1870
192 John McConnochie New Zealand Swimming 1954
193 Betty McKinnon Australia Athletics 1925 1981
194 Roman Mica? Poland Hockey 1939
195 Jonathan Midol France Freestyle Skiing 1988
196 Jim Millns, Jr. United States Figure Skating 1949
197 Noel Mills New Zealand Rowing 1944 2004
198 David Möller Germany Luge 1982
199 David Monasterio Puerto Rico Swimming 1971
200 José Agustín Morales Mexico Football 1971
201 Roland Müller East Germany Shooting 1961
202 János Murányi Hungary Athletics 1944
203 Andrey Murashko Belarus Fencing 1975
204 Melissa Murillo Colombia Athletics 1982
205 Thomas Musyl Austria Rowing 1967
206 Mwinga Mwanjala Tanzania Athletics 1960
207 Serge N'Gal Cameroon Football 1986
208 Marianna Nagy Hungary Figure Skating 1929 2011
209 Mai Nakamura Japan Synchronized Swimming 1989
210 Tomas Narkus Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1970
211 Haidar Nasser Iraq Athletics 1981
212 Luis Navarrete Cuba Gymnastics 1948
213 K?stutis Navickas Lithuania Badminton 1984
214 Dereje Nedi Ethiopia Athletics 1954
215 Meinhard Nehmer East Germany Bobsleigh 1941
216 José Gregorio Neira Colombia Athletics 1939
217 Brian Newth New Zealand Modern Pentathlon 1947
218 Knut Nordahl Sweden Football 1920 1984
219 Katarzyna Nowak Poland Tennis 1969
220 Joachim Nshimirimana Burundi Athletics 1973
221 Aimilios Oikonomidis Cyprus Sailing 1959
222 Satoko Okazaki Japan Gymnastics 1961
223 Therese Olausson Sweden Equestrianism 1968
224 Ewa Olliwier Sweden Diving 1904 1955
225 Willem Ooms Netherlands Cycling 1897 1972
226 Béla Ordódy Hungary Ice Hockey 1880 1955
227 Franco Orgera Italy Modern Pentathlon 1908
228 Méryem Oumezdi Morocco Athletics 1968
229 Alicja P?czak Poland Swimming 1970
230 Aleksandr Panov Soviet Union Handball 1946
231 Marco Pantani Italy Cycling 1970 2004
232 Conny Persson Sweden Shooting 1968
233 Hanns Peters Saar Rowing 1930 2015
234 Thoralf Peters Germany Rowing 1968
235 Hans Petersen Denmark Boxing 1930
236 Ferenc Petrovácz Hungary Shooting 1944
237 Josefin Pettersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
238 Giorgio Piccinelli Italy Canoeing 1930
239 Laura Pierre Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1956
240 Bernard Planque France Basketball 1932
241 Adrien Plavsic Canada Ice Hockey 1970
242 Alexandr Pliuschin Moldova Cycling 1987
243 Jutta Ploch East Germany Rowing 1960
244 Georgina Póta Hungary Table Tennis 1985
245 Anabelle Prawerman France Beach Volleyball 1963
246 Qi Hui China Swimming 1985
247 Qiong Maimaitituersun China Boxing 1988
248 Vasil Radev Bulgaria Rowing 1961
249 Luis Ramírez Cuba Gymnastics 1948
250 Raido Ränkel Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1990
251 Akhtar Rasool Pakistan Hockey 1954
252 Mathias Raymond Monaco Rowing 1986
253 Katrin Reinert Germany Rowing 1988
254 Jen? Reti Hungary Gymnastics 1889
255 Julio Rey Spain Athletics 1972
256 Ri Hyon-Ok North Korea Shooting 1970
257 Dany Rigoulot France Figure Skating 1944
258 Yuliya Risik Kazakhstan Swimming 1987
259 Dan Robinson Great Britain Athletics 1975
260 Yann Rocherieux France Sailing 1983
261 Joannie Rochette Canada Figure Skating 1986
262 Nataliya Roshchupkina Russia Athletics 1978
263 Henryk Rozmiarek Poland Handball 1949
264 Luann Ryon United States Archery 1953
265 Youssef Safri Morocco Football 1977
266 Adam Hassan Sakak Sudan Athletics 1965
267 Óscar Sánchez Spain Wrestling 1967
268 Jesús Sarabia Mexico Cycling 1946
269 Claudia Scharmann West Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1966
270 Dietmar Schlöglmann Austria Canoeing 1955
271 Karsten Schmeling East Germany Rowing 1962
272 Steffi Schmidt East Germany Volleyball 1968
273 Enrico Schnabel Germany Rowing 1974
274 Alfred Schön West Germany Football 1962
275 Florian Schönbeck Germany Athletics 1974
276 Jessica Schumacher Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
277 Lea Schwer Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1982
278 Christina Seufert United States Diving 1957
279 Vitaly Shcherbo Unified Team, Belarus Gymnastics 1972
280 Shi Yao China Ice Hockey 1987
281 Odiah Sidibé France Athletics 1970
282 Paul Siebels Belgium Rowing 1912
283 Gloria Siebert East Germany Athletics 1964
284 Joaquim Silva Portugal Athletics 1961
285 Gil Simkovitch Israel Shooting 1982
286 Sin Jun-Sik South Korea Taekwondo 1980
287 Jit Singh India Wrestling 1937
288 Wendy Siorpaes Italy Alpine Skiing 1985
289 Wim Slijkhuis Netherlands Athletics 1923 2003
290 Paul Smart United States Sailing 1892 1979
291 Oscar Soetewey Belgium Athletics 1925
292 Song Yong-Hun North Korea Speed Skating 1972
293 Ben Sonnemans Netherlands Judo 1972
294 Claudia St?nescu Romania Swimming 1976
295 Kelli Stack United States Ice Hockey 1988
296 Terje Steen Norway Ice Hockey 1944
297 Einar Stensrud Norway Wrestling 1895 1964
298 Vyacheslav Strakhov Soviet Union Diving 1950
299 Thoralf Strømstad Norway Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1897 1984
300 Peter Sundelin Sweden Sailing 1947
301 Bernhard Süß West Germany Shooting 1961
302 Fuyuko Suzuki Japan Biathlon 1989
303 Yumiko Suzuki Japan Canoeing 1976
304 Arvid Svendel Sweden Rowing 1888 1962
305 Ing-Marie Svensson Sweden Canoeing 1950
306 Antoni Szymanowski Poland Football 1951
307 Ole Nørskov Sørensen Denmark Handball 1952
308 John Tandrevold Norway Boxing 1927 2013
309 Antonio Tartaglia Italy Bobsleigh 1968
310 Vadym Tasoiev Ukraine Wrestling 1975
311 Tibor Tenke Hungary Sailing 1953
312 Argyris Theodoropoulos Greece Water Polo 1981
313 Alexander Thieme East Germany Athletics 1954
314 Yuthana Thonglek Thailand Athletics 1967
315 Bojan Toki? Slovenia Table Tennis 1981
316 Theodoros Tounousidis Greece Wrestling 1984
317 Daphne Touw Netherlands Hockey 1970
318 Sotirios Trakas Greece Diving 1987
319 Michael Tse Hong Kong Rowing 1964
320 Ronny Turiaf France Basketball 1983
321 David Turquand-Young Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1904 1984
322 Georgios Tzelilis Greece Weightlifting 1973
323 Rezs? Ujlaki Hungary Athletics 1892 1927
324 Roger Van de Casteele France Water Polo 1913
325 Max van Loon Netherlands Equestrianism 1927 2000
326 Andrey Vasilyev Belarus, Unified Team Shooting 1967
327 Craig Vaughan South Africa Diving 1964
328 Christopher Veitch South Africa Rowing 1929 2004
329 Janne Vermasheinä Finland Swimming 1970
330 Tania Vicent Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1976
331 Yngve Viebke Sweden Equestrianism 1912 1988
332 Anna Vikman Sweden Ice Hockey 1981
333 Emilio Villa Colombia Boxing 1953
334 Charles Villholth Denmark Shooting 1897 1959
335 Leo Visser Netherlands Speed Skating 1966
336 Walther von Mumm Germany Bobsleigh 1887 1959
337 Harald von Musil Austria Sailing 1908
338 Chris von Saltza United States Swimming 1944
339 Jens Vorsatz Germany Canoeing 1971
340 Peter Waddington Australia Rowing 1937
341 Juhani Wahlsten Finland Ice Hockey 1938
342 Wan Chunbo China Speed Skating 1973
343 Igor Warabida Poland Modern Pentathlon 1975
344 Alan Webb United States Athletics 1983
345 Sarah Webb Great Britain Sailing 1977
346 Christian Wenger Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1925
347 Wilfried Wesemael Belgium Cycling 1950
348 Travis West United States Wrestling 1967 2004
349 Brian Wetheridge Great Britain Diving 1953
350 Thomas Whalan Australia Water Polo 1980
351 Max Whitlock Great Britain Gymnastics 1993
352 Barney Williams Canada Rowing 1977
353 Derek Wong Singapore Badminton 1989
354 Paul Worth Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1986
355 Wu Dan China Volleyball 1968
356 Xue Haifeng China Archery 1980
357 Yang Mingxia China Athletics 1990
358 Yang Tae-Hwa South Korea Figure Skating 1982
359 Yang Wei China Badminton 1979
360 Viktor Yastrebov Ukraine Athletics 1982
361 Lyubov Yudina Russia Swimming 1981
362 Bonifacio Zarcal Philippines Boxing 1920 1993
363 Vasily Zhitaryev Russia Football 1891 1961
364 Zhou Xiaojian China Handball 1985
365 Henrik Østervold Norway Sailing 1878 1957