Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on January 1

Olympic Athletes Born on January 1

December 31 ▪ January 1 ▪ January 2 ▪ 

649 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Maged Abdallah Egypt Fencing 1970
2 Abdi Abdirahman United States Athletics 1977
3 Hamza Abdo Palestine Swimming 1991
4 Rabah Aboud Algeria Athletics 1981
5 Sédonoudé Abouta Mali Football 1981
6 Richard Åbrink Sweden Athletics 1889 1973
7 Anna Accensi Spain Rowing 1970
8 Goro Adachi Japan Ski Jumping 1913 1999
9 Abrar Osman Adem Eritrea Athletics 1994
10 Vladimir Agishev Soviet Union Shooting 1945
11 Azneem Ahmed Maldives Athletics 1989
12 Heba Ahmed Egypt Rowing 1985
13 Sohail Ahmed Pakistan Boxing 1979
14 Brahim Ait Sibrahim Morocco Alpine Skiing 1967
15 Vehbi Akdağ Turkey Wrestling 1949
16 Sergey Aksyutin Russia Shooting 1964
17 Essa Al-Busmait Bahrain Sailing 1956
18 Muhaisin Al-Jamaan Al-Dosari Saudi Arabia Football 1966
19 Jamal Ahmed Al-Doseri Bahrain Cycling 1970
20 Fahad Al-Farhan Kuwait Judo 1955
21 Abdulsalam Al-Gadabi Yemen Swimming 1978
22 Ayser Al-Hyari Jordan Shooting 1959
23 Ahmed Al-Imam Qatar Athletics 1982
24 Safaa Al-Jumaili Iraq Weightlifting 1990
25 Khalifa Al-Khatry Oman Shooting 1964
26 Tameem Al-Kubati Yemen Taekwondo 1989
27 Rashid Salim Al-Ma'Shari Oman Swimming 1978
28 Saleem Al-Nasri Oman Shooting 1975
29 Mohamed Al-Qasem Jordan Shooting 1970
30 Hilal Al-Rasheedi Oman Shooting 1963
31 Mohamed Al-Saadi Yemen Athletics 1968
32 Youssef Khanfar Al-Shakali Oman Cycling 1972
33 Khalid Habash Al-Suwaidi Qatar Athletics 1984
34 Mohammed Alaoui Morocco Basketball 1944
35 Pierre Albrecht Switzerland Basketball 1927
36 Ilian Aleksandrov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1972
37 Nasir Ali Pakistan Hockey 1959
38 Zeeshan Ali India Tennis 1970
39 Yüksel Alkan Turkey Basketball 1931
40 Karim Allawi Iraq Football 1960
41 Darisleydis Amador Cuba Canoeing 1988
42 Zdzisław Ambroziak Poland Volleyball 1944 2004
43 Pavlo Andreiev Soviet Union Athletics 1944
44 Antonio Andreu Spain Handball 1947
45 Jana Angelakis United States Fencing 1962
46 Chris Anstey Australia Basketball 1975
47 Mostafa Anwar Egypt Fencing 1982
48 Salaheddine Aqqal Morocco Football 1984
49 Bruno Arcari Italy Boxing 1942
50 Egidio Arévalo Uruguay Football 1982
51 Adil Atan Turkey Wrestling 1929 1989
52 Dominique Auprètre France Shooting 1958
53 Fatih Avan Turkey Athletics 1989
54 Izzet Avcı Turkey Archery 1949
55 Dimitrios Avramis Greece Wrestling 1975
56 Zomou Awa Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1967
57 Ahmed Awad Egypt Judo 1987
58 Kehinde Aweda Nigeria Boxing 1975
59 Turgut Aykaç Turkey Boxing 1958
60 Andrés Ayub Chile Wrestling 1982
61 Abdoulaye Ba Senegal Football 1991
62 Bekim Babić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1975
63 Lavra Babič Slovenia Swimming 1987
64 Jannis Bäcker Germany Bobsleigh 1985
65 Mohamed Bakar Comoros Athletics 1973
66 Motohiko Ban Japan Ski Jumping 1905 1998
67 Mohamed Bangura Sierra Leone Boxing 1959
68 Lidia Barbieri Sacconaghi Italy Alpine Skiing 1945
69 Bernd Barleben Germany Cycling 1940
70 Dino Barsotti Italy Rowing 1903
71 Mohamed Basri Morocco Wrestling 1971
72 Mieczysław Batsch Poland Football 1900 1977
73 Sandy Beasley Canada Softball 1968
74 Bronislav Bechyňský Czech Republic Shooting 1962 2011
75 Ergüder Bekişdamat Turkey Wrestling 1969
76 Mehdi Ben Slimane Tunisia Football 1974
77 Mario Benetton Italy Cycling 1974
78 Jack Beresford, Jr. Great Britain Rowing 1899 1977
79 Sergey Berestovsky Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1986
80 Sergio Berger Switzerland Snowboarding 1983
81 Charlus Bertimon France Athletics 1957
82 Giuliano Besson Italy Alpine Skiing 1950
83 Alemayehu Bezabeh Spain Athletics 1986
84 Asaf Bimro Israel Athletics 1969
85 Tonio Biondini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1945
86 Xavier Bizard France Equestrianism 1899 1956
87 Chris Black Great Britain Athletics 1950
88 Gustav Blaha Austria Football 1888
89 Herbert Blöcker West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1943 2014
90 István Bodor Hungary Canoeing 1927 2000
91 Anatoly Bogdanov Soviet Union Shooting 1931 2001
92 Margarita Bogdanova Russia Rowing 1972
93 Jaroslav Boroš Czechoslovakia Football 1947
94 Mahmoud Bouanik Algeria Handball 1967
95 Abderrahhime Bouramdane Morocco Athletics 1978
96 Cliff Bourland United States Athletics 1921
97 Alessandro Bovo Italy Water Polo 1969
98 Brookner Brady United States Modern Pentathlon 1905 1977
99 Will Brandenburg United States Alpine Skiing 1987
100 Roman Brener Soviet Union Diving 1932
101 Lance Brooks United States Athletics 1984
102 Václav Bubník Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926 1990
103 John Buchanan Great Britain Sailing 1884 1943
104 Romulus Bucuroiu Romania Gymnastics 1956
105 Ernst Budig Germany Swimming 1908 1971
106 Moustafa Buihamghet Morocco Weightlifting 1964
107 Peter Burling New Zealand Sailing 1991
108 Jacob Butula Canada Boxing 1931
109 Eunice Caballero Cuba Shooting 1973
110 Francine Cararo Brazil Handball 1981
111 Jeff Carter Canada Ice Hockey 1985
112 Benjamin Cavet France Freestyle Skiing 1994
113 Aurora Chamorro Spain Swimming 1954
114 Aziz Ahmed Chaudhry Pakistan Shooting 1932
115 Giuseppe Chiantia Italy Equestrianism 1893
116 Jens Chievitz Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1965
117 Mieczysław Chmura Poland Ice Hockey 1934 1980
118 Abdel Ouahed Idrissi Chorfi Morocco Judo 1969
119 Andrzej Chowaniec Poland Ice Hockey 1958
120 Niels Christian Christensen Denmark Shooting 1881 1945
121 Dmitry Chvykov Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan Ski Jumping 1976
122 Guy Clarkson Great Britain Ice Hockey 1891 1974
123 Ian Clubb Australia Rowing 1955
124 Joe Cofie Ghana Boxing 1946
125 Norman Cohn-Armitage United States Fencing 1907 1972
126 Sonia Colceru Romania Volleyball 1934
127 Daniel Coleman Ghana Football 1984
128 Patricia Couturier France Rowing 1961
129 Attila Császári Hungary Swimming 1954
130 József Csík Hungary Athletics 1946
131 Marian Culineac Romania Boxing 1952
132 Ryszard Ćwikła Poland Alpine Skiing 1946 1992
133 Ferenc Czvikovszki Hungary Fencing 1932
134 João da Silva Brazil Boxing 1946
135 Sergey Danilin Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Luge 1960
136 Aylin Daşdelen Turkey Weightlifting 1982
137 Meryl Davis United States Figure Skating 1987
138 Pierre, Baron de Coubertin Germany Art Competitions 1863 1937
139 Ferdinand, Count de Lariboisière France Equestrianism 1856 1931
140 Feike de Vries Netherlands Water Polo 1943
141 José Defran Dominican Republic Wrestling 1938
142 Veerle Dejaeghere Belgium Athletics 1973
143 Willy den Ouden Netherlands Swimming 1918 1997
144 Darren Derochie Canada Cross Country Skiing 1966
145 Khumujam Devi India Judo 1982
146 Lourembam Brojeshori Devi India Judo 1981 2013
147 Pavel Deyev Soviet Union Equestrianism 1942 2009
148 Omar Dia Senegal Basketball 1955
149 Natálie Dianová Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1989
150 Yusuf Dikeç Turkey Shooting 1973
151 Diana Dilova-Braynova Bulgaria Basketball 1952
152 Ngangim Dingko Singh India Boxing 1979
153 Yohann Diniz France Athletics 1978
154 Rini Dobber Netherlands Swimming 1943
155 Harun Doğan Turkey Wrestling 1976
156 Auguste Donny France Sailing 1851
157 Felix Drahotta Germany Rowing 1989
158 Bogdan Dziubiński Poland Ice Hockey 1958
159 Rudolf Eckstein Germany Rowing 1915
160 Jürg Egger Switzerland Bobsleigh 1982
161 Karl Ekman Sweden Wrestling 1892 1945
162 Abderrahim El Haouzy France Athletics 1975
163 Boubker El-Afoui Morocco Athletics 1969
164 Sofyan El-Gadi Libya Swimming 1992
165 El-Mehdi El-Ghazouani Morocco Athletics 1976
166 Salem El-Jisr Lebanon Athletics 1932
167 Khalil Amira El-Maghrabi Egypt Boxing 1914
168 Abdel Kader El-Mouaziz Morocco Athletics 1969
169 Hassan El-Said Lebanon Fencing 1924
170 Mohamed El-Tantawy Egypt Weightlifting 1980
171 Hamdan El-Tayeb Sudan Athletics 1934
172 Ihab El-Youssef Syria Boxing 1971
173 Ömer Elmas Turkey Wrestling 1969
174 Emőke Énekes-Szegedi Hungary Volleyball 1948 1987
175 Fritz Enskat Germany Diving 1939
176 Amine Erbati Morocco Football 1981
177 Ali Ettounsi Morocco Athletics 1966
178 Alberigo Evani Italy Football 1963
179 Wael Fahim Egypt Handball 1976
180 Abdellah Falil Morocco Athletics 1976
181 Mohamed Faragalla Sudan Boxing 1939
182 Lida Fariman Iran Shooting 1972
183 Theodore Farwell, Jr. United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1931
184 Zouhair Feddal Morocco Football 1989
185 Frutos Feo Spain Athletics 1972
186 Nélson Ferreira Júnior Brazil Athletics 1973
187 Jeanne Filleaul-Brohy France Croquet 1867 1937
188 João França Brazil Volleyball 1943
189 Helen Frank Great Britain Swimming 1971
190 Rico Freiermuth Switzerland Bobsleigh 1958
191 Olaf Fricke West Germany Canoeing 1951
192 Arturo Friedemann Chile Cycling 1893
193 Leopold Friedrich Austria Weightlifting 1898 1962
194 Akira Fujita Japan Water Polo 1908 2001
195 Hiroyuki Fujiwara Japan Hockey 1935
196 Tadashi Fukushima Japan Equestrianism 1944
197 Zoltán Füzesy Hungary Boxing 1961
198 Omar Daher Gadid Djibouti Athletics 1966
199 Gichere Gakungu Kenya Boxing 1942
200 Félix Galimi Argentina Fencing 1921 2005
201 Katya Galstyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1993
202 Petr Garabík Czech Republic Biathlon 1970
203 Harouna Garba Niger Athletics 1986
204 Don Gauf Canada Ice Hockey 1927
205 Manuel Gayoso Spain Athletics 1944
206 Necmi Gençalp Turkey Wrestling 1960
207 Nicolae Georgescu Romania Football 1936 1983
208 Ismael Mahmoud Ghassab Jordan Athletics 1961
209 Tamim Ghazy Egypt Fencing 1986
210 Amir Ghomi Iran Judo 1968
211 Ayoub Pourtaghi Ghoushchi Iran Boxing 1973
212 Panagiotis Giannakis Greece Basketball 1959
213 Markus Gier Switzerland Rowing 1970
214 George Gilbody Great Britain Boxing 1955
215 Vadim Glovatsky Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
216 Carl Green Sweden Equestrianism 1894 1962
217 Nikolay Gulyayev Soviet Union, Unified Team Speed Skating 1966
218 Wilhelm Guttmann Germany Art Competitions 1886 1941
219 Robert Hackman Ghana Athletics 1941
220 Sayed Hagag Egypt Hockey 1981
221 Alexander Hagen West Germany, Germany Sailing 1955
222 Hugh Haggerty United States Boxing 1905 1941
223 Anastázie Hajná-Fridrichová Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1946
224 Hamed Halbouni Syria Boxing 1967
225 Skippy Hamahona New Zealand Hockey 1975
226 Takako Hasegawa Japan Gymnastics 1951
227 Salamtou Hassane Niger Athletics 1987
228 Mohammad Hazouri Syria Athletics 1983
229 He Kexin China Gymnastics 1992
230 Johnny Helgesen Norway Football 1897 1964
231 Louis-Pierre Hélie Canada Alpine Skiing 1986
232 Anca Heltne Romania Athletics 1978
233 Sammie Henson United States Wrestling 1971
234 Ludovic Heraud France Shooting 1913
235 Enrique Heredia Mexico Cycling 1912 1996
236 Fulgencio Hernández Guatemala Athletics 1941
237 Graciele Herrmann Brazil Swimming 1992
238 Tjipekapora Herunga Namibia Athletics 1988
239 Yogi Hightower United States Hockey 1961
240 Moustapha Hima Niger Boxing 1992
241 Kinue Hitomi Japan Athletics 1907 1931
242 Tristan Hoffman Netherlands Cycling 1970
243 Patric Hörnqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1987
244 Iver Horrem Norway Beach Volleyball 1977
245 Hans Huber Germany Boxing 1934
246 Ramon Humbert Luxembourg Athletics 1939 2003
247 Zakir Hussain Pakistan Hockey 1934
248 Safia Abukar Hussein Somalia Athletics 1981
249 Annette Huygens Tholen Australia Beach Volleyball 1966
250 Mohamed Salah Ibrahim Egypt Football 1970
251 Yermakhan Ibraimov Kazakhstan Boxing 1972
252 Hideo Iijima Japan Athletics 1944
253 Hiroshi Ikehata Japan Weightlifting 1970
254 Harumi Imai Japan Cross Country Skiing 1952
255 Vasile Ionescu Romania Alpine Skiing 1922
256 Abdi Isak Somalia Athletics 1966
257 Akhtarul Islam Pakistan Hockey 1947
258 Luke Jackson Australia Boxing 1985
259 Ivan Jacob India Athletics 1928
260 Jacklord Jacobs Nigeria Boxing 1970
261 Chris Jarvis Canada Rowing 1980
262 Chris Jeffries Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
263 Marjan Jelenko Slovenia Nordic Combined 1991
264 Jørgen Jensen Norway Equestrianism 1878 1970
265 Karl Julius Jensen Denmark Athletics 1888 1965
266 Otto Jensen Denmark Cycling 1893 1972
267 Jin Xiaomei China Football 1983
268 Jo Yeong-Seok South Korea Alpine Skiing 1934
269 Sven Johansson Sweden Shooting 1945
270 Bruno Jutzeler Switzerland Wrestling 1946
271 Charles Kachenjela Zambia Athletics 1955
272 Lina Kačiušytė Soviet Union Swimming 1963
273 Robert Kajuga Rwanda Athletics 1985
274 Souhaib Kalala Syria Swimming 1991
275 Aulis Kallakorpi Finland Ski Jumping 1929 2005
276 Manda Kanouté Mali Athletics 1963
277 Adil Kaouch Morocco Athletics 1979
278 Nagihan Karadere Turkey Athletics 1984
279 Sten Karlsson Sweden Shooting 1936
280 Horst Karsten Germany, West Germany Equestrianism 1936
281 Ioannis Karyofyllis Greece Sailing 1939
282 Daniel Kaswanga Malawi Cycling 1960
283 Yumiko Kato Japan Luge 1968
284 Ali Kayali Turkey Wrestling 1965
285 Zsigmond Kelevitz Australia Wrestling 1954
286 Becky Kellar Canada Ice Hockey 1975
287 Abbas Haj Kenari Iran Wrestling 1974
288 Khamsing Laos Shooting 1961
289 Kasam Khan India Rowing 1974
290 Mohsin Nazar Khan Pakistan Athletics 1928
291 Hamid Reza Khani Iran Swimming 1979
292 Sami Khelifi Tunisia Boxing 1974
293 Selemani Kidunda Tanzania Boxing 1984
294 Albin Killat West Germany, Germany Diving 1961
295 Kim Gwang-Deok South Korea Gymnastics 1942
296 Kim Hak-Bong South Korea Weightlifting 1973
297 Kim Hui-Jeong South Korea Fencing 1975
298 Kim Jeong-Cheol South Korea Hockey 1977
299 Kim Yeong-Gil South Korea Athletics 1965
300 Ingo Kindervater Germany Badminton 1979
301 Brian Kirkham Australia Cycling 1986
302 Mukharby Kirzhinov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1949
303 Alphas Leken Kishoyian Kenya Athletics 1994
304 Harri Klein Brazil Rowing 1942
305 Nihattin Koca Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1966
306 Saim Koca Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1966
307 Gülşah Kocatürk Turkey Judo 1986
308 Jürgen Koch Austria Badminton 1973
309 Ford Konno United States Swimming 1933
310 Toni Kordic Canada Basketball 1964
311 Boris Koretsky Soviet Union Fencing 1961
312 Karl Köther West Germany Cycling 1942
313 Jacek Krawczyk Poland Swimming 1949
314 Akira Kudo Japan Wrestling 1954
315 Lucjan Kudzia Poland Luge 1942
316 Henryk Kukier Poland Boxing 1930
317 Tadeusz Kulczycki Poland Athletics 1948
318 Yevgeniya Kuznetsova Soviet Union Athletics 1936
319 Shota Kveliashvili Soviet Union Shooting 1938 2004
320 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig Unified Team, Georgia, United States Archery 1974
321 Volodymyr Kyselov Soviet Union Athletics 1957
322 Ouattara Lagazane Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1963
323 El Hassan Lahssini France Athletics 1975
324 Habib Lakhal Tunisia Wrestling 1961
325 José Larocca Argentina Equestrianism 1969
326 Johanna Larsson Sweden Swimming 1972
327 Sigfrid Larsson Sweden Diving 1882 1968
328 Lau Tim Chinese Taipei Football 1934
329 Jens Peter Martinus Laursen Denmark Gymnastics 1888 1967
330 Lê Minh Hiển Vietnam Shooting 1953
331 Mamokete Lechela Lesotho Athletics 1982
332 Daniel Lee Sri Lanka Swimming 1990
333 Karen Lee Great Britain Swimming 1983
334 Lee Na-Rae South Korea Wrestling 1979
335 Sandra Lemus Colombia Athletics 1989
336 Tatyana Lesovaya Soviet Union Athletics 1956
337 Li Fang China Tennis 1973
338 Bohdan Likszo Poland Basketball 1940 1993
339 Lin Chih-Sheng Chinese Taipei Baseball 1982
340 Kurt Lindeman Finland Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1932
341 Liu Deli China Wrestling 1980
342 Liu Fangyi China Speed Skating 1983
343 Al Loftes United States Cycling 1890 1971
344 Lopez Lomong United States Athletics 1985
345 Marcelino López Nicaragua Swimming 1975
346 Robert Loua Guinea Athletics 1969
347 Lu Yong China Weightlifting 1986
348 Joseph Lubega Uganda Boxing 1982
349 Martin Lundén Sweden Swimming 1925 2011
350 Jamila Lunkuse Uganda Swimming 1997
351 Ma Jinping China Ice Hockey 1972
352 Julia Mächtig Germany Athletics 1986
353 Lennart Magnusson Sweden Fencing 1924 2011
354 Awad Mahmoud Sudan Judo 1963
355 David Maina Kenya Weightlifting 1959
356 Maurice Maina Kenya Boxing 1963
357 Đorđe Majtan Yugoslavia Athletics 1939
358 Barry Malcolm Australia Hockey 1936
359 Shmuel Malika-Aharon Israel Football 1947
360 El Mehdi Malki Morocco Judo 1988
361 Maurizio Mannelli Italy Water Polo 1930
362 Clive Marshall Great Britain Rowing 1939
363 Javier Martínez Spain Athletics 1953
364 Juan Martínez Mexico Athletics 1947
365 Akemi Masuda Japan Athletics 1964
366 Edwin Mata Ecuador Weightlifting 1970
367 Mario Mattioli Italy Volleyball 1945 2003
368 Sunday Maweni Botswana Athletics 1959
369 Julio Mboumba Gabon Boxing 1966
370 Samuel Mbugua Kenya Boxing 1946
371 Betty McKinnon Australia Athletics 1924
372 Meg Brazil Football 1956
373 Zdeněk Mejstřík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
374 Aleksandr Menshchikov Russia Wrestling 1973
375 Brigitte Mertz East Germany Swimming 1957
376 Virzhiniya Mikhaylova Bulgaria Athletics 1932
377 Alain Mimoun France Athletics 1921 2013
378 Zeina Mina Lebanon Athletics 1963
379 Hide Mineshima Japan Athletics 1916
380 Roy Mitchell Great Britain Athletics 1955
381 Babak Moghimi Iran Boxing 1978
382 Khalid Mohamed Bahrain Shooting 1976
383 Carol Mokola Zambia Athletics 1977
384 Eisa Momeni Iran Wrestling 1968
385 Kenrick Monk Australia Swimming 1988
386 Alejandro Ariel Montecchia Argentina Basketball 1972
387 Abderrahmane Morceli Algeria Athletics 1957
388 Dinsdale Morgan Jamaica Athletics 1974
389 Melissa Morgan Australia Swimming 1985
390 Brian Morton Australia Canoeing 1970
391 Samukeliso Moyo Zimbabwe Athletics 1974
392 Mohamed Mrabet Tunisia Canoeing 1990
393 Shihab Houna Murad Iraq Athletics 1968
394 Heike Murrweiss Germany Handball 1966
395 Mariusz Musial Norway Bobsleigh 1978
396 Pearson Mwanza Zambia Football 1968
397 David Nalbandian Argentina Tennis 1982
398 Ikumi Narita Japan Volleyball 1976
399 Christian Nassif Central African Republic Swimming 1994
400 Vasile Năstase Romania Rowing 1962
401 Saleem Nazim Pakistan Hockey 1955
402 Beauty Nazum Nahar Bangladesh Athletics 1984
403 Costica Neagu Romania Handball 1966
404 Nergüin Tümennast Mongolia Wrestling 1970
405 Youssef Ali Nesaif Boukhamas Bahrain Athletics 1969
406 Mark Nichols Canada Curling 1980
407 Constantin Nicolae Romania Fencing 1939
408 Jens Niehls East Germany Equestrianism 1951
409 Gunner Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1944
410 Mika Nieminen Finland Ice Hockey 1966
411 Yevgeniya Nikonova Russia Basketball 1970
412 Sergey Nikulin Soviet Union Football 1951
413 Fritz Nussbaum Switzerland Athletics 1924 2013
414 Chidi Nwanu Nigeria Football 1967
415 Sven Nylander Sweden Athletics 1962
416 O Il North Korea Table Tennis 1978
417 Paul O'Connor Ireland Cross Country Skiing 1959
418 Barry O'Neill Ireland Sailing 1946
419 Fulgencio Obelmejias Venezuela Boxing 1953
420 Adam Okruashvili Georgia Judo 1989
421 Takafumi Okubo Japan Sailing 1942
422 Pedro Oliveira Portugal Swimming 1988
423 Hans Olsen Denmark Cycling 1885 1969
424 Rafiu Oluwa Nigeria Athletics 1931 2009
425 Waichiro Omura Japan Football 1933
426 Étienne Onimus France Basketball 1907 1982
427 Ryoko Onozawa Japan Speed Skating 1951
428 Rodolfo Orlandini Argentina Football 1905 1990
429 Paul Osland Canada Athletics 1964
430 Mohamed Ouaadi France Athletics 1969
431 Mohamed Oubahim Morocco Cross Country Skiing 1959
432 Hassan Oucheikh Morocco Boxing 1976
433 Hanane Ouhaddou Morocco Athletics 1982
434 Sidi Mohamed Ould Bidjel Mauritania Athletics 1982
435 Youba Ould H'Meïde Mauritania Athletics 1976
436 Sid'Ahmed Ould Mohamedou Mauritania Athletics 1966
437 Sanda Bouba Oumarou Central African Republic Basketball 1958
438 Bayram Özdemir Turkey Wrestling 1976
439 Yennifer Padilla Colombia Athletics 1990
440 Žiga Pance Slovenia Ice Hockey 1989
441 Park Chan-Yeong South Korea Handball 1980
442 Park Seong-Hyeon South Korea Archery 1983
443 Adjin Pašović Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1957
444 Bandu Patil India Hockey 1936 1988
445 Cassie Patten Great Britain Swimming 1987
446 Veselin Penkov Bulgaria Basketball 1932
447 Luigi Pennacchio Italy Ski Jumping 1933
448 Vasily Pervukhin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1956
449 Kazys Petkevičius Soviet Union Basketball 1926 2008
450 Ann-Sofi Pettersson-Colling Sweden Gymnastics 1932
451 Andriy Petukhov Ukraine Bobsleigh 1971
452 Mikhail Peunov Soviet Union Archery 1948
453 Ingeborg Pfüller Argentina Athletics 1932
454 Pekka Pietilä Finland Rowing 1945
455 Adris Plūksna Latvia Bobsleigh 1967
456 Lionel Poirot France Swimming 1973
457 Viktor Polupanov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1946
458 Vladimir Popov Soviet Union Wrestling 1962
459 Jai Prakash India Wrestling 1958
460 Giovanni Pretorius South Africa Boxing 1972
461 Andriy Pryveda Ukraine Rowing 1986
462 Stanisław Przybylski Poland Modern Pentathlon 1931 2010
463 Douglas Pulman New Zealand Rowing 1946
464 Aliyə Qarayeva Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
465 Dick Quax New Zealand Athletics 1948
466 Hennie Quentemeijer Netherlands Boxing 1920 1974
467 Mário Quina Portugal Sailing 1930
468 Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabé Madagascar Athletics 1967
469 Amin Ramadan Egypt Rowing 1981
470 Taip Ramadani Australia Handball 1972
471 Nils Ramm Sweden Boxing 1903 1986
472 Rafael Ramos Puerto Rico Boxing 1965
473 Raid Rasheed Iraq Taekwondo 1976
474 Oscar Recer Romania Equestrianism 1934
475 Latif-ur Rehman India, Pakistan Hockey 1929
476 Arvīds Reķis Latvia Ice Hockey 1979
477 Yurema Requena Spain Swimming 1983
478 František Řezáč Czechoslovakia Cycling 1943 1979
479 Seikyu Ri Japan Basketball 1911 2002
480 Ri Un-Suk North Korea Football 1986
481 Eric Ridder United States Sailing 1918 1996
482 Walter Riggs Great Britain Sailing 1877 1951
483 Matti Ritola Finland Cross Country Skiing 1902 1967
484 Nico Rode Italy Sailing 1912 1998
485 Alfred Rosesco United States Handball 1914 1985
486 Johnny Ruger United States Biathlon 1949
487 Prajin Rungrote Thailand Cycling 1953
488 Mike Ryan United States Athletics 1889 1971
489 Janne Ryynänen Finland Nordic Combined 1988
490 Wael Saeed Qatar Swimming 1984
491 Stéphane Sageder France Weightlifting 1971
492 Ahmed Saïd Algeria Boxing 1953
493 Ahmed Said Egypt Swimming 1962
494 Furkat Saidov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1987
495 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure Gambia, Norway Athletics 1984
496 Asyat Saitov Soviet Union Cycling 1965
497 George Salameh Lebanon Alpine Skiing 1976
498 Jean-Pierre Salignon France Basketball 1928 2012
499 Mohamed Reza Samadi Iran Boxing 1971
500 Samnang Prak Cambodia Swimming 1949
501 Fernando San Emeterio Spain Basketball 1984
502 Carlos Sanguinetti Argentina Sailing 1961
503 Sumit Sangwan India Boxing 1993
504 Guido Santin Italy Rowing 1911 2008
505 Carlos Santos Philippines Archery 1940
506 Yury Sapega Soviet Union Volleyball 1965 2005
507 Linda Savļaka Latvia Biathlon 1984
508 Jean-Marc Schaer France Football 1953
509 Günter Schaumburg East Germany Athletics 1943
510 Hans Schenk Germany Athletics 1936 2006
511 Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske West Germany Athletics 1946
512 Annette Schortinghuis-Poelenije Netherlands Rowing 1952
513 Michael Seibert United States Figure Skating 1960
514 Antonio Selvaggio Italy Athletics 1958
515 Piero Selvaggio Italy Athletics 1958
516 Cinto Sertorelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1914 1938
517 Arslan Seyhanlı Turkey Wrestling 1960
518 El-Desoky Shaban Egypt Wrestling 1983
519 Lyudmila Shchetinina Soviet Union Volleyball 1951
520 Shelda Brazil Beach Volleyball 1973
521 Victor Sheronas United States Sailing 1909 1981
522 Tsuneo Shibahara Japan Diving 1917
523 Brenda Shinn United States Shooting 1962
524 Reynir Sigurðsson Iceland Athletics 1928
525 Dave Silk United States Ice Hockey 1958
526 Odiya Silweya Malawi Athletics 1959
527 Jagjit Singh India Hockey 1944 2010
528 Tarlok Singh Sandhu India Basketball 1955
529 Vasily Skrotsky Russia Shooting 1878
530 Rolf Smedmark Sweden Athletics 1886 1951
531 Mile Smodlaka Croatia Water Polo 1976
532 Kusolwan Soraja Thailand Athletics 1941
533 Soth Sun Cambodia Boxing 1946
534 Khristos Sotiropoulos Greece Shooting 1958
535 Mamadou Soumare Mali Swimming 1992
536 James Soutter Great Britain Athletics 1885 1966
537 Tiago Splitter Brazil Basketball 1985
538 Frank Stack Canada Speed Skating 1906 1987
539 Adam Starostka Poland Athletics 1957
540 Alfons Stawski Poland Boxing 1945
541 Charles Stein Luxembourg Athletics 1911 1981
542 Ernst Steinig Germany Wrestling 1900
543 Dale Stevenson Australia Athletics 1988
544 Dimitar Stoilov Bulgaria Boxing 1931
545 Martina Stoop Switzerland Athletics 1973
546 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1981
547 Svetlana Styrkina Soviet Union Athletics 1949
548 Davor Šuker Yugoslavia Football 1968
549 Alfina Sukhanova Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1944
550 Arnie Sundberg United States Weightlifting 1906 1970
551 Hashim Nurul Syafiqah Malaysia Archery 1994
552 László Szabó Hungary Handball 1945
553 Silvio Szybisti Austria Ice Hockey 1962
554 Ruben Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1954
555 Bilal Tabur Turkey Wrestling 1949
556 Kidane Tadesse Eritrea Athletics 1987
557 Tamer Mohamed Tahoun Egypt Fencing 1977
558 Jacinthe Taillon Canada Synchronized Swimming 1977
559 Ibrahima Tamba Senegal Athletics 1967
560 Tan Feihu China Water Polo 1987
561 József Tarányi Hungary Wrestling 1912 1964
562 John C. Taylor United States Athletics 1901 1946
563 Lenur Temirov Ukraine Wrestling 1990
564 Kostas Thanos Greece Wrestling 1973
565 Abdoulaye Thiam Senegal Fencing 1984
566 Daniel Thomas Tanzania Athletics 1937
567 Tian Jun China Rowing 1982
568 Tatyana Tishchenko Russia Canoeing 1975
569 Viktoriya Tokovaya Russia Bobsleigh 1976
570 Kazuo Tomita Japan Swimming 1939
571 Shoichi Tomita Japan Ice Hockey 1936
572 Somsakdi Tongaram Thailand Athletics 1934
573 Rosa Torras Spain Tennis 1895 1986
574 Liviu Totolici Romania Water Polo 1969
575 Drissa Tou Burkina Faso Boxing 1973
576 Mustapha Tourki Morocco Cross Country Skiing 1966
577 Ernest Townsend Great Britain Art Competitions 1880 1944
578 Angelo Tozzi Italy Swimming 1949
579 Tadeusz Trojanowski Poland Wrestling 1933 1997
580 Carolyn Trono Canada Rowing 1961
581 Šaban Trstena Yugoslavia, Macedonia Wrestling 1965
582 Trương Ke Nhon South Vietnam Swimming 1939
583 Dmitry Tsutskarev Uzbekistan Swimming 1976
584 Eino Tukiainen Finland Gymnastics 1915 1975
585 Saara Tuominen Finland Ice Hockey 1986
586 Selda Ünsal Turkey Archery 1970
587 Onur Uras Turkey Swimming 1985
588 Nirupama Vaidyanathan India Tennis 1975
589 Manuel Valerio Peru Basketball 1943
590 Andrew Valmon United States Athletics 1965
591 Georgios Vamvakas Greece Athletics 1960
592 Piet Jan van der Giessen Netherlands Sailing 1918 1993
593 Mária Vanya-Vadász Hungary Handball 1950 2009
594 Zoltán Varga Hungary Football 1945 2010
595 Zsigmond Villányi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1950 1995
596 Vardan Voskanyan Armenia Judo 1972
597 Karim Wagih Egypt Shooting 1981
598 Constant Wagner Luxembourg Shooting 1941 2007
599 Abdul Aziz Wains Pakistan Shooting 1932
600 Godfrey Wakaabu Uganda Boxing 1970
601 Julius Wakachu Tanzania Athletics 1948
602 Walewska Brazil Volleyball 1979
603 Melaine Walker Jamaica Athletics 1983
604 Werner Walldén Finland Equestrianism 1900 1989
605 Wang Xueqin China Athletics 1991
606 Serge Wawa Cote d'Ivoire Football 1986
607 Andreas Wels Germany Diving 1975
608 Reinhard Wendemuth West Germany Rowing 1948
609 Patrick Wheatley Great Britain Tennis 1899 1967
610 Sepp Wildgruber West Germany Alpine Skiing 1959
611 Meritzer Williams Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1989
612 Michel Windal France Hockey 1948
613 Toea Wisil Papua New Guinea Athletics 1988
614 John W. Wofford United States Equestrianism 1898 1955
615 Katarzyna Wójcicka-Bachleda-Curuś Poland Speed Skating 1980
616 Yared Woldemichael Ethiopia Boxing 1968
617 Wu Yongmei China Volleyball 1975
618 Xiao Qin China Gymnastics 1985
619 Xie Jinhong China Football 1925
620 Serdar Yağlı Turkey Boxing 1978
621 Ali Yağmur Turkey Wrestling 1943
622 Vladislav Yakovlev Kazakhstan Rowing 1993
623 Hideaki Yanagida Japan Wrestling 1947
624 Dmitry Yaparov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1986
625 Zoffa Yarawi Papua New Guinea Boxing 1954
626 Ken Yaremchuk Canada Ice Hockey 1964
627 Helen Yate Great Britain Swimming 1921
628 Gökhan Yavaşer Turkey Wrestling 1978
629 Vladimir Yefimov Unified Team, Russia Bobsleigh 1956
630 Yussuf Moli Yesky Chad Athletics 1965
631 Selahattin Yiğit Turkey Wrestling 1968
632 Yavuz Yolcu Turkey Judo 1966
633 Minoru Yoshimura Japan Hockey 1945
634 Henriette Youanga Central African Republic Archery 1958
635 C. J. Young United States Ice Hockey 1968
636 Ibrahim Youssef Egypt Football 1959 2013
637 Yun Chol North Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1975
638 Stanislav Zabrodsky Unified Team, Ukraine, Kazakhstan Archery 1962
639 Edelmar Zanol Brazil Judo 1975
640 Zhao Guisheng China Shooting 1961
641 Zhou Jihong China Diving 1965
642 Tatyana Zhuk Soviet Union Figure Skating 1946
643 Jürg Zimmermann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1943
644 Michel Zimmermann Belgium Athletics 1960
645 Tatyana Zolotnitskaya Soviet Union Swimming 1955
646 Kharalambos Zouras Greece Athletics 1885
647 Jan Żurawski Poland Wrestling 1932
648 Vesna Đukić Slovenia Judo 1986
649 Mehman Əzizov Azerbaijan Judo 1976