Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1956 Equestrian Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: June 17, 1956
Date Finished: June 17, 1956
Format: Two rounds. Total score for both rounds determined placement.

Gold: GER Hans Günter Winkler
Silver: ITA Raimondo D'Inzeo
Bronze: ITA Piero D'Inzeo

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal F
1 Hans Günter Winkler 29 Germany GER Halla Gold 4.00
2 Raimondo D'Inzeo 31 Italy ITA Merano Silver 8.00
3 Piero D'Inzeo 33 Italy ITA Uruguay Bronze 11.00
4T Fritz Thiedemann 38 Germany GER Meteor 12.00
4T Wilf White 52 Great Britain GBR Nizefela 12.00
6 Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 36 France FRA Voulette 15.00
7 Henrique Callado 35 Portugal POR Martingli 16.00
8 Carlos D'Elia 33 Argentina ARG Discutido 19.00
9 Mohamed Selim Zaki Egypt EGY Irish Allah 20.00
10 Pat Smythe 27 Great Britain GBR Flanagan 21.00
11T Hugh Wiley 27 United States USA Trail Guide 24.00
11T Alfons Lütke Westhues 26 Germany GER Ala 24.00
11T Albert Szatola Hungary HUN Aranyos 24.00
14 Carlos López 29 Spain ESP Tapatio 27.75
15T Bill Steinkraus 30 United States USA Night Owl 28.00
15T Paco Goyoaga 36 Spain ESP Fahnenkönig 28.00
17 Pedro Mayorga Argentina ARG Coriolano 32.00
18 Kevin Barry Ireland IRL Ballyneety 35.00
19T William de Rham Switzerland SUI Va Vite 36.00
19T Peter Robeson 26 Great Britain GBR Scorchin 36.00
21T Andrey Favorsky 27 Soviet Union URS Manevr 40.00
21T Gamal El-Din Haress Egypt EGY Nefertiti II 40.00
23 William Ringrose 25 Ireland IRL Liffey Vale 44.00
24 Salvatore Oppes 46 Italy ITA Pagoro 47.00
25 Naldo Dasso 25 Argentina ARG Ramito 48.50
26 Koichi Kawaguchi 43 Japan JPN Fuji 52.00
27T Frank Chapot 24 United States USA Belair 52.25
27T Patrick Kiernan Ireland IRL Ballynonty 52.25
29 Bernard de Fombelle 32 France FRA Doria 52.75
30 Salih Koç 38 Turkey TUR Basak 53.25
31 Kunihiro Ohta 25 Japan JPN Eforegiot 54.25
32 Anders Gernandt 36 Sweden SWE Röhäll 55.00
33 Nelson Pessoa Filho 20 Brazil BRA Relincho 58.00
34T Alexander Stoffel 27 Switzerland SUI Bricole 59.00
34T Brigitte Schockaert 22 Belgium BEL Muscadin 59.00
36 Carlos Figueroa 24 Spain ESP Gracieux 61.50
37 Marc Bühler Switzerland SUI Duroc 64.50
38 Alpaslan Güneş Turkey TUR Esmer Altin 65.25
39 Vladimir Raspopov 29 Soviet Union URS Kodeks 76.50
40 Wilhelm Stewen 28 Finland FIN Lojal 83.00
41 Eloy de Menezes 45 Brazil BRA Biguá 85.00
42 Renyldo Ferreira 32 Brazil BRA Bibelot 85.50
43 Raymond Lombard 37 Belgium BEL Dandy 86.50
44 Georges Calmon France FRA Virtuoso 86.75
45 Tor Burman 35 Sweden SWE Rouquade 101.00
AC Georges Poffé Belgium BEL Hicamboy DNF
AC Omar El-Hadary Egypt EGY Auer DNF
AC Kauko Paananen 31 Finland FIN Lassi DNF
AC Arvi Tervalampi 27 Finland FIN Marras DNF
AC Lajos Somlay 32 Hungary HUN Dobos DNF
AC István Szondy 30 Hungary HUN Higany DNF
AC Boris Lilov 33 Soviet Union URS Boston DNF
AC Bedri Böke Turkey TUR Domino DNF
AC Víctor Molina 31 Venezuela VEN Tamanaco DNF
AC Jesús Rivas 32 Venezuela VEN Murachi DNF
AC Roberto Moll 22 Venezuela VEN Sorocaima DNF
AC Peter Lichtner-Hoyer 30 Austria AUT Rienzi DNF
AC Adolf Lauda 37 Austria AUT Schönbrunn DNF
AC Romuald Halm 38 Austria AUT Bianka DNF
AC Rodrigo da Silveira 35 Portugal POR Limerick DNF
AC João Azevedo Portugal POR Licorne DNF
AC Albert Jacobs Australia AUS Dumbell DNF
AC Saing Pen 29 Cambodia CAM Pompon DNF
AC Isoup Ganthy 26 Cambodia CAM Flatteur II DNF
AC Birck Elgaaen 38 Norway NOR Osira DNF
AC Douglas Wijkander 37 Sweden SWE Bimbo DNF