Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Round Two

Equestrianism at the 1956 Equestrian Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: June 17, 1956
Date Finished: June 17, 1956

Gold: GER Hans Günter Winkler
Silver: ITA Raimondo D'Inzeo
Bronze: ITA Piero D'Inzeo

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Hans Günter Winkler 29 Germany GER Halla 0.00
1T Raimondo D'Inzeo 31 Italy ITA Merano 0.00
3 Carlos López 29 Spain ESP Tapatio 0.75
4 Piero D'Inzeo 33 Italy ITA Uruguay 3.00
5T Carlos D'Elia 33 Argentina ARG Discutido 4.00
5T Mohamed Selim Zaki Egypt EGY Irish Allah 4.00
5T Wilf White 52 Great Britain GBR Nizefela 4.00
5T Fritz Thiedemann 38 Germany GER Meteor 4.00
5T Henrique Callado 35 Portugal POR Martingli 4.00
10T Paco Goyoaga 36 Spain ESP Fahnenkönig 8.00
10T Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 36 France FRA Voulette 8.00
10T Alfons Lütke Westhues 26 Germany GER Ala 8.00
10T Albert Szatola Hungary HUN Aranyos 8.00
10T Bill Steinkraus 30 United States USA Night Owl 8.00
10T Hugh Wiley 27 United States USA Trail Guide 8.00
16 Kevin Barry Ireland IRL Ballyneety 12.00
17 Pat Smythe 27 Great Britain GBR Flanagan 13.00
18T Pedro Mayorga 35 Argentina ARG Coriolano 16.00
18T William de Rham Switzerland SUI Va Vite 16.00
18T Frank Chapot 24 United States USA Belair 16.00
21T Gamal Haress 30 Egypt EGY Nefertiti II 20.00
21T Peter Robeson 26 Great Britain GBR Scorchin 20.00
21T William Ringrose 25 Ireland IRL Liffey Vale 20.00
21T Andrey Favorsky 27 Soviet Union URS Manevr 20.00
25 Anders Gernandt 36 Sweden SWE Röhäll 23.00
26T Salvatore Oppes 46 Italy ITA Pagoro 24.00
26T Koichi Kawaguchi 43 Japan JPN Fuji 24.00
28 Nelson Pessoa Filho 20 Brazil BRA Relincho 26.00
29 Brigitte Schockaert 22 Belgium BEL Muscadin 27.00
30 Carlos Figueroa 24 Spain ESP Gracieux 28.00
31 Eloy de Menezes 45 Brazil BRA Biguá 28.75
32 Salih Koç 38 Turkey TUR Basak 29.25
33T Georges Calmon France FRA Virtuoso 32.00
33T Alexander Stoffel 27 Switzerland SUI Bricole 32.00
33T Alpaslan Güneş Turkey TUR Esmer Altin 32.00
36 Naldo Dasso 25 Argentina ARG Ramito 32.50
37 Patrick Kiernan Ireland IRL Ballynonty 33.25
38 Kunihiro Ohta 25 Japan JPN Eforegiot 34.25
39T Raymond Lombard 37 Belgium BEL Dandy 36.00
39T Wilhelm Stewen 28 Finland FIN Lojal 36.00
39T Marc Bühler Switzerland SUI Duroc 36.00
42 Bernard de Fombelle 32 France FRA Doria 40.75
43 Vladimir Raspopov 29 Soviet Union URS Kodeks 44.50
44 Renyldo Ferreira 32 Brazil BRA Bibelot 56.25
45 Tor Burman 35 Sweden SWE Rouquade 57.75
AC Georges Poffé Belgium BEL Hicamboy DNF
AC Omar El-Hadary Egypt EGY Auer DNF
AC Kauko Paananen 31 Finland FIN Lassi DNF
AC Arvi Tervalampi 27 Finland FIN Marras DNF
AC Lajos Somlay 32 Hungary HUN Dobos DNF
AC István Szondy 30 Hungary HUN Higany DNF
AC Boris Lilov 33 Soviet Union URS Boston DNF
AC Bedri Böke Turkey TUR Domino DNF