Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Round One

Equestrianism at the 1956 Equestrian Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: June 17, 1956
Date Finished: June 17, 1956

Gold: GER Hans Günter Winkler
Silver: ITA Raimondo D'Inzeo
Bronze: ITA Piero D'Inzeo

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Hans Günter Winkler 29 Germany GER Halla 4.00
2 Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 36 France FRA Voulette 7.00
3T Pat Smythe 27 Great Britain GBR Flanagan 8.00
3T Wilf White 52 Great Britain GBR Nizefela 8.00
3T Fritz Thiedemann 38 Germany GER Meteor 8.00
3T Raimondo D'Inzeo 31 Italy ITA Merano 8.00
3T Piero D'Inzeo 33 Italy ITA Uruguay 8.00
8T Georges Poffé Belgium BEL Hicamboy 12.00
8T Bernard de Fombelle 32 France FRA Doria 12.00
8T Henrique Callado 35 Portugal POR Martingli 12.00
11 Carlos D'Elia 33 Argentina ARG Discutido 15.00
12T Naldo Dasso 25 Argentina ARG Ramito 16.00
12T Pedro Mayorga Argentina ARG Coriolano 16.00
12T Mohamed Selim Zaki Egypt EGY Irish Allah 16.00
12T Peter Robeson 26 Great Britain GBR Scorchin 16.00
12T Alfons Lütke Westhues 26 Germany GER Ala 16.00
12T Albert Szatola Hungary HUN Aranyos 16.00
12T Hugh Wiley 27 United States USA Trail Guide 16.00
19 Patrick Kiernan Ireland IRL Ballynonty 19.00
20T Gamal El-Din Haress Egypt EGY Nefertiti II 20.00
20T Paco Goyoaga 36 Spain ESP Fahnenkönig 20.00
20T Kunihiro Ohta 25 Japan JPN Eforegiot 20.00
20T William de Rham Switzerland SUI Va Vite 20.00
20T Andrey Favorsky 27 Soviet Union URS Manevr 20.00
20T Bill Steinkraus 30 United States USA Night Owl 20.00
26T Kevin Barry Ireland IRL Ballyneety 23.00
26T Salvatore Oppes 46 Italy ITA Pagoro 23.00
28T William Ringrose 25 Ireland IRL Liffey Vale 24.00
28T Salih Koç 38 Turkey TUR Basak 24.00
30T Carlos López 29 Spain ESP Tapatio 27.00
30T Alexander Stoffel 27 Switzerland SUI Bricole 27.00
32 Koichi Kawaguchi 43 Japan JPN Fuji 28.00
33 Marc Bühler Switzerland SUI Duroc 28.50
34 Renyldo Ferreira 32 Brazil BRA Bibelot 29.25
35T Brigitte Schockaert 22 Belgium BEL Muscadin 32.00
35T Nelson Pessoa Filho 20 Brazil BRA Relincho 32.00
35T Anders Gernandt 36 Sweden SWE Röhäll 32.00
35T Vladimir Raspopov 29 Soviet Union URS Kodeks 32.00
39 Alpaslan Güneş Turkey TUR Esmer Altin 33.25
40 Carlos Figueroa 24 Spain ESP Gracieux 33.50
41 Frank Chapot 24 United States USA Belair 36.25
42 Tor Burman 35 Sweden SWE Rouquade 43.25
43 Kauko Paananen 31 Finland FIN Lassi 44.50
44 Wilhelm Stewen 28 Finland FIN Lojal 47.00
45 Raymond Lombard 37 Belgium BEL Dandy 50.50
46 Georges Calmon France FRA Virtuoso 54.75
47 Eloy de Menezes 45 Brazil BRA Biguá 56.25
48 Omar El-Hadary Egypt EGY Auer 88.50
49T Albert Jacobs Australia AUS Dumbell 108.50
49T Romuald Halm 38 Austria AUT Bianka 108.50
49T Adolf Lauda 37 Austria AUT Schönbrunn 108.50
49T Peter Lichtner-Hoyer 30 Austria AUT Rienzi 108.50
49T Isoup Ganthy 26 Cambodia CAM Flatteur II 108.50
49T Saing Pen 29 Cambodia CAM Pompon 108.50
49T Arvi Tervalampi 27 Finland FIN Marras 108.50
49T Lajos Somlay 32 Hungary HUN Dobos 108.50
49T István Szondy 30 Hungary HUN Higany 108.50
49T Birck Elgaaen 38 Norway NOR Osira 108.50
49T João Azevedo Portugal POR Licorne 108.50
49T Rodrigo da Silveira 35 Portugal POR Limerick 108.50
49T Douglas Wijkander 37 Sweden SWE Bimbo 108.50
49T Bedri Böke Turkey TUR Domino 108.50
49T Boris Lilov 33 Soviet Union URS Boston 108.50
49T Víctor Molina 31 Venezuela VEN Tamanaco 108.50
49T Roberto Moll 22 Venezuela VEN Sorocaima 108.50
49T Jesús Rivas 32 Venezuela VEN Murachi 108.50