You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Equestrian Games > 1956 Stockholm > Equestrianism > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1956 Equestrian Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: June 15, 1956
Date Finished: June 16, 1956
Format: Placement by point scores.

Gold: SWE Henri Saint Cyr
Silver: DEN Lis Hartel
Bronze: GER Liselott Linsenhoff

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal PTS
1 Henri Saint Cyr 54 Sweden SWE Juli Gold 860.00
2 Lis Hartel 35 Denmark DEN Jubilee Silver 850.00
3 Liselott Linsenhoff 28 Germany GER Adular Bronze 832.00
4 Gehnäll Persson 45 Sweden SWE Knaust 821.00
5 André Jousseaumé 61 France FRA Harpagon 814.00
6 Gottfried Trachsel 48 Switzerland SUI Kursus 807.00
7 Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Jr. 52 Sweden SWE Krest 794.00
8 Henri Chammartin 37 Switzerland SUI Wöhler 789.00
9 Hannelore Weygand 31 Germany GER Perkunos 785.00
10 Gustav Fischer 40 Switzerland SUI Vasello 750.00
11 Sergey Filatov 29 Soviet Union URS Ingas 744.00
12 António de Almeida 40 Portugal POR Feitiço 743.00
13 Else Christophersen 41 Norway NOR Diva 739.00
14 Anneliese Küppers 26 Germany GER Afrika 729.00
15 Aleksandr Vtorov Soviet Union URS Repertoir 726.00
16 Gheorghe Teodorescu 30 Romania ROU Palatin 721.00
17 Bob Borg 43 United States USA Bill Biddle 720.00
18 Nikolay Sitko 42 Soviet Union URS Skatchek 700.00
19 Hermann Zobel 47 Denmark DEN Monty 673.00
20 Leonard Lafond 54 Canada CAN Rath Patrick 657.00
21 Lorna Johnstone 53 Great Britain GBR Rosie Dream 655.00
22 Jean-Albert Brasu France FRA Vol d'Amour 648.00
23 Inger Lemvigh-Müller 53 Denmark DEN Bel Ami 644.00
24 Nicolae Mihalcea Romania ROU Mihnea 625.00
25T Lilian Williams 61 Great Britain GBR Pilgrim 616.00
25T Robert Lattermann 25 Austria AUT Danubia 616.00
27 Anne-Lise Kielland 36 Norway NOR Clary 601.50
28 Alexis Pantchoulidzew 67 Netherlands NED Lascar 586.50
29 Bodil Russ 47 Norway NOR Corona 572.00
30 Elaine Watt 26 United States USA Connecticut Yankee 568.00
31 Mauno Roiha 44 Finland FIN Laaos 562.00
32 Jean Salmon 58 France FRA Kipling 554.00
33 Nicolae Marcoci Romania ROU Corvin 516.00
34 Alexander Sagadin 40 Austria AUT Cyprius 513.00
35 Jorge Cavoti 31 Argentina ARG Carnavalito 483.50
36 Krum Lekarski 58 Bulgaria BUL Edgard 396.50