Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Judges' Scores

Equestrianism at the 1956 Equestrian Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: June 15, 1956
Date Finished: June 16, 1956

Gold: SWE Henri Saint Cyr
Silver: DEN Lis Hartel
Bronze: GER Liselott Linsenhoff

Judges' Scores Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Lis Hartel 35 Denmark DEN Jubilee 189.0
2 Henri Chammartin 37 Switzerland SUI Wöhler 179.0
3 Liselott Linsenhoff 28 Germany GER Adular 178.0
4 Gehnäll Persson 45 Sweden SWE Knaust 177.0
5 Henri Saint Cyr 54 Sweden SWE Juli 172.0
6T André Jousseaumé 61 France FRA Harpagon 166.0
6T Gottfried Trachsel 48 Switzerland SUI Kursus 166.0
8 Hannelore Weygand 31 Germany GER Perkunos 163.0
9 Gustav Fischer 40 Switzerland SUI Vasello 160.0
10T Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Jr. 52 Sweden SWE Krest 159.0
10T Else Christophersen 41 Norway NOR Diva 159.0
12 Sergey Filatov 29 Soviet Union URS Ingas 158.0
13 António de Almeida 40 Portugal POR Feitiço 157.0
14 Inger Lemvigh-Müller 53 Denmark DEN Bel Ami 153.0
15T Gheorghe Teodorescu 30 Romania ROU Palatin 152.0
15T Bob Borg 43 United States USA Bill Biddle 152.0
15T Hermann Zobel 47 Denmark DEN Monty 152.0
18 Aleksandr Vtorov Soviet Union URS Repertoir 151.0
19 Nikolay Sitko 42 Soviet Union URS Skatchek 143.0
20 Anneliese Küppers 26 Germany GER Afrika 140.0
21T Leonard Lafond 54 Canada CAN Rath Patrick 134.0
21T Jean-Albert Brasu France FRA Vol d'Amour 134.0
23T Lorna Johnstone 53 Great Britain GBR Rosie Dream 132.0
23T Lilian Williams 61 Great Britain GBR Pilgrim 132.0
25 Robert Lattermann 25 Austria AUT Danubia 130.0
26 Nicolae Mihalcea Romania ROU Mihnea 129.0
27 Anne-Lise Kielland 36 Norway NOR Clary 127.5
28 Jean Salmon 58 France FRA Kipling 122.0
29 Alexis Pantchoulidzew 67 Netherlands NED Lascar 116.5
30T Bodil Russ 47 Norway NOR Corona 113.0
30T Alexander Sagadin 40 Austria AUT Cyprius 113.0
32 Mauno Roiha 44 Finland FIN Laaos 111.0
33 Elaine Watt 26 United States USA Connecticut Yankee 110.0
34 Nicolae Marcoci Romania ROU Corvin 103.0
35 Jorge Cavoti 31 Argentina ARG Carnavalito 95.5
36 Krum Lekarski 58 Bulgaria BUL Edgard 84.5