Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Games:

Men's Three-Day Event, Individual Jumping

Equestrianism at the 1956 Equestrian Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Venue(s): Stockholm Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Date Started: June 14, 1956
Date Finished: June 14, 1956

Gold: SWE Petrus Kastenman
Silver: GER August Lütke Westhues
Bronze: GBR Frank Weldon

Jumping

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS JF TF
1 Klaus Wagner 34 Germany GER Prinzeß 0.00 0 0.00
2T Eduardo Cano Argentina ARG Why -10.00 10 0.00
2T Carlos de la Serna Argentina ARG Fanion -10.00 10 0.00
2T Juan Martín Merbilháa Argentina ARG Gitana I -10.00 10 0.00
2T Brian Crago 30 Australia AUS Radar -10.00 10 0.00
2T Bunty Thompson Australia AUS Brown Sugar -10.00 10 0.00
2T Genko Rashkov 36 Bulgaria BUL Euphoria -10.00 10 0.00
2T Jim Elder 21 Canada CAN Colleen -10.00 10 0.00
2T Brian Herbinson 25 Canada CAN Tara -10.00 10 0.00
2T Hans Christian Andersen 42 Denmark DEN Tom -10.00 10 0.00
2T Lars Kirkebjerg 33 Denmark DEN Havanna -10.00 10 0.00
2T Jean Saint-Fort Paillard 42 France FRA Farceur -10.00 10 0.00
2T Otto Rothe 31 Germany GER Sissi -10.00 10 0.00
2T Harry Freeman-Jackson 45 Ireland IRL Cellarstown -10.00 10 0.00
2T Giancarlo Gutierrez Italy ITA Wiston -10.00 10 0.00
2T Joaquim Silva 32 Portugal POR Heléboro -10.00 10 0.00
2T Kemal Özçelik Turkey TUR Eskimo -10.00 10 0.00
18 Bertie Hill 29 Great Britain GBR Countryman III -10.25 10 0,25
19 Bill Mullins 36 Ireland IRL Charleville -10.50 10 0.50
20 Reijo Kuistila 24 Finland FIN Lamora -12.25 10 2,25
21 Laurence Rook 35 Great Britain GBR Wild Venture -13.75 10 3,75
22T John Rumble 22 Canada CAN Cilroy -20.00 20 0.00
22T Frank Weldon 42 Great Britain GBR Kilbarry -20.00 20 0.00
22T August Lütke Westhues 29 Germany GER Trux von Kamax -20.00 20 0.00
22T Adriano Capuzzo 28 Italy ITA Tuft of Heather -20.00 20 0.00
22T Giuseppe Molinari Italy ITA Uccello -20.00 20 0.00
22T Samuel Köchlin Switzerland SUI Goya -20.00 20 0.00
22T Petrus Kastenman 31 Sweden SWE Iluster -20.00 20 0.00
22T Lev Baklyshkin 22 Soviet Union URS Guimnast -20.00 20 0.00
22T Nikolay Shelenkov 36 Soviet Union URS Satrap -20.00 20 0.00
31 Ernie Barker Australia AUS Dandy -21.50 20 0.00
32 Hans von Blixen-Finecke, Jr. 39 Sweden SWE Jubal -37.50 30 7.50
33T Emil-Otto Gmür Switzerland SUI Romeo -40.00 40 0.00
33T Roland Perret 28 Switzerland SUI Erlfried -40.00 40 0.00
33T Valerian Kuybyshev 30 Soviet Union URS Perekop -40.00 40 0.00
36 Fernando Cavaleiro 39 Portugal POR Matre -45.25 40 5,25
AC Walter Staley 23 United States USA Mud Dauber DNF
AC Gheorghe Soare Romania ROU Cabala DNF