Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1968 Ciudad de México Summer Games

Yugoslavia at the 1968 Ciudad de México Summer Games

YUG Yugoslavia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Ciudad de México, Mexico (October 12, 1968 to October 27, 1968)
Opening Ceremony: October 12, 1968
Closing Ceremony: October 27, 1968

Events for Yugoslavia: 54 in 11 sports
Participants for Yugoslavia: 69 (59 men and 10 women)
Youngest Participant for Yugoslavia: Mirjana Šegrt (18 years, 188 days)
Oldest Participant for Yugoslavia: Stevan Horvat (36 years, 17 days)
Most Medals for Yugoslavia (Athlete): Ðurđica Bjedov (2 medals)

Go to the 1968 Ciudad de México Summer Games page

69 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Ðurđica Bjedov Female 21 Swimming 1 1 2
2 Ozren Bonačić Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
3 Miroslav Cerar Male 28 Gymnastics 1 1
4 Dejan Dabović Male 24 Water Polo 1 1
5 Zdravko Hebel Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
6 Zoran Janković Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
7 Ronald Lopatni Male 24 Water Polo 1 1
8 Uroš Marović Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
9 Đorđe Perišić Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
10 Miroslav Poljak Male 24 Water Polo 1 1
11 Mirko Sandić Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
12 Karlo Stipanić Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
13 Ivo Trumbić Male 33 Water Polo 1 1
14 Dragutin Čermak Male 24 Basketball 1 1
15 Krešimir Ćosić Male 19 Basketball 1 1
16 Vladimir Cvetković Male 27 Basketball 1 1
17 Ivo Daneu Male 31 Basketball 1 1
18 Stevan Horvat Male 36 Wrestling 1 1
19 Radivoj Korać Male 29 Basketball 1 1
20 Zoran Marojević Male 26 Basketball 1 1
21 Nikola Plećaš Male 20 Basketball 1 1
22 Trajko Rajković Male 30 Basketball 1 1
23 Dragoslav Ražnatović Male 27 Basketball 1 1
24 Petar Skansi Male 24 Basketball 1 1
25 Damir Šolman Male 19 Basketball 1 1
26 Aljoša Žorga Male 22 Basketball 1 1
27 Branislav Simić Male 33 Wrestling 1 1
28 Zvonko Vujin Male 25 Boxing 1 1
29 Damir Anić Male 24 Gymnastics
30 Nataša Bajin-Šljepica Female 23 Gymnastics
31 Cvitko Bilić Male 24 Cycling
32 Ana Boban Female 20 Swimming
33 Janez Brodnik Male 24 Gymnastics
34 Karlo Čović Male 23 Wrestling
35 Sreten Damjanović Male 22 Wrestling
36 Boris Dimovski Male 25 Wrestling
37 Dušan Epifanić Male 23 Shooting
38 Nedo Farčić Male 27 Athletics
39 Ðurđa Fočić Female 20 Athletics
40 Zdenka Gašparač Female 19 Swimming
41 Antun Grego Male 27 Sailing
42 Vladimir Grozdanović Male 30 Shooting
43 Snežana Hrepevnik Female 19 Athletics
44 Milenko Kersnić Male 22 Gymnastics
45 Slavko Kurbanović Male 22 Swimming
46 Tanasije Kuvalja Male 22 Cycling
47 Branislav Lončar Male 29 Shooting
48 Marijana Lubej Female 23 Athletics
49 Boško Marinko Male 29 Wrestling
50 Polde Milek Male 19 Athletics
51 Petar Miloš Male 27 Boxing
52 Milan Nenadić Male 25 Wrestling
53 Simo Nikolić Male 27 Sailing
54 Vera Nikolić Female 20 Athletics
55 Jovan Pajković Male 22 Boxing
56 Mate Parlov Male 19 Boxing
57 Slobodan Paunović Male 24 Shooting
58 Staniša Radmanović Male 28 Canoeing
59 Mirjana Šegrt Female 18 Swimming
60 Franc Škerlj Male 27 Cycling
61 Tine Šrot Male 30 Gymnastics
62 Simeon Šutev Male 25 Wrestling
63 Zlatomir Šuvački Male 22 Canoeing
64 Miodrag Todosijević Male 27 Athletics
65 Nataša Urbančič Female 22 Athletics
66 Rudi Valenčič Male 27 Cycling
67 Ljubinko Veselinović Male 20 Boxing
68 Miloš Vratič Male 20 Gymnastics
69 Danijel Vrhovšek Male 25 Swimming

Sports