You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Yugoslavia > 1964 Tokyo Summer Games

Yugoslavia at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games

YUG Yugoslavia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Tokyo, Japan (October 11, 1964 to October 24, 1964)
Opening Ceremony: October 10, 1964
Closing Ceremony: October 24, 1964

Events for Yugoslavia: 32 in 9 sports
Participants for Yugoslavia: 75 (72 men and 3 women)
Youngest Participant for Yugoslavia: Slobodan Dijaković (17 years, 130 days)
Oldest Participant for Yugoslavia: Ivan Čaklec (32 years, 75 days)
Most Medals for Yugoslavia (Athlete): Miroslav Cerar (2 medals)

Go to the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games page

75 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Miroslav Cerar Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1 2
2 Branislav Simić Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
3 Ozren Bonačić Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
4 Zoran Janković Male 24 Water Polo 1 1
5 Milan Muškatirović Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
6 Ante Nardelli Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
7 Frane Nonković Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
8 Vinko Rosić Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
9 Mirko Sandić Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
10 Zlatko Šimenc Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
11 Božidar Stanišić Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
12 Karlo Stipanić Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
13 Ivo Trumbić Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
14 Branko Martinović Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
15 Zdenko Balaš Male 24 Rowing
16 Jadran Barut Male 23 Rowing
17 Rudolf Belin Male 21 Football
18 Jože Berc Male 19 Rowing
19 Marijan Brnčić Male 24 Football
20 Janez Brodnik Male 20 Gymnastics
21 Ivan Čaklec Male 32 Gymnastics
22 Franc Červan Male 27 Athletics
23 Alojz Colja Male 21 Rowing
24 Milan Čop Male 26 Football
25 Petar Cucić Male 29 Wrestling
26 Ivan Ćurković Male 21 Football
27 Vladimir Cvetković Male 23 Basketball
28 Ivo Daneu Male 27 Basketball
29 Dragan Desančić Male 26 Canoeing
30 Slobodan Dijaković Male 17 Swimming
31 Dragan Džajić Male 18 Football
32 Vital Eiselt Male 23 Basketball
33 Gizela Farkaš Female 21 Athletics
34 Mirsad Fazlagić Male 21 Football
35 Olga Gere-Pulić Female 22 Athletics
36 Giuseppe Gjergja Male 26 Basketball
37 Slobodan Gordić Male 27 Basketball
38 Ante Guberina Male 23 Rowing
39 Stevan Horvat Male 32 Wrestling
40 Vladimir Ignjatijević Male 23 Canoeing
41 Slavko Janjušević Male 23 Rowing
42 Živorad Jevtić Male 19 Football
43 Aleksandar Kerčov Male 23 Canoeing
44 Boris Klavora Male 23 Rowing
45 Lucijan Kleva Male 22 Rowing
46 Radivoj Korać Male 25 Basketball
47 Ðani Kovač Male 25 Athletics
48 Dragan Kovačić Male 25 Basketball
49 Lazar Lemić Male 27 Football
50 Roman Lešek Male 27 Athletics
51 Marko Mandič Male 25 Rowing
52 Pavao Martić Male 23 Rowing
53 Zoran Miladinović Male 25 Football
54 Miodrag Nikolić Male 26 Basketball
55 Ivica Osim Male 23 Football
56 Zvonko Petričević Male 24 Basketball
57 Alojz Petrovič Male 28 Gymnastics
58 Josip Pirmajer Male 20 Football
59 Staniša Radmanović Male 24 Canoeing
60 Dako Radošević Male 30 Athletics
61 Lazar Radović Male 28 Football
62 Trajko Rajković Male 26 Basketball
63 Dragoslav Ražnatović Male 23 Basketball
64 Veljko Rogošić Male 23 Swimming
65 Spasoje Samardžić Male 22 Football
66 Vjekoslav Skalak Male 26 Rowing
67 Slavko Špan Male 26 Athletics
68 Tine Šrot Male 26 Gymnastics
69 Draga Stamejčič Female 27 Athletics
70 Silvester Takač Male 23 Football
71 Simo Važić Male 30 Athletics
72 Nenad Vidović Male 25 Gymnastics
73 Svetozar Vujović Male 24 Football
74 Slaven Zambata Male 24 Football
75 Nemanja Đurić Male 28 Basketball

Sports