You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Yugoslavia > 1936 Berlin Summer Games

Yugoslavia at the 1936 Berlin Summer Games

YUG Yugoslavia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Berlin, Germany (August 2, 1936 to August 16, 1936)
Opening Ceremony: August 1, 1936
Closing Ceremony: August 16, 1936

Events for Yugoslavia: 59 in 13 sports
Participants for Yugoslavia: 93 (78 men and 15 women)
Youngest Participant for Yugoslavia: Zmaj Defilipis (16 years, 161 days)
Oldest Participant for Yugoslavia: Pedro Goić (40 years, 133 days)
Most Medals for Yugoslavia (Athlete): Leon Štukelj (1 medal)

Go to the 1936 Berlin Summer Games page

93 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Leon Štukelj Male 37 Gymnastics 1 1
2 Jaša Bakov Male 29 Athletics
3 Ciril Ban Male 26 Rowing
4 August Banščak Male 24 Athletics
5 Julije Bauer Male 27 Athletics
6 Karlo Bauman Male 22 Sailing
7 Filip Bonačić Male 25 Water Polo
8 Linardo Bujas Male 31 Rowing
9 Ivo Buratović Male 26 Athletics
10 Tone Cerer Male 19 Swimming
11 Chiffre Male Art Competitions
12 Luka Ciganović Male 21 Water Polo
13 Vinko Cvijetković Male 25 Water Polo
14 Zmaj Defilipis Male 16 Swimming
15 Ivo Fabris Male 26 Rowing
16 Vid Fašaić Male 25 Rowing
17 Antun Fischer Male 25 Wrestling
18 Miroslav Forte Male 24 Gymnastics
19 Metod Gabršček Male 36 Canoeing
20 Franjo Gartner Male 31 Cycling
21 Tone Gazzari Male 24 Swimming
22 Pedro Goić Male 40 Athletics
23 Ančka Goropenko Female 21 Gymnastics
24 Emil Goršek Male 21 Athletics
25 Boris Gregorka Male 30 Gymnastics
26 Konrad Grilc Male 26 Gymnastics
27 Špiro Grubišić Male 32 Rowing
28 Flora Hofman Female 24 Athletics
29 Katarina Hribar Female 22 Gymnastics
30 Vane Ivanović Male 23 Athletics
31 Eugen Jakobčić Male 38 Fencing
32 Davor Jelaska Male 28 Rowing
33 Lazar Jovanović Male Shooting
34 Vice Jurišić Male 27 Rowing
35 Kalman Kiš Male 21 Wrestling
36 Nikola Kleut Male 28 Athletics
37 Mirko Koršić Male 22 Fencing
38 Aleksa Kovačević Male 26 Athletics
39 Ivan Krevs Male 23 Athletics
40 Margit Kristian Female 23 Fencing
41 Ante Krnčević Male 27 Rowing
42 Stipe Krnčević Male 24 Rowing
43 Lino Ljubičić Male 25 Rowing
44 Edo Marion Male 26 Fencing
45 Rudolf Markušić Male 25 Athletics
46 Drago Matulaj Male 24 Rowing
47 Vladimir Mažuranić Male 21 Fencing
48 Dimitrije Merzlikin Male 21 Gymnastics
49 Miro Mihovilović Male 21 Water Polo
50 Jovan Mikić Male 22 Athletics
51 Hans Mohr Male 21 Athletics
52 Elko Mrduljaš Male 26 Rowing
53 Veljko Narančić Male 38 Athletics
54 Stevan Nađ Male 33 Wrestling
55 Vera Neferović Female 27 Athletics
56 Aleksandar Nikolić Male 17 Fencing
57 Marjan Pengov Male 23 Fencing
58 Kosta Petrović Male Art Competitions
59 Pavao Pintarić Male 23 Fencing
60 Josip Pokupec Male 22 Cycling
61 Jože Primožič Male 36 Gymnastics
62 Janez Pristov Male 29 Gymnastics
63 August Prosenik Male 20 Cycling
64 Marta Pustišek Female 19 Gymnastics
65 Dušica Radivojevič Female 22 Gymnastics
66 Milivoj Radović Male 20 Fencing
67 Olga Rajkovič Female 23 Gymnastics
68 Ante Roje Male 30 Water Polo
69 Vera Romanić Female 25 Athletics
70 Lidija Rupnik Female 21 Gymnastics
71 Bojan Savnik Male 21 Canoeing
72 Tomo Šestak Male 21 Wrestling
73 Stane Šporn Male 32 Athletics
74 Jelica Stanojević Female 23 Athletics
75 Zulejka Stefanini Female 24 Athletics
76 Milan Stepišnik Male 25 Athletics
77 Rade Sunara Male 22 Rowing
78 Mirko Tarana Male 22 Water Polo
79 Ivka Tavčar Female 27 Fencing
80 Bogdan Tošović Male 17 Water Polo
81 Karlo Toth Male 29 Wrestling
82 Branko Tretinjak Male 29 Fencing
83 Krešo Tretinjak Male 31 Fencing
84 Jože Vadnov Male 24 Gymnastics
85 Ivan Valant Male 26 Cycling
86 Maja Veršeč Female 19 Gymnastics
87 Draško Vilfan Male 22 Swimming
88 Mirko Vincens Male 22 Canoeing
89 Marjan Zaninović Male 25 Rowing
90 Demetrij Žebre Male 23 Art Competitions
91 Josip Zidarn Male 26 Canoeing
92 Branko Ziherl Male 19 Diving
93 Dragana Đorđević Female 22 Gymnastics

Sports