You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Uzbekistan > 2012 London Summer Games

Uzbekistan at the 2012 London Summer Games

UZB Uzbekistan: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Uzbekistan: 52 in 14 sports
Participants for Uzbekistan: 53 (36 men and 17 women)
Youngest Participant for Uzbekistan: Ranokhon Omonova (18 years, 145 days)
Oldest Participant for Uzbekistan: Guzel Khubbiyeva (36 years, 94 days)
Most Medals for Uzbekistan (Athlete): 3 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

53 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Artur Taymazov Male 33 Wrestling 1 1
2 Abbos Atayev Male 26 Boxing 1 1
3 Rishod Sobirov Male 25 Judo 1 1
4 Muminzhon Abdullayev Male 22 Wrestling
5 Rifat Artikov Male 29 Athletics
6 Nataliya Asanova Female 22 Athletics
7 Yuliya Borzova Female 31 Canoeing
8 Dilshod Choriyev Male 27 Judo
9 Nadiya Dusanova Female 24 Athletics
10 Artyom Dyatlov Male 23 Athletics
11 Navruz Dzhurakobilov Male 28 Judo
12 Akmal Ergashev Male 29 Taekwondo
13 Mirzokhid Farmonov Male 24 Judo
14 Fazliddin Gaybnazarov Male 21 Boxing
15 Yakhyo Imomov Male 22 Judo
16 Denis Istomin Male 25 Tennis
17 Murodzhon Khalmuratov Male 30 Cycling
18 Yekaterina Khilko Female 30 Trampolining
19 Sukhrob Khodzhayev Male 19 Athletics
20 Guzel Khubbiyeva Female 36 Athletics
21 Dmitry Kim Male 22 Taekwondo
22 Aleksandra Kotlyarova Female 23 Athletics
23 Yulduz Kuchkarova Female 18 Swimming
24 Ruslan Kudayev Male 32 Fencing
25 Kurban Kurbanov Male 27 Wrestling
26 Sergey Lagutin Male 31 Cycling
27 Zhasurbek Latipov Male 20 Boxing
28 Ruslan Makarov Male 25 Weightlifting
29 Nataliya Mamatova Female 26 Taekwondo
30 Sakina Mamedova Female 26 Shooting
31 Dilshod Mansurov Male 28 Wrestling
32 Bakhrom Mendibayev Male 28 Weightlifting
33 Vadim Menkov Male 25 Canoeing
34 Ikhtiyor Navruzov Male 23 Wrestling
35 Ruslan Nurudinov Male 20 Weightlifting
36 Ranokhon Omonova Female 18 Swimming
37 Svetlana Radzivil Female 25 Athletics
38 Uktamzhon Rakhmonov Male 21 Boxing
39 Elshod Rasulov Male 26 Boxing
40 Ramziddin Saidov Male 30 Judo
41 Orzubek Shaimov Male 24 Boxing
42 Marina Sisoyeva Female 19 Weightlifting
43 Yelena Smolyanova Female 26 Athletics
44 Zaurbek Sokhiyev Male 26 Wrestling
45 Anastasiya Svechnikova Female 19 Athletics
46 Yuliya Tarasova Female 26 Athletics
47 Elmurat Tasmuradov Male 20 Wrestling
48 Soslan Tigiyev Male 28 Wrestling
49 Ulyana Trofimova Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics
50 Ivan Yefremov Male 26 Weightlifting
51 Shcherzodzhon Yusupov Male 29 Weightlifting
52 Ivan Zaytsev Male 23 Athletics
53 Anastasiya Zhuravlyova Female 30 Athletics

Sports