Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

United States at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

USA United States: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway (February 12, 1994 to February 27, 1994)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 1994
Closing Ceremony: February 27, 1994

Events for United States: 59 in 12 sports
Participants for United States: 147 (95 men and 52 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: Randy Weber (16 years, 275 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Jon Engen (36 years, 349 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): 4 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games page

147 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Bonnie Blair Female 29 Speed Skating 2 2
2 Tommy Moe Male 23 Alpine Skiing 1 1 2
3 Cathy Turner Female 31 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1 2
4 Amy Peterson Female 22 Short Track Speed Skating 2 2
5 Dan Jansen Male 28 Speed Skating 1 1
6 Diann Roffe-Steinrotter Female 26 Alpine Skiing 1 1
7 Randy Bartz Male 25 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
8 John Coyle Male 25 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
9 Eric Flaim Male 26 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
10 Andy Gabel Male 29 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
11 Nancy Kerrigan Female 24 Figure Skating 1 1
12 Liz McIntyre Female 28 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
13 Picabo Street Female 22 Alpine Skiing 1 1
14 Karen Cashman Female 22 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
15 Nikki Ziegelmeyer Female 18 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
16 John Aalberg Male 33 Cross Country Skiing
17 Chantal Bailey Female 28 Speed Skating
18 Ann Battelle Female 26 Freestyle Skiing
19 Mark Beaufait Male 23 Ice Hockey
20 Troy Benson Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
21 Eric Bergoust Male 24 Freestyle Skiing
22 Dave Besteman Male 31 Speed Skating
23 Luke Bodensteiner Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
24 Greg Boester Male 25 Ski Jumping
25 Brian Boitano Male 30 Figure Skating
26 Todd Boonstra Male 31 Cross Country Skiing
27 KC Boutiette Male 23 Speed Skating
28 Ingrid Butts Female 30 Cross Country Skiing
29 Bethany Calcaterra-McMahon Female 19 Luge
30 Jim Campbell Male 20 Ice Hockey
31 Peter Ciavaglia Male 24 Ice Hockey
32 Peggy Clasen Female 24 Speed Skating
33 Beth Coats Female 27 Biathlon
34 Chris Coleman Male 26 Bobsleigh
35 Karen Courtland Female 23 Figure Skating
36 Ted Crowley Male 23 Ice Hockey
37 Dave Cruikshank Male 25 Speed Skating
38 Scott Davis Male 22 Figure Skating
39 Dorcas DenHartog-Wonsavage Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
40 Duncan Douglas Male 28 Biathlon
41 Ted Drury Male 22 Ice Hockey
42 Jason Dungjen Male 26 Figure Skating
43 Mike Dunham Male 21 Ice Hockey
44 Jonathan Edwards Male 21 Luge
45 Jon Engen Male 36 Biathlon
46 Brendan Eppert Male 24 Speed Skating
47 Tracy Evans Female 26 Freestyle Skiing
48 Kris Feddersen Male 30 Freestyle Skiing
49 Peter Ferraro Male 21 Ice Hockey
50 Chad Fleischer Male 22 Alpine Skiing
51 Megan Gerety Female 22 Alpine Skiing
52 Mark Grimmette Male 23 Luge
53 Matt Grosjean Male 23 Alpine Skiing
54 Joan Guetschow Female 27 Biathlon
55 Tonya Harding Female 23 Figure Skating
56 Brett Hauer Male 22 Ice Hockey
57 Ryan Heckman Male 19 Nordic Combined
58 Darby Hendrickson Male 21 Ice Hockey
59 Jim Herberich Male 30 Bobsleigh
60 Jim Holland Male 26 Ski Jumping
61 Bob Holme Male 24 Ski Jumping
62 Ben Husaby Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
63 Chris Imes Male 21 Ice Hockey
64 Kyoko Ina Female 21 Figure Skating
65 Dave Jareckie Male 26 Biathlon
66 Dave Jarrett Male 23 Nordic Combined
67 Craig Johnson Male 21 Ice Hockey
68 Randy Jones Male 24 Bobsleigh
69 Nina Kemppel Female 23 Cross Country Skiing
70 Duncan Kennedy Male 26 Luge
71 Suzanne King Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
72 Karlos Kirby Male 26 Bobsleigh
73 A J Kitt Male 25 Alpine Skiing
74 Michelle Kline Female 25 Speed Skating
75 Ted Langlois Male 26 Ski Jumping
76 Peter Laviolette, Jr. Male 29 Ice Hockey
77 Jeff Lazaro Male 25 Ice Hockey
78 Bryan Leturgez Male 31 Bobsleigh
79 John Lilley Male 21 Ice Hockey
80 Hilary Lindh Female 24 Alpine Skiing
81 Todd Lodwick Male 17 Nordic Combined
82 Todd Marchant Male 20 Ice Hockey
83 Matt Martin Male 22 Ice Hockey
84 Laura McCabe Female 27 Cross Country Skiing
85 Jenni Meno Female 23 Figure Skating
86 Nathaniel Mills Male 23 Speed Skating
87 Chip Minton Male 24 Bobsleigh
88 Cammy Myler Female 25 Luge
89 Marcus Nash Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
90 Jeremy Nobis Male 23 Alpine Skiing
91 Shannon Nobis Female 21 Alpine Skiing
92 Mary Ostergren Female 33 Biathlon
93 Anne-Lise Parisien Female 21 Alpine Skiing
94 Julie Parisien Female 22 Alpine Skiing
95 Monique Pelletier Female 24 Alpine Skiing
96 Karen Petty Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
97 Harper Phillips Male 20 Alpine Skiing
98 Robert Pipkins Male 20 Luge
99 Kristean Porter Female 22 Freestyle Skiing
100 Casey Puckett Male 21 Alpine Skiing
101 Elizabeth Punsalan Female 23 Figure Skating
102 Kyle Rasmussen Male 25 Alpine Skiing
103 Todd Reynolds Male 27 Figure Skating
104 Travis Richards Male 23 Ice Hockey
105 Barry Richter Male 23 Ice Hockey
106 Dave Roberts Male 23 Ice Hockey
107 Craig Rodman Male 21 Freestyle Skiing
108 Brian Rolston Male 20 Ice Hockey
109 Dave Sacco Male 23 Ice Hockey
110 Todd Sand Male 30 Figure Skating
111 Joe Sawyer Male 27 Bobsleigh
112 Chris Scheels Female 17 Speed Skating
113 Erik Schlopy Male 21 Alpine Skiing
114 Krista Schmidinger Female 23 Alpine Skiing
115 Curt Schreiner Male 26 Biathlon
116 Gordy Sheer Male 22 Luge
117 Carrie Sheinberg Female 21 Alpine Skiing
118 Brian Shimer Male 31 Bobsleigh
119 Joan Smith Female 26 Biathlon
120 Sean Smith Male 22 Freestyle Skiing
121 Garth Snow Male 24 Ice Hockey
122 Kurt Stein Male 23 Ski Jumping
123 Nikki Stone Female 23 Freestyle Skiing
124 Wendel Suckow Male 26 Luge
125 Jerod Swallow Male 27 Figure Skating
126 Carl Swenson Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
127 Kristen Talbot Female 23 Speed Skating
128 Dave Tamburrino Male 21 Speed Skating
129 Laura Tavares Female 28 Biathlon
130 Tim Tetreault Male 23 Nordic Combined
131 Leslie Thompson Female 30 Cross Country Skiing
132 Chris Thorpe Male 23 Luge
133 Craig Thrasher Male 23 Alpine Skiing
134 Eva Twardokens Female 28 Alpine Skiing
135 Heidi Voelker Female 24 Alpine Skiing
136 Pete Vordenberg Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
137 Justin Wadsworth Male 25 Cross Country Skiing
138 Brian Wanek Male 26 Speed Skating
139 Erin Warren Female 22 Luge
140 Randy Weber Male 16 Ski Jumping
141 Donna Weinbrecht Female 28 Freestyle Skiing
142 Randy Will Male 29 Bobsleigh
143 Laura Wilson Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
144 Chris Witty Female 18 Speed Skating
145 Jeff Woodard Male 29 Bobsleigh
146 Trace Worthington Male 24 Freestyle Skiing
147 Angela Zuckerman Female 28 Speed Skating

Sports