You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > United States > 2004 Athina Summer Games

United States at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

USA United States: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for United States: 254 in 31 sports
Participants for United States: 533 (279 men and 254 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: Katie Hoff (15 years, 73 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Libby Callahan (52 years, 176 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): Michael Phelps (8 medals)

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

533 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Michael Phelps Male 19 Swimming 6 2 8
2 Natalie Coughlin Female 21 Swimming 2 2 1 5
3 Aaron Peirsol Male 21 Swimming 3 3
4 Amanda Beard Female 22 Swimming 1 2 3
5 Paul Hamm Male 21 Gymnastics 1 2 3
6 Carly Patterson Female 16 Gymnastics 1 2 3
7 Ian Crocker Male 21 Swimming 1 1 1 3
8 Justin Gatlin Male 22 Athletics 1 1 1 3
9 Brendan Hansen Male 22 Swimming 1 1 1 3
10 Kaitlin Sandeno Female 21 Swimming 1 1 1 3
11 Jeremy Wariner Male 20 Athletics 2 2
12 Lindsay Benko Female 27 Swimming 1 1 2
13 Shawn Crawford Male 26 Athletics 1 1 2
14 Otis Harris Male 22 Athletics 1 1 2
15 Chris Kappler Male 37 Equestrianism 1 1 2
16 Rachel Komisarz Female 27 Swimming 1 1 2
17 Ryan Lochte Male 20 Swimming 1 1 2
18 Derrick Brew Male 26 Athletics 1 1 2
19 Gary Hall, Jr. Male 29 Swimming 1 1 2
20 Klete Keller Male 22 Swimming 1 1 2
21 Jason Lezak Male 28 Swimming 1 1 2
22 Neil Walker Male 28 Swimming 1 1 2
23 Annia Hatch Female 26 Gymnastics 2 2
24 Terin Humphrey Female 17 Gymnastics 2 2
25 Kara Lynn Joyce Female 18 Swimming 2 2
26 Jenny Thompson Female 31 Swimming 2 2
27 Amanda Weir Female 18 Swimming 2 2
28 Maurice Greene Male 30 Athletics 1 1 2
29 Courtney Kupets Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1 2
30 Kim Severson Female 30 Equestrianism 1 1 2
31 Alison Bartosik Female 21 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
32 Anna Kozlova Female 31 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
33 Chris Ahrens Male 28 Rowing 1 1
34 Wyatt Allen Male 25 Rowing 1 1
35 Dan Beery Male 29 Rowing 1 1
36 Laura Berg Female 29 Softball 1 1
37 Sue Bird Female 23 Basketball 1 1
38 Shannon Boxx Female 27 Football 1 1
39 Kevin Burnham Male 47 Sailing 1 1
40 Crystl Bustos Female 26 Softball 1 1
41 Swin Cash Female 24 Basketball 1 1
42 Tamika Catchings Female 25 Basketball 1 1
43 Brandi Chastain Female 36 Football 1 1
44 Pete Cipollone Male 33 Rowing 1 1
45 Matt Deakin Male 24 Rowing 1 1
46 Matt Emmons Male 23 Shooting 1 1
47 Joy Fawcett Female 36 Football 1 1
48 Lisa Fernandez Female 33 Softball 1 1
49 Jennie Finch Female 23 Softball 1 1
50 Tairia Flowers Female 23 Softball 1 1
51 Paul Foerster Male 40 Sailing 1 1
52 Julie Foudy Female 33 Football 1 1
53 Amanda Freed Female 24 Softball 1 1
54 Mark Gangloff Male 22 Swimming 1 1
55 Scott Goldblatt Male 25 Swimming 1 1
56 Yolanda Griffith Female 34 Basketball 1 1
57 Mia Hamm Female 32 Football 1 1
58 Joey Hansen Male 24 Rowing 1 1
59 Lori Harrigan Female 33 Softball 1 1
60 Joanna Hayes Female 27 Athletics 1 1
61 Monique Henderson Female 21 Athletics 1 1
62 Monique Hennagan Female 28 Athletics 1 1
63 Beau Hoopman Male 23 Rowing 1 1
64 Angela Hucles Female 26 Football 1 1
65 Rhi Jeffrey Female 17 Swimming 1 1
66 Shannon Johnson Female 29 Basketball 1 1
67 Lovie Jung Female 24 Softball 1 1
68 Dan Ketchum Male 22 Swimming 1 1
69 Lenny Krayzelburg Male 28 Swimming 1 1
70 Kelly Kretschman Female 24 Softball 1 1
71 Lisa Leslie Female 32 Basketball 1 1
72 Kristine Lilly Female 33 Football 1 1
73 Steven Lopez Male 25 Taekwondo 1 1
74 Tim Mack Male 31 Athletics 1 1
75 Beezie Madden Female 40 Equestrianism 1 1
76 Misty May-Treanor Female 27 Beach Volleyball 1 1
77 Jessica Mendoza Female 23 Softball 1 1
78 Heather Mitts Female 26 Football 1 1
79 Adam Nelson Male 29 Athletics 1 1
80 Stacey Nuveman Female 26 Softball 1 1
81 Leah O'Brien-Amico Female 29 Softball 1 1
82 Heather O'Reilly Female 19 Football 1 1
83 Cat Osterman Female 21 Softball 1 1
84 Cindy Parlow Female 26 Football 1 1
85 Christie Pearce-Rampone Female 29 Football 1 1
86 Dwight Phillips Male 26 Athletics 1 1
87 Carly Piper Female 20 Swimming 1 1
88 Jason Read Male 26 Rowing 1 1
89 Cat Reddick Female 22 Football 1 1
90 Kim Rhode Female 25 Shooting 1 1
91 Sanya Richards-Ross Female 19 Athletics 1 1
92 Ruth Riley Female 24 Basketball 1 1
93 Moushaumi Robinson Female 23 Athletics 1 1
94 Andrew Rock Male 22 Athletics 1 1
95 Cael Sanderson Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
96 Briana Scurry Female 32 Football 1 1
97 Katie Smith Female 30 Basketball 1 1
98 Kate Sobrero-Markgraf Female 27 Football 1 1
99 Dawn Staley Female 34 Basketball 1 1
100 Sheryl Swoopes Female 33 Basketball 1 1
101 Lindsay Tarpley Female 20 Football 1 1
102 Diana Taurasi Female 22 Basketball 1 1
103 Tina Thompson Female 29 Basketball 1 1
104 Jenny Topping Female 24 Softball 1 1
105 DeeDee Trotter Female 21 Athletics 1 1
106 Peter Vanderkaay Male 20 Swimming 1 1
107 Dana Vollmer Female 16 Swimming 1 1
108 Bryan Volpenhein Male 27 Rowing 1 1
109 Aly Wagner Female 24 Football 1 1
110 Kerri Walsh Female 25 Beach Volleyball 1 1
111 Abby Wambach Female 24 Football 1 1
112 Andre Ward Male 20 Boxing 1 1
113 McLain Ward Male 28 Equestrianism 1 1
114 Natasha Watley Female 22 Softball 1 1
115 Darold Williamson Male 21 Athletics 1 1
116 Kelly Willie Male 21 Athletics 1 1
117 Peter Wylde Male 39 Equestrianism 1 1
118 Mariel Zagunis Female 19 Fencing 1 1
119 Stephen Abas Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
120 Nia Abdallah Female 20 Taekwondo 1 1
121 Mike Anti Male 40 Shooting 1 1
122 Mohini Bhardwaj Female 25 Gymnastics 1 1
123 Bryan Clay Male 24 Athletics 1 1
124 Haley Cope Female 25 Swimming 1 1
125 Ritz Correia Female 22 Swimming 1 1
126 Alison Cox Female 25 Rowing 1 1
127 Caryn Davies Female 22 Rowing 1 1
128 Dede Demet-Barry Female 31 Cycling 1 1
129 Megan Dirkmaat Female 28 Rowing 1 1
130 Allyson Felix Female 18 Athletics 1 1
131 Mardy Fish Male 22 Tennis 1 1
132 Jason Gatson Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
133 Rebecca Giddens Female 26 Canoeing 1 1
134 Morgan Hamm Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
135 Matt Hemingway Male 31 Athletics 1 1
136 Larsen Jensen Male 18 Swimming 1 1
137 Katie Johnson Female 25 Rowing 1 1
138 Bobby Julich Male 32 Cycling 1 1
139 Meb Keflezighi Male 29 Athletics 1 1
140 Jamill Kelly Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
141 Tara Kirk Female 22 Swimming 1 1
142 Laurel Korholz Female 34 Rowing 1 1
143 Colleen Lanne Female 24 Swimming 1 1
144 John Lovell Male 36 Sailing 1 1
145 Sam Magee Female 21 Rowing 1 1
146 Brett McClure Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
147 Courtney McCool Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
148 Sara McMann Female 23 Wrestling 1 1
149 Anna Mickelson-Cummins Female 24 Rowing 1 1
150 Coby Miller Male 27 Athletics 1 1
151 John Moffitt Male 23 Athletics 1 1
152 Lianne Nelson Female 32 Rowing 1 1
153 Charlie Ogletree Male 36 Sailing 1 1
154 Darvis Patton Male 26 Athletics 1 1
155 Toby Stevenson Male 27 Athletics 1 1
156 Terrence Trammell Male 25 Athletics 1 1
157 Erik Vendt Male 23 Swimming 1 1
158 Mary Whipple Female 24 Rowing 1 1
159 Bernard Williams, III Male 26 Athletics 1 1
160 Lauryn Williams Female 20 Athletics 1 1
161 Blaine Wilson Male 30 Gymnastics 1 1
162 Guard Young Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
163 Carmelo Anthony Male 20 Basketball 1 1
164 Robin Beauregard Female 25 Water Polo 1 1
165 Julie Black-Burns Richards Female 33 Equestrianism 1 1
166 Carlos Boozer Male 22 Basketball 1 1
167 Darren Chiacchia Male 39 Equestrianism 1 1
168 Tammy Crow Female 27 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
169 Margaret Dingeldein Female 24 Water Polo 1 1
170 Andre Dirrell Male 21 Boxing 1 1
171 Erin Dobratz Female 21 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
172 Robert Dover Male 48 Equestrianism 1 1
173 Deena Drossin-Kastor Female 31 Athletics 1 1
174 Tim Duncan Male 28 Basketball 1 1
175 Nate Dusing Male 25 Swimming 1 1
176 Ellen Estes Female 25 Water Polo 1 1
177 Jacqueline Frank Female 24 Water Polo 1 1
178 Rulon Gardner Male 32 Wrestling 1 1
179 Natalie Golda Female 22 Water Polo 1 1
180 Allen Iverson Male 29 Basketball 1 1
181 Sada Jacobson Female 21 Fencing 1 1
182 LeBron James Male 19 Basketball 1 1
183 Rebecca Jasontek Female 29 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
184 Richard Jefferson Male 24 Basketball 1 1
185 Ericka Lorenz Female 23 Water Polo 1 1
186 Sara Lowe Female 20 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
187 Stephon Marbury Male 27 Basketball 1 1
188 Shawn Marion Male 26 Basketball 1 1
189 Debbie McDonald Female 49 Equestrianism 1 1
190 Lauren McFall Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
191 Holly McPeak Female 35 Beach Volleyball 1 1
192 Patricia Miranda Female 25 Wrestling 1 1
193 Heather Moody Female 30 Water Polo 1 1
194 Melissa Morrison Female 33 Athletics 1 1
195 Thalia Munro Female 22 Water Polo 1 1
196 Diana Munz Female 22 Swimming 1 1
197 Stephanie Nesbitt Female 19 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
198 Lamar Odom Male 24 Basketball 1 1
199 Emeka Okafor Male 21 Basketball 1 1
200 Jimmy Pedro Male 33 Judo 1 1
201 Heather Petri Female 26 Water Polo 1 1
202 Kelly Rulon Female 19 Water Polo 1 1
203 Guenter Seidel Male 43 Equestrianism 1 1
204 Amber Stachowski Female 21 Water Polo 1 1
205 Amar'e Stoudemire Male 24 Basketball 1 1
206 Amy Tryon Female 34 Equestrianism 1 1
207 Brenda Villa Female 24 Water Polo 1 1
208 Dwyane Wade, Jr. Male 22 Basketball 1 1
209 Lisa Wilcox Female 37 Equestrianism 1 1
210 John Williams Male 39 Equestrianism 1 1
211 Susan Williams Female 35 Triathlon 1 1
212 Gabe Woodward Male 25 Swimming 1 1
213 Elaine Youngs Female 34 Beach Volleyball 1 1
214 Kendra Zanotto Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
215 Abdi Abdirahman Male 27 Athletics
216 Aquil Abdullah Male 31 Rowing
217 Amy Acuff Female 29 Athletics
218 Robyn Ah Mow-Santos Female 28 Volleyball
219 Anita Allen Female 26 Modern Pentathlon
220 Rock Allen Male 22 Boxing
221 Omar Amr Male 29 Water Polo
222 Kristin Armstrong Female 31 Cycling
223 Tony Azevedo Male 22 Water Polo
224 Howard Bach Male 25 Badminton
225 Elisabeth Bachman Female 25 Volleyball
226 Lance Bade Male 33 Shooting
227 Ryan Bailey Male 28 Water Polo
228 Lloy Ball Male 32 Volleyball
229 Tawny Banh Female 29 Table Tennis
230 Kevin Barnett Male 30 Volleyball
231 Layne Beaubien Male 28 Water Polo
232 Kenta Bell Male 27 Athletics
233 Lindsey Berg Female 24 Volleyball
234 Brook Billings Male 24 Volleyball
235 Sarah Blakeslee Female 19 Shooting
236 Dain Blanton Male 32 Beach Volleyball
237 Martin Boonzaayer Male 31 Judo
238 Stacey Borgman Female 29 Rowing
239 Heather Bown Female 25 Volleyball
240 Bennie Brazell Male 22 Athletics
241 Tim Broe Male 27 Athletics
242 Brandon Brooks Male 23 Water Polo
243 Stephanie Brown-Trafton Female 24 Athletics
244 Dan Browne Male 29 Athletics
245 Caroline Bruce Female 18 Swimming
246 Bob Bryan Male 26 Tennis
247 Mike Bryan Male 26 Tennis
248 Shelia Burrell Female 32 Athletics
249 Andy Bussey Male 25 Canoeing
250 Carrie Butler-Beashel Female 34 Sailing
251 Libby Callahan Female 52 Shooting
252 Cassandra Cardinell Female 22 Diving
253 James Carter Male 26 Athletics
254 Emily Caruso Female 27 Shooting
255 Kirsten Caverly Female 19 Swimming
256 Paul Cayard Male 45 Sailing
257 Oscar Chaplin, III Male 24 Weightlifting
258 Hazel Clark-Riley Female 26 Athletics
259 Curt Clausen Male 36 Athletics
260 LaTasha Colander-Richardson Female 27 Athletics
261 Kathy Colin Female 30 Canoeing
262 Daniel Cormier Male 25 Wrestling
263 Crystal Cox Female 25 Athletics
264 Carol Cronin Female 40 Sailing
265 Tara Cross-Battle Female 35 Volleyball
266 Alan Culpepper Male 31 Athletics
267 Shayne Culpepper Female 30 Athletics
268 Walter Davis Male 25 Athletics
269 Colleen de Reuck Female 40 Athletics
270 Lashinda Demus Female 21 Athletics
271 Taylor Dent Male 23 Tennis
272 Gail Devers Female 37 Athletics
273 Jennifer Devine Female 35 Rowing
274 Stacy Dragila Female 33 Athletics
275 Elva Dryer Female 32 Athletics
276 Shawn Dulohery Male 39 Shooting
277 Justin Dumais Male 25 Diving
278 Troy Dumais Male 24 Diving
279 Philip Dunn Male 33 Athletics
280 Jed Dupree Male 24 Fencing
281 Sloan DuRoss Male 27 Rowing
282 Adam Duvendeck Male 22 Cycling
283 Janet Dykman Female 50 Archery
284 Kevin Eastler Male 26 Athletics
285 Phil Eatherton Male 30 Volleyball
286 Glenn Eller Male 22 Shooting
287 Chris Ennis, Jr. Male 28 Canoeing
288 Bret Erickson Male 43 Shooting
289 Vicente Escobedo Male 22 Boxing
290 Jason Estrada Male 23 Boxing
291 Anthony Famiglietti Male 25 Athletics
292 Jasna Fazlić-Reed Female 33 Table Tennis
293 Rhadi Ferguson Male 31 Judo
294 Liz Filter Female 39 Sailing
295 Shalane Flanagan Female 23 Athletics
296 Connie Fluker-Smotek Female 39 Shooting
297 Meg Galliard Female 31 Sailing
298 Gao Jun Female 35 Table Tennis
299 Caesar Garcia Male 22 Diving
300 Gabe Gardner Male 28 Volleyball
301 Robert Gary Male 31 Athletics
302 Hilary Gehman Female 32 Rowing
303 Laura Gerraughty Female 21 Athletics
304 Erin Gilreath Female 24 Athletics
305 John Godina Male 32 Athletics
306 Todd Graves Male 41 Shooting
307 Breaux Greer Male 27 Athletics
308 Charlie Gruber Male 26 Athletics
309 Jim Gruenwald Male 34 Wrestling
310 Michelle Guerette Female 23 Rowing
311 Eric Guerrero Male 27 Wrestling
312 Nancy Haberland Female 43 Sailing
313 Dennis Hall Male 33 Wrestling
314 Kevin Hall Male 34 Sailing
315 Tyler Hamilton Male 33 Cycling
316 Shane Hamman Male 32 Weightlifting
317 Kevin Han Male 31 Badminton
318 Tayyiba Haneef-Park Female 25 Volleyball
319 Tora Harris Male 25 Athletics
320 Richard Hawn Male 27 Judo
321 Cheryl Haworth Female 21 Weightlifting
322 Mark Hazinski Male 19 Table Tennis
323 Kristin Heaston Female 28 Athletics
324 Brett Heyl Male 22 Canoeing
325 Morgan Hicks Female 22 Shooting
326 Aretha Hill-Thurmond Female 27 Athletics
327 George Hincapie Male 31 Cycling
328 Margaret Hoelzer Female 21 Swimming
329 Katie Hoff Female 15 Swimming
330 Tom Hoff Male 31 Volleyball
331 Reese Hoffa Male 26 Athletics
332 Ben Holbrook Male 30 Rowing
333 Danika Holbrook-Harris Female 31 Rowing
334 Dax Holdren Male 31 Beach Volleyball
335 Koby Holland Male 29 Shooting
336 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski Male 26 Cycling
337 Chaunte Howard-Lowe Female 20 Athletics
338 Bryce Hunt Male 22 Swimming
339 Tiombe Hurd Female 30 Athletics
340 Mary Beth Iagorashvili Female 30 Modern Pentathlon
341 Vaho Iagorashvili Male 40 Modern Pentathlon
342 Joe Jacobi Male 34 Canoeing
343 Emily Jacobson Female 18 Fencing
344 Kamara James Female 19 Fencing
345 Jackie Jeschelnig Female 24 Athletics
346 Allen Johnson Male 33 Athletics
347 Butch Johnson Male 48 Archery
348 Carrie Johnson Female 20 Canoeing
349 Hattie Johnson Female 22 Shooting
350 Jonathan Johnson Male 22 Athletics
351 Nate Johnson Male 27 Canoeing
352 Sheena Johnson-Tosta Female 21 Athletics
353 Marion Jones Female 28 Athletics
354 Sarah Jones Female 30 Rowing
355 Kalyn Keller Female 19 Swimming
356 Dan Kellner Male 28 Fencing
357 Seth Kelsey Male 22 Fencing
358 Hunter Kemper Male 28 Triathlon
359 Genai Kerr Male 27 Water Polo
360 Isabelle Kinsolving Female 24 Sailing
361 Dana Kirk Female 20 Swimming
362 Dan Klatt Male 25 Water Polo
363 Garrett Klugh Male 29 Rowing
364 Kim Kreiner Female 27 Athletics
365 A. G. Kruger Male 25 Athletics
366 Nicole Kubes Female 17 Judo
367 Rachelle Kunkel Female 26 Diving
368 Ivan Lee Male 23 Fencing
369 Muna Lee Female 22 Athletics
370 Levi Leipheimer Male 30 Cycling
371 Benjie Lewis Male 21 Canoeing
372 Daniel Lincoln Male 23 Athletics
373 Barb Lindquist Female 35 Triathlon
374 Mel Lister Male 26 Athletics
375 Whitly Loper Female 17 Shooting
376 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Female 29 Athletics
377 Garrett Lowney Male 24 Wrestling
378 Ilija Lupulesku Male 36 Table Tennis
379 Kate Mackenzie Female 29 Rowing
380 John Magera Male 34 Archery
381 Anna Mahon Female 29 Athletics
382 Tom Malchow Male 27 Swimming
383 Jordan Malloch Male 25 Canoeing
384 Casey Malone Male 27 Athletics
385 Vanes Martirosyan Male 18 Boxing
386 Giddeon Massie Male 22 Cycling
387 Cody Mattern Male 23 Fencing
388 Jason McCartney Male 30 Cycling
389 Mary McConneloug Female 33 Cycling
390 Kerry McCoy Male 30 Wrestling
391 Katie McDowell Female 28 Sailing
392 Mark Mendelblatt Male 31 Sailing
393 Nancy Metcalf Female 25 Volleyball
394 Stein Metzger Male 31 Beach Volleyball
395 Marie Mijalis Female 23 Canoeing
396 Derek Miles Male 31 Athletics
397 Jearl Miles-Clark Female 37 Athletics
398 Ryan Millar Male 26 Volleyball
399 Charlee Minkin Female 22 Judo
400 Erin Mirabella Female 26 Cycling
401 Toccara Montgomery Female 21 Wrestling
402 LaShauntea Moore Female 21 Athletics
403 Wolf Moser Male 29 Rowing
404 Martina Navratilova Female 47 Tennis
405 Khoa Dinh Nguyen Male 37 Table Tennis
406 Jennifer Nichols Female 20 Archery
407 Jamie Nieto Male 27 Athletics
408 Ogonna Nnamani Female 21 Volleyball
409 Marty Nothstein Male 33 Cycling
410 Tara Nott-Cunningham Female 32 Weightlifting
411 John Nunn Male 26 Athletics
412 Henry Nuzum Male 27 Rowing
413 Jeff Nygaard Male 32 Beach Volleyball
414 Tela O'Donnell Female 22 Wrestling
415 Kate O'Neill Female 24 Athletics
416 Brian Olson Male 31 Judo
417 Brett Ormsby Male 21 Water Polo
418 Alex Ottiano Male 28 Judo
419 Tom Pappas Male 27 Athletics
420 Jennifer Parilla Female 23 Trampolining
421 James Parker Male 28 Athletics
422 Jason Parker Male 30 Shooting
423 Scott Parsons Male 25 Canoeing
424 Colby Pearce Male 32 Cycling
425 Yuliana Perez Female 23 Athletics
426 Michelle Perry Female 25 Athletics
427 Derrick Peterson Male 26 Athletics
428 Keba Phipps Female 35 Volleyball
429 Whitney Ping Female 17 Table Tennis
430 Victor Plata Male 31 Triathlon
431 Andy Potts Male 27 Triathlon
432 Jeff Powers Male 24 Water Polo
433 Kyle Prandi Male 25 Diving
434 Reid Priddy Male 26 Volleyball
435 Lisa Raymond Female 31 Tennis
436 Jennie Reed Female 26 Cycling
437 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand Female 24 Diving
438 Jen Rhines Female 30 Athletics
439 Rose Richmond Female 23 Athletics
440 Jon Riley Male 25 Athletics
441 Dathan Ritzenhein Male 21 Athletics
442 Khadevis Robinson Male 28 Athletics
443 Grant Robison Male 25 Athletics
444 Andy Roddick Male 21 Tennis
445 Jason Rogers Male 21 Fencing
446 Jarred Rome Male 27 Athletics
447 Duane Ross Male 31 Athletics
448 Ronda Rousey Female 17 Judo
449 Chanda Rubin Female 28 Tennis
450 Greg Ruckman Male 30 Rowing
451 Mark Ruiz Male 25 Diving
452 Marla Runyan Female 35 Athletics
453 Adam Saathoff Male 29 Shooting
454 Kelly Salchow Female 30 Rowing
455 Riley Salmon Male 28 Volleyball
456 Artour Samsonov Male 23 Rowing
457 Mary Sanders Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
458 Lisa Schlenker Female 39 Rowing
459 Jamie Schroeder Male 22 Rowing
460 Celita Schutz Female 36 Judo
461 Jillian Schwartz Female 24 Athletics
462 Danielle Scott-Arruda Female 31 Volleyball
463 Tim Seaman Male 32 Athletics
464 Chris Segesman Male 25 Water Polo
465 Chad Senior Male 29 Modern Pentathlon
466 Ron Siler Male 24 Boxing
467 Kent Smack Male 29 Rowing
468 Erinn Smart Female 24 Fencing
469 Keeth Smart Male 26 Fencing
470 Jesse Smith Male 21 Water Polo
471 Matt Smith Male 26 Rowing
472 Jeff Smoke Male 26 Canoeing
473 Beki Snyder Female 28 Shooting
474 Kimiko Soldati Female 30 Diving
475 Vince Spadea Male 30 Tennis
476 Lauren Spalding Female 24 Canoeing
477 Pete Spaulding Male 28 Sailing
478 Christian Stahl Male 21 Cycling
479 Clay Stanley Male 26 Volleyball
480 Seilala Sua Female 26 Athletics
481 Erik Sullivan Male 32 Volleyball
482 Kellie Suttle Female 31 Athletics
483 Donald Suxho Male 28 Volleyball
484 Stacy Sykora Female 27 Volleyball
485 Daryl Szarenski Male 36 Shooting
486 Sheila Taormina Female 35 Triathlon
487 Angelo Taylor Male 25 Athletics
488 Brenda Taylor Female 25 Athletics
489 Matt Taylor Male 34 Canoeing
490 Paul Terek Male 24 Athletics
491 Nicole Teter Female 30 Athletics
492 Paul Teti Male 27 Rowing
493 Soren Thompson Male 23 Fencing
494 Christine Thorburn Female 34 Cycling
495 Jon Tiomkin Male 25 Fencing
496 Pat Todd Male 24 Rowing
497 Carrie Tollefson Female 27 Athletics
498 Logan Tom Female 23 Volleyball
499 Phil Trinter Male 35 Sailing
500 Steve Tucker Male 35 Rowing
501 Jason Turner Male 29 Shooting
502 Grace Upshaw Female 28 Athletics
503 Scott Usher Male 21 Swimming
504 Teresa Vaill Female 41 Athletics
505 Devin Vargas Male 22 Boxing
506 Chad Vaughn Male 24 Weightlifting
507 Brad Vering Male 26 Wrestling
508 Jan Viviani Male 23 Fencing
509 Tim Wadlow Male 30 Sailing
510 Tisha Waller Female 33 Athletics
511 Luke Walton Male 25 Rowing
512 Ian Waltz Male 27 Athletics
513 Steve Warner Male 26 Rowing
514 Rau'Shee Warren Male 17 Boxing
515 Alan Webb Male 21 Athletics
516 Peter Wells Male 29 Sailing
517 Todd Wells Male 28 Cycling
518 Mike Wherley Male 32 Rowing
519 Stephanie White-Arnold Female 26 Archery
520 Wolf Wigo Male 31 Water Polo
521 Justin Wilcock Male 25 Diving
522 Brett Wilkinson Male 28 Rowing
523 Laura Wilkinson Female 26 Diving
524 Angela Williams Female 24 Athletics
525 Joe Williams Male 29 Wrestling
526 Venus Williams Female 24 Tennis
527 Taraje Williams-Murray Male 19 Judo
528 Ellen Wilson Female 28 Judo
529 Bartosz Wolski Male 24 Canoeing
530 Gordon Wood Male 29 Wrestling
531 Adam Wright Male 27 Water Polo
532 Vic Wunderle Male 28 Archery
533 Rami Zur Male 27 Canoeing

Sports