Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2000 Sydney Summer Games

United States at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games

USA United States: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Sydney, Australia (September 13, 2000 to October 1, 2000)
Opening Ceremony: September 15, 2000
Closing Ceremony: October 1, 2000

Events for United States: 265 in 31 sports
Participants for United States: 586 (333 men and 253 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: Michael Phelps (15 years, 81 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Janet Dykman (46 years, 243 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): Dara Torres (5 medals)

Go to the 2000 Sydney Summer Games page

586 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Dara Torres Female 33 Swimming 2 3 5
2 Jenny Thompson Female 27 Swimming 3 1 4
3 Gary Hall, Jr. Male 25 Swimming 2 1 1 4
4 Lenny Krayzelburg Male 24 Swimming 3 3
5 Brooke Bennett Female 20 Swimming 2 2
6 Maurice Greene Male 26 Athletics 2 2
7 Megan Quann-Jendrick Female 16 Swimming 2 2
8 Courtney Shealy Female 22 Swimming 2 2
9 Ashley Tappin Female 25 Swimming 2 2
10 Amy Van Dyken Female 27 Swimming 2 2
11 Venus Williams Female 20 Tennis 2 2
12 Tom Dolan Male 24 Swimming 1 1 2
13 Anthony Ervin Male 19 Swimming 1 1 2
14 Jason Lezak Male 24 Swimming 1 1 2
15 Ed Moses Male 20 Swimming 1 1 2
16 Diana Munz Female 18 Swimming 1 1 2
17 Neil Walker Male 24 Swimming 1 1 2
18 David O'Connor Male 38 Equestrianism 1 1 2
19 Josh Davis Male 28 Swimming 2 2
20 Klete Keller Male 18 Swimming 1 1 2
21 Vic Wunderle Male 24 Archery 1 1 2
22 Shareef Abdur-Rahim Male 23 Basketball 1 1
23 Brent Abernathy Male 22 Baseball 1 1
24 Kurt Ainsworth Male 22 Baseball 1 1
25 Ray Allen Male 25 Basketball 1 1
26 Christie Ambrosi Female 23 Softball 1 1
27 Andrea Anderson Female 22 Athletics 1 1
28 Sam Arsenault Female 18 Swimming 1 1
29 Vin Baker Male 28 Basketball 1 1
30 B. J. Bedford Female 27 Swimming 1 1
31 Lindsay Benko Female 23 Swimming 1 1
32 Laura Berg Female 25 Softball 1 1
33 Kim Black Female 21 Swimming 1 1
34 Dain Blanton Male 28 Beach Volleyball 1 1
35 Ruthie Bolton-Holifield Female 33 Basketball 1 1
36 Pat Borders Male 37 Baseball 1 1
37 Kenny Brokenburr Male 31 Athletics 1 1
38 Jennifer Brundage Female 27 Softball 1 1
39 Sean Burroughs Male 20 Baseball 1 1
40 Crystl Bustos Female 23 Softball 1 1
41 Vince Carter Male 23 Basketball 1 1
42 LaTasha Colander-Richardson Female 24 Athletics 1 1
43 Sheila Cornell-Douty Female 38 Softball 1 1
44 John Cotton Male 29 Baseball 1 1
45 Ian Crocker Male 18 Swimming 1 1
46 Travis Dawkins Male 21 Baseball 1 1
47 Stacy Dragila Female 29 Athletics 1 1
48 Jon Drummond Male 32 Athletics 1 1
49 Teresa Edwards Female 36 Basketball 1 1
50 Adam Everett Male 23 Baseball 1 1
51 Lisa Fernandez Female 29 Softball 1 1
52 Eric Fonoimoana Male 31 Beach Volleyball 1 1
53 Ryan Franklin Male 27 Baseball 1 1
54 Rulon Gardner Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
55 Kevin Garnett Male 24 Basketball 1 1
56 Chris George Male 20 Baseball 1 1
57 Yolanda Griffith Female 30 Basketball 1 1
58 Tommy Hannan Male 20 Swimming 1 1
59 Tim Hardaway Male 34 Basketball 1 1
60 Lori Harrigan Female 30 Softball 1 1
61 Shane Heams Male 24 Baseball 1 1
62 Danielle Henderson Female 23 Softball 1 1
63 Monique Hennagan Female 24 Athletics 1 1
64 Allan Houston Male 29 Basketball 1 1
65 Misty Hyman Female 21 Swimming 1 1
66 Nick Hysong Male 28 Athletics 1 1
67 Marcus Jensen Male 27 Baseball 1 1
68 Michael Johnson Male 33 Athletics 1 1
69 Marion Jones Female 24 Athletics 1 1
70 Jason Kidd Male 27 Basketball 1 1
71 Mike Kinkade Male 27 Baseball 1 1
72 Rick Krivda Male 30 Baseball 1 1
73 Lisa Leslie Female 28 Basketball 1 1
74 Brian Lewis Male 25 Athletics 1 1
75 Magnus Liljedahl Male 46 Sailing 1 1
76 Steven Lopez Male 21 Taekwondo 1 1
77 Tom Malchow Male 24 Swimming 1 1
78 Nikki McCray Female 28 Basketball 1 1
79 Antonio McDyess Male 26 Basketball 1 1
80 Jennifer McFalls Female 28 Softball 1 1
81 Doug Mientkiewicz Male 26 Baseball 1 1
82 Jearl Miles-Clark Female 34 Athletics 1 1
83 DeLisha Milton-Jones Female 26 Basketball 1 1
84 Tim Montgomery Male 25 Athletics 1 1
85 Alonzo Mourning Male 30 Basketball 1 1
86 Nancy Napolski-Johnson Female 26 Shooting 1 1
87 Mike Neill Male 30 Baseball 1 1
88 Marty Nothstein Male 29 Cycling 1 1
89 Tara Nott-Cunningham Female 28 Weightlifting 1 1
90 Stacey Nuveman Female 22 Softball 1 1
91 Leah O'Brien-Amico Female 26 Softball 1 1
92 Roy Oswalt Male 23 Baseball 1 1
93 Gary Payton Male 32 Basketball 1 1
94 Erin Phenix Female 19 Swimming 1 1
95 Jon Rauch Male 21 Baseball 1 1
96 Mark Reynolds Male 44 Sailing 1 1
97 Dot Richardson Female 38 Softball 1 1
98 Anthony Sanders Male 26 Baseball 1 1
99 Bobby Seay Male 22 Baseball 1 1
100 Ben Sheets Male 22 Baseball 1 1
101 Brandon Slay Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
102 Katie Smith Female 26 Basketball 1 1
103 Michele Smith Female 33 Softball 1 1
104 Steve Smith Male 31 Basketball 1 1
105 Dawn Staley Female 30 Basketball 1 1
106 Staciana Stitts Female 19 Swimming 1 1
107 Julia Stowers Female 18 Swimming 1 1
108 Sheryl Swoopes Female 29 Basketball 1 1
109 Angelo Taylor Male 21 Athletics 1 1
110 Michelle Venturella Female 27 Softball 1 1
111 Brad Wilkerson Male 23 Baseball 1 1
112 Laura Wilkinson Female 22 Diving 1 1
113 Bernard Williams, III Male 22 Athletics 1 1
114 Christa Williams Female 22 Softball 1 1
115 Natalie Williams Female 29 Basketball 1 1
116 Serena Williams Female 18 Tennis 1 1
117 Todd Williams Male 29 Baseball 1 1
118 Kara Wolters Female 25 Basketball 1 1
119 Ernie Young Male 31 Baseball 1 1
120 Tim Young Male 26 Baseball 1 1
121 Sebastian Bea Male 23 Rowing 1 1
122 Robin Beauregard Female 21 Water Polo 1 1
123 Chad Carvin Male 26 Swimming 1 1
124 Brandi Chastain Female 32 Football 1 1
125 Emily deRiel Female 25 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
126 Nate Dusing Male 21 Swimming 1 1
127 Ellen Estes Female 21 Water Polo 1 1
128 Lorrie Fair Female 22 Football 1 1
129 Joy Fawcett Female 32 Football 1 1
130 Paul Foerster Male 36 Sailing 1 1
131 Julie Foudy Female 29 Football 1 1
132 Pease Glaser Female 38 Sailing 1 1
133 Scott Goldblatt Male 21 Swimming 1 1
134 Mia Hamm Female 28 Football 1 1
135 Alvin Harrison Male 26 Athletics 1 1
136 Sammie Henson Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
137 Mari Holden Female 29 Cycling 1 1
138 JJ Isler Female 36 Sailing 1 1
139 Courtney Johnson Female 26 Water Polo 1 1
140 Lawrence Johnson Male 26 Athletics 1 1
141 Rocky Juárez Male 20 Boxing 1 1
142 Kristy Kowal Female 21 Swimming 1 1
143 Kristine Lilly Female 29 Football 1 1
144 Matt Lindland Male 30 Wrestling 1 1
145 Ericka Lorenz Female 19 Water Polo 1 1
146 Shannon MacMillan Female 25 Football 1 1
147 Bob Merrick Male 29 Sailing 1 1
148 Tiffeny Milbrett Female 27 Football 1 1
149 Heather Moody Female 27 Water Polo 1 1
150 Siri Mullinix Female 22 Football 1 1
151 Ted Murphy Male 28 Rowing 1 1
152 Adam Nelson Male 25 Athletics 1 1
153 Mo O'Toole Female 39 Water Polo 1 1
154 Bernice Orwig Female 23 Water Polo 1 1
155 Cindy Parlow Female 22 Football 1 1
156 Nicolle Payne Female 24 Water Polo 1 1
157 Christie Pearce-Rampone Female 25 Football 1 1
158 Aaron Peirsol Male 17 Swimming 1 1
159 Heather Petri Female 22 Water Polo 1 1
160 Jamie Rauch Male 21 Swimming 1 1
161 Nikki Serlenga Female 22 Football 1 1
162 Kathy Sheehy Female 30 Water Polo 1 1
163 Coralie Simmons Female 23 Water Polo 1 1
164 Kate Sobrero-Markgraf Female 24 Football 1 1
165 Julie Swail-Ertel Female 27 Water Polo 1 1
166 Terrence Trammell Male 21 Athletics 1 1
167 Scott Tucker Male 24 Swimming 1 1
168 Erik Vendt Male 19 Swimming 1 1
169 Brenda Villa Female 20 Water Polo 1 1
170 Ricardo Williams, Jr. Male 19 Boxing 1 1
171 Amanda Beard Female 18 Swimming 1 1
172 Susan Blinks Female 42 Equestrianism 1 1
173 Terry Brands Male 32 Wrestling 1 1
174 Amy Chow Female 22 Gymnastics 1 1
175 Christine Collins Female 31 Rowing 1 1
176 Mark Crear Male 31 Athletics 1 1
177 Jamie Dantzscher Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1
178 Dominique Dawes Female 23 Gymnastics 1 1
179 Robert Dover Male 44 Equestrianism 1 1
180 Torri Edwards Female 23 Athletics 1 1
181 Nina Fout Female 41 Equestrianism 1 1
182 Chryste Gaines Female 29 Athletics 1 1
183 Sarah Garner Female 29 Rowing 1 1
184 John Godina Male 28 Athletics 1 1
185 Todd Graves Male 37 Shooting 1 1
186 Cheryl Haworth Female 17 Weightlifting 1 1
187 Chris Huffins Male 30 Athletics 1 1
188 Butch Johnson Male 45 Archery 1 1
189 Karen Kraft Female 31 Rowing 1 1
190 Karen Lende O'Connor Female 42 Equestrianism 1 1
191 Garrett Lowney Male 20 Wrestling 1 1
192 Kristen Maloney Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1
193 Lincoln McIlravy Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
194 Charlie McKee Male 38 Sailing 1 1
195 Jonathan McKee Male 40 Sailing 1 1
196 Melissa Morrison Female 29 Athletics 1 1
197 Nanceen Perry Female 23 Athletics 1 1
198 Elise Ray Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1
199 Kim Rhode Female 21 Shooting 1 1
200 Passion Richardson Female 25 Athletics 1 1
201 Kaitlin Sandeno Female 17 Swimming 1 1
202 Missy Schwen-Ryan Female 28 Rowing 1 1
203 Tasha Schwikert-Warren Female 15 Gymnastics 1 1
204 Guenter Seidel Male 39 Equestrianism 1 1
205 Monica Seles Female 26 Tennis 1 1
206 Jermain Taylor Male 22 Boxing 1 1
207 Cristina Teuscher Female 22 Swimming 1 1
208 Chris Thompson Male 21 Swimming 1 1
209 Christine Traurig Female 43 Equestrianism 1 1
210 Clarence Vinson Male 22 Boxing 1 1
211 Rod White Male 23 Archery 1 1
212 Linden Wiesman Female 25 Equestrianism 1 1
213 Tom Wilkens Male 24 Swimming 1 1
214 Abdi Abdirahman Male 23 Athletics
215 Amy Acuff Female 25 Athletics
216 Amanda Adkins Female 23 Swimming
217 Jeff Agoos Male 32 Football
218 Robyn Ah Mow-Santos Female 24 Volleyball
219 Chris Ahrens Male 24 Rowing
220 Chris Albright Male 21 Football
221 Erin Aldrich Female 22 Athletics
222 Olanda Anderson Male 27 Boxing
223 Mike Anti Male 36 Shooting
224 Lance Armstrong Male 28 Cycling
225 Gavin Arroyo Male 28 Water Polo
226 Chelly Arrue Male 31 Cycling
227 Charles Austin Male 32 Athletics
228 Tom Auth Male 32 Rowing
229 Tony Azevedo Male 18 Water Polo
230 Sandy Bacher Female 32 Judo
231 Lance Bade Male 29 Shooting
232 Ryan Bailey Male 25 Water Polo
233 Johnny Bairos Male 22 Cycling
234 Lloy Ball Male 28 Volleyball
235 Tawny Banh Female 25 Table Tennis
236 Kevin Barnett Male 26 Volleyball
237 Carrie Barton Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
238 Kim Batten Female 31 Athletics
239 Cliff Bayer Male 23 Fencing
240 Courtenay Becker-Dey Female 35 Sailing
241 Michael Bennett Male 29 Boxing
242 Julie Black-Burns Richards Female 29 Equestrianism
243 Andy Bloom Male 27 Athletics
244 Tamir Bloom Male 28 Fencing
245 Lynda Blutreich Female 28 Athletics
246 Philippe Boccara Male 41 Canoeing
247 Ryan Bolton Male 27 Triathlon
248 Martin Boonzaayer Male 27 Judo
249 Derek Bouchard-Hall Male 30 Cycling
250 Janine Bowman Female 27 Shooting
251 Heather Bown Female 21 Volleyball
252 Kevin Bracken Male 28 Wrestling
253 Calvin Brock Male 25 Boxing
254 Travis Brown Male 31 Cycling
255 Tonja Buford-Bailey Female 29 Athletics
256 Dawn Burrell Female 26 Athletics
257 Shelia Burrell Female 28 Athletics
258 Charles Burton Male 26 Wrestling
259 Carrie Butler-Beashel Female 30 Sailing
260 Pat Calhoun Male 19 Swimming
261 Danny Califf Male 20 Football
262 John Capel, Jr. Male 21 Athletics
263 J'me Carney Male 31 Cycling
264 Jonas Carney Male 29 Cycling
265 James Carter Male 22 Athletics
266 LaMark Carter Male 30 Athletics
267 Conor Casey Male 19 Football
268 Christina Cassidy Female 18 Shooting
269 Michael Chang Male 28 Tennis
270 Oscar Chaplin, III Male 20 Weightlifting
271 Chen Yueling Female 40 Athletics
272 Yinghua Cheng Male 41 Table Tennis
273 Pete Cipollone Male 29 Rowing
274 Chris Clark Female 37 Athletics
275 Quincey Clark Male 28 Wrestling
276 Joetta Clark-Diggs Female 38 Athletics
277 Hazel Clark-Riley Female 22 Athletics
278 Curt Clausen Male 32 Athletics
279 Tammy Cleland-McGregor Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
280 Kathy Colin Female 26 Canoeing
281 Michelle Collins Female 29 Athletics
282 Porter Collins Male 25 Rowing
283 Ramiro Corrales Male 23 Football
284 Tony Cosey Male 25 Athletics
285 Robert Costello Male 35 Equestrianism
286 Sharon Couch-Jewell Female 31 Athletics
287 Dante Craig Male 22 Boxing
288 Maddy Crippen Female 20 Swimming
289 Mark Croghan Male 32 Athletics
290 Jesseca Cross Female 25 Athletics
291 Tara Cross-Battle Female 31 Volleyball
292 Antonio Cruz Male 28 Cycling
293 Alan Culpepper Male 27 Athletics
294 Shayne Culpepper Female 26 Athletics
295 Karol Damon Female 30 Athletics
296 Lindsay Davenport Female 24 Tennis
297 Ruth Davidon Female 36 Rowing
298 Annett Davis Female 26 Beach Volleyball
299 Walter Davis Male 21 Athletics
300 Michelle Davison Female 20 Diving
301 Lance Deal Male 39 Athletics
302 Rod DeHaven Male 33 Athletics
303 Bill Demarest Male 35 Shooting
304 Lance Dement Male 31 Shooting
305 Gail Devers Female 33 Athletics
306 Jayme Dickman Female 23 Shooting
307 Joey DiGiamarino Male 23 Football
308 Michelle Do Female 17 Table Tennis
309 Pascal Dobert Male 26 Athletics
310 Landon Donovan Male 18 Football
311 Jennifer Dore Female 31 Rowing
312 Melvin Douglas Male 37 Wrestling
313 Michael Douglass Male 24 Shooting
314 Deena Drossin-Kastor Female 27 Athletics
315 Elva Dryer Female 28 Athletics
316 Glenn Dubis Male 41 Shooting
317 Troy Dumais Male 20 Diving
318 Alison Dunlap Female 31 Cycling
319 Philip Dunn Male 29 Athletics
320 Brian Dunseth Male 23 Football
321 Janet Dykman Female 46 Archery
322 Glenn Eller Male 18 Shooting
323 Dawn Ellerbe Female 26 Athletics
324 Kenny Evans Male 21 Athletics
325 Mark Everett Male 32 Athletics
326 Suzy Favor-Hamilton Female 32 Athletics
327 Jasna Fazlić-Reed Female 29 Table Tennis
328 Mike Ferry Male 26 Rowing
329 Bridget Finn Female 26 Synchronized Swimming
330 Torrey Folk Female 26 Rowing
331 Jean Foster Female 27 Shooting
332 Nicole Freedman Female 28 Cycling
333 Brad Friedel Male 29 Football
334 Mariano Friedick Male 25 Cycling
335 Amy Fuller Female 32 Rowing
336 Nicole Gamble Female 23 Athletics
337 Gao Jun Female 31 Table Tennis
338 Nona Garson Female 41 Equestrianism
339 Mike Gebhardt Male 34 Sailing
340 Hilary Gehman Female 29 Rowing
341 Cindy Gentry Female 45 Shooting
342 Rebecca Giddens Female 22 Canoeing
343 Sandra Glover Female 31 Athletics
344 Robin Goad Female 30 Weightlifting
345 Margie Goldstein-Engle Female 42 Equestrianism
346 Adam Goucher Male 25 Athletics
347 Brandan Greczkowski Male 23 Judo
348 Breaux Greer Male 23 Athletics
349 Conal Groom Male 27 Rowing
350 Jim Gruenwald Male 30 Wrestling
351 Jennifer Gutierrez Female 33 Triathlon
352 Dan Hackett Male 30 Water Polo
353 Sean Hall Male 33 Rowing
354 Lecky Haller Male 43 Canoeing
355 Tyler Hamilton Male 29 Cycling
356 Morgan Hamm Male 17 Gymnastics
357 Paul Hamm Male 17 Gymnastics
358 Shane Hamman Male 28 Weightlifting
359 Kevin Han Male 27 Badminton
360 Ato Hand Male 25 Judo
361 Calvin Harrison Male 26 Athletics
362 Chad Harting Male 28 Athletics
363 Erin Hartwell Male 31 Cycling
364 Brad Hauser Male 23 Athletics
365 Cara Heads-Lane Female 23 Weightlifting
366 Craig Healy Male 43 Sailing
367 Floyd Heard Male 34 Athletics
368 Davey Hearn Male 41 Canoeing
369 Rob Heidger, Jr. Male 31 Beach Volleyball
370 Frankie Hejduk Male 26 Football
371 Andrew Hermann Male 29 Athletics
372 Libbie Hickman Female 35 Athletics
373 George Hincapie Male 27 Cycling
374 Tom Hoff Male 27 Volleyball
375 Lauren Hough Female 23 Equestrianism
376 Robert Howard Male 24 Athletics
377 Chris Humbert Male 30 Water Polo
378 Mickisha Hurley Female 25 Volleyball
379 John Hyden Male 27 Volleyball
380 Mary Beth Iagorashvili Female 26 Modern Pentathlon
381 Velizar Iliev Male 34 Modern Pentathlon
382 David Jackson Male 24 Boxing
383 Kip Janvrin Male 35 Athletics
384 Tamara Jenkins Female 22 Canoeing
385 Gabe Jennings Male 21 Athletics
386 Allen Johnson Male 29 Athletics
387 Curtis Johnson Male 26 Athletics
388 Ken Johnson Male 31 Shooting
389 Jenny Johnson-Jordan Female 27 Beach Volleyball
390 Sarah Jones Female 27 Rowing
391 Hartwell Jordan Male 38 Sailing
392 Stein Jorgensen Male 38 Canoeing
393 Tinker Juarez Male 39 Cycling
394 Bob Kaehler Male 36 Rowing
395 Thrine Kane Female 19 Shooting
396 Bill Keever Male 26 Shooting
397 Meb Keflezighi Male 25 Athletics
398 Jenny Keim Female 22 Diving
399 Hunter Kemper Male 24 Triathlon
400 Rich Kenah Male 30 Athletics
401 Sean Kern Male 22 Water Polo
402 Jeff Klepacki Male 31 Rowing
403 Cary Kolat Male 27 Wrestling
404 Kyle Kopp Male 33 Water Polo
405 Laurel Korholz Female 30 Rowing
406 Jamie Koven Male 27 Rowing
407 Anna Kozlova Female 27 Synchronized Swimming
408 Laura Kraut Female 34 Equestrianism
409 Chi Kredell Male 29 Water Polo
410 Kris Kuehl Female 30 Athletics
411 Barbara Kunkel Female 30 Taekwondo
412 Karen Kurreck Female 38 Cycling
413 Jeff Lacy Male 23 Boxing
414 Josh Lakatos Male 27 Shooting
415 Mike Lambert Male 26 Volleyball
416 Dan Landry Male 30 Volleyball
417 Anne Marie Lauck Female 31 Athletics
418 Debbi Lawrence Female 38 Athletics
419 Nathan Leeper Male 23 Athletics
420 Tanya Lindenmuth Female 21 Cycling
421 Mel Lister Male 23 Athletics
422 Jud Logan Male 41 Athletics
423 John Lovell Male 32 Sailing
424 Kristina Lum Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
425 Robert Lynn Male 33 Water Polo
426 Jeff Madrigali Male 44 Sailing
427 Jordan Malloch Male 22 Canoeing
428 Katie Maloney Female 26 Rowing
429 Ann Marsh Female 29 Fencing
430 Elicia Marshall Female 21 Synchronized Swimming
431 Amy Martin Female 25 Rowing
432 Todd Martin Male 30 Tennis
433 Ruthie Matthes Female 34 Cycling
434 Misty May-Treanor Female 23 Beach Volleyball
435 Steven Mays Male 34 Wrestling
436 Betsy McCagg Female 33 Rowing
437 Stephen McCain Male 26 Gymnastics
438 Chad McCarty Male 22 Football
439 Chip McCaw Male 27 Volleyball
440 Kerry McCoy Male 26 Wrestling
441 Ian McGowan Male 21 Rowing
442 Kevin McMahon Male 28 Athletics
443 John McNally Male 44 Shooting
444 Holly McPeak Female 31 Beach Volleyball
445 Lauren Meece Female 17 Judo
446 Cliff Meidl Male 34 Canoeing
447 Tuesday Middaugh Female 27 Synchronized Swimming
448 Ryan Millar Male 22 Volleyball
449 Coby Miller Male 23 Athletics
450 Garrett Miller Male 23 Rowing
451 Linda Miller Female 27 Rowing
452 Erin Mirabella Female 22 Cycling
453 John Mooney Male 36 Canoeing
454 Juan Moreno Male 29 Taekwondo
455 Jason Morris Male 33 Judo
456 Wolf Moser Male 25 Rowing
457 Eric Mueller Male 29 Rowing
458 Mel Mueller Female 27 Athletics
459 Tommy Mulkey Male 27 Cycling
460 Melissa Mulloy Female 22 Shooting
461 John Myrdal Male 29 Sailing
462 DeDee Nathan Female 32 Athletics
463 José Navarro Male 19 Boxing
464 Lianne Nelson Female 28 Rowing
465 Peter Newton Male 30 Canoeing
466 Khoa Dinh Nguyen Male 33 Table Tennis
467 Sean Nolan Male 28 Water Polo
468 Sarah Noriega Female 24 Volleyball
469 Henry Nuzum Male 23 Rowing
470 Jeff Nygaard Male 28 Volleyball
471 Alex O'Brien Male 30 Tennis
472 John O'Brien Male 23 Football
473 Chris Oeding Male 29 Water Polo
474 Charlie Ogletree Male 32 Sailing
475 Ben Olsen Male 23 Football
476 Brian Olson Male 27 Judo
477 Alex Ottiano Male 24 Judo
478 Rada Owen Female 21 Swimming
479 Amy Palmer Female 25 Athletics
480 Jared Palmer Male 29 Tennis
481 Tom Pappas Male 24 Athletics
482 Jennifer Parilla Female 19 Trampolining
483 Denise Parker Female 26 Archery
484 Jason Parker Male 26 Shooting
485 Heather Pease-Olson Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
486 Jimmy Pedro Male 29 Judo
487 Angel Pérez Male 29 Canoeing
488 Nick Peterson Male 27 Rowing
489 Antonio Pettigrew Male 32 Athletics
490 Michael Phelps Male 15 Swimming
491 Dwight Phillips Male 22 Athletics
492 David Pichler Male 32 Diving
493 Kay Poe Female 18 Taekwondo
494 Suzy Powell-Roos Female 24 Athletics
495 Connie Price-Smith Female 38 Athletics
496 Jason Pyrah Male 31 Athletics
497 Nick Radkewich Male 29 Triathlon
498 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand Female 20 Diving
499 Jen Rhines Female 26 Athletics
500 Fred Rodriguez Male 27 Cycling
501 John Roethlisberger Male 30 Gymnastics
502 Nick Rogers Male 25 Athletics
503 Michelle Rohl Female 34 Athletics
504 Gabrielle Rose Female 22 Swimming
505 Colleen Rosensteel Female 33 Judo
506 George Roumain Male 24 Volleyball
507 Greg Ruckman Male 26 Rowing
508 Amy Rudolph Female 26 Athletics
509 Mark Ruiz Male 21 Diving
510 Marla Runyan Female 31 Athletics
511 Adam Saathoff Male 25 Shooting
512 Kelly Salchow Female 26 Rowing
513 Kyle Salyards Male 19 Swimming
514 Demetria Sance Female 23 Volleyball
515 Karen Scavotto Female 18 Archery
516 Michael Schmidt, Jr. Male 42 Shooting
517 Marc Schneider Male 27 Rowing
518 Brad Schumacher Male 26 Water Polo
519 Celita Schutz Female 32 Judo
520 Danielle Scott-Arruda Female 27 Volleyball
521 Tim Seaman Male 28 Athletics
522 Chad Senior Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
523 Adam Setliff Male 30 Athletics
524 Raj Shah Female 26 Rowing
525 Cindy Shenberger Female 31 Shooting
526 Scott Shipley Male 29 Canoeing
527 Russ Silvestri Male 38 Sailing
528 Dave Simon Male 20 Rowing
529 Heath Sims Male 28 Wrestling
530 Carol Skricki Female 38 Rowing
531 Keeth Smart Male 22 Fencing
532 Don Smith Male 32 Rowing
533 Beki Snyder Female 24 Shooting
534 Vince Spadea Male 26 Tennis
535 Akhnaten Spencer-El Male 21 Fencing
536 Michael Stember Male 22 Athletics
537 Arlene Stevens Female 19 Fencing
538 Savante Stringfellow Male 21 Athletics
539 Seilala Sua Female 22 Athletics
540 Erik Sullivan Male 28 Volleyball
541 Kellie Suttle Female 27 Athletics
542 Todd Sweeris Male 27 Table Tennis
543 Stacy Sykora Female 23 Volleyball
544 Daryl Szarenski Male 32 Shooting
545 Charlene Tagaloa Female 27 Volleyball
546 Tom Tamas Male 35 Shooting
547 Sheila Taormina Female 31 Triathlon
548 Jeff Tarango Male 31 Tennis
549 Matt Taylor Male 30 Canoeing
550 Paul Teti Male 23 Rowing
551 Eric Thomas Male 26 Athletics
552 Logan Tom Female 19 Volleyball
553 Amy Tong Female 22 Judo
554 Sean Townsend Male 21 Gymnastics
555 Monica Tranel Michini Female 34 Rowing
556 Ann Trombley Female 36 Cycling
557 Steve Tucker Male 31 Rowing
558 Teri Tunks Female 24 Athletics
559 Pete Vagenas Male 22 Football
560 Christian Vande Velde Male 24 Cycling
561 Sasha Victorine Male 22 Football
562 Brian Viloria Male 19 Boxing
563 Bryan Volpenhein Male 24 Rowing
564 Kerri Walsh Female 22 Volleyball
565 Tony Washington Male 34 Athletics
566 Thomas Welsh Male 23 Rowing
567 Allison Weston Female 26 Volleyball
568 Jake Wetzel Male 23 Rowing
569 Mike Wherley Male 28 Rowing
570 Evan Whitfield Male 23 Football
571 Wolf Wigo Male 27 Water Polo
572 Shana Williams Female 28 Athletics
573 Blaine Wilson Male 26 Gymnastics
574 Ellen Wilson Female 24 Judo
575 Andy Witt Male 22 Volleyball
576 Chris Witty Female 25 Cycling
577 Hillary Wolf Female 23 Judo
578 Josh Wolff Male 23 Football
579 Kevin Wong Male 28 Beach Volleyball
580 Bryan Woodward Male 26 Athletics
581 Kim Wurzel Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
582 Jerome Young Male 24 Athletics
583 Joanna Zeiger Female 30 Triathlon
584 David Zhuang Male 37 Table Tennis
585 Felicia Zimmermann Female 25 Fencing
586 Iris Zimmermann Female 19 Fencing

Sports