Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

United States at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

USA United States: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Atlanta, United States (July 20, 1996 to August 4, 1996)
Opening Ceremony: July 19, 1996
Closing Ceremony: August 4, 1996

Events for United States: 263 in 31 sports
Participants for United States: 647 (375 men and 272 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: Jilen Siroky (14 years, 246 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Elaine Cheris (50 years, 198 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): 3 athletes with 4 medals

Go to the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games page

647 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Amy Van Dyken Female 23 Swimming 4 4
2 Gary Hall, Jr. Male 21 Swimming 2 2 4
3 Angel Martino Female 29 Swimming 2 2 4
4 Josh Davis Male 23 Swimming 3 3
5 Jenny Thompson Female 23 Swimming 3 3
6 Amanda Beard Female 14 Swimming 1 2 3
7 Whitney Hedgepeth Female 25 Swimming 1 2 3
8 Beth Botsford Female 15 Swimming 2 2
9 Gail Devers Female 29 Athletics 2 2
10 Catherine Fox Female 18 Swimming 2 2
11 Justin Huish Male 21 Archery 2 2
12 Lisa Jacob Female 22 Swimming 2 2
13 Michael Johnson Male 28 Athletics 2 2
14 Shannon Miller Female 19 Gymnastics 2 2
15 Jon Olsen Male 27 Swimming 2 2
16 Jeff Rouse Male 25 Swimming 2 2
17 Brad Schumacher Male 22 Swimming 2 2
18 Amy Chow Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1 2
19 Jeremy Linn Male 21 Swimming 1 1 2
20 Tripp Schwenk Male 25 Swimming 1 1 2
21 Dominique Dawes Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1 2
22 Gwen Torrence Female 31 Athletics 1 1 2
23 Derrick Adkins Male 26 Athletics 1 1
24 Andre Agassi Male 26 Tennis 1 1
25 Michelle Akers Female 30 Football 1 1
26 Kurt Angle Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
27 Charles Austin Male 28 Athletics 1 1
28 Jennifer Azzi Female 27 Basketball 1 1
29 Charles Barkley Male 33 Basketball 1 1
30 Randy Barnes Male 30 Athletics 1 1
31 Brooke Bennett Female 16 Swimming 1 1
32 Laura Berg Female 21 Softball 1 1
33 Ryan Berube Male 22 Swimming 1 1
34 Suzannah Bianco Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
35 Ruthie Bolton-Holifield Female 29 Basketball 1 1
36 Amanda Borden Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1
37 Gillian Boxx Female 22 Softball 1 1
38 Tom Brands Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
39 Brad Bridgewater Male 23 Swimming 1 1
40 Brandi Chastain Female 27 Football 1 1
41 Tammy Cleland-McGregor Female 20 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
42 Sheila Cornell-Douty Female 34 Softball 1 1
43 Kendall Cross Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
44 Lindsay Davenport Female 20 Tennis 1 1
45 Tom Dolan Male 20 Swimming 1 1
46 Becky Dyroen-Lancer Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
47 Teresa Edwards Female 32 Basketball 1 1
48 Joy Fawcett Female 28 Football 1 1
49 Gigi Fernandez Female 32 Tennis 1 1
50 Lisa Fernandez Female 25 Softball 1 1
51 Mary Joe Fernandez Female 24 Tennis 1 1
52 Julie Foudy Female 25 Football 1 1
53 David Fox Male 25 Swimming 1 1
54 Carin Gabarra Female 31 Football 1 1
55 Chryste Gaines Female 25 Athletics 1 1
56 Kim Graham Female 25 Athletics 1 1
57 Michele Granger Female 26 Softball 1 1
58 Kurt Grote Male 22 Swimming 1 1
59 Carlette Guidry-White Female 27 Athletics 1 1
60 Mia Hamm Female 24 Football 1 1
61 Penny Hardaway Male 24 Basketball 1 1
62 John Hargis Male 21 Swimming 1 1
63 Lori Harrigan Female 25 Softball 1 1
64 Dionna Harris Female 28 Softball 1 1
65 Alvin Harrison Male 22 Athletics 1 1
66 Kenny Harrison Male 31 Athletics 1 1
67 Mark Henderson Male 26 Swimming 1 1
68 Grant Hill Male 23 Basketball 1 1
69 Joe Hudepohl Male 22 Swimming 1 1
70 Trina Jackson Female 19 Swimming 1 1
71 Allen Johnson Male 25 Athletics 1 1
72 Butch Johnson Male 40 Archery 1 1
73 Karch Kiraly Male 35 Beach Volleyball 1 1
74 Venus Lacey Female 29 Basketball 1 1
75 Lisa Leslie Female 24 Basketball 1 1
76 Emily LeSueur Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
77 Carl Lewis Male 35 Athletics 1 1
78 Kristine Lilly Female 24 Football 1 1
79 Rebecca Lobo Female 22 Basketball 1 1
80 Shannon MacMillan Female 21 Football 1 1
81 Kim Maher Female 24 Softball 1 1
82 Karl Malone Male 32 Basketball 1 1
83 Maicel Malone Female 27 Athletics 1 1
84 Anthuan Maybank Male 26 Athletics 1 1
85 Katrina McClain Female 30 Basketball 1 1
86 Nikki McCray Female 24 Basketball 1 1
87 Carla McGhee Female 28 Basketball 1 1
88 Tiffeny Milbrett Female 23 Football 1 1
89 Jearl Miles-Clark Female 29 Athletics 1 1
90 Inger Miller Female 24 Athletics 1 1
91 Reggie Miller Male 31 Basketball 1 1
92 Derek Mills Male 24 Athletics 1 1
93 Dominique Moceanu Female 14 Gymnastics 1 1
94 Dan O'Brien Male 30 Athletics 1 1
95 Leah O'Brien-Amico Female 21 Softball 1 1
96 Shaquille O'Neal Male 24 Basketball 1 1
97 Hakeem Olajuwon Male 33 Basketball 1 1
98 Carla Overbeck Female 28 Football 1 1
99 Cindy Parlow Female 18 Football 1 1
100 Gary Payton Male 27 Basketball 1 1
101 Heather Pease-Olson Female 20 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
102 Jaycie Phelps Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
103 Scottie Pippen Male 30 Basketball 1 1
104 Kristine Quance Female 21 Swimming 1 1
105 David Reid Male 22 Boxing 1 1
106 Kim Rhode Female 17 Shooting 1 1
107 Dot Richardson Female 34 Softball 1 1
108 Mitch Richmond Male 31 Basketball 1 1
109 Tiffany Roberts Female 19 Football 1 1
110 David Robinson Male 30 Basketball 1 1
111 Jason Rouser Male 26 Athletics 1 1
112 Annette Salmeen Female 21 Swimming 1 1
113 Jill Savery Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
114 Nathalie Schneyder Female 28 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
115 Briana Scurry Female 24 Football 1 1
116 Heather Simmons-Carrasco Female 26 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
117 Julie Smith Female 28 Softball 1 1
118 LaMont Smith Male 23 Athletics 1 1
119 Michele Smith Female 29 Softball 1 1
120 Dawn Staley Female 26 Basketball 1 1
121 Katy Steding Female 28 Basketball 1 1
122 Kent Steffes Male 28 Beach Volleyball 1 1
123 Rochelle Stevens Female 29 Athletics 1 1
124 John Stockton Male 34 Basketball 1 1
125 Shelly Stokes Female 28 Softball 1 1
126 Kerri Strug Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1
127 Jill Sudduth Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
128 Sheryl Swoopes Female 25 Basketball 1 1
129 Sheila Taormina Female 27 Swimming 1 1
130 Cristina Teuscher Female 18 Swimming 1 1
131 Margot Thien Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
132 Scott Tucker Male 20 Swimming 1 1
133 Dani Tyler Female 21 Softball 1 1
134 Melanie Valerio Female 27 Swimming 1 1
135 Tisha Venturini Female 23 Football 1 1
136 Rod White Male 19 Archery 1 1
137 Ashley Whitney Female 16 Swimming 1 1
138 Christa Williams Female 18 Softball 1 1
139 Linetta Wilson Female 28 Athletics 1 1
140 Kim Batten Female 27 Athletics 1 1
141 Teresa Bell Female 29 Rowing 1 1
142 Lindsay Burns Female 31 Rowing 1 1
143 Leslie Burr-Howard Female 39 Equestrianism 1 1
144 Dana Chladek Female 32 Canoeing 1 1
145 Mark Crear Male 27 Athletics 1 1
146 Bruce Davidson Male 46 Equestrianism 1 1
147 Lance Deal Male 34 Athletics 1 1
148 Mike Dodd Male 38 Beach Volleyball 1 1
149 Jon Drummond Male 27 Athletics 1 1
150 Jason Gailes Male 26 Rowing 1 1
151 Matt Ghaffari Male 34 Wrestling 1 1
152 John Godina Male 24 Athletics 1 1
153 Dennis Hall Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
154 Tim Harden Male 22 Athletics 1 1
155 Erin Hartwell Male 27 Cycling 1 1
156 Jill Henneberg Female 21 Equestrianism 1 1
157 Brian Jamieson Male 27 Rowing 1 1
158 Karen Kraft Female 27 Rowing 1 1
159 Anne Kursinski Female 37 Equestrianism 1 1
160 Josh Lakatos Male 23 Shooting 1 1
161 Karen Lende O'Connor Female 38 Equestrianism 1 1
162 Peter Leone Male 35 Equestrianism 1 1
163 Jair Lynch Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
164 Tom Malchow Male 19 Swimming 1 1
165 Mike Marsh Male 28 Athletics 1 1
166 Michael Matz Male 45 Equestrianism 1 1
167 Dennis Mitchell Male 30 Athletics 1 1
168 Tim Montgomery Male 21 Athletics 1 1
169 Eric Mueller Male 25 Rowing 1 1
170 Eric Namesnik Male 25 Swimming 1 1
171 Marty Nothstein Male 25 Cycling 1 1
172 David O'Connor Male 34 Equestrianism 1 1
173 Brandon Paulson Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
174 Townsend Saunders Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
175 Missy Schwen-Ryan Female 24 Rowing 1 1
176 Allison Wagner Female 18 Swimming 1 1
177 Mike Whitmarsh Male 34 Beach Volleyball 1 1
178 Tim Young Male 28 Rowing 1 1
179 Chad Allen Male 21 Baseball 1 1
180 Lance Bade Male 25 Shooting 1 1
181 Jim Barton Male 40 Sailing 1 1
182 Bruce Baumgartner Male 35 Wrestling 1 1
183 Courtenay Becker-Dey Female 31 Sailing 1 1
184 Kris Benson Male 21 Baseball 1 1
185 Tonja Buford-Bailey Female 25 Athletics 1 1
186 Bill Carlucci Male 29 Rowing 1 1
187 Terrance Cauthen Male 20 Boxing 1 1
188 Mary Ellen Clark Female 33 Diving 1 1
189 David Collins Male 26 Rowing 1 1
190 Calvin Davis Male 24 Athletics 1 1
191 Susan DeMattei Female 33 Cycling 1 1
192 R. A. Dickey Male 21 Baseball 1 1
193 Robert Dover Male 40 Equestrianism 1 1
194 Michelle Gibson Female 27 Equestrianism 1 1
195 Troy Glaus Male 19 Baseball 1 1
196 Chad Green Male 21 Baseball 1 1
197 Joe Greene Male 29 Athletics 1 1
198 Seth Greisinger Male 20 Baseball 1 1
199 Kip Harkrider Male 20 Baseball 1 1
200 A. J. Hinch Male 22 Baseball 1 1
201 Jacque Jones Male 21 Baseball 1 1
202 Nate Jones Male 23 Boxing 1 1
203 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Female 34 Athletics 1 1
204 Billy Koch Male 21 Baseball 1 1
205 Mark Kotsay Male 20 Baseball 1 1
206 Matt LeCroy Male 20 Baseball 1 1
207 Travis Lee Male 21 Baseball 1 1
208 Mark Lenzi Male 28 Diving 1 1
209 Braden Looper Male 21 Baseball 1 1
210 Brian Loyd Male 22 Baseball 1 1
211 Jeff Madrigali Male 40 Sailing 1 1
212 Kent Massey Male 44 Sailing 1 1
213 Floyd Mayweather, Jr. Male 19 Boxing 1 1
214 Kerry Milliken Female 34 Equestrianism 1 1
215 Warren Morris Male 22 Baseball 1 1
216 Augie Ojeda Male 21 Baseball 1 1
217 Jim Parque Male 20 Baseball 1 1
218 Jimmy Pedro Male 25 Judo 1 1
219 Steffen Peters Male 31 Equestrianism 1 1
220 Jeff Pfaendtner Male 29 Rowing 1 1
221 Marc Schneider Male 23 Rowing 1 1
222 Guenter Seidel Male 35 Equestrianism 1 1
223 Antonio Tarver Male 27 Boxing 1 1
224 Jeff Weaver Male 19 Baseball 1 1
225 Rhoshii Wells Male 19 Boxing 1 1
226 Jason Williams Male 21 Baseball 1 1
227 Cheryl Abplanalp Female 24 Handball
228 Amy Acuff Female 21 Athletics
229 Judi Adams Female 37 Archery
230 Nick Adamson Male 27 Sailing
231 David Alcoriza Male 27 Shooting
232 Dawn Allinger Female 27 Handball
233 Valeyta Althouse Female 22 Athletics
234 Larry Amar Male 24 Hockey
235 Ben Amonette Male 41 Shooting
236 Frankie Andreu Male 29 Cycling
237 Lance Armstrong Male 24 Cycling
238 Gavin Arroyo Male 24 Water Polo
239 Tom Auth Male 27 Rowing
240 Olga Avalos-Appell Female 32 Athletics
241 Imad Baba Male 22 Football
242 Sandy Bacher Female 28 Judo
243 Curt Bader Male 35 Canoeing
244 Mihai Bagiu Male 25 Gymnastics
245 Lloy Ball Male 24 Volleyball
246 Lacy Barnes-Mileham Female 31 Athletics
247 Wes Barnett Male 26 Weightlifting
248 Troy Barnhart, Jr. Male 25 Water Polo
249 Brad Barquist Male 28 Athletics
250 Cliff Bayer Male 19 Fencing
251 Cyrus Beasley Male 24 Rowing
252 Kelly Blair Female 25 Athletics
253 Tamir Bloom Male 24 Fencing
254 Philippe Boccara Male 37 Canoeing
255 Kent Bostick Male 43 Cycling
256 Keith Brantly Male 34 Athletics
257 Nick Bravin Male 25 Fencing
258 Linda Brenneman Female 30 Cycling
259 Bryan Bronson Male 23 Athletics
260 Derek Brown Male 26 Handball
261 Jon Brown Male 27 Rowing
262 Ed Broxterman Male 22 Athletics
263 Carlton Bruner Male 24 Swimming
264 Doug Burden Male 30 Rowing
265 Greg Burgess Male 24 Swimming
266 Kevin Burnham Male 39 Sailing
267 Pam Bustin Female 29 Hockey
268 Nick Butcher Male 20 Hockey
269 Jim Butler Male 25 Table Tennis
270 Carrie Butler-Beashel Female 26 Sailing
271 Greg Caccia Male 29 Handball
272 Sharon Cain Female 32 Handball
273 Libby Callahan Female 44 Shooting
274 Neal Caloia Male 26 Shooting
275 Rene Capo Male 35 Judo
276 Ray Carey Male 23 Swimming
277 Jim Carpenter Male 34 Fencing
278 Nicole Carroll Female 28 Athletics
279 Gail Castro Female 38 Beach Volleyball
280 Elaine Cheris Female 50 Fencing
281 Julia Chilicki Female 24 Rowing
282 Andrzej Chylinski Male 35 Athletics
283 Joetta Clark-Diggs Female 33 Athletics
284 Kim Clarke Female 31 Handball
285 Curt Clausen Male 28 Athletics
286 Adam Clawson Male 23 Canoeing
287 William Clay Male 22 Cycling
288 Lawrence Clay-Bey Male 30 Boxing
289 Laura Coenen Female 33 Handball
290 Porter Collins Male 21 Rowing
291 Mike Conley Male 33 Athletics
292 Mark Coogan Male 30 Athletics
293 Dirk Copeland Male 23 Cycling
294 Peter Cox, Jr. Male 29 Fencing
295 Mark Croghan Male 28 Athletics
296 Tara Cross-Battle Female 27 Volleyball
297 Bob Ctvrtlik Male 33 Volleyball
298 Yaro Dachniwsky Male 33 Handball
299 Steve Danielson Male 24 Hockey
300 Kristen Danihy Female 27 Handball
301 Ruth Davidon Female 32 Rowing
302 Jessica Davis Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
303 Marc Davis Male 26 Athletics
304 Mary Decker-Slaney Female 37 Athletics
305 David DeGraaf Male 25 Handball
306 Jennifer Demby-Horton Female 27 Handball
307 Mara DePuy Female 22 Equestrianism
308 Jennifer Devine Female 27 Rowing
309 Peter Devine Male 20 Fencing
310 Terry DeWitt Female 33 Shooting
311 David Diaz Male 20 Boxing
312 Wayne Dickert Male 37 Canoeing
313 Cheryl Dickey Female 29 Athletics
314 Scott Donie Male 27 Diving
315 Jennifer Dore Female 27 Rowing
316 Melvin Douglas Male 32 Wrestling
317 Glenn Dubis Male 37 Shooting
318 Alison Dunlap Female 26 Cycling
319 Robert Dunn Male 23 Handball
320 Chris Duplanty Male 30 Water Polo
321 Janet Dykman Female 42 Archery
322 Lisa Eagen Female 25 Handball
323 Rob Eiter Male 28 Wrestling
324 Ahmed Elmaghraby Male 28 Hockey
325 Lori Endicott Female 28 Volleyball
326 Bret Erickson Male 35 Shooting
327 Janet Evans Female 24 Swimming
328 Mike Evans Male 36 Water Polo
329 Kirk Everist Male 29 Water Polo
330 Catriona Fallon Female 25 Rowing
331 Sandra Farmer-Patrick Female 33 Athletics
332 Yasmin Farooq Female 30 Rowing
333 Suzy Favor-Hamilton Female 27 Athletics
334 Laurie Fellner Female 28 Handball
335 Amy Feng Female 27 Table Tennis
336 Denny Fercho Male 26 Handball
337 Kris Fillat Female 25 Hockey
338 Joe Fitzgerald Male 24 Handball
339 Tom Fitzgerald Male 30 Handball
340 Kate Fonshell Female 26 Athletics
341 Barbra Fontana Harris Female 30 Beach Volleyball
342 Scott Fortune Male 30 Volleyball
343 Jean Foster Female 23 Shooting
344 Linda French Female 32 Badminton
345 Mariano Friedick Male 21 Cycling
346 Steve Fritz Male 28 Athletics
347 Tracey Fuchs Female 29 Hockey
348 Orlando Fuentes Male 21 Judo
349 Amy Fuller Female 28 Rowing
350 Juli Furtado Female 29 Cycling
351 Robert Gary Male 23 Athletics
352 Mike Gebhardt Male 30 Sailing
353 Eric Giddens Male 23 Canoeing
354 Matt Giusto Male 29 Athletics
355 Jason Gleasman Male 21 Wrestling
356 Jeanne Golay Female 34 Cycling
357 Michael Gostigian Male 33 Modern Pentathlon
358 Tom Gough Male 24 Weightlifting
359 Todd Graves Male 33 Shooting
360 Johnny Gray Male 36 Athletics
361 Albert Guardado Male 23 Boxing
362 Les Gutches Male 23 Wrestling
363 Dan Hackett Male 25 Water Polo
364 Hal Haenel Male 37 Sailing
365 Sean Hall Male 28 Rowing
366 Mark Hamilton Male 38 Canoeing
367 Kevin Han Male 23 Badminton
368 Linda Hanley Female 36 Beach Volleyball
369 Sharon Hanson Female 30 Athletics
370 Rob Harbison Male 30 Shooting
371 Alexandra Harbold Female 31 Canoeing
372 Michael Harbold Male 28 Canoeing
373 Joseph Harper Male 30 Canoeing
374 Jeff Hartwig Male 28 Athletics
375 Cathy Hearn Female 38 Canoeing
376 Davey Hearn Male 37 Canoeing
377 Darrick Heath Male 31 Handball
378 Steve Hegg Male 32 Cycling
379 Frankie Hejduk Male 21 Football
380 DeAnne Hemmens Female 32 Canoeing
381 Dan Henderson Male 25 Wrestling
382 Carl Henkel Male 26 Beach Volleyball
383 Juli Henner Female 26 Athletics
384 Mark Henry Male 25 Weightlifting
385 Tori Herazo Female 37 Athletics
386 Mike Herbert Male 35 Canoeing
387 Laurel Hershey-Martin Female 27 Hockey
388 D'Andre Hill Female 23 Athletics
389 Aretha Hill-Thurmond Female 19 Athletics
390 George Hincapie Male 23 Cycling
391 Chryssandra Hires Female 29 Handball
392 Horace Holden Male 33 Canoeing
393 Adam Holland Male 24 Rowing
394 Fred Honebein Male 28 Rowing
395 Robert Howard Male 20 Athletics
396 Vicki Huber Female 29 Athletics
397 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick Female 29 Athletics
398 Chris Huffins Male 26 Athletics
399 Scott Huffman Male 31 Athletics
400 Lily Hugh-Yip Female 32 Table Tennis
401 Chris Humbert Male 26 Water Polo
402 C. J. Hunter Male 27 Athletics
403 Brian Hyde Male 23 Athletics
404 John Hyden Male 23 Volleyball
405 Thomas Ingalsbe Male 26 Weightlifting
406 Bryan Ivie Male 27 Volleyball
407 Bryan Jacob Male 27 Weightlifting
408 Regina Jacobs Female 32 Athletics
409 Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland Female 32 Shooting
410 Allen James Male 32 Athletics
411 Kelli James Female 26 Hockey
412 Mandy James Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
413 Tami Jameson Female 28 Handball
414 Toni Jameson Female 28 Handball
415 Patrick Jeffrey Male 31 Diving
416 Lynn Jennings Female 36 Athletics
417 Steve Jennings Male 26 Hockey
418 Lawrence Johnson Male 22 Athletics
419 Stein Jorgensen Male 34 Canoeing
420 Miles Joseph Male 22 Football
421 Tinker Juarez Male 35 Cycling
422 Bob Kaehler Male 32 Rowing
423 Anne Kakela Female 26 Rowing
424 Katie Kauffman Female 21 Hockey
425 Damon Keeve Male 35 Judo
426 Jenny Keim Female 18 Diving
427 John Keller Male 30 Handball
428 Kasey Keller Male 26 Football
429 Peter Kelley Male 22 Weightlifting
430 Caren Kemner Female 31 Volleyball
431 Bob Kempainen Male 30 Athletics
432 Bob Kennedy Male 25 Athletics
433 Jovan Kirovski Male 20 Football
434 Kristin Klein Female 26 Volleyball
435 Jeff Klepacki Male 27 Rowing
436 Michelle Knox-Zaloom Female 31 Rowing
437 Kyle Kopp Male 29 Water Polo
438 Laurel Korholz Female 26 Rowing
439 Jamie Koven Male 23 Rowing
440 Alexi Lalas Male 26 Football
441 Mike Lambert Male 22 Volleyball
442 Dan Landry Male 26 Volleyball
443 Lindsay Langston Female 17 Archery
444 Jeremy Laster Male 22 Water Polo
445 Anne Marie Lauck Female 27 Athletics
446 Adam Laurent Male 25 Cycling
447 Debbi Lawrence Female 34 Athletics
448 Nhi Lan Le Female 32 Fencing
449 Dannette Leininger Female 33 Handball
450 John Lovell Male 28 Sailing
451 Antoinette Lucas Female 27 Hockey
452 Leslie Lyness Female 27 Hockey
453 John MacReady Male 21 Gymnastics
454 Diane Madl Female 28 Hockey
455 Brian Maisonneuve Male 23 Football
456 Cliff Mannon Male 26 Handball
457 Roger Mar Male 28 Shooting
458 Barb Marois Female 33 Hockey
459 Dawn Marple Female 25 Handball
460 Ann Marsh Female 25 Fencing
461 Will Martin Male 26 Sailing
462 Ben Maruquin Male 26 Hockey
463 Leslie Marx Female 29 Fencing
464 Mike Marx Male 38 Fencing
465 Alaine Mata-Baquerot Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
466 Mujaahid Maynard Male 25 Wrestling
467 Betsy McCagg Female 29 Rowing
468 Mary McCagg Female 29 Rowing
469 Michael McCarthy Male 28 Cycling
470 Brian McDonough Male 30 Cycling
471 Matt McKeon Male 21 Football
472 Kevin McMahon Male 24 Athletics
473 Paul McMullen Male 24 Athletics
474 Rick McNair Male 24 Water Polo
475 John McNally Male 40 Shooting
476 Holly McPeak Female 27 Beach Volleyball
477 Tim McRae Male 25 Weightlifting
478 Bill Meek Male 43 Shooting
479 Cliff Meidl Male 30 Canoeing
480 Marq Mellor Male 28 Hockey
481 Whitney Metzler Female 18 Swimming
482 Dan Middleman Male 26 Athletics
483 Kenny Monday Male 34 Wrestling
484 John Mooney Male 31 Canoeing
485 Eric Morel Male 20 Boxing
486 Marty Morgan Male 29 Wrestling
487 Jason Morris Male 29 Judo
488 Melisa Moses Female 24 Diving
489 Ted Murphy Male 24 Rowing
490 Tom Murray Male 27 Rowing
491 Don Myrah Male 30 Cycling
492 Nancy Napolski-Johnson Female 22 Shooting
493 Pat Neder Female 29 Handball
494 Herm Nelson Male 34 Athletics
495 Kate Nelson Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
496 Joan Nesbit Female 34 Athletics
497 Peter Newton Male 26 Canoeing
498 Thanh Nguyen Male 32 Weightlifting
499 Jeff Nygaard Male 23 Volleyball
500 John O'Neill Male 27 Hockey
501 Beverly Oden Female 25 Volleyball
502 Elaina Oden Female 29 Volleyball
503 Chris Oeding Male 24 Water Polo
504 Liliko Ogasawara Female 24 Judo
505 Charlie Ogletree Male 28 Sailing
506 Brian Olson Male 23 Judo
507 Diana Orrange Female 28 Athletics
508 Ramona Pagel Female 34 Athletics
509 Marcia Pankratz Female 31 Hockey
510 Connie Paraskevin-Young Female 35 Cycling
511 Tony Parilla Male 24 Athletics
512 Vernon Patao Male 26 Weightlifting
513 Suzanne Paxton Female 26 Fencing
514 Clint Peay Male 22 Football
515 Marisa Pedulla Female 27 Judo
516 Steve Penn Male 27 Handball
517 Carol Peterka Female 32 Handball
518 Mike Peterson Male 29 Rowing
519 Steve Peterson Male 33 Rowing
520 Connie Petracek Female 48 Shooting
521 Traci Phillips Female 33 Canoeing
522 David Pichler Male 27 Diving
523 John Piersma Male 21 Swimming
524 Brandon Pollard Male 22 Football
525 Eddie Pope Male 22 Football
526 Ken Popejoy Male 24 Athletics
527 Mike Powell Male 32 Athletics
528 Suzy Powell-Roos Female 19 Athletics
529 Connie Price-Smith Female 34 Athletics
530 Tom Pukstys Male 28 Athletics
531 Jason Pyrah Male 27 Athletics
532 George Quigley Male 28 Shooting
533 Zahir Raheem Male 19 Boxing
534 Meredith Rainey Female 27 Athletics
535 Greg Randolph Male 23 Cycling
536 Morgan Reeser Male 33 Sailing
537 Jill Reeve Female 26 Hockey
538 Richey Reneberg Male 30 Tennis
539 Nancy Reno Female 30 Beach Volleyball
540 Claudio Reyna Male 23 Football
541 Butch Reynolds Male 32 Athletics
542 Mark Reynolds Male 40 Sailing
543 Cynthea Rhodes Female 27 Athletics
544 Debra Richardson Female 35 Beach Volleyball
545 Todd Riech Male 25 Athletics
546 Brandon Rock Male 24 Athletics
547 John Roethlisberger Male 26 Gymnastics
548 Michelle Rohl Female 30 Athletics
549 Colleen Rosensteel Female 29 Judo
550 Lou Rosselli Male 26 Wrestling
551 Alex Rousseau Male 28 Water Polo
552 Lia Rousset Female 18 Canoeing
553 Bill Roy Male 37 Shooting
554 Amy Rudolph Female 22 Athletics
555 Becky Ruehl Female 18 Diving
556 Matt Ryan Male 30 Handball
557 Adam Saathoff Male 21 Shooting
558 Teee Sanders-Williams Female 28 Volleyball
559 Mark Schmocker Male 30 Handball
560 Celita Schutz Female 28 Judo
561 Jason Scott Male 26 Rowing
562 Danielle Scott-Arruda Female 23 Volleyball
563 Steven Segaloff Male 25 Rowing
564 Monica Seles Female 22 Tennis
565 Adam Setliff Male 26 Athletics
566 Jo Ann Sevin Female 19 Shooting
567 Patty Shea Female 33 Hockey
568 Scott Shipley Male 25 Canoeing
569 Brandi Siegel Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
570 Challen Sievers Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
571 Damian Silvera Male 21 Football
572 Kip Simons Male 23 Gymnastics
573 Jilen Siroky Female 14 Swimming
574 Don Smith Male 28 Rowing
575 Rodney Smith Male 30 Wrestling
576 Sinjin Smith Male 39 Beach Volleyball
577 Beki Snyder Female 20 Shooting
578 Linda Somers Female 35 Athletics
579 Tom Sorensen Male 25 Volleyball
580 Jenny Spangler Female 33 Athletics
581 Jim Spivey Male 36 Athletics
582 Konstantine Starikovitch Male 30 Weightlifting
583 Otto Steffers Male 23 Hockey
584 Dave Stephens Male 34 Athletics
585 Kris Stookey Female 27 Sailing
586 Jeff Stork Male 36 Volleyball
587 Tom Strzalkowski Male 24 Fencing
588 Cliff Sunada Male 25 Judo
589 Todd Sweeris Male 23 Table Tennis
590 Eugene Swift Male 31 Athletics
591 Phil Sykes Male 25 Hockey
592 Cathy Symon Female 24 Rowing
593 Liz Tchou Female 29 Hockey
594 Connie Teaberry Female 25 Athletics
595 Jim Terrell Male 31 Canoeing
596 Dré Thies Female 28 Rowing
597 Michael Thornberry Male 23 Handball
598 Lynda Tolbert-Goode Female 28 Athletics
599 Monica Tranel Michini Female 30 Rowing
600 Cécile Tucker Female 27 Rowing
601 Becky Turner Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
602 Rebecca Twigg Female 33 Cycling
603 Chainey Umphrey Male 25 Gymnastics
604 Eric Uptagrafft Male 30 Shooting
605 Drusilla Van Hengel Female 32 Canoeing
606 Chip Van Os Male 26 Handball
607 Steven van Randwijck Male 26 Hockey
608 Louise Van Voorhis Female 26 Sailing
609 Tom Vano Male 25 Hockey
610 Fernando Vargas Male 18 Boxing
611 Nelson Vargas Male 21 Football
612 Marieke Veltman Female 24 Athletics
613 Erika Von Heiland Female 30 Badminton
614 Steve Wagner Male 28 Hockey
615 Derrick Waldroup Male 33 Wrestling
616 Tisha Waller Female 25 Athletics
617 Wei Wang Female 35 Table Tennis
618 MaliVai Washington Male 27 Tennis
619 Tony Washington Male 30 Athletics
620 Eelco Wassenaar Male 22 Hockey
621 Tammy Webb-Liley Female 31 Volleyball
622 Paula Weishoff Female 34 Volleyball
623 Rich Weiss Male 32 Canoeing
624 Mark Wentges Male 22 Hockey
625 Cindy Werley Female 21 Hockey
626 Corinna West Female 22 Judo
627 Peter Westbrook Male 44 Fencing
628 Erica Wheeler Female 28 Athletics
629 Andrea Wieland Female 26 Hockey
630 Wolf Wigo Male 23 Water Polo
631 Jeff Williams Male 30 Athletics
632 Scott Williams Male 20 Hockey
633 Shana Williams Female 24 Athletics
634 Todd Williams Male 27 Athletics
635 Blaine Wilson Male 21 Gymnastics
636 Brett Winslow Male 28 Volleyball
637 Hillary Wolf Female 19 Judo
638 A. J. Wood Male 22 Football
639 Cameron Wright Male 23 Athletics
640 Peter Wright Male 23 Swimming
641 Eric Wunderlich Male 26 Swimming
642 Dannette Young Female 31 Athletics
643 Elaine Youngs Female 26 Volleyball
644 Yoko Zetterlund Female 27 Volleyball
645 David Zhuang Male 32 Table Tennis
646 Felicia Zimmermann Female 20 Fencing
647 David Zuniga Male 28 Wrestling

Sports