You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > United States > 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

United States at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

USA United States: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Barcelona, Spain (July 24, 1992 to August 9, 1992)
Opening Ceremony: July 25, 1992
Closing Ceremony: August 9, 1992

Events for United States: 248 in 28 sports
Participants for United States: 545 (355 men and 189 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: Kerri Strug (14 years, 252 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Darius Young (54 years, 118 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): Shannon Miller (5 medals)

Go to the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games page

545 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Shannon Miller Female 15 Gymnastics 2 3 5
2 Summer Sanders Female 19 Swimming 2 1 1 4
3 Nicole Haislett Female 19 Swimming 3 3
4 Crissy Ahmann-Leighton Female 22 Swimming 2 1 3
5 Matt Biondi Male 26 Swimming 2 1 3
6 Jenny Thompson Female 19 Swimming 2 1 3
7 Gwen Torrence Female 27 Athletics 2 1 3
8 Jon Olsen Male 23 Swimming 2 1 3
9 Mel Stewart Male 23 Swimming 2 1 3
10 Anita Nall Female 16 Swimming 1 1 1 3
11 Nelson Diebel Male 21 Swimming 2 2
12 Carl Lewis Male 31 Athletics 2 2
13 Mike Marsh Male 24 Athletics 2 2
14 Pablo Morales Male 27 Swimming 2 2
15 Quincy Watts Male 22 Athletics 2 2
16 Janet Evans Female 20 Swimming 1 1 2
17 Steve Lewis Male 23 Athletics 1 1 2
18 Jeff Rouse Male 21 Swimming 1 1 2
19 Dave Berkoff Male 25 Swimming 1 1 2
20 Mary Joe Fernandez Female 20 Tennis 1 1 2
21 Joe Hudepohl Male 18 Swimming 1 1 2
22 Tom Jager Male 27 Swimming 1 1 2
23 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Female 30 Athletics 1 1 2
24 Lea Loveless Female 21 Swimming 1 1 2
25 Angel Martino Female 25 Swimming 1 1 2
26 Dennis Mitchell Male 26 Athletics 1 1 2
27 Evelyn Ashford Female 35 Athletics 1 1
28 Kristen Babb-Sprague Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
29 Charles Barkley Male 29 Basketball 1 1
30 Mike Barrowman Male 23 Swimming 1 1
31 Bruce Baumgartner Male 31 Wrestling 1 1
32 Larry Bird Male 35 Basketball 1 1
33 Leroy Burrell Male 25 Athletics 1 1
34 Jennifer Capriati Female 16 Tennis 1 1
35 Mike Conley Male 29 Athletics 1 1
36 Oscar De La Hoya Male 19 Boxing 1 1
37 Hans Dersch Male 24 Swimming 1 1
38 Gail Devers Female 25 Athletics 1 1
39 Trent Dimas Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
40 Clyde Drexler Male 30 Basketball 1 1
41 Patrick Ewing Male 29 Basketball 1 1
42 Gigi Fernandez Female 28 Tennis 1 1
43 Michelle Finn Female 27 Athletics 1 1
44 Carlette Guidry-White Female 23 Athletics 1 1
45 Hal Haenel Male 33 Sailing 1 1
46 Darnell Hall Male 20 Athletics 1 1
47 Kevin Jackson Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
48 Joe Jacobi Male 22 Canoeing 1 1
49 Chip Jenkins Male 28 Athletics 1 1
50 James Jett Male 21 Athletics 1 1
51 Magic Johnson Male 32 Basketball 1 1
52 Michael Johnson Male 24 Athletics 1 1
53 Esther Jones Female 23 Athletics 1 1
54 Michael Jordan Male 29 Basketball 1 1
55 Shaun Jordan Male 24 Swimming 1 1
56 Karen Josephson Female 28 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
57 Sarah Josephson Female 28 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
58 Megan Kleine Female 17 Swimming 1 1
59 Christian Laettner Male 22 Basketball 1 1
60 Mark Lenzi Male 24 Diving 1 1
61 Karl Malone Male 29 Basketball 1 1
62 Launi Meili Female 29 Shooting 1 1
63 Chris Mullin Male 28 Basketball 1 1
64 Scottie Pippen Male 26 Basketball 1 1
65 Mark Reynolds Male 36 Sailing 1 1
66 David Robinson Male 26 Basketball 1 1
67 John Smith Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
68 John Stockton Male 30 Basketball 1 1
69 Scott Strausbaugh Male 29 Canoeing 1 1
70 Mike Stulce Male 23 Athletics 1 1
71 Ashley Tappin Female 17 Swimming 1 1
72 Joel Thomas Male 25 Swimming 1 1
73 Dara Torres Female 25 Swimming 1 1
74 Andrew Valmon Male 27 Athletics 1 1
75 Janie Wagstaff Female 18 Swimming 1 1
76 Kevin Young Male 25 Athletics 1 1
77 Thomas Bohrer Male 28 Rowing 1 1
78 Stephen Bourdow Male 26 Sailing 1 1
79 Jim Brady Male 29 Sailing 1 1
80 Doug Burden Male 26 Rowing 1 1
81 Greg Burgess Male 20 Swimming 1 1
82 Kevin Burnham Male 35 Sailing 1 1
83 Chris Byrd Male 21 Boxing 1 1
84 Tony Dees Male 28 Athletics 1 1
85 Jim Doehring Male 30 Athletics 1 1
86 Scott Donie Male 23 Diving 1 1
87 Shelagh Donohoe Female 27 Rowing 1 1
88 Cindy Eckert Female 26 Rowing 1 1
89 Sandra Farmer-Patrick Female 29 Athletics 1 1
90 Carol Feeney Female 27 Rowing 1 1
91 Paul Foerster Male 28 Sailing 1 1
92 Robert Foth Male 34 Shooting 1 1
93 Amy Fuller Female 24 Rowing 1 1
94 Mike Gebhardt Male 26 Sailing 1 1
95 Denean Howard-Hill Female 27 Athletics 1 1
96 Zeke Jones Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
97 Natasha Kaiser-Brown Female 25 Athletics 1 1
98 Doug Kern Male 29 Sailing 1 1
99 Dennis Koslowski Male 32 Wrestling 1 1
100 Brian Ledbetter Male 28 Sailing 1 1
101 Kevin Mahaney Male 30 Sailing 1 1
102 Pat Manning, Jr. Male 25 Rowing 1 1
103 LaVonna Martin Female 25 Athletics 1 1
104 Jeff McLaughlin Male 26 Rowing 1 1
105 Jearl Miles-Clark Female 25 Athletics 1 1
106 Kenny Monday Male 30 Wrestling 1 1
107 Jason Morris Male 25 Judo 1 1
108 Eric Namesnik Male 21 Swimming 1 1
109 Keith Notary Male 32 Sailing 1 1
110 Mike Powell Male 28 Athletics 1 1
111 Morgan Reeser Male 29 Sailing 1 1
112 Charlie Simpkins Male 28 Athletics 1 1
113 Randy Smyth Male 38 Sailing 1 1
114 Rochelle Stevens Female 25 Athletics 1 1
115 Dannette Young Female 27 Athletics 1 1
116 Tim Austin Male 21 Boxing 1 1
117 Greg Barton Male 32 Canoeing 1 1
118 Michael Bates Male 22 Athletics 1 1
119 Nick Becker Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
120 Charlotte Bredahl Female 35 Equestrianism 1 1
121 Carlos Briceno Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
122 Wendy Bruce Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1
123 Vicky Bullett Female 24 Basketball 1 1
124 Chris Campbell Male 37 Wrestling 1 1
125 Daedra Charles Female 23 Basketball 1 1
126 Dana Chladek Female 28 Canoeing 1 1
127 Mary Ellen Clark Female 29 Diving 1 1
128 Janet Cobbs Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
129 Hollis Conway Male 25 Athletics 1 1
130 Cynthia Cooper Female 29 Basketball 1 1
131 Tara Cross-Battle Female 23 Volleyball 1 1
132 Bob Ctvrtlik Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
133 Clarissa Davis Female 25 Basketball 1 1
134 Dominique Dawes Female 15 Gymnastics 1 1
135 Norman Dello Joio Male 36 Equestrianism 1 1
136 Medina Dixon Female 29 Basketball 1 1
137 Robert Dover Male 36 Equestrianism 1 1
138 Teresa Edwards Female 28 Basketball 1 1
139 Lori Endicott Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
140 Scott Fortune Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
141 Doug Gjertsen Male 24 Swimming 1 1
142 Johnny Gray Male 32 Athletics 1 1
143 Dan Greenbaum Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
144 Joe Greene Male 25 Athletics 1 1
145 Erin Hartwell Male 23 Cycling 1 1
146 Pamela Healy Female 29 Sailing 1 1
147 Brent Hilliard Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
148 JJ Isler Female 28 Sailing 1 1
149 Bryan Ivie Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
150 Tammy Jackson Female 29 Basketball 1 1
151 Scott Jaffe Male 23 Swimming 1 1
152 Lynn Jennings Female 32 Athletics 1 1
153 Dave Johnson Male 29 Athletics 1 1
154 Carolyn Jones Female 22 Basketball 1 1
155 Dan Jorgensen Male 24 Swimming 1 1
156 Caren Kemner Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
157 Carol Lavell Female 29 Equestrianism 1 1
158 Ruth Lawanson Female 28 Volleyball 1 1
159 Stephanie Maxwell-Pierson Female 28 Rowing 1 1
160 Katrina McClain Female 26 Basketball 1 1
161 Suzie McConnell Female 25 Basketball 1 1
162 Elaina Oden Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
163 Kim Oden Female 28 Volleyball 1 1
164 Betty Okino Female 17 Gymnastics 1 1
165 Vickie Orr Female 25 Basketball 1 1
166 Doug Partie Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
167 Jack Pierce Male 29 Athletics 1 1
168 Michael Poulin Male 47 Equestrianism 1 1
169 Bob Samuelson Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
170 Teee Sanders-Williams Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
171 Eric Sato Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
172 Liane Sato Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
173 Anna Seaton Female 28 Rowing 1 1
174 Rodney Smith Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
175 Jeff Stork Male 32 Volleyball 1 1
176 Kerri Strug Female 14 Gymnastics 1 1
177 Steve Timmons Male 33 Volleyball 1 1
178 Julia Trotman Female 24 Sailing 1 1
179 Rebecca Twigg Female 29 Cycling 1 1
180 Janeene Vickers Female 23 Athletics 1 1
181 Teresa Weatherspoon Female 26 Basketball 1 1
182 Tammy Webb-Liley Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
183 Paula Weishoff Female 30 Volleyball 1 1
184 Yoko Zetterlund Female 23 Volleyball 1 1
185 Kim Zmeskal Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
186 Willie Adams Male 19 Baseball
187 Jeff Alkire, II Male 22 Baseball
188 Fritz Allen Male 30 Shooting
189 Yari Allnutt Male 22 Football
190 Ben Amonette Male 37 Shooting
191 Mike Anti Male 27 Shooting
192 Lance Armstrong Male 20 Cycling
193 Charles Austin Male 24 Athletics
194 Sandy Bacher Female 24 Judo
195 Ron Backes Male 29 Athletics
196 Malcolm Baker Male 22 Rowing
197 Chris Barlow Male 30 Canoeing
198 Mike Barnett Male 31 Athletics
199 Wes Barnett Male 22 Weightlifting
200 Jay Barrs Male 30 Archery
201 Norman Bellingham Male 27 Canoeing
202 Paula Berry Female 23 Athletics
203 Insook Bhushan Female 40 Table Tennis
204 Teo Bielefeld Male 26 Rowing
205 Caitlin Bilodeaux Female 27 Fencing
206 Arthur J. Blake Male 25 Athletics
207 Sherry Block Female 21 Archery
208 Brian Blutreich Male 25 Athletics
209 Stephen Bradley Male 30 Equestrianism
210 Nick Bravin Male 21 Fencing
211 Brett Brian Male 29 Weightlifting
212 Tim Bright Male 31 Athletics
213 Dario Brose Male 22 Football
214 Tina Brown Female 24 Rowing
215 Tonja Buford-Bailey Female 21 Athletics
216 Mike Buncic Male 29 Athletics
217 Mike Burns Male 21 Football
218 Jim Butler Male 21 Table Tennis
219 Carrie Butler-Beashel Female 22 Sailing
220 Sharon Cain Female 28 Handball
221 Libby Callahan Female 40 Shooting
222 Jeff Campbell Male 29 Water Polo
223 J'me Carney Male 23 Cycling
224 Ken Carpenter Male 27 Cycling
225 Stewart Carr Male 25 Canoeing
226 Kym Carter Female 28 Athletics
227 Michael Chang Male 20 Tennis
228 Joetta Clark-Diggs Female 29 Athletics
229 Kim Clarke Female 27 Handball
230 Adam Clawson Male 19 Canoeing
231 Laura Coenen Female 29 Handball
232 Mark Coleman Male 27 Wrestling
233 Chris Coletta Male 19 Cycling
234 Sheila Conover Female 29 Canoeing
235 Gwyn Coogan Female 26 Athletics
236 Dirk Copeland Male 19 Cycling
237 Bob Cottingham Male 26 Fencing
238 Sharon Couch-Jewell Female 22 Athletics
239 Jim Courier Male 21 Tennis
240 Mark Croghan Male 24 Athletics
241 Kendall Cross Male 24 Wrestling
242 Brian Crouser Male 30 Athletics
243 Bonnie Dasse Female 33 Athletics
244 Shannon Day Female 22 Rowing
245 Troy Dayak Male 21 Football
246 Lance Deal Male 30 Athletics
247 Brian Diemer Male 30 Athletics
248 Kate Donahoo Female 26 Judo
249 Larry Donald Male 25 Boxing
250 Darren Dreifort Male 20 Baseball
251 Matt Dryke Male 33 Shooting
252 Pam Dukes Athletics
253 Chris Duplanty Male 26 Water Polo
254 Sheila Echols Female 27 Athletics
255 Serena Eddy-Moulton Female 28 Rowing
256 Bret Erickson Male 31 Shooting
257 Mike Evans Male 32 Water Polo
258 Tim Evans Male 22 Rowing
259 Danny Joe Everett Male 25 Athletics
260 Mark Everett Male 23 Athletics
261 Kirk Everist Male 25 Water Polo
262 Marco Evoniuk Male 34 Athletics
263 Ed Eyestone Male 31 Athletics
264 Yasmin Farooq Female 26 Rowing
265 Suzy Favor-Hamilton Female 23 Athletics
266 Laurie Fellner Female 24 Handball
267 Kent Ferguson Male 29 Diving
268 Erich Fischer Male 26 Water Polo
269 Ken Flax Male 29 Athletics
270 Connie Fluker-Smotek Female 27 Shooting
271 Vernon Forrest Male 21 Boxing
272 Mike Foy Male 30 Wrestling
273 Linda French Female 28 Badminton
274 John Friedberg Male 31 Fencing
275 Brad Friedel Male 21 Football
276 Lawrence Frostad Male 25 Swimming
277 Mark Fuller Male 31 Wrestling
278 Nomar Garciaparra Male 19 Baseball
279 Carla Garrett Female 24 Athletics
280 Zina Garrison Female 28 Tennis
281 Diana Gee Female 23 Table Tennis
282 Sarah Gengler Female 29 Rowing
283 Matt Ghaffari Male 30 Wrestling
284 Jason Giambi Male 21 Baseball
285 Jeanne Golay Female 30 Cycling
286 Michael Gostigian Male 29 Modern Pentathlon
287 Todd Graves Male 29 Shooting
288 Rick Greene Male 21 Baseball
289 Cindy Greiner Female 35 Athletics
290 Eric Griffin Male 24 Boxing
291 Montell Griffin Male 22 Boxing
292 James Haley Male 23 Modern Pentathlon
293 Dennis Hall Male 21 Wrestling
294 Sean Hall Male 24 Rowing
295 Lecky Haller Male 34 Canoeing
296 Mark Hamilton Male 34 Canoeing
297 Jeffrey Hammonds Male 21 Baseball
298 Matthew Hamon Male 23 Cycling
299 Maylon Hanold Female 28 Canoeing
300 Erika Hansen Female 22 Swimming
301 Alexandra Harbold Female 27 Canoeing
302 Michael Harbold Male 24 Canoeing
303 Charles Harris Male 28 Water Polo
304 Cathy Hearn Female 34 Canoeing
305 Davey Hearn Male 33 Canoeing
306 Rick Helling Male 21 Baseball
307 Dan Henderson Male 21 Wrestling
308 Mark Henry Male 21 Weightlifting
309 Tori Herazo Female 33 Athletics
310 Mike Herbert Male 31 Canoeing
311 Terrance Herrington Male 25 Athletics
312 Rusty Hill Male 21 Shooting
313 George Hincapie Male 19 Cycling
314 Steve Holman Male 22 Athletics
315 Lily Hugh-Yip Female 28 Table Tennis
316 Tanya Hughes Female 20 Athletics
317 Chris Humbert Male 22 Water Polo
318 Mike Huwiler Male 20 Football
319 Erik Imler Male 21 Football
320 Eric Jackson Male 28 Canoeing
321 Bryan Jacob Male 23 Weightlifting
322 Regina Jacobs Female 28 Athletics
323 Lisa Jacquin Female 30 Equestrianism
324 Allen James Male 28 Athletics
325 Julie Jenkins Female 27 Athletics
326 Grace Jividen Female 28 Judo
327 Chris Jogis Male 27 Badminton
328 Butch Johnson Male 36 Archery
329 Charles Johnson Male 21 Baseball
330 David Johnson Male 28 Shooting
331 Jill Johnson Female 23 Swimming
332 Cobi Jones Male 22 Football
333 Kelley Jones Female 26 Rowing
334 Sam Jones Female 31 Handball
335 Wyatt Jones Male 22 Canoeing
336 Bob Kaehler Male 28 Rowing
337 Kristine Karlson Female 28 Rowing
338 Ron Karnaugh Male 26 Swimming
339 Damon Keeve Male 31 Judo
340 Bob Kempainen Male 26 Athletics
341 Bob Kennedy Male 21 Athletics
342 Richard Kennelly, Jr. Male 27 Rowing
343 Terry Kent Male 29 Canoeing
344 Scott Keswick Male 22 Gymnastics
345 Sean Killion Male 24 Swimming
346 Doug Kimbell Male 32 Water Polo
347 Daron Kirkreit Male 19 Baseball
348 Joy Kitzmiller Female 28 Badminton
349 Craig Klass Male 27 Water Polo
350 Janis Klecker Female 32 Athletics
351 Jeff Klepacki Male 23 Rowing
352 Michelle Knox-Zaloom Female 27 Rowing
353 Anne Kursinski Female 33 Equestrianism
354 Portia Lack Female 30 Handball
355 Karen LaFace Female 26 Diving
356 Manny Lagos Male 21 Football
357 Alexi Lalas Male 22 Football
358 David Langon Male 25 Weightlifting
359 Mike Lapper Male 21 Football
360 Francie Larrieu-Smith Female 39 Athletics
361 Debbi Lawrence Female 30 Athletics
362 Benny Lee Male 26 Badminton
363 Buddy Lee Male 34 Wrestling
364 Dannette Leininger Female 29 Handball
365 Tamara Levinson Female 15 Rhythmic Gymnastics
366 Mike Lofton Male 28 Fencing
367 Jud Logan Male 33 Athletics
368 Aric Long Male 22 Athletics
369 Zaddick Longenbach Male 20 Fencing
370 Danny Lopez Male 23 Athletics
371 Jenifer Lovell Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
372 Jon Lugbill Male 31 Canoeing
373 Jair Lynch Male 20 Gymnastics
374 Roger Mar Male 24 Shooting
375 Anne Marden Female 34 Rowing
376 Cathy Marino-Geers Female 35 Canoeing
377 Raul Marquez Male 20 Boxing
378 Ann Marsh Female 21 Fencing
379 Mario Martinez Male 35 Weightlifting
380 Mike Marx Male 34 Fencing
381 Robert Marx Male 35 Fencing
382 Michael Matz Male 41 Equestrianism
383 Donna Mayhew Female 32 Athletics
384 Mary Mazzio Female 31 Rowing
385 Betsy McCagg Female 25 Rowing
386 Mary McCagg Female 25 Rowing
387 Chad McConnell Male 21 Baseball
388 Martin McCormick Male 28 Canoeing
389 Jamie McEwan Male 39 Canoeing
390 Chip McKibben Male 27 Rowing
391 Rick McKinney Male 38 Archery
392 John McNally Male 36 Shooting
393 Tim McRae Male 21 Weightlifting
394 Bill Meek Male 39 Shooting
395 Scott Mercier Male 24 Cycling
396 Dominick Minicucci, Jr. Male 23 Gymnastics
397 Bob Mionske Male 29 Cycling
398 Sharon Monplaisir Female 31 Fencing
399 Joe-Max Moore Male 21 Football
400 John Moore Male 27 Rowing
401 Michael Moore Male 21 Rowing
402 Steve Mormando Male 36 Fencing
403 Scott Munn Male 22 Rowing
404 Calvin Murray Male 20 Baseball
405 Rob Muzzio Male 28 Athletics
406 McClinton Neal Male 24 Athletics
407 Pat Neder Female 25 Handball
408 Penny Neer Female 31 Athletics
409 James Neil Male 24 Rowing
410 Herm Nelson Male 30 Athletics
411 Phil Nevin Male 21 Baseball
412 Peter Newton Male 22 Canoeing
413 Danell Nicholson Male 24 Boxing
414 Jon Normile Male 25 Fencing
415 Cathy O'Brien Female 25 Athletics
416 Jennifer O'Donnell Female 18 Archery
417 Chris O'Loughlin Male 24 Fencing
418 Mary O'Neill Female 27 Fencing
419 Sean O'Neill Male 24 Table Tennis
420 Tony Okada Male 19 Judo
421 Diana Olson Female 23 Rowing
422 Curt Onalfo Male 22 Football
423 Julie Ovenhouse Female 23 Diving
424 Ellen Owen Female 29 Diving
425 Ramona Pagel Female 30 Athletics
426 Karyn Palgut Female 29 Handball
427 Connie Paraskevin-Young Female 31 Cycling
428 Tony Parilla Male 20 Athletics
429 Denise Parker Female 18 Archery
430 John Parker Male 24 Rowing
431 Vernon Patao Male 22 Weightlifting
432 David Patrick Male 32 Athletics
433 Keir Pearson Male 25 Rowing
434 Timm Peddie Male 22 Cycling
435 Jimmy Pedro Male 21 Judo
436 John Pescatore Male 28 Rowing
437 Carol Peterka Female 28 Handball
438 Annette Peters Female 27 Athletics
439 Connie Petracek Female 44 Shooting
440 Ann-Marie Pfiffner Female 23 Shooting
441 Traci Phillips Female 29 Canoeing
442 Darrin Plab Male 21 Athletics
443 Steve Plasencia Male 35 Athletics
444 J. Michael Plumb Male 52 Equestrianism
445 PattiSue Plumer Female 30 Athletics
446 Jim Pollak Male 28 Cycling
447 Aaron Pollock Male 25 Rowing
448 Connie Price-Smith Female 30 Athletics
449 Tom Pukstys Male 24 Athletics
450 Jo Anne Quiring Female 28 Judo
451 Meredith Rainey Female 23 Athletics
452 Aaron Ramirez Male 27 Athletics
453 Cam Rast Male 22 Football
454 Angie Raynor Female 25 Handball
455 Tommy Reidy Male 23 Badminton
456 Pepe Reilly Male 20 Boxing
457 Reuben Reina Male 24 Athletics
458 Sue Rembao Female 30 Athletics
459 Sergio Reyes, Jr. Male 22 Boxing
460 Claudio Reyna Male 19 Football
461 John Riley, Jr. Male 28 Rowing
462 Chris Roberts Male 21 Baseball
463 Lynn Roethke Female 31 Judo
464 John Roethlisberger Male 22 Gymnastics
465 Michelle Rohl Female 26 Athletics
466 Colleen Rosensteel Female 25 Judo
467 Alex Rousseau Male 24 Water Polo
468 Tracy Rude Female 23 Rowing
469 Jack Rusher, IV Male 25 Rowing
470 Cindy Ryder Female 25 Rowing
471 Chris Sahs Male 22 Rowing
472 Pete Sampras Male 20 Tennis
473 Roque Santos Male 24 Swimming
474 Townsend Saunders Male 25 Wrestling
475 Barbara Schaaf Female 27 Handball
476 Terry Schroeder Male 33 Water Polo
477 Carl Schueler Male 36 Athletics
478 Rich Schutz Male 46 Weightlifting
479 Tripp Schwenk Male 21 Swimming
480 Matt Scoggin Male 28 Diving
481 Peter Sharis Male 23 Rowing
482 Royce Sharp Male 20 Swimming
483 Nathan Sheafor Male 30 Cycling
484 Shawn Sheldon Male 27 Wrestling
485 Stephen Shellans, Jr. Male 32 Rowing
486 Rob Shepherd Male 27 Rowing
487 Scott Shipley Male 21 Canoeing
488 Debra Sinclair Female 23 Shooting
489 Jon Smith Male 31 Rowing
490 Steve Snow Male 21 Football
491 Fred Spaulding Male 26 Canoeing
492 Steve Spence Male 30 Athletics
493 Jim Spivey Male 32 Athletics
494 Gregory Springer Male 31 Rowing
495 Judi St. Hilaire Female 32 Athletics
496 Shelly Steely Female 29 Athletics
497 John Stenner Male 27 Cycling
498 Gregory Steward Male 30 Canoeing
499 Cindy Stinger Female 34 Handball
500 Rob Stull Male 31 Modern Pentathlon
501 Molly Sullivan Female 25 Fencing
502 Carl Sundquist Male 30 Cycling
503 Mike Swain Male 31 Judo
504 Kory Tarpenning Male 30 Athletics
505 Jim Terrell Male 27 Canoeing
506 Mike Teti Male 35 Rowing
507 Roxane Thompson Female 28 Shooting
508 Inga Thompson-Benedict Female 28 Cycling
509 John Tillman Male 27 Athletics
510 Lynda Tolbert-Goode Female 24 Athletics
511 Alison Townley Female 26 Rowing
512 John Trautmann Male 24 Athletics
513 Todd Trewin Male 34 Equestrianism
514 Michael Tucker Male 21 Baseball
515 Tony Urrutia Male 34 Weightlifting
516 Tim Vanni Male 31 Wrestling
517 John Vargas Male 31 Water Polo
518 Jason Varitek Male 19 Baseball
519 Ron Villone, Jr. Male 22 Baseball
520 David Volz Male 30 Athletics
521 Erika Von Heiland Female 26 Badminton
522 Jay Waldron Male 26 Shooting
523 Greg Walker Male 28 Rowing
524 B. J. Wallace Male 21 Baseball
525 Chris Waller Male 23 Gymnastics
526 Jil Walton Female 26 Equestrianism
527 Joseph Wanag Male 25 Judo
528 Dante Washington Male 21 Football
529 Tony Washington Male 26 Athletics
530 Elliot Weintrob Male 27 Canoeing
531 Rich Weiss Male 28 Canoeing
532 Amber Welty Female 25 Athletics
533 Travis West Male 25 Wrestling
534 Peter Westbrook Male 40 Fencing
535 Angie Wester-Krieg Female 27 Swimming
536 Dave Wharton Male 23 Swimming
537 Julian Wheeler Male 21 Boxing
538 Leo White Male 34 Judo
539 Todd Williams Male 23 Athletics
540 Craig Wilson Male 21 Baseball
541 Craig Wilson Male 35 Water Polo
542 Chris Wimmer Male 21 Baseball
543 Mark Witherspoon Male 28 Athletics
544 Darius Young Male 54 Shooting
545 Sally Zack Female 29 Cycling

Sports