You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > United States > 1988 Seoul Summer Games

United States at the 1988 Seoul Summer Games

USA United States: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Seoul, South Korea (September 17, 1988 to October 2, 1988)
Opening Ceremony: September 17, 1988
Closing Ceremony: October 2, 1988

Events for United States: 230 in 27 sports
Participants for United States: 527 (331 men and 195 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: Denise Parker (14 years, 290 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Don Nygord (52 years, 104 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): Matt Biondi (7 medals)

Go to the 1988 Seoul Summer Games page

527 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Matt Biondi Male 22 Swimming 5 1 1 7
2 Florence Griffith Joyner Female 28 Athletics 3 1 4
3 Janet Evans Female 17 Swimming 3 3
4 Chris Jacobs Male 23 Swimming 2 1 3
5 Tom Jager Male 23 Swimming 2 1 3
6 Carl Lewis Male 27 Athletics 2 1 3
7 Greg Barton Male 28 Canoeing 2 2
8 Troy Dalbey Male 19 Swimming 2 2
9 Doug Gjertsen Male 21 Swimming 2 2
10 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Female 26 Athletics 2 2
11 Steve Lewis Male 19 Athletics 2 2
12 Greg Louganis Male 28 Diving 2 2
13 Evelyn Ashford Female 31 Athletics 1 1 2
14 Jay Barrs Male 26 Archery 1 1 2
15 Dave Berkoff Male 21 Swimming 1 1 2
16 Butch Reynolds Male 24 Athletics 1 1 2
17 Danny Joe Everett Male 21 Athletics 1 1 2
18 Zina Garrison Female 24 Tennis 1 1 2
19 Greg Best Male 24 Equestrianism 2 2
20 Mary T. Meagher Female 23 Swimming 1 1 2
21 Dara Torres Female 21 Swimming 1 1 2
22 Mary Wayte Female 23 Swimming 1 1 2
23 Jill Sterkel Female 27 Swimming 2 2
24 Norman Bellingham Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
25 Alice Brown Female 27 Athletics 1 1
26 Cindy Brown Female 23 Basketball 1 1
27 Craig Buck Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
28 Vicky Bullett Female 20 Basketball 1 1
29 Matt Cetlinski Male 23 Swimming 1 1
30 Cynthia Cooper Female 25 Basketball 1 1
31 Bob Ctvrtlik Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
32 Joe DeLoach Male 21 Athletics 1 1
33 Anne Donovan Female 26 Basketball 1 1
34 Sheila Echols Female 23 Athletics 1 1
35 Teresa Edwards Female 24 Basketball 1 1
36 Kamie Ethridge Female 24 Basketball 1 1
37 Ken Flach Male 25 Tennis 1 1
38 Scott Fortune Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
39 Jennifer Gillom Female 24 Basketball 1 1
40 Bridgette Gordon Female 21 Basketball 1 1
41 Lynne Jewell Female 28 Sailing 1 1
42 Allison Jolly Female 32 Sailing 1 1
43 Shaun Jordan Male 20 Swimming 1 1
44 Dan Jorgensen Male 20 Swimming 1 1
45 Roger Kingdom Male 26 Athletics 1 1
46 Karch Kiraly Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
47 Brent Lang Male 20 Swimming 1 1
48 Andrea Lloyd Female 23 Basketball 1 1
49 Ricci Luyties Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
50 Andrew Maynard Male 24 Boxing 1 1
51 Katrina McClain Female 22 Basketball 1 1
52 Suzie McConnell Female 22 Basketball 1 1
53 Antonio McKay Male 24 Athletics 1 1
54 Kennedy McKinney Male 22 Boxing 1 1
55 Ray Mercer Male 27 Boxing 1 1
56 Kenny Monday Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
57 Jay Mortenson Male 21 Swimming 1 1
58 Craig Oppel Male 21 Swimming 1 1
59 Doug Partie Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
60 André Phillips Male 29 Athletics 1 1
61 Louise Ritter Female 30 Athletics 1 1
62 Kevin Robinzine Male 22 Athletics 1 1
63 Jon Root Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
64 Eric Sato Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
65 Dave Saunders Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
66 Rich Schroeder Male 26 Swimming 1 1
67 Robert Seguso Male 25 Tennis 1 1
68 Pam Shriver Female 26 Tennis 1 1
69 John Smith Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
70 Jeff Stork Male 28 Volleyball 1 1
71 Troy Tanner Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
72 Steve Timmons Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
73 Andrew Valmon Male 23 Athletics 1 1
74 Teresa Weatherspoon Female 22 Basketball 1 1
75 Dannette Young Female 23 Athletics 1 1
76 Kevin Asano Male 25 Judo 1 1
77 Randy Barnes Male 22 Athletics 1 1
78 Beth Barr Female 16 Swimming 1 1
79 Bruce Baumgartner Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
80 William Baylis Male 26 Sailing 1 1
81 James Bergeson Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
82 Bob Billingham Male 30 Sailing 1 1
83 Thomas Bohrer Male 25 Rowing 1 1
84 Riddick Bowe Male 21 Boxing 1 1
85 Greg Boyer Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
86 Valerie Brisco-Hooks Female 28 Athletics 1 1
87 Erich Buljung Male 44 Shooting 1 1
88 Jeff Campbell Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
89 Jody Campbell Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
90 Peter Campbell Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
91 Michael Carbajal Male 21 Boxing 1 1
92 Hollis Conway Male 21 Athletics 1 1
93 Diane Dixon Female 23 Athletics 1 1
94 Chris Duplanty Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
95 Mike Evans Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
96 Joe Fargis Male 40 Equestrianism 1 1
97 Hal Haenel Male 29 Sailing 1 1
98 Sherri Howard Female 26 Athletics 1 1
99 Denean Howard-Hill Female 23 Athletics 1 1
100 Lisa Jacquin Female 26 Equestrianism 1 1
101 Roy Jones, Jr. Male 19 Boxing 1 1
102 Janel Jorgensen Female 17 Swimming 1 1
103 Karen Josephson Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
104 Sarah Josephson Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
105 Richard Kennelly, Jr. Male 23 Rowing 1 1
106 Doug Kimbell Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
107 Craig Klass Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
108 John Kostecki Male 24 Sailing 1 1
109 David Krmpotich Male 33 Rowing 1 1
110 Anne Kursinski Female 29 Equestrianism 1 1
111 Lillie Leatherwood Female 24 Athletics 1 1
112 Anne Marden Female 30 Rowing 1 1
113 Tim Mayotte Male 28 Tennis 1 1
114 Tracey McFarlane Female 22 Swimming 1 1
115 Rick McKinney Male 34 Archery 1 1
116 Betsy Mitchell Female 22 Swimming 1 1
117 Michele Mitchell Female 26 Diving 1 1
118 Alan Mouchawar Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
119 Darrell Pace Male 31 Archery 1 1
120 Mike Powell Male 24 Athletics 1 1
121 Mark Reynolds Male 32 Sailing 1 1
122 Kevin Robertson Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
123 Raoul Rodriguez, Jr. Male 25 Rowing 1 1
124 Tracie Ruiz-Conforto Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
125 Terry Schroeder Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
126 Dave Wharton Male 19 Swimming 1 1
127 Craig Wilson Male 31 Water Polo 1 1
128 Willie Anderson Male 21 Basketball 1 1
129 Stacey Augmon Male 20 Basketball 1 1
130 Seth Bauer Male 28 Rowing 1 1
131 Doug Burden Male 23 Rowing 1 1
132 Tonie Campbell Male 28 Athletics 1 1
133 Nate Carr Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
134 Bimbo Coles Male 20 Basketball 1 1
135 Romallis Ellis Male 22 Boxing 1 1
136 Kim Gallagher Female 24 Athletics 1 1
137 Mike Gebhardt Male 22 Sailing 1 1
138 Brad Gilbert Male 27 Tennis 1 1
139 Kenny Gould Male 21 Boxing 1 1
140 Jeff Grayer Male 22 Basketball 1 1
141 Hersey Hawkins Male 22 Basketball 1 1
142 Dennis Koslowski Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
143 Mitzi Kremer Female 20 Swimming 1 1
144 Dan Majerle Male 23 Basketball 1 1
145 Danny Manning Male 22 Basketball 1 1
146 Kelly McCormick Female 28 Diving 1 1
147 Charlie McKee Male 26 Sailing 1 1
148 Jeff McLaughlin Male 22 Rowing 1 1
149 Phoebe Mills Female 15 Gymnastics 1 1
150 Edwin Moses Male 33 Athletics 1 1
151 Larry Myricks Male 32 Athletics 1 1
152 Peter Nordell Male 22 Rowing 1 1
153 Debra Ochs Female 22 Archery 1 1
154 Connie Paraskevin-Young Female 27 Cycling 1 1
155 Denise Parker Female 14 Archery 1 1
156 Ted Patton Male 22 Rowing 1 1
157 John Pescatore Male 24 Rowing 1 1
158 J. R. Reid Male 20 Basketball 1 1
159 Mitch Richmond Male 23 Basketball 1 1
160 David Robinson Male 23 Basketball 1 1
161 Jack Rusher, IV Male 21 Rowing 1 1
162 Bill Scherr Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
163 John Shadden Male 25 Sailing 1 1
164 Melanie Skillman Female 33 Archery 1 1
165 Charles E. Smith, IV Male 20 Basketball 1 1
166 Calvin Smith Male 27 Athletics 1 1
167 Charles D. Smith Male 23 Basketball 1 1
168 Jon Smith Male 27 Rowing 1 1
169 Mike Swain Male 27 Judo 1 1
170 Mike Teti Male 31 Rowing 1 1
171 Laura Walker Female 18 Swimming 1 1
172 Wendy Lian Williams Female 21 Diving 1 1
173 Paige Zemina Female 20 Swimming 1 1
174 Brian Abshire Male 24 Athletics
175 Charles Altekruse Male 30 Rowing
176 Norm Alvis Male 25 Cycling
177 Anthony Amado Male 25 Wrestling
178 Ike Anderson Male 30 Wrestling
179 Frankie Andreu Male 21 Cycling
180 Desmond Armstrong Male 23 Football
181 Ray Arredondo Male 37 Shooting
182 Jeff Atkinson Male 25 Athletics
183 Curt Bader Male 27 Canoeing
184 Brian Ballard Male 27 Shooting
185 Bunki Bankaitis-Davis Female 30 Cycling
186 Kelcie Banks Male 23 Boxing
187 Willie Banks Male 32 Athletics
188 Mike Barrowman Male 19 Swimming
189 Tracy Baskin Male 22 Athletics
190 Belinda Baudin Female 33 Equestrianism
191 Kurt Bausback Male 28 Rowing
192 Betsy Beard Female 27 Rowing
193 Beth Beglin Female 31 Hockey
194 Earl Bell Male 33 Athletics
195 Todd Bensley Male 27 Shooting
196 John Bergman Male 26 Weightlifting
197 Robert Berland Male 26 Judo
198 Michelle Berube Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics
199 Insook Bhushan Female 36 Table Tennis
200 Bruce Bickford Male 31 Athletics
201 Steve Bigelow Male 17 Swimming
202 Caitlin Bilodeaux Female 23 Fencing
203 Arthur J. Blake Male 22 Athletics
204 Brian Bliss Male 22 Football
205 Diane Bracalente Female 25 Hockey
206 Elizabeth Bradley Female 27 Rowing
207 Mark Bradshaw Male 26 Diving
208 Terry Brahm Male 25 Athletics
209 Brett Brian Male 25 Weightlifting
210 Tim Bright Male 28 Athletics
211 David Brinton Male 21 Cycling
212 Susan Broome Female 29 Rowing
213 Wendy Brown Female 22 Athletics
214 Tami Bruce Female 21 Swimming
215 Jim Buehning Male 31 Handball
216 Mike Buncic Male 26 Athletics
217 David Butler Male 31 Wrestling
218 Carol Cady Female 26 Athletics
219 Paul Caligiuri Male 24 Football
220 Kathy Callaghan Female 26 Handball
221 Christine Campbell Female 24 Rowing
222 Robert Cannon Male 30 Athletics
223 Rene Capo Male 27 Judo
224 Dan Carlisle Male 32 Shooting
225 Terry Carlisle Female 34 Shooting
226 Ken Carpenter Male 23 Cycling
227 Sherry Cassuto Female 31 Rowing
228 Elaine Cheris Female 42 Fencing
229 Ken Chertow Male 21 Wrestling
230 Joetta Clark-Diggs Female 26 Athletics
231 Kim Clarke Female 23 Handball
232 Laura Coenen Female 25 Handball
233 Steven Cohen Male 33 Judo
234 Deitre Collins Female 26 Volleyball
235 Mark Conover Male 28 Athletics
236 Sheila Conover Female 25 Canoeing
237 Jim Copeland Male 26 Cycling
238 Jennifer Corbet Female 23 Rowing
239 Sandra Costigan Female 24 Hockey
240 Bob Cottingham Male 22 Fencing
241 Derrick Crass Male 28 Weightlifting
242 Brian Crouser Male 26 Athletics
243 Kevin Crow Male 27 Football
244 Tom Darling Male 30 Rowing
245 Bonnie Dasse Female 29 Athletics
246 Bruce Davidson Male 38 Equestrianism
247 Barry Davis Male 27 Wrestling
248 Kevin Davis Male 22 Gymnastics
249 Ricky Davis Male 29 Football
250 Phyllis Dawson Female 31 Equestrianism
251 Sandra De La Riva Female 26 Handball
252 Mark Deady Male 21 Athletics
253 Lance Deal Male 27 Athletics
254 Mark Dean Male 20 Swimming
255 Mary Decker-Slaney Female 30 Athletics
256 Shirley Dery-Batlik Female 26 Canoeing
257 Gail Devers Female 21 Athletics
258 Brian Diemer Male 26 Athletics
259 Nancy Ditz Female 34 Athletics
260 Jim Doehring Male 26 Athletics
261 Megan Donnelly Female 24 Hockey
262 Robert Dover Male 32 Equestrianism
263 John Doyle Male 22 Football
264 Scott Driggers Male 26 Handball
265 Matt Dryke Male 30 Shooting
266 Glenn Dubis Male 29 Shooting
267 Daniel Durben Male 29 Shooting
268 Kim Dyer Female 41 Shooting
269 Cindy Eckert Female 22 Rowing
270 Robert Espeseth, Jr. Male 34 Rowing
271 Mark Everett Male 20 Athletics
272 Chris Evert Female 33 Tennis
273 Marco Evoniuk Male 30 Athletics
274 Ed Eyestone Male 27 Athletics
275 Leigh Ann Fetter Female 19 Swimming
276 Jon Fish Male 26 Rowing
277 Craig Fitschen Male 21 Handball
278 Rod Fitz-Randolph Male 29 Shooting
279 Ken Flax Male 25 Athletics
280 Glen Florio Male 21 Rowing
281 Paul Foerster Male 24 Sailing
282 Todd Foster Male 21 Boxing
283 Robert Foth Male 30 Shooting
284 Ruby Fox Female 43 Shooting
285 Mike Foy Male 26 Wrestling
286 John Frackelton Male 29 Rowing
287 Paul Friedberg Male 28 Fencing
288 Tracey Fuchs Female 21 Hockey
289 Mark Fuller Male 27 Wrestling
290 Megan Gallagher Female 25 Handball
291 Amy Gamble Female 23 Handball
292 Kelly Garrison-Steves Female 21 Gymnastics
293 Diana Gee Female 19 Table Tennis
294 Sarah Gengler Female 25 Rowing
295 Andrew Goldman Male 21 Sailing
296 Steve Goss Male 28 Handball
297 Michael Gostigian Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
298 Brent Goulet Male 24 Football
299 Johnny Gray Male 28 Athletics
300 Lendon Gray Female 39 Equestrianism
301 Cindy Greiner Female 31 Athletics
302 Margaret Groos Female 28 Athletics
303 Allen Haas, III Male 25 Shooting
304 Erika Hansen Female 18 Swimming
305 Michael Harbold Male 20 Canoeing
306 John Harkes Male 21 Football
307 Monica Havelka Female 32 Rowing
308 Andrea Hayes Female 19 Swimming
309 Whitney Hedgepeth Female 17 Swimming
310 Jim Heiring Male 32 Athletics
311 Randy Heisler Male 27 Athletics
312 Mike Herbert Male 27 Canoeing
313 Angie Herron Female 27 Rowing
314 Yogi Hightower Female 27 Hockey
315 Robert Hillery Male 23 Handball
316 Jim Howard Male 29 Athletics
317 Vicki Huber Female 21 Athletics
318 Lynda Hughes Sutfin Female 25 Athletics
319 Jackie Humphrey Female 22 Athletics
320 Chris Huntington Male 27 Rowing
321 Edward Ives Male 27 Rowing
322 Regina Jacobs Female 25 Athletics
323 Michael Jacques Male 27 Weightlifting
324 Boyd Janny Male 24 Handball
325 Patrick Jeffrey Male 23 Diving
326 Lynn Jennings Female 28 Athletics
327 Wanda Jewell Female 34 Shooting
328 Arthur Johnson Male 22 Boxing
329 Brandy Johnson Female 15 Gymnastics
330 Bryant Johnson Male 28 Handball
331 Dave Johnson Male 25 Athletics
332 Scott Johnson Male 27 Gymnastics
333 Sheryl Johnson Female 30 Hockey
334 Susan Johnson Female 19 Swimming
335 Sam Jones Female 27 Handball
336 Lars Jorgensen Male 18 Swimming
337 Andy Kaestner Male 24 Athletics
338 Mara Keggi Female 25 Rowing
339 Caren Kemner Female 23 Volleyball
340 Terry Kent Male 26 Canoeing
341 Laurel Kessel Female 34 Volleyball
342 Bill Kessler Male 25 Handball
343 Gary Kinder Male 25 Athletics
344 Trish King Female 26 Athletics
345 Barbara Kirch Female 28 Rowing
346 Steve Kirk Male 29 Handball
347 Frank Klopas Male 22 Football
348 Mary Koboldt Female 24 Hockey
349 Carolyn Koch Female 21 Shooting
350 Duane Koslowski Male 29 Wrestling
351 Jeff Kostoff Male 23 Swimming
352 Arn Kritsky Male 27 Weightlifting
353 Paul Krumpe Male 25 Football
354 Portia Lack Female 26 Handball
355 Charles Lakes Male 24 Gymnastics
356 Francie Larrieu-Smith Female 35 Athletics
357 Peter Lash, Jr. Male 29 Handball
358 Brian Ledbetter Male 24 Sailing
359 Donna Lee Female 28 Hockey
360 Karen Lende O'Connor Female 30 Equestrianism
361 Dave Lettieri Male 24 Cycling
362 Carol Lewis Female 25 Athletics
363 Tim Lewis Male 25 Athletics
364 Peter Lewison Male 26 Fencing
365 Dave Littell Male 34 Fencing
366 Bobby Livingston Male 23 Cycling
367 Mike Lofton Male 24 Fencing
368 Jud Logan Male 29 Athletics
369 Wendy Lucero Female 25 Diving
370 Daniel Lyons Male 30 Rowing
371 Peg Mallery Female 20 Rowing
372 Joseph Marchal Male 27 Judo
373 Sydney Maree Male 32 Athletics
374 Cathy Marino-Geers Female 31 Canoeing
375 Melissa Marlowe Female 17 Gymnastics
376 Barb Marois Female 25 Hockey
377 Henry Marsh Male 34 Athletics
378 Jennie Marshall Female 27 Rowing
379 Pam Marshall Female 28 Athletics
380 Anne Martin Female 26 Rowing
381 LaVonna Martin Female 21 Athletics
382 Roy Martin Male 21 Athletics
383 Mario Martinez Male 31 Weightlifting
384 Mike Marx Male 30 Fencing
385 Robert Marx Male 31 Fencing
386 Liz Masakayan Female 23 Volleyball
387 Greg Massialas Male 32 Fencing
388 Leslie Maxie Female 21 Athletics
389 Stephanie Maxwell-Pierson Female 24 Rowing
390 Donna Mayhew Female 28 Athletics
391 Michael McCarthy Male 20 Cycling
392 Jayne McHugh Female 28 Volleyball
393 Scott McKinley Male 19 Cycling
394 Rod McLain Male 27 Canoeing
395 Melissa McLinden Female 24 Volleyball
396 John McNally Male 32 Shooting
397 Lee McNeill Male 23 Athletics
398 Joe McVein Male 31 Handball
399 Launi Meili Female 25 Shooting
400 Pete Melvin Male 26 Sailing
401 Bruce Merritt Canoeing
402 Jeff Michels Male 27 Weightlifting
403 Dominick Minicucci, Jr. Male 19 Gymnastics
404 Bob Mionske Male 26 Cycling
405 Dennis Mitchell Male 22 Athletics
406 Sharon Monplaisir Female 27 Fencing
407 Greg Montesi Male 29 Rowing
408 Christy Morgan Female 24 Hockey
409 Gary Morgan Male 28 Athletics
410 John Morgan Male 25 Wrestling
411 Steve Mormando Male 33 Fencing
412 Jason Morris Male 21 Judo
413 Patrick Muglia Male 25 Sailing
414 Bruce Murray Male 22 Football
415 Lynn Nelson Female 26 Athletics
416 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen Female 49 Equestrianism
417 Robert Nieman Male 40 Modern Pentathlon
418 Leonard Harvey Nitz Male 31 Cycling
419 George Nonomura Male 30 Fencing
420 Don Nygord Male 52 Shooting
421 Cathy O'Brien Female 21 Athletics
422 Mary O'Neill Female 23 Fencing
423 Sean O'Neill Male 21 Table Tennis
424 Kim Oden Female 24 Volleyball
425 Billy Olson Male 30 Athletics
426 Rod Oshita Male 29 Handball
427 Doug Padilla Male 31 Athletics
428 Ramona Pagel Female 26 Athletics
429 Karyn Palgut Female 25 Handball
430 Tony Palmer Male 22 Cycling
431 Marcia Pankratz Female 23 Hockey
432 Andy Paulin Male 29 Cycling
433 Abby Peck Female 31 Rowing
434 Carol Peterka Female 24 Handball
435 Tom Petranoff Male 30 Athletics
436 Pete Pfitzinger Male 31 Athletics
437 Traci Phillips Female 26 Canoeing
438 Keba Phipps Female 19 Volleyball
439 Marcy Place-von Schottenstein Female 29 Hockey
440 Steve Plasencia Male 31 Athletics
441 PattiSue Plumer Female 26 Athletics
442 Pat Porter Male 29 Athletics
443 Connie Price-Smith Female 26 Athletics
444 Trina Radke Female 17 Swimming
445 Tab Ramos Male 21 Football
446 Susan Rapp Female 23 Swimming
447 Angie Raynor Female 21 Handball
448 Lance Ringnald Male 18 Gymnastics
449 Albert Robinson Male 23 Athletics
450 Angela Rock Female 24 Volleyball
451 Kim Ruddins Female 25 Volleyball
452 Kimberly Santiago Female 26 Rowing
453 Liane Sato Female 24 Volleyball
454 Jim Scherr Male 27 Wrestling
455 Craig Schommer Male 21 Cycling
456 Carl Schueler Male 32 Athletics
457 Mark Schultz Male 27 Wrestling
458 Rich Schutz Male 43 Weightlifting
459 Steve Scott Male 32 Athletics
460 Anna Seaton Female 24 Rowing
461 Andy Seras Male 25 Wrestling
462 Patty Shea Female 26 Hockey
463 LaTanya Sheffield Female 24 Athletics
464 Shawn Sheldon Male 23 Wrestling
465 Lee Shelley Male 32 Fencing
466 Charlie Simpkins Male 24 Athletics
467 Diane Simpson Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
468 Karin Smith Female 33 Athletics
469 Richard Smith Male 37 Shooting
470 Coleen Sommer Female 28 Athletics
471 Hope Spivey Female 17 Gymnastics
472 Chelle Stack Female 15 Gymnastics
473 Kirk Stackle Male 20 Swimming
474 Brian Stanton Male 27 Athletics
475 Bill Stapleton Male 23 Swimming
476 Dave Stephens Male 26 Athletics
477 Gregory Steward Male 26 Canoeing
478 Mel Stewart Male 19 Swimming
479 Kevin Still Male 28 Rowing
480 Cindy Stinger Female 30 Handball
481 John Stollmeyer Male 25 Football
482 Penny Stone Female 26 Handball
483 Joe Story Male 36 Handball
484 John Strotbeck, III Male 31 Rowing
485 Rob Stull Male 28 Fencing, Modern Pentathlon
486 Andrew Sudduth Male 26 Rowing
487 Michael Sullivan Male 24 Handball
488 Molly Sullivan Female 22 Fencing
489 Carl Sundquist Male 26 Cycling
490 Wes Suter Male 24 Gymnastics
491 Ann Sutton Female 29 Equestrianism
492 Scott Swinney Male 19 Shooting
493 Gregg Tafralis Male 30 Athletics
494 Kory Tarpenning Male 26 Athletics
495 Jim Terrell Male 23 Canoeing
496 John Terwilliger Male 30 Rowing
497 Cathy Thaxton-Tippett Female 31 Rowing
498 Juliet Thompson Female 20 Rowing
499 Inga Thompson-Benedict Female 24 Cycling
500 Gwen Torrence Female 23 Athletics
501 Alison Townley Female 23 Rowing
502 Stephen Trevor Male 24 Fencing
503 Ronald Urick Male 20 Canoeing
504 Tony Urrutia Male 30 Weightlifting
505 Cheryl Van Kuren Female 24 Hockey
506 Sandra Vander-Heyden Female 23 Hockey
507 Tim Vanni Male 27 Wrestling
508 David Vanole Male 25 Football
509 Dan Veatch Male 23 Swimming
510 Peter Vermes Male 21 Football
511 John Walters Male 25 Rowing
512 Delisa Walton-Floyd Female 27 Athletics
513 Daniel Watters Male 17 Swimming
514 Tammy Webb-Liley Female 23 Volleyball
515 Peter Westbrook Male 36 Fencing
516 Curt White Male 25 Weightlifting
517 Terry White Male 32 Canoeing
518 Deena Wigger Female 22 Shooting
519 Mac Wilkins Male 37 Athletics
520 Schowonda Williams Female 21 Athletics
521 Mike Windischmann Male 22 Football
522 Sherry Winn Female 27 Handball
523 Webster Wright Male 21 Shooting
524 Darius Young Male 50 Shooting
525 Kevin Young Male 22 Athletics
526 Sally Zack Female 26 Cycling
527 Mark Zembsch Male 29 Rowing

Sports