You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > United States > 1932 Los Angeles Summer Games

United States at the 1932 Los Angeles Summer Games

USA United States: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Los Angeles, United States (July 30, 1932 to August 14, 1932)
Opening Ceremony: July 30, 1932
Closing Ceremony: August 14, 1932

Events for United States: 122 in 17 sports
Participants for United States: 474 (400 men and 74 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: Ralph Flanagan (13 years, 241 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Hiram Tuttle (49 years, 231 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): Helene Madison and Babe Didrikson (3 medals)

Go to the 1932 Los Angeles Summer Games page

474 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Helene Madison Female 19 Swimming 3 3
2 Babe Didrikson Female 21 Athletics 2 1 3
3 Bill Carr Male 22 Athletics 2 2
4 Eddie Tolan Male 23 Athletics 2 2
5 Harry Chamberlin Male 45 Equestrianism 1 1 2
6 Georgia Coleman Female 20 Diving 1 1 2
7 Mickey Galitzen Male 22 Diving 1 1 2
8 Harold Smith Male 23 Diving 1 1 2
9 Earl Thomson Male 31 Equestrianism 1 1 2
10 Eleanor Garatti-Saville Female 23 Swimming 1 1 2
11 Billie von Bremen Female 22 Athletics 1 1 2
12 Al Jochim Male 30 Gymnastics 2 2
13 Frank Haubold Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1 2
14 Joe Levis Male 27 Fencing 1 1 2
15 Ralph Metcalfe Male 22 Athletics 1 1 2
16 George Calnan Male 32 Fencing 2 2
17 Frank Righeimer Male 23 Fencing 2 2
18 Hiram Tuttle Male 49 Equestrianism 2 2
19 Ed Ablowich Male 19 Athletics 1 1
20 John Anderson Male 25 Athletics 1 1
21 Eddie Argo Male 36 Equestrianism 1 1
22 Carmen Barth Male 19 Boxing 1 1
23 Benny Bass Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
24 Jim Bausch Male 26 Athletics 1 1
25 John Biby Male 20 Sailing 1 1
26 Dallas Bixler Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
27 Jim Blair Male 22 Rowing 1 1
28 Lee Blair Male 20 Art Competitions 1 1
29 Alphonse Burnand Male 36 Sailing 1 1
30 Mary Carew Female 18 Athletics 1 1
31 Kenneth Carey Male 39 Sailing 1 1
32 Charles Chandler Male 21 Rowing 1 1
33 Owen Churchill Male 36 Sailing 1 1
34 Bill Cooper Male 21 Sailing 1 1
35 Lillian Copeland Female 27 Athletics 1 1
36 Buster Crabbe Male 24 Swimming 1 1
37 Pierpont Davis Male 47 Sailing 1 1
38 Karl Dorsey Male 38 Sailing 1 1
39 Dave Dunlap Male 21 Rowing 1 1
40 Hec Dyer Male 22 Athletics 1 1
41 Eddie Flynn Male 22 Boxing 1 1
42 Ivan Fuqua Male 22 Athletics 1 1
43 Evelyn Furtsch Female 18 Athletics 1 1
44 Garrett Gilmore Male 37 Rowing 1 1
45 Joseph Webster Golinkin Male 35 Art Competitions 1 1
46 Ed Gordon Male 24 Athletics 1 1
47 Norey Graham Male 25 Rowing 1 1
48 Gilbert Gray Male 30 Sailing 1 1
49 Duncan Gregg Male 22 Rowing 1 1
50 George Gulack Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
51 Winslow Hall Male 20 Rowing 1 1
52 Eleanor Holm Female 18 Swimming 1 1
53 John Huettner Male 25 Sailing 1 1
54 Burt Jastram Male 22 Rowing 1 1
55 Ed Jennings Male 34 Rowing 1 1
56 Helen Johns Female 17 Swimming 1 1
57 Charlie Kieffer Male 21 Rowing 1 1
58 Bob Kiesel Male 20 Athletics 1 1
59 Andrew Libano Male 29 Sailing 1 1
60 Josephine McKim Female 22 Swimming 1 1
61 Peter Mehringer Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
62 Bill Miller Male 19 Athletics 1 1
63 Richard Moore Male 21 Sailing 1 1
64 Alan Morgan Male 23 Sailing 1 1
65 Ken Myers Male 35 Rowing 1 1
66 Bob Pearce Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
67 Dorothy Poynton-Hill Female 17 Diving 1 1
68 Annette Rogers Female 18 Athletics 1 1
69 George Roth Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
70 George Saling Male 23 Athletics 1 1
71 Ed Salisbury Male 22 Rowing 1 1
72 Joe Schauers Male 23 Rowing 1 1
73 Leo Sexton Male 22 Athletics 1 1
74 Jean Shiley Female 20 Athletics 1 1
75 Bob Sutton Male 21 Sailing 1 1
76 Emmett Toppino Male 23 Athletics 1 1
77 Harold Tower Male 21 Rowing 1 1
78 Jack VanBebber Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
79 Karl Warner Male 24 Athletics 1 1
80 Thomas Webster Male 22 Sailing 1 1
81 Rowland Wolfe Male 17 Gymnastics 1 1
82 Frank Wykoff Male 22 Athletics 1 1
83 Mahonri Mackintosh Young Male 54 Art Competitions 1 1
84 Temple Ashbrook Male 36 Sailing 1 1
85 Percy Beard Male 24 Athletics 1 1
86 Frank Booth Male 21 Swimming 1 1
87 Bob Carlson Male 27 Sailing 1 1
88 Ted Conant Male 40 Sailing 1 1
89 Percy Crosby Male 40 Art Competitions 1 1
90 Frank Cumiskey Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
91 Tom Denton Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
92 Don Douglas Male 15 Sailing 1 1
93 Ben Eastman Male 21 Athletics 1 1
94 Phil Erenberg Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
95 George Fissler Male 25 Swimming 1 1
96 Jack Galbraith Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
97 Ed Gross Male 15 Gymnastics 1 1
98 Evelyne Hall Female 22 Athletics 1 1
99 Glenn Hardin Male 22 Athletics 1 1
100 Ralph Hill Male 23 Athletics 1 1
101 Maiola Kalili Male 22 Swimming 1 1
102 Manuella Kalili Male 19 Swimming 1 1
103 Lenore Kight-Wingard Female 20 Swimming 1 1
104 Henri LaBorde Male 22 Athletics 1 1
105 Frederick MacMonnies Male 68 Art Competitions 1 1
106 Fred Meyer Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
107 Bill Miller Male 27 Rowing 1 1
108 Ruth Miller Female 28 Art Competitions 1 1
109 Ed Nemir Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
110 Ruth Osburn Female 20 Athletics 1 1
111 John Russell Pope Male 58 Art Competitions 1 1
112 Katherine Rawls Female 15 Diving 1 1
113 Lambert Redd Male 24 Athletics 1 1
114 Jack Riley Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
115 Harlow Rothert Male 24 Athletics 1 1
116 Michael Schuler Male 30 Gymnastics 1 1
117 George Simpson Male 23 Athletics 1 1
118 Charles Smith Male 42 Sailing 1 1
119 Bob Van Osdel Male 22 Athletics 1 1
120 Hugh Alessandroni Male 24 Fencing 1 1
121 Bill Boddington Male 21 Hockey 1 1
122 Nat Bor Male 19 Boxing 1 1
123 Harold Brewster Male 29 Hockey 1 1
124 Ed Carmichael Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
125 Austin Clapp Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
126 Roy Coffin Male 34 Hockey 1 1
127 Tom Connolly Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
128 Jim Cristy Male 19 Swimming 1 1
129 Phil Daubenspeck Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
130 Miguel de Capriles Male 25 Fencing 1 1
131 Amos Deacon Male 28 Hockey 1 1
132 Dick Degener Male 20 Diving 1 1
133 Horace Disston Male 26 Hockey 1 1
134 Henry Duey Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
135 Dernell Every Male 25 Fencing 1 1
136 Sam Ewing Male 26 Hockey 1 1
137 Jane Fauntz Female 21 Diving 1 1
138 Fred Feary Male 20 Boxing 1 1
139 Charley Finn Male 35 Water Polo 1 1
140 Jimmy Gentle Male 28 Hockey 1 1
141 Henry Greer Male 32 Hockey 1 1
142 Gustave Heiss Male 27 Fencing 1 1
143 Bill Hermann Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
144 Warren Ingersoll Male 24 Hockey 1 1
145 Tracy Jaeckel Male 27 Fencing 1 1
146 George Jefferson Male 22 Athletics 1 1
147 Isaac Kitts Male 36 Equestrianism 1 1
148 Larry Knapp Male 27 Hockey 1 1
149 Bill Kuhlemeier Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
150 Frank Kurtz Male 20 Diving 1 1
151 Richard Mayo Male 30 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
152 Harold McCallister Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
153 Joe McCluskey Male 21 Athletics 1 1
154 Dave McMullin Male 24 Hockey 1 1
155 Alvin Moore Male 40 Equestrianism 1 1
156 Leonard O'Brien Male 28 Hockey 1 1
157 Wally O'Connor Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
158 Marion Roper Female 21 Diving 1 1
159 Lou Salica Male 19 Boxing 1 1
160 Albert Schwartz Male 24 Swimming 1 1
161 Charles Sheaffer Male 27 Hockey 1 1
162 Curtis Shears Male 31 Fencing 1 1
163 Richard Steere Male 23 Fencing 1 1
164 Cal Strong Male 24 Water Polo 1 1
165 Morgan Taylor Male 29 Athletics 1 1
166 Tony Terlazzo Male 21 Weightlifting 1 1
167 Herb Wildman Male 19 Water Polo 1 1
168 Fred Wolters Male 28 Hockey 1 1
169 Pete Zaremba Male 23 Athletics 1 1
170 Wayman Adams Male 48 Art Competitions
171 Harold Ade Male 20 Cycling
172 Russell Allen Male 19 Cycling
173 Robert Andrews Male 75 Art Competitions
174 John Taylor Arms Male 45 Art Competitions
175 Richard Bachtell Male 25 Weightlifting
176 Ernest Hamlin Baker Male 43 Art Competitions
177 Hugo Ballin Male 53 Art Competitions
178 Dick Barber Male 22 Athletics
179 Lee Bartlett Male 25 Athletics
180 Beata Beach Female 21 Art Competitions
181 Reynolds Beal Male 65 Art Competitions
182 George Bellows Male 49 Art Competitions
183 Frank Benson Male 70 Art Competitions
184 Red Berti Male 23 Cycling
185 Johanna Beyer Female 44 Art Competitions
186 Maurice Biscoe Male Art Competitions
187 Isabel Bishop Female 30 Art Competitions
188 Richard Bishop Male 21 Gymnastics
189 Richard Bishop Male 45 Art Competitions
190 Boris Blai Male 43 Art Competitions
191 Julius Bloch Male 44 Art Competitions
192 Acee Blue Eagle Male 24 Art Competitions
193 Edward Borein Male 59 Art Competitions
194 Sid Bowman Male 25 Athletics
195 Marian Brackenridge Female 29 Art Competitions
196 William Bradford Male 36 Equestrianism
197 Brookner Brady Male 27 Modern Pentathlon
198 John Branner Male 45 Art Competitions
199 Benjamin Brown Male 67 Art Competitions
200 Margaret Fitzhugh Browne Female 48 Art Competitions
201 Peter Bruder Male 24 Fencing
202 Avery Brundage Male 44 Art Competitions
203 Ella Buchanan Female 63 Art Competitions
204 Johan Bull Male 38 Art Competitions
205 Roger Noble Burnham Male 55 Art Competitions
206 William Byrne Male 26 Art Competitions
207 Jane Cadwell Female 17 Swimming
208 Thomas Carr Male 26 Shooting
209 Gordon Chalmers Male 21 Swimming
210 Tolles Chamberlin Male 59 Art Competitions
211 Francis Chapin Male 33 Art Competitions
212 James Chapin Male 45 Art Competitions
213 Buster Charles Male 24 Athletics
214 Bill Chisholm Male 23 Athletics
215 Ken Churchill Male 21 Athletics
216 Eugene Clark Male 26 Rowing
217 Roland Clark Male 58 Art Competitions
218 Thomas Clark Male 26 Rowing
219 Melvin Clodfelter Male 28 Wrestling
220 Edwin Everett Codman Male 55 Art Competitions
221 Clyde Coffman Male 21 Athletics
222 Norman Cohn-Armitage Male 25 Fencing
223 Glenn Coleman Male 45 Art Competitions
224 Eben Comins Male 57 Art Competitions
225 Frank Connell Male 22 Cycling
226 Frank Connor Male 23 Athletics
227 Harold Corbin Male 25 Fencing
228 Irving Couse Male Art Competitions
229 George Couvreur Male Art Competitions
230 Berton Crandall Male 49 Art Competitions
231 Leonard Craske Male 51 Art Competitions
232 Ernie Crosbie Male 22 Athletics
233 Frank Crowley Male 23 Athletics
234 Glenn Cunningham Male 22 Athletics
235 Lewis Daniel Male 30 Art Competitions
236 Randall Davey Male 45 Art Competitions
237 Glen Dawson Male 25 Athletics
238 Dan Dean Male 23 Athletics
239 Giovanni Del Colle Male Art Competitions
240 Hunt Diederich Male 48 Art Competitions
241 Graham Douglas Male 53 Art Competitions
242 Charles Drueding Male 19 Rowing
243 John Dunn Male Art Competitions
244 Herbert Dunton Male 53 Art Competitions
245 Thomas Eakins Male 88 Art Competitions
246 Richard Earle Male Art Competitions
247 Kerr Eby Male 42 Art Competitions
248 Lorraine Eckardt Female 17 Art Competitions
249 Charles Edson Male Art Competitions
250 Francis English Male 22 Rowing
251 Wharton Esherick Male 45 Art Competitions
252 Ralph Faulkner Male 41 Fencing
253 Beatrice Fenton Female 45 Art Competitions
254 Ernest Fiene Male 37 Art Competitions
255 Ralph Flanagan Male 13 Swimming
256 Vaughn Flannery Male 33 Art Competitions
257 Charles Fletcher Male Art Competitions
258 Norene Forbes Female 18 Swimming
259 Mabel Fossler Female Art Competitions
260 Gerald Foster Male 31 Art Competitions
261 Basil Francis Male 17 Swimming
262 Laura Gardin Fraser Female 42 Art Competitions
263 Arthur Freedlander Male 55 Art Competitions
264 William Frenaye Male Art Competitions
265 Arnold Friedman Male Art Competitions
266 Harriet Frishmuth Female 51 Art Competitions
267 Sol Furth Male 25 Athletics
268 Merrell Gage Male 39 Art Competitions
269 Sears Gallagher Male Art Competitions
270 J. B. Gaskell Male Art Competitions
271 Eddie Genung Male 24 Athletics
272 K. George Male Art Competitions
273 George Gibbs Male 62 Art Competitions
274 James Gilhula Male 20 Swimming
275 Nan Gindele Female 21 Athletics
276 Duncan Gleason Male 50 Art Competitions
277 Marcel Gleyre Male 22 Gymnastics
278 Anne Goldthwaite Female 63 Art Competitions
279 Bill Good Male 22 Weightlifting
280 James Gordon Male 23 Athletics
281 Ann Govednik Female 16 Swimming
282 Bill Graber Male 21 Athletics
283 Nelson Gray Male 21 Athletics
284 Lou Gregory Male 30 Athletics
285 Chaim Gross Male 30 Art Competitions
286 Harry Grossmiller Male 22 Rowing
287 Charles Paul Gruppe Male 71 Art Competitions
288 Muriel Guggolz Female 28 Fencing
289 Gavin Hadden Male 43 Art Competitions
290 Lilian Westcott Hale Female 50 Art Competitions
291 Philip Hale Male 67 Art Competitions
292 Norwood Hallowell Male 22 Athletics
293 Carl Hallsthammar Male 38 Art Competitions
294 Walker Hancock Male 31 Art Competitions
295 Armin Hansen Male 45 Art Competitions
296 William Harding Male 21 Shooting
297 Ethel Harrington Female 25 Athletics
298 Pop Hart Male 64 Art Competitions
299 William Hays Male 60 Art Competitions
300 Joe Healey Male 22 Athletics
301 Louis Hechenbleikner Male 38 Art Competitions
302 Jimmy Henigan Male 40 Athletics
303 Henry Hering Male 58 Art Competitions
304 Jessie Herron Female 31 Art Competitions
305 Robert Hess Male 21 Wrestling
306 George Hill Male 33 Art Competitions
307 Polly Hill Female 32 Art Competitions
308 Johnny Hines Male 20 Boxing
309 Harry Hinkel Male 28 Athletics
310 Peg Hoffman Female 21 Swimming
311 Holabird & Roche Male Art Competitions
312 Winslow Homer Male 96 Art Competitions
313 Edith Horle Female 35 Art Competitions
314 Chuck Hornbostel Male 20 Athletics
315 Edwin Howard Male Art Competitions
316 Felicie Howell Female 34 Art Competitions
317 John Huffman Male 27 Fencing
318 Gerardo Iasilli Male Art Competitions
319 Frank Ingels Male 66 Art Competitions
320 Kathleen Ingels Female 50 Art Competitions
321 Buck Ingham Male 21 Cycling
322 George Jacobs Male Art Competitions
323 Margaret Jenkins Female 29 Athletics
324 Joseph Jessop Male 34 Sailing
325 Paul Jessup Male 23 Athletics
326 Frank Jirouch Male 54 Art Competitions
327 John Johansen Male 55 Art Competitions
328 Corny Johnson Male 18 Athletics
329 Edgar Johnson Male 26 Rowing
330 Jones Male Art Competitions
331 Charles Keck Male 56 Art Competitions
332 Jack Keller Male 20 Athletics
333 Robert Kerber Male 19 Swimming
334 Julio Kilenyi Male 47 Art Competitions
335 Nana King Female Art Competitions
336 Charles Klauder Male 60 Art Competitions
337 John Koopman Male 53 Art Competitions
338 Stanley Kratkowski Male 19 Weightlifting
339 Alexander Kruse Male 44 Art Competitions
340 Yasuo Kuniyoshi Male 41 Art Competitions
341 Richard Lahey Male 39 Art Competitions
342 Joseph Lang Male 21 Boxing
343 Jens Larson Male 40 Art Competitions
344 Kathryn Leighton Female 56 Art Competitions
345 Hayley Lever Male 56 Art Competitions
346 Jessica Lewis Female Art Competitions
347 Marjorie Lewis Female Art Competitions
348 Mortimer Lichtenauer Male 56 Art Competitions
349 Pearl Lindsey Female Art Competitions
350 Henry Lion Male 31 Art Competitions
351 William Littlefield Male 29 Art Competitions
352 Marion Lloyd Female 26 Fencing
353 Dorothy Locke Female 20 Fencing
354 Theodore Lorber Male 25 Fencing
355 Otto Luedeke Male 16 Cycling
356 George Luks Male 65 Art Competitions
357 Charles Lyon Male 17 Sailing
358 John MacGilchrist Male 39 Art Competitions
359 Thomas Mack, Jr. Male 18 Rowing
360 Jean MacLane Female 53 Art Competitions
361 Hermon Atkins MacNeil Male 66 Art Competitions
362 Jay Maddox Male Art Competitions
363 Edith Magonigle Female 55 Art Competitions
364 Bernard Mammes Male 20 Cycling
365 Albert Manger Male 33 Weightlifting
366 Clayton Mansfield Male 26 Modern Pentathlon
367 Paul Manship Male 46 Art Competitions
368 Reginald Marsh Male 34 Art Competitions
369 Edward Marshall Male 23 Rowing
370 Elizabeth Mason Female Art Competitions
371 George Mattson Male 23 Rowing
372 Edward McCartan Male 52 Art Competitions
373 John McCosker Male 21 Rowing
374 Grant McDougall Male 21 Athletics
375 William McNulty Male 48 Art Competitions
376 Joan McSheehy Female 19 Swimming
377 Gari Melchers Male 71 Art Competitions
378 Merecki Male Art Competitions
379 Malcolm Metcalf Male 21 Athletics
380 Whitey Michelsen Male 38 Athletics
381 Johnny Miler Male 21 Boxing
382 Yvonne Modrakowska Female Art Competitions
383 Edwin Moles Male 23 Swimming
384 F. Morgenstern Male Art Competitions
385 Nickolas Muray Male 40 Fencing
386 Grace Nelson Female Art Competitions
387 Richard Neutra Male 40 Art Competitions
388 James Newell Male 32 Art Competitions
389 Hugo Nicholson Male Art Competitions
390 Charles Niehaus Male 77 Art Competitions
391 Louise Nimmo Female 33 Art Competitions
392 Pierre Nuyttens Male 54 Art Competitions
393 Henry O'Brien, Jr. Male 22 Cycling
394 Hans Oldag Male 31 Athletics
395 Ormsbee Male Art Competitions
396 Tom Ottey Male 22 Athletics
397 Alfredo Pacheco Male Art Competitions
398 Donald Parkinson Male 36 Art Competitions
399 John Parkinson Male 70 Art Competitions
400 John Paulsen Male 18 Swimming
401 Ruth Peabody Female 39 Art Competitions
402 Guy Pené Du Bois Male 48 Art Competitions
403 Eino Pentti Male 25 Athletics
404 Marjorie Phillips Female 37 Art Competitions
405 Thomas Pierie Male 25 Rowing
406 Alfred Poor Male 33 Art Competitions
407 Henry Poore Male 73 Art Competitions
408 Achille Porcasi Male Art Competitions
409 Walter Pritchard Male 22 Athletics
410 Earl Purdy Male Art Competitions
411 Brenda Putnam Female 42 Art Competitions
412 Paul Rekers Male 23 Athletics
413 John Rich Male 56 Art Competitions
414 Charles Ridgway Male 54 Art Competitions
415 Luther Roberts Male 30 Shooting
416 Robert Rogers Male Art Competitions
417 Rolland Romero Male 17 Athletics
418 John Root Male 45 Art Competitions
419 Verena Ruegg Female Art Competitions
420 Gloria Russell Female 20 Athletics
421 Simone Schaller Female 19 Athletics
422 Hugo Scherzer Male 46 Art Competitions
423 William Schulhoff Male 34 Art Competitions
424 Philip Sears Male 64 Art Competitions
425 Charles Sheeler Male 49 Art Competitions
426 Edward Shumaker Male 36 Shooting
427 Harold Shurtleff Male Art Competitions
428 Amory Simmons Male Art Competitions
429 John Sinibaldi Male 18 Cycling
430 Karl Skoog Male Art Competitions
431 Howard Smith Male 46 Art Competitions
432 Howard E. Smith Male 47 Art Competitions
433 Yngve Soderberg Male 35 Art Competitions
434 Walt Speck Male 35 Art Competitions
435 Eugene Speicher Male 49 Art Competitions
436 George Spitz Male 20 Athletics
437 Carl Sprinchorn Male 45 Art Competitions
438 Abastenia St. Leger Eberle Female 54 Art Competitions
439 Rom Stanifer Male 28 Shooting
440 Jack Sterrett Male Art Competitions
441 Gordon Stevenson Male 40 Art Competitions
442 Arnie Sundberg Male 26 Weightlifting
443 Elise Swanson Female Art Competitions
444 Grace Talbot Female 30 Art Competitions
445 Dudley Talcott Male 33 Art Competitions
446 Edmund Tarbell Male 70 Art Competitions
447 Sam Termine Male 21 Weightlifting
448 Eddie Testa Male 21 Cycling
449 Frank Testa Male 28 Cycling
450 Samuel Theobald Male 59 Art Competitions
451 Bobby Thomas Male 19 Cycling
452 Raymond Thompson Male 21 Swimming
453 Rodney Thomson Male 53 Art Competitions
454 Ernest Tippin Male 42 Shooting
455 Alexander Tiranoff Male Art Competitions
456 Herman Trunk Male 37 Art Competitions
457 Howard Turbyfill Male 19 Weightlifting
458 Ned Turner Male 19 Athletics
459 Harold Van Buskirk Male 38 Fencing
460 Sybilla Mittell Weber Female 40 Art Competitions
461 Mary Wesselhoeft Female 59 Art Competitions
462 Levon West Male 32 Art Competitions
463 Hughlette Wheeler Male 31 Art Competitions
464 Warren Wheelock Male Art Competitions
465 Whitmore Male Art Competitions
466 Frederick Wight Male 30 Art Competitions
467 Elizabeth Wilde Female 18 Athletics
468 Helen Wills Female 26 Art Competitions
469 Arnold Wiltz Male 43 Art Competitions
470 John W. Wofford Male 34 Equestrianism
471 Charles Morris Young Male 62 Art Competitions
472 Wally Zagurski Male 21 Weightlifting
473 Dan Zehr Male 16 Swimming
474 William Zorach Male 45 Art Competitions

Sports