You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > United States > 1904 St. Louis Summer Games > Gymnastics

United States Gymnastics at the 1904 St. Louis Summer Games

USA United States at the 1904 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Host City: St. Louis, United States
Date Started: July 1, 1904
Date Finished: July 2, 1904

Events for United States: 12
Participants for United States: 110 (110 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: George Mastrovich (18 years, 128 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Charles Sorum (37 years, 112 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): George Eyser and Anton Heida (6 medals)

Go to the Gymnastics at the 1904 St. Louis Summer Games page

Men's Individual All-Around

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
John Bissinger 25 Men's Individual All-Around 8
William Merz 26 Men's Individual All-Around 10
Philip Kassel 27 Men's Individual All-Around 11
Theodore Gross 24 Men's Individual All-Around 12
Otto Boehnke Men's Individual All-Around 14
William Andelfinger 23 Men's Individual All-Around 15
George Stapf 28 Men's Individual All-Around 16
Charles Umbs 28 Men's Individual All-Around 17
Anton Heida 25 Men's Individual All-Around 18
Andreas Kempf Men's Individual All-Around 20
George Mayer Men's Individual All-Around 21
Fred Schwind 23 Men's Individual All-Around 22
Andrew Neu 31 Men's Individual All-Around 23
John Duha 29 Men's Individual All-Around 24
Reinhard Wagner 27 Men's Individual All-Around 25
Lorenz Spann 27 Men's Individual All-Around 26
Emil Rothe 20 Men's Individual All-Around 27
Ragnar Berg Men's Individual All-Around 28
Robert Herrmann Men's Individual All-Around 29
Emil Beyer 27 Men's Individual All-Around 30
Max Hess 26 Men's Individual All-Around 31
Edward Siegler 22 Men's Individual All-Around 32
Harry Hansen Men's Individual All-Around 33
Max Wolf Men's Individual All-Around 34
Frank Schicke Men's Individual All-Around 35
John Dellert 19 Men's Individual All-Around 36
Charles Sorum 37 Men's Individual All-Around 37
William Horschke 24 Men's Individual All-Around 38
Oliver Olsen Men's Individual All-Around 39
Rudolf Krupitzer 25 Men's Individual All-Around 40
Gustav Mueller Men's Individual All-Around 41
Emil Schwegler 25 Men's Individual All-Around 42
Henry Koeder Men's Individual All-Around 43
Louis Kniep 28 Men's Individual All-Around 44
William Traband Men's Individual All-Around 45
Leander Keim 25 Men's Individual All-Around 46
Ernst Reckeweg 31 Men's Individual All-Around 47
Charles Krause Men's Individual All-Around 48
Ed Hennig 24 Men's Individual All-Around 50
Philip Schuster 21 Men's Individual All-Around 51
John Grieb 24 Men's Individual All-Around 52
P. Gussmann Men's Individual All-Around 53
G. Hermerrling Men's Individual All-Around 54
William Tritschler 30 Men's Individual All-Around 55
Julian Schmitz 22 Men's Individual All-Around 57
Otto Niemand 19 Men's Individual All-Around 58
Robert Maysack 31 Men's Individual All-Around 59
Emil Voigt 24 Men's Individual All-Around 60
Anthony Jahnke 24 Men's Individual All-Around 61
Phillip Sonntag Men's Individual All-Around 62
Oluf Landnes 30 Men's Individual All-Around 63
George Aschenbrener Men's Individual All-Around 64
John Wolf Men's Individual All-Around 65
Edward Tritschler 19 Men's Individual All-Around 66
Max Emmerich 25 Men's Individual All-Around 67
Harry Prinzler 21 Men's Individual All-Around 68
Frank Raad Men's Individual All-Around 69
Louis Hunger Men's Individual All-Around 70
George Eyser 33 Men's Individual All-Around 71
William Berwald 29 Men's Individual All-Around 72
George Mastrovich 18 Men's Individual All-Around 73T
Martin Ludwig Men's Individual All-Around 73T
M. Bascher Men's Individual All-Around 75
Henry Kraft Men's Individual All-Around 76
Willard Schrader 21 Men's Individual All-Around 77
James Dwyer Men's Individual All-Around 78
George Schroeder Men's Individual All-Around 79
Robert Reynolds Men's Individual All-Around 80
Harry Warnken 19 Men's Individual All-Around 81
Bergin Nilsen Men's Individual All-Around 82
John Laichinger 20 Men's Individual All-Around 83
Rudy Schrader 29 Men's Individual All-Around 84
Michael Lang 28 Men's Individual All-Around 85
Charles Dellert 22 Men's Individual All-Around 86
Alvin Kritschmann Men's Individual All-Around 87
Richard Tritschler 20 Men's Individual All-Around 88
Art Rosenkampff 19 Men's Individual All-Around 89
Clarence Kiddington Men's Individual All-Around 90
Henry Weyland 30 Men's Individual All-Around 91
Ben Chimberoff 29 Men's Individual All-Around 92
K. Woerner Men's Individual All-Around 93
K. Roedek Men's Individual All-Around 94
M. Barry Men's Individual All-Around 95
P. Ritter Men's Individual All-Around 96
Otto Feyder 26 Men's Individual All-Around 97
Bernard Berg Men's Individual All-Around 98
Max Thomas 30 Men's Individual All-Around 99
M. Fischer Men's Individual All-Around 100
Charles Schwartz Men's Individual All-Around 101
Wilhelm Zabel Men's Individual All-Around 102
Louis Rathke Men's Individual All-Around 103
L. Guerner Men's Individual All-Around 104
William Herzog Men's Individual All-Around 105
August Placke Men's Individual All-Around 106
Otto Roissner Men's Individual All-Around 107
Paul Stendel 24 Men's Individual All-Around 108
Arthur Sundbye 24 Men's Individual All-Around 109
Christian Sperl Men's Individual All-Around 110
William Kruppinger Men's Individual All-Around 111
John Wassow Men's Individual All-Around 112
Walter Real Men's Individual All-Around 113
John Messel Men's Individual All-Around 114
Otto Thomsen 20 Men's Individual All-Around 115
Edward Pueschell Men's Individual All-Around 116
Otto Knerr 21 Men's Individual All-Around 117
William Friedrich Men's Individual All-Around 118
Theodore Studier 22 Men's Individual All-Around 119

Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Max Emmerich 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 1 Gold
John Grieb 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 2 Silver
William Merz 26 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 3 Bronze
George Mayer Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 4
John Bissinger 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 5
Philip Kassel 27 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 6
Fred Schwind 23 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 7T
Otto Niemand 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 10T
Max Hess 26 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 10T
Edward Siegler 22 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 12
John Laichinger 20 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 13
Otto Boehnke Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 14T
George Stapf 28 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 14T
Andrew Neu 31 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 16
Robert Reynolds Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 17T
Frank Schicke Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 17T
Ernst Reckeweg 31 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 19
Otto Steffen 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 20
Reinhard Wagner 27 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 22T
Ragnar Berg Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 22T
Lorenz Spann 27 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 22T
Theodore Gross 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 25T
Leander Keim 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 25T
Robert Herrmann Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 25T
Oluf Landnes 30 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 28T
Willard Schrader 21 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 30T
William Berwald 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 30T
Henry Koeder Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 33
Max Thomas 30 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 34T
John Duha 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 36T
Ed Hennig 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 36T
Clarence Kiddington Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 36T
Emil Beyer 27 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 36T
Harry Prinzler 21 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 40T
Anthony Jahnke 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 40T
Oliver Olsen Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 40T
Phillip Sonntag Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 43
Louis Hunger Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 44T
Louis Kniep 28 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 44T
Charles Umbs 28 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 47T
John Wolf Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 47T
John Wassow Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 49T
Rudolf Krupitzer 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 49T
George Aschenbrener Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 49T
George Schroeder Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 52T
Emil Rothe 20 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 52T
Otto Feyder 26 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 54
Philip Schuster 21 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 55T
Harry Warnken 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 55T
Louis Rathke Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 55T
William Tritschler 30 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 59T
Anton Heida 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 59T
Harry Hansen Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 62
Max Wolf Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 63
William Andelfinger 23 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 64T
Charles Krause Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 64T
Bergin Nilsen Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 67
James Dwyer Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 68T
William Traband Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 68T
Robert Maysack 31 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 70
George Mastrovich 18 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 71
Charles Sorum 37 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 72
Bernard Berg Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 73
John Dellert 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 74
Otto Thomsen 20 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 75T
Andreas Kempf Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 75T
Edward Tritschler 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 77T
Ben Chimberoff 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 79T
Henry Kraft Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 79T
L. Guerner Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 81
P. Gussmann Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 82
Michael Lang 28 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 83
P. Ritter Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 84
Emil Voigt 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 85T
Henry Weyland 30 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 85T
Richard Tritschler 20 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 85T
Otto Knerr 21 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 88
Gustav Mueller Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 89T
Otto Roissner Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 89T
William Horschke 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 91
Wilhelm Zabel Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 92T
Frank Raad Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 92T
M. Bascher Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 94
Rudy Schrader 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 95T
Christian Sperl Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 95T
August Placke Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 95T
Emil Schwegler 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 95T
William Kruppinger Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 95T
M. Fischer Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 100T
Julian Schmitz 22 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 100T
Art Rosenkampff 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 102T
William Herzog Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 102T
G. Hermerrling Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 104T
Paul Stendel 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 104T
Martin Ludwig Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 106
Charles Dellert 22 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 107
Walter Real Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 108T
Arthur Sundbye 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 108T
John Messel Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 108T
M. Barry Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 111
K. Woerner Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 112
Edward Pueschell Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 113
Charles Schwartz Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 114
K. Roedek Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 115
Alvin Kritschmann Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 116
William Friedrich Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 117
George Eyser 33 Men's Individual All-Around, Field Sports 118

Men's Individual All-Around, 4 Events

Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Otto Steffen 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 6
William Andelfinger 23 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 7
Andreas Kempf Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 8
George Eyser 33 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 10
Anton Heida 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 12
John Bissinger 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 14
Charles Umbs 28 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 15
Theodore Gross 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 16
Otto Boehnke Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 18
Philip Kassel 27 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 19
William Horschke 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 20
Emil Schwegler 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 21
John Duha 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 22
George Stapf 28 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 23
William Merz 26 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 24
Gustav Mueller Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 25
Emil Rothe 20 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 26
Harry Hansen Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 27
G. Hermerrling Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 28
Reinhard Wagner 27 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 29
John Dellert 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 30
Charles Sorum 37 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 31
Julian Schmitz 22 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 32
Max Wolf Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 33
Emil Beyer 27 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 34
Robert Herrmann Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 35
Lorenz Spann 27 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 36
Fred Schwind 23 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 37
Ragnar Berg Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 38
George Mayer Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 39
Andrew Neu 31 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 40
William Traband Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 41
Emil Voigt 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 42
P. Gussmann Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 43
Rudolf Krupitzer 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 44
Charles Krause Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 45
Martin Ludwig Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 46
Frank Raad Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 48
Oliver Olsen Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 49
Max Hess 26 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 50
Louis Kniep 28 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 52
Edward Siegler 22 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 53
Philip Schuster 21 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 54
Robert Maysack 31 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 55
M. Bascher Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 56
Alvin Kritschmann Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 57
Henry Koeder Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 58
Ed Hennig 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 59
Leander Keim 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 60
William Tritschler 30 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 61
Edward Tritschler 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 62
Frank Schicke Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 63
Charles Dellert 22 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 64
Henry Kraft Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 65
K. Roedek Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 66
Ernst Reckeweg 31 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 67
Rudy Schrader 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 68
George Aschenbrener Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 69T
K. Woerner Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 69T
George Mastrovich 18 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 71T
John Wolf Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 71T
Phillip Sonntag Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 73
Anthony Jahnke 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 74
M. Barry Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 75
Art Rosenkampff 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 76
James Dwyer Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 77
Michael Lang 28 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 78T
Oluf Landnes 30 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 78T
Harry Prinzler 21 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 80
Richard Tritschler 20 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 81
Louis Hunger Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 82
Charles Schwartz Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 83
Otto Niemand 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 84
Bergin Nilsen Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 85
Henry Weyland 30 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 86
George Schroeder Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 87
Harry Warnken 19 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 88
William Berwald 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 89
John Grieb 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 90
Willard Schrader 21 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 91
Ben Chimberoff 29 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 92
P. Ritter Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 93
M. Fischer Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 94
Wilhelm Zabel Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 95
William Herzog Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 96
Bernard Berg Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 97
August Placke Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 98
Arthur Sundbye 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 99
Max Emmerich 25 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 100
Paul Stendel 24 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 101
Robert Reynolds Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 102
John Laichinger 20 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 103
Walter Real Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 104
Otto Roissner Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 105
William Friedrich Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 106
Otto Feyder 26 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 107
Clarence Kiddington Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 108
John Messel Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 109
L. Guerner Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 110
Christian Sperl Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 111
William Kruppinger Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 112
Edward Pueschell Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 113
Louis Rathke Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 114
Otto Knerr 21 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 115
Max Thomas 30 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 116
Otto Thomsen 20 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 117
John Wassow Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 118
Theodore Studier 22 Men's Individual All-Around, Apparatus Work 119

Men's Team All-Around

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
John Grieb 24 Men's Team All-Around 1 Gold
Anton Heida 25 Men's Team All-Around 1 Gold
Max Hess 26 Men's Team All-Around 1 Gold
Philip Kassel 27 Men's Team All-Around 1 Gold
Ernst Reckeweg 31 Men's Team All-Around 1 Gold
Emil Beyer 27 Men's Team All-Around 2 Silver
John Bissinger 25 Men's Team All-Around 2 Silver
Art Rosenkampff 19 Men's Team All-Around 2 Silver
Julian Schmitz 22 Men's Team All-Around 2 Silver
Otto Steffen 29 Men's Team All-Around 2 Silver
Max Wolf Men's Team All-Around 2 Silver
John Duha 29 Men's Team All-Around 3 Bronze
Charles Krause Men's Team All-Around 3 Bronze
George Mayer Men's Team All-Around 3 Bronze
Robert Maysack 31 Men's Team All-Around 3 Bronze
Philip Schuster 21 Men's Team All-Around 3 Bronze
Edward Siegler 22 Men's Team All-Around 3 Bronze
John Dellert 19 Men's Team All-Around 4
George Eyser 33 Men's Team All-Around 4
William Merz 26 Men's Team All-Around 4
Henry Weyland 30 Men's Team All-Around 4
George Stapf 28 Men's Team All-Around 4
Emil Voigt 24 Men's Team All-Around 4
John Laichinger 20 Men's Team All-Around 5
Andrew Neu 31 Men's Team All-Around 5
William Tritschler 30 Men's Team All-Around 5
Edward Tritschler 19 Men's Team All-Around 5
Charles Umbs 28 Men's Team All-Around 5
Ragnar Berg Men's Team All-Around 6
Harry Hansen Men's Team All-Around 6
Oluf Landnes 30 Men's Team All-Around 6
Bergin Nilsen Men's Team All-Around 6
Oliver Olsen Men's Team All-Around 6
Charles Sorum 37 Men's Team All-Around 6
James Dwyer Men's Team All-Around 7
Theodore Gross 24 Men's Team All-Around 7
Henry Koeder Men's Team All-Around 7
Henry Kraft Men's Team All-Around 7
Rudy Schrader 29 Men's Team All-Around 7
Bernard Berg Men's Team All-Around 8
Leander Keim 25 Men's Team All-Around 8
Otto Niemand 19 Men's Team All-Around 8
Phillip Sonntag Men's Team All-Around 8
Reinhard Wagner 27 Men's Team All-Around 8
Harry Warnken 19 Men's Team All-Around 8
George Aschenbrener Men's Team All-Around 9
Otto Feyder 26 Men's Team All-Around 9
William Horschke 24 Men's Team All-Around 9
Walter Real Men's Team All-Around 9
Emil Rothe 20 Men's Team All-Around 9
Frank Schicke Men's Team All-Around 9
M. Bascher Men's Team All-Around 10
M. Fischer Men's Team All-Around 10
P. Gussmann Men's Team All-Around 10
G. Hermerrling Men's Team All-Around 10
P. Ritter Men's Team All-Around 10
K. Roedek Men's Team All-Around 10
Robert Herrmann Men's Team All-Around 11
Louis Hunger Men's Team All-Around 11
August Placke Men's Team All-Around 11
Louis Rathke Men's Team All-Around 11
Christian Sperl Men's Team All-Around 11
John Wassow Men's Team All-Around 11
William Friedrich Men's Team All-Around 12
Clarence Kiddington Men's Team All-Around 12
Alvin Kritschmann Men's Team All-Around 12
John Messel Men's Team All-Around 12
Robert Reynolds Men's Team All-Around 12
Otto Roissner Men's Team All-Around 12
William Berwald 29 Men's Team All-Around 13
Ed Hennig 24 Men's Team All-Around 13
Rudolf Krupitzer 25 Men's Team All-Around 13
Michael Lang 28 Men's Team All-Around 13
Paul Stendel 24 Men's Team All-Around 13
Theodore Studier 22 Men's Team All-Around 13

Men's Horse Vault

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anton Heida 25 Men's Horse Vault 1T Gold
George Eyser 33 Men's Horse Vault 1T Gold
William Merz 26 Men's Horse Vault 3 Bronze

Men's Parallel Bars

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
George Eyser 33 Men's Parallel Bars 1 Gold
Anton Heida 25 Men's Parallel Bars 2 Silver
John Duha 29 Men's Parallel Bars 3 Bronze

Men's Horizontal Bar

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anton Heida 25 Men's Horizontal Bar 1T Gold
Ed Hennig 24 Men's Horizontal Bar 1T Gold
George Eyser 33 Men's Horizontal Bar 3 Bronze

Men's Rings

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Herman Glass 23 Men's Rings 1 Gold
William Merz 26 Men's Rings 2 Silver
Emil Voigt 24 Men's Rings 3 Bronze

Men's Rope Climbing

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
George Eyser 33 Men's Rope Climbing 1 Gold
Charles Krause Men's Rope Climbing 2 Silver
Emil Voigt 24 Men's Rope Climbing 3 Bronze

Men's Club Swinging

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Ed Hennig 24 Men's Club Swinging 1 Gold
Emil Voigt 24 Men's Club Swinging 2 Silver
Ralph Wilson 24 Men's Club Swinging 3 Bronze

Men's Side Horse

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anton Heida 25 Men's Side Horse 1 Gold
George Eyser 33 Men's Side Horse 2 Silver
William Merz 26 Men's Side Horse 3 Bronze

Sports