You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > United States > 1904 St. Louis Summer Games

United States at the 1904 St. Louis Summer Games

USA United States: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: St. Louis, United States (July 1, 1904 to November 23, 1904)
Opening Ceremony: May 14, 1904

Events for United States: 95 in 18 sports
Participants for United States: 526 (520 men and 6 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: George Passmore (14 years, 312 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Thomas Scott (71 years, 260 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): 3 athletes with 6 medals

Go to the 1904 St. Louis Summer Games page

526 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Anton Heida Male 25 Gymnastics 5 1 6
2 George Eyser Male 33 Gymnastics 3 2 1 6
3 Burton Downing Male 19 Cycling 2 3 1 6
4 Marcus Hurley Male 20 Cycling 4 1 5
5 Charlie Daniels Male 19 Swimming 3 1 1 5
6 Albertson Van Zo Post Male 37 Fencing 2 1 2 5
7 William Merz Male 26 Gymnastics 1 4 5
8 Jim Lightbody Male 22 Athletics 3 1 4
9 Teddy Billington Male 21 Cycling 1 3 4
10 Ray Ewry Male 30 Athletics 3 3
11 Archie Hahn Male 23 Athletics 3 3
12 Harry Hillman Male 22 Athletics 3 3
13 Lida Howell Female 44 Archery 3 3
14 Phil Bryant Male 26 Archery 2 1 3
15 Budd Goodwin Male 20 Swimming, Water Polo 2 1 3
16 Robert Williams Male 63 Archery 1 2 3
17 Ralph Rose Male 20 Athletics 1 1 1 3
18 Arthur Newton Male 21 Athletics 1 2 3
19 Eliza Pollock Female 63 Archery 1 2 3
20 Will Thompson Male 56 Archery 1 2 3
21 Charles Tatham Male 49 Fencing 2 1 3
22 Bill Hogenson Male 19 Athletics 1 2 3
23 Emil Voigt Male 24 Gymnastics 1 2 3
24 Lou Handley Male 30 Swimming, Water Polo 2 2
25 Ed Hennig Male 24 Gymnastics 2 2
26 Oliver Kirk Male 20 Boxing 2 2
27 Meyer Prinstein Male 25 Athletics 2 2
28 Joe Ruddy Male 25 Swimming, Water Polo 2 2
29 Beals Wright Male 24 Tennis 2 2
30 Chandler Egan Male 19 Golf 1 1 2
31 George Finnegan Male Boxing 1 1 2
32 John Flanagan Male 36 Athletics 1 1 2
33 John Grieb Male 24 Athletics, Gymnastics 1 1 2
34 Charles Mayer Male Boxing 1 1 2
35 John Mulcahy Male 27 Rowing 1 1 2
36 Oscar Osthoff Male 21 Weightlifting 1 1 2
37 Harry Spanjer Male 31 Boxing 1 1 2
38 Howard Valentine Male 22 Athletics 1 1 2
39 Bill Varley Male 23 Rowing 1 1 2
40 Edgar Leonard Male 23 Tennis 1 1 2
41 Nate Cartmell Male 21 Athletics 2 2
42 Emma Cooke Female 55 Archery 2 2
43 David Hammond Male 23 Swimming, Water Polo 2 2
44 Con King Male 23 Athletics 2 2
45 Robert LeRoy Male 19 Tennis 2 2
46 Bill Tuttle Male 22 Swimming, Water Polo 2 2
47 Bill Verner Male 21 Athletics 2 2
48 Frank Waller Male 20 Athletics 2 2
49 Arthur Andrews Male 27 Cycling 1 1 2
50 Alphonzo Bell Male 28 Tennis 1 1 2
51 William Grebe Male Fencing 1 1 2
52 Lacey Hearn Male 23 Athletics 1 1 2
53 Frank Kehoe Male Diving, Water Polo 1 1 2
54 Charles Krause Male Gymnastics 1 1 2
55 Scott Leary Male 22 Swimming 1 1 2
56 Joe Lydon Male 26 Boxing, Football 1 1 2
57 Burt McKinnie Male 25 Golf 1 1 2
58 Frank Newton Male 30 Golf 1 1 2
59 Joseph Stadler Male 24 Athletics 1 1 2
60 George Wiley Male 23 Cycling 1 1 2
61 John Duha Male 29 Gymnastics 2 2
62 Gwynne Evans Male 23 Swimming, Water Polo 2 2
63 Bill Orthwein Male 22 Swimming, Water Polo 2 2
64 George Poage Male 23 Athletics 2 2
65 Amedee Reyburn Male 25 Swimming, Water Polo 2 2
66 Robert Stangland Male 22 Athletics 2 2
67 Lou Abell Male 19 Rowing 1 1
68 Charles Armstrong Male 22 Rowing 1 1
69 Sam Berger Male 19 Boxing 1 1
70 Ben Bradshaw Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
71 David Bratton Male Swimming, Water Polo 1 1
72 Fred Cresser Male Rowing 1 1
73 Ned Cummins Male 17 Golf 1 1
74 Bob Curry Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
75 Joe Dempsey Male 28 Rowing 1 1
76 Billy Dickey Male 29 Swimming 1 1
77 George Dietz Male 24 Rowing 1 1
78 Charles Dvorak Male 25 Athletics 1 1
79 Ken Edwards Male 18 Golf 1 1
80 Walter Egan Male 23 Golf 1 1
81 Max Emmerich Male 25 Athletics, Gymnastics 1 1
82 Gus Erker Male 24 Rowing 1 1
83 John Exley, Jr. Male 37 Rowing 1 1
84 Robert Farnan Male 27 Rowing 1 1
85 Pat Flanagan Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
86 Jim Flanigan Male 25 Rowing 1 1
87 Herman Glass Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
88 Mike Gleason Male 27 Rowing 1 1
89 Frank Greer Male 25 Rowing 1 1
90 Max Hess Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
91 David Hesser Male Swimming, Water Polo 1 1
92 Tom Hicks Male 28 Athletics 1 1
93 Bob Hunter Male 17 Golf 1 1
94 Charles Jacobus Male 64 Roque 1 1
95 Sid Johnson Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
96 Sam Jones Male 24 Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1 1
97 Philip Kassel Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
98 Hunter Lott Male 24 Rowing 1 1
99 Conrad Magnusson Male 29 Tug-Of-War 1 1
100 Louis Maxson Male 48 Archery 1 1
101 George Mehnert Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
102 Nat Moore Male 20 Golf 1 1
103 David Munson Male 20 Athletics 1 1
104 Al Nasse Male 25 Rowing 1 1
105 Jack Niflot Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
106 Oscar Olson Male Tug-Of-War, Weightlifting 1 1
107 Mason Phelps Male 18 Golf 1 1
108 Paul Pilgrim Male 20 Athletics 1 1
109 Ernst Reckeweg Male 31 Gymnastics 1 1
110 Otto Roehm Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
111 Joe Ryan Male Rowing 1 1
112 Ned Sawyer Male 22 Golf 1 1
113 Frank Schell Male 19 Rowing 1 1
114 Charles Schlee Male 30 Cycling 1 1
115 Fred Schule Male 24 Athletics 1 1
116 Henry Seiling Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
117 George Sheldon Male 30 Diving 1 1
118 Martin Sheridan Male 23 Athletics 1 1
119 Clement Smoot Male 20 Golf 1 1
120 G. C. Spencer Male 63 Archery 1 1
121 James Steen Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
122 Arthur Stockhoff Male 24 Rowing 1 1
123 Leonie Taylor Female Archery 1 1
124 George Underwood Male 19 Athletics 1 1
125 George Van Cleaf Male Swimming, Water Polo 1 1
126 Warren Wood Male 17 Golf 1 1
127 Emily Woodruff Female 58 Archery 1 1
128 Al Young Male 26 Boxing 1 1
129 Edgar Adams Male 36 Swimming 1 1
130 Charles Aman Male 16 Rowing 1 1
131 Charles Bartliff Male 17 Football 1 1
132 Gustav Bauer Male 20 Wrestling 1 1
133 Rex Beach Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
134 Bill Beckman Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
135 Mike Begley Male 31 Rowing 1 1
136 Emil Beyer Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
137 John Bissinger Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
138 Max Braun Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
139 Warren Brittingham Male 17 Football 1 1
140 Oscar Brockmeyer Male 20 Football 1 1
141 Miles Burke Male 19 Boxing 1 1
142 John Cady Male 38 Golf 1 1
143 Frank Castleman Male 27 Athletics 1 1
144 William Clark Male Archery 1 1
145 Wesley Coe Male 25 Athletics 1 1
146 Alexander Cudmore Male 16 Football 1 1
147 John DeWitt Male 22 Athletics 1 1
148 J. W. Dowling Male Lacrosse 1 1
149 Samuel Duvall Male 68 Archery 1 1
150 Fred Engelhardt Male 25 Athletics 1 1
151 Martin Formanack Male 37 Rowing 1 1
152 Arthur Fox Male 25 Fencing 1 1
153 Dan Frank Male Athletics 1 1
154 W. R. Gibson Male Lacrosse 1 1
155 Oscar Goerke Male 21 Cycling 1 1
156 Hugo Goetz Male 19 Swimming 1 1
157 Patrick Grogan Male Lacrosse 1 1
158 Adam Gunn Male 31 Athletics 1 1
159 Frank Haller Male 21 Boxing 1 1
160 Sidney Hatch Male 20 Athletics 1 1
161 Charles Healy Male 20 Water Polo 1 1
162 John Hein Male 18 Wrestling 1 1
163 John Hoben Male Rowing 1 1
164 Charles Hubbard Male 54 Archery 1 1
165 Tom Hunter Male Lacrosse 1 1
166 Charles January Male 16 Football 1 1
167 John January Male 22 Football 1 1
168 Tom January Male 18 Football 1 1
169 Jim Juvenal Male 30 Rowing 1 1
170 Al Lambert Male 28 Golf 1 1
171 Ray Lawler Male 16 Football 1 1
172 John Maxwell Male 32 Golf 1 1
173 Ralph McKittrick Male 26 Golf, Tennis 1 1
174 Ted McLear Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
175 Joseph McLoughlin Male 25 Rowing 1 1
176 Louis Menges Male 15 Football 1 1
177 W. A. Murphy Male Lacrosse 1 1
178 William Scott O'Connor Male 40 Fencing 1 1
179 William Partridge Male Lacrosse 1 1
180 George Passmore Male 14 Lacrosse 1 1
181 William Passmore Male 21 Lacrosse 1 1
182 Harry Potter Male 22 Golf 1 1
183 Peter Ratican Male 17 Football 1 1
184 Gus Rodenberg Male 30 Tug-Of-War 1 1
185 Chuck Rose Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
186 Art Rosenkampff Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
187 W. J. Ross Male Lacrosse 1 1
188 LeRoy Samse Male 20 Athletics 1 1
189 Julian Schmitz Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
190 William Seiling Male 40 Tug-Of-War 1 1
191 Fred Semple Male 31 Golf, Tennis 1 1
192 Garrett Serviss Male Athletics 1 1
193 Thad Shideler Male 20 Athletics 1 1
194 Ben Spradley Male Boxing 1 1
195 Jerome Steever Male 24 Water Polo 1 1
196 Otto Steffen Male 29 Gymnastics 1 1
197 Art Stickney Male 25 Golf 1 1
198 Stu Stickney Male 27 Golf 1 1
199 Smith Streeter Male 59 Roque 1 1
200 Fred Suerig Male 26 Rowing 1 1
201 Jack Sullivan Male 33 Lacrosse 1 1
202 Edwin Swatek Male 19 Swimming, Water Polo 1 1
203 Rudolph Tesiny Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
204 Ray Thorne Male 17 Swimming 1 1
205 Fitzhugh Townsend Male Fencing 1 1
206 Orin Upshaw Male 29 Tug-Of-War 1 1
207 Russell Van Horn Male 18 Boxing 1 1
208 Albert Venn Male 36 Lacrosse 1 1
209 Gus Wester Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
210 Fred Winters Male Weightlifting 1 1
211 Max Wolf Male Gymnastics 1 1
212 Charles Woodruff Male 59 Archery 1 1
213 A. M. Woods Male Lacrosse 1 1
214 Lesley Ashburner Male 20 Athletics 1 1
215 John Biller Male 26 Athletics 1 1
216 Joseph Brady Male Football 1 1
217 Emil Breitkreutz Male 20 Athletics 1 1
218 Charles Brown Male 37 Roque 1 1
219 Wallace Bryant Male 40 Archery 1 1
220 Joe Buerger Male 33 Rowing 1 1
221 Doug Cadwallader Male 20 Golf 1 1
222 Lee Carleton Male 41 Golf 1 1
223 Charles Clapper Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
224 George Cooke Male 21 Football 1 1
225 Tom Cooke Male 18 Football 1 1
226 Cormic Cosgrove Male 38 Football 1 1
227 Cyrus Dallin Male 42 Archery 1 1
228 Edward Dierkes Male 18 Football 1 1
229 Martin Dooling Male 17 Football 1 1
230 Frank Dummerth Male 33 Rowing 1 1
231 Lawrence Feuerbach Male Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1 1
232 Harry Fraser Male 31 Golf 1 1
233 John Freitag Male 27 Rowing 1 1
234 Oscar Friede Male 22 Tug-Of-War 1 1
235 Frank Frost Male Football 1 1
236 Clarence Gamble Male 22 Tennis 1 1
237 Fred Gilmore Male 17 Boxing 1 1
238 Augustus Goessling Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
239 Herman Groman Male 21 Athletics 1 1
240 Charles Haberkorn Male 23 Tug-Of-War, Wrestling 1 1
241 Jam Handy Male 18 Swimming 1 1
242 Truxtun Hare Male 25 Athletics 1 1
243 Lou Heim Male 29 Rowing 1 1
244 Art Hussey Male 22 Golf 1 1
245 Harry Jacobs Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
246 Claude Jameson Male 18 Football 1 1
247 Henry Jameson Male 21 Football 1 1
248 John Joachim Male 30 Rowing 1 1
249 Johnson Male Football 1 1
250 Orus Jones Male Golf 1 1
251 Allan Lard Male 37 Golf 1 1
252 George Mayer Male Gymnastics 1 1
253 Robert Maysack Male 31 Gymnastics 1 1
254 John Meyers Male 24 Swimming, Water Polo 1 1
255 Bill Michaels Male 27 Boxing 1 1
256 Jim Mitchel Male 40 Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1 1
257 Fay Moulton Male 28 Athletics 1 1
258 William Nelson Male Wrestling 1 1
259 Leo O'Connell Male 20 Football 1 1
260 George Oliver Male 21 Golf 1 1
261 Sim Price Male 22 Golf 1 1
262 John Rahm Male 50 Golf 1 1
263 Joe Ravannack Male 26 Rowing 1 1
264 Henry Richardson Male 15 Archery 1 1
265 Lawson Robertson Male 20 Athletics 1 1
266 Frank Schreiner Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
267 Philip Schuster Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
268 Marquard Schwarz Male 16 Swimming 1 1
269 Edward Siegler Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
270 Louis Strebler Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
271 Peter Sturholdt Male 18 Boxing 1 1
272 Harry Tate Male 17 Football 1 1
273 Charles Thias Male 24 Tug-Of-War 1 1
274 Constance Titus Male 30 Rowing 1 1
275 Manfred Toeppen Male 16 Water Polo 1 1
276 Gustav Voerg Male 34 Rowing 1 1
277 Fred Warmbold Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
278 Arthur Wear Male 24 Tennis 1 1
279 Joseph Wear Male 27 Tennis 1 1
280 Harry Weber Male 22 Golf 1 1
281 John Wells Male Rowing 1 1
282 Allen West Male 31 Tennis 1 1
283 Lou Wilkins Male 21 Athletics 1 1
284 Ralph Wilson Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
285 Jerry Winholtz Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
286 Al Zirkel Male 19 Wrestling 1 1
287 Bart Adams Male 38 Golf
288 Claude Allen Male 19 Athletics
289 Harry Allen Male 27 Golf
290 Louis Allis Male 37 Golf
291 William Andelfinger Male 23 Gymnastics
292 Clarence Angier Male 50 Golf
293 Alfred Annan Male 28 Golf
294 George Aschenbrener Male Gymnastics
295 John Babcock Male Wrestling
296 Charles Bacon Male 19 Athletics
297 Ervin Barker Male 21 Athletics
298 M. Barry Male Gymnastics
299 M. Bascher Male Gymnastics
300 Albert Bechestobill Male 25 Wrestling
301 Bernard Berg Male Gymnastics
302 Ragnar Berg Male Gymnastics
303 William Berwald Male 29 Gymnastics
304 Clyde Blair Male 22 Athletics
305 Wilfred Blatherwick Male 33 Tennis
306 Otto Boehnke Male Gymnastics
307 James Bollinger Male Boxing
308 George Bonhag Male 22 Athletics
309 Tim Boyd Male 42 Golf
310 John Brandt Male 21 Golf
311 Henry Brawley Male 27 Athletics
312 Campbell Brown Male 28 Golf
313 Edward Bruce Male 43 Archery
314 William Burton Male Golf
315 John Cardwell Male Wrestling
316 Murray Carleton Male 19 Golf
317 Edward Carr Male 26 Athletics
318 Theodore Carstens Male 25 Fencing
319 Henry Case Male Golf
320 Amos Casselman Male 53 Archery
321 Charles Chadwick Male 29 Athletics, Tug-Of-War
322 William Chalfant Male Roque
323 Joseph Charles Male 36 Tennis
324 Ben Chimberoff Male 29 Gymnastics
325 Ellery Clark Male 30 Athletics
326 Harvey Cohn Male 19 Athletics
327 Charles Cory Male 47 Golf
328 Charles Cresson Male 30 Tennis
329 James Cunningham Male Tennis
330 Dwight Davis Male 24 Tennis
331 Edgar Davis Male 30 Golf
332 Charles Dellert Male 22 Gymnastics
333 John Dellert Male 19 Gymnastics
334 Harry Devlin Male Athletics
335 Charles Dieges Male 38 Tug-Of-War
336 Joseph Dilg Male 26 Wrestling
337 Walter Dray Male 18 Athletics
338 Andrew Drew Male Tennis
339 Divie Duffield Male 34 Rowing
340 James Dwyer Male Gymnastics
341 William Easton Male Tennis
342 Bernard Edmunds Male 35 Golf
343 Charles Eng Male Wrestling
344 Rollin Feitshans Male 23 Tennis
345 Otto Feyder Male 26 Gymnastics
346 Henry Field Male 25 Athletics
347 Samuel Filler Male Wrestling
348 M. Fischer Male Gymnastics
349 Joseph Fleming Male 20 Athletics
350 Frank Floyd Male 26 Boxing
351 Chris Forney Male Tennis
352 John Foy Male 22 Athletics
353 Edward Frentz Male Archery
354 Emil Freymark Male 28 Athletics
355 William Friedrich Male Gymnastics
356 Aimé Fritz Male 20 Cycling
357 John Fuhrer Male 24 Athletics
358 John Furla Male 33 Athletics
359 William Garcia Male 27 Athletics
360 David Gaul Male 17 Swimming
361 Paul Gleason Male Tennis
362 Edward Gould Male 30 Golf
363 Fred Grinham Male 22 Cycling
364 William Groseclose Male 45 Golf
365 Theodore Gross Male 24 Gymnastics
366 L. Guerner Male Gymnastics
367 John Guiney Male Athletics
368 P. Gussmann Male Gymnastics
369 Harry Hansen Male Gymnastics
370 Simon Harbaugh Male 30 Golf
371 Arthur Havemeyer Male 22 Golf
372 Raymond Havemeyer Male 20 Golf
373 Leon Hazelton Male 28 Golf
374 Fred Heckwolf Male 25 Athletics
375 Charles Hennemann Male 38 Athletics
376 William Hennessy Male 31 Wrestling
377 G. Hermerrling Male Gymnastics
378 Robert Herrmann Male Gymnastics
379 W. A. Hersey Male Golf
380 William Herzog Male Gymnastics
381 Claude Holgate Male 32 Wrestling
382 William Horschke Male 24 Gymnastics
383 Joseph Howard Male Golf
384 Louis Hunger Male Gymnastics
385 Jarvis Hunt Male 40 Golf
386 Edwin Hunter Male 30 Golf, Tennis
387 William Hunter Male Athletics
388 Fred Hussman Male Wrestling
389 Anthony Jahnke Male 24 Gymnastics
390 Kenneth Jewett Male 23 Boxing
391 Albert Johnson Male 25 Athletics
392 Hugh McKittrick Jones Male 23 Tennis
393 Lee Jones Male 29 Golf
394 John Joyce Male Athletics
395 Harold Kauffman Male 28 Tennis
396 Leander Keim Male 25 Gymnastics
397 Andreas Kempf Male Gymnastics
398 Thomas Kennedy Male 19 Athletics
399 Benjamin Keys Male 50 Archery
400 Clarence Kiddington Male Gymnastics
401 David Kneeland Male 22 Athletics
402 Otto Knerr Male 21 Gymnastics
403 Louis Kniep Male 28 Gymnastics
404 Henry Koeder Male Gymnastics
405 Fred Koenig Male 32 Wrestling
406 Theo Koppen Male 34 Wrestling
407 Henry Kraft Male Gymnastics
408 Alvin Kritschmann Male Gymnastics
409 Rudolf Krupitzer Male 25 Gymnastics
410 William Kruppinger Male Gymnastics
411 John Laichinger Male 20 Gymnastics
412 Oluf Landnes Male 30 Gymnastics
413 Michael Lang Male 28 Gymnastics
414 Edward Lansing Male 48 Golf
415 Leo Larson Male Cycling
416 Sam LaVoice Male Cycling
417 John Lordan Male 28 Athletics
418 Fred Lorz Male 20 Athletics
419 Martin Ludwig Male Gymnastics
420 Malcolm MacDonald Male Tennis
421 Alexander Mackintosh Male Golf
422 George Mastrovich Male 18 Gymnastics
423 J. Nash McCrea Male 17 Cycling
424 David McGowan Male 66 Archery
425 Ward McLanahan Male 21 Athletics
426 Abraham Mellinger Male Wrestling
427 Sammy Mellor Male 24 Athletics
428 John Messel Male Gymnastics
429 Max Miller Male Wrestling
430 Frank Montaldi Male Cycling
431 Forest Montgomery Male Tennis
432 Gustav Mueller Male Gymnastics
433 John Neely Male 32 Tennis
434 Andrew Neu Male 31 Gymnastics
435 Otto Niemand Male 19 Gymnastics
436 Bergin Nilsen Male Gymnastics
437 Oliver Olsen Male Gymnastics
438 John Oxley Male 22 Athletics
439 Frank Pierce Male Athletics
440 August Placke Male Gymnastics
441 Guy Porter Male 19 Athletics
442 Clarkson Potter Male 23 Golf
443 George Powell Male 35 Golf
444 Harry Prinzler Male 21 Gymnastics
445 Edward Pueschell Male Gymnastics
446 Charles Pyrah Male Swimming
447 Frank Raad Male Gymnastics
448 Louis Rathke Male Gymnastics
449 Walter Real Male Gymnastics
450 Robert Reynolds Male Gymnastics
451 P. Ritter Male Gymnastics
452 K. Roedek Male Gymnastics
453 Otto Roissner Male Gymnastics
454 Emil Rothe Male 20 Gymnastics
455 Semp Russ Male 26 Tennis
456 Newman Samuel Male 23 Swimming
457 Fred Sanderson Male 31 Tennis
458 Richard Sanford Male 26 Athletics
459 Julius Schaefer Male Cycling
460 William Schaefer Male Wrestling
461 Frank Schicke Male Gymnastics
462 Rudy Schrader Male 29 Gymnastics
463 Willard Schrader Male 21 Gymnastics
464 George Schroeder Male Gymnastics
465 Oscar Schwab Male 22 Cycling
466 Charles Schwartz Male Gymnastics
467 Emil Schwegler Male 25 Gymnastics
468 Fred Schwind Male 23 Gymnastics
469 Thomas Scott Male 71 Archery
470 Charles Scudder Male 39 Golf
471 Nathaniel Semple Male 27 Tennis
472 Arthur Seward Male 28 Boxing
473 Wallace Shaw Male 34 Golf
474 Harold Simpkins Male 18 Golf
475 N. M. Smith Male Tennis
476 William Smith Male Golf
477 Phillip Sonntag Male Gymnastics
478 Charles Sorum Male 37 Gymnastics
479 Lorenz Spann Male 27 Gymnastics
480 Christian Sperl Male Gymnastics
481 Mike Spring Male 24 Athletics
482 James Stack Male 43 Golf
483 George Stadel Male 22 Tennis
484 George Stapf Male 28 Gymnastics
485 Paul Stendel Male 24 Gymnastics
486 Charles Stevens Male Wrestling
487 Theodore Studier Male 22 Gymnastics
488 Herbert Sumney Male 34 Golf
489 Arthur Sundbye Male 24 Gymnastics
490 Homer Taylor Male 52 Archery
491 Mabel Taylor Female 24 Archery
492 Ralph Taylor Male 30 Archery
493 Robert Thach Male 37 Golf
494 George Thomas Male Golf
495 Max Thomas Male 30 Gymnastics
496 Otto Thomsen Male 20 Gymnastics
497 Hugo Toeppen Male 50 Wrestling
498 William Traband Male Gymnastics
499 Stewart Tritle Male 33 Tennis
500 Edward Tritschler Male 19 Gymnastics
501 Richard Tritschler Male 20 Gymnastics
502 William Tritschler Male 30 Gymnastics
503 Douglas Turner Male Tennis
504 Charles Umbs Male 28 Gymnastics
505 William Valentine Male Archery
506 Gilbert Van Cleve Male 23 Athletics
507 George Varnell Male 21 Athletics
508 Orion Vernon Male Tennis
509 Abner Vickery Male 24 Golf
510 Reinhard Wagner Male 27 Gymnastics
511 Harry Warnken Male 19 Gymnastics
512 John Wassow Male Gymnastics
513 John Watson Male Golf
514 Edward Weston Male 57 Archery
515 Eric Weston Male Archery
516 Henry Weyland Male 30 Gymnastics
517 Frank Wheaton Male 27 Tennis
518 Milton Whitehurst Male 30 Wrestling
519 Charles Willard Male Golf
520 Anthony Williamsen Male 24 Cycling
521 William Withers Male 39 Golf
522 Harry Wittmann Male 18 Cycling
523 K. Woerner Male Gymnastics
524 John Wolf Male Gymnastics
525 Meade Yates Male 40 Golf
526 Wilhelm Zabel Male Gymnastics

Sports